Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Sep15_JAMBOT_set1.shtml

JAMBO Tanzania 5K Road Race

Longmeadow, MA, September 15, 2007

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

JAMBO Tanzania 5K Road Race

JAMBO Tanzania 5K Road Race

Overall Finish List

September 15, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Nick Cadirov                                17     1 M 15-19      19:07.0    6:10/M
       2    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          30     1 M 20-34      19:47.0    6:23/M
       3    Andrew Kleeman                              33     2 M 20-34      19:50.0    6:24/M
       4    Dan McNair                                  33     3 M 20-34      20:16.0    6:32/M
       5    Paul Nicholson                              50     1 M 50-99      21:02.0    6:47/M
       6    Lee Haseltine                               48     1 M 35-49      21:40.0    6:59/M
       7    Chris Conz                                  31     4 M 20-34      22:18.0    7:12/M
       8    Jaclyn Cmero            Hampden  MA         23     1 F 20-34      22:51.0    7:22/M
       9    Isreal Schepps                              49     2 M 35-49      23:19.0    7:31/M
      10    Mike Plevyak                                0      1 M  0- 0      23:30.0    7:35/M
      11    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       45     1 F 35-49      23:34.0    7:36/M
      12    Jonathan Slater                             42     3 M 35-49      23:41.0    7:38/M
      13    Tom George                                  17     2 M 15-19      24:35.0    7:56/M
      14    Brendan Knight                              14     1 M  1-14      24:35.0    7:56/M
      15    Jodi Bennett                                46     2 F 35-49      24:44.0    7:59/M
      16    Liz McGrath                                 51     1 F 50-99      25:27.0    8:13/M
      17    Sam Wenc                                    17     3 M 15-19      25:46.0    8:19/M
      18    Belinda Pioggia                             48     3 F 35-49      26:03.0    8:24/M
      19    Donna Mikkiorne                             46     4 F 35-49      26:07.0    8:25/M
      20    Joseph Pioggia                              60     2 M 50-99      26:10.0    8:26/M
      21    Barry Smutz                                 57     3 M 50-99      26:37.0    8:35/M
      22    Sean Kenney                                 17     4 M 15-19      26:58.0    8:42/M
      23    Chin Cher                                   35     4 M 35-49      27:00.0    8:43/M
      24    Casey Markenson                             16     1 F 15-19      27:08.0    8:45/M
      25    A Beiman                                    35     5 M 35-49      27:24.0    8:50/M
      26    Michael Rood                                55     4 M 50-99      28:23.0    9:09/M
      27    Zark Muzzo                                  17     5 M 15-19      28:39.0    9:15/M
      28    Jane Nicholson                              16     2 F 15-19      28:40.0    9:15/M
      29    Jodi Bennett                                46     5 F 35-49      28:46.0    9:17/M
      30    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          69     5 M 50-99      28:51.0    9:18/M
      31    Olga Aponte-Slater                          0      1 F  0- 0      30:00.0    9:41/M
      32    Glenn Markenson                             47     6 M 35-49      30:10.0    9:44/M
      33    John Murphy             Chicopee  MA        49     7 M 35-49      34:23.0   11:05/M