Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Nov10_NEPSTA_1_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Div III XC Championships

Groton, MA, November 10, 2007

[Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls JV Individual Results | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys JV Team Scores ]

Girls Varsity Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                       5K Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2007                   Hosted by Lawrence Academy, Groton, MA
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** GIRLS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School               Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   20:05  6:32 Olivia Fay                 Portsmouth Abbey      2010   388 
    2    2   20:32  6:40 Elleree Erdos              BBN                   2008   481 
    3        20:42  6:44 Katie Samuelson            Brewster Academy      2010   361 
    4    3   21:02  6:50 Alison Travers             The Governor's Acade  2010   354 
    5    4   21:27  6:58 Megan Flaherty             Thayer Academy        2009   434 
    6    5   21:32  7:00 Sarah Trautman             BBN                   2009   492 
    7    6   21:37  7:02 Alisondra Maykranz         Groton                2009   418 
    8    7   21:45  7:04 Brianne Rok                Portsmouth Abbey      2008   400 
    9    8   21:46  7:04 Kerri McKie                Groton                2009   417 
   10    9   21:50  7:06 Jaclyn Tules               Pomfret               2011   364 
   11   10   21:56  7:08 Christine Choi             Groton                2008   424 
   12   11   21:57  7:08 Katie Sullivan             Thayer Academy        2008   443 
   13   12   21:59  7:09 Felice Mueller             Pomfret               2008   365 
   14        22:02  7:10 Krisztina Dearborn         Brewster Academy      2010   356 
   15   13   22:04  7:10 Jessica Mulligan           BBN                   2010   488 
   16   14   22:08  7:12 Kayla A. Jenson            The Governor's Acade  2011   350 
   17   15   22:17  7:14 Rachel Frenkil             Concord Academy       2008   496 
   18   16   22:19  7:15 Kaitlin Patton             Portsmouth Abbey      2011   399 
   19   17   22:20  7:15 Hillary Chisholm           Dana Hall             2009   315 
   20   18   22:20  7:15 Gwenn Gilmore              Lawrence Academy      2008   305 
   21   19   22:22  7:16 Kyra Morris                Concord Academy       2011   503 
   22   20   22:24  7:17 Sommer Carroll             Groton                2009   416 
   23   21   22:32  7:19 Elizabeth McCormack        BBN                   2011   485 
   24   22   22:37  7:21 Cara Aiello                Thayer Academy        2008   425 
   25   23   22:40  7:22 Emily Holmes               Lawrence Academy      2010   307 
   26   24   22:42  7:23 Kathryn Connor             St. George's          2008   330 
   27   25   22:45  7:23 Sophie Domanski            St. George's          2010   331 
   28   26   22:52  7:26 Allison Boynton            St. George's          2008   328 
   29   27   22:52  7:26 Brigitte Spillane          Portsmouth Abbey      2008   401 
   30   28   22:53  7:26 Katie Harris               St. George's          2011   333 
   31   29   22:54  7:26 Grace Medley               Portsmouth Abbey      2011   396 
   32   30   22:56  7:27 Arielle Gelb               Dana Hall             2011   320 
   33   31   23:03  7:29 Kate O'Dowd                Canterbury            2009   458 
   34   32   23:05  7:30 Alex Crean                 Pomfret               2008   366 
   35   33   23:06  7:30 Hannah Jeton               Groton                2008   421 
   36   34   23:08  7:31 Ellie Clayton              Thayer Academy        2009   429 
   37   35   23:09  7:31 Charleen Conlogue          St. George's          2008   329 
   38   36   23:13  7:33 Kristen Brauer             Dana Hall             2009   314 
   39   37   23:16  7:34 Hannah Loeb                Kingswood-Oxford      2008   462 
   40   38   23:18  7:34 Lauren Brodeur             Portsmouth Abbey      2010   385 
   41   39   23:21  7:35 Michelle Sirois            Thayer Academy        2008   442 
   42   40   23:23  7:36 Haley Mitchell             Pomfret               2009   367 
   43   41   23:24  7:36 Sarah Wilker               Concord Academy       2011   508 
   44   42   23:25  7:36 Erin O'Brien               Kingswood-Oxford      2010   473 
   45   43   23:27  7:37 Caroline Lange             Kingswood-Oxford      2011   475 
   46   44   23:31  7:38 Hope Bresnahan             Thayer Academy        2008   428 
   47   45   23:37  7:41 Emily Goldman              Kingswood-Oxford      2009   463 
   48   46   23:40  7:42 Hillary Wein               St. George's          2011   345 
   49   47   23:41  7:42 Allie McKelvey             Thayer Academy        2008   438 
   50   48   23:45  7:43 Kelley DeCoteau            Lawrence Academy      2008   303 
   51   49   23:47  7:44 Caroline Howe              Concord Academy       2010   498 

                                                                      Page 2
                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                       5K Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2007                   Hosted by Lawrence Academy, Groton, MA
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** GIRLS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School               Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ==================== ===== ===== 
   52   50   23:55  7:46 Jessica Andrews            Lawrence Academy      2008   300 
   53   51   23:57  7:47 Tara Plath                 Lawrence Academy      2008   311 
   54   52   24:00  7:48 Cecilly Lloyd              BBN                   2009   483 
   55   53   24:01  7:48 Michelle Mathai            BBN                   2008   484 
   56   54   24:08  7:50 Antonia Tsinman            Concord Academy       2009   507 
   57   55   24:12  7:52 Amanda Klay                Miss Hall's School    2009   377 
   58   56   24:16  7:53 Elise Kang                 Groton                2008   423 
   59   57   24:19  7:54 Lynn Wilhelmy              Pomfret               2009   370 
   60   58   24:20  7:54 Stacey Day                 Canterbury            2008   449 
   61   59   24:27  7:57 Anna Jacques               Lawrence Academy      2009   308 
   62   60   24:28  7:57 Laura Burke                Lawrence Academy      2008   302 
   63   61   24:31  7:58 Quinn Emma                 Concord Academy       2009   506 
   64   62   24:34  7:59 Patricia Murphy            Kingswood-Oxford      2009   468 
   65   63   24:38  8:00 Eliza Richartz             St. George's          2009   343 
   66   64   24:54  8:05 Sarah Sanes                Canterbury            2010   461 
   67   65   24:59  8:07 Katie Nichols              Groton                2009   419 
   68        25:00  8:07 Hanna Pattie               Brewster Academy      2009   358 
   69   66   25:03  8:08 Emma DiGiacomo             Canterbury            2010   450 
   70   67   25:07  8:10 Jennifer L. Tomich         The Governor's Acade  2008   353 
   71   68   25:11  8:11 Liz Guerrera               Kingswood-Oxford      2010   471 
   72   69   25:15  8:12 Katie Peverada             Pomfret               2010   368 
   73   70   25:19  8:14 Olivia Fantini             Concord Academy       2010   495 
   74   71   25:20  8:14 Becky Smith                Pomfret               2009   369 
   75   72   25:21  8:14 Corrigan Van Sant          Portsmouth Abbey      2008   404 
   76   73   25:34  8:18 Nonie Crossnohere          Miss Hall's School    2010   378 
   77   74   25:34  8:18 Emily Knebel               Dana Hall             2011   322 
   78   75   25:50  8:24 Edith Leghorn              Dana Hall             2010   323 
   79   76   25:52  8:24 Margaux MacNeil            Dana Hall             2009   325 
   80   77   25:56  8:26 Casey Lindine              Canterbury            2008   455 
   81   78   26:01  8:27 Camila A. Connolly         The Governor's Acade  2008   347 
   82   79   26:07  8:29 Jessica Freeman            Dana Hall             2008   319 
   83        26:18  8:33 Colby Blake                Dana Hall             2008   313 
   84   80   26:35  8:38 Michelle Lessard           Kingswood-Oxford      2009   466 
   85   81   27:17  8:52 Ann Alexander              Miss Hall's School    2011   379 
   86   82   27:34  8:57 Abigale Wallman            The Governor's Acade  2010   355 
   87   83   27:39  8:59 Anna K. Perocchi           The Governor's Acade  2008   352 
   88        28:21  9:13 Miriam Stulin              Dana Hall             2011   326 
   89   84   28:50  9:22 Christie Dachille          Canterbury            2008   448 
   90   85   29:46  9:40 Jaclyn Lionetti            Canterbury            2010   456 
   91   86   30:33  9:56 Ju Yeon Lee                Miss Hall's School    2010   383 
   92   87   30:57 10:03 Hyun Sun Seo               Miss Hall's School    2009   381 
   93   88   31:12 10:08 Kyung Eun Lee              Miss Hall's School    2010   382 
   94   89   32:51 10:40 Cami Chen                  Miss Hall's School    2009   384