Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Nov17_MIAASt_1_set1.shtml

M.I.A.A. State Cross Country Championships

Gardner, MA, November 17, 2007

[Boys Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Girls Division 2 Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

First Time Out & CMTFOA

  First Time Out - Contractor License   MEET MANAGER  5:05 PM  11/17/2007  Page 1
                        MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/17/2007
                              Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA
                                                Rankings
  Event 1  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #436 Robert Gibson        SR Brookline                 4:59      14:25    1
  2 #444 David Wilson         JR Brookline                 5:00      14:30    2
  3 #529 Dhyan Adler-Belende  SR Lexington                 5:01      14:31
  4 #568 Philip Galebach      JR Medford                   5:01      14:32
  5 #622 Anthony Raduazo      SR Nashoba                   5:01      14:33    3
  6 #425 Carlos Montrond      SR Brockton                  5:04      14:40
  7 #642 Dave Hausherr        SR North Middlesex           5:04      14:40
  8 #502 Ethan Penney         JR Haverhill                 5:04      14:41
  9 #435 Michael Burnstein    SR Brookline                 5:05      14:44    4
 10 #439 Elliot Lehane        SR Brookline                 5:06      14:46    5
 11 #625 Jared Correia        SR New Bedford               5:09      14:55
 12 #447 Chris Brown          SR Chelmsford                5:10      14:58
 13 #549 Zach Pietras         JR Ludlow High School        5:10      14:58    6
 14 #451 Stephen Polito       SR Doherty                   5:11      15:01
 15 #453 Dan Roark            SR Dracut                    5:11      15:02
 16 #771 Peter Gilmore        SR Whitman-Hanson            5:12      15:04    7
 17 #469 Zack Sylvestre       SR Gardner                   5:13      15:07
 18 #405 Ray Dannenhauer      JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:13      15:08    8
 19 #776 Travis Wright        SR Whitman-Hanson            5:14      15:10    9
 20 #452 John O'Shea          JR Dracut                    5:14      15:11
 21 #790 Pete Dolan           JR Xaverian                  5:15      15:11   10
 22 #477 Austin Sousa         SR Gloucester                5:15      15:12   11
 23 #539 Jimmy Tyrrell        SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:15      15:13   12
 24 #437 Brendan Grove        SO Brookline                 5:15      15:13   13
 25 #637 Andrew Wortham       JR Newton South              5:16      15:15   14
 26 #460 John Dacey           JR Franklin                  5:16      15:15   15
 27 #671 Matt Brunelle        SR Quabbin Reg.              5:16      15:16
 28 #557 Andrew Erwin         SR Mansfield                 5:16      15:16   16
 29 #614 Brendon Aylaian      SO Nashoba                   5:16      15:17   17
 30 #619 Coby Horowitz        SO Nashoba                   5:17      15:17   18
 31 #770 Kevin Gilmore        SR Whitman-Hanson            5:17      15:18   19
 32 #658 Alex Gomes           JR Peabody                   5:17      15:19
 33 #580 Christopher Trajkov  SR Minnechaug Regio          5:17      15:19   20
 34 #440 Christopher Mercuri  SR Brookline                 5:17      15:20   21
 35 #687 Benjamin Perron      SO Saint John's              5:18      15:20   22
 36 #463 Chris Letourneau     JR Franklin                  5:18      15:21   23
 37 #753 Jeff Bush            SO Westborough               5:18      15:22
 38 #724 Michael Masse        JR ST John's Prep            5:18      15:23   24
 39 #640 Greg Payne           SR North Attleboro           5:19      15:23
 40 #793 Andy Stillman        JR Xaverian                  5:19      15:23   25
 41 #627 Seb Putzeys          SR Newton North              5:19      15:23
 42 #775 Pat Taft             JR Whitman-Hanson            5:19      15:24   26
 43 #672 Patrick Condon       JR Reading                   5:19      15:24   27
 44 #624 Samuel Miller        SR Needham                   5:19      15:25
 45 #561 Kevin Meagher        JR Mansfield                 5:19      15:26   28
 46 #641 Nick Wade            JR North Attleboro           5:20      15:28
 47 #755 Marc Boutin          SR Westford Academy          5:20      15:28
 48 #400 Dan Grant            SR Acton-Boxborough          5:21      15:29
 49 #639 Alex Kramer          JR North Andover             5:21      15:29
 50 #448 Jeremy Francisco     JR Dartmouth                 5:21      15:29
 51 #708 Anthony Frissora     JR Shrewsbury                5:21      15:30   29
 52 #715 Luis Miranda         SR South  (Worcester)        5:21      15:30
 53 #537 Jake Shoemaker       SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:21      15:31   30
 54 #629 John Beck            JR Newton South              5:21      15:31   31
 55 #449 Evan Tuohy-Beford    SO Dennis-Yarmouth           5:22      15:32
 56 #688 Cameron Tieuli       JR Saint John's              5:22      15:32   32
 57 #723 Brian Keiran         JR ST John's Prep            5:22      15:33   33
 58 #544 Justin Ferreira      SR Ludlow High School        5:22      15:33   34
 59 #645 Erik Dunn-Gaudet     JR Northampton High          5:22      15:34
 60 #754 Byron Jones          SO Westborough               5:23      15:35
 61 #631 Cameron Fen          JR Newton South              5:23      15:36   35
 62 #410 Michael Lawlor       JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:23      15:37   36
 63 #545 Darik Frye           SO Ludlow High School        5:24      15:38   37
 64 #446 Dustin Doyon         JR Cathedral High S          5:24      15:39
 65 #560 Patrick McGowan      SO Mansfield                 5:24      15:39   38
 66 #703 Ben Mattox           SR Sharon                    5:25      15:40
 67 #543 Keith Desilets       SR Ludlow High School        5:25      15:41   39
 68 #774 Tyler Sullivan       FR Whitman-Hanson            5:25      15:42   40
 69 #632 Ben Finch            JR Newton South              5:26      15:43   41
 70 #475 Andrew Ryan          SO Gloucester                5:26      15:44   42
 71 #402 Atticus Brigham      JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:26      15:44   43
 72 #555 Shayne Collins       FR Mansfield                 5:26      15:45   44
 73 #728 AJ Rossi             SO ST John's Prep            5:26      15:46   45
 74 #474 Caulin Rogers        FR Gloucester                5:26      15:46   46
 75 #445 Eddie Brunton        SR Cathedral High S          5:27      15:46
 76 #742 Matt Wood            SR Wachusett                 5:27      15:47
 77 #407 Barry Elkington      JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:27      15:48   47
 78 #792 Conor O'Brien        SR Xaverian                  5:27      15:48   48
 79 #473 Liam Murphy          SR Gloucester                5:27      15:49   49
 80 #536 Mike Ravesi          SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:28      15:49   50
 81 #684 Brian Clark          SR Saint John's              5:28      15:49   51
 82 #468 Zack Ouellet         JR Gardner                   5:28      15:50
 83 #716 Colin Lee            SR South Hadley Hig          5:28      15:50
 84 #789 John Bleday          SO Xaverian                  5:28      15:51   52
 85 #787 Mike Amirault        SO Xaverian                  5:28      15:51   53
 86 #456 Anthony DiSabito     SR East Longmeadow           5:29      15:53
 87 #530 Alex Barnes          SO Lincoln-Sudbury           5:29      15:54   54
 88 #659 John Lawrence        JR Peabody                   5:30      15:55
 89 #675 Teutsch Forrest      SO Reading                   5:30      15:55   55
 90 #578 Richard Sobey        SR Minnechaug Regio          5:30      15:56   56
 91 #467 Patrick Slight       JR Franklin                  5:30      15:56   57
 92 #644 Chris Clayton        JR Northampton High          5:30      15:57
 93 #633 Alex Long            JR Newton South              5:31      15:58   58
 94 #615 Dave Breen           SR Nashoba                   5:31      15:59   59
 95 #768 Pat Egan             JR Whitman-Hanson            5:31      15:59   60
 96 #630 Will Cha             JR Newton South              5:31      16:00   61
 97 #791 John Fisher          JR Xaverian                  5:33      16:04   62
 98 #681 Steven Tavoletti     SO Reading                   5:33      16:04   63
 99 #618 George Fischer       JR Nashoba                   5:33      16:05   64
100 #689 Christopher Tieuli   JR Saint John's              5:33      16:06   65
101 #623 Chris Sullivan       SR Nashoba                   5:34      16:07   66
102 #704 Brian Lanciault      SR Shepherd Hill             5:34      16:07
103 #406 Aidan Dumont-McCaff  JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:34      16:07   67
104 #531 Ben Cutting          SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:35      16:11   68
105 #714 Brent Underkoffler   SR Shrewsbury                5:35      16:11   69
106 #772 Craig Mitchell       SR Whitman-Hanson            5:35      16:12   70
107 #788 Steve Annis          SR Xaverian                  5:36      16:13   71
108 #556 Jake Doyle           SR Mansfield                 5:36      16:14   72
109 #466 Frank May            SR Franklin                  5:37      16:15   73
110 #559 Matt Hernon          SO Mansfield                 5:37      16:16   74
111 #727 Kyle Packert         SR ST John's Prep            5:38      16:18   75
112 #457 Brendan Kane         JR East Longmeadow           5:38      16:19
113 #577 Patrick Regan        SR Minnechaug Regio          5:38      16:19   76
114 #574 Brian McCormick      SR Minnechaug Regio          5:38      16:20   77
115 #617 Joe Doyle            JR Nashoba                   5:39      16:22   78
116 #721 Julian Gallo         JR ST John's Prep            5:39      16:23   79
117 #690 Kevin Turner         JR Saint John's              5:39      16:23   80
118 #540 Dan Bourdeau         SR Longmeadow High           5:39      16:23
119 #726 Tim Murtagh          JR ST John's Prep            5:40      16:24   81
120 #548 Tyler Monette        SO Ludlow High School        5:40      16:24   82
121 #676 Chris Guenard        SR Reading                   5:40      16:24   83
122 #685 Paul Keaney          JR Saint John's              5:40      16:25   84
123 #678 Eric Kelly           JR Reading                   5:40      16:25   85
124 #729 Colin Shannon        SR ST John's Prep            5:41      16:27   86
125 #794 Matt Wilson          SR Longmeadow High           5:42      16:31
126 #403 Adrian Cann          SR Amherst-Pelham R          5:43      16:33   87
127 #408 Chris Haake          JR Amherst-Pelham R          5:43      16:35   88
128 #683 Christopher Chaves   SR Saint John's              5:43      16:35   89
129 #533 John Ellersick       SO Lincoln-Sudbury           5:44      16:36   90
130 #646 Tyler Keith          JR Northampton High          5:45      16:38
131 #554 Joe Cole             FR Mansfield                 5:45      16:39   91
132 #635 Emerson Shui         JR Newton South              5:46      16:41   92
133 #707 Chris Favulli        SO Shrewsbury                5:47      16:45   93
134 #550 John Wielblad        JR Ludlow High School        5:48      16:49   94
135 #705 Chris Covello        SR Shrewsbury                5:50      16:53   95
136 #711 John Murray          FR Shrewsbury                5:50      16:55   96
137 #535 Alex Linden          SR Lincoln-Sudbury           5:52      17:00   97
138 #709 Brandon Kraemer      FR Shrewsbury                5:52      17:00   98
139 #458 Joe Alie             SO Franklin                  5:52      17:01   99
140 #679 Mike Kennedy         JR Reading                   5:53      17:03  100
141 #712 Dan Thomas           SR Shrewsbury                5:55      17:09  101
142 #472 Joe Capone           SR Gloucester                5:56      17:11  102
143 #575 Joseph McCormick     SR Minnechaug Regio          5:56      17:11  103
144 #546 Mike Langone         JR Ludlow High School        5:56      17:11  104
145 #464 Rob Leverone         JR Franklin                  6:01      17:25  105
146 #470 Dan Aloisio          SR Gloucester                6:02      17:29  106
147 #462 Matt Howley          SR Franklin                  6:02      17:30  107
148 #471 John Brancaleone     SR Gloucester                6:04      17:35  108
149 #571 Nicholas Baird       SR Minnechaug Regio          6:06      17:41  109
150 #576 Anthony Patullo      SR Minnechaug Regio          6:11      17:56  110
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brookline                    25    1    2    4    5   13   21
      Total Time:  1:13:38.00
         Average:    14:43.60
   2 Whitman-Hanson              101    7    9   19   26   40   60   70
      Total Time:  1:16:38.00
         Average:    15:19.60
   3 Nashoba                     161    3   17   18   59   64   66   78
      Total Time:  1:17:11.00
         Average:    15:26.20
   4 Newton South                179   14   31   35   41   58   61   92
      Total Time:  1:18:03.00
         Average:    15:36.60
   5 Xaverian                    188   10   25   48   52   53   62   71
      Total Time:  1:18:04.00
         Average:    15:36.80
   6 Mansfield                   198   16   28   38   44   72   74   91
      Total Time:  1:18:20.00
         Average:    15:40.00
   7 Ludlow High School          198    6   34   37   39   82   94  104
      Total Time:  1:18:14.00
         Average:    15:38.80
   8 Amherst-Pelham Regional     201    8   36   43   47   67   87   88
      Total Time:  1:18:24.00
         Average:    15:40.80
   9 Lincoln-Sudbury             214   12   30   50   54   68   90   97
      Total Time:  1:18:38.00
         Average:    15:43.60
  10 Saint John's Shrewsbury     250   22   32   51   65   80   84   89
      Total Time:  1:19:10.00
         Average:    15:50.00
  11 Gloucester                  250   11   42   46   49  102  106  108
      Total Time:  1:19:42.00
         Average:    15:56.40
  12 ST John's Prep              256   24   33   45   75   79   81   86
      Total Time:  1:19:23.00
         Average:    15:52.60
  13 Franklin                    267   15   23   57   73   99  105  107
      Total Time:  1:19:48.00
         Average:    15:57.60
  14 Reading                     313   27   55   63   83   85  100
      Total Time:  1:20:12.00
         Average:    16:02.40
  15 Minnechaug Regional High    332   20   56   76   77  103  109  110
      Total Time:  1:21:05.00
         Average:    16:13.00
  16 Shrewsbury                  382   29   69   93   95   96   98  101
      Total Time:  1:22:14.00
         Average:    16:26.80