Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep29_PopCro_set1.shtml

Pop Crowell Invitational

Wenham, MA, MA, September 29, 2007

[Women's Overall | Men's Team | Women's Team ]

Men's Overall

Hosted by Gordon College Cross Country

                                                                      Page 1
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
    1    1   95 John Messer        SR.  WEST     26:34 
    2    2  183 Kevin Clark        JR   RWU      26:40 
    3    3  166 Curtis Wheeler     SR.  USM      26:42 
    4    4  167 Nick Wheeler       SR.  USM      26:48 
    5    5  164 Chris Hopkins      SR.  USM      26:52 
    6    6   94 Andrew Messer      SR.  WEST     26:53 
    7    7  165 Forrest Tobie      SR.  USM      27:33 
    8    8  262 Ryan Prescott      JR   SJCME    27:36 
    9    9   28 Kyle Ingersoll     JR   MMA      27:39 
   10   10  181 Marc Halverson     FR.  USM      27:41 
   11   11  168 Nick Downing       JR.  USM      27:44 
   12   12  196 Alex Parulis       JR   RWU      27:46 
   13   13  112 Alex Brown         JR   SNHU     27:47 
   14   14   58 Matt Veiga         FR   UNE      27:49 
   15   15  136 Gregory Keshian    JR   BAB      27:55 
   16   16   51 Josh Havelin       FR   UNE      28:01 
   17   17    2 Andrew Worth       FR   GOR      28:03 
   18   18  193 Tom Maybury        FR   RWU      28:04 
   19   19   87 Philip Gingras     JR.  WEST     28:05 
   20   20    3 Dan Gaunya         FR   GOR      28:07 
   21   21  118 Nick Watts         JR   SNHU     28:08 
   22       151 Francis Cusick     JR   LES      28:09 
   23   22  120 Collins Ryan       SR   SSC      28:10 
   24   23  189 Andrew Gallant     FR   RWU      28:12 
   25   24  173 Tyler Jasud        SO.  USM      28:18 
   26   25   85 David Estabrook    JR.  WEST     28:26 
   27   26   78 Charles Beard      SO.  WEST     28:31 
   28   27  148 Joel Kropinski     FR   EMR      28:35 
   29   28   60 Asif Abdul-Wadud   SR   WNEC     28:39 
   30   29  195 Tim O'koren        JR   RWU      28:47 
   31   30  122 Derosa Alex        FR   SSC      28:49 
   32   31  256 Kevin Horton       FR   SJCME    28:53 
   33   32   27 Paul Matz          FR   MMA      28:54 
   34   33  121 Dawson Mark        FR/S SSC      28:55 
   35   34  277 George Stevens     FR   NHTI     28:56 
   36   35  240 Kevin Horton       JR   DWC      29:01 
   37   36    9 Ben Mcgrath        SO   GOR      29:02 
   38   37  188 David Freiman      FR   RWU      29:05 
   39   38   34 Matthew Sturgis    SO   MMA      29:07 
   40   39    4 Erik Boyer         SR   GOR      29:14 
   41   40  243 Christopher Laplan FR   DWC      29:15 
   42       178 Sam Bennett        FR.  USM      29:16 
   43   41   37 Christopher Johnso JR   LAS      29:16 
   44   42    5 Jd Lavallee        JR   GOR      29:17 
   45   43   99 Andrew Strniste    SR.  WEST     29:18 
   46   44   57 Sam Powell         SR   UNE      29:21 
   47   45   62 Tim Dannay         SR   WNEC     29:25 
   48   46  187 Tim Eynatian       SO   RWU      29:25 
   49       171 Will Fulford       SO.  USM      29:26 
   50   47   70 Glenn Mcmanus      FR   WNEC     29:27 



                                                                      Page 2
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
   51   48   49 Josh Grenier       FR   UNE      29:31 
   52   49   63 Nick Soule         SR   WNEC     29:31 
   53   50  157 Will Feldman       SR   SU       29:34 
   54   51   68 Tucker Jones       SO   WNEC     29:35 
   55   52  217 Chris Reilly       JR   ENC      29:37 
   56   53   53 Dan Kelleher       FR   UNE      29:37 
   57   54   81 Michael Clark      SR.  WEST     29:38 
   58   55  259 Jake Mcneill       FR   SJCME    29:38 
   59   56   25 Brian Maniglia     FR   MMA      29:39 
   60        89 Daniel Haryasz     FR.  WEST     29:39 
   61   57  249 Jeremy Allen       SO   SJCME    29:44 
   62       174 Jon Letendre       SO.  USM      29:46 
   63   58  218 Tim Stanford       SR   ENC      29:49 
   64   59  160 Matt Stas          JR   SU       29:54 
   65   60  241 Achille Congo      SO   DWC      29:58 
   66       176 Justin Richardson  SO.  USM      29:59 
   67       179 Corey Davis        FR.  USM      30:00 
   68        98 Greg Seery         SO.  WEST     30:00 
   69   61   22 Patrick Dannaher   FR   MMA      30:01 
   70   62  246 Joshua Drazen      JR   DWC      30:03 
   71        82 John Connolly      SO.  WEST     30:06 
   72   63   76 Francisco Cordova  FR   AMC      30:07 
   73   64   75 Jr Bagley          SR   AMC      30:07 
   74   65  115 Spencer Rennick    SR   SNHU     30:09 
   75   66  111 Kurt Whisler       FR   UMPI     30:11 
   76       170 Ryan Dyer          SO.  USM      30:12 
   77       184 Brian Clark        SR   RWU      30:16 
   78       185 Chris Disiullo     SO   RWU      30:25 
   79   67  139 Patrick Socorro    SR   BAB      30:26 
   80   68   40 Kristopher Mccabe  FR   LAS      30:29 
   81       197 Mike Russo         SO   RWU      30:31 
   82   69  261 Tony Myatt         JR   SJCME    30:35 
   83   70  103 Emerson Wright     JR   UMPI     30:36 
   84        93 Michael Mcpartlin  FR.  WEST     30:39 
   85   71  138 Andrew O'brien     FR   BAB      30:45 
   86       172 Saylor Jacobs      SO.  USM      30:47 
   87       190 Brian Ki           FR   RWU      30:48 
   88   72    8 Mat Schetne        SR   GOR      30:49 
   89   73   21 Matthew Cyr        FR   MMA      30:49 
   90   74  201 Ryan Darmody       SR   EC       30:52 
   91       192 Todd Massari       SO   RWU      30:57 
   92   75   65 Tim Allard         SR   WNEC     31:01 
   93   76  137 Mikita Kourtchikov FR   BAB      31:05 
   94   77  117 Sam Tarrant        SO   SNHU     31:05 
   95   78   47 Devin Flawd        SO   UNE      31:07 
   96   79   30 Jesse Milton       JR   MMA      31:10 
   97   80  107 Kirk Robinson      SR   UMPI     31:12 
   98   81   41 David Walsh        SO   LAS      31:14 
   99   82  149 Matt Sell          SR   EMR      31:15 
  100   83  104 Scott Graham       SR   UMPI     31:16 



                                                                      Page 3
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
  101   84   46 Kyle Draleau       FR   UNE      31:17 
  102   85   38 Zachary Lambert    SO   LAS      31:17 
  103        79 John Beaulieu      JR.  WEST     31:18 
  104   86   71 Mike Barbacano     FR   WNEC     31:19 
  105   87  130 Jared Bartlett     FR   BAB      31:27 
  106        26 Nicholas De Magalh SO   MMA      31:29 
  107   88   10 Sam Cregger        FR   GOR      31:31 
  108   89  147 Ben Phillippo      SR   EMR      31:41 
  109       182 Riley Ploch        FR.  USM      31:42 
  110        14 Rowan Walker       SO   GOR      31:50 
  111   90  204 Brendan Mitchell   FR   EC       31:50 
  112       194 Nick Michienzi     SR   RWU      31:51 
  113   91  200 Steve Bouchard     SO   EC       31:56 
  114        59 Ryan Grossner      SR   WNEC     32:04 
  115        97 Kevin O'brien      FR.  WEST     32:06 
  116   92  150 Branden Smith      FR   EMR      32:08 
  117        11 David Debaere      JR   GOR      32:09 
  118   93  220 Luke Dodge         JR   ENC      32:10 
  119   94   36 Andrew Gundlach    SR   LAS      32:11 
  120   95  268 Trevor Bouchard    FR   NHTI     32:19 
  121   96  116 Michael Smith      FR   SNHU     32:23 
  122        56 Zach Pinkham       FR   UNE      32:27 
  123        45 Collin Crowther    SO   UNE      32:27 
  124        61 Corey Mott         SR   WNEC     32:32 
  125   97  105 Aaron Schmersal    SO   UMPI     32:34 
  126        88 Stephen Griffith   SO.  WEST     32:35 
  127   98  271 Justin Frost       FR   NHTI     32:36 
  128   99  159 Timothy Leveroni   JR   SU       32:38 
  129  100  209 Mike Macisso       FR   EC       32:38 
  130  101  129 Ducheneau Andrew   SO   SSC      32:41 
  131  102  219 Jay Wilson         SR   ENC      32:41 
  132  103  254 Ray Eatmon         SO   SJCME    32:43 
  133  104  110 Chris Rines        SO   UMPI     32:44 
  134  105  145 John Kerr          JR   EMR      32:45 
  135        35 Ryan Wood          SR   MMA      32:46 
  136  106  233 Matt Hickey        SR   EML      32:55 
  137        15 Jason Toews        SO   GOR      32:57 
  138        16 Jared Kuipers      FR   GOR      32:59 
  139        69 John Nicol         FR   WNEC     33:05 
  140       191 Steve Leonetti     SO   RWU      33:09 
  141        55 Craig North        SR   UNE      33:14 
  142  107  260 Andrew Moravick    SO   SJCME    33:18 
  143  108  146 Pat Keyes          SR   EMR      33:19 
  144        52 Mark Johnson       FR   UNE      33:21 
  145       258 Kevin Mckim        SO   SJCME    33:24 
  146        67 Jeff Bibeau        SO   WNEC     33:33 
  147  109  230 Tim Flaherty       SO   EML      33:36 
  148        92 Nicholas Langone   SO.  WEST     33:36 
  149        84 Jonathan Dunham    FR.  WEST     33:37 
  150  110  162 Isaac Stahl        Grad SU       33:41 



                                                                      Page 4
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
  151       152 Matt Hunt          SO   LES      33:51 
  152  111   74 Craig Emmons       SR   AMC      33:55 
  153        91 Brenedan Hiersche  SO.  WEST     33:58 
  154        17 Darius Gaskins     FR   GOR      34:05 
  155       175 Dan Pontbriand     SO.  USM      34:07 
  156  112  106 Andrew Ciszewski   JR   UMPI     34:09 
  157  113  269 Andy Domin         FR   NHTI     34:10 
  158        64 Nate Soule         SR   WNEC     34:11 
  159  114  272 Chris Guy          SR   NHTI     34:14 
  160  115  229 Ben Cleveland      FR   EML      34:19 
  161  116  206 Ryan Slobin        SO   EC       34:21 
  162  117  267 Chris Adams        FR   NHTI     34:26 
  163       264 Joshua Thibodeau   JR   SJCME    34:30 
  164  118  163 Seamus Smith       FR   SU       34:32 
  165       153 Brian Axelrod      FR   LES      34:34 
  166        86 Joshua Gibson      SO.  WEST     34:35 
  167        13 Nate Miller        FR   GOR      34:36 
  168  119  270 Tim Frazier        SR   NHTI     34:46 
  169  120  221 John Nicoloro      SR   RIV      34:52 
  170       257 Austin Martin      SO   SJCME    34:55 
  171        29 Ben Mandelbaum     SO   MMA      34:56 
  172  121  132 Jordan Bray        FR   BAB      35:09 
  173  122  247 Chris Voulkides    FR   DWC      35:12 
  174        50 Greg Hanseler      FR   UNE      35:23 
  175  123  232 Tom Griffis        SR   EML      35:29 
  176        80 Justin Brophy      SO.  WEST     35:32 
  177  124  224 Paul Deandrade     SO   RIV      35:34 
  178       102 Kevin Sylvia       SR   FRAM     35:35 
  179  125  237 Joe Rugo           SO   EML      35:47 
  180  126  205 Jim Perkins        FR   EC       35:53 
  181  127   39 Kevin Lawson       SR   LAS      36:03 
  182  128  203 David Le           SO   EC       36:17 
  183  129   72 Steve Harding      JR   AMC      36:24 
  184        66 Brandon Fiske      JR   WNEC     36:33 
  185        90 Ben Hatch          SO.  WEST     36:46 
  186       265 Jay Tutwiler       JR   SJCME    36:52 
  187        96 David Miller       FR.  WEST     36:54 
  188       101 Michael Goldenberg JR   FRAM     37:20 
  189       252 Alonso Davis       SO   SJCME    37:20 
  190        54 Konrad Kross       FR   UNE      37:27 
  191  130  211 Dave Coleman       SO   ENC      37:33 
  192  131  231 Doug Gillum        SO   EML      37:38 
  193       253 Derek Defonzo      SO   SJCME    37:43 
  194       202 Mike Delvecchio    SO   EC       37:46 
  195  132  119 Ames Andrew        SO   SSC      37:54 
  196       275 Devin Perkins      FR   NHTI     38:04 
  197  133  223 Lance Bisson       JR   RIV      38:27 
  198       108 Michael Leclair    SO   UMPI     38:28 
  199  134  215 Sam Plouffe        FR   ENC      38:37 
  200       250 Richard Chouinard  SO   SJCME    38:38 



                                                                      Page 5
                         POP CROWELL INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                  GORDAN COLLEGE               WENHAM, MA
 
--------------------- MEN'S RACE -------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr   Team     Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ======== ===== 
  201  135  216 Sean Reese         FR   ENC      39:13 
  202  136  141 Milan Aviles       SR   EMR      40:02 
  203  137  238 Pat Welton         SO   EML      40:24 
  204       199 Keith Weiner       FR   RWU      41:05 
  205  138  226 Nick Bean          FR   RIV      41:28 
  206  139  222 Chris Hunt         SO   RIV      41:51 
  207       155 Will Fowler        JR   LES      42:06 
  208  140  225 Calvin Akers       SR   RIV      42:11 
  209       273 Boomer Hoff        FR   NHTI     42:33 
  210       255 Ryan Getchell      FR   SJCME    43:43 
  211       266 Joe Vining         SO   SJCME    43:54 
  212       274 Matt Leclair       FR   NHTI     44:49 
  213  141   77 Alvin Davis        SO   AMC      63:15