Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct13_Brosna_set1.shtml

Brosnan Mamorial 3.5 Mile Race/Walk

Holyoke, MA, October 13, 2007

Overall

Thomas V. Brosnan Memorial 3.5 Mile Run/Walk

Thomas V. Brosnan Memorial 3.5 Mile Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     33     1 M  1-99      18:47.6    5:22/M
       2    Joe Fois                                    32     2 M  1-99      19:44.2    5:38/M
       3    Joshua Smith                                15     3 M  1-99      21:34.5    6:10/M
       4    Steve O'Neil            Springfield  MA     56     4 M  1-99      21:35.4    6:10/M
       5    John Kenney                                 50     5 M  1-99      22:07.8    6:19/M
       6    Ramon Alicea                                56     6 M  1-99      22:12.7    6:21/M
       7    James Woods                                 38     7 M  1-99      22:22.1    6:23/M
       8    Bobby Sadowski                              27     8 M  1-99      22:59.8    6:34/M
       9    Jeff Thibault           South Hadley  MA    46     9 M  1-99      23:22.1    6:41/M
      10    Matthew Delmonte        Westfield  MA       35    10 M  1-99      23:25.9    6:41/M
      11    Dan McNair                                  33    11 M  1-99      23:35.9    6:44/M
      12    Andrea Skwirz                               24     1 F  1-99      23:44.0    6:47/M
      13    Michael Lee             Springfield  MA     35    12 M  1-99      23:50.3    6:49/M
      14    Mike Bakos              South Hadley  MA    15    13 M  1-99      23:54.8    6:50/M
      15    Dan Lunardini                               40    14 M  1-99      23:55.3    6:50/M
      16    Joe Wilson              Holyoke  MA         32    15 M  1-99      24:04.6    6:53/M
      17    Zach Pratt                                  15    16 M  1-99      24:06.0    6:53/M
      18    Cheryl Abert            South Hadley  MA    50     2 F  1-99      24:10.2    6:54/M
      19    Tyler Limoges                               16    17 M  1-99      24:14.2    6:55/M
      20    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    53    18 M  1-99      24:16.4    6:56/M
      21    Calvin Limoges                              17    19 M  1-99      24:19.0    6:57/M
      22    Todd Lemme              Chicopee  MA        49    20 M  1-99      24:55.8    7:07/M
      23    Billy Glidden           Holyoke  MA         15    21 M  1-99      25:10.1    7:11/M
      24    Kelly Hellstein                             43     3 F  1-99      25:11.8    7:12/M
      25    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       48    22 M  1-99      25:20.7    7:14/M
      26    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     49    23 M  1-99      25:34.9    7:18/M
      27    Jonathan Tetherly       Chicopee  MA        62    24 M  1-99      25:36.5    7:19/M
      28    Jim Nadeau              holyoke  MA         45    25 M  1-99      25:50.3    7:23/M
      29    Kevin Gazda             Wakefield  MA       32    26 M  1-99      25:59.2    7:25/M
      30    Eric Johnson                                45    27 M  1-99      26:06.1    7:27/M
      31    Brian Clune                                 31    28 M  1-99      26:13.1    7:29/M
      32    Steven Paradis                              36    29 M  1-99      26:24.3    7:33/M
      33    Nicholas DeAngelis      Springfield  MA     27    30 M  1-99      27:01.2    7:43/M
      34    Mary Gubala             Holyoke  MA         41     4 F  1-99      27:11.1    7:46/M
      35    Jeff Guiel              South Hadley  MA    41    31 M  1-99      27:20.5    7:49/M
      36    Charles Vanasse         Feeding Hills  MA   46    32 M  1-99      27:22.8    7:49/M
      37    James Marold                                16    33 M  1-99      27:29.0    7:51/M
      38    Kevin Murdock                               40    34 M  1-99      27:52.1    7:58/M
      39    Gregg Condon                                44    35 M  1-99      27:55.3    7:59/M
      40    Cherie Goulet           Chicopee  MA        29     5 F  1-99      27:57.3    7:59/M
      41    Kevin Bligh                                 26    36 M  1-99      28:12.9    8:03/M
      42    Tim Brosnan             Holyoke  MA         24    37 M  1-99      28:24.0    8:07/M
      43    Terry Ginley                                51    38 M  1-99      28:49.2    8:14/M
      44    Mary Kate Hawkins                           28     6 F  1-99      28:49.4    8:14/M
      45    Naomi Tetherly          Chicopee  MA        32     7 F  1-99      29:18.0    8:22/M
      46    Tara Corduff                                30     1 F  1-99      29:18.7    8:22/M
      47    Christina Thomas                            32     8 F  1-99      29:46.9    8:30/M
      48    Pamela Gagnon                               29     9 F  1-99      30:12.0    8:38/M
      49    Teresa Beaulieu         Holyoke  ma         35    10 F  1-99      30:12.9    8:38/M
      50    James Wolohan           Holyoke  MA         33    39 M  1-99      30:13.9    8:38/M
      51    Robert McKenzie                             39    40 M  1-99      30:28.8    8:42/M
      52    Gail Pijar              Holyoke  MA         35    11 F  1-99      30:44.3    8:47/M
      53    David Gubala            Holyoke  MA         46    41 M  1-99      30:45.1    8:47/M
      54    Elisha Cook                                 30    12 F  1-99      30:47.1    8:48/M
      55    Robert Borowiec                             53    42 M  1-99      30:47.8    8:48/M
      56    Beth McIntyre                               44    13 F  1-99      30:49.5    8:48/M
      57    Jordan LaFrennie                            13    43 M  1-99      30:56.6    8:50/M
      58    Tricia Sabourin           MA                47    14 F  1-99      31:00.1    8:51/M
      59    Brian Bowler                                32    44 M  1-99      31:05.2    8:53/M
      60    Paul Anderson                               50    45 M  1-99      31:09.2    8:54/M
      61    Catina Grass                                53    15 F  1-99      31:14.3    8:55/M
      62    Julie Chartier                              33    16 F  1-99      31:20.5    8:57/M
      63    Brittany LaBarre                            16    17 F  1-99      31:23.8    8:58/M
      64    Michael Rood                                55    46 M  1-99      31:25.0    8:59/M
      65    Mary Hart               Easthampton  MA     40    18 F  1-99      31:29.4    9:00/M
      66    Stephen Lederer                             35    47 M  1-99      31:29.9    9:00/M
      67    Cheryl Dembinske                            41    19 F  1-99      31:30.6    9:00/M
      68    Jodi Bennett            South Hadley  MA    46    20 F  1-99      31:32.8    9:01/M
      69    Kevin Fitzgibbon        South Hadley  MA    50    48 M  1-99      31:37.1    9:02/M
      70    Susan LaBarre                               41    21 F  1-99      31:58.6    9:08/M
      71    Ruchard Kagan                               42    49 M  1-99      32:13.0    9:12/M
      72    Marcus Hernandez                            47    50 M  1-99      32:19.7    9:14/M
      73    Liz Vitullo                                 40    22 F  1-99      32:23.4    9:15/M
      74    Anne Naiman                                 44    23 F  1-99      32:25.9    9:16/M
      75    Maribel McKenzie                            39    24 F  1-99      32:27.4    9:16/M
      76    Margaret Barsalou                           41    25 F  1-99      32:30.0    9:17/M
      77    Karen Dean                                  41    26 F  1-99      32:30.4    9:17/M
      78    Mary-Laura Whelihan     Holyoke  MA         29    27 F  1-99      32:32.4    9:18/M
      79    Jodi Naidleari          Springfield  MA     39    28 F  1-99      32:37.6    9:19/M
      80    Colleen Stocks                              32    29 F  1-99      32:38.1    9:19/M
      81    Becky Paciorek                              34    30 F  1-99      32:40.4    9:20/M
      82    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          69    51 M  1-99      32:47.4    9:22/M
      83    Jim Willemain           west springfield  m 56    52 M  1-99      33:10.2    9:29/M
      84    Beverly Savage          East Dennis  MA     67    31 F  1-99      33:20.2    9:31/M
      85    Nicholas Thibault                            8    53 M  1-99      33:21.1    9:32/M
      86    Carol Thibault          South Hadley  MA    41    32 F  1-99      33:23.8    9:32/M
      87    Patrick Kennedy         Springfield  MA     67    54 M  1-99      34:26.9    9:50/M
      88    Sarah Jane Giguere                          29    33 F  1-99      34:29.7    9:51/M
      89    Kelly Gourde                                39    34 F  1-99      34:34.3    9:53/M
      90    Cathy Johnson                               29    35 F  1-99      35:46.5   10:13/M
      91    Conor Brosnan                               12    55 M  1-99      35:47.2   10:13/M
      92    Jay Clune                                   68    56 M  1-99      35:50.4   10:14/M
      93    Frank Lukasik                               32    57 M  1-99      37:10.7   10:37/M
      94    Christine Limoges                           41    36 F  1-99      37:27.7   10:42/M
      95    Chrissy Perlak                              29    37 F  1-99      37:43.5   10:47/M
      96    Aaron Wilson                                64    58 M  1-99      38:00.5   10:51/M
      97    Bryan Broderick                             53    59 M  1-99      38:02.7   10:52/M
      98    Deb Dumont                                  37    38 F  1-99      38:45.9   11:04/M
      99    Patrick Brosnan         Holyoke  MA         67    60 M  1-99      38:50.5   11:06/M
     100    Kristen Schloesser                          32    39 F  1-99      38:55.0   11:07/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Maura Taupier                               34    40 F  1-99      39:00.2   11:09/M
     102    Ann Lukasik                                 37    41 F  1-99      39:00.8   11:09/M
     103    Jeremiah McBride                            37    61 M  1-99      39:13.1   11:12/M
     104    Wanda Hernandez                             44    42 F  1-99      39:13.4   11:12/M
     105    Marcus Jr Hernandez     Springfield  MA     47    62 M  1-99      39:13.7   11:12/M
     106    Marty Dunn                                  51    63 M  1-99      40:13.3   11:29/M
     107    Anne Prouty             Southampton  MA     38    43 F  1-99      40:27.2   11:33/M
     108    James Prouty            Southampton  MA     46    64 M  1-99      40:27.8   11:33/M
     109    John Borlen             Holyoke  MA         46    65 M  1-99      40:58.5   11:42/M
     110    Rory Fitzgerald         New Braintree  MA   53    66 M  1-99      42:59.1   12:17/M