Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct7_Herita_set1.shtml

Heritage Day 5 Mile Road Race & 3 Mile Walk

Southborough, MA, October 7, 2007

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | 3 Mile Walk Results ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Age Se Div/Tot  Div   Town             Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === == ======== ===== ============= == ======= ===== 
    1   246 KARL YOUNG           16 M    1/5    M0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   30:58  6:12 
    2   234 JOHN MEGAN           41 M    1/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   31:08  6:14 
    3   238 JACK HINCHY          40 M    2/13   M4049 ASHLAND       MA   31:09  6:14 
    4   257 PAT RUTAN            17 M    2/5    M0118 NORTHBOROUGH  MA   31:25  6:17 
    5   233 AMANDA KOURTZ        24 F    1/3    F1924 RAYNHAM       MA   31:50  6:22 
    6   245 JONATHAN YOUNG       42 M    3/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   31:55  6:23 
    7   212 DOUGLAS DRATCH       41 M    4/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   32:28  6:30 
    8   224 MICHAEL GORMAN       38 M    1/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   33:54  6:47 
    9   237 RICHARD STEMPLE      36 M    2/10   M3039 MARLBOROUGH   MA   34:23  6:53 
   10   225 JENNY FARRELL        23 F    2/3    F1924 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   34:29  6:54 
   11   206 AMANDA WATTERS       27 F    1/1    F2529 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   34:47  6:58 
   12   207 RYAN MORAN           15 M    3/5    M0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   34:49  6:58 
   13   239 ALAN OSETEK          38 M    3/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   35:10  7:02 
   14   261 SCOTT WEISS          39 M    4/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   35:48  7:10 
   15   256 BILL SHIELDS         34 M    5/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   35:56  7:12 
   16   249 MATTHEW RICHER       42 M    5/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   36:07  7:14 
   17   220 DAN O'ROURKE         35 M    6/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   36:42  7:21 
   18   230 JOHN GOBRON          40 M    6/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   36:54  7:23 
   19   251 TIMOTHY CHOUETTE     25 M    1/1    M2529 WESTMINSTER   MA   36:57  7:24 
   20   226 CLARK LEFAVOUR       46 M    7/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   37:17  7:28 
   21   218 MICHAEL ROBERTSON    47 M    8/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   37:27  7:30 
   22   242 MIKE SHEA            44 M    9/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   37:35  7:31 
   23   223 GILES OBER           13 M    4/5    M0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   38:18  7:40 
   24   244 FRANKIE MUELLER      14 F    1/5    F0118 NORTHBOROUGH  MA   38:19  7:40 
   25   243 KAREN TAYLOR         48 F    1/8    F4049 NORTHBOROUGH  MA   38:26  7:42 
   26   260 KEVIN HOOLAHAN       37 M    7/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   38:36  7:44 
   27   219 KRISTEN O'ROURKE     36 F    1/5    F3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   39:01  7:49 
   28   254 ROBERT STEVENSON     38 M    8/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   39:03  7:49 
   29   213 WILLIAM DAVIS        53 M    1/3    M5059 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   39:08  7:50 
   30   229 STEPHANOS BALON II   14 M    5/5    M0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   40:43  8:09 
   31   331 EMILY YOUNG          10 F    2/5    F0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   40:45  8:09 
   32   228 STEPHANOS BALON      43 M   10/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   40:51  8:11 
   33   332 OONA BOND            10 F    3/5    F0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   40:52  8:11 
   34   236 PETER BERTE          52 M    2/3    M5059 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   43:28  8:42 
   35   214 STEPHANIE GATTUSO    38 F    2/5    F3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   43:45  8:45 
   36   231 MARY O'BRIEN         42 F    2/8    F4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   44:32  8:55 
   37   211 JIM RICHARDSON       39 M    9/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   44:42  8:57 
   38   232 DANIEL O'BRIEN       45 M   11/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   44:54  8:59 
   39   259 LAURIE BOUDER        43 F    3/8    F4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   45:09  9:02 
   40   258 MELISSA ROBINSON-HE  42 F    4/8    F4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   45:09  9:02 
   41   222 MELISSA ROITER       34 F    3/5    F3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   45:54  9:11 
   42   241 LINDSAY DOUGHERTY    14 F    4/5    F0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   46:24  9:17 
   43   240 TOM DOUGHERTY        47 M   12/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   46:24  9:17 
   44   209 AMY NORCROSS         36 F    4/5    F3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   46:37  9:20 
   45   210 JIM NORCROSS         39 M   10/10   M3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   46:38  9:20 
   46   252 JESSICA MAILLET      23 F    3/3    F1924 LEOMINSTER    MA   46:49  9:22 
   47   208 LUCY VAN LAARHOVEN   44 F    5/8    F4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   46:51  9:23 
   48   250 SUSAN ROUSSEAU       46 F    6/8    F4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   47:19  9:28 
   49   227 VALARIE GULUCIUS     45 F    7/8    F4049 SHREWSBURY    MA   48:00  9:36 
   50   221 UNKNOWN RUNNER                            UNKNOWN            48:36  9:44 
   51   215 RONALD DEAN          67 M    1/2    M6099 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   49:22  9:53 
   52   255 PETER BRADLEY        59 M    3/3    M5059 WESTBOROUGH   MA   49:44  9:57 
   53   247 DEB THRUN            39 F    5/5    F3039 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   51:46 10:22 
   54   205 SALLY WATTERS        61 F    1/1    F6099 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   51:47 10:22 
   55   263 KATIE ABU            13 F    5/5    F0118 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   57:23 11:29 
   56   262 JANE ABU             44 F    8/8    F4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   57:24 11:29 
   57   217 STEVE ULFELDER       46 M   13/13   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   57:45 11:33 
   58   264 SHARON BALCOM        52 F    1/1    F5059 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA   59:39 11:56 
   59   216 RICHARD UPJOHN       78 M    2/2    M6099 SOUTHBOROUGH  MA 1:03:03 12:37