Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Nov2_ISLCro_set1.shtml

I.S.L. Cross Country Championship

North Andover, MA, November 2, 2007

[Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Results

Hosted by: The Brooks School and Milton Academy

                                                                      Page 1
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   487 Lowell Reeve             ST. PAUL'S                          2009   16:24  5:13 
    2    2   603 Henry Harding           MIDDLESEX                           2008   16:29  5:14 
    3    3   100 Corey P. Lyons           GOVERNOR'S                          2010   16:46  5:20 
    4    4   227 Will Gibbons            BELMONT HILL                        2012   17:01  5:24 
    5    5   474 Will Ferraro             ST. PAUL'S                          2009   17:03  5:25 
    6    6   475 Nick Gates               ST. PAUL'S                          2009   17:07  5:26 
    7    7   140 Alex Karwoski            GROTON                              2008   17:10  5:27 
    8    8   490 Nate Sans                ST. PAUL'S                          2010   17:10  5:27 
    9    9   134 Django Broer-Hellermann  GROTON                              2008   17:19  5:30 
   10   10   259 Tom Finneran             THAYER                              2009   17:19  5:30 
   11   11   142 Theodore Leonhardt       GROTON                              2011   17:23  5:31 
   12   12   476 George Gurney           ST. PAUL'S                          2008   17:24  5:32 
   13   13   523 Austin Brock            SAINT MARK'S                        2008   17:27  5:33 
   14   14    81 Amos Wolven             MILTON                              2008   17:28  5:33 
   15   15   145 Jamie Norton             GROTON                              2010   17:28  5:33 
   16   16   102 Aldous T. Strother       GOVERNOR'S                          2010   17:29  5:33 
   17   17   558 Jim Walker               SAINT MARK'S                        2009   17:37  5:36 
   18   18   399 John O'Loughlin          ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   17:41  5:37 
   19   19   364 Ricky Mulroy             ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2010   17:46  5:39 
   20   20   602 Parker Woodworth         MIDDLESEX                           2009   17:46  5:39 
   21   21   489 Mikko Salovaara          ST. PAUL'S                          2010   17:48  5:40 
   22   22   231 Ross Marino              BELMONT HILL                        2013   17:51  5:40 
   23   23   228 Hesslein Brady           BELMONT HILL                        2012   17:56  5:42 
   24   24   530 Abbott Gilbane          SAINT MARK'S                        2008   18:01  5:44 
   25   25   300 Bennett Geyer            ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   18:02  5:44 
   26   26   139 John Goodlander          GROTON                              2008   18:02  5:44 
   27   27   537 Sam Lawfer               SAINT MARK'S                        2009   18:03  5:44 
   28   28    23 Ian Anderson             BROOKS                              2011   18:04  5:44 
   29   29   383 Camden Griffith         RIVERS                              2009   18:04  5:45 
   30   30   235 Matt Ricotta             BELMONT HILL                        2010   18:05  5:45 
   31   31   468  Nicky Buxton            ST. PAUL'S                          2009   18:06  5:45 
   32   32   400 Jason Sandler            ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   18:08  5:46 
   33   33   556 Shaun Viguerie           SAINT MARK'S                        2008   18:08  5:46 
   34   34   211 David Lamb              BB&N                                2009   18:11  5:47 
   35   35    75 Luke O'Connor            MILTON                              2010   18:12  5:47 
   36   36   132 Austin Anton             GROTON                              2010   18:15  5:48 
   37   37   215 Sam Pokross              BB&N                                2009   18:15  5:48 
   38   38   384 David Shapiro           RIVERS                              2009   18:16  5:48 
   39   39    79 Tom Shaw                 MILTON                              2008   18:17  5:49 
   40   40   200 Dan Burnett              BB&N                                2010   18:19  5:49 
   41   41   226 Colin Egan               BELMONT HILL                        2011   18:20  5:50 
   42   42    78 Henry Russell            MILTON                              2011   18:21  5:50 
   43   43   543 Hoitt McAllister         SAINT MARK'S                        2008   18:23  5:51 
   44   44   343 Henry Hoagland          NOBLES                              2008   18:24  5:51 
   45   45    37 Josh Kirkman             BROOKS                              2010   18:26  5:51 
   46   46    65 Christopher Cote         MILTON                              2009   18:27  5:52 
   47   47   604 Brendan O'Donoghue      MIDDLESEX                           2008   18:27  5:52 
   48   48   546 Sam Neagley              SAINT MARK'S                        2010   18:29  5:52 
   49   49   223 Reed Casey               BELMONT HILL                        2011   18:30  5:53 
   50   50   256 Rob Johnson              THAYER                              2008   18:32  5:53 
Record 16:01 Josh Wolfe - Phillips Andover in 2003

                                                                      Page 2
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   267 Steve Burak              THAYER                              2010   18:34  5:54 
   52   52   407 Nathanial Dick           ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   18:35  5:54 
   53   53   402 Nick Poles               ROXBURY LATIN                       2009   18:38  5:55 
   54   54   334 Nick Balsbaugh           NOBLES                              2009   18:38  5:55 
   55   55   408 Kevin Mullin             ROXBURY LATIN                       2010   18:40  5:56 
   56   56    64 Samuel Collins          MILTON                              2009   18:40  5:56 
   57   57    36 Andreas King-Geovanis   BROOKS                              2008   18:41  5:56 
   58   58   361 John Power               ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   18:41  5:56 
   59   59   352 Ellis Tonissi            NOBLES                              2011   18:43  5:57 
   60   60    49 Marcel Young-Scaggs      BROOKS                              2009   18:46  5:58 
   61   61   397 Ned Monahan              ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   18:47  5:58 
   62   62    93 Patrick F. Diamond      GOVERNOR'S                          2009   18:48  5:59 
   63   63    43 Chris O'Book             BROOKS                              2009   18:53  6:00 
   64   64   218 David Stanton            BB&N                                2009   18:53  6:00 
   65   65    42 Graham Ober             BROOKS                              2008   18:56  6:01 
   66   66   306 Chris McCormack          ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   18:58  6:02 
   67   67   216 Alex Rose               BB&N                                2008   18:58  6:02 
   68   68   581 Benjamin Blanton         MIDDLESEX                           2009   19:00  6:02 
   69   69    68 Eric Fishman             MILTON                              2010   19:01  6:02 
   70   70   345 Hagghai Kipsat           NOBLES                              2008   19:02  6:03 
   71   71   362 Nick Sennott             ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:03  6:03 
   72   72   358 Kevin Driscoll           ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:03  6:03 
   73   73   221 Zach Bernstein           BELMONT HILL                        2012   19:04  6:03 
   74   74   593 Gregory Manker           MIDDLESEX                           2010   19:05  6:04 
   75   75   393 Billy Hubbard            ROXBURY LATIN                       2008   19:09  6:05 
   76   76   217 Joseph Shelzi            BB&N                                2009   19:10  6:05 
   77   77   164 Chris Dickson           LAWRENCE                            2008   19:13  6:06 
   78   78    26 Jon Choroszy             BROOKS                              2011   19:14  6:07 
   79   79   308 Alex Merchant           ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   19:16  6:07 
   80   80   177 John Plummer             LAWRENCE                            2010   19:17  6:08 
   81   81   273 Sean Barbary             THAYER                              2011   19:19  6:08 
   82   82   337 Sam Cheney               NOBLES                              2010   19:21  6:09 
   83   83   346 Chris Lehman             NOBLES                              2009   19:21  6:09 
   84   84   359 Brian Horne              ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:24  6:10 
   85   85   584 Will Colony              MIDDLESEX                           2008   19:25  6:10 
   86   86   387 Alex Bunick              RIVERS                              2011   19:25  6:10 
   87   87   360 Ned Supple               ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2009   19:26  6:10 
   88   88    98 Rigaud J. Legrand        GOVERNOR'S                          2010   19:26  6:11 
   89   89   301 Peter Johns             ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   19:29  6:11 
   90   90    91 Alexander B. Brierley   GOVERNOR'S                          2009   19:31  6:12 
   91   91   311 Geoff Pedrick            ST. GEORGE'S                        2008   19:32  6:13 
   92   92   148 Gardner Smith            GROTON                              2008   19:34  6:13 
   93   93   582 Gage Coffin              MIDDLESEX                           2009   19:36  6:14 
   94   94    94 Michael W. Difrancesco   GOVERNOR'S                          2010   19:40  6:15 
   95   95   363 Jack Supple              ST. SEBASTIAN'S                     2010   19:43  6:16 
   96   96   302 Hendrik Kits Van Heyning ST. GEORGE'S                        2010   19:43  6:16 
   97   97    95 Rory W.H. Hamovit        GOVERNOR'S                          2009   19:45  6:16 
   98   98   339 Zach Ellison             NOBLES                              2011   19:45  6:17 
   99   99   266 Griffin Budde            THAYER                              2010   19:50  6:18 
  100  100   304 Chad Larcom              ST. GEORGE'S                        2011   20:00  6:21 

                                                                      Page 3
            BOYS' 36TH ANNUAL I.S.L CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
   Hosted by The Brooks School & Milton Academy        North Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357  steve@gsrs.com
 5K COURSE CONDITIONS:Excellent                     WEATHER:Sunny 50 Degrees
================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                              Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =================================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   179 Bryan Walsh              LAWRENCE                            2010   20:02  6:22 
  102  102   269 Rob Curtis               THAYER                              2010   20:14  6:26 
  103  103   385 Connor Chang             RIVERS                              2010   20:18  6:27 
  104  104   257 Rich McHugh              THAYER                              2008   20:31  6:31 
  105  105   180 Brendan Donahue          LAWRENCE                            2011   20:40  6:34 
  106  106   166 Nick Giovacchini         LAWRENCE                            2008   20:41  6:34 
  107  107   388 Andrew Gelb              RIVERS                              2011   20:49  6:37 
  108  108   207 Sam Fritschel            BB&N                                2011   20:52  6:38 
  109  109   390 Casey Sunderland         RIVERS                              2011   20:53  6:38 
  110  110   175 Eric McKnight            LAWRENCE                            2010   20:58  6:40 
  111  111   167 Ernie Lee                LAWRENCE                            2008   21:19  6:46 
  112  112   382 Jonathon Cryan           RIVERS                              2009   22:33  7:10