Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Nov18_26thAn_set1.shtml

26th Annual Essex Lions Turkey Trot

Essex, MA, November 18, 2007

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          26th ANNUAL TURKEY TROT
                     Presented by the Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 18, 2006    8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537 email steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/3    M2029   27:02   5:27 Aj Migonis             29 M   133 Magnolia MA             
    2   1/26   M4049   27:31   5:32 John Ayers             41 M   125 Beverly MA              
    3   1/24   M5059   28:30*  5:44 Matthew Curran         50 M    27 Gloucester MA           
    4   2/26   M4049   28:31   5:45 John Gillis            43 M   114 Manchester MA           
    5   1/18   M3039   29:08   5:52 Steve Bosic            38 M    98 Lawrence MA             
    6   1/5    M0114   29:19*  5:54 Benjamin Girard        14 M    91 Manchester MA           
    7   1/3    M1519   29:22   5:55 Eric Kimball           16 M    15 Manchester MA           
    8   1/6    F2029   29:23   5:55 Jenn Campbell          24 F   130 Brighton MA             
    9   2/3    M2029   29:24   5:55 Chris Garvin           26 M   128 Essex MA                
   10   2/18   M3039   29:58   6:02 Peter Abdinoor         39 M    95 North Andover MA        
   11   2/3    M1519   31:05   6:16 Leo Daley              16 M    62 Manchester MA           
   12   3/26   M4049   31:23   6:19 Tom Conlon             43 M   105 Manchester MA           
   13   3/18   M3039   32:17   6:30 Ross Robinson          30 M   139 Gloucester MA           
   14   4/18   M3039   32:26   6:32 Kevin Littman          36 M    48 Gloucester MA           
   15   4/26   M4049   32:31   6:33 Bob Lindberg           45 M   120 Rockport MA             
   16   1/8    M6069   32:46*  6:36 Billy Prentiss         60 M     3 Danvers MA              
   17   2/6    F2029   32:58   6:38 Heather Rich           27 F    55 South Hamilton MA       
   18   5/26   M4049   33:05   6:40 Dave Geary             42 M   115 Gloucester MA           
   19   2/24   M5059   33:17   6:42 Steve Whittey          50 M    68 Gloucester MA           
   20   1/30   F3039   33:20   6:43 Marrie Lawler          34 F   127 Essex MA                
   21   6/26   M4049   33:26   6:44 Ron Kennedy            46 M    13 Byfield MA              
   22   3/24   M5059   33:41   6:47 Bob Gillis             52 M   132 Gloucester MA           
   23   7/26   M4049   33:51   6:49 Steve Lynch            48 M   124 Sandy River ME          
   24   8/26   M4049   33:59   6:51 Sal Genovese           42 M   103 Marblehead MA           
   25   1/17   F4049   34:01   6:51 Maureen McLaughlin     43 F    20 Essex MA                
   26   9/26   M4049   34:07   6:52 William Nilson         49 M   108 Cambridge MA            
   27  10/26   M4049   34:43   6:59 David Patterson        42 M   141 Salem MA                
   28   2/17   F4049   34:46   7:00 Sue Besse              42 F    94 Middleton MA            
   29   3/17   F4049   34:47   7:00 Linda Quimby           40 F    90 Middleton MA            
   30   2/30   F3039   34:51   7:01 Heather Walsh          30 F    84 Essex MA                
   31   4/24   M5059   35:02   7:03 John Wigglesworth      54 M    36 Ipswich MA              
   32   3/30   F3039   35:11   7:05 Sue Quimby             34 F   102 Middleton MA            
   33   3/6    F2029   35:18   7:06 Katie Marsh            24 F   129 Essex MA                
   34   3/3    M1519   35:38   7:10 Scott Cowman           15 M    32 Manchester MA           
   35   5/24   M5059   35:43   7:12 Billy Shea             56 M     4 Danvers MA              
   36   5/18   M3039   35:48   7:13 Paul Goodwin           39 M   116 Hamilton MA             
   37   4/30   F3039   36:10   7:17 Margaret Banker        34 F    97 Beverly MA              
   38   2/8    M6069   36:17   7:18 Philip Dunn            60 M   110 Gloucester MA           
   39   6/18   M3039   36:19   7:19 Frank Lanzillo         38 M   113 Danvers MA              
   40  11/26   M4049   36:29   7:21 Chris Janson           43 M    87 Newburyport MA          
   41   5/30   F3039   36:52   7:25 Shannon Alger          37 F    93 Essex MA                
   42   6/24   M5059   36:57   7:26 Steve Manton           52 M   149 Boxford MA              
   43   7/24   M5059   37:00   7:27 Barry Brodette         50 M    89 North Andover MA        
   44   7/18   M3039   37:01   7:27 Mike Soucy             36 M    83 Essex MA                
   45   3/3    M2029   37:03   7:28 Anthony Low            22 M   104 Malden MA               
   46   6/30   F3039   37:23   7:32 Lisa Abdinoor          38 F    96 North Andover MA        
   47  12/26   M4049   37:27   7:32 Tim O'Leary            41 M    22 Essex MA                
   48   8/24   M5059   37:28   7:33 Tom Griffith           56 M   157 Essex MA                
   49   2/5    M0114   37:32   7:33 Campbell Fackre        10 M   111 Hamilton MA             
   50   9/24   M5059   37:34   7:34 Tony Reppucci          50 M    31 Gloucester MA           
  11/18/2007  2:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                          26th ANNUAL TURKEY TROT
                     Presented by the Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 18, 2006    8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537 email steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  10/24   M5059   37:39   7:35 Stephen Touchette      52 M     9 Salem MA                
   52   3/8    M6069   37:56   7:38 Charles Kellogg        67 M    82 Manchester MA           
   53  11/24   M5059   38:07   7:40 William Kobus          55 M   106 Salem MA                
   54  13/26   M4049   38:11   7:41 Michael Eldridge       41 M   122 Gloucester MA           
   55  14/26   M4049   38:14   7:42 Toby Daley             46 M    63 Manchester MA           
   56  15/26   M4049   38:14   7:42 Devin McLaughlin       41 M    19 Essex MA                
   57  12/24   M5059   38:23   7:44 Jim Lewiecki           52 M    51 Essex MA                
   58   8/18   M3039   38:32   7:45 James Tiorano          35 M   100 Medford MA              
   59   1/8    F5059   38:34   7:46 Kathleen Pennoyer      51 F    41 Essex MA                
   60   7/30   F3039   38:47   7:49 Caroline Vasile        33 F   140 Beverly MA              
   61   9/18   M3039   38:48   7:49 Patrick Kenny          39 M   151 Hamilton MA             
   62   4/17   F4049   39:04   7:52 Beth Loit              49 F   147 Gloucester MA           
   63  10/18   M3039   39:06   7:52 Greg Pottle            36 M   123 Hamilton MA             
   64  11/18   M3039   39:09   7:53 Ed Lafferty            39 M    21 Essex MA                
   65  12/18   M3039   39:11   7:53 Lucas Simmans          30 M   135 Gloucester MA           
   66   8/30   F3039   39:15   7:54 Karin Montoya          32 F   162 Hamilton MA             
   67  13/24   M5059   39:21   7:55 Frank Rose             51 M    73 Gloucester MA           
   68   9/30   F3039   39:29   7:57 Cynthia Ingelfinger    32 F   159 Ipswich MA              
   69  14/24   M5059   39:52   8:02 Stephen McAvoy         56 M   101 Everett MA              
   70   2/8    F5059   39:53   8:02 Meg Nelson             52 F    52 Essex MA                
   71   3/8    F5059   40:05*  8:04 Janet Parkinson        55 F    43 Portsmouth NH           
   72   4/8    M6069   40:10   8:05 Dave Smith             62 M    79 North Andover MA        
   73  16/26   M4049   40:18   8:07 Anthony Fusco          40 M    53 South Hamilton MA       
   74   4/8    F5059   40:20   8:07 Deb Touchette          52 F    11 Salem MA                
   75   4/6    F2029   40:20   8:07 Elizabeth Touchette    24 F    10 Salem MA                
   76  10/30   F3039   40:26   8:09 Seara Kickey           36 F   158 Ipswich MA              
   77  11/30   F3039   40:28   8:09 Margaret Moyninan      39 F   134 Essex MA                
   78   5/8    F5059   40:32   8:10 Kathy Menesale         52 F    28 Beverly MA              
   79   5/17   F4049   40:45   8:12 Pattiann Ocko          40 F   148 Danvers MA              
   80  12/30   F3039   40:51   8:13 Callie Doane           33 F    25 Essex MA                
   81  17/26   M4049   41:16   8:18 Steven Agreste         42 M    47 North Andover MA        
   82  15/24   M5059   41:25   8:20 Stan Vassallo          58 M   121 North Andover MA        
   83   6/17   F4049   41:28   8:21 Rebecca Jones          42 F     6 Essex MA                
   84  13/30   F3039   41:32   8:22 Wynn Geahardt          34 F   161 Essex MA                
   85  14/30   F3039   41:42   8:24 Joellen Falk           32 F    70 Gloucester MA           
   86  15/30   F3039   41:49   8:25 Merry East             33 F   163 Manchester MA           
   87  18/26   M4049   41:59   8:27 John Theriault         48 M    59 Beverly MA              
   88  19/26   M4049   42:12   8:30 Steve Somers           41 M    77 Ipswich MA              
   89  16/24   M5059   42:16   8:31 Peter Phipper          53 M   155 Essex MA                
   90  20/26   M4049   42:24   8:32 Mark Jordan            45 M    69 Essex MA                
   91   5/8    M6069   42:29   8:33 Peter Watson           68 M    71 Rockport MA             
   92  16/30   F3039   42:31   8:34 Emily Berger           30 F    42 Boston MA               
   93   7/17   F4049   42:34   8:34 Lisa Warren            44 F    50 Gloucester MA           
   94  13/18   M3039   42:39   8:35 Jeremy Roberts         33 M    81 Georgetown MA           
   95   3/5    M0114   42:45   8:36 Nicholas Fusco         12 M    54 South Hamilton MA       
   96   8/17   F4049   42:55   8:38 Alison O'Brien         42 F    92 Essex MA                
   97  17/30   F3039   42:56   8:39 Dina Difluri           39 F   109 Hamilton MA             
   98  14/18   M3039   43:04   8:40 Daniel Stephens        33 M    80 Salem NH                
   99   6/8    M6069   43:06   8:41 Roger Perham           60 M    67 South Hamilton MA       
  100  15/18   M3039   43:07   8:41 Christopher Hamilton   36 M    86 Newburyport MA          
  11/18/2007  2:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                          26th ANNUAL TURKEY TROT
                     Presented by the Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 18, 2006    8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537 email steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  17/24   M5059   43:08   8:41 Steve Paone            57 M    57 Wilmington MA           
  102   1/3    F6069   43:15*  8:42 Wendy Burbank          65 F     8 Boxford MA              
  103  18/30   F3039   43:15   8:42 Holly O'Leary          35 F    23 Essex MA                
  104  18/24   M5059   43:20   8:44 James Attridge         56 M     2 Beverly MA              
  105   6/8    F5059   43:38   8:47 Karen Lucas            51 F   136 Manchester MA           
  106   4/5    M0114   43:42   8:48 Kevin Fini             14 M   144 Gloucester MA           
  107  19/30   F3039   43:42   8:48 Tama Donovan           34 F   160 Ipswich MA              
  108  20/30   F3039   43:43   8:48 Kate Eliot             33 F   156 Ipswich MA              
  109  21/26   M4049   43:44   8:48 Paul Fini              47 M   146 Gloucester MA           
  110   9/17   F4049   43:49   8:49 Janet Fini             48 F   145 Gloucester MA           
  111  21/30   F3039   43:53   8:50 Karin Carroll          37 F    29 Essex MA                
  112  16/18   M3039   44:14   8:54 Alex Glovsky           38 M   154 Hamilton MA             
  113  22/26   M4049   44:15   8:54 Bruce Gringrich        44 M   152 Hamilton MA             
  114  22/30   F3039   44:17   8:55 Sandra Congdon         37 F    39 North Reading MA        
  115  19/24   M5059   45:07   9:05 Robert Holland         57 M    99 Beverly MA              
  116  23/30   F3039   45:14   9:06 Antonella Muniz        32 F    85 Essex MA                
  117  17/18   M3039   45:14   9:06 Scott Falk             39 M   126 Gloucester MA           
  118   7/8    M6069   45:17   9:07 Dave Umstead           65 M    56 Manchester MA           
  119  10/17   F4049   45:22   9:08 Alice Fackre           43 F   112 Hamilton MA             
  120  23/26   M4049   45:50   9:14 Kevin Counihan         46 M    88 Beverly MA              
  121  18/18   M3039   45:56   9:15 Chuck Anderson         33 M   164 Boston MA               
  122  20/24   M5059   46:20   9:20 Robert Schrater        59 M    46 Salem MA                
  123  24/30   F3039   46:34   9:22 Karen Merchatt         30 F    78 Gloucester MA           
  124  11/17   F4049   46:45   9:25 Livia Cowan            48 F   167 Gloucester MA           
  125  12/17   F4049   46:59   9:27 Kate Stevens           47 F    58 Beverly MA              
  126  25/30   F3039   47:00   9:28 Sarah Coffee           31 F    34 Dorchester MA           
  127  26/30   F3039   47:07   9:29 Wendy Kokos            34 F   131 Gloucester MA           
  128   8/8    M6069   47:09   9:30 Gerry Murphy           60 M    17 Andover MA              
  129  27/30   F3039   47:16   9:31 Kerry Gertz            31 F     1 N. Reading MA           
  130   1/3    M7079   47:24   9:33 Walter Mularz          74 M    18 Boxford MA              
  131  24/26   M4049   47:31   9:34 Ron Seger              49 M    75 Wenham MA               
  132  13/17   F4049   47:37   9:35 Jessie Yurwitz         40 F   138 Essex MA                
  133  14/17   F4049   47:37   9:35 Jennifer Painter       40 F   137 Essex MA                
  134  15/17   F4049   47:38   9:35 Alison Daley           44 F    60 Manchester MA           
  135  28/30   F3039   47:40   9:36 Marie Kane             30 F     7 E. Weymouth MA          
  136  21/24   M5059   47:45   9:37 Robert Thompson        58 M    37 Ipswich MA              
  137  22/24   M5059   47:52   9:38 Dave McGuigan          55 M    24 Essex MA                
  138   5/6    F2029   48:22   9:44 Kathryn Ambrose        25 F    65 South Hamilton MA       
  139   1/2    F1519   48:22   9:44 Julia Little           15 F    74 Topsfield MA            
  140   2/2    F1519   48:23   9:44 Rebecca MacDougal      18 F   165 Gloucester MA           
  141   6/6    F2029   48:25   9:45 Heather Beville        29 F    45 South Hamilton MA       
  142  29/30   F3039   48:25   9:45 Megan Davis            35 F   143 Manchester MA           
  143   2/3    M7079   48:51*  9:50 John Dicomandrea       79 M    12 Revere MA               
  144  16/17   F4049   49:05   9:53 Susan O'Leary          45 F   119 Gloucester MA           
  145   3/3    M7079   49:11   9:54 Dan Coffee             74 M     5 Beverly MA              
  146  17/17   F4049   49:30   9:58 Susie Gingrich         41 F   150 Hamilton MA             
  147  30/30   F3039   49:30   9:58 Cheryl Glovsyi         39 F   153 Hamilton MA             
  148  23/24   M5059   49:41  10:00 Paul Tennant           56 M   166 Ipswich MA              
  149   2/3    F6069   50:38  10:12 Patricia Carney        62 F    49 Danvers MA              
  150   5/5    M0114   50:50  10:14 Nick Warren            10 M   118 Manchester MA           
  11/18/2007  2:18PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                          26th ANNUAL TURKEY TROT
                     Presented by the Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 18, 2006    8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537 email steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   7/8    F5059   51:03  10:17 Stephanie Thompson     54 F    38 Ipswich MA              
  152  25/26   M4049   51:08  10:18 Todd Kenney            43 M    76 Essex MA                
  153  24/24   M5059   52:00  10:28 Richard O'Donnell      57 M    26 Essex MA                
  154   8/8    F5059   58:11  11:43 Candace Clemens        57 F   107 Arlington MA            
  155   1/2    F0114 1:01:50  12:27 Rachel Daley           11 F    61 Manchester MA           
  156   2/2    F0114 1:02:12  12:31 Elizabeth Warren       12 F   117 Manchester MA           
  157   3/3    F6069 1:02:21  12:33 Carol Geis             65 F   142 Marblehead MA           
  158   1/1    M8099 1:03:37  12:48 Lou Peters             83 M    35 Methuen MA              
  159  26/26   M4049 1:04:05  12:54 William Stevens        49 M    66 Gloucester MA           
  11/18/2007  2:18PM