Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct24_Concor_set1.shtml

Concord Academy Cross Country Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 24, 2007

[Girls Results | Concord v Chappel Hill | Concord Academy v LCA | Concord v Pingree | Concord v Porstmouth Abbey | Concord v Winsor | LCA v Chapel Hill | LCA v Pingree | Pingree v Chapel Hill | PA v CHCH | PA v LCA | PA v Pingree | Winsor v Pingree | Winsor v PA ]

Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                CONCORD ACADEMY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                      GREAT BROOK FARM, CARLISLE, MA
 
---------------------------  BOY'S RACE  -------------------------------
Place TmPl Name               School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Andy Stuntz        LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    18:04  5:50 
    2    2 Brendan Connolly   PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               18:28  5:58 
    3    3 Rob Picardi        LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    18:35  6:00 
    4    4 Tyler Andrews      CONCORD ACADEMY                18:49  6:04 
    5    5 Pierce King        PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               18:54  6:06 
    6    6 Aaron Freedman     CONCORD ACADEMY                18:57  6:07 
    7    7 Jesse Sullivan     PINGREE SCHOOL                 18:57  6:07 
    8    8 David Wilder       CONCORD ACADEMY                18:58  6:07 
    9    9 Luke Padilla       LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    19:02  6:09 
   10   10 Duncan Sherwood-Fo CONCORD ACADEMY                19:11  6:12 
   11   11 Patrick D'arcy     CONCORD ACADEMY                19:18  6:14 
   12   12 Ed Kielb           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               19:22  6:15 
   13   13 Kenton Gilmartin   PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               19:23  6:15 
   14   14 Dylan Awalt-Conley CONCORD ACADEMY                19:23  6:15 
   15   15 Julian Bercu       CONCORD ACADEMY                19:26  6:17 
   16      Tobias Bercu       CONCORD ACADEMY                19:38  6:20 
   17   16 Taylor Hansen      PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               19:43  6:22 
   18   17 Jolmi Minaya       PINGREE SCHOOL                 19:49  6:24 
   19   18 David Perloff      LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    19:51  6:25 
   20   19 Tyler Kehne        LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    19:58  6:27 
   21      Eric Edelstein     CONCORD ACADEMY                20:00  6:27 
   22   20 Quent Dickmann     PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               20:02  6:28 
   23   21 Isaac Holmstrom    PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               20:03  6:29 
   24   22 Peter Kritikos     PINGREE SCHOOL                 20:05  6:29 
   25   23 Ian Hatch          PINGREE SCHOOL                 20:10  6:31 
   26   24 Dan Vazquez        LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    20:28  6:36 
   27      Steve Yang         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               20:29  6:37 
   28   25 Garrett Lane       PINGREE SCHOOL                 20:31  6:37 
   29   26 Jordan Frank       LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    20:36  6:39 
   30      Jon Rawnsley       LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    20:42  6:41 
   31      Nathan Calandra    LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    20:43  6:41 
   32      Mark Ingber        CONCORD ACADEMY                20:47  6:43 
   33      Kyle Glacken       LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    20:48  6:43 
   34      Brendan Connelly   PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               20:49  6:43 
   35   27 Robert Adam        PINGREE SCHOOL                 20:52  6:44 
   36   28 Billy Chen         CHAPEL HILL - CHAUNCEY HALL    20:54  6:45 
   37      Matthew Franklin   PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               20:56  6:46 
   38      Carl Lichtenfels   PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               20:59  6:46 
   39      Josh Watts         LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    21:01  6:47 
   40      Alistair Wilson    CONCORD ACADEMY                21:17  6:52 
   41      Kyle Moriarty      PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               21:35  6:58 
   42      Peter Tasca        PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               21:38  6:59 
   43      Phillip Gosnell    CONCORD ACADEMY                21:39  6:59 
   44      Lewis Salas        CONCORD ACADEMY                21:39  6:59 
   45      Horace Allen       PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               21:54  7:04 
   46      Brendan Buckland   CONCORD ACADEMY                21:55  7:04 
   47      Dexter Blumenthal  CONCORD ACADEMY                21:56  7:05 
   48      Jabril Clarke-Bonn LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    22:02  7:07 
   49      Walter Lehner      CONCORD ACADEMY                22:06  7:08 
   50      Jeremy Owades      CONCORD ACADEMY                22:12  7:10 



                                                                      Page 2
                CONCORD ACADEMY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                      GREAT BROOK FARM, CARLISLE, MA
 
---------------------------  BOY'S RACE  -------------------------------
Place TmPl Name               School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ============================== ===== ===== 
   51      Oliver Bruce       CONCORD ACADEMY                22:21  7:13 
   52      Tom Carroll        LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    22:27  7:15 
   53   29 Matt Donchin       CHAPEL HILL - CHAUNCEY HALL    22:29  7:16 
   54   30 Broc Broccoli      PINGREE SCHOOL                 22:30  7:16 
   55      David Deluca       LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    22:31  7:16 
   56      Alex Walgreen      PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               22:32  7:17 
   57      Caleb Mckenney     LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    22:38  7:18 
   58      Christopher Lo     LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    22:57  7:25 
   59      David Rodriguez    PINGREE SCHOOL                 23:02  7:26 
   60      Ben Lichtenfels    PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               23:06  7:28 
   61      Zach Hasselbring   PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               23:07  7:28 
   62      Mike Freitag       LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    23:25  7:34 
   63      Mike Pappas        CONCORD ACADEMY                23:53  7:43 
   64      Tyler Maren        PINGREE SCHOOL                 23:59  7:45 
   65   31 Yasin Fairly       CHAPEL HILL - CHAUNCEY HALL    24:14  7:49 
   66      Alex Gallo         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               24:17  7:50 
   67      Mason Glidden      CONCORD ACADEMY                24:39  7:57 
   68      Jacob Gilfix       PINGREE SCHOOL                 24:47  8:00 
   69      Theodore Rostow    CONCORD ACADEMY                25:28  8:13 
   70   32 Jarvis Zhu         CHAPEL HILL - CHAUNCEY HALL    25:44  8:18 
   71   33 Jeremy Gardner     CHAPEL HILL - CHAUNCEY HALL    29:02  9:22 
   72      Tony Chao          CONCORD ACADEMY                29:39  9:34 
   73      Tamer Mallet       CONCORD ACADEMY                35:21 11:25