Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct7_Columb_set1.shtml

Columbus Day 5K

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 7, 2007

[Division | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                    12th Annual Oak Bluffs Memorial Day
                                    5K
                   Oak Bluffs,MA May 27,2007    11:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net
PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST TIME    PACE
==== ================= = == ======== ===== ==== ========== == ======= =====
   1 Adam Johnson      M 23   1/3    M2029   58 Westminste MA   15:39  5:03
   2 GUY HELSON        M 38   1/12   M3039  118 NEW YORK   NY   18:36  6:00
   3 Scott Bosworth    M 43   1/23   M4049    9 Hingham    MA   18:38  6:00
   4 Paul Vertefeuille M 43   2/23   M4049   43 Oak Bluffs MA   19:00  6:07
   5 Alex McCluskey    M 39   2/12   M3039   35 Vineyard H MA   19:25  6:15
   6 BEN WILLIAMS      M 18   1/7    M1319  139 VINEYARD H MA   19:47  6:23
   7 JEREMY TARTER-ALL M 11   1/3    M0112  107 OAK BLUFFS MA   19:49  6:23
   8 CHASE DISHER      M 15   2/7    M1319  100 ELMSFORD   NY   19:51  6:24
   9 JEFFREY MADER     M 51   1/16   M5059  131 SUDBURY    MA   20:22  6:34
  10 JOSEPH SCHROEDER  M 44   3/23   M4049  187 W TISBURY  MA   20:28  6:36
  11 LES WOLKOFF       M 44   4/23   M4049  117 FARMINGTON CT   20:38  6:39
  12 PRESTON MERRITT   M 20   2/3    M2029  122 TRUMBULL   CT   20:44  6:41
  13 ERIN MERRITT      F 23   1/9    F2029  121 TRUMBULL   CT   20:53  6:44
  14 THOMAS PHILLIPS   M 18   3/7    M1319  143 W TISBURY  MA   20:59  6:46
  15 WAYNE GUYTHER     M 50   2/16   M5059  153 OAK BLUFFS MA   21:01  6:46
  16 PATRICK PARKER    M 46   5/23   M4049  172 VINEYARD H MA   21:09  6:49
  17 KATRINA DELGADILL F 27   2/9    F2029  126 VINEYARD H MA   21:15  6:51
  18 Dave O'Sullivan   M 45   6/23   M4049   75 Oak Bluffs MA   21:22  6:53
  19 DAVID KERBOW      M 47   7/23   M4049   93 CHICAGO    IL   21:27  6:55
  20 Mark Reppert      M 16   4/7    M1319   81 Vineyard H MA   21:35  6:57
  21 Emily Carter      F 17   1/8    F1319    6 Oak Bluffs MA   21:36  6:58
  22 Jaime Leon        M 55   3/16   M5059   62 Vineyard H MA   21:36  6:58
  23 Philip Clemente   M 48   8/23   M4049   23 Schagatico NY   21:38  6:58
  24 KIRSTEN NAGEL     F 24   3/9    F2029   99 ROCHESTER  NY   21:49  7:02
  25 LEONARD VERVILLE  M 43   9/23   M4049  109 OAK BLUFFS MA   21:57  7:04
  26 Todd Cleland      M 38   3/12   M3039   24 Oak Bluffs MA   21:58  7:05
  27 ROBIN BREEN       F 44   1/17   F4049  176 EDGARTOWN  MA   22:00  7:05
  28 CEILI BRENNAN     F 16   2/8    F1319  110 WESTWOOD   NJ   22:31  7:15
  30 Posie Haeger      F 32   1/12   F3039   27 W. Tisbury MA   22:37  7:17
  29 THOMAS KNOWLES    M 17   5/7    M1319  128 VINEYARD H MA   22:37  7:17
  31 Elizabeth Duhamel F 24   4/9    F2029   59 Salem      NH   22:40  7:18
  32 DAN LIONETTA      M 43  10/23   M4049  132 N ANDOVER  MA   22:40  7:18
  34 MARYLEE SCHROEDER F 43   2/17   F4049  186 W TISBURY  MA   22:53  7:22
  33 KATHERINE SHANOR  F 42   3/17   F4049  191 VINEYARD H MA   22:53  7:22
  35 Thomas Nichols    M 52   4/16   M5059   10 Middletown CT   23:14  7:29
  36 Matt Regan        M 37   4/12   M3039   74 Providence RI   23:20  7:31
  37 COLIN MALLAY      M 39   5/12   M3039  169 SALEM      MA   23:21  7:31
  38 JOHN JALOBI       M 36   6/12   M3039  116 BRIDGEWATE MA   23:37  7:37
  39 CHRISTOPHER GROSS M 51   5/16   M5059  185 VINEYARD H MA   23:41  7:38
  40 Bob Mumford       M 61   1/8    M6069   33 Farmington CT   23:43  7:39
  41 Reed Dyer         M 35   7/12   M3039   65 Casco      ME   23:47  7:40
  42 ROBERT JAMPOL     M 57   6/16   M5059  112 WABAN      MA   24:07  7:46
  43 RACHEL HUNT       F 34   2/12   F3039  168 SALEM      MA   24:18  7:50
  44 Kenneth Freedberg M 50   7/16   M5059   84 Weston     MA   24:20  7:50
  45 RICK COTE         M 54   8/16   M5059   98 LEE        NH   24:22  7:51
  46 SEAN SULLIVAN     M 38   8/12   M3039  182 EDGARTOWN  MA   24:29  7:53
  47 SUSAN ADAMO       F 43   4/17   F4049  119 MADISON    MJ   24:31  7:54
  48 JOELLEN BENDAVID  F 37   3/12   F3039  171 OAK BLUFFS MA   24:32  7:54
  49 AIMEE KELLEHER    F 17   3/8    F1319  183 MARION     MA   24:33  7:55
  50 STEFAN NAGEL      M 60   2/8    M6069   97 WINCHESTER MA   24:34  7:55
  51 GRACE ANDERSON    F 24   5/9    F2029  113 CROMWELL   CT   24:34  7:55
  52 STEVEN CALLAHAN   M 48  11/23   M4049  124 West Borou MA   24:37  7:56
  53 Anthony Campagna  M 60   3/8    M6069   41 Hamden     CT   24:45  7:58
  54 Phyllis Kugler    F 61   1/4    F6069   72 W. Tisbury MA   25:07  8:06
  55 CHERYL KELLEY     F 43   5/17   F4049  133 N ANDOVER  MA   25:09  8:06
  57 MICHAEL BARRON    M 43  12/23   M4049  179 BRAINTREE  MA   25:10  8:07
  56 JULIA BARRON      F 11   1/3    F0112  180 BRAINTREE  MA   25:10  8:07
  59 Sarah Mullin-Isla F 41   6/17   F4049    7 Norwood    MA   25:13  8:07
  58 BOB HURLEY        M 58   9/16   M5059  147 BARRINGTON RI   25:13  8:07
  60 Matt Johnson      M 56  10/16   M5059   63 Westminste MA   25:19  8:09
  61 KAREN KELLEY      F 41   7/17   F4049   95 NEW BEDFOR MA   25:26  8:12
  62 JOHN BREEN        M 11   2/3    M0112  175 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:27  8:12
  63 Austin Fox        M 52  11/16   M5059   34 Dorset     VT   25:29  8:13
  64 Thomas Clark      M 61   4/8    M6069   32 Barrington RI   25:33  8:14
  65 CATHERINE ODOHERT F 15   4/8    F1319  135 WORCESTER  MA   25:41  8:16
  67 Brian Cioffi      M 32   9/12   M3039   22 Chilmark   MA   25:50  8:19
  66 JERRY BRAMWELL    M 44  13/23   M4049   94 NEW BEDFOR MA   25:50  8:19
  68 ANNE WILLIAMSON   F 42   8/17   F4049  155 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:56  8:21
  70 Joel Cristea      M 31  10/12   M3039   11 Edgartown  MA   26:00  8:23
  69 Penny Trawinski   F 58   1/7    F5059   38 Hamden     CT   26:00  8:23
  71 Jonathan Klaren   M 40  14/23   M4049   21 Chilmark   MA   26:06  8:25
  72 Tom Cleland       M 63   5/8    M6069   25 S. Hadley  MA   26:11  8:26
  74 Eric Maxwell      M 36  11/12   M3039   46 Pelham     NH   26:15  8:27
  73 KATYA SALKEVER    F                    163 W. NEWTON  MA   26:15  8:27
  75 April Fletcher    F 37   4/12   F3039   37 Newton     MA   26:16  8:28
  76                                         20                 26:23  8:30
  77 Diana Skaggs      F 53   2/7    F5059   42 Middletown RI   26:24  8:30
  78 STEVE ERIKSEN     M 60   6/8    M6069  170 MARSHFIELD MA   26:30  8:32
  79 KGUFN GABRIEL     M 48  15/23   M4049  106 W GRAFTON  MA   26:37  8:35
  80 GREGORY ROLLINS   M 43  16/23   M4049  142 EDGARTOWN  MA   26:39  8:35
  81 AMY CALLAHAN      F 44   9/17   F4049  123 West Borou MA   26:45  8:37
  82 Katherine Donahue F 21   6/9    F2029   26 Woodstock  CT   26:47  8:38
  83 LIZ MARSHALL      F 35   5/12   F3039  162 W. NEWTON  MA   26:50  8:39
  84 KATIE LAUNER-FELT F 25   7/9    F2029  103 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:00  8:42
  85 Rachel Glade      F 28   8/9    F2029   88 Vineyard H MA   27:01  8:42
  86 MATTHEW GODDARD   M 16   6/7    M1319  138 BOLTON     MA   27:09  8:45
  87 JONATHAN GODDARD  M 46  17/23   M4049  137 ACTON      MA   27:10  8:45
  88 Melissa Hammond   F 28   9/9    F2029   66 Acushnet   MA   27:16  8:47
  89 KRISTINE MCDONALD F 43  10/17   F4049  104 VINEYARD H MA   27:21  8:49
  90 Ben Katz          M 13   7/7    M1319   39 New Canann CT   27:23  8:49
  91 LINDA HAMMOND     F 37   6/12   F3039  108 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:46  8:57
  92 CHRIS WIGGIN      M 30  12/12   M3039  134 OAK BLUFFS MA   27:55  9:00
  93 CATHERINE BUSH    F 45  11/17   F4049  120 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:07  9:03
  94 David Lessing     M 45  18/23   M4049   69 Bay Shore  NY   28:09  9:04
  95 CHRIS BREEN       M 12   3/3    M0112  173 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:19  9:07
  96 JACK BREEN        M 46  19/23   M4049  174 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:20  9:08
  97 KATHLEEN OSULLIVA F 57   3/7    F5059  127 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:58  9:20
  98 John Fletcher     M 58  12/16   M5059   36 Newton     MA   29:10  9:24
  99 IAN LAWEE         M 41  20/23   M4049  151 LEXINGTON  MA   29:11  9:24
 100 Emily Bosworth    F 12   2/3    F0112    8 Hingham    MA   29:15  9:25
 101 Gregory Baletsa   M 54  13/16   M5059   16 Andover    MA   29:32  9:31
 102 Colleen Katz      F 46  12/17   F4049   40 New Canann CT   29:51  9:37
 103 ALBERT LAV        M 59  14/16   M5059  156 OAK BLUFFS MA   30:52  9:57
 104 ROBERT DAGESSE    M 42  21/23   M4049   96 ROCKLAND   MA   30:54  9:57
 105 John Chase        M 58  15/16   M5059   82 Pembroke   MA   31:37 10:11
 106 SUSAN HOBART      F 58   4/7    F5059  188 PENVILLE   NJ   32:12 10:22
 107 Suzie Freedberg   F 15   5/8    F1319   85 Weston     MA   32:13 10:23
 109 Wendy Wen         F 14   6/8    F1319   68 Edgartown  MA   32:19 10:25
 108 THOMAS DRESSER    M 60   7/8    M6069  114 OAK BLUFFS MA   32:19 10:25
 110 Barbara Murphy    F 39   7/12   F3039   92 Oak Bluffs MA   32:57 10:37
 111 Joan Eville       F 62   2/4    F6069   80 Oak Bluffs MA   33:47 10:53
 112 HANNAH VAN OSTEN  F 18   7/8    F1319  130 OAK BLUFFS MA   34:02 10:58
 113 CHLOE KELLEHER    F 11   3/3    F0112  184 MARION     MA   34:37 11:09
 114 DAVID HOBART      M 58  16/16   M5059  189 PENVILLE   NJ   34:41 11:10
 115 Kate Freedberg    F 14   8/8    F1319   86 Weston     MA   35:06 11:18
 116 CEILI BRENNAN     F 45  13/17   F4049  111 WESTWOOD   NJ   36:25 11:44
 117 CHRISTINE FLYNN   F 33   8/12   F3039  190 OAK BLUFFS MA   36:51 11:52
 118 SARA YERKEY       F 33   9/12   F3039  178 DENVER     CO   36:52 11:52
 119 Bill Lovenbury    M 63   8/8    M6069   13 Raynham    MA   38:31 12:24
 120 CHRISTINE KOSTIGE F 45  14/17   F4049  129 DORCHESTER MA   38:42 12:28
 121 Amanda Payne      F 35  10/12   F3039   87 Casco      ME   40:31 13:03
 122 Sharon Whitfield  F 42  15/17   F4049   15 Raynham    MA   40:37 13:05
 123 Sheri Leming      F 46  16/17   F4049   60 Lakewood   CA   41:50 13:28
 124 KAREN HURLEY      F 50   5/7    F5059  146 BARRINGTON RI   42:09 13:35
 125 ROBERT PIROZZI    M 48  22/23   M4049  165 SOUTHBORO  MA   43:11 13:54
 126 Lorin Slade       F 31  11/12   F3039   49 Lynn       MA   44:29 14:20
 127 Ellen Scanlan     F 65   3/4    F6069   73 Jamica Pia MA   45:12 14:33
 128 David Slade       M 48  23/23   M4049   48 Manchester MA   45:29 14:39
 129 GRETCHEN REHAK    F 44  17/17   F4049  140 TOPSFIELD  MA   46:08 14:51
 130 TERRIE PIROZZI    F 50   6/7    F5059  166 SOUTHBORO  MA   48:07 15:30
 131 Joanna Payne      F 33  12/12   F3039   64 Casco      ME   48:51 15:44
 132 RICHARD BARLLAY   M 27   3/3    M2029  181 STAMFORD   CT   50:17 16:12
 133 Eileen Padua      F 69   4/4    F6069   79 Dorchester MA   50:59 16:25
 134 JANET MANZONI     F 52   7/7    F5059  125 MANALAPAN  NJ   54:46 17:38
 135 ROSE PERELLA      F 81   1/1    F7099  167 PROVIDENCE RI   55:47 17:58
Number of records: 135
  10/07/2007  1:00PM