Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep30_OsramS_set1.shtml

Osram Sylvania Interplant 5K

Danvers, MA, September 30, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results | Interplant Team Results ]

Overall Results

Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Location             Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   124 MARK KUSMIERZ         1/11   M3039 TOWANDA                19:22  6:15 
    2   106 MICHAEL MARTIN        1/17   M4049 TOWANDA                19:42  6:22 
    3    71 JAMES SMITH           1/8    M1829 HEADQUARTERS           19:53  6:25 
    4   104 JOHN JOHNSON          2/11   M3039 TOWANDA                20:12  6:31 
    5   109 BILL MOSIER           2/17   M4049 TOWANDA                20:21  6:34 
    6    98 LIAM DRISCOLL         2/8    M1829 CHERRYHILLRD           21:08  6:49 
    7   118 MIKE RANDALL          3/11   M3039 TOWANDA                21:21  6:53 
    8   116 MEL LIMBACO           3/17   M4049 HEADQUARTERS           21:59  7:06 
    9   184 RYAN HORTON           1/2    M0117 EXETER                 22:27  7:15 
   10   181 MATTHIAS LIPPMANN     3/8    M1829 HILLSBORO              22:38  7:18 
   11    88 TIM HORTON            4/17   M4049 EXETER                 22:42  7:20 
   12    33 CLAUS KOOP            5/17   M4049 EXETER                 22:52  7:23 
   13    72 NEAL SCHUSTER         6/17   M4049 CHERRYHILLRD           23:04  7:27 
   14    17 SAM CARDARELLLI       1/14   M5059 CENTRAL FALLS          23:22  7:33 
   15   158 KENNETH SOUCY         2/14   M5059 EXETER                 23:28  7:34 
   16   107 MARTIN PEREZ          4/11   M3039 TOWANDA                23:28  7:35 
   17   160 DAVID JOHNSTON        7/17   M4049 CHERRYHILLRD           23:29  7:35 
   18    81 ALBERT HUPPERTZ       8/17   M4049 EXETER                 23:31  7:36 
   19    79 JAMES FURY            9/17   M4049 EXETER                 23:35  7:37 
   20   200 KATE SOMSSICH         1/3    F1829 CHERRYHILLIDO          23:37  7:37 
   21    62 PETER SOMSSICH        3/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           23:38  7:38 
   22   180 BOB FEENEY            4/14   M5059                        23:45  7:40 
   23    42 ANN WANG              2/3    F1829 EXETER                 23:52  7:42 
   24   174 EDWARD GAUDES         5/14   M5059 EXETER                 23:59  7:45 
   25    34 ELISABETH HINRICHSE   1/13   F4049 EXETER                 24:13  7:49 
   26    87 JASON MANSFIELD       5/11   M3039 EXETER                 24:16  7:50 
   27    28 JOE CALNAN            6/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           24:21  7:51 
   28   185 RODICA SMITH          2/13   F4049 HILLSBORO              24:33  7:55 
   29   161 JOEY CHENG            4/8    M1829 CHERRYHILLRD           24:36  7:57 
   30    38 RENIL SINGH           5/8    M1829 CHERRYHILLRD           24:46  8:00 
   31   173 LINDA DAY             1/6    F5059 HEADQUARTERS           24:47  8:00 
   32   131 MARK MENDONCA         6/14   M5059 HEADQUARTERS           24:54  8:02 
   33   101 JAMES CARON          10/17   M4049 MANCHESTER             24:56  8:03 
   34   190 CORY SMITH            6/8    M1829 EXETER                 25:01  8:05 
   35    30 MARK YOUNG           11/17   M4049 MANCHESTER             25:06  8:06 
   36     7 ARACELI CAMPOS        1/4    F3039 HEADQUARTERS           25:09  8:07 
   37    86 JOE OUELLETTE        12/17   M4049 EXETER                 25:11  8:08 
   38   143 OLIVIA PUTNAM         1/3    F0117 HEADQUARTERS           25:16  8:09 
   39    36 RIDRIGO PEREYRA       7/8    M1829 HILLSBORO              25:30  8:14 
   40     8 STEVE IOIA            7/11   M3039 MANCHESTER             25:31  8:14 
   41    24 RONALD BENOIT         7/14   M5059 MANCHESTER             25:37  8:16 
   42    96 JAN CORMIA            1/3    F6099 HEADQUARTERS           25:40  8:17 
   43   129 CHANDRA AMTHOR        2/4    F3039 EXETER                 26:08  8:26 
   44   183 JONATHAN LUBECK      13/17   M4049 HEADQUARTERS           26:11  8:27 
   45   100 STEPHEN QUINN         8/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           26:13  8:28 
   46   166 BRIAN ROSS           14/17   M4049 CHERRYHILLRD           26:14  8:28 
   47    11 WARREN MOSKOWITZ      8/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLEDO          26:22  8:31 
   48   120 ANDREW ACAMPORA       9/14   M5059 HEADQUARTERS           26:24  8:31 
   49    64 TOM O'KEEFE          10/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           26:28  8:33 
   50   155 ANDY VIENT            9/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           26:56  8:42 

                                                                      Page 2
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                     27TH OSRAM SYLVANIA INTERPLANT 5K
DANVERS, MA              SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2007       9:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Location             Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   165 JAMES AVALLON        11/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           27:08  8:46 
   52    99 MARIE CARON           3/13   F4049 MANCHESTER             27:20  8:49 
   53    67 DONNA GEORGE          4/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           27:22  8:50 
   54    66 WILLIAM GEORGE       12/14   M5059 CHERRYHILLRD           27:23  8:50 
   55   115 GREG MARKING         13/14   M5059 TOWANDA                27:25  8:51 
   56    43 PETER POLSZARY       10/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           27:36  8:55 
   57    63 FELICE JANELLE        2/6    F5059 MANCHESTER             27:47  8:58 
   58    89 SHERYL HORTON         5/13   F4049 EXETER                 27:58  9:02 
   59   151 ABBIE LEACH           2/3    F0117 HEADQUARTERS           28:24  9:10 
   60    58 DIANNE IARROBINO      3/6    F5059 HEADQUARTERS           28:46  9:17 
   61   146 ZANE QUARANTIELLO     2/2    M0117 HEADQUARTERS           28:51  9:19 
   62    26 ELLEN FAMIGLIETTE     6/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           29:02  9:22 
   63    27 TERRI HOLDEN          7/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           29:05  9:23 
   64    15 JUDITH OUTRIDGE       4/6    F5059 MANCHESTER             29:39  9:34 
   65    21 NANCY BENTLEY         3/4    F3039 HEADQUARTERS           30:15  9:46 
   66   189 JOE SMITH             8/8    M1829 EXETER                 31:45 10:15 
   67   188 SHIRLEY SMITH         3/3    F1829 EXETER                 31:49 10:16 
   68   187 CHRISTINE ROBBLEE     8/13   F4049 EXETER                 31:53 10:17 
   69   159 CATHY SOUCY           5/6    F5059 EXETER                 32:22 10:27 
   70   112 GLORIA MOSIER         2/3    F6099 TOWANDA                33:15 10:44 
   71   176 PATRICIA CHAMBERS     9/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           33:56 10:57 
   72   175 ALISON BOISVERT      10/13   F4049                        34:00 10:58 
   73     5 ANN DUGGAN            3/3    F6099 MANCHESTER             35:44 11:32 
   74    39 FELIPE GARCIA        11/11   M3039 HEADQUARTERS           36:31 11:47 
   75   132 JOHN MORIARTY        14/14   M5059 HEADQUARTERS           38:28 12:25 
   76   128 JO-ANN TETREAULT     11/13   F4049 EXETER                 38:45 12:30 
   77   186 MARK WILDENHAIN      15/17   M4049 CENTRAL FALLS          38:47 12:31 
   78    80 SUAN HUPPERTZ         4/4    F3039 EXETER                 40:58 13:13 
   79    55 PETER VIENT          16/17   M4049 HEADQUARTERS           41:56 13:32 
   80    94 JANCIE KELLEY         6/6    F5059 MANCHESTER             43:21 13:59 
   81   127 DAN KACE             17/17   M4049 HILLSBORO              43:37 14:05 
   82   126 GAIL KACE            12/13   F4049 HILLSBORO              43:38 14:05 
   83    49 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                            45:09 14:34 
   84    46 SARAH VIEHL           3/3    F0117 HEADQUARTERS           47:46 15:25 
   85   142 PUTNAM CATHERINE     13/13   F4049 HEADQUARTERS           50:20 16:15