Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct25_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country

Southbridge, MA, October 25, 2007

[Varsity Girls Results & Team Scoring | Combined Junior Varsity Results | Combined Junior High Results ]

Varsity Boys Results & Team Scoring

FTO & Westville Lake Recreation Park

 Southern Worcester County League - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/25/2007                  
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                  Westville Recreation Area - Southbridge, MA.                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.73 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Will Faden                JR Grafton                14:18.4    1             
  2 Tim Mazeika               JR Millbury               14:33.9    2             
  3 Brian Lanciault           SR Shepherd Hill          14:48.8    3             
  4 Drew Fuchs                JR Tantasqua              15:07.9    4             
  5 Jamie Gornall             SR Uxbridge               15:18.4    5             
  6 Zack Pugliano             SO Grafton                15:25.6    6             
  7 Matt Penniman             SR Shepherd Hill          15:28.6    7             
  8 Matt Chatham              SR Shepherd Hill          15:36.0    8             
  9 Nial Luu                  JR Millbury               15:44.0    9             
 10 Ben Grotton               SO Shepherd Hill          15:44.4   10             
 11 Kevin Brousseau           SR Millbury               15:44.7   11             
 12 Joe Raymond               SO Millbury               15:54.9   12             
 13 Bryan Quitadamo           FR Auburn                 15:59.7   13             
 14 Tim Schiavone             JR Bartlett               16:01.0   14             
 15 Ethan Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua              16:03.5   15             
 16 Andrew Cayer              FR Shepherd Hill          16:10.0   16             
 17 Mike Leblanc              SO Shepherd Hill          16:15.2   17             
 18 Pat Coonan                FR Grafton                16:25.8   18             
 19 Steven Carrington         SR Southbridge            16:26.6                  
 20 Josh Sjogren              JR Grafton                16:27.3   19             
 21 Kyle Kellleher            SO Bartlett               16:28.0   20             
 22 Joseph Barkus             JR Auburn                 16:29.5   21             
 23 Patrick Daley             SO Millbury               16:31.3   22             
 24 Evan Balderelli           JR Tantasqua              16:36.4   23             
 25 Josh Masterson            SR Northbridge            16:38.3   24             
 26 Daniel Maki               JR Oxford                 16:40.3   25             
 27 Matt Como                 JR Quaboag                16:42.6   26             
 28 Jason Sapunka             SR Oxford                 16:43.2   27             
 29 Erich Delorie             JR Grafton                16:45.0   28             
 30 Ben Bangs                 SR Tantasqua              16:45.6   29             
 31 Pat Fitzgerald            SO Shepherd Hill          16:46.0   30             
 32 Sean Heningham            SR Tantasqua              16:57.8   31             
 33 Josh Mikkola              JR Tantasqua              17:01.5   32             
 34 Brian Swoyrda             JR Grafton                17:07.9   33             
 35 Brandon Laflash           FR Northbridge            17:09.4   34             
 36 Brigham Faust             FR Quaboag                17:18.7   35             
 37 Rob Reinhardt             SR Grafton                17:21.7   36             
 38 Eric Thulin               SR Millbury               17:25.3   37             
 39 Mike Kerr                 SR Uxbridge               17:25.6   38             
 40 Randal Cranshaw           SR Northbridge            17:26.0   39             
 41 Sam Webber                 7 Quaboag                17:27.1   40             
 42 Adam Caplette             SR Tantasqua              17:27.5   41             
 43 Travis Hare               JR Bartlett               17:33.8   42             
 44 Jeff Copland              SO Uxbridge               17:36.0   43             
 45 James Menard              SO Northbridge            17:37.9   44             
 46 Keith Goodrich            JR Auburn                 17:38.5   45             
 47 Matt James                FR Bartlett               17:39.1   46             
 48 Neal Riley                SR Millbury               17:40.3   47             
 49 Nick Maloney              FR Uxbridge               17:43.9   48             
 50 Tom Hansson               FR Northbridge            17:48.8   49             
 51 Sam LeBeau                SR Auburn                 17:51.7   50             
 52 Matthew Thompson          SO Oxford                 18:00.9   51             
 53 Barry Ward                SO Auburn                 18:05.2   52             
 54 Dean Wilson               FR Quaboag                18:06.2   53             
 55 Andrew Chapin             SO Uxbridge               18:08.4   54             
 56 Jerold Hughes             JR David Prouty           18:19.9   55             
 57 Andrew Carr               FR Auburn                 18:26.4   56             
 58 John Holmes               JR Oxford                 18:26.7   57             
 59 David Leon                SO Northbridge            18:34.2   58             
 60 Taylor Custer             FR Quaboag                18:40.8   59             
 61 Trevor Sullivan           JR David Prouty           18:42.8   60             
 62 Peter Murphy              JR Oxford                 18:47.1   61             
 63 Joey Sawyer-Shaw          FR Uxbridge               18:48.6   62             
 64 Chris Borelli             SO Bartlett               18:52.4   63             
 65 Kyle Laprade              JR David Prouty           18:52.7   64             
 66 Doyle McNamara            JR Auburn                 19:31.3   65             
 67 Mark Dixon                FR Bartlett               19:31.6   66             
 68 Adam Faust                 8 Quaboag                19:32.6   67             
 69 James Cummings            JR David Prouty           19:48.2   68             
 70 Partrick O'Connor         SR David Prouty           20:11.8   69             
 71 Joshua Hanauer            JR Oxford                 20:25.8   70             
 72 Partrick Donahue          SO David Prouty           20:32.7   71             
 73 Andrew Lachepelle         JR Northbridge            20:36.7   72             
 74 John Huard                SO David Prouty           20:38.3   73             
 75 Brett Tetreault            7 Bartlett               22:10.0   74             
 76 Ryan Auger                SO Quaboag                22:33.9   75             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shepherd Hill                44    3    7    8   10   16   17   30          
      Total Time:  1:17:47.80                                                    
         Average:    15:33.56                                                    
   2 Millbury                     56    2    9   11   12   22   37   47          
      Total Time:  1:18:28.80                                                    
         Average:    15:41.76                                                    
   3 Grafton                      72    1    6   18   19   28   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:19:22.10                                                    
         Average:    15:52.42                                                    
   4 Tantasqua                   102    4   15   23   29   31   32   41          
      Total Time:  1:21:31.20                                                    
         Average:    16:18.24                                                    
   5 Auburn                      181   13   21   45   50   52   56   65          
      Total Time:  1:26:04.60                                                    
         Average:    17:12.92                                                    
   6 Bartlett                    185   14   20   42   46   63   66   74          
      Total Time:  1:26:34.30                                                    
         Average:    17:18.86                                                    
   7 Uxbridge                    188    5   38   43   48   54   62               
      Total Time:  1:26:12.30                                                    
         Average:    17:14.46                                                    
   8 Northbridge                 190   24   34   39   44   49   58   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:40.40                                                    
         Average:    17:20.08                                                    
   9 Quaboag                     213   26   35   40   53   59   67   75          
      Total Time:  1:28:15.40                                                    
         Average:    17:39.08                                                    
  10 Oxford                      221   25   27   51   57   61   70               
      Total Time:  1:28:38.20                                                    
         Average:    17:43.64                                                    
  11 David Prouty                316   55   60   64   68   69   71   73          
      Total Time:  1:35:55.40                                                    
         Average:    19:11.08