Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct28_PetPar_set1.shtml

Pet Partners 4th Great Pumpkin Road Race & Dog Walk

Westport, MA, October 28, 2007

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
        PET PARTNERS GREAT PUMPKIN 4 Mile RACE & 2.5 Mile DOG WALK
            October 28, 2007                      Westport, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4      27 SCHAAD DAVE         45 M E GREENWICH     RI     23:46  5:57 
    2   1/10     23 Worsley Eric        32 M Fall River      MA     23:52  5:58 
    3   1/6      40 SIMONE PAUL         52 M MIDDLETOWN      RI     24:58  6:15 
    4   2/10     51 DEARING RUSSELL     29 M DARTMOUTH       MA     25:53  6:29 
    5   1/6      35 BOUDREAU MADALENA   45 F FALL RIVER      MA     25:54  6:29 
    6   1/10     28 DELCOLLE JENNIFER   34 F BRISTOL         RI     25:58  6:30 
    7   3/10     29 MICHALEWICH LIAM J  31 M FALL RIVER      MA     26:00  6:30 
    8   2/6      10 Ferns Jim           51 M Cranston        RI     27:22  6:51 
    9   1/4      17 Pember David        64 M Medfield        MA     27:40  6:55 
   10   4/10      2 Benevides Eric      37 M Johnston        RI     28:23  7:06 
   11   2/4      21 Santillo John       46 M Portsmouth      RI     28:27  7:07 
   12   3/6      25 POLAK MATT          59 M WARREN          RI     28:28  7:07 
   13   2/4       4 BOUDREAU NORMAN     65 M FALL RIVER      MA     28:38  7:10 
   14   4/6      30 WORSLEY BOB         52 M BERKLEY         MA     28:39  7:10 
   15   1/1      43 O'GRADY RION        12 M SHERBORN        MA     28:46  7:12 
   16   3/4      53 EARLE BRUCE         67 M WESTPORT        MA     28:47  7:12 
   17   2/6      32 REGAN KAREN         46 F SOMERSET        MA     29:08  7:17 
   18   1/3      26 CATALANO PENNY      59 F WARREN          RI     30:15  7:34 
   19   5/10     46 DEMELO DANNY        20 M FALL RIVER      MA     30:18  7:35 
   20   2/10      3 Bennett Jessica     31 F Providence      RI     30:22  7:36 
   21   5/6      52 KELLY BILL          53 M FALL RIVER      MA     30:29  7:38 
   22   3/4       7 Chsiholm Brian      47 M Seekonk         MA     30:55  7:44 
   23   6/10     54 HASLAM PETER H      26 M WESTPORT        MA     31:10  7:48 
   24   7/10     44 GRANT SR BRIAN      37 M FALL RIVER      MA     31:46  7:57 
   25   3/10      9 Couture Katherine   39 F Westport        MA     31:52  7:58 
   26   4/10     11 Fisher Bethany      29 F Fairhaven       MA     32:12  8:03 
   27   4/4      55 VANDERSCHOOT RUDI   41 M CAMBRIDGE       MA     32:31  8:08 
   28   5/10     19 Ragusa Stacie       34 F Westport        MA     33:04  8:16 
   29   6/10     18 Pye Nissa           28 F new bedford     MA     33:27  8:22 
   30   3/6       6 Chisholm Mary       49 F Seekonk         MA     33:55  8:29 
   31   2/3      34 KENNEY SUSAN        51 F SOMERSET        MA     33:56  8:29 
   32             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  34:00  8:30 
   33   3/3      42 KARPPINEN LINDA     52 F FALL RIVER      MA     34:29  8:38 
   34   8/10     36 DYSON CHRIS         36 M SWANSEA         MA     35:00  8:45 
   35   9/10      8 Correia Tim         35 M Dighton         MA     35:08  8:47 
   36  10/10     45 GUILLEMETTE MICHAEL 20 M FALL RIVER      MA     35:35  8:54 
   37   7/10     39 MCGAW SHELLY15 HA   39 F TIVERTON        RI     36:07  9:02 
   38   4/6      22 Shideler Margaret   49 F Seekonk         MA     38:09  9:33 
   39   5/6      38 Zebzda Lynn         48 F TIVERTON        RI     38:52  9:43 
   40   6/6      33 KENNEY BRIAN        54 M SOMERSET        MA     38:54  9:44 
   41   4/4      37 GRANT SR BRIAN      65 M FALL RIVER      MA     38:55  9:44 
   42            41 NICKERSON JENNIFER     F ACUSHNET        MA     40:00 10:00 
   43   8/10     14 Gyori Andrea        37 F Smithfield      RI     41:15 10:19 
   44   9/10     15 Lambert Stephanie   34 F Providence      RI     41:22 10:21 
   45   1/2      31 HADDAD VICTOR       76 M SOMERSET        MA     41:47 10:27 
   46   2/2      24 MULLIGAN CRAIG      76 M PORTSMOUTH      RI     41:47 10:27 
   47  10/10     50 FOX KAITLYN         22 F SEEKONK         MA     47:00 11:45 
   48   6/6      13 GONSALVES SUSAN     44 F FALL RIVER      MA     47:19 11:50 
   49   1/1      49 BELL ANN            61 F SWANSEA         MA     47:55 11:59