Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May6_Walter_set1.shtml

Walter Childs Race of Champions Marathon

Holyoke, MA, May 6, 2007

Overall

Walter Childs Race of Champions Marathon

Walter Childs Race of Champions Marathon

Overall Finish List

May 06, 2007


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Carroll            Millville  MA       41     1 M 40-49    2:46:09.0    6:20/M
       2    Robert Landry           Ludlow  MA          38     1 M  0-39    2:47:56.0    6:25/M
       3    Chris Schulten          Middlefield  CT     35     2 M  0-39    2:48:01.0    6:25/M
       4    Justin Fyffe            E Dummerston  VT    26     3 M  0-39    2:52:06.0    6:34/M
       5    Douglas Pearse          New Britain  CT     21     4 M  0-39    3:01:19.0    6:55/M
       6    John Lesperance         Franklin  MA        44     2 M 40-49    3:06:32.0    7:07/M
       7    Jay Seney               Vernon Rockville  C 47     3 M 40-49    3:07:49.0    7:10/M
       8    Ed Buckley              Southampton  MA     49     4 M 40-49    3:09:53.0    7:15/M
       9    Michael Vogt            Holyoke  MA         48     5 M 40-49    3:14:32.0    7:25/M
      10    Martin Keibel           Manchester  CT      55     1 M 50-59    3:19:34.0    7:37/M
      11    William Romito          Belchertown  MA     53     2 M 50-59    3:21:18.0    7:41/M
      12    Steve O'Neil            Springfield  MA     55     3 M 50-59    3:24:55.0    7:49/M
      13    Tim Noonan              Montpelier  VT      50     4 M 50-59    3:29:20.0    7:59/M
      14    Seth Roberts            Longmeadow  MA      55     5 M 50-59    3:33:40.0    8:09/M
      15    Cliff Bresett           West Springfield  M 55     6 M 50-59    3:34:24.0    8:11/M
      16    Dilton Dornelas         West Hartford  CT   45     6 M 40-49    3:36:22.0    8:15/M
      17    Tsuyoshi Oba            Weymouth  MA        40     7 M 40-49    3:37:13.0    8:17/M
      18    Kevin Rainey            Jamaica Plain  MA   40     8 M 40-49    3:38:38.0    8:21/M
      19    Sarah Shapiro           South Weymouth  MA  24     1 F  0-39    3:39:03.0    8:22/M
      20    Laura Bleakley          Bedford  NH         37     2 F  0-39    3:41:26.0    8:27/M
      21    Joe Beyer               Concord  MA         44     9 M 40-49    3:44:11.0    8:33/M
      22    Joe Alfano              Holden  MA          41    10 M 40-49    3:47:22.0    8:41/M
      23    John Krzystofik         Chicopee  MA        22     5 M  0-39    3:47:32.0    8:41/M
      24    Tim Londo               West Springfield  M 41    11 M 40-49    3:50:36.0    8:48/M
      25    Ed Carroll              Tolland  MA         41    12 M 40-49    3:50:58.0    8:49/M
      26    Donald Martin           Plantsville  CT     56     7 M 50-59    3:54:00.0    8:56/M
      27    Gina Marie Ciampa       Boston  MA          30     3 F  0-39    3:55:45.0    9:00/M
      28    Annie Ryan              Florence  MA        50     1 F 50-59    3:55:52.0    9:00/M
      29    Oliver Zeff             Easthampton  MA     38     6 M  0-39    3:58:39.0    9:07/M
      30    Kyle Crayton            Quincy  MA          41    13 M 40-49    3:59:55.0    9:09/M
      31    Mike Gorski             Hampden  MA         50     8 M 50-59    4:01:31.0    9:13/M
      32    John Lavoie             Saint Albans  VT    54     9 M 50-59    4:03:18.0    9:17/M
      33    Mark Anderson           Newton  MA          54    10 M 50-59    4:05:01.0    9:21/M
      34    Alex De Jong            Somerville  MA      39     7 M  0-39    4:05:08.0    9:21/M
      35    Ray Zirblis             Northfield  VT      52    11 M 50-59    4:05:56.0    9:23/M
      36    Sean Coleman            Lynnfield  MA       29     8 M  0-39    4:07:06.0    9:26/M
      37    John Molet              Northglenn  CO      64     1 M 60-99    4:07:41.0    9:27/M
      38    Matthew Richer          Southborough  MA    41    14 M 40-49    4:08:35.0    9:29/M
      39    David Wilson            Lanesboro  MA       45    15 M 40-49    4:10:13.0    9:33/M
      40    Wade Walker             Montpelier  VT      50    12 M 50-59    4:12:32.0    9:38/M
      41    Norm Robinson           Montpelier  VT      51    13 M 50-59    4:12:33.0    9:38/M
      42    Brad Purinton           Westminster Station 34     9 M  0-39    4:14:05.0    9:42/M
      43    John Mallon             Southampton  MA     49    16 M 40-49    4:14:14.0    9:42/M
      44    Daniel Clark            Southwick  MA       54    14 M 50-59    4:15:06.0    9:44/M
      45    Greg Dankert            Brookline  MA       42    17 M 40-49    4:16:44.0    9:48/M
      46    James Fernandes         West Springfield  M 56    15 M 50-59    4:17:36.0    9:50/M
      47    Randy Zucco             Goshen  MA          36    10 M  0-39    4:18:12.0    9:51/M
      48    Grant Forbes            North Attleboro  MA 61     2 M 60-99    4:22:25.0   10:01/M
      49    Tom Zukowski            Enfield  CT         40    18 M 40-49    4:23:22.0   10:03/M
      50    Cyrus Bogdan            Great Barrington  M 37    11 M  0-39    4:25:44.0   10:09/M
      51    Wilhelm Kadunc          Hyannis  MA         54    16 M 50-59    4:27:42.0   10:13/M
      52    Mark Dean               Northampton  MA     54    17 M 50-59    4:28:22.0   10:15/M
      53    Tammy Godin             North Grafton  MA   43     1 F 40-49    4:28:45.0   10:15/M
      54    Jeff Godin              North Grafton  MA   39    12 M  0-39    4:28:45.0   10:15/M
      55    Steven Windward         Sturbridge  MA      19    13 M  0-39    4:29:49.0   10:18/M
      56    Joel Niedbala           Hadley  MA          47    19 M 40-49    4:30:22.0   10:19/M
      57    David Momnie            Ludlow  MA          56    18 M 50-59    4:31:53.0   10:23/M
      58    Tabitha Connolly        Enfield  CT         36     4 F  0-39    4:34:26.0   10:28/M
      59    Marjorie Kos            West Springfield  M 62     1 F 60-99    4:35:12.0   10:30/M
      60    Robert Snook            West Hartford  CT   50    19 M 50-59    4:35:38.0   10:31/M
      61    Newton Baker            Montpelier  VT      65     3 M 60-99    4:41:55.0   10:46/M
      62    Arnie James             Somerville  MA      63     4 M 60-99    4:47:59.0   11:00/M
      63    Peter Kuchinski         Newton  NJ          54    20 M 50-59    4:50:17.0   11:05/M
      64    Carl Hunt               Roxbury  CT         56    21 M 50-59    4:56:01.0   11:18/M
      65    Andrea Valachovic       Allston  MA         24     5 F  0-39    5:00:07.0   11:27/M
      66    Michael Frenette        Florence  MA        53    22 M 50-59    5:06:07.0   11:41/M
      67    Ed Peters               Norwalk  CT         55    23 M 50-59    5:07:42.0   11:45/M
      68    Wendy Burns             Boston  MA          29     6 F  0-39    5:08:40.0   11:47/M
      69    Mike Brooks             Danville  ME        61     5 M 60-99    5:13:40.0   11:58/M
      70    Oscar Schwarzbartl      Braintree  MA       28    14 M  0-39    5:15:33.0   12:03/M
      71    Sharon Senez            West Springfield  M 42     2 F 40-49    5:16:33.0   12:05/M
      72    Alfred Dean             South Hadley  MA    59    24 M 50-59    5:21:32.0   12:16/M
      73    Rajesh Radhakrishnan    Cumberland  RI      31    15 M  0-39    5:28:30.0   12:32/M
      74    Gary Picard             Ludlow  MA          46    20 M 40-49    5:29:33.0   12:35/M
      75    Thomas Vanderhuff       Jamestown  NY       57    25 M 50-59    5:32:25.0   12:41/M
      76    Ben Bopp                Eugene  OR          64     6 M 60-99    5:33:24.0   12:44/M
      77    Renae Bopp              Eugene  OR          59     2 F 50-59    5:33:25.0   12:44/M
      78    Ronald Paquette         Albion  ME          66     7 M 60-99    5:33:32.0   12:44/M
      79    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT      50     3 F 50-59    5:39:53.0   12:58/M
      80    Kathleen Windward       Sturbridge  MA      40     3 F 40-49    5:42:47.0   13:05/M
      81    Joe Slepski             Wethersfield  CT    51    26 M 50-59    5:45:07.0   13:10/M
      82    Robert Hildebrandt      Fairbanks  AK       58    27 M 50-59    6:19:45.0   14:30/M