Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct28_Rose5K_set1.shtml

Rose 5K

Lawrence, MA, October 28, 2007

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    M3039 JOE DONNELLY          39 M   461 DRACUT            17:38  5:42 
    2   2/6    M3039 MARCOS MORALES        30 M   410 LAWRENCE          19:01  6:08 
    3   1/2    M2029 JOHN SEAWARD          21 M   475 POMFRET           19:38  6:20 
    4   3/6    M3039 AARON TOLEOS          36 M   462 BOXFORD           21:37  6:59 
    5   1/6    M5059 ANDREW OBER           54 M   460 BOXFORD           21:44  7:01 
    6   2/2    M2029 RYAN ASHTON           24 M   473 ANDOVER           21:45  7:01 
    7   1/3    F4049 ANTONIA HIERONYMUS    41 F   450 WAYLAND           21:46  7:02 
    8   1/4    M4049 JAY KELLY             46 M   440 METHUEN           22:06  7:08 
    9   1/10   M0119 ALEX TAMBURELLO       13 M   458 AMESBURY          22:44  7:20 
   10   1/11   F0119 CAROLYN MOODIE        14 F   403 LITTLETON         22:45  7:21 
   11   2/11   F0119 CHRISTINE MOODIE      14 F   402 LITTLETON         22:46  7:21 
   12   2/6    M5059 STAN VASSALLO         58 M   446 NORTH ANDOVER     24:38  7:57 
   13   1/4    M6099 STEVE ROSENBERG       62 M   466 WALTHAM           24:56  8:03 
   14   2/10   M0119 JOHN TAYLOR           16 M   485 LITTLETON         25:10  8:08 
   15   3/6    M5059 BRUCE FRASER          53 M   429 LITTLETON         25:11  8:08 
   16   2/4    M4049 RICH BURKE            48 M   451 LITTLETON         25:20  8:11 
   17   4/6    M5059 MIKE COPPINGER        57 M   405 NEWBURYPORT       26:10  8:27 
   18   5/6    M5059 BILL COPPINEN         56 M   456 CONCORD           26:10  8:27 
   19   3/4    M4049 VICTOR TAMBURELLO     46 M   459 AMESBURY          26:22  8:31 
   20   ?/?    F???? \DIANE SULLIVAN       ?? F   414 ANDOVER           26:22  8:31 
   21   6/6    M5059 RAUL MONTERO          53 M   416 METHUEN           26:34  8:35 
   22   3/10   M0119 ZAC TEMPLE            13 M   412 LAWRENCE          26:46  8:39 
   23   4/4    M4049 MARK TEMPLE           40 M   411 LAWRENCE          26:48  8:39 
   24   4/10   M0119 ANDY DIAZ             13 M   437 LAWRENCE          26:49  8:39 
   25   1/2    F5059 MARGARET RAYE         51 F   453 SALEM             26:49  8:39 
   26   ?/?    F???? DIANA MA              ?? F   413 LAWRENCE          27:29  8:52 
   27   5/10   M0119 CROILEN LORENZO       12 M   434 LAWRENCE          31:13 10:04 
   28   1/4    F3039 ALYSON MARCELLO       32 F   480 ANDOVER           31:14 10:05 
   29   2/4    F3039 MELANIE CUTLER        31 F   479 ANDOVER           31:23 10:08 
   30   2/4    M6099 FLASH LOOMIS          62 M   454 YARMOUTH          31:32 10:11 
   31   3/11   F0119 ALYZA YAMBO           13 F   432 LAWRENCE          32:41 10:33 
   32   4/6    M3039 DANIEL ROONEY         30 M   408 LAWRENCE          34:25 11:07 
   33   6/10   M0119 TOMMY COPPINGER       14 M   425 WESTFORD          36:30 11:47 
   34   7/10   M0119 GANNON FRASER         13 M   427 LITTLETON         36:36 11:49 
   35   4/11   F0119 CAROLINE MARCUS       12 F   477 LAWRENCE          36:37 11:49 
   36   5/11   F0119 KAYLA SARAS           12 F   476 ANDOVER           36:37 11:49 
   37   6/11   F0119 REIBIN HIRALDO        12 F   438 LAWRENCE          36:48 11:52 
   38   3/4    M6099 WILLIAM MCGARRY       61 M   478 ANDOVER           37:23 12:04 
   39   4/4    M6099 J.BARRY MAHONEY       63 M   455 ANDOVER           39:03 12:36 
   40   7/11   F0119 CHRISTIAN GRULLON     12 F   435 LAWRENCE          39:24 12:43 
   41   8/11   F0119 RINAMIEL HIRALDO      12 F   439 LAWRENCE          39:28 12:44 
   42   8/10   M0119 LUIS ORTEGA           14 M   430 LAWRENCE          39:28 12:44 
   43   9/11   F0119 SCARLET ABREU         12 F   431 LAWRENCE          40:22 13:02 
   44  10/11   F0119 JESSULY LORA          12 F   436 LAWRENCE          40:23 13:02 
   45   2/3    F4049 CHARLOTTE HAMAWI      43 F   407 LAWRENCE          46:07 14:53 
   46   3/4    F3039 SOLANGE ACEVEDO       37 F   422 LAWRENCE          46:08 14:53 
   47   4/4    F3039 JULIE SULLIVAN        32 F   417 HAVERHILL         49:05 15:50 
   48   9/10   M0119 LAZARO MITJANS        10 M   471 ASHLAND           49:13 15:53 
   49   5/6    M3039 JOHN SULLIVAN         36 M   406 HAVERHILL         49:33 16:00 
   50   3/3    F4049 LISA MITJANS          44 F   472 ASHLAND           49:44 16:03 
   51   1/1    F6099 GLORIA ROBEY          61 F   449 METHUEN           50:30 16:18 
   52  10/10   M0119 BILLY GIBBONS         11 M   482 LITTLETON         54:49 17:41 
   53  11/11   F0119 COLLEEN GIBBONS       14 F   483 LITTLETON         55:11 17:49 
   54   2/2    F5059 PAT TRACY             59 F   474 LAWRENCE          57:23 18:31 
   55   ?/?    F???? RITA TAYLOR           ?? F   486 LAWRENCE          57:25 18:32 
   56   6/6    M3039 LISA WARRENS          33 F   409 LAWRENCE          57:26 18:32