Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct7_JCCNS1_set1.shtml

JCCNS 10K by the Sea

Marblehead, MA, October 7, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Town            Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   220 RICK BRANDT           1/9    M1939 SALEM        MA   32:43  5:16 
    2   231 SCOTT EFFENHOFER      2/9    M1939 WINCHESTER   MA   40:46  6:34 
    3   201 PAUL QUINN            1/6    M4049 LYNN         MA   41:17  6:39 
    4   235 NICHOLAS HARTMANN     1/2    M0118 SWAMPSCOTT   MA   42:03  6:47 
    5   242 CHISTINA WINSOR       1/18   F1939 WAKEFIELD    MA   42:11  6:48 
    6   238 TOM BURNS             2/6    M4049 ANDOVER      MA   43:32  7:01 
    7   217 JESSE CHEN            3/9    M1939 BOSTON       MA   44:05  7:06 
    8   222 MARYBETH GODWIN       2/18   F1939 NAHANT       MA   45:45  7:22 
    9   236 NICOLE CARDILE        3/18   F1939 LYNN         MA   46:59  7:34 
   10   212 GEORGE GETTY          4/9    M1939 WAKEFIELD    MA   47:01  7:34 
   11   227 SARAH BRANDT          4/18   F1939 SALEM        MA   47:33  7:40 
   12   228 ANDY BARRETT          5/9    M1939 MEDFORD      MA   47:35  7:40 
   13   229 MAEVE HARTNEY         5/18   F1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA   48:04  7:45 
   14   203 SARA WOLONS           6/18   F1939 LUNENBURG    MA   48:15  7:46 
   15   204 LARS PLUSS            6/9    M1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA   48:35  7:50 
   16   240 EILEEN SCIARRA        1/2    F4049 N ANDOVER    MA   49:14  7:56 
   17   249 ADAM SOGOLOFF         3/6    M4049 MARBLEHEAD   MA   50:13  8:05 
   18   205 KATHRYN GOERING       7/18   F1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA   50:35  8:09 
   19   221 WILLIAM HAMILTON      1/3    M6099 MARBLEHEAD   MA   51:40  8:19 
   20   232 DAVID HUTT            1/1    M5059 SHAKER HEIGH OH   52:37  8:29 
   21   248 JIM GREEN             2/3    M6099 MARBLEHEAD   MA   53:04  8:33 
   22   244 MARK HENRY            7/9    M1939 BRAINTREE    MA   53:07  8:33 
   23   250 EMILY WESTHOVEN       8/18   F1939 SWAMPSCOTT   MA   53:37  8:38 
   24   247 EMANUEL KUITNITSKY    3/3    M6099 SWAMPSCOTT   MA   54:07  8:43 
   25   237 NICOLE GOUDREAU       9/18   F1939 HUDSON       NH   54:26  8:46 
   26   241 RYAN KELLEY           2/2    M0118 SWAMPSCOTT   MA   54:47  8:49 
   27   239 ALAM LIPKIND          4/6    M4049 MARBLEHEAD   MA   55:31  8:57 
   28   224 ALEXANDRA DEGENOVA   10/18   F1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA   55:59  9:01 
   29   230 DAVID FINK            5/6    M4049 MARBLEHEAD   MA   57:12  9:13 
   30   209 KIM RICHARDSON       11/18   F1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA   57:31  9:16 
   31   210 MELISSA BRADY        12/18   F1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA   57:33  9:16 
   32   226 MELISSA CRANE        13/18   F1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA   57:39  9:17 
   33   206 MARTHA MARTINI        1/1    F6099 BEVERLY      MA 1:00:14  9:42 
   34   245 GAEL SAULNIER        14/18   F1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA 1:00:21  9:43 
   35   223 JACKIE MARTIN        15/18   F1939 SHERBORN     MA 1:01:46  9:57 
   36   225 CHRISTINE BRIDGE      2/2    F4049 MARBLEHEAD   MA 1:01:47  9:57 
   37   219 ETHAN FORMAN          6/6    M4049 SWAMPSCOTT   MA 1:02:19 10:02 
   38   208 RYAN HEALY            8/9    M1939 MARBLEHEAD   MA 1:02:34 10:05 
   39   207 RON SMITHERS          9/9    M1939 PEABODY      MA 1:02:37 10:05 
   40   233 A MCCLAIN            16/18   F1939 BOSTON       MA 1:02:40 10:06 
   41   234 ANDREA GOODMAN       17/18   F1939 BROOKLINE    MA 1:02:43 10:06 
   42   246 KERRY BEHN           18/18   F1939 ANDOVER      MA 1:08:05 10:58 
   43   243 KATHIE HENRY          1/1    F5059 ACTON        MA 1:09:19 11:10