Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Nov4_BusaBu_1_set1.shtml

Busa Bushwhack 4th Annual 9.3M and 5.3M Trail Race

Framingham, MA, November 4, 2007

[Division Results 9.3M | Overall Results 5.3M | Division Results 5.3M ]

Overall Results 9.3M

Timing and Results by the GFRC and Anthony Chamberas

For more race information, see Greater Framingham Running Club.


 2007 Busa Bushwhack - Overall 9.3 Mile Results


  plc    # lname           fname           time       club name           city                      gender     division       pace

    1  205 Hammett         Greg            00:54:27   Endurance           Chesterfield             Male       Male 30-39      00:05:51
    2  208 Johnston        Bryan           00:56:31   Endurance           Nelson                   Male       Male 20-29      00:06:05
    3  263 Hannon          Dave            00:57:00   NETT                W. Roxbury               Male       Male 30-39      00:06:08
    4  268 Kinnee          John            00:58:22   CMS                 Ayer                     Male       Male 30-39      00:06:17
    5  206 Gillis          John            00:58:23                       Manchester               Male       Male 40-49      00:06:17
    6  176 Hudson          Noah            00:58:48   USCGA               New London               Male       Male 20-29      00:06:19
    7  199 Smith           Christopher     01:00:51   BAA                 Woburn                   Male       Male 40-49      00:06:33
    8  184 Flanagan        Ryan            01:02:48   USCGA               New London               Male       Male 0-19       00:06:45
    9  262 Sharkey         Bob             01:03:36   WMAC                Newport                  Male       Male 50-59      00:06:50
   10  218 Hall            Allen           01:03:44                       Westford                 Male       Male 40-49      00:06:51
   11  247 Saucier         Marc            01:03:55   Sheelwork Sport     Littleton                Male       Male 50-59      00:06:52
   12  166 Low             Robert          01:04:05                       Plymouth                 Male       Male 30-39      00:06:53
   13  181 Levandosky      Steve           01:04:18   HRC                 Hokinton                 Male       Male 30-39      00:06:55
   14  227 Forrest         Ken             01:04:46   Sheripsit Striders  Mansfield Center         Male       Male 30-39      00:06:58
   15  234 Kjaersgaard     Frank           01:04:55   NETT                                         Male       Male 40-49      00:06:59
   16  223 Bingham         Brian           01:06:56   HHS                 Needham                  Male       Male 30-39      00:07:12
   17  172 Cardoos         Stephan         01:07:08                       Littleton                Male       Male 50-59      00:07:13
   18  173 Funch           Paul            01:07:37   WMAC                Groton                   Male       Male 50-59      00:07:16
   19  231 Williams        Jeff            01:08:27                       Bridgewater              Male       Male 40-49      00:07:22
   20  280 Becker          Andrew          01:09:10                       Brookline                Male       Male 30-39      00:07:26
   21  203 Geary           Dave            01:09:28                       Gloucester               Male       Male 40-49      00:07:28
   22  109 Parker          Thomas          01:09:51   Shanipsit           Nashua                   Male       Male 40-49      00:07:31
   23  284 Benison         Tim             01:10:20                       Auburn                   Male       Male 40-49      00:07:34
   24  115 Leshine         Bruce           01:10:25   WMAC                Longmeadow               Male       Male 40-49      00:07:34
   25  210 Sontag          David           01:10:28   Endurance           Munsonville              Male       Male 20-29      00:07:35
   26  204 Jewett          Gary            01:11:21   Team Gloucester     Beverly                  Male       Male 40-49      00:07:40
   27  170 Cyrulik         Adrienne        01:11:31   NETT                Belmont                  Female     Female 30-39    00:07:41
   28  114 Borisov         Sergey          01:11:43   CSU                 Brighton                 Male       Male 50-59      00:07:43
   29  277 James           Bell            01:11:52                       Waltham                  Male       Male 30-39      00:07:44
   30  183 Smith           Mary            01:11:59                       Brighton                 Female     Female 20-29    00:07:44

 Monday, November 05, 2007                                                                                    Page 1 of 3

  plc    # lname           fname           time       club name           city                      gender     division       pace

   31  272 Arabadjis       Mike            01:12:00                       Tyngsborough             Male       Male 40-49      00:07:45
   32  168 Blume           David           01:12:07                       Wabm                     Male       Male 40-49      00:07:45
   33  120 Chung           Philip          01:12:34   Olin                Needham                  Male       Male 20-29      00:07:48
   34  193 Mullen          Kevin           01:12:55   GNBTC               Fairhaven                Male       Male 50-59      00:07:50
   35  147 Puckerin        Richard         01:13:02   GBTC                Halifax                  Male       Male 50-59      00:07:51
   36  186 Shenker         Bruce           01:13:08   IMRA                Canaan                   Male       Male 50-59      00:07:52
   37  165 O'Brien         Kevin           01:14:03                       Norfolk                  Male       Male 40-49      00:07:58
   38  143 Downey          Allen           01:14:41   Olin                Needham                  Male       Male 40-49      00:08:02
   39  270 Cargill         Bob             01:14:51   GFRC                Sudbury                  Male       Male 40-49      00:08:03
   40  107 Neely           Frank           01:15:20   Colonial RR         Weymouth                 Male       Male 30-39      00:08:06
   41  174 Rabinowitz      Jonathan        01:15:34                       Natick                   Male       Male 30-39      00:08:08
   42  179 Copeland        Paul            01:15:55   SRR                 Wakefield                Male       Male 40-49      00:08:10
   43  142 Craft           Kenneth         01:16:04   GFRC                Hopkinton                Male       Male 50-59      00:08:11
   44  269 Beaudet         Dan             01:16:20                       Boston                   Male       Male 30-39      00:08:12
   45  155 Sheibley        Elizabeth       01:16:30   Colonial RR         Carver                   Female     Female 40-49    00:08:14
   46  215 Kennedy         Mary            01:16:39                       Jamaica Plain            Female     Female 20-29    00:08:15
   47  119 Sullivan        Kathryn         01:17:08   Olin                Floral Park              Female     Female 0-19     00:08:18
   48  110 O'Keeffe        Jessica         01:18:51                       Brookline                Female     Female 30-39    00:08:29
   49  282 Levitin         Sam             01:19:33   CMS                 Worcester                Male       Male 40-49      00:08:33
   50  177 Goldstein       Daniel          01:20:13                       Natick                   Male       Male 30-39      00:08:38
   51  219 Ridout          Ted             01:20:49                       Wayland                  Male       Male 60-69      00:08:41
   52  108 Roy             Michelle        01:21:05                       Groton                   Female     Female 30-39    00:08:43
   53  113 Kulacz          Mark            01:21:32   GFRC                Framingham               Male       Male 30-39      00:08:46
   54  260 Wells           Hillary         01:21:41                       Sudbury                  Female     Female 40-49    00:08:47
   55  136 Agbay           Michael         01:21:50                       West Boylston            Male       Male 30-39      00:08:48
   56  275 Fetteroll       Kathryn         01:22:46   TTVFR               Medfield                 Female     Female 0-19     00:08:54
   57  225 Johnson         Chris           01:22:59   WMAC                Pittsfield               Male       Male 50-59      00:08:55
   58  248 Grow            Daniel          01:24:12                       Longmeadow               Male       Male 40-49      00:09:03
   59  133 Kasper          Doug            01:24:53                       Hopkinton                Male       Male 30-39      00:09:08
   60  167 Grinnell        Dustin          01:25:22                       Framingham               Male       Male 20-29      00:09:11
   61  264 Zytka           Rich            01:26:11                       Milford                  Male       Male 50-59      00:09:16
   62  164 Regan           Sean            01:26:33                       Berlin                   Male       Male 40-49      00:09:18
   63  230 Gardiner        Fred            01:27:05                       Bridgewater              Male       Male 50-59      00:09:22

 Monday, November 05, 2007                                                                                    Page 2 of 3

  plc    # lname           fname           time       club name           city                      gender     division       pace

   64  160 LaPort          Vic             01:27:30                       Clarksburg               Male       Male 60-69      00:09:25
   65  156 Gillis          Bob             01:27:41   Gloucester          Gloucester               Male       Male 50-59      00:09:26
   66  150 Dvoak           Bill            01:28:41   Olin                Needham                  Male       Male 0-19       00:09:32
   67  212 VanDyne         Katy            01:29:44   Marrimack Valley    Chelmsford               Female     Female 30-39    00:09:39
   68  237 Silver          George          01:31:11                       Framingham               Male       Male 60-69      00:09:48
   69  154 Armstrong       Joseph          01:31:38                       Cambridge                Male       Male 20-29      00:09:51
   70  146 Goldrosen       John            01:33:33   Colonial RR         Whitman                  Male       Male 50-59      00:10:04
   71  190 Chek            Jocelyn         01:34:44                       Dedham                   Female     Female 30-39    00:10:11
   72  201 Hackett         Beth            01:34:58   Colonial RR         Abington                 Female     Female 40-49    00:10:13
   73  191 Chek            Alexander       01:34:59   T's Turkeys         Dedham                   Male       Male 30-39      00:10:13
   74  200 Brennan         Andy            01:35:00                       Halifax                  Male       Male 50-59      00:10:13
   75  127 Conrad          Brian           01:35:07                       Marlborough              Male       Male 30-39      00:10:14
   76  137 Hoch            Dick            01:35:08   WMAC                Fishers Island           Male       Male 60-69      00:10:14
   77  217 Lunardoni       Claire          01:35:12                       Winchester               Female     Female 20-29    00:10:14
   78  285 Benison         Tracey          01:35:37                       Auburn                   Female     Female 40-49    00:10:17
   79  250 Nelson          Tami            01:36:07                       Longmeadow               Female     Female 40-49    00:10:20
           Bresnahan
   80  244 Behrens         Pamela          01:36:08                       Northampton              Female     Female 40-49    00:10:20
   81  261 Brooks          Louise          01:36:38                       Dedham                   Female     Female 50-59    00:10:23
   82  153 Mitchell        Kara            01:36:44                       Newton                   Female     Female 30-39    00:10:24
   83  243 Condon          Steven          01:36:49                       Framingham               Male       Male 40-49      00:10:25
   84  135 Harrison        Chris           01:36:56   L Street            Boston                   Male       Male 50-59      00:10:25
   85  171 Schmett         Susan           01:41:20                       Auburn                   Female     Female 40-49    00:10:54
   86  118 Olney           Katherine       01:43:17   GFRC                Natick                   Female     Female 40-49    00:11:06
   87  278 English         Michael         02:03:42   Tri Fury            Gloucester               Male       Male 40-49      00:13:18
   88  998 Runner1         Unknown         02:06:33                                                Male       Male 60-69      00:13:36
   89  999 Runner2         Unknown         02:06:34                                                Male       Male 60-69      00:13:37








 Monday, November 05, 2007                                                                                    Page 3 of 3