Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Nov2_Easter_set1.shtml

Eastern Independent League (EIL) Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 2, 2007

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

                     Eastern Independent League - 11/2/2007                      
                                Championship Meet                                
                             Frankin Park, Boston MA                             
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Olivia Fay                10 Portsmouth Abbey         19:45    1             
  2 Kate Bulger               11 Winsor School            19:51    2             
  3 Zoe Bulger                11 Winsor School            19:52    3             
  4 Jasi Brathwaite           09 Winsor School            20:33    4             
  5 Kristen Skillman          12 Winsor School            20:36    5             
  6 Emily Margolis            08 Newton Country D         21:02    6             
  7 Lindsay Eysenbach         10 Winsor School            21:04    7             
  8 Isabel Zinman             08 Bancoft                  21:08    8             
  9 Callie Moriarty           09 Winsor School            21:13    9             
 10 Brianne Rok               08 Portsmouth Abbey         21:20   10             
 11 Hillary Chisholm          09 Dana Hall                21:23   11             
 12 Nicolle Starrett          08 Pingree School           21:33   12             
 13 Margaret Harpin           08 Dana Hall                21:36   13             
 14 Gabrielle Trotter         09 Bancoft                  21:36   14             
 15 Kaitlin Patton            11 Portsmouth Abbey         21:37   15             
 16 Brigitte Spillane         08 Portsmouth Abbey         21:48   16             
 17 Adiba Manning             10 Newton Country D         21:53   17             
 18 Liz Giannuzzi             09 Winsor School            21:59   18             
 19 Sarah Morris              09 Bancoft                  22:01   19             
 20 Rachel Frenkil            08 Concord Academy          22:04   20             
 21 Arielle gelb              11 Dana Hall                22:06   21             
 22 Anne Salloom              09 Bancoft                  22:10   22             
 23 Riley Barry               11 Newton Country D         22:16   23             
 24 Kyra Morris               09 Concord Academy          22:20   24             
 25 Emma Siegel               09 Berwick Academy          22:26   25             
 26 Grace Medley              11 Portsmouth Abbey         22:28   26             
 27 Danielle Waldman          10 Winsor School            22:30                  
 28 Antonia Tsinman           11 Concord Academy          22:31   27             
 29 Julianne McDonough        10 Pingree School           22:33   28             
 30 Kristen Brauer            09 Dana Hall                22:36   29             
 31 Caroline White-Nockleby   11 Winsor School            22:36                  
 32 Jenna Maddock             11 Berwick Academy          22:39   30             
 33 Ashley Mullaney           09 Berwick Academy          22:45   31             
 34 Emma Chandler             08 Pingree School           22:46   32             
 35 Sarah Wilker              09 Concord Academy          22:52   33             
 36 Kara Brownell             08 Bancoft                  22:56   34             
 37 Colby Blake               08 Dana Hall                23:06   35             
 38 Megan O'Leary             12 Winsor School            23:15                  
 39 Olivia Nolan              10 Newton Country D         23:25   36             
 40 Caroline Howe             10 Concord Academy          23:27   37             
 41 Jacqui Cadmus             09 Portsmouth Abbey         23:35   38             
 42 Emily Knebel              11 Dana Hall                23:36   39             
 43 Olivia Fantini            10 Concord Academy          23:51   40             
 44 Monica Chitre             08 Bancoft                  23:56   41             
 45 Kenidi Kern               08 Winsor School            24:02                  
 46 Julia Giumond             09 Berwick Academy          24:07   42             
 47 Sarah Bousquet            10 Bancoft                  24:08   43             
 48 Marya Pulaski             09 Newton Country D         24:10   44             
 49 Edith Leghorn             10 Dana Hall                24:13   45             
 50 Michaela Gaziano          09 Newton Country D         24:15   46             
 51 Caroline Lubbock          08 Pingree School           24:16   47             
 52 Jessica Freeman           08 Dana Hall                24:17                  
 53 Clara Penati              09 Berwick Academy          24:19   48             
 54 Noor Balbaky              09 Winsor School            24:20                  
 55 Corrigan Van Sant         08 Portsmouth Abbey         24:20   49             
 56 Jesica Shepro             09 Bancoft                  24:24                  
 57 Hae Sung Kim              12 Concord Academy          24:30   50             
 58 Irene Pasquale            09 Newton Country D         24:33   51             
 59 Jo Fletcher               10 Berwick Academy          24:47   52             
 60 Bonnie Cao                11 Concord Academy          24:48                  
 61 Carol Chu                 08 Dana Hall                24:53                  
 62 Kara Lessels              11 Portsmouth Abbey         24:57                  
 63 Julia Kantor              12 Concord Academy          24:58                  
 64 Margaret Ferrara          08 Portsmouth Abbey         25:00                  
 65 Margaux MacNeil           09 Dana Hall                25:03                  
 66 Amanda Jones              10 Pingree School           25:14   53             
 67 Lauren Whitehead          08 Newton Country D         25:16                  
 68 Julia Anderson            08 Dana Hall                25:16                  
 69 Kristen Wilson               Landmark School          25:17                  
 70 Maura Kelly               10 Winsor School            25:18                  
 71 Yeu Jung Kong             10 Concord Academy          25:20                  
 72 Theresa Sullivan          08 Newton Country D         25:24                  
 73 Veronica Maeng            08 Lexington Christ         25:25   54             
 74 Caroline Greene           10 Newton Country D         25:28                  
 75 Michela Falzone           10 Pingree School           25:28   55             
 76 Maritza Ebling            08 Newton Country D         25:28                  
 77 Sara Munda                10 Portsmouth Abbey         25:29                  
 78 Erin O'Donnell            08 Newton Country D         25:33                  
 79 Kate Nussenbaum           09 Concord Academy          25:37                  
 80 Shubh Agrawal             11 Bancoft                  25:57                  
 81 Laura Medeiros            10 Portsmouth Abbey         26:03                  
 82 Christina Cognato         08 Lexington Christ         26:05   56             
 83 Lacey Allis               10 Pingree School           26:05   57             
 84 Amara Frumkin             11 Concord Academy          26:08                  
 85 Genevieve Gralton         09 Portsmouth Abbey         26:17                  
 86 Rose Corcoran             08 Newton Country D         26:18                  
 87 Kristin Skelton           10 Pingree School           26:20                  
 88 Catherine Nam             11 Concord Academy          26:25                  
 89 Katherine Disanto         09 Winsor School            26:30                  
 90 Miriam Stulin             11 Dana Hall                26:34                  
 91 Susan Skakel              09 Portsmouth Abbey         26:36                  
 92 Elena McCarthy            09 Portsmouth Abbey         26:46                  
 93 Maxine Winston            10 Winsor School            26:58                  
 94 Eliza Hulseman            09 Berwick Academy          27:08   58             
 95 Greta Moran               08 Berwick Academy          27:12                  
 96 Gaby Gutierrez            11 Portsmouth Abbey         27:16                  
 97 Katy Connelly                Landmark School          27:18                  
 98 Elise Soper               11 Chapel Hill              27:19                  
 99 Mary-Kate Bell            11 Pingree School           27:25                  
100 Alex Zannos               11 Berwick Academy          27:27                  
101 Catherine Mankiw          10 Winsor School            27:36                  
102 Deborah Deluca            08 Lexington Christ         27:37   59             
103 Sarah Moon                10 Lexington Christ         28:11   60             
104 Emily Cotter              08 Dana Hall                28:30                  
105 Katie Robb                10 Berwick Academy          29:37                  
106 Robyn Gonnerman           11 Lexington Christ         30:43   61             
107 Jennifer Mscisz           10 Pingree School           30:47                  
108 Molly Lowney              09 Lexington Christ         34:36   62             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winsor School                21    2    3    4    5    7    9   18          
      Total Time:  1:41:56.00                                                    
         Average:    20:23.20                                                    
   2 Portsmouth Abbey             68    1   10   15   16   26   38   49          
      Total Time:  1:46:58.00                                                    
         Average:    21:23.60                                                    
   3 Bancoft                      97    8   14   19   22   34   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:49:51.00                                                    
         Average:    21:58.20                                                    
   4 Dana Hall                   109   11   13   21   29   35   39   45          
      Total Time:  1:50:47.00                                                    
         Average:    22:09.40                                                    
   5 Newton Country Day School   126    6   17   23   36   44   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:52:46.00                                                    
         Average:    22:33.20                                                    
   6 Concord Academy             141   20   24   27   33   37   40   50          
      Total Time:  1:53:14.00                                                    
         Average:    22:38.80                                                    
   7 Pingree School              172   12   28   32   47   53   55   57          
      Total Time:  1:56:22.00                                                    
         Average:    23:16.40                                                    
   8 Berwick Academy             176   25   30   31   42   48   52   58          
      Total Time:  1:56:16.00                                                    
         Average:    23:15.20                                                    
   9 Lexington Christian Acade   290   54   56   59   60   61   62               
      Total Time:  2:18:01.00                                                    
         Average:    27:36.20