Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May5_Weston_set1.shtml

Weston Twilight Invitational

Weston HS - Weston, MA, May 5, 2007

[Event Results - Boys ]

Event Results - Girls

Rich Hickey

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2007 09:09 AM
                 Weston Twilight Invitational 2007 - 5/5/2007                  
                              Weston High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford              12.58q  4 
  2 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               12.74q  5 
  3 Bailey, Candace           11 Newton South             12.79q  4 
  4 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill                12.92q  1 
  5 muccio, christina         11 Andover                  12.94q  6 
  6 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                  13.00q  5 
  7 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                  13.01   1 
  8 Banks, Pebbles            09 Newton South             13.02   4 
  9 Gottlieb, Jessica         11 Weston                   13.03   3 
 10 Canavan, Chesey           12 Stoneham                 13.15   3 
 11 Dreher, Kathleen          09 Concord-Carlisle         13.18   2 
 12 detoria, bizzy            11 Andover                  13.29   2 
 13 Kleynerman, Larena        12 Lincoln-Sudbury          13.49   6 
 14 DeAmicis, Alex            12 Wellesley                13.57   1 
 15 Bradley, Shannon          11 Amherst-Pelham           13.72   2 
 16 Gray, Azeezah             11 Newton South             13.74   1 
 17 Fernandes, Derith         11 Billerica                13.74   5 
 18 Woolcock, Le Jae          11 Weston                   13.77   4 
 19 Reyes, Asha               11 Chelmsford               13.82   5 
 20 Noce, Laura               12 Lincoln-Sudbury          13.90   4 
 21 Donovan, Arley            11 Concord-Carlisle         13.95   1 
 22 Carlson, Elena            12 Lincoln-Sudbury          13.96   6 
 23 Garafalo, Kirsi           12 Marian                   13.96   3 
 24 Smalls, Latifah           09 Newton North             14.09   6 
 25 Sandson, Kathrine         09 Newton South             14.19   5 
 26 Russell, Jessica          12 Stoneham                 14.20   3 
 27 Reed, Aquene              09 Weston                   14.20   2 
 28 Melkonian, Jenna          11 Stoneham                 14.30   2 
 29 Sementelli, Danielle      09 Chelmsford               14.74   6 
 30 Beaudoin, Lauren          11 Tyngsborough             15.74   4 
 31 Costello, Christine       11 Tyngsborough             15.90   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford              12.61  
  2 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill                12.74  
  3 muccio, christina         11 Andover                  12.80  
  4 Bailey, Candace           11 Newton South             12.83  
  5 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               13.12  
  6 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                  13.16  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       10 Bromfield School         26.16q  1 
  2 Knapp, Mellissa           10 Andover                  26.25q  1 
  3 Cook, Kyla                12 Concord-Carlisle         26.33q  1 
  4 Trotman, Sarah            11 Cambridge Rindge         26.34q  1 
  5 Siegrist, Henley          11 Bromfield School         26.85q  6 
  6 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               26.92q  5 
  7 Wheaton, Alley            09 Weston                   27.03   5 
  8 Miller, Audrey            12 Lincoln-Sudbury          27.21   7 
  9 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland                  27.24   6 
 10 Cote, Laura               10 Concord-Carlisle         27.46   6 
 11 Okpoebo, Stephanie        09 Chelmsford               27.63   1 
 12 Bien-Aime, Charmine       09 Cambridge Rindge         27.79   7 
 13 Nardone, Emily            12 Stoneham                 27.81   4 
 14 Holloman-Pressley, Sydne  10 Concord-Carlisle         27.84   6 
 15 Corso, Lisa               11 Billerica                27.95   7 
 16 Benton, Asia              12 Brookline                28.07   5 
 17 Monaghan, Lindsay         11 Needham                  28.17   5 
 18 DiPesa, Karen             10 Medfield                 28.52   5 
 19 Phipps-Goldstein, Valent  09 Brookline                28.61   7 
 20 Nevins, Alison            11 Hingham                  28.82   4 
 21 Lindenauer, Sarah         11 Weston                   29.27   4 
 22 Arnauld, Courtney         09 Chelmsford               29.45   3 
 23 Baggott, Cece             11 Hingham                  29.87   4 
 24 Mansur, Elaina            12 Chelmsford               29.88   3 
 25 George, Maria Baimas      12 Hingham                  30.29   3 
 26 Conroy, Kelli             11 Stoneham                 31.41   3 
 27 Beaudoin, Lauren          11 Tyngsborough             32.78   7 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Kyla                12 Concord-Carlisle         26.13  
  2 Knapp, Mellissa           10 Andover                  26.23  
  3 Trotman, Sarah            11 Cambridge Rindge         26.32  
  4 Finnegan, Katherine       10 Bromfield School         26.59  
  5 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham               27.29  
  6 Siegrist, Henley          11 Bromfield School         27.30  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon, Colleen          10 Andover                  58.67   5 
  2 Kornetsky, Emma           10 Newton North           1:00.76   5 
  3 Brice, Tricia             12 Chelmsford             1:00.81   5 
  4 Lindauer, Dana            12 Needham                1:01.46   4 
  5 petterutto, kayley        11 Andover                1:01.86   4 
  6 Brown, Lily               12 Newton North           1:01.91   3 
  7 Gould, Ellery             11 Sandwich               1:02.09   5 
  8 Dunn, Bo                  11 Bromfield School       1:02.22   5 
  9 Armstrong, Casey          12 Medfield               1:02.50   5 
 10 Darden, Maddie            10 Bromfield School       1:03.01   3 
 11 Reed, Olivia              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:03.05   4 
 12 West, Kim                  8 Bromfield School       1:03.55   1 
 13 Chirichetti, Kirsten      11 Billerica              1:03.61   4 
 14 Jacques, Leah             10 Wayland                1:03.73   3 
 15 Long, Jessica             11 Tyngsborough           1:03.78   3 
 16 Charpie, Pamela           12 Weston                 1:04.18   1 
 17 Barrett, Caitlin          10 Medfield               1:04.21   4 
 18 Tabatabaie, Ariana        09 Newton North           1:04.25   2 
 19 Ryan, Lindsay             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:04.72   2 
 20 Norris, Ann               12 Newton South           1:04.75   3 
 21 Shulze, Casey             10 Chelmsford             1:05.77   2 
 22 Washek, Kathryn           09 Wayland                1:05.92   2 
 23 Reilly, Lauren            11 Needham                1:05.98   1 
 24 Lane, Briana              12 Medfield               1:06.16   2 
 25 Boyd, Olivia              11 Needham                1:06.64   3 
 26 Comerford, Louise         12 Billerica              1:06.77   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Dana            11 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:14.13  
  2 Ranti, Carolyn            10 Newton North           2:14.97  
  3 Binder, Molly             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:15.31  
  4 Gallagher, Christi        12 Marian                 2:18.86  
  5 Burgess, Courtney         12 Dracut                 2:19.64  
  6 Shanahan, Sarah           09 Chelmsford             2:24.97  
  7 Driscoll, Nicole          11 Hopkinton              2:25.97  
  8 Kobayashi, Maho           10 Whitinsville Chr       2:26.72  
  9 O Connell, Maggie         11 Hingham                2:27.25  
 10 Braver, Diana             11 Newton South           2:27.78  
 11 O' Brien, Alana           12 Newton South           2:28.17  
 12 Miller, Caryn             11 Hingham                2:28.23  
 13 Condit, Cailey            12 Amherst-Pelham         2:29.34  
 14 Mortimer, Courtney        12 Haverhill              2:30.06  
 15 Alberto, Alexandria       12 Concord-Carlisle       2:30.06  
 16 Johnson, Molly            11 Concord-Carlisle       2:31.01  
 17 McTernan, Julie           11 Needham                2:31.59  
 18 Cassidy, Annie            09 Chelmsford             2:31.68  
 19 Frieze, Julia             11 Newton South           2:32.08  
 20 Duggan, Christine         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:33.98  
 21 Carlson, Krista           11 Medfield               2:35.57  
 22 Barrett, Lauren           12 Medfield               2:37.70  
 23 Melaugh, Lauren           10 Medfield               2:38.13  
 24 Sargent, Margaret         09 Needham                2:38.18  
 25 Garvey, Erin              12 Haverhill              2:39.95  
 26 Bernard, Courtney         10 Whitinsville Chr       2:40.62  
 27 Regan, Liz                11 Sandwich               2:41.99  
 28 Brynie, Caeden            09 Newton North           2:42.46  
 29 Cail, Rachel              12 Stoneham               2:43.54  
 30 Nocella, Julie            12 Stoneham               2:52.57  
 31 Cerulli, Dianne           11 Stoneham               3:05.15  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mepham, Emily             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:14.19  
  2 Lesniak, Lauren           12 Dracut                 5:18.25  
  3 Rocco, Alyse              12 Canton                 5:19.34  
  4 Lee, Liz                  11 Bromfield School       5:20.35  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       12 Billerica              5:21.81  
  6 Ives, Eliza               12 Bromfield School       5:22.49  
  7 Reed, Maddie              09 Newton South           5:25.21  
  8 Bumiller, Mary            12 Hopkinton              5:25.38  
  9 McNaughton, Colleen       12 Haverhill              5:28.45  
 10 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        10 Newton South           5:28.58  
 11 Racine, Jennifer          12 Haverhill              5:30.13  
 12 Crosby, Caitlyn           11 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:32.18  
 13 Kelley, Christina         12 Needham                5:32.37  
 14 Rudie, Emma               11 Newton South           5:34.33  
 15 Slote, Nina                  Stoneham               5:34.73  
 16 Cardarelli, Jill          12 Haverhill              5:34.92  
 17 Long, Kat                 11 Bromfield School       5:35.23  
 18 McPherson, Erin           12 Marian                 5:36.68  
 19 Penny, Alyssa             11 Billerica              5:36.77  
 20 Farren, Ivory             12 Chelmsford             5:39.34  
 21 Barnicle, Nora            10 Newton North           5:39.42  
 22 Lodge, Lauren             11 Hopkinton              5:39.71  
 23 Slocum, Juliana           12 Concord-Carlisle       5:39.80  
 24 Leroux, Chelsea           12 Barnstable             5:40.12  
 25 Fiust, Alexandra          12 Wayland                5:40.60  
 26 Garrison, Anna            11 Medfield               5:41.35  
 27 Gould, Katya              12 Wayland                5:45.00  
 28 Annaliese, VanderBaan      8 Whitinsville Chr       5:45.68  
 29 Comins, Carly             11 Hingham                5:48.71  
 30 Faulkner, Liza            10 Concord-Carlisle       5:49.59  
 31 Freeman, Sonya            11 Newton South           5:49.78  
 32 Giacalone, Alexandria     10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:50.06  
 33 Breen, Robin              12 Concord-Carlisle       5:50.33  
 34 Horan, Taylor             11 Medfield               5:50.73  
 35 Ryan, Hannah              11 Amherst-Pelham         5:58.92  
 36 Hemler, Elena             09 Newton North           5:59.86  
 37 Leavitt, Zoe              11 Wayland                6:00.43  
 38 Hutchinson, Kate          12 Newton North           6:01.62  
 39 McDavitt, Amy             11 Needham                6:03.05  
 40 Jakubowski, Eve           09 Weston                 6:04.01  
 41 Aker, Abby                12 Chelmsford             6:05.11  
 42 Jensen, Sarah             12 Sandwich               6:06.87  
 43 Muldoon, Krysten          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        6:07.18  
 44 Bowden, Alyssa            12 Tyngsborough           6:09.96  
 45 Gault, Sarah              09 Bedford                6:11.42  
 46 Galindo, Katie            12 Stoneham               6:14.84  
 47 Kaltcheva, Teodora        12 Cambridge Rindge       6:22.79  
 48 Teixeira, Simona          10 Cambridge Rindge       6:22.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily              10 Bromfield School      10:34.78  
  2 Barton, Jess              12 Newton North          10:37.11  
  3 Dahlberg, Bridget         10 Newton South          10:52.23  
  4 Wetherbee, Colleen        12 Dennis-Yarmouth       11:08.02  
  5 MacKay, Rebekah           12 Whitinsville Chr      11:08.42  
  6 Pisarik, Alyssa           11 Chelmsford            11:29.14  
  7 Karys, Kelsey             10 Newton South          11:40.70  
  8 Shanley, Molly            11 Marshfield            11:51.97  
  9 Fallon, Brooke            12 Dennis-Yarmouth       11:53.93  
 10 Mann, Jen                 10 Chelmsford            11:59.41  
 11 Westbrook, Hannah         11 Newton South          12:01.10  
 12 Meade, Christina          12 Hingham               12:03.43  
 13 Arkind, Lauren            12 Chelmsford            12:04.44  
 14 Murphy, Lindsay           12 Weston                12:15.54  
 15 Keesler, Ginny            10 Concord-Carlisle      12:18.41  
 16 O'Brien, Rebecca          12 Billerica             12:20.66  
 17 Godenzi, Franca           10 Newton North          12:22.30  
 18 Cody, Michelle            11 Billerica             12:23.07  
 19 Connolly, Kate            09 Needham               12:29.03  
 20 Marsh, Ceile              11 Needham               12:30.12  
 21 Saint, Michelle           10 Lincoln-Sudbury       12:32.50  
 22 Elcock, Lindsey           10 Medfield              12:35.12  
 23 Ressler, Hope             11 Hopkinton             12:39.86  
 24 Huber, Ellen              12 Bromfield School      12:41.30  
 25 Chow, Lauren              09 Weston                12:49.49  
 26 Hughes, Emma              10 Medfield              13:35.80  
 27 Jacobs, Andrea            12 Wayland               14:10.75  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford              15.21q  3 
  2 Mello-Frost, Linee        12 New Bedford              15.76q  1 
  3 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley                15.99q  4 
  4 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                  16.26q  2 
  5 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford              16.60q  2 
  6 Mayhew, Kayla             12 Cambridge Rindge         16.61q  4 
  7 Kaufman, Michele          10 Newton North             16.74   5 
  8 Lewis, Hillary            11 Bromfield School         16.92   2 
  9 Faer, Morgan              12 Newton North             17.05   5 
 10 Dweck, Samantha           10 Concord-Carlisle         17.09   1 
 11 Manfra, Lindsay           11 Stoneham                 17.20   3 
 12 Ito, Kate                 12 Hopkinton                17.24   1 
 13 Muir, Hanna               10 Wellesley                17.37   3 
 14 Nichols, Liz              11 Lincoln-Sudbury          17.59   2 
 15 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                  17.61   1 
 16 Flynn, Meghan             12 Stoneham                 17.70   4 
 17 Egan, Courtney            11 Medfield                 17.79   4 
 18 Lantagne, Liane           12 Haverhill                18.72   5 
 19 Loeffler, Bryn            09 Medfield                 18.74   2 
 20 Slocum, Lydia             10 Concord-Carlisle         18.98   1 
 21 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie     11 Concord-Carlisle         19.00   4 
 22 Ajamian, Nicole           12 Needham                  19.43   2 
 23 Raubach, Maureen          09 Needham                  19.74   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford              14.78  
  2 Mello-Frost, Linee        12 New Bedford              15.83  
  3 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                  16.15  
  4 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford              16.54  
  5 Mayhew, Kayla             12 Cambridge Rindge         16.59  
  6 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley                17.51  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moss, Karyn               11 Medfield                 47.15   4 
  2 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford              49.19   4 
  3 Webster, Leah             11 Hingham                  50.17   4 
  4 Lundquist, Kristina       11 Dennis-Yarmouth          50.68   4 
  5 Sullivan, Natalie         11 Westford Academy         50.97   4 
  6 Latorella, Wanda          11 Haverhill                51.46   3 
  7 Gluck, Sam                09 Newton North             51.75   3 
  8 Slocum, Lydia             10 Concord-Carlisle         51.78   3 
  9 Varadian, Nevart          10 Newton North             51.78   3 
 10 Manchester, Hilary        11 Concord-Carlisle         51.94   3 
 11 Silk, Lindsay             12 Chelmsford               53.16   2 
 12 Frederick, Julia          11 Brookline                53.17   3 
 13 Smith, Kelly              12 Sandwich                 53.51   4 
 14 Donaghue, Keri            12 Billerica                54.03   1 
 15 Cronin, Mary Kate         09 Newton South             54.18   2 
 16 Muse, Stephaine           10 Chelmsford               55.44   2 
 17 McGRATH, Anna             12 Tyngsborough             55.75   1 
 18 Loeffler, Bryn            09 Medfield                 56.15   2 
 19 Ramsdell, Julia           11 Hingham                  59.42   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          50.05   3 
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                      50.80   3 
  3 Wellesley  'A'                                        50.95   3 
  4 Stoneham  'A'                                         51.60   2 
  5 Hingham  'A'                                          51.70   3 
  6 Weston  'A'                                           51.76   3 
  7 Billerica  'A'                                        52.52   2 
  8 Newton South  'A'                                     53.01   3 
  9 Newton North  'A'                                     53.50   2 
 10 Brookline  'A'                                        54.02   1 
 11 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  54.17   2 
 12 Stoneham  'B'                                         55.08   1 
 13 Medfield  'A'                                         55.08   2 
 14 Needham  'A'                                          56.09   1 
 15 Marian  'A'                                           56.52   1 
 16 Chelmsford  'A'                                       57.11   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        4:04.52   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   4:12.31   2 
  3 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:14.05   2 
  4 Brookline  'A'                                      4:20.85   2 
  5 Needham  'A'                                        4:21.11   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        4:21.22   2 
  7 Newton North  'A'                                   4:31.94   1 
  8 Weston  'A'                                         4:34.90   1 
  9 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:36.28   1 
 10 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 4:43.07   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:27.43  
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   9:50.99  
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:15.35  
  4 Marian  'A'                                        10:26.18  
  5 Newton South  'A'                                  10:27.97  
  6 Brookline  'A'                                     10:29.75  
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                      10:46.07  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponomarenko, Olga         12 Concord-Carlisle       5-04.00  
  2 Muir, Hanna               10 Wellesley              5-02.00  
  3 Gelinas, Ashley           11 New Bedford            5-00.00  
  3 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford            5-00.00  
  5 Collins, Dayorsha         11 Weston                 4-10.00  
  5 Berkland, Sarah           12 Newton North           4-10.00  
  5 Braver, Diana             11 Newton South           4-10.00  
  5 Thevenin, Melissa         10 Cambridge Rindge       4-10.00  
  9 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       10 Wayland                4-08.00  
  9 McCarty, Meghan           12 Billerica              4-08.00  
 11 Webster, Leah             11 Hingham                4-06.00  
 11 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                4-06.00  
 11 Ellis, Kathryn            11 Newton South           4-06.00  
 11 Guardino, Cara            10 Weston                 4-06.00  
 11 Bolkhovsky, Olga          12 Framingham             4-06.00  
 16 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                4-04.00  
 16 Bradley, Shannon          11 Amherst-Pelham         4-04.00  
 16 Okpoebo, Stephanie        09 Chelmsford             4-04.00  
 16 Ferguson, Laura           12 Weston                 4-04.00  
 16 Lorch, Meredith           09 Concord-Carlisle       4-04.00  
 21 Curran, Katie             09 Concord-Carlisle       4-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Michelle          09 Wellesley              9-00.00  
  2 Tang, Katherine           11 Chelmsford             8-06.00  
  3 Zuerndorfer, Sarah        12 Concord-Carlisle       8-00.00  
  3 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            8-00.00  
  3 Visnick, Cora             09 Newton South           8-00.00  
  6 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham               7-00.00  
  6 Russell, Jessica          12 Stoneham               7-00.00  
  6 Riggle, Kelly                Needham                7-00.00  
  6 McPhee, Hanna             09 Wellesley              7-00.00  
  6 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie     11 Concord-Carlisle       7-00.00  
  6 McGrath, Kaleigh          12 Billerica              7-00.00  
  6 Perkins, Heather          12 Billerica              7-00.00  
 13 Gaines, Jessica           10 Lincoln-Sudbury        6-06.00  
 13 Reed, Maia                12 Concord-Carlisle       6-06.00  
 13 Trant, Kimberly           11 Stoneham               6-06.00  
 -- Sullivan, Natalie         11 Westford Academy            NH  
 -- Stern, Anna               12 Wayland                     NH  
 -- Virzi, Emily              12 Wayland                     NH  
 -- Legere, Emily             12 Billerica                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponomarenko, Olga         12 Concord-Carlisle      17-00.00  
  2 Gottlieb, Jessica         11 Weston                16-10.50  
  3 Bigda-Peyton, Hope        11 Bedford               16-02.75  
  4 Carr, Allie               11 Chelmsford            16-02.00  
  5 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley             15-10.25  
  6 Chham, Sokkimeng          12 Amherst-Pelham        15-09.00  
  6 Holland, Alison           10 Watertown             15-09.00  
  8 Latorella, Wanda          11 Haverhill             15-04.50  
  9 Kaufman, Michele          10 Newton North          15-04.00  
 10 Bailey, Candace           11 Newton South          15-03.75  
 11 Manfra, Lindsay           11 Stoneham              15-02.50  
 11 Olsen, Kelly              11 Stoneham              15-02.50  
 13 Kleynerman, Larena        12 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-00.50  
 13 Lewis, Sky                10 Newton North          15-00.50  
 15 Collins, Dayorsha         11 Weston                14-10.00  
 15 Manigat, Laryssa          12 Newton North          14-10.00  
 17 Dreher, Kathleen          09 Concord-Carlisle      14-08.00  
 18 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill             14-05.75  
 19 Flynn, Meghan             12 Stoneham              14-05.00  
 20 Moss, Caitlin             12 Concord-Carlisle      14-04.00  
 21 Lee, Christie             09 Newton South          14-02.00  
 22 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford           13-11.50  
 23 Kheyfets, Julie           12 Brookline             13-08.25  
 24 McGRATH, Anna             12 Tyngsborough          13-02.00  
 25 Marshall, Katherine       11 Hingham               13-00.00  
 26 Benton, Asia              12 Brookline             12-11.50  
 27 Nichols, Liz              11 Lincoln-Sudbury       12-06.00  
 -- Miller, Stephanie         12 Wayland                   FOUL  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford           36-02.75  
  2 Moss, Karyn               11 Medfield              35-10.25  
  3 Izzicupo, Christina       11 Stoneham              35-10.00  
  4 Barrett, Caitlin          10 Medfield              35-08.50  
  5 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland               34-06.50  
  6 King, Abby                11 Wellesley             33-11.75  
  7 Holland, Alison           10 Watertown             33-08.50  
  8 Aristorenas, Miki         10 Medfield              33-03.75  
  9 Guerin, Zipporah          10 Cambridge Rindge      32-09.50  
 10 Gould, Ellery             11 Sandwich              32-06.75  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Sandy        11 Dennis-Yarmouth       32-04.25  
 12 Berkland, Sarah           12 Newton North          32-01.75  
 13 Chamblin, Nisa            09 Cambridge Rindge      31-09.50  
 14 Houtman, Stephenie        11 New Bedford           31-06.50  
 15 Chham, Sokkimeng          12 Amherst-Pelham        31-05.75  
 16 Frederick, Julia          11 Brookline             31-04.25  
 17 Mello-Frost, Linee        12 New Bedford           31-01.00  
 18 Lewis, Sky                10 Newton North          31-00.75  
 19 Dweck, Samantha           10 Concord-Carlisle      30-11.00  
 20 Nardone, Emily            12 Stoneham              30-08.75  
 21 Monaghan, Lindsay         11 Needham               30-07.00  
 22 Ferguson, Laura           12 Weston                29-10.50  
 23 Donovan, Arley            11 Concord-Carlisle      29-05.00  
 24 Whiteneck, Valerie        09 Bedford               29-04.25  
 25 Lantagne, Liane           12 Haverhill             28-06.50  
 26 Silk, Lindsay             12 Chelmsford            28-04.00  
 27 Marshall, Katherine       11 Hingham               27-08.50  
 28 Daly, Shalea              12 Cohasset              27-04.00  
 29 Hapenny, Jackie           12 Barnstable            26-06.50  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maurer, Lydia             12 Bromfield School        119-07  
  2 Breen, Hester             12 Newton North            114-08  
  3 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham                104-07  
  4 Romano, Sarah             11 Dennis-Yarmouth         104-02  
  5 Edwards, Lindsay          12 Dennis-Yarmouth          97-10  
  6 Faer, Morgan              12 Newton North             95-07  
  7 Cole, Brittany            11 Dartmouth                92-08  
  8 Christman, Sarah          12 Concord-Carlisle         85-11  
  9 Phillips, Ashawke         10 Hingham                  81-03  
 10 Kroll, Katarina           11 Wayland                  80-04  
 11 Mikkelsen, Catherine      12 Wellesley                79-04  
 12 O'Brien, Katelyn          11 Haverhill                79-03  
 13 Kelly, Allison            11 Stoneham                 78-11  
 14 Jeraraja, Elisabeth       11 Newton South             78-04  
 15 Reid, Camille             11 Weston                   75-11  
 16 Smith, Sara               12 Hopkinton                75-01  
 17 Patsos, Alaina            11 Concord-Carlisle         74-11  
 18 Askew, Adrianna           10 Hingham                  73-08  
 19 Pickron, Marita           12 Amherst-Pelham           72-11  
 20 Flannagan, Kathleen       12 Haverhill                68-03  
 21 Stone, Sarah              11 Hingham                  52-04  
 22 Salvo, Christina          11 Stoneham                 46-04  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogletree, Elyse           11 Wayland                 113-10  
  2 Kroll, Katarina           11 Wayland                 106-00  
  3 Trant, Kimberly           11 Stoneham                 98-09  
  4 Isenstein, Liz            12 Concord-Carlisle         91-10  
  5 Paquette, Olivia          11 Haverhill                90-02  
  6 White, Alyssa             12 Stoneham                 88-05  
  7 Guttadauro, Tess          12 Concord-Carlisle         82-11  
  8 Ricker, Dayton            12 Dennis-Yarmouth          81-00  
  9 DeVincent, Laura          12 Chelmsford               79-07  
 10 Aigler, Ibby              10 Medfield                 74-10  
 11 Newton, Avery             10 Concord-Carlisle         74-05  
 12 Stone, Sarah              11 Hingham                  73-07  
 13 Tousignant, Danielle      12 Chelmsford               72-02  
 14 George, Maria Baimas      12 Hingham                  58-03  
 15 Sardella, Lauren          12 Stoneham                 54-00  
 -- Giannakopoulos, Izabeau   11 Brookline                   DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Brittany            11 Dartmouth             33-07.00  
  2 Littlefield, Marie        11 Marian                33-00.00  
  3 Oliver, Megan             11 New Bedford           31-01.00  
  4 Isman, Tracy              12 Newton North          30-10.50  
  5 West, Wendy               10 Wellesley             30-06.75  
  6 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham               30-03.00  
  7 Jeraraja, Elisabeth       11 Newton South          30-02.50  
  8 Smith, Sara               12 Hopkinton             29-09.00  
  9 Reid, Camille             11 Weston                29-06.50  
 10 Canepari, Amanda          12 Dennis-Yarmouth       29-05.75  
 11 Phillips, Ashawke         10 Hingham               29-01.75  
 12 Guang, Bonny              11 Newton North          28-00.75  
 13 Mikkelsen, Catherine      12 Wellesley             26-09.50  
 14 McInnis, Juliana          12 Wayland               25-10.75  
 15 Paquette, Olivia          11 Haverhill             25-04.50  
 16 Hoyland, Leah             12 Stoneham              25-01.00  
 17 Isenstein, Liz            12 Concord-Carlisle      24-03.00  
 18 Gallagher, Jean           11 Stoneham              24-00.50  
 19 Askew, Adrianna           10 Hingham               23-10.75  
 20 Carrozza, Lauren          12 Stoneham              21-11.00  
 21 Witt, Amanda              12 Tyngsborough          17-06.00