Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct22_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower League Cross Country Championship Meet

Sacred Heart HS - Kingston, MA, October 22, 2007

[All School Results & Team Scores Girls | All School Junior Varsity Results | Large School Results & Team Scores Boys | Large School Results & Team Scores Girls | Small School Results & Team Scores Boys | Small School Results & Team Scores Girls ]

All School Results & Team Scores Boys

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Mayflower League Cross Country Championships - 10/22/2007            
                        Sacred Heart H.S. - Kingston, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #299 Sam Benoit           JR Diman Region           17:56.1    1             
  2 #362 Eric Donnelly        SO Sacred Heart           18:24.0    2             
  3 #325 Evan Kendall         SR Martha's Vineyard      18:32.6    3             
  4 #322 Lucas Emin           SR Martha's Vineyard      18:34.5    4             
  5 #320 Max Conley           SO Martha's Vineyard      18:39.9    5             
  6 #317 Zach Sinkevich       SR Diman Region           18:44.7    6             
  7 #402 Greg Hamalian        SO West Bridgewater       18:52.7    7             
  8 #307 Greg Fontaine        FR Diman Region           18:55.8    8             
  9 #323 Forrest Harcourt     SO Martha's Vineyard      19:09.1    9             
 10 #352 CJ Bradford          SO Sacred Heart           19:23.6   10             
 11 #384 Jorge Enriquez       JR Southeastern RVT       19:23.9   11             
 12 #300 Eric Berlo           SR Diman Region           19:36.9   12             
 13 #379 Matt Putney          FR Sacred Heart           19:37.7   13             
 14 #329 Robbie Osmers        JR Martha's Vineyard      19:38.2   14             
 15 #351 Nick Aylward         FR Sacred Heart           19:38.8   15             
 16 #328 Willie Nevin         FR Martha's Vineyard      20:02.2   16             
 17 #308 Kyle Francoeur       SO Diman Region           20:11.3   17             
 18 #413 Matt Sylva           JR West Bridgewater       20:12.3   18             
 19 #387 Mike Kein            FR Southeastern RVT       20:15.7   19             
 20 #389 Joshua Stevens       JR Southeastern RVT       20:17.8   20             
 21 #357 Jamie Connor         SO Sacred Heart           20:18.3   21             
 22 #332 Alan Wiley           SR Martha's Vineyard      20:25.2   22             
 23 #283 Alexander Moitozo    SO Bristol Aggie          20:34.3   23             
 24 #295 Billy Palmer         JR Bristol Plymouth       20:35.7   24             
 25 #374 Zach Metzger         FR Sacred Heart           20:39.2   25             
 26 #356 Evan Carey           JR Sacred Heart           20:43.9   26             
 27 #286 Jared Swanson        SR Bristol Aggie          20:48.4   27             
 28 #310 Bob Giguere          SR Diman Region           20:48.9   28             
 29 #318 Ryan Thibeault       SR Diman Region           21:04.4   29             
 30 #398 Shane Fencer         JR West Bridgewater       21:15.4   30             
 31 #290 Sean Donovan         SO Bristol Plymouth       21:21.9   31             
 32 #405 Billy Holt           SO West Bridgewater       21:24.3   32             
 33 #342 Kevin Phaneuf        JR Norfolk Aggie          21:28.4   33             
 34 #404 Chris Hofmann        JR West Bridgewater       21:37.3   34             
 35 #382 Ben Alexander        JR Southeastern RVT       21:43.2   35             
 36 #401 Zac Guerrini         SO West Bridgewater       21:49.2   36             
 37 #383 Kyle Duarte          JR Southeastern RVT       21:49.7   37             
 38 #285 Adam Silvia          SR Bristol Aggie          22:05.4   38             
 39 #282 Corey Dalrymple      JR Bristol Aggie          22:28.5   39             
 40 #279 Alexandre Audet      FR Bristol Aggie          22:38.3   40             
 41 #346 Tyler Mach           SR Old Colony RVTHS       22:56.9   41             
 42 #388 Raime Laroux         FR Southeastern RVT       22:57.5   42             
 43 #294 Dan O'Connor         SO Bristol Plymouth       22:58.2   43             
 44 #281 Enzo Cruz            SR Bristol Aggie          23:30.9   44             
 45 #335 Peter Betz           SR Norfolk Aggie          23:31.2   45             
 46 #284 David Petzold        SO Bristol Aggie          23:31.5   46             
 47 #289 Kyle Donovan         SO Bristol Plymouth       23:40.4   47             
 48 #343 Adam Sabina          JR Norfolk Aggie          23:45.6   48             
 49 #391 Alex Boesse          JR Upper Cape Tech        23:50.2   49             
 50 #296 Vanduncan Philips    JR Bristol Plymouth       24:06.7   50             
 51 #350 Brian Wohler         FR Old Colony RVTHS       24:13.5   51             
 52 #339 Joseph Forde         SO Norfolk Aggie          24:30.0   52             
 53 #337 Joseph Collins       SR Norfolk Aggie          25:18.5   53             
 54 #336 Timothy Colleran     SO Norfolk Aggie          25:20.9   54             
 55 #293 Matt McCrae          SR Bristol Plymouth       25:22.4   55             
 56 #412 Brandon Sullivan      8 West Bridgewater       25:24.8   56             
 57 #344 Drew Bartlett        JR Old Colony RVTHS       25:40.3   57             
 58 #292 Jobe Mason           JR Bristol Plymouth       25:55.4   58             
 59 #345 Cameron DeGrazia     JR Old Colony RVTHS       25:57.6   59             
 60 #394 Miles Heselton       SR Upper Cape Tech        26:14.6   60             
 61 #338 Thomas Corish        SO Norfolk Aggie          26:30.4   61             
 62 #386 Manny Gomes          FR Southeastern RVT       26:48.1   62             
 63 #347 Sam Reznedervitz     FR Old Colony RVTHS       28:33.8   63             
 64 #348 Jake Shulenberg      SR Old Colony RVTHS       30:27.8   64             
 65 #349 Nick Tello           FR Old Colony RVTHS       31:23.5   65             
 66 #390 Peter Balkam         FR Upper Cape Tech        31:29.1   66             
 67 #396 Tylor Warnica        SO Upper Cape Tech        36:52.0   67             
 68 #395 Kevin Meier          SO Upper Cape Tech        38:09.0   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Martha's Vineyard            35    3    4    5    9   14   16   22          
      Total Time:  1:34:34.30                                                    
         Average:    18:54.86                                                    
   2 Diman Regional Voc. Tech     44    1    6    8   12   17   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:35:24.80                                                    
         Average:    19:04.96                                                    
   3 Sacred Heart                 61    2   10   13   15   21   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:37:22.40                                                    
         Average:    19:28.48                                                    
   4 West Bridgewater            121    7   18   30   32   34   36   56          
      Total Time:  1:43:22.00                                                    
         Average:    20:40.40                                                    
   5 Southeastern Reg. VT        122   11   19   20   35   37   42   62          
      Total Time:  1:43:30.30                                                    
         Average:    20:42.06                                                    
   6 Bristol Aggie               167   23   27   38   39   40   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:48:34.90                                                    
         Average:    21:42.98                                                    
   7 Bristol Plymouth            195   24   31   43   47   50   55   58          
      Total Time:  1:52:42.90                                                    
         Average:    22:32.58                                                    
   8 Norfolk Aggie               231   33   45   48   52   53   54   61          
      Total Time:  1:58:33.70                                                    
         Average:    23:42.74                                                    
   9 Old Colony RVTHS            271   41   51   57   59   63   64   65          
      Total Time:  2:07:22.11                                                    
         Average:    25:28.42                                                    
  10 Upper Cape Tech             310   49   60   66   67   68                    
      Total Time:  2:36:34.90                                                    
         Average:    31:18.98