Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct6_Jennif_set1.shtml

Jennifer's 5K Run

Lowell, MA, October 6, 2007

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Race winner Brad Klinedinst from Medway, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Brittany Robinson from Gardiner, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag S City          St Alumni Student Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == = ============= == ====== ======= ======= ===== 
   1 BRAD KLINEDINST       1/16   31 M MEDWAY        MA X                15:37  5:03 
   2 KEVIN ALLIETTE        1/15   26 M RAYMOND       NH X                15:45  5:05 
   3 DANNY WANG            2/15   18 M HAVERHILL     MA        X         16:01  5:10 
   4 JIM JOHNSON           2/16   30 M SALEM         NH X                16:05  5:11 
   5 JOSE ORTIZ            3/15   18 M CHELMSFORD    MA                  16:46  5:25 
   6 ADAM HANLEY           4/15   18 M METHUEN       MA        X         17:08  5:32 
   7 JASON O'CONNELL       5/15   19 M MANSFIELD     MA        X         17:10  5:33 
   8 ANDIE COLON           6/15   26 M METHUEN       MA                  17:14  5:34 
   9 BRIAN BEAUDOIN        7/15   18 M DERRY         NH        X         18:22  5:56 
  10 STEVE WALSH           3/16   37 M NASHUA        NH X                18:30  5:58 
  11 SUNG-NAM JO           4/16   30 M BOSTON        MA X                18:34  6:00 
  12 ANDRIY DANYLOV        5/16   34 M LOWELL        MA        X         18:49  6:05 
  13 JOHN DRINKWATER       8/15   25 M LOWELL        MA X                19:15  6:13 
  14 PETER WOJTAS          1/9    52 M CHELMSFORD    MA X                19:21  6:15 
  15 JEFF DOUCETTE         9/15   20 M IPSWICH       MA        X         19:35  6:19 
  16 STEPHEN PETERSON      1/4    41 M CHELMSFORD    MA X                19:44  6:22 
  17 RICARDO TORRES        1/6    13 M LOWELL        MA                  19:53  6:25 
  18 CHARLES TRANTANELLA   2/4    40 M WESTFORD      MA                  20:18  6:33 
  19 DARA CREMINS          6/16   34 M JEFFERSON     MA X                21:46  7:02 
  20 COREY BROWN           2/6    13 M LOWELL        MA                  22:00  7:06 
  21 BRITTANY ROBINSON     1/24   20 F GARDNER       MA                  22:06  7:08 
  22 BRIAN LANKIEWICZ     10/15   26 M BOSTON        MA X                22:07  7:09 
  23 SCOTT D'AMOUR         7/16   34 M METHUEN       MA X                22:23  7:13 
  24 KENNY RAUSCH          8/16   34 M SOUTH BOSTON  MA                  22:32  7:17 
  25 BRIDGET RUSSO         2/24   29 F BOSTON        MA                  22:33  7:17 
  26 CHRIS MACKENZIE       9/16   32 M LOWELL        MA                  22:41  7:19 
  27 DAN GANNON            2/9    51 M ERVING        MA                  22:51  7:23 
  28 RICK DAVIS            3/4    49 M PELHAM        NH                  23:16  7:31 
  29 DIANA SINGLETON       3/24   22 F EVERETT       MA X                23:19  7:32 
  30 JANET ROSE            1/7    51 F TEWKSBURY     MA                  23:41  7:39 
  31 BRIAN SEYMOUR        11/15   20 M LEOMINISTER   MA        X         24:01  7:45 
  32 JULIE HARDY           4/24   23 F LOWELL        MA X                24:30  7:55 
  33 THERESA O'RIORDEN     1/8    33 F STOW          MA X                24:34  7:56 
  34 KATHY VAL-AYLWARD     2/8    38 F TEWKSBURY     MA X                24:45  7:59 
  35 DOMINIC DAR           3/6    13 M LOWELL        MA                  24:56  8:03 
  36 TOMMY PRUM            4/6    13 M LOWELL        MA                  24:56  8:03 
  37 BRETT ERPEL          12/15   26 M JACKSONVILLE  FL                  25:08  8:07 
  38 ROBERT GAMACHE        3/9    56 M DUNSTABLE     MA                  25:16  8:09 
  39 SUZANNE KANE          3/8    30 F SOUTH BOSTON  MA X                25:18  8:10 
  40 DANIELLE LUSSIER      5/24   29 F JEFFERSON     MA X                25:18  8:10 
  41 TOM HILDRETH          4/9    56 M TYNGSBORO     MA                  25:58  8:23 
  42 ROBERT MALLOY         5/9    50 M LONDONDERRY   NH X                26:02  8:24 
  43 KERRY DUDLEY          4/8    32 F HAVERHILL     MA X                26:14  8:28 
  44 GILLIAN MURPHY        6/24   20 F WORCESTER     MA        X         26:15  8:28 
  45 MICHELLE DRYDEN       7/24   25 F METHUEN       MA X                26:21  8:30 
  46 SARAH SMITH           8/24   25 F W PALM BEACH  FL                  27:09  8:46 
  47 KIM VILLARE           9/24   23 F CHELMSFORD    MA X                27:12  8:47 
  48 JUSTIN D'AMOUR       10/16   30 M HOLDEN        MA                  27:37  8:55 
  49 LAURA PETROS         10/24   25 F ROCKPORT      MA X                27:50  8:59 
  50 BRIDGET RALEY        11/24   22 F ANDOVER       MA        X         27:58  9:01 
  51 JOHN CAMPBELL         1/6    62 M STOW          MA                  28:06  9:04 
  52 BYRON STABLER        11/16   32 M W PALM BEACH  FL                  28:12  9:06 
  53 LAURIE LAURENT        1/6    40 F HOLLIS        NH                  28:30  9:12 
  54 PATRICE MENDOZA      12/24   24 F LOWELL        MA                  28:34  9:13 
  55 FRANCIS QUINLAN       6/9    58 M LOWELL        MA                  28:54  9:20 
  56 JOHN CARSON           2/6    63 M CHELMSFORD    MA                  29:10  9:25 
  57 ANGELA BLATUS         2/6    42 F SALISBURY     MA                  29:20  9:28 
  58 SHANNON HLEBICHUK    13/24   29 F NASHUA        NH                  29:53  9:39 
  59 EMILY DAUS           14/24   24 F BRIGHTON      MA X                30:02  9:42 
  60 MELISSA DELISE        5/8    31 F AMESBURY      MA X                30:33  9:52 
  61 HARDY SANTER          3/6    67 M NASHUA        NH X                30:33  9:52 
  62 AARON ERPAL          13/15   29 M NEW BRITAIN   PA                  30:53  9:58 
  63 JAMES ZELONIS         7/9    59 M DRACUT        MA X                30:54  9:58 
  64 PAT WOJTAS            2/7    55 F CHELMSFORD    MA                  31:35 10:12 
  65 LYDIA SMITH          15/24   23 F W PALM BEACH  FL                  32:12 10:24 
  66 PAULINE MCKINNON      3/6    47 F HUDSON        NH                  32:16 10:25 
  67 BRIAN GLASS          12/16   34 M WESTFORD      MA                  32:18 10:25 
  68 WILLIAM NOBLE        14/15   22 M LOWELL        MA                  32:18 10:25 
  69 RUSS LAHAISE          4/6    68 M DRACUT        MA                  32:36 10:31 
  70 SHIRLEY ALEJANDRO     4/6    45 F LOWELL        MA                  32:44 10:34 
  71 ALFRED ERPEL          8/9    55 M NEW BRITAIN   PA                  33:31 10:49 
  72 NICOLE D'AMOUR        6/8    30 F HOLDEN        MA                  33:40 10:52 
  73 ARMARI SPEARS         1/3    11 F LAWRENCE      MA                  33:56 10:57 
  74 DRU ERPEL             3/7    51 F NEW BRITAIN   PA                  34:23 11:06 
  75 JOSSELYN MROZ        16/24   23 F SALISBURY     MA X                34:33 11:09 
  76 SUSAN GILLIS          5/6    47 F HUDSON        NH                  36:09 11:40 
  77 SCOTT GRANOWITZ      13/16   34 M LOWELL        MA                  36:21 11:44 
  78 ALISON CAMPBELL       4/7    59 F STOW          MA                  36:43 11:51 
  79 KATE HARRINGTON      17/24   24 F N CHELMSFORD  MA        X         36:45 11:52 
  80 KATHRYN LYON         18/24   25 F NASHUA        NH        X         37:05 11:58 
  81 MATTHEW CERRO        15/15   26 M NASHUA        NH                  37:06 11:58 
  82 REBECCA D'AMOUR      19/24   25 F LOWELL        MA X                37:14 12:01 
  83 KATHY RODGER          5/7    58 F TYNGSBORO     MA X                37:29 12:06 
  84 LEA FRIEDMAN         20/24   18 F TYNGSBORO     MA        X         37:30 12:06 
  85 NANCY SLANEY          6/6    45 F GROTON        MA X                38:32 12:26 
  86 PETER BLATUS          5/6    12 M LAWRENCE      MA                  39:08 12:38 
  87 ROLAND CHANDONNET     9/9    53 M DRACUT        MA X                39:11 12:39 
  88 CAITLIN HARTE        21/24   22 F E ROCHESTER   NH X                41:32 13:24 
  89 PETER BLATUS          4/4    40 M LAWRENCE      MA                  41:46 13:29 
  90 OLIVIA BLATUS         2/3    10 F LAWRENCE      MA                  41:47 13:29 
  91 SUZANNE GAMACHE       6/7    55 F DUNSTABLE     MA                  41:57 13:32 
  92 BRANDAN D'AMOUR               3 M PELHAM        NH                  44:34 14:23 
  93 RICHARD D'AMOUR       5/6    60 M PELHAM        NH                  44:43 14:26 
  94 CARLA ACUENA          7/8    30 F LOWELL        MA                  44:58 14:31 
  95 ROSS ACUCENA         14/16   31 M LOWELL        MA X                45:00 14:31 
  96 STEPHEN D'AMOUR               4 M PELHAM        NH                  46:28 15:00 
  97 SARAH D'AMOUR        22/24   27 F PELHAM        NH                  46:28 15:00 
  98 RACHEL BLAKESLEE     23/24   23 F LOWELL        MA        X         50:20 16:15 
  99 SHIELA MUDHOLKAR     24/24   27 F MELROSE       MA        X         50:20 16:15 
 100 ADRIEN GRISE         15/16   34 M DRACUT        MA X                50:31 16:18 
 101 AMANDA GATILY                 3 F LOWELL        MA                  52:03 16:48 
 102 KEVIN GATELY         16/16   35 M LOWELL        MA                  52:07 16:49 
 103 HAYLEY BLATUS         3/3    13 F LAWRENCE      MA                  54:30 17:35 
 104 JAKE LAURENT          6/6    13 M HOLLIS        NH                  54:52 17:42 
 105 RENEE GATELY          8/8    33 F LOWELL        MA X                57:24 18:31 
 106 BRENDA D'AMOUR        7/7    55 F LOWELL        MA                  57:47 18:39 
 107 MOE D'AMOUR           6/6    62 M LOWELL        MA X                57:47 18:39