Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep30_OldCol_set1.shtml

Old Colony YMCA Harvest 5 Mile Road Race

North Easton, MA, September 30, 2007

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      HARVEST ROAD RACE 2007 5 MILER
             September 30, 2007              North Easton, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/25     73   73 McNamee Gary        44 M S Easton        MA   31:46  6:22 
    2   1/15     31   31 Lombardo Mim        39 F S Easton        MA   32:46  6:34 
    3   2/15     78   78 Churchill Katie     30 F S Easton        MA   32:50  6:34 
    4   2/25     20   20 Haederle John       49 M S Easton        MA   32:57  6:36 
    5   3/25     25   25 Huetteman Mark      48 M Cranston        RI   33:08  6:38 
    6   4/25     60   60 Switzer Michael     47 M Franklin        MA   33:30  6:42 
    7   1/8      40   40 Melendy Bruce       51 M N Easton        MA   33:31  6:43 
    8   5/25     99   99 Levine Neil         42 M Mansfield       MA   34:03  6:49 
    9   6/25     17   17 Gallagher Michael   44 M N Easton        MA   34:07  6:50 
   10   7/25      1    1 Achey Michael       49 M N Easton        MA   35:05  7:01 
   11   8/25      3    3 Barrett Paul        49 M N Easton        MA   35:06  7:02 
   12   1/10     45   45 Olsen John          38 M S Easton        MA   35:59  7:12 
   13   9/25     49   49 Peretti Mark        49 M N Easton        MA   36:35  7:19 
   14  10/25     33   33 Mace Tom            46 M Randolph        MA   36:56  7:24 
   15  11/25     34   34 Mace William        43 M Stoughton       MA   37:17  7:28 
   16   2/10     90   90 Kempner Adam        35 M Stoughton       MA   37:42  7:33 
   17   3/10     13   13 Eckstrom Mark       38 M S Easton        MA   37:49  7:34 
   18  12/25     50   50 Rice Ken            49 M Sharon          MA   38:13  7:39 
   19  13/25     21   21 Hagerty Michael     49 M N Easton        MA   38:16  7:40 
   20   1/19     89   89 Rothstein Rachel    45 F N Easton        MA   38:24  7:41 
   21   2/19     72   72 Carroll Cindy       43 F N Easton        MA   38:33  7:43 
   22   3/15    100  100 Matthews Allison    26 F N Easton        MA   38:41  7:45 
   23   3/19     52   52 Rodrigues Lee       43 F Taunton         MA   38:53  7:47 
   24  14/25    105  105 Sharkansky Ed       40 M N Easton        MA   39:23  7:53 
   25   1/7      66   66 Donovan Connor      10 M                      39:25  7:53 
   26   4/10    107  107 Shea Owen           33 M N Easton        MA   39:30  7:54 
   27  15/25     96   96 Mihailides George   47 M Rehoboth        MA   39:31  7:55 
   28  16/25     87   87 Lynch John          43 M Mansfield       MA   39:36  7:56 
   29  17/25     22   22 Hamilton Robert     40 M S Easton        MA   40:01  8:01 
   30  18/25     84   84 Ryan Tom            49 M Tauton          MA   40:02  8:01 
   31   4/15      8    8 Bourne Kerry        35 F N Easton        MA   40:06  8:02 
   32   5/10     46   46 Olsen Matthew       29 M N Easton        MA   40:08  8:02 
   33   2/8      51   51 Ring Bruce          54 M N Easton        MA   40:11  8:03 
   34   6/10      2    2 Balestino George    38 M N Easton        MA   40:27  8:06 
   35   5/15    101  101 DiMatteo Robin      35 F Brockton        MA   40:49  8:10 
   36  19/25     85   85 Doyle Tom           48 M Brockton        MA   40:49  8:10 
   37   1/9       4    4 Bazin Paul          67 M Cranston        RI   41:22  8:17 
   38   7/10     23   23 Hanley James        38 M S Easton        MA   41:41  8:21 
   39  20/25     64   64 Weiner Martin       49 M N Easton        MA   41:42  8:21 
   40   6/15     26   26 Kelley Kati         37 F N Easton        MA   41:58  8:24 
   41   3/8      68   68 Hetzel Thomas       54 M                      42:02  8:25 
   42   1/3       9    9 Capobianco Vivian   50 F N Easton        MA   42:11  8:27 
   43   4/8     104  104 Maloney Jim         53 M Woonsocket      RI   42:16  8:28 
   44   4/19    103  103 Loewald Lynn        44 F N Easton        MA   42:29  8:30 
   45   7/15     48   48 Owen Katharine      28 F Brookline       MA   42:44  8:33 
   46   5/19     70   70 McLaughlin Joan     41 F                      42:51  8:35 
   47   2/7       7    7 Blelloch Nicholas   14 M N Easton        MA   43:06  8:38 
   48   5/8      53   53 Rose Jim            51 M N Easton        MA   43:09  8:38 
   49   8/15     67   67 Gallagher Jennifer  35 F                      43:15  8:39 
   50   6/19     44   44 Murphy Christine    40 F N Easton        MA   43:22  8:41 




                                                                      Page 2
                      HARVEST ROAD RACE 2007 5 MILER
             September 30, 2007              North Easton, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   7/19     32   32 Lupica Sara         40 F N Easton        MA   43:38  8:44 
   52   6/8      41   41 Motta John          51 M S Easton        MA   43:42  8:45 
   53   9/15     14   14 Erlich Jackie       36 F N Easton        MA   43:50  8:46 
   54   8/19     97   97 Mihailides Diane    46 F Rehoboth        MA   43:51  8:47 
   55  10/15     98   98 Counihan Kim        33 F N Easton        MA   43:51  8:47 
   56   7/8      94   94 Bartlett Mark       55 M N Easton        MA   43:57  8:48 
   57   3/7      38   38 McLaughlin Chase    14 M N Easton        MA   44:06  8:50 
   58   8/10     93   93 Schiffer Richard    28 M Easton          MA   44:15  8:51 
   59   9/19     39   39 McLaughlin Jill     42 F N Easton        MA   44:22  8:53 
   60  21/25     43   43 Mozzone Joseph      42 M Rehoboth        MA   44:45  8:57 
   61  10/19     74   74 Mathers Susan       40 F                      44:57  9:00 
   62  11/15    102  102 Balestino Suzanne   38 F                      45:16  9:04 
   63  12/15     91   91 Bissonette Kendra   37 F S Easton        MA   45:21  9:05 
   64  11/19     65   65 Donovan Bonnie      41 F                      45:26  9:06 
   65  12/19     95   95 Cunz Cheryl         48 F Rehoboth        MA   45:35  9:07 
   66  22/25     15   15 Frechette Norman    40 M Acushnet        MA   45:38  9:08 
   67   9/10     35   35 Mathers Daniel      36 M Stoughton       MA   45:48  9:10 
   68  13/15     92   92 Badoud Danielle     29 F Easton          MA   45:55  9:11 
   69   2/9      75   75 Buhl Peter          67 M N Easton        MA   46:06  9:14 
   70   2/3      30   30 Leonardo Dolores    53 F Stoughton       MA   46:23  9:17 
   71  13/19      5    5 Blelloch Christine  44 F N Easton        MA   47:02  9:25 
   72  23/25     76   76 Gallagher Bob       46 M S Easton        MA   47:07  9:26 
   73  24/25     62   62 Warner Gary         43 M N Easton        MA   47:21  9:29 
   74  14/19     63   63 Webster Cindi       42 F N Easton        MA   47:24  9:29 
   75   8/8      88   88 Dunn Michael        50 M S Easton        MA   47:30  9:30 
   76  14/15     71   71 Lindsay Elizabeth   35 F N Easton        MA   47:34  9:31 
   77   4/7      77   77 Currori Danny       13 M N Easton        MA   47:55  9:35 
   78   3/9      58   58 Southworth Wayne    60 M N Easton        MA   48:04  9:37 
   79  15/19     57   57 Southworth Mary     44 F N Easton        MA   48:05  9:37 
   80   4/9      69   69 Keleher Daniel      65 M                      48:10  9:38 
   81  16/19     47   47 Onges Pamela        44 F N Easton        MA   48:11  9:39 
   82  15/15     27   27 Kelly Lori          37 F N Easton        MA   48:51  9:47 
   83   5/7      16   16 Gallagher Colin     14 M N Easton        MA   51:17 10:16 
   84   5/9      11   11 DeCosta Douglas     67 M W Bridgewater   MA   51:29 10:18 
   85   6/9      59   59 Switzer Harry       65 M Providence      RI   51:45 10:21 
   86   3/3      12   12 DeGrandis Kathleen  52 F N Easton        MA   52:32 10:31 
   87   1/1      29   29 Knapp Betsy         62 F N Weymouth      MA   53:03 10:37 
   88  17/19     80   80 Ryab Sandra         48 F Taunton         MA   56:20 11:16 
   89   7/9      36   36 Matthews Bob        60 M N Easton        MA   56:24 11:17 
   90   8/9      28   28 Klein Stuart        62 M N Easton        MA   57:24 11:29 
   91   9/9      55   55 Schreiber Paul      66 M N Easton        MA   57:25 11:29 
   92   6/7      83   83 Ryan Matt           16 M Tauton          MA 1:06:23 13:17 
   93   7/7      79   79 Goolsky Ryan        15 M Middleboro      MA 1:06:24 13:17 
   94  25/25    108  108 Affinito Bill       40 M N Attelboro     MA 1:10:25 14:05 
   95  10/10     81   81 Ryab Chris          21 M Tauton          MA 1:11:15 14:15 
   96  18/19     82   82 Ryan Mary           44 F Easton          MA 1:22:15 16:27 
   97  19/19     86   86 Goolsky Kathy       43 F Middelboro      MA 1:22:20 16:28