Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Nov4_MSTCA3_set1.shtml

MSTCA 32nd Annual Cross Country Invitational

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, November 4, 2007

[Div I Soph Girls | Div I Frosh Boys | Div I Frosh Girls | Div I Jr-Sr Boys | Div I Jr-Sr Girls | Div II Soph Boys | Div II Soph Girls | Div II Frosh Boys | Div II Frosh Girls | Div II Jr-Sr Boys | Div II Jr-Sr Girls ]

Div I Soph Boys

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     MSTCA 32nd Annual  XC Invitational - 11/4/2007                      
                      Wrentham Develpomental Center - Wrentham, MA                       
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Grade 10 Div I
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   600  Grove, Brendan              10  Brookline                     16:53.1       
    2  1107  Tuohy-Bedford, Evan         10  Dennis-Yarmouth               17:02.0       
    3  2114  McGowan, Patrick            10  Mansfield                     17:07.4       
    4  3149  Teutsch, Forrest            10  Reading                       17:16.8       
    5  3059  Ryder, Christian            10  Plymouth North                17:23.1       
    6   991  Lavely, Phil                10  Concord-Carlisle              17:29.7       
    7  2683  Wakimoto, Yuji              10  Newton South                  17:33.8       
    8   177  Schumacher, Nick            10  Andover                       17:35.0       
    9  3148  Tavoletti, Steven           10  Reading                       17:38.8       
   10  3144  Lawton, Max                 10  Reading                       17:39.4       
   11  2108  Hernon, Matt                10  Mansfield                     17:41.9       
   12  3277  Mogielnicki, Dan            10  Saint John's Prep             18:02.0       
   13  1884  Dykes, Jeffrey              10  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:02.9       
   14  1888  Hoenig, Isaac               10  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:06.9       
   15  2618  Andre, Filipe               10  New Bedford                   18:07.8       
   16   966  Brady, Tomasen              10  Concord-Carlisle              18:08.4       
   17  1930  Gonzalez, Dominic           10  Lowell                        18:08.8       
   18  1837  Herring, Andrew             10  Lexington                     18:09.1       
   19  3253  Haggstrom, Eric             10  Saint John's Prep             18:10.1       
   20   984  Horvath, CJ                 10  Concord-Carlisle              18:11.8       
   21  1095  Carey, Chris                10  Dennis-Yarmouth               18:13.2       
   22  3575  Morris, Mike                10  Stoughton                     18:14.4       
   23  3338  Stanton, Jack               10  Sandwich                      18:14.9       
   24  2622  Duarte, Paulo               10  New Bedford                   18:15.3       
   25  1792  McCarthy, Matt              10  King Philip                   18:16.0       
   26   101  Osgood, Chase               10  Acton-Boxborough              18:16.9       
   27  1097  Connolly, Kevin             10  Dennis-Yarmouth               18:22.9       
   28  2604  Saraiva, Mark               10  Needham                       18:26.9       
   29   614  Pratt-Otto, Sam             10  Brookline                     18:27.3       
   30   105  Sestrich, David             10  Acton-Boxborough              18:28.1       
   31   184  Vetere, Adam                10  Andover                       18:29.1       
   32  1409  Alie, Joseph                10  Franklin                      18:29.4       
   33   173  O'Neil, conor               10  Andover                       18:29.7       
   34  4263  Comerford, Patrick          JR  North Attleborough            18:31.5       
   35   185  Wait, Andrew                10  Andover                       18:34.9       
   36  1937  Mullen, Nicholas            10  Lowell                        18:37.2       
   37  3330  MacDonald, Stephen          10  Sandwich                      18:38.0       
   38  2627  Honohan, Tevin              10  New Bedford                   18:38.3       
   39  1900  Stock, Chris                10  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:39.5       
   40  2852  Billy, Glynn                10  Norwood                       18:41.5       
   41    75  Botkin, Elija               10  Acton-Boxborough              18:44.8       
   42  2207  Bryant, Mike                10  Marlborough                   18:46.7       
   43  4117  Burns, Clint                10  Whitman-Hanson                18:48.0       
   44  2455  Halaby, Jamil               10  Methuen                       18:49.3       
   45  1851  Silver, Benjamin            11  Lexington                     18:50.0       
   46  2457  Johnson, Dylan              10  Methuen                       18:51.3       
   47  3290  Sheehan, Andrew             10  Saint John's Prep             18:52.5       
   48  1102  Muse, Andrew                11  Dennis-Yarmouth               18:52.8       
   49  3057  Hahn, Derek                 10  Plymouth North                18:53.0       
   50   888  Ladwig, Zach                10  Chelmsford                    18:55.8       
   51  2456  Hamel, Corey                10  Methuen                       18:56.0       
   52  2549  Bausch, Brandon             10  Nauset                        19:00.2       
   53  3329  Lefavor, Jason              10  Sandwich                      19:01.9       
   54  2023  Grady, Matt                 10  Malden Catholic               19:02.8       
   55   830  Mota, Fransico              10  Central Catholic              19:03.3       
   56  2221  McQuaid, Steve              10  Marlborough                   19:05.6       
   57  1478  Partridge, Garrett          10  Groton-Dunstable              19:06.7       
   58  2777  Covais, Dio                 10  North Quincy                  19:10.3       
   59  3817  Kacher, Jeremy              10  Waltham                       19:13.9       
   60  1101  Monahan, Jake               09  Dennis-Yarmouth               19:14.6       
   61  2861  Sheehan, Rob                10  Norwood                       19:16.7       
   62   100  Meglis, Grant               10  Acton-Boxborough              19:19.9       
   63   623  Sherak, Raffi               10  Brookline                     19:21.7       
   64  3140  Hagen, Sean                 10  Reading                       19:23.6       
   65  4118  Dodge, Mark                 10  Whitman-Hanson                19:25.1       
   66   278  Ryan, Nolan                 10  Barnstable                    19:29.0       
   67  1938  Negron, Jose                10  Lowell                        19:30.2       
   68  1936  Messina, Michael            10  Lowell                        19:31.7       
   69  2862  Steve, Curley               10  Norwood                       19:32.4       
   70  3241  Duncan, Ian                 10  Saint John's Prep             19:33.1       
   71  3248  Furlong, Sean               10  Saint John's Prep             19:35.2       
   72  3446  Gruber, Andrew              10  Sharon                        19:35.6       
   73   349  Rich, Derek                 10  Billerica                     19:37.9       
   74   509  Saville, Nick               10  Brockton                      19:38.4       
   75  3516  Leary, Kevin                10  South High Community          19:40.3       
   76    97  Maher, Conner               10  Acton-Boxborough              19:42.9       
   77  3145  Matthew, Whalen             10  Reading                       19:43.5       
   78  2093  Buonora, Vinny              10  Mansfield                     19:44.1       
   79  1840  Lockwood, Alexander         10  Lexington                     19:44.4       
   80  2606  Woodward, Charlie           10  Needham                       19:46.0       
   81  3444  Gershlak, Stephen           10  Sharon                        19:46.9       
   82  3242  Edgett, Adam                10  Saint John's Prep             19:47.5       
   83  1006  Welch, Cook                 09  Concord-Carlisle              19:48.5       
   84  4268  Nolan, Max                  SO  North Attleborough            19:49.1       
   85   972  Dragone, Nick               10  Concord-Carlisle              19:53.4       
   86   262  Canon, Jonathan             09  Barnstable                    19:56.3       
   87   268  Hardy, Greg                 09  Barnstable                    19:58.3       
   88  3298  Warner, Graham              10  Saint John's Prep             19:58.8       
   89  1880  Cooper, Daniel              10  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:59.2       
   90  1475  Manley, Cody                10  Groton-Dunstable              19:59.6       
   91   328  Carmichael, Jake            10  Billerica                     20:00.5       
   92   181  Stacy, Ben                  10  Andover                       20:01.7       
   93  1791  Lamb, Andrew                10  King Philip                   20:02.4       
   94   616  Rittling, Will              10  Brookline                     20:04.0       
   95  1105  Rudewicz, Pat               10  Dennis-Yarmouth               20:04.4       
   96  3285  Powell, Sean                10  Saint John's Prep             20:05.4       
   97  2554  Carroll, Matt               09  Nauset                        20:07.2       
   98   840  Westwater, Keegan           10  Central Catholic              20:07.7       
   99  2216  Loveland, Dan               10  Marlborough                   20:08.2       
  100   186  Wallace, Patrick            10  Andover                       20:08.9       
  101   607  Michaels, Sam               10  Brookline                     20:09.2       
  102  1878  Calligas, Stephanos         10  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:09.7       
  103   969  Burnham, Chris              09  Concord-Carlisle              20:10.0       
  104  3451  Kaplan, Ryan                10  Sharon                        20:11.3       
  105   995  Matthews, Chris             10  Concord-Carlisle              20:12.8       
  106   822  Lewis, Ben                  10  Central Catholic              20:13.5       
  107  1309  Marshall, Daniel            10  Everett                       20:14.3       
  108  2016  Brunco, Tony                10  Malden Catholic               20:14.7       
  109  2676  Olia, Camy                  10  Newton South                  20:15.7       
  110  3452  Kessler, Max                10  Sharon                        20:16.9       
  111  3283  Osterling, Chris            10  Saint John's Prep             20:18.1       
  112  1942  Rindo, James                10  Lowell                        20:18.4       
  113  2855  Henry, John                 10  Norwood                       20:20.2       
  114  1892  Mariasia, Eric              10  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:20.6       
  115  4125  Nichols, Jon                10  Whitman-Hanson                20:22.5       
  116  4264  D'Adarno, Alan              FR  North Attleborough            20:23.9       
  117  3316  Davis, Todd                 10  Sandwich                      20:25.2       
  118  3955  Tretter, Max                10  Westborough                   20:29.0       
  119   866  Bentley, Geoff              10  Chelmsford                    20:29.9       
  120  4034  Ballhouse, Thorsten         11  Weymouth                      20:30.6       
  121   827  Moran, Alex                 10  Central Catholic              20:32.4       
  122  3165  Panzini, Chris              10  Revere                        20:33.8       
  123   994  Matthews, Ben               10  Concord-Carlisle              20:38.2       
  124  3465  Stringham, Zach             10  Sharon                        20:40.0       
  125  1790  Jones, Lincoln              10  King Philip                   20:41.7       
  126  1467  Grennell, David             10  Groton-Dunstable              20:43.5       
  127  4052  Seigler, Derek              10  Weymouth                      20:44.8       
  128  4122  Leonard, Pat                10  Whitman-Hanson                20:45.8       
  129    86  Gaboury, Jessie             10  Acton-Boxborough              20:46.0       
  130   601  Hyde, Steven                10  Brookline                     20:46.5       
  131   514  Young, Michael              10  Brockton                      20:46.9       
  132    78  Cantrell, Alex              10  Acton-Boxborough              20:47.4       
  133  2270  Predella, Jeff              10  Marshfield                    20:48.1       
  134  1520  Harvey, Ned                 10  Haverhill                     20:53.2       
  135  1002  Sands, Philip               10  Concord-Carlisle              20:54.7       
  136  1386  Coukos, John                10  Framingham                    20:57.6       
  137  2107  Haydanek, Zach              10  Mansfield                     20:57.9       
  138   807  Aberizk, Philip             10  Central Catholic              20:58.5       
  139  1893  Marith, Manu                10  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:59.7       
  140  3264  Joyce, Kevin                10  Saint John's Prep             21:00.2       
  141   979  Gregoric, Zach              10  Concord-Carlisle              21:02.1       
  142  3269  Liebowitz, Matt             10  Saint John's Prep             21:03.1       
  143  4275  Reidal, Jake                SO  North Attleborough            21:06.9       
  144   500  Barton, Shawn               10  Brockton                      21:07.8       
  145   499  Barton, Craig               10  Brockton                      21:09.2       
  146  3317  Dropo, Alexander            10  Sandwich                      21:10.8       
  147  4043  Hermitage, Cory             10  Weymouth                      21:11.3       
  148  1934  Le, Khoa                    10  Lowell                        21:12.1       
  149  1895  Serbedzija, Nicolaus        10  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:12.7       
  150  1007  Wilmot, Curran              09  Concord-Carlisle              21:13.3       
  151  3577  Rodenbush, Matt             10  Stoughton                     21:14.0       
  152  3459  Mattocks, Bradley           10  Sharon                        21:20.8       
  153  1802  Whitney, Colin              10  King Philip                   21:22.3       
  154  1793  McFarland, Colin            10  King Philip                   21:23.3       
  155  1944  Torrey, Mark                10  Lowell                        21:24.3       
  156   192  Yang, Aaron                 10  Andover                       21:26.6       
  157  4267  Fitzpatrick, Eddie          FR  North Attleborough            21:28.3       
  158   150  Bryden, Eric                10  Andover                       21:29.1       
  159   987  Koski, Adam                 09  Concord-Carlisle              21:29.4       
  160   163  Huang, conan                10  Andover                       21:29.7       
  161  2025  Guihan, Joe                 10  Malden Catholic               21:30.7       
  162  3324  Goins, Jameson              10  Sandwich                      21:31.5       
  163  2235  Tsai, Steve                 10  Marlborough                   21:32.9       
  164  3707  Robichaud, Dylan            10  Tewksbury                     21:33.7       
  165  3472  Burgess, Matt               10  Silver Lake                   21:35.9       
  166  3435  Cutler, Danny               10  Sharon                        21:38.4       
  167   347  Norman, Andrew              10  Billerica                     21:39.5       
  168  2015  Belmonte, John              10  Malden Catholic               21:42.0       
  169  2028  Kusch, Christian            10  Malden Catholic               21:42.6       
  170  2476  Rodriguez, Eric             10  Methuen                       21:43.8       
  171   980  Gromer, Alex                09  Concord-Carlisle              21:45.1       
  172  2459  Loan, Chris                 10  Methuen                       21:46.4       
  173   891  MacKinnon, Pete             10  Chelmsford                    21:46.9       
  174   269  Healy, Joseph               09  Barnstable                    21:47.5       
  175   835  Rand, Joe                   10  Central Catholic              21:53.0       
  176   834  Pangiotakos, Greg           10  Central Catholic              21:59.1       
  177   996  McKenna, Jimmy              10  Concord-Carlisle              22:00.8       
  178  1940  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan         10  Lowell                        22:04.3       
  179   971  Chan, Doug                  10  Concord-Carlisle              22:09.9       
  180  2031  Marino, James               10  Malden Catholic               22:10.8       
  181  1881  Cronin, Sean                10  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:17.7       
  182   968  Broadwin, Mark              10  Concord-Carlisle              22:28.2       
  183  2099  Cullaz, Christopher         10  Mansfield                     22:31.3       
  184   191  Wurtz, John                 10  Andover                       22:31.6       
  185   999  Morrison, William           09  Concord-Carlisle              22:35.0       
  186   897  Smith, Ben                  10  Chelmsford                    22:35.5       
  187   332  Creeden, Zach               10  Billerica                     22:40.9       
  188  2111  Kilduff, Kyle               10  Mansfield                     22:46.3       
  189  2118  Pesce, Harry                10  Mansfield                     22:49.6       
  190  3436  Dowd, Matthew               10  Sharon                        22:51.0       
  191  2444  Beaudin, Dan                10  Methuen                       22:54.1       
  192  2091  Boyd, Hugh                  10  Mansfield                     22:54.9       
  193    99  Mckillop, Alex              09  Acton-Boxborough              22:58.0       
  194  1476  Morgan, Nick                10  Groton-Dunstable              22:59.7       
  195   144  Belbin, wilson              10  Andover                       23:00.7       
  196  4270  O'Leary, Nick               SR  North Attleborough            23:04.6       
  197   182  Van Doren, Ben              10  Andover                       23:05.0       
  198  3160  Camley, Robert              10  Revere                        23:12.8       
  199  2027  Krigman, Zach               10  Malden Catholic               23:19.2       
  200  3473  Gillis, Seth                10  Silver Lake                   23:22.6       
  201  3060  Sullivan, Danny             10  Plymouth North                23:23.5       
  202  3089  Sweeney, Joe                10  Plymouth South                23:23.8       
  203  2039  Sweeney, Sean               10  Malden Catholic               23:27.0       
  204   974  Fidler, Sean                09  Concord-Carlisle              23:31.3       
  205  4276  Reiffarth, Dave             FR  North Attleborough            23:37.4       
  206  3164  Krassnoff, David            10  Revere                        23:42.1       
  207  3055  Gianakos, Jade              10  Plymouth North                23:57.8       
  208  2263  King, Kevin                 10  Marshfield                    24:05.9       
  209  1521  Karambelas, Dan             10  Haverhill                     24:08.2       
  210  2102  Doherty, Sean               10  Mansfield                     24:21.6       
  211  3574  Meagher, Mike               10  Stoughton                     24:33.3       
  212  3453  Kraus, Jason                10  Sharon                        24:35.9       
  213  3569  Gately, Jon                 10  Stoughton                     24:48.3       
  214  2483  Wilson, Michael             10  Methuen                       24:48.5       
  215  2553  Bruemmer, Tom               12  Nauset                        24:55.9       
  216   818  Hughes, Tom                 10  Central Catholic              25:26.5       
  217  3820  Rose, Matthew               10  Waltham                       25:29.7       
  218  3814  Causland, John              10  Waltham                       25:34.4       
  219   146  Binder, Matt                10  Andover                       26:05.7       
  220  3445  Gordon, Craig               10  Sharon                        26:45.8       
  221   821  Laroque, Dave               10  Central Catholic              27:24.2       
  222   161  Hu, Jeff                    10  Andover                       27:24.5       
  223   877  Elmore, James               10  Chelmsford                    29:18.5       
  224  3573  McCullough, Evan            10  Stoughton                     29:31.5       
  225  1514  Duckworth, Alec             10  Haverhill                     29:57.8