Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct20_Cruiks_set1.shtml

Cruikshank 5k Run and Walk

Wellesley, MA, October 20, 2007

Complete Results


     Cruikshank 5k Run and Walk                  Distance  3.1 In Wellesley
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:06:43  10/20/07
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
David        Lamoureux      19:29.5    1     25 M 6.17   83    Lakeville    
Jonathan     Ruud           19:40.1    2     25 M 6.21   123   Medfield     
Michael      Lamoureux      19:41.9    3     25 M 6.21   82    South Boston 
Jared        Bartlett       19:55.1    4     25 M 6.26   13    Penfield     
Matthew      Healy          20:05.5    5     25 M 6.29   67    Andover      
Ryan         Langan         20:20.3    6     25 M 6.34   84    Newton       
Rob          Ruffin         20:42.5    7     36 M 6.41   197   Wellesley    
Jesse        Morris         20:49.8    8     25 M 6.43   108   Weston       
Gabriel      Chenard        20:53.7    9     25 M 6.44   30    Babson Park  
Alex         Turczak        20:56.7    10    25 M 6.45   147   Shelton      
Dan          Catalano       20:57.7    11    25 M 6.46   29    Babson Park  
Chris        Ciesla         21:11.3    12    20 M 6.50   205   Normac       
Max          Artz           21:13.8    13    25 M 6.51   4     Babson Park  
Joe          O'Meil         21:15.3    14    37 M 6.51   222   Wellesley    
Katie        Bostiko        21:16.4    15    25 F 6.52   19    Babson Park  
Glenn        Meister        21:17.5    16    39 M 6.52   104   Wellesley    
Chad         tolentino      21:25.6    17    18 M 6.55   145   Bradenton    
Joseph       Mascaro        21:28.7    18    18 M 6.56   94    Niantic      
Antolin      Garza          21:34.9    19    23 M 6.58   202   Babson Park  
Kathryn      Sullivan       21:41.8    20    18 F 6.60   139   Needham      
Travis       Clarke         21:49.6    21    25 M 7.02   33    Babson Park  
Chris        Cameron        21:52.7    22    25 M 7.03   25    Babson Park  
Chris        Wood           21:54.5    23    25 M 7.04   156   Babson Park  
Pat          McLaughlin     22:08.8    24    25 M 7.09   102   Babson Park  
Bryan        Wilbur         22:10.2    25    25 M 7.09   154   Babson Park  
Daniel       Sotingco       22:11.6    26    18 M 7.10   136   Needham      
Billy        Besinger       22:14.3    27    19 M 7.10   177   Babson Park  
Jake         Bartlett       22:15.8    28    19 M 7.11   165   Babson Park  
Michael      O'Brien        22:19.6    29    19 M 7.12   167   Babson Park  
Milton       vasconez       22:24.5    30    25 M 7.14   149   babson park  
Jordan       Weinreich      22:27.1    31    19 M 7.15   178   Babson Park  
John         Konaxis        22:29.8    32    18 M 7.15   78    Babson Park  
Robbie       Leer           22:50.8    33    22 M 7.22   185   Babson Park  
Bryan        Evans          22:51.8    34    20 M 7.23   173   Babson Park  
John         Bartlett       22:55.0    35    51 M 7.24   12    Penfield     
Austin       Dadio          22:56.5    36    18 M 7.24   188   Babson Park  
Johm         Hudspeth       23:07.2    37    47 M 7.27   215   Mt. Laurel   
Mark         Donnellan      23:10.6    38    21 M 7.29   174   Babson Park  
Bill         Cruickshank    23:13.7    39    51 M 7.30   214   Needham      
Ryan         Kucinski       23:22.6    40    18 M 7.32   81    Babson Park  
Armand       Wilson         23:23.7    41    18 M 7.33   155   Babson Park  
Andrew       Packer         23:24.7    42    25 M 7.33   113   Babson Park  
Chris        Rettig         23:27.8    43    25 M 7.34   118   Waltham      
Scott        Meyer          23:29.5    44    25 M 7.35   105   Portland     
Kevin        Smith          23:34.6    45    25 M 7.36   134   Belmont      
Jay          Verrill        23:43.3    46    22 M 7.39   179   Babson Park  
Jeff         Croteau        23:53.1    47    20 M 7.42   220   Babson Park  
Brett        Thomas         23:54.6    48    12 M 7.43   142   Babson Park  
Brianne      Carlson        23:56.8    49    25 F 7.43   27    Babson Park  
Anna         Collins        23:57.7    50    25 F 7.44   35    Babson Park  
Jt           Balben         23:58.9    51    25 M 7.44   8     Babson Park  
Antonio      Turner         24:00.5    52    25 M 7.45   148   Babson Park  
Monica       Nicholas       24:03.1    53    20 F 7.46   221   Cape Elizabet
Jackie       Godfrey        24:08.3    54    25 F 7.47   61    Babson Park  
Darshan      Sampathu       24:13.3    55    25 M 7.49   126   Brookline    
Kate         Nichols        24:19.4    56    25 F 7.51   110   Babson Park  
Denise       Troxell        24:22.2    57    39 F 7.52   146   Wellesley    
Georg        Hiris          24:22.6    58    25 M 7.52   68    Boston       
Jason        Wellemeyer     24:23.8    59    25 M 7.52   152   Babson Park  
Matthew      Enright        24:24.0    60    25 M 7.52   52    Babson Park  
Andrew       Aizenstadt     24:25.7    61    18 M 7.53   189   Babson Park  
Raymond      Roy            24:26.3    62    25 M 7.53   120   Babson Park  
Mark         Winthrop       24:27.1    63    19 M 7.53   216   Avon         
Tiffany      Caron          24:28.2    64    25 F 7.54   28    Babson Park  
Gili         Drori          24:29.7    65    25 M 7.54   48    Brighton     
Jacqueline   Berg           24:35.3    66    12 F 7.56   15    Needham      
Jae Ho       Kim            24:43.9    67    24 M 7.59   219   Babson Park  
Douglas      Ruud           24:45.4    68    51 M 7.59   121   Medfield     
Kevin        Fusick         24:50.3    69    25 M 8.01   58    North Granby 
Svetlana     Sigalova       25:01.8    70    25 F 8.04   196   Babson Park  
Jeffrey      Browne         25:10.9    71    19 M 8.07   187   Babson Park  
Mark         Itsko          25:15.2    72    25 M 8.09   71    babson park  
Stephen      Connolly       25:25.1    73    18 M 8.12   176   Babson Park  
Kate         Kozik          25:27.1    74    25 F 8.13   80    Babson Park  
Dennis       Hanno          25:28.5    75    51 M 8.13   65    Babson Park  
Sam          Whelan         25:29.9    76    21 M 8.14   162   Babson Park  
Matt         Delaney        25:30.9    77    22 M 8.14   163   Babson Park  
Chris        Lebrow         25:31.4    78    20 M 8.14   171   Babson Park  
Shawn        McCannon       25:31.6    79    44 M 8.14   217   Swampscott   
Greg         Carey          25:31.7    80    25 M 8.14   26    Babson Park  
Josh         Stevenson      25:33.2    81    25 M 8.15   138   Babson Park  
Patrick      McCarthy       25:33.6    82    25 M 8.15   95    Babson Park  
Connor       Lemerze        25:35.9    83    19 M 8.15   213   Babson Park  
E.J.         Brown          25:39.1    84    19 M 8.16   182   Babson Park  
Ryan         Thomas         25:41.0    85    18 M 8.17   143   Babson Park  
Tiffany      White          25:43.3    86    25 F 8.18   153   Babson Park  
Christian    Ebert          25:44.6    87    25 M 8.18   51    Babson Park  
Chris        Smith          25:45.8    88    18 M 8.19   133   Babson Park  
John         Geverd         25:46.9    89    25 M 8.19   60    Babson Park  
Ashley       Hunt           25:48.4    90    25 F 8.19   70    Babson Park  
Corey        Highfield      25:50.5    91    19 M 8.20   191   Babson Park  
Peter        O'Toole        25:51.0    92    20 M 8.20   169   Babson Park  
Zach         Rubin          25:51.6    93    19 M 8.21   175   Babson Park  
Liana        Austin         25:53.4    94    20 F 8.21   194   Needham      
Todd         McDonald       25:55.7    95    39 F 8.22   98    Troy         
Andrew       Sauer          26:02.9    96    51 M 8.24   223   New Fairfield
Steve        Tahmoush       26:08.7    97    21 M 8.26   184   Babson Park  
Jess         Parker         26:17.6    98    25 F 8.29   114   Babson Park  
Nicole       Dagesse        26:18.3    99    25 F 8.29   44    Babson Park  
Keane        Stelding       26:27.8    100   19 M 8.32   168   Babson Park  
Viktor       Badaker        26:29.6    101   39 M 8.33   7     South Amboy  
John         Hudspeth       26:31.7    102   21 M 8.33   164   Babson Park  
Nick         Jones          26:38.5    103   25 M 8.36   73    Babson Park  
Matt         Barton         26:41.1    104   20 M 8.36   172   Babson Park  
Brian        Scanlon        26:47.7    105   20 M 8.39   170   Babson Park  
Dave         Ahern          26:49.7    106   19 M 8.39   166   Babson Park  
Alex         DiPietro       26:53.1    107   25 M 8.40   47    Babson Park  
Alyssa       Sullivan       26:57.3    108   18 F 8.42   140   Tiverton     
Keith        Vella          26:58.2    109   18 M 8.42   150   Sussex       
Rebecca      Rydzik         27:21.5    110   25 F 8.50   124   Beacon Falls 
Mary         Young          27:27.1    111   39 F 8.51   159   Wellesley    
Mike         McMahon        27:28.2    112   25 M 8.52   103   Babson Park  
Tyler        Low            27:34.8    113   25 M 8.54   87    Babson Park  
Nick         Dager          27:36.9    114   19 M 8.54   218   Litchfield   
Valentina    Geba           27:42.3    115   25 F 8.56   59    Easton       
John         Standen        27:44.3    116   25 M 8.57   137   Babson Park  
Michele      Brown          27:57.2    117   25 F 9.01   21    Brookline    
Jonathan     Igoe           28:03.7    118   21 M 9.03   180   Babson Park  
Andrew       Nodine         28:05.6    119   99 M 9.04   183   Babson Park  
Tahira       Adatia         28:14.0    120   25 F 9.06   1     babson park  
Virginia     Solomon        28:16.8    121   39 F 9.07   135   Wellesley    
Molly        Hamel          28:22.8    122   18 F 9.09   63    Presque Isle 
Brian        Hamel          28:23.7    123   39 M 9.10   64    Presque Isle 
Liz          Kim            28:26.3    124   39 F 9.10   77    Wellesley    
Ernie        Woods          28:27.9    125   39 M 9.11   158   Upton        
Shreyas      Cotha          28:33.5    126   18 M 9.13   37    Babson Park  
Melissa      Martin         28:58.5    127   25 F 9.21   91    Babson Park  
Laura        Bronner        28:59.5    128   25 F 9.21   20    Babson Park  
Jean         Noelting       29:00.9    129   48 M 9.22   199   Toronto      
Daniele      Bertrand       29:02.3    130   46 F 9.22   198   Toronto      
Alyssa       Hood           29:17.4    131   18 F 9.27   69    Babson Park  
Patricia     Bush           29:29.3    132   52 F 9.31   195   E. Islip     
Rebecca      Foley          29:51.6    133   18 F 9.38   56    Babson Park  
Rob          Major          29:57.4    134   25 M 9.40   89    Babson Park  
Jonathan     Marcus         29:59.5    135   18 M 9.40   186   Babson Park  
Valerie      ATHERLEY       30:00.0    136   51 F 9.41   5     QUINCY       
Peter        Bizinkauskas   30:01.2    137   20 M 9.41   181   Babson Park  
Mark         Siciliano      30:02.8    138   21 M 9.42   190   Babson Park  
Suzanne      Cover          30:21.3    139   25 F 9.48   38    Babson Park  
Harold       Becker         30:24.2    140   69 M 9.48   203   Needham      
Joseph       Mascaro        30:25.4    141   39 M 9.49   93    Niantic      
Joseph       Mascaro        30:26.5    142   25 M 9.49   92    Niantic      
Mary         Pucciarelli    30:39.9    143   48 F 9.54   200   Robbinsville 
Mike         Pucciarelli    30:41.3    144   48 M 9.54   201   Robbinsville 
Matthew      Baron          30:43.7    145   25 M 9.55   11    Babson Park  
Mike         Venit          30:44.0    146   25 M 9.55   151   Babson Park  
Skylar       Nipps          30:45.4    147   25 M 9.55   111   Babson Park  
Ryan         Ferguson       30:48.5    148   25 M 9.56   55    Babson Park  
Terry        Woods          30:52.0    149   25 M 9.57   157   Babson Park  
Dustyn       Zenner         30:53.0    150   25 M 9.58   161   Babson Park  
Lisa         Thomas         30:59.2    151   39 F 9.60   144   Babson Park  
Victoria     Tancus         31:01.1    152   18 F 10.00  210   Auburndale   
Alexis       Burton         31:14.9    153   18 F 10.05  23    Salt Lake Cit
Ed           Baran          31:27.6    154   25 M 10.09  10    Babson Park  
Debbie       Sea            31:31.5    155   50 F 10.10  211   Stuart       
Sue          Cabezas        31:36.3    156   51 F 10.12  24    Needham      
Lauren       Ruud           31:49.8    157   25 F 10.16  122   Medfield     
Doug         Pottle         31:56.4    158   41 M 10.18  225   Maynard      
Casey        Fazelias       31:57.4    159   25 M 10.19  54    Babson Park  
Chris        Sabo           31:58.7    160   25 M 10.19  125   Babson Park  
Phil         Hershberg      31:59.8    161   72 M 10.19  207   Needham      
Walter       Sea            32:20.8    162   57 M 10.26  212   Stuart       
Natasha      Badaker        35:29.7    163   25 F 11.27  6     Babson Park  
Brian        Duggan         36:33.8    164   25 M 11.48  49    Babson Park  
Tom          Maregni        36:50.7    165   25 M 11.53  96    Babson Park  
Matt         Harrington     36:51.5    166   25 M 11.53  66    Babson Park  
Shane        Farrell        36:51.8    167   25 M 11.53  53    Babson Park  
Jason        Schneider      36:52.0    168   25 M 11.54  129   Babson Park  
Brad         Baldelli       36:52.2    169   25 M 11.54  9     Babson Park  
Chihiro      Akiyama        38:52.9    170   25 F 12.33  2     Babson Park  
Michael      Lee            38:54.3    171   25 M 12.33  86    babson park  
Richard      Weisberg       40:05.2    172   40 M 12.56  193   Deerfield    
Nina         Kamm           40:38.3    173   19 F 13.07  206   Sharon       
Kelly        McDonald       40:39.9    174   25 F 13.07  101   Troy         
Lisa         McDonald       41:16.8    175   39 M 13.19  97    Troy         
Stephen      Tolentino      42:02.6    176   37 M 13.34  208   Bradenton    
Leda         Tolentino      42:04.3    177   43 F 13.34  209   Bradenton    
********************************************************************************
     Cruikshank 5k Run and Walk                  Distance  3.1 In Wellesley
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:06:44  10/20/07
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
David        Lamoureux      19:29.5    1     25 M 6.17   83    Lakeville    
Jonathan     Ruud           19:40.1    2     25 M 6.21   123   Medfield     
Michael      Lamoureux      19:41.9    3     25 M 6.21   82    South Boston 
Jared        Bartlett       19:55.1    4     25 M 6.26   13    Penfield     
Matthew      Healy          20:05.5    5     25 M 6.29   67    Andover      
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Brett        Thomas         23:54.6    48    12 M 7.43   142   Babson Park  
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Chad         tolentino      21:25.6    17    18 M 6.55   145   Bradenton    
Joseph       Mascaro        21:28.7    18    18 M 6.56   94    Niantic      
Daniel       Sotingco       22:11.6    26    18 M 7.10   136   Needham      
John         Konaxis        22:29.8    32    18 M 7.15   78    Babson Park  
Austin       Dadio          22:56.5    36    18 M 7.24   188   Babson Park  
                              DIVISION MALES 19-35       
David        Lamoureux      19:29.5    1     25 M 6.17   83    Lakeville    
Jonathan     Ruud           19:40.1    2     25 M 6.21   123   Medfield     
Michael      Lamoureux      19:41.9    3     25 M 6.21   82    South Boston 
Jared        Bartlett       19:55.1    4     25 M 6.26   13    Penfield     
Matthew      Healy          20:05.5    5     25 M 6.29   67    Andover      
                              DIVISION MALES 36-50       
Rob          Ruffin         20:42.5    7     36 M 6.41   197   Wellesley    
Joe          O'Meil         21:15.3    14    37 M 6.51   222   Wellesley    
Glenn        Meister        21:17.5    16    39 M 6.52   104   Wellesley    
Johm         Hudspeth       23:07.2    37    47 M 7.27   215   Mt. Laurel   
Shawn        McCannon       25:31.6    79    44 M 8.14   217   Swampscott   
                              DIVISION MALES 51-98       
John         Bartlett       22:55.0    35    51 M 7.24   12    Penfield     
Bill         Cruickshank    23:13.7    39    51 M 7.30   214   Needham      
Douglas      Ruud           24:45.4    68    51 M 7.59   121   Medfield     
Dennis       Hanno          25:28.5    75    51 M 8.13   65    Babson Park  
Andrew       Sauer          26:02.9    96    51 M 8.24   223   New Fairfield
********************************************************************************
     Cruikshank 5k Run and Walk                  Distance  3.1 In Wellesley
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:06:45  10/20/07
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Katie        Bostiko        21:16.4    15    25 F 6.52   19    Babson Park  
Kathryn      Sullivan       21:41.8    20    18 F 6.60   139   Needham      
Brianne      Carlson        23:56.8    49    25 F 7.43   27    Babson Park  
Anna         Collins        23:57.7    50    25 F 7.44   35    Babson Park  
Monica       Nicholas       24:03.1    53    20 F 7.46   221   Cape Elizabet
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Jacqueline   Berg           24:35.3    66    12 F 7.56   15    Needham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Kathryn      Sullivan       21:41.8    20    18 F 6.60   139   Needham      
Alyssa       Sullivan       26:57.3    108   18 F 8.42   140   Tiverton     
Molly        Hamel          28:22.8    122   18 F 9.09   63    Presque Isle 
Alyssa       Hood           29:17.4    131   18 F 9.27   69    Babson Park  
Rebecca      Foley          29:51.6    133   18 F 9.38   56    Babson Park  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-35     
Katie        Bostiko        21:16.4    15    25 F 6.52   19    Babson Park  
Brianne      Carlson        23:56.8    49    25 F 7.43   27    Babson Park  
Anna         Collins        23:57.7    50    25 F 7.44   35    Babson Park  
Monica       Nicholas       24:03.1    53    20 F 7.46   221   Cape Elizabet
Jackie       Godfrey        24:08.3    54    25 F 7.47   61    Babson Park  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 36-50     
Denise       Troxell        24:22.2    57    39 F 7.52   146   Wellesley    
Todd         McDonald       25:55.7    95    39 F 8.22   98    Troy         
Mary         Young          27:27.1    111   39 F 8.51   159   Wellesley    
Virginia     Solomon        28:16.8    121   39 F 9.07   135   Wellesley    
Liz          Kim            28:26.3    124   39 F 9.10   77    Wellesley    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50 PLUS   
Patricia     Bush           29:29.3    132   52 F 9.31   195   E. Islip     
Valerie      ATHERLEY       30:00.0    136   51 F 9.41   5     QUINCY       
Sue          Cabezas        31:36.3    156   51 F 10.12  24    Needham      
********************************************************************************