Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct27_Tricko_set1.shtml

Trick or Treat 5K

Chelsea, MA, October 27, 2007

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Race Winners
Race Winners


                             Trick or Trot 5K 
                   Presented by Jordan Boys & Girls Club
                       Chelsea, MA 10/27/07 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Low 50's Rain 
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 STEVEN LYNCH          135   1/3     48   1/23   M                      21:34  6:57 
    2 CHRISTOPHER CROMBIE   113   1/7     25   2/23   M WINTHROP        MA   22:12  7:09 
    3 JOSEPH ROIZ           139   1/5     16   3/23   M                      22:25  7:13 
    4 PAUL HENNESEY         151   1/1     58   4/23   M                      22:40  7:18 
    5 GREG MATZKEVICH       153   2/7     23   5/23   M                      22:49  7:21 
    6 HARRY DUVALL          150   2/3     43   6/23   M                      23:03  7:26 
    7 AMANDA FESSENDEN      124   1/12    20   1/32   F BOSTON          MA   23:45  7:39 
    8 MOLLY MOENCH          129   2/12    21   2/32   F BOSTON          MA   23:55  7:42 
    9 KENRIC VEZINA         128   3/7     29   7/23   M EAST GREENWICH  RI   24:04  7:45 
   10 JAMES TIORANO         145   1/5     34   8/23   M                      24:17  7:49 
   11 JENNIFER CROMBIE      149   3/12    22   3/32   F                      24:25  7:52 
   12 Jason Rafferty        104   4/7     25   9/23   M Boston          MA   24:31  7:54 
   13 BARRY GREENSTEIN      114   5/7     28  10/23   M BROOKLINE       MA   24:49  8:00 
   14 David Jeglinski       106   3/3     44  11/23   M Revere          MA   25:34  8:14 
   15 TROY GROSSLEY         136   2/5     15  12/23   M CHELSEA         MA   25:35  8:15 
   16 DAVID BEES            117   6/7     29  13/23   M CHARLESTOWN     MA   26:20  8:29 
   17 NEIL MASSA            110   2/5     38  14/23   M MELROSE         MA   26:26  8:31 
   18 JEROME LANG           144   3/5     38  15/23   M                      26:37  8:34 
   19 SHELBY FREED          127   4/12    24   4/32   F BOSTON          MA   26:44  8:37 
   20 MELVIN MATOS          137   1/2     14  16/23   M                      27:41  8:55 
   21 FLOR AMAYA LOPEZ      132   5/12    24   5/32   F CHELSEA         MA   27:49  8:58 
   22 KELLEY WALLASK        154   1/7     35   6/32   F                      28:17  9:07 
   23 LEAH REICH            115   6/12    29   7/32   F BOSTON          MA   29:07  9:23 
   24 BARBARA GRANDBERG     133   1/1     57   8/32   F SOMERVILLE      MA   29:16  9:26 
   25 GINA CENTRELLA        159   7/12    25   9/32   F                      29:49  9:36 
   26 MICHELLE VILLOT       161   2/7     35  10/32   F                      29:49  9:36 
   27 ALISON BIERCEVICZ     155   8/12    23  11/32   F                      30:04  9:41 
   28 BILL LOHAN            147   4/5     39  17/23   M                      30:14  9:44 
   29 MICHAEL OHARA         112   7/7     27  18/23   M REVERE          MA   30:42  9:53 
   30 CLAIRE LUNARDONI      152   9/12    24  12/32   F                      30:48  9:55 
   31 TANNER LINKLER        143   3/5     15  19/23   M                      31:42 10:12 
   32 FRANKIE LYNCH         142   4/5     17  20/23   M                      31:42 10:13 
   33 ROSANNE SPINALI       116   3/7     33  13/32   F CHARLESTOWN     MA   31:55 10:17 
   34 BARBARA MATTALIANO    109   4/7     35  14/32   F NEW YORK        NY   31:56 10:17 
   35 JORGE RAMOS           148   2/2     13  21/23   M                      32:29 10:28 
   36 RENEE BARZYKOWSKI     131  10/12    26  15/32   F EAST BOSTON     MA   33:52 10:55 
   37 RHONDA BARZYKOWSKI    111   5/7     35  16/32   F BOSTON          MA   33:53 10:55 
   38 Juan Lopez            107   5/5     15  22/23   M Chelsea         MA   35:19 11:22 
   39 CHRIS BETHEL          209   5/5     37  23/23   M                      35:50 11:32 
   40 TAYLOR GIAMBUSSO      158   1/7      9  17/32   F                      42:22 13:39 
   41 SARAH NIXON           160   1/2     43  18/32   F                      42:22 13:39 
   42 ASHLEY QUTIERREZ      141   2/7     10  19/32   F                      45:43 14:43 
   43 MADINA KHUDAYNAZAR    157   3/7     10  20/32   F                      47:59 15:27 
   44 JODALIS GONZALEZ      163   4/7      9  21/32   F                      48:34 15:38 
   45 VANESSA OLEARY        167  11/12    29  22/32   F                      48:35 15:38 
   46 RENYA BROOY           140   1/2     11  23/32   F                      48:46 15:42 
   47 JEAN PAGLIUCA         125   6/7     38  24/32   F BOSTON          MA   48:47 15:43 
   48  Record 0               0                                              49:48 16:02 
   49 KELSEY RICHARDSON     162   2/2     11  25/32   F                      49:49 16:02 
   50 ASHLEY SOTO           164   5/7     10  26/32   F                      49:55 16:04 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 AMARI GUNN            156   6/7      9  27/32   F                      50:35 16:17 
   52 SARAH DONALDSON       168  12/12    24  28/32   F                      50:35 16:17 
   53 KAMILLIA PIRES        165   7/7      9  29/32   F                      50:42 16:20 
   54 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN     166               30/32   F                      50:43 16:20 
   55 Robin Valentine       105   2/2     43  31/32   F Everett         MA   52:56 17:02 
   56 ROSEANN BETHEL        118   7/7     36  32/32   F REVERE          MA   52:56 17:03 
 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 AMANDA FESSENDEN     20 BOSTON          MA   23:45 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 STEVEN LYNCH         48                      21:34 

      ********** Results for Female Boys & Girls Club Members ***********
Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 ASHLEY QUTIERREZ   10 F                        45:43 
    2 RENYA BROOY        11 F                        48:46 
      ********** Results for Male Boys & Girls Club Members ***********
Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 JOSEPH ROIZ        16 M                        22:25 
    2 TROY GROSSLEY      15 M   CHELSEA         MA   25:35 
    3 TANNER LINKLER     15 M                        31:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    40 TAYLOR GIAMBUSSO      9                         42:22 
    2    42 ASHLEY QUTIERREZ     10                         45:43 
    3    43 MADINA KHUDAYNAZAR   10                         47:59 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 JOSEPH ROIZ          16                         22:25 
    2    15 TROY GROSSLEY        15 CHELSEA            MA   25:35 
    3    20 MELVIN MATOS         14                         27:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 MOLLY MOENCH         21 BOSTON             MA   23:55 
    2    11 JENNIFER CROMBIE     22                         24:25 
    3    19 SHELBY FREED         24 BOSTON             MA   26:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 CHRISTOPHER CROMBIE  25 WINTHROP           MA   22:12 
    2     5 GREG MATZKEVICH      23                         22:49 
    3     9 KENRIC VEZINA        29 EAST GREENWICH     RI   24:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    22 KELLEY WALLASK       35                         28:17 
    2    26 MICHELLE VILLOT      35                         29:49 
    3    33 ROSANNE SPINALI      33 CHARLESTOWN        MA   31:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 JAMES TIORANO        34                         24:17 
    2    17 NEIL MASSA           38 MELROSE            MA   26:26 
    3    18 JEROME LANG          38                         26:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    41 SARAH NIXON          43                         42:22 
    2    55 Robin Valentine      43 Everett            MA   52:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 HARRY DUVALL         43                         23:03 
    2    14 David Jeglinski      44 Revere             MA   25:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    24 BARBARA GRANDBERG    57 SOMERVILLE         MA   29:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 PAUL HENNESEY        58                         22:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners in Age Group
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners in Age Group

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners in Age Group
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners in Age Group
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners in Age Group
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners in Age Group