Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep30_Poppys_set1.shtml

Poppy's Seaside Run 5K

Minot Beach - Scituate, MA, September 30, 2007

[Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Poppy's Seaside Run 5 K - 9/30/2007              
               To benefit Colon Cancer Research                
                  Minot Beach - Scituate, MA                   
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
19 & Under Results - Women                                     
  1 Nora Serres              W13 Duxbury, MA            26:02.6
  2 katie Condon             W12 Brant Rock, MA         26:03.5
  3 Maria Garman             W10 Scituate, MA           29:26.7
  4 Emily Doyle                  Duxbury, MA            29:49.7
  5 Sophia Jannetty          W13 Duxbury, MA            29:51.2
  6 Meaghan Ward              W8 Abington, MA           39:13.4
20-29 Results - Women                                          
  1 Linda Solomon            W24 Plymouth, MA           24:20.1
  2 Katrina Merrow           W27 Unattached             27:43.9
  3 Anna Steverman           W27 Quincy, MA             30:17.3
  4 Justine Rogan            W27 Quincy, MA             30:45.9
  5 sarah Richardson         W28 Quincy, MA             35:53.4
30-39 Results - Women                                          
  1 Jennifer Lankow          W34 Cohasset, MA           20:25.9
  2 Tara Stone               W36 Scituate, MA           23:19.1
  3 Cindy Harrington         W38 Scituate, MA           23:54.2
  4 Kristen Norton           W35 Scituate, MA           25:05.3
  5 Katie Cutler             W36 Cohasset, MA           25:23.1
  6 Shelly O'Brien           W39 Sutvate, MI            25:38.9
  7 Sara Rushton             W34 Lynn, MA               26:13.7
  8 Heather Jones            W39 North Marshfield, M    31:18.5
  9 Jennifer Roche           W34 Scituate, MA           34:09.3
 10 Regina Ward              W35 Abington, MA           35:40.2
 11 tracy D'Arpino           W37 Hull, MA               35:54.1
40-49 Results - Women                                          
  1 Leslie Golemm            W42 Norwell, MA            20:11.1
  2 Jessica Bahros           W45 Norwell, MA            20:15.5
  3 Linda Bates              W44 Westwood, MA           24:51.9
  4 Colleen Houde-Mathisen   W40 Scituate, MA           25:02.5
  5 Kristie Houghton         W41 Hull, MA               25:27.6
  6 Sonja Bieg               W46 Mashpee, MA            26:26.1
  7 Maureen Maher            W42 Hingham, MA            27:14.7
  8 Liz kahrs                W43 Scituate, MA           27:26.7
  9 Linda Dunn               W41 Marshfield, MA         27:58.2
 10 Marissa Garman           W45 Scituate, MA           29:27.3
 11 Tracey johnston          W40 Scituate, MA           29:56.2
 12 Mary Hyde                W42 Scituate, MA           30:28.3
 13 Linda McPeck             W42 Rockland, MA           31:57.4
50-59 Results - Women                                          
  1 Brenda Gerosa-Beal       W56 Hingham, MA            28:06.2
19 & Under Results - Men                                       
  1 Jack Condon Jr.          M13 Brant Rock, MA         21:43.3
  2 Olav Serres              M11 Duxbury, MA            24:32.6
  3 Chass Doyle              M11 Duxbury, MA            25:39.5
  4 Ben Garman               M12 Scituate, MA           25:43.9
  5 Jimmy Condon              M7 Brant Rock, MA         27:06.5
  6 Johnnie Harrison             Hull, MA               28:08.6
  7 Nicolis hannahan         M13 Duxbury, MA            29:50.1
  8 Michael Mcpeck            M8 Rockland, MA           35:36.3
20-29 Results - Men                                            
  1 nathan Siple             M28 Plymouth, MA           19:26.6
30-39 Results - Men                                            
  1 Thomas Blentley          M37 Scituate, MA           19:13.0
  2 Dennis Costello          M34 Watertown, MA          21:02.2
  3 Brett Sylvester          M36 Hull, MA               23:54.9
  4 Paul Rogan               M32 Quincy, MA             24:31.9
  5 Russ Bishop              M34 Scituate, MA           24:44.2
  6 Steven Hyde              M39 Scituate, MA           26:27.9
  7 Douglas Lankow           M38 Cohasset, MA           27:01.0
  8 Sean Sylvester           M37 Unattached             27:44.1
  9 Bennett Cullinan         M36 Cohasset, MA           31:23.2
 10 Craig Sylvester          M39 Scituate, MA           34:10.2
 11 Brian Ward               M36 Abington, MA           39:18.1
40-49 Results - Men                                            
  1 Charles Flynn            M40 Hull, MA               18:40.9
  2 Ted Coyle                M41 Scituate, MA           18:46.7
  3 Christopher Robertson    M42 Norwell, MA            20:42.3
  4 Jerry Hanrahan           M47 Duxbury, MA            23:17.0
  5 Jack Condon              M40 Brant Rock, MA         24:25.8
  6 Matt garman              M44 cituate, MA            25:47.0
50-59 Results - Men                                            
  1 Arthur Linehan           M59 Quincy, MA             27:24.5