Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep16_StBern_2_set1.shtml

St Bernard Church Harvest Festival 2nd Annual Discover Assonet 5k Road Race

Assonet, MA, September 16, 2007

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         2007 Discover Assonet 5k
            Sunday, September 16, 2007             Assonet, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   Taylor Kent         26 M North Dighton   MA   17:28  5:38 
    2   1/7    Rheaume Edward      45 M Berkley         MA   17:41  5:42 
    3   2/16   AUSTIN GEORGE       39 M SOMERSET        MA   18:36  6:00 
    4   1/6    SINKEVICH ALEX      19 M FALL RIVER      MA   19:48  6:23 
    5   3/16   Lamoureux David     27 M Lakeville       MA   20:11  6:30 
    6   2/6    MCAVOY RYAN         17 M ASSONET         MA   20:18  6:33 
    7   3/6    mach tyler          17 M lakeville       MA   20:18  6:33 
    8   4/16   DUCLOS MATTHEW      27 M FALL RIVER      MA   20:22  6:34 
    9   1/12   BOUDREAU MADALENA   45 F FALL RIVER      MA   20:41  6:40 
   10   1/8    Cowan Greg          58 M Assonet         MA   21:02  6:47 
   11   2/7    Cloutier Ronald     40 M Assonet         MA   22:25  7:13 
   12   5/16   Plonka Christopher  38 M Lakeville       MA   22:27  7:14 
   13   6/16   CRAVIN JAMES        33 M COHASSET        MA   22:50  7:21 
   14   7/16   DUCLOS TIM          30 M FALL RIVER      MA   23:11  7:28 
   15   2/8    SLASON DON          54 M DEDHAM          MA   23:23  7:32 
   16   3/7    RICCIARDI LOU       47 M ASSONET         MA   23:37  7:37 
   17   4/6    SCHERA JACOB        17 M E FREETOWN      MA   23:37  7:37 
   18   1/4    FREITAG LAUREN      14 F LAKEVILLE       MA   23:46  7:39 
   19   2/12   Lopes Kathy         49 F Fairhaven       MA   23:53  7:42 
   20   8/16   MACEDO MICHAEL      27 M TAUNTON         MA   23:54  7:42 
   21   9/16   LARABEE DEAN        33 M BERKLEY         MA   23:54  7:42 
   22   1/10   Pereira Jill        27 F Assonet         MA   24:05  7:46 
   23   1/3    PEREIRA ALEX        10 M BERKELY         MA   24:26  7:52 
   24  10/16   Pavao Wayne         39 M East Freetown   MA   24:28  7:53 
   25  11/16   Pereira Cesar       33 M Assonet         MA   25:00  8:03 
   26   3/12   Morningstar doreen  40 F East Freetown   MA   25:19  8:09 
   27   4/7    Levesque Richard    48 M Somerset        MA   25:34  8:14 
   28   5/6    MARTIN ROBERT       15 M BERKLEY         MA   26:06  8:25 
   29  12/16   FARIA ROB           34 M TAUNTON         MA   26:22  8:30 
   30   2/10   PEARSON JENNA       28 F ROSLINDALE      MA   26:41  8:36 
   31   5/7    Theriault David     44 M Assonet         MA   27:10  8:45 
   32   3/8    Levesque Paul       59 M Assonet         MA   27:18  8:48 
   33   3/10   O'CONNELL KARE      36 F FALL RIVER      MA   27:39  8:54 
   34   6/7    BOGAN ROBERT        43 M SWANSEA         MA   27:40  8:55 
   35   4/12   Donato MaryAnne     46 F BRISTOL         RI   27:45  8:56 
   36   5/12   Carmo Linda         42 F Berkley         MA   27:57  9:00 
   37   1/6    Demaral Tony        63 M East Taunton    MA   28:09  9:04 
   38   4/10   HATHAWAY ALISON     37 F TAUNTON         MA   28:10  9:04 
   39  13/16   Bosse Bill          36 M Assonet         MA   28:19  9:07 
   40   2/4    FORTIER KARA        14 F NO. DIGHTON     MA   28:32  9:12 
   41  14/16   ROBENS RICHARD      37 M TAUNTON         MA   28:35  9:12 
   42   2/6    LAMOUREUX PAUL      60 M ASSONET         MA   28:40  9:14 
   43   3/6    Robens Aurelio      63 M Taunton         MA   28:42  9:15 
   44   2/3    Faria Xavier        10 M Assonet         MA   28:42  9:15 
   45   4/8    SILVA TED           59 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   28:43  9:15 
   46   5/10   Faria Nancy         38 F Assonet         MA   28:45  9:16 
   47   1/5    D'ENTREMONT JESSICA 13 F BERKLEY         MA   28:47  9:16 
   48   6/12   Cardoza Lisa        40 F Assonet         MA   30:03  9:41 
   49   3/4    DALY CATHERINE      15 F BERKLEY         MA   31:10 10:02 
   50   1/2    BELLIVEAU DONNA     60 F ROCHESTER       MA   31:36 10:11 




                                                                      Page 2
                         2007 Discover Assonet 5k
            Sunday, September 16, 2007             Assonet, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   6/6    Morton Tyler        17 M Fairhaven       MA   33:46 10:53 
   52   7/12   Morton Carol        43 F Fairhaven       MA   33:47 10:53 
   53   4/4    OUELLET DANA        14 F BARRINGTON      RI   34:41 11:10 
   54   5/8    MALAGRINO TONY      51 M BARRINGTON      RI   34:43 11:11 
   55   8/12   FORTIER MAUREEN     42 F NO. DIGHTON     MA   36:25 11:44 
   56   6/8    LAWTON BRIAN        51 M ASSONET         MA   37:52 12:12 
   57   6/10   LAWTON CATHERINE    25 F ASSONET         MA   37:53 12:12 
   58   4/6    PIERCE DICK         60 M DEDHAM          MA   38:29 12:24 
   59   7/8    Chertow Dick        55 M Assonet         MA   38:35 12:26 
   60   3/3    Haus Benjamin       08 M Taunton         MA   40:31 13:03 
   61  15/16   Haus Gary           38 M Taunton         MA   40:32 13:03 
   62   8/8    Ferreira Joel       57 M Taunton         MA   41:25 13:20 
   63   9/12   MATTOS THERESA      47 F FALL RIVER      MA   42:52 13:48 
   64          UNKNOWN RUNNER                                43:23 13:58 
   65   7/10   Haus Michelle       35 F Taunton         MA   43:37 14:03 
   66  10/12   Ferreira Angela     46 F Taunton         MA   45:03 14:30 
   67   8/10   Kagan Jocelyn       29 F New Bedford     MA   48:43 15:41 
   68  16/16   Martins Aires       27 M New Bedford     MA   48:44 15:42 
   69   1/2    Robens Grace        59 F Taunton         MA   49:53 16:04 
   70   5/6    Faria Andre         69 M Taunton         MA   51:51 16:42 
   71   7/7    MCDONALD CHRIS      43 M WHITMAN         MA   51:51 16:42 
   72   9/10   Linnane Christine   38 F South Boston    MA   51:53 16:42 
   73   2/2    LAMOUREUX DENISE    57 F ASSONET         MA   53:25 17:12 
   74   6/6    OUIMET PAUL         69 M ASSONET         MA   53:26 17:12 
   75  10/10   PACHECO KATHERINE   38 F ASSONET         MA   54:28 17:32 
   76   2/5    SMITH ARIANA        10 F RAYNHAM         MA   54:29 17:33 
   77   3/5    PACHECO PAIGE       07 F ASSONET         MA   54:30 17:33 
   78   4/5    PACHECO ALANAN      10 F ASSONET         MA   54:31 17:33 
   79   5/5    SMITH SYDNEY        08 F RAYNHAM         MA   54:35 17:35 
   80  11/12   SMITH MALINA        40 F RAYNHAM         MA   54:36 17:35 
   81  12/12   MARTIN KATHY        44 F ASSONET         MA   57:23 18:29 
   82   2/2    OUIMET MARY         68 F ASSONET         MA   57:24 18:29