Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May5_MSTCAF_set1.shtml

MSTCA Freshman Sophomore T&F Invitational-Large Schools

New Bedford, MA, May 5, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 05:29 PM
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/5/2007                
                             Large School Division                             
                          Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech HS                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    King, Medford HS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeresinghe, Amodhi          Brookline                12.74q  1 
  2 Grant, Olivia                Boston Latin Sch         13.10q  5 
  3 Cappadona, Julianne          North Attleborou         13.28q  3 
  4 Howell, Alissa               Framingham               13.32q  2 
  5 Phipps-Goldstein, Valent     Brookline                13.41q  1 
  6 Sullivan, Kayla              Weymouth                 13.45q  4 
  7 Griffin, Catelyn             Marlborough              13.53q  4 
  8 Williams, Alexandra          Boston Latin Sch         13.61q  1 
  9 Henry, Camille               Sharon                   13.66   3 
 10 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Notre Dame Acade         13.72   6 
 11 Keene, Kelci                 Attleboro                13.78   4 
 11 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy         13.78   5 
 13 Sax, Leah                    Lincoln-Sudbury          13.82   5 
 13 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame Acade         13.82   2 
 15 Smrcina, Erica               Falmouth                 13.89   5 
 16 Jaboin, Jen                  Sharon                   13.91   5 
 17 Ortendahl, Amanda            Attleboro                14.08   3 
 18 Lansky, Sasha                Amherst-Pelham           14.10   6 
 19 Piazza, Maria                King Philip              14.12   6 
 20 Cabral, Stephanie            Stoughton                14.14   3 
 21 Emde, Brittany               Weymouth                 14.27   2 
 21 Quintiliani, Brianna         Norwood                  14.27   2 
 23 Reid, Tamika                 Boston Latin Sch         14.28   6 
 24 Nere, Claudia                Sharon                   14.29   1 
 25 Dixon, Allie                 Mansfield                14.31   3 
 26 Johnson, Danielle            Attleboro                14.36   3 
 27 Weaks, Angel                 Charlestown              14.39   2 
 28 Palmer, Nicole               King Philip              14.40   4 
 29 Lear, Margeaux               Franklin                 14.41   2 
 30 Keough, Lauren               North Attleborou         14.51   5 
 31 Colvin, Eleni                Greater New Bedf         14.56   1 
 32 Anselmi, Karen               Franklin                 14.60   4 
 33 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame Acade         14.71   1 
 34 Brunelli, Laura              Franklin                 14.73   3 
 35 Colletti, Sarah              Mansfield                14.76   6 
 36 Walden, Jill                 Framingham               14.78   5 
 37 Lavertue, Mackenzie          Marlborough              14.83   6 
 38 Copeland, Molly              Falmouth                 14.87   1 
 39 Luu, Alice                   North Quincy             14.97   4 
 40 Wood, Megan                  Marlborough              15.41   2 
 41 Caldwell, Tracy              Westford Academy         15.53   4 
 42 Ayers, Allie                 Brookline                15.55   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    King, Medford HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeresinghe, Amodhi          Brookline                12.84  
  2 Grant, Olivia                Boston Latin Sch         13.06  
  3 Howell, Alissa               Framingham               13.23  
  4 Cappadona, Julianne          North Attleborou         13.39  
  5 Phipps-Goldstein, Valent     Brookline                13.41  
  6 Sullivan, Kayla              Weymouth                 13.44  
  7 Williams, Alexandra          Boston Latin Sch         13.55  
  8 Griffin, Catelyn             Marlborough              13.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.54  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hull, Jacky                  Braintree                26.75q  5 
  2 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy         26.87q  1 
  3 Costa, Jenna                 Attleboro                27.22q  2 
  4 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth                 27.28q  4 
  4 Udall, Carolyn               North Attleborou         27.28q  3 
  6 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame Acade         27.60q  7 
  7 Fagade, Titi                 Northampton              27.76   8 
  8 Cross, Sarah                 Falmouth                 27.82   9 
  9 Roche, Lauren                King Philip              27.97   9 
 10 Gulino, Marie                Attleboro                28.23   6 
 11 Kelley, Julianne             Notre Dame Acade         28.36   6 
 12 Joseph, Danielle             Medford                  28.40   8 
 13 Monestime, Nina              Mansfield                28.57   2 
 14 Nimmer, Lilly                Brookline                28.86   5 
 15 Marcotte, Sarah              Mansfield                28.93   7 
 16 Carresi, Ashley              Marlborough              29.09   7 
 17 Leahy, Susan                 Lincoln-Sudbury          29.11   1 
 17 Putka, Sophie                Brookline                29.11   6 
 19 Souza, Alisha                Greater New Bedf         29.15   8 
 20 Mullin, Devin                Falmouth                 29.30   3 
 21 Mizuno, Brenna               Taunton                  29.31   3 
 22 Fiegenbaum, Hannah           Northampton              29.42   6 
 23 Rosa, Bianca                 North Attleborou         29.45   1 
 24 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy         29.68   4 
 25 Brennan, Madeleine           Northampton              29.74   3 
 26 Sorenson, Christine          North Quincy             29.85   2 
 27 Quaranto, Laura              Franklin                 29.90   9 
 28 McCabe, Kelly                Mansfield                29.96   8 
 29 Farias, Kayleen              Greater New Bedf         30.21   2 
 30 Kaim, Rebecca                Brookline                30.28   3 
 31 Jeffery, Jessica             Attleboro                30.36   4 
 32 Joy, Miracle                 Braintree                30.54   6 
 33 Rieger, Kelsey               King Philip              30.58   2 
 34 Lechak, Sarah                King Philip              30.67   1 
 35 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame Acade         30.76   7 
 36 Boakye, Jessica              Norwood                  30.81   1 
 37 Pancoast, Danielle           Westford Academy         30.88   9 
 38 Sargent, Kim                 Franklin                 30.96   8 
 39 Lozado, Jennifer             Boston Latin Sch         31.16   9 
 39 Follette, Shana              Plymouth North           31.16   5 
 41 Stevenson, Katherine         Lincoln-Sudbury          31.18   4 
 42 Breen, Andrea                Amherst-Pelham           31.33   5 
 43 Chantiles, Alex              Lincoln-Sudbury          31.48   9 
 44 Eugene, Bianca               Medford                  31.74   4 
 45 O'Malley, Meghan             Stoughton                31.82   7 
 46 Gannon, Stephanie            Franklin                 32.02   5 
 47 Leung, Emily                 Sharon                   32.30   8 
 48 Schnitt, Emily               Sharon                   32.72   7 
 49 Chude, Cynthia               Marlborough              33.17   5 
 50 Vincent, Tamara              Medford                  35.03   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.54  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hull, Jacky                  Braintree                25.93# 
  2 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy         26.12# 
  3 Costa, Jenna                 Attleboro                26.85  
  4 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame Acade         27.14  
  5 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth                 27.21  
  6 Udall, Carolyn               North Attleborou         27.22  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.53  5/4/2006    Kathleen Ryan, Franklin HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McManus, Elizabeth           Notre Dame Acade         59.45#  1 
  2 Ryan, Kathleen               Franklin               1:00.75   1 
  3 Bennett, Sam                 Weymouth               1:01.28   1 
  4 Nallen, Karen                Westford Academy       1:02.15   1 
  5 Papalia, Lauren              Marlborough            1:02.65   2 
  6 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth               1:03.74   2 
  7 Rasicot, Lyndsey             North Attleborou       1:04.41   2 
  8 Cardeiro, Kim                Falmouth               1:04.74   2 
  9 Galasso, Becky               Franklin               1:05.31   1 
 10 Arens, Rosebud               Notre Dame Acade       1:05.35   2 
 11 Beach, Erica                 Sharon                 1:05.50   3 
 12 Gatlin, Natalie              Framingham             1:05.82   3 
 13 Rodrigues, Renee             King Philip            1:06.29   2 
 14 Myers, Jesslyn               Taunton                1:07.25   3 
 15 Jenkins, Katie               Mansfield              1:07.29   4 
 16 Calderwood, Roxanne          Brookline              1:07.53   3 
 17 McSheffrey, Megan            Mansfield              1:08.35   3 
 18 White, Heather               Brookline              1:08.69   3 
 19 Silva, Brittany              Falmouth               1:08.86   4 
 20 Kostaras, Alexandra          North Attleborou       1:08.89   4 
 21 Cooper, Camilla              Westford Academy       1:09.14   4 
 22 Regan, Chysanthi             Marlborough            1:09.26   5 
 23 Krumpholz, Kyla              Northampton            1:09.39   4 
 24 Young, Molly                 Franklin               1:09.46   3 
 25 Narkiewicz, Jackie           Attleboro              1:09.47   4 
 26 Setow, Mabel                 North Quincy           1:10.06   4 
 27 Williams, Danielle           Charlestown            1:10.10   1 
 28 Meyer, Nicole                North Attleborou       1:11.30   4 
 29 Boegel, Whitney              Lincoln-Sudbury        1:11.82   4 
 30 Laguerre, Naomie             Medford                1:12.03   6 
 31 DaFoe, Alicia                Marlborough            1:12.83   5 
 32 Kratch, Alexandra            Mansfield              1:13.99   5 
 33 Brandio, Maria               Madison Park           1:14.85   5 
 34 Evans, Carolyn               Boston Latin Sch       1:14.89   6 
 35 Marczuk, Anna                Amherst-Pelham         1:14.95   5 
 35 Bradshaw, Kirstie            Taunton                1:14.95   5 
 37 Jermyn, Brittany             Sharon                 1:15.25   3 
 38 James, Andrea                Sharon                 1:16.54   3 
 39 Cleary, Caitlyn              Taunton                1:18.17   5 
 40 Katwiwa, K. K.               Amherst-Pelham         1:21.90   5 
 41 Barbosa, Amanda              Medford                1:26.13   6 
 42 Iandosca, Katlund            Medford                1:28.60   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:30.57  5/4/2006    Brett Lewis, Notre Dame Academy-Hingh     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oram, Allyson                Marlborough            5:25.35# 
  2 Flaherty, Siobhan            Braintree              5:27.30# 
  3 Hylton, Ellie                Lincoln-Sudbury        5:28.01# 
  4 devlin, erin                 Taunton                5:29.17# 
  5 Pelletier, Teresa            Attleboro              5:30.99  
  6 Casey, Taylor                Westford Academy       5:34.83  
  7 O'Koren, Katie               Franklin               5:40.38  
  8 Kibblehouse, Nicole          Westford Academy       5:51.60  
  9 Medeiros, Kim                Braintree              5:53.57  
 10 Schwartz, Mary               North Quincy           5:53.69  
 11 Potter, Rachael              Lincoln-Sudbury        5:53.79  
 12 Simon, Aisha                 Brookline              5:54.90  
 13 Rising, Lisa                 Amherst-Pelham         5:57.26  
 14 Zimmerman, Hannah            Northampton            5:57.29  
 15 Nair Noonan, Maya            Amherst-Pelham         5:58.33  
 16 Bailey, Kate                 Mansfield              5:58.46  
 17 Ruff, Claire                 Boston Latin Sch       5:58.59  
 18 Kozab, Roksana               Charlestown            6:01.29  
 19 Haake, Leah                  Amherst-Pelham         6:01.45  
 20 Araujo, Andrea               Attleboro              6:03.79  
 21 Pease, Amanda                Westford Academy       6:03.93  
 22 Piepmeier, Aubree            Franklin               6:04.72  
 23 Vlach, Sarah                 Sharon                 6:05.68  
 24 Schepis, Katelyn             Mansfield              6:06.75  
 25 garcia, nicole               Taunton                6:07.88  
 26 Anderson, Lauren             Mansfield              6:08.26  
 27 Triedman, Nellie             Brookline              6:08.30  
 28 Bonina, Natasha              Marlborough            6:15.07  
 29 Specht, Audrey               Falmouth               6:16.17  
 30 Wang, Suzy                   Brookline              6:22.97  
 31 Lohe, Adrienne               Notre Dame Acade       6:25.19  
 32 Linehan, Shannon             Stoughton              6:25.51  
 33 Fonseca, Tiffany             Boston Latin Sch       6:28.76  
 34 Floyd, Samantha              Amherst-Pelham         6:29.40  
 35 Mello, Kathy                 Boston Latin Sch       6:32.15  
 36 Fanty, Kelly                 King Philip            6:33.95  
 37 Battista, Allison            Attleboro              6:38.02  
 38 McCarty, Candice             Greater New Bedf       6:39.52  
 39 Fulchino, Lisa               Framingham             6:39.92  
 40 Boyle, Kelly                 Weymouth               6:41.90  
 41 Powers, Signe                Weymouth               6:47.20  
 42 Carmen, Jesse                Sharon                 6:59.79  
 43 Walsh, Heidi                 Medford                7:20.03  
 44 Vong, Huong                  Medford                7:20.57  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:39.39  5/4/2006    Kristie Mahoney, Weymouth HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brett                 Notre Dame Acade      12:08.14  
  2 Kay, Sarah                   Westford Academy      12:20.53  
  3 Bergeron, Tabitha            Greater New Bedf      12:22.76  
  4 Bhatt, Alka                  Westford Academy      12:43.49  
  5 McCarthy, Sarah              Weymouth              12:45.09  
  6 Gossels, Jen                 Lincoln-Sudbury       12:50.99  
  7 Egan, Hannah                 Lincoln-Sudbury       12:58.55  
  8 Mahoney, Kristin             Attleboro             13:03.04  
  9 Duffy, Siobhan               Franklin              13:04.08  
 10 Zimmerman, Chloe             Amherst-Pelham        13:12.80  
 11 Davis, Jessica               North Quincy          13:13.58  
 12 Zimmerman, Samantha          Northampton           13:15.74  
 13 Grzywna, Ali                 Framingham            13:18.03  
 14 Morse, Jess                  Mansfield             13:23.16  
 15 Goldblatt, Mellissa          Greater New Bedf      13:30.53  
 16 Babroudi, Seda               Lincoln-Sudbury       13:34.85  
 17 Kasanoff, Rachael            North Quincy          13:35.59  
 18 Betts, Amanda                Weymouth              13:39.43  
 19 Duane, Sara                  Braintree             13:41.32  
 20 Bhatia, Neha                 Westford Academy      13:44.48  
 21 Gailiunas, Sara              Falmouth              13:45.80  
 22 Belcastro, Alyssa            Weymouth              13:48.91  
 23 Reid, Nicole                 Braintree             13:53.87  
 24 Foote, Kate                  Falmouth              14:03.52  
 25 Gillis, Samantha             Mansfield             14:04.39  
 26 Pelletier, Emily             Attleboro             14:16.23  
 27 Franey, Allie                Mansfield             14:41.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.29  5/4/2006    Emily Mepham, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connolly, Carolyn            Weymouth               2:22.85  
  2 Pappas, Calli                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:24.37  
  3 Paine, Natalia               Northampton            2:25.46  
  4 Parker, Suzanne              Westford Academy       2:27.06  
  5 Urena, Kimberly              Marlborough            2:29.80  
  6 Perry, Stephanie             Norwood                2:31.67  
  7 Kelly, Alicia                Stoughton              2:31.76  
  8 Ryan, Chelsea                North Attleborou       2:33.04  
  9 Wasserman, Rachel            Sharon                 2:33.11  
 10 Freeman, Sarah               Lincoln-Sudbury        2:33.76  
 11 gallagher, megan             Taunton                2:35.46  
 12 Bunker, Kristine             Falmouth               2:38.15  
 13 McGaha, Christa              Westford Academy       2:38.95  
 14 Jacobs, Erika                Mansfield              2:40.78  
 15 delsignore, joclyn           Taunton                2:41.37  
 16 Walsh, Kim                   King Philip            2:41.46  
 17 Jung, Kelly                  Attleboro              2:42.24  
 18 Dominesey, Anna              Mansfield              2:42.45  
 19 Joseph, Valerie              Medford                2:43.48  
 20 DeGiso, Alicia               Marlborough            2:43.76  
 21 Gooden, Lauren               Amherst-Pelham         2:43.93  
 22 Gavilanez, Chelsea           North Attleborou       2:44.50  
 23 Burk, Kimberly               Westford Academy       2:45.64  
 24 Sifnugal, Marcella           Boston Latin Sch       2:46.66  
 25 Paton, Ashley                Plymouth North         2:47.48  
 26 Kozak, Kat                   Stoughton              2:47.64  
 27 Lutkevich, Anastasia         Mansfield              2:48.74  
 28 garcia, victoria             Taunton                2:49.68  
 29 Nachtrab, Karin              Weymouth               2:50.11  
 30 Reardon, Kerrianne           Franklin               2:51.11  
 31 Peck, Michelle               Attleboro              2:51.48  
 32 Mo, Jennifer                 Sharon                 2:53.81  
 33 Murray, Jessica              Weymouth               2:55.08  
 34 Capre, Wildia                Madison Park           2:55.76  
 35 Reilly, Erin                 Braintree              2:55.97  
 36 Ehrlich, Leanna              Boston Latin Sch       2:56.00  
 37 Rodriguez, Shaundel          Greater New Bedf       2:57.89  
 38 Zarnoch, Emily               North Quincy           2:58.26  
 39 Galofaro, Jillian            Boston Latin Sch       3:01.31  
 40 Amado, Rosa                  Charlestown            3:02.04  
 41 Harty, Shauna                North Quincy           3:02.10  
 42 Alvidrez, Emma               King Philip            3:02.19  
 43 Romaine, Melissa             Stoughton              3:14.93  
 44 Thelemaque, Sherine          Medford                3:17.05  
 45 Sundaram, Ayesha             Sharon                 3:28.93  
 46 Mui, Jennifer                Medford                4:04.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.90  5/5/2005    Katherine Dixon, Franklin HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Meghan             Mansfield              # 15.94q  1 
  2 Deininger, Christy           North Attleborou       # 16.45q  4 
  3 Edge, Dara                   Attleboro              # 16.69q  2 
  4 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury        # 16.86q  2 
  5 Norvaisa, Audra              Sharon                   17.02q  3 
  6 Romeri, Sophia               Lincoln-Sudbury          17.08q  3 
  7 Lutz, Adrienne               Braintree                17.29q  1 
  8 Roberts, Kristen             Marlborough              17.51q  4 
  9 Pierre-Louis, Anya           Medford                  17.71   3 
 10 Chude, Cathy                 Marlborough              18.02   4 
 11 Gutauskas, Alexandra         North Attleborou         18.34   1 
 12 Powell, Andreaneshia         Charlestown              18.41   2 
 13 Kelley, Allie                Attleboro                18.73   4 
 14 Prachniak, Alyssa            Greater New Bedf         19.12   4 
 15 Brown, Sonia                 Amherst-Pelham           19.14   3 
 16 Quattrucci, Justine          Stoughton                19.16   4 
 17 Macomber, Megan              Stoughton                19.42   3 
 18 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury          19.52   3 
 19 Campbell, Meghan             North Attleborou         19.59   1 
 20 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy             19.72   3 
 21 Varges, Jennifer             Greater New Bedf         19.82   2 
 22 Sweitzer, Lauren             Westford Academy         20.28   2 
 23 Uch, Olivia                  Amherst-Pelham           20.48   4 
 24 Giffles, Jen                 Mansfield                20.54   1 
 25 Garvin, Anna                 Plymouth North           20.59   2 
 26 Whalen, Corey                Notre Dame Acade         20.68   1 
 27 Bennett, Steph               Mansfield                21.07   4 
 28 Hammond, Brittany            Weymouth                 21.59   2 
 29 O'Keefe, Micaela             Westford Academy         21.65   1 
 30 Auclair, Amy                 Marlborough              23.09   1 
 31 Lee, Wilma                   Brookline                23.23   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.90  5/5/2005    Katherine Dixon, Franklin HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferreira, Meghan             Mansfield                15.49# 
  2 Edge, Dara                   Attleboro                15.78# 
  3 Deininger, Christy           North Attleborou         16.31# 
  4 Roberts, Kristen             Marlborough              16.91  
  5 Romeri, Sophia               Lincoln-Sudbury          16.96  
  6 Norvaisa, Audra              Sharon                   17.01  
  7 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury          17.11  
  8 Lutz, Adrienne               Braintree                17.18  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.60  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Somerville HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Withers, Cathy               Marlborough              49.01   1 
  2 Jenssen, Michelle            Mansfield                49.38   1 
  3 Cacciatore, Emily            Westford Academy         49.97   1 
  4 McVay, Amanda                King Philip              50.33   1 
  5 Sanon, Laura                 Charlestown              50.60   1 
  6 Underhill, Meghan            Norwood                  50.72   1 
  7 Burgess, Rachel              Franklin                 51.51   2 
  8 Jennings, Sarah              Attleboro                52.12   2 
  9 Clifford, Jenna              Weymouth                 53.08   2 
 10 Lobrano, Adrienne            Stoughton                53.61   2 
 11 LeBlanc, Jayleese            Greater New Bedf         54.34   3 
 12 Rondeau, Samantha            Westford Academy         54.38   4 
 13 Haskell, Jennifer            Falmouth                 54.45   4 
 14 Rogers, Jena                 Attleboro                54.91   3 
 15 Comeau, Dayna                Franklin                 54.97   2 
 16 Burnham, Katherine           Mansfield                55.34   3 
 17 Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame Acade         55.46   2 
 18 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury          55.49   5 
 19 Zuroff, Leah                 Sharon                   55.84   3 
 20 Kiwanuka, Amelia             Norwood                  56.88   5 
 21 Bianco, Cristiana            Weymouth                 56.93   3 
 22 Nichols, Nicole              North Attleborou         57.11   5 
 23 Scanlon, Christina           Brookline                57.16   3 
 24 Lima, Danielle               North Attleborou         57.41   4 
 25 Parker, Vanessa              North Attleborou         57.49   5 
 26 Lasher, Molly                Mansfield                57.58   4 
 27 Wijesundera, Rushri          North Quincy             58.40   4 
 28 Byron, Mikaela               Stoughton                59.69   5 
 29 Cybulak, Kasey               Lincoln-Sudbury        1:00.38   6 
 30 Steverman, Amanda            Brookline              1:02.75   6 
 31 Collins, Aine                Medford                1:03.21   4 
 32 Whalen, Abbey                Franklin               1:06.25   6 
 33 Luongo, Rebecca              Medford                1:08.45   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.69  5/4/2006    Franklin HS, Franklin HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                                 51.84#  1 
     1) Cacciatore, Emily               2) Hanly, Ailish                  
     3) Nallen, Karen                   4) Ryding, Cassandra              
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       52.36#  1 
     1) Invernizzi, Stephanie           2) Mason, Ashley                  
     3) Heissner, Molly                 4) McManus, Elizabeth             
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                               52.37#  1 
     1) Rasicot, Lyndsey                2) Cappadona, Julianne            
     3) Goldberg, Lauren                4) Deininger, Christy             
  4 Brookline  'A'                                        53.10   3 
     1) Weeresinghe, Amodhi             2) Phipps-Goldstein, Valentine    
     3) Henry, Taylor                   4) Nimmer, Lilly                  
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                        53.34   1 
     1) Johnson, Danielle               2) Keene, Kelci                   
     3) Ortendahl, Amanda               4) Edge, Dara                     
  6 Mansfield  'A'                                        55.40   2 
     1) Marcotte, Sarah                 2) Dixon, Allie                   
     3) Ferreira, Meghan                4) Fernandez, Alyssa              
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                              55.57   2 
     1) Brooks, Meisha                  2) Grant, Olivia                  
     3) Williams, Alexandra             4) Reid, Tamika                   
  8 Marlborough  'A'                                      56.15   2 
     1) Lavertue, Mackenzie             2) Carresi, Ashley                
     3) Lopez, Monica                   4) Griffin, Catelyn               
  9 Franklin  'A'                                         56.19   2 
     1) Comeau, Dayna                   2) Anselmi, Karen                 
     3) Burgess, Rachel                 4) Gannon, Stephanie              
 10 Weymouth  'A'                                         57.04   1 
     1) Emde, Brittany                  2) Hammond, Brittany              
     3) Clifford, Jenna                 4) Sullivan, Kayla                
 11 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                   57.06   1 
     1) Lansky, Sasha                   2) Leonard, Alyssa                
     3) Ortiz, Jalisa                   4) Brown, Sonia                   
 12 King Philip  'A'                                      57.60   2 
     1) Roche, Lauren                   2) Palmer, Nicole                 
     3) Lechak, Sarah                   4) Piazza, Maria                  
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  57.96   2 
     1) Sax, Leah                       2) Dickinson, Kristine            
     3) Chantiles, Alex                 4) Gaines, Jessica                
 -- Sharon  'A'                                             DNF   3 
     1) Henry, Camille                  2) Schnitt, Emily                 
     3) Joseph, Tatiana                 4) Jaboin, Jen                    
 -- Medford  'A'                                             DQ   3 
     1) Pierre-Louis, Anya              2) Joseph, Danielle               
     3) Eugene, Bianca                  4) Luongo, Rebecca                
 -- Framingham  'A'                                          DQ   3 
     1) Feldman, Sharon                 2) Howell, Alissa                 
     3) McKinney, Carissa               4) Walden, Jill                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.25  5/4/2006    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury Re
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                       4:17.40   1 
     1) Connolly, Carolyn               2) Clark, Emily                   
     3) Bell, Jenn                      4) Bennett, Sam                   
  2 Attleboro  'A'                                      4:21.87   1 
     1) Gulino, Marie                   2) Hathaway, Meghan               
     3) Jennings, Sarah                 4) Costa, Jenna                   
  3 Northampton  'A'                                    4:23.04   2 
     1) Fiegenbaum, Hannah              2) Krumpholz, Kyla                
     3) Fagade, Titi                    4) Paine, Natalia                 
  4 Mansfield  'A'                                      4:25.17   1 
     1) Burnham, Katherine              2) Jenkins, Katie                 
     3) Dominesey, Anna                 4) Jacobs, Erika                  
  5 Taunton  'A'                                        4:36.56   2 
     1) myers, jessalyn                 2) garcia, victoria               
     3) Bradshaw, Kirstie               4) Cleary, Caitlyn                
  6 Brookline  'A'                                      4:38.46   1 
     1) Calderwood, Roxanne             2) Curran, Siobhan                
     3) White, Heather                  4) Putka, Sophie                  
  7 North Attleborough  'A'                             4:38.82   1 
     1) Ryan, Chelsea                   2) Goss, Amy                      
     3) Kostaras, Alexandra             4) Udall, Carolyn                 
  8 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:42.84   2 
     1) Souza, Alisha                   2) Leao, Ariana                   
     3) LeBlanc, Jayleese               4) Garman, Lindsay                
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       4:43.22   1 
     1) Galasso, Becky                  2) O'Koren, Katie                 
     3) Ryan, Kathleen                  4) Takahata, Kim                  
 10 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:46.33   2 
     1) Kelly, Alicia                   2) Lobrano, Adrienne              
     3) Kozak, Kat                      4) Macomber, Megan                
 11 Sharon  'A'                                         4:48.42   1 
     1) Norvaisa, Audra                 2) Beach, Erica                   
     3) Vlach, Sarah                    4) Wasserman, Rachel              
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:48.55   2 
 13 Marlborough  'A'                                    4:57.86   2 
     1) Regan, Chysanthi                2) DaFoe, Alicia                  
     3) Bonina, Natasha                 4) DeGiso, Alicia                 
 14 Boston Latin School  'A'                            5:04.84   2 
     1) Ruff, Claire                    2) Evans, Carolyn                 
     3) Galofaro, Jillian               4) Gallagher, Audrey              
 15 Medford  'A'                                        5:23.46   2 
     1) Collins, Aine                   2) Joseph, Valerie                
     3) Laguerre, Naomie                4) Thelemaque, Sherine            
 -- King Philip  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) Roche, Lauren                   2) Crocker, Emily                 
     3) Rodrigues, Renee                4) McVay, Amanda                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.38  5/4/2006    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury R
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      10:20.68  
     1) Cole, Mary                      2) Duffy, Siobhan                 
     3) O'Koren, Katie                  4) Piepmeier, Aubree              
  2 Marlborough  'A'                                   10:29.93  
     1) Oram, Allyson                   2) Withers, Cathy                 
     3) Papalia, Lauren                 4) Urena, Kimberly                
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:30.19  
     1) Casey, Taylor                   2) Parker, Suzanne                
     3) Kibblehouse, Nicole             4) McGaha, Christa                
  4 Weymouth  'A'                                      11:06.30  
     1) McCarthy, Sarah                 2) Nachtrab, Karin                
     3) Albanese, Shayna                4) Bianco, Cristiana              
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                     11:14.74  
     1) Pelletier, Teresa               2) Jung, Kelly                    
     3) Araujo, Andrea                  4) McMahon, Lydia                 
  6 Mansfield  'A'                                     11:18.80  
     1) Gillis, Samantha                2) Lutkevich, Anastasia           
     3) Bailey, Kate                    4) Anderson, Lauren               
  7 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                11:42.44  
     1) Nair Noonan, Maya               2) Rising, Lisa                   
     3) Zimmerman, Chloe                4) Gooden, Lauren                 
  8 Framingham  'A'                                    11:50.63  
     1) Feinstein, Wendy                2) Hendricksen, Karin             
     3) Herwitz, Jess                   4) Williams, Nina                 
  9 Sharon  'A'                                        12:13.57  
     1) Zuroff, Leah                    2) Carmen, Jesse                  
     3) Favazza, Alina                  4) James, Andrea                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-00  5/4/2006    Sophia Romeri, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanly, Ailish                Westford Academy       5-02.00# 
  2 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury        5-00.00# 
  3 Lutz, Adrienne               Braintree              4-10.00  
  4 Sanon, Laura                 Charlestown           J4-10.00  
  5 Myers, Jesslyn               Taunton                4-08.00  
  5 Romeri, Sophia               Lincoln-Sudbury        4-08.00  
  7 Jermyn, Brittany             Sharon                J4-08.00  
  8 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth              J4-08.00  
  8 Papalia, Lauren              Marlborough           J4-08.00  
 10 Jennings, Sarah              Attleboro              4-06.00  
 11 Udall, Carolyn               North Attleborou      J4-06.00  
 12 Connolly, Carolyn            Weymouth              J4-06.00  
 13 Powell, Andreaneshia         Charlestown           J4-06.00  
 14 Gulino, Marie                Attleboro             J4-06.00  
 15 Bunker, Kristine             Falmouth              J4-06.00  
 16 Pease, Amanda                Westford Academy       4-04.00  
 16 Stevenson, Katherine         Lincoln-Sudbury        4-04.00  
 16 Rasicot, Lyndsey             North Attleborou       4-04.00  
 19 Mahoney, Kristin             Attleboro             J4-04.00  
 19 Ullmann, Katie               Brookline             J4-04.00  
 19 Zuroff, Leah                 Sharon                J4-04.00  
 -- Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame Acade            NH  
 -- Garvin, Anna                 Plymouth North              NH  
 -- Roche, Lauren                King Philip                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-08  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cappadona, Julianne          North Attleborou      15-10.50  
  2 Cardeiro, Kim                Falmouth              15-07.00  
  3 Monestime, Nina              Mansfield             15-02.50  
  4 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy      15-00.00  
  5 Bennett, Sam                 Weymouth             J15-00.00  
  6 Howell, Alissa               Framingham            14-09.50  
  7 Smrcina, Erica               Falmouth              14-07.50  
  8 Edge, Dara                   Attleboro             14-04.50  
  9 Regan, Chysanthi             Marlborough           14-01.75  
 10 Brown, Sonia                 Amherst-Pelham        14-01.00  
 11 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy      14-00.75  
 12 Keene, Kelci                 Attleboro             13-11.50  
 13 Norvaisa, Audra              Sharon                13-11.25  
 14 Carresi, Ashley              Marlborough           13-09.75  
 15 Young, Molly                 Franklin              13-08.50  
 16 Nallen, Karen                Westford Academy      13-06.50  
 17 Paine, Natalia               Northampton           13-04.00  
 18 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth              13-03.25  
 19 Beach, Erica                 Sharon                13-01.00  
 20 Pierre-Louis, Anya           Medford               13-00.50  
 21 Phipps-Goldstein, Valent     Brookline             12-07.25  
 22 Putka, Sophie                Brookline             12-06.75  
 23 Burnham, Katherine           Mansfield             12-05.75  
 24 Flanagan, Eliza              Mansfield             12-02.50  
 25 Haskell, Jennifer            Falmouth              12-01.25  
 26 Galasso, Becky               Franklin              12-01.00  
 27 Kelly, Alicia                Stoughton             12-00.50  
 28 Souza, Alisha                Greater New Bedf      12-00.00  
 29 Prachniak, Alyssa            Greater New Bedf      11-10.75  
 30 Quintiliani, Brianna         Norwood               11-09.25  
 31 Bonina, Natasha              Marlborough           11-07.00  
 32 Luongo, Rebecca              Medford               10-03.25  
 33 Palmer, Nicole               King Philip           10-01.00  
 34 Henry, Camille               Sharon                 9-11.00  
 -- Romaine, Melissa             Stoughton                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-00  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Somerville HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Meghan             Mansfield             34-07.00  
  2 Henry, Taylor                Brookline             33-11.50  
  3 Fernandez, Alyssa            Mansfield             33-07.75  
  4 Costa, Jenna                 Attleboro             32-10.00  
  5 Kelley, Allie                Attleboro             32-09.00  
  6 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame Acade      32-01.50  
  7 Gutauskas, Alexandra         North Attleborou      31-04.50  
  8 Sax, Leah                    Lincoln-Sudbury       31-03.50  
  9 Jenssen, Michelle            Mansfield             31-00.25  
 10 Learned, Carly               Westford Academy      30-11.25  
 11 Perry, Stephanie             Norwood               30-09.00  
 12 Deininger, Christy           North Attleborou      30-02.00  
 13 Sullivan, Kayla              Weymouth              30-00.00  
 14 Roberts, Kristen             Marlborough           29-10.75  
 15 Comeau, Dayna                Franklin              29-10.25  
 15 Joseph, Danielle             Medford               29-10.25  
 17 Lobrano, Adrienne            Stoughton             29-07.25  
 18 Eugene, Bianca               Medford               29-06.25  
 19 Crocker, Emily               King Philip           29-02.00  
 20 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy          28-10.50  
 21 Quaranto, Laura              Franklin              28-03.00  
 22 Burk, Kimberly               Westford Academy      27-06.25  
 23 Withers, Cathy               Marlborough           26-09.75  
 24 Duquette, Lindsey            Attleboro             26-09.00  
 25 Porter, Katelyn              Westford Academy      25-05.25  
 26 James, Andrea                Sharon                24-04.25  
 27 Follette, Shana              Plymouth North        24-03.50  
 28 Whalen, Abbey                Franklin              24-02.75  
 29 Mizuno, Brenna               Taunton               23-11.75  
 -- Schnitt, Emily               Sharon                    FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-06  5/3/2004    Crook, Mansfield HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chude, Cathy                 Marlborough           32-09.50  
  2 Eason, Jessica               Mansfield             30-06.50  
  3 Winterson, Stephanie         Greater New Bedf      27-10.00  
  4 Lee, Whitney                 Greater New Bedf      27-06.00  
  5 Newell, Victoria             Mansfield             27-05.00  
  6 Burbank, Mickalina           Braintree             26-09.25  
  7 Sherman, Ashley              North Attleborou      26-04.50  
  8 Emde, Brittany               Weymouth              25-06.00  
  9 Leoffler, Maggie             Stoughton             24-07.50  
 10 Hardy, Kathrine              Greater New Bedf      24-03.00  
 11 Trowbridge, Meghan           Mansfield             24-00.25  
 12 Smith, Mellisa               King Philip           23-08.50  
 13 Leao, Kamilla                Lincoln-Sudbury       23-06.25  
 14 Houle, Ciera                 North Attleborou      23-03.25  
 15 Piepiora, Leeann             Weymouth              22-06.50  
 16 Ronaghan, Danille            Weymouth              21-08.50  
 17 Lipson, Ariel                Framingham            19-11.50  
 18 Gilliam, Heather             Medford               19-10.50  
 19 Cooke, Erin                  Westford Academy      19-03.25  
 20 Bertone, Emily               Franklin              18-04.50  
 21 Hasson, Lauren               Taunton               17-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 91-08  5/4/2006    Amanda Willette, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willette, Amanda             Mansfield                89-00  
  2 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame Acade         87-09  
  3 Collins, Erin                North Quincy             80-10  
  4 Carpino, Christina           Mansfield                79-05  
  5 Lear, Margeaux               Franklin                 77-09  
  6 Hill, Amanda                 Plymouth North           76-04  
  7 Sampson, Shanissa            Marlborough              74-06  
  8 Kandalaft, Nikki             Weymouth                 72-01  
  9 Mastrangelo, Andrea          Weymouth                 70-05  
 10 Zimmer, Emily                North Attleborou         70-02  
 11 Paquin, Catherine            Notre Dame Acade         69-02  
 12 Jewkes, Molly                Mansfield                67-00  
 13 Malone, Kathryn              North Attleborou         65-04  
 14 Wyant, Abigal                Lincoln-Sudbury          63-07  
 15 Reynolds, Brittany           Attleboro                61-09  
 15 Ring, Kelly                  Braintree                61-09  
 17 Petruzziello, Angela         King Philip              61-08  
 18 Ivil, Kendall                Weymouth                 59-06  
 18 O'Sullivan, Carley           Taunton                  59-06  
 20 Griffin, Catelyn             Marlborough              59-01  
 21 Kennedy, Nellie              Notre Dame Acade         57-01  
 22 Anderson, Kristina           North Quincy             56-05  
 23 Shaw, Katie                  King Philip              53-07  
 24 Bonilla, Rebecca             Brookline                53-05  
 25 Calhoun, Sparkle             Sharon                   52-04  
 26 Matarese, Alicia             King Philip              49-06  
 27 White, Heather               Brookline                49-00  
 28 Munley, Claire               Marlborough              48-07  
 29 Williams, Sade               Charlestown              42-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-09  5/3/2004    Regan, Mansfield HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Julie                 North Quincy            108-00  
  2 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Notre Dame Acade         95-02  
  3 Gonzales, Brianne            Greater New Bedf         93-02  
  4 LeMaire, Heather             Greater New Bedf         90-06  
  5 Kaim, Rebecca                Brookline                86-06  
  6 McCabe, Kelly                Mansfield                83-05  
  7 Cacciatore, Emily            Westford Academy         82-06  
  8 Paton, Ashley                Plymouth North           77-02  
  9 Brunelli, Laura              Franklin                 74-10  
 10 Katwiwa, K. K.               Amherst-Pelham           74-05  
 11 Laguerre, Naomie             Medford                  74-02  
 12 LaVoye, Justine              Norwood                  74-01  
 13 Rivera, Monica               Marlborough              73-06  
 14 Cawthorne, Mariah            Brookline                65-11  
 15 Copeland, Molly              Falmouth                 64-04  
 16 O'Keefe, Micaela             Westford Academy         64-02  
 17 Colvin, Eleni                Greater New Bedf         59-07  
 18 Lechak, Sarah                King Philip              51-00  
 19 McVay, Amanda                King Philip              49-02  
 20 Clifford, Jenna              Weymouth                 46-04  
 21 Anselmi, Karen               Franklin                 42-03  
 22 Brown, India                 Medford                  35-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.23  5/4/2006    Jeff Rose, New Bedford HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christensen, David           HS of Commerce           11.41q  1 
  2 Revanales, Andrew            Sharon                   11.51q  3 
  3 Hunte, Kyle                  Brookline                11.60q  7 
  4 Khalil, James                Brockton                 11.82q  6 
  5 McDonald, Brendan            Boston College H         11.83q  3 
  6 Vasques-Guerra, David        Somerville               11.92q  5 
  7 Hunte, Chad                  Brookline                12.04q  1 
  8 Dragun, Kyle                 Attleboro                12.08q  4 
  9 Galloway, Weslee             Brockton                 12.10   8 
 10 Mack, Allen                  Amherst-Pelham           12.11   2 
 11 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury          12.13   5 
 12 Small, Christian             Plymouth North           12.14   1 
 13 White, Alex                  Brockton                 12.16   6 
 14 McGourty, Brendon            Falmouth                 12.22   7 
 15 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy             12.26   3 
 16 Allen, Kyle                  Mansfield                12.34   1 
 17 Stennett, Garfield           Madison Park             12.35   2 
 18 Colleran, Tommy              Mansfield                12.37   2 
 19 Penh, Soroth                 Durfee                   12.38   4 
 20 Nikonchuk, Evan              Framingham               12.43   3 
 21 Staley, Terrence             North Quincy             12.45   6 
 22 Staley, Terrell              North Quincy             12.56   6 
 23 Brouillard, Matt             Plymouth North           12.58   5 
 24 Kennedy-Williams, Ryan       Somerville               12.59   4 
 25 McCarthy, Tyler              Attleboro                12.60   8 
 26 Matthews, William            New Bedford              12.62   8 
 27 Chu, Chin                    Boston Latin Sch         12.69   7 
 27 McKiernan, Dave              Sandwich                 12.69   4 
 29 Farias, Steven               Greater New Bedf         12.75   6 
 29 Bailey, Gregory              Sandwich                 12.75   7 
 31 Fredette, Josh               Dartmouth                12.78   5 
 31 O'Riordan, Sean              King Philip              12.78   6 
 33 Caron, Zach                  Durfee                   12.80   4 
 33 DiRico, Steven               Franklin                 12.80   3 
 33 O'Brien, Shane               Taunton                  12.80   5 
 36 Glover, Conor                Weymouth                 12.81   8 
 37 DiPlacido, Matt              Xaverian Brother         12.89   3 
 38 Johnson, Isaiah              Bridgewater-Rayn         12.97   1 
 39 Mariasia, Eric               Lincoln-Sudbury          13.02   5 
 39 Amis, Lamar                  Charlestown              13.02   2 
 41 Moser, Steve                 Bridgewater-Rayn         13.03   1 
 42 Holtzman, Bryan              Lincoln-Sudbury          13.04   2 
 43 Roy, Chris                   Franklin                 13.08   1 
 44 Elliott, Max                 Westford Academy         13.13   8 
 44 McAdams, Matt                Framingham               13.13   2 
 46 Murphy, Michael              Weymouth                 13.16   7 
 47 Arute, Mike                  Dennis-Yarmouth          13.20   4 
 48 Fallon, Matt                 Sharon                   13.27   4 
 49 Waters, Mike                 Taunton                  13.35   7 
 50 Bumpus, Kevin                Bridgewater-Rayn         13.37   8 
 51 Ervin, Jordan                Falmouth                 13.41   6 
 52 Murphy, Colin                King Philip              13.42   4 
 53 Walker, Jaryd                Greater New Bedf         13.81   2 
 54 Ren, Josh                    Somerville               13.84   3 
 55 Woods, Tony                  Taunton                  13.96   8 
 56 Papgiorgatis, Dean           Boston Latin Sch         13.98   7 
 57 Powell, Brendan              Marshfield               14.01   8 
 58 Gosselin, Greg               Silver Lake              14.12   3 
 59 Coppenrath, Ethan            Marshfield               14.62   1 
 60 Spencer, Kaye                Amherst-Pelham           16.17   7 
 61 Ruzycky, Steven              King Philip              18.53   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.23  5/4/2006    Jeff Rose, New Bedford HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christensen, David           HS of Commerce           11.36  
  2 Revanales, Andrew            Sharon                   11.58  
  3 Khalil, James                Brockton                 11.72  
  4 Vasques-Guerra, David        Somerville               11.73  
  5 Hunte, Kyle                  Brookline                11.87  
  6 McDonald, Brendan            Boston College H         11.90  
  7 Hunte, Chad                  Brookline                11.93  
  8 Dragun, Kyle                 Attleboro                12.17  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gemba, Wes                   Sharon                   23.98q  7 
  2 Smith, Darius                Silver Lake              24.08q  7 
  3 Ponte, Cameron               Greater New Bedf         24.10q  2 
  4 Bean, Dave                   Weymouth                 24.17q  3 
  5 Omar, Patrick                Bridgewater-Rayn         24.26q  1 
  6 Tran, Richard                Taunton                  24.51q  3 
  7 Victoria, Sam                Brockton                 24.52   6 
  8 Lopes, Jordan                Durfee                   24.55   5 
  9 Johnson, Jamal               Brockton                 24.62   2 
 10 Brandenburg, Ryan            Xaverian Brother         24.64   2 
 10 Kilduff, Kyle                Mansfield                24.64   4 
 12 Baldwin, Reid                Westford Academy         24.73   4 
 13 Brokamp, Mike                Boston College H         24.74   3 
 14 MacClellan, Phil             Franklin                 24.91   1 
 15 Grant, Alec                  Dartmouth                24.93   6 
 16 Hilchey, Tyler               Dartmouth                25.06   3 
 17 Regan, Tim                   Sandwich                 25.10   5 
 18 Burke, James                 Weymouth                 25.40   2 
 19 Levy, Ben                    Belmont                  25.41   1 
 20 Dowd, Brycen                 Mansfield                25.51   5 
 21 O'Connell, Kyle              Bridgewater-Rayn         25.52   7 
 22 Mitchell, Jesse              Framingham               25.60   4 
 23 Franciosi, Anthony           Xaverian Brother         25.67   6 
 24 Cronin, Matt                 Boston Latin Sch         25.74   1 
 25 Kemp, Ryan                   Lincoln-Sudbury          25.77   4 
 26 Jacobson, Josh               Franklin                 25.83   3 
 27 Allain, Phillip              Dennis-Yarmouth          25.99   5 
 28 Power, Jason                 North Quincy             26.12   1 
 29 Correia, Aaron               Durfee                   26.26   9 
 30 O'Donnell, Stephen           Plymouth North           26.27   1 
 31 Grosz, Andrew                Falmouth                 26.29   2 
 32 Jung, Park                   Westford Academy         26.45   9 
 33 Fernandez, Pat               North Quincy             26.49   8 
 34 Dozier, Brenden              Attleboro                26.52   6 
 35 Whitten, Ryan                North Quincy             26.55   5 
 36 O'Brien, Chris               Marshfield               26.84   3 
 37 Keeman, Shawn                Whitman-Hanson           26.91  10 
 38 Ojuri, Dan                   Greater New Bedf         27.04   7 
 39 Wade, Mike                   Stoughton                27.05   4 
 40 Shulman, Andrew              Brookline                27.09   7 
 41 Gomes, Austin                Sharon                   27.25   8 
 42 Rubenstein, Zake             Sharon                   27.34  10 
 43 Green, Daniel                Lincoln-Sudbury          27.65   8 
 44 Cao, Tom                     Attleboro                27.69  10 
 45 Fischer, Tim                 Framingham               28.10   8 
 46 Damiani, Mike                Westford Academy         28.13   5 
 47 Singh, Jatinder              Somerville               28.16   4 
 48 Goins, Jameson               Sandwich                 28.19   7 
 49 Walker, Ryan                 Weymouth                 28.25   6 
 50 Belmore, Adam                Whitman-Hanson           28.35   2 
 51 Tavares, Samuel              Boston Latin Sch         29.14   8 
 52 Amidon, Patrick              King Philip              29.82   9 
 53 Fitzgerald, Sean             King Philip              29.87   9 
 54 Cauchon, Dylan               Framingham               29.93   6 
 55 Chris, Bradley               Marshfield               30.23   8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gemba, Wes                   Sharon                   23.48  
  2 Ponte, Cameron               Greater New Bedf         23.79  
  3 Smith, Darius                Silver Lake              24.03  
  4 Tran, Richard                Taunton                  24.29  
  5 Omar, Patrick                Bridgewater-Rayn         24.32  
  6 Bean, Dave                   Weymouth                 24.56  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.54  5/5/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafov, Paul                 Dartmouth                53.14   1 
  2 Sumrell, Michael             Belmont                  53.63   1 
  3 Brandso, Morgan              Dartmouth                53.77   1 
  4 Scott, Irvin                 Brookline                53.80   1 
  5 Mattocks, Bradley            Sharon                   54.55   4 
  6 Hinthorne, Matt              Braintree                54.76   2 
  7 Sperazza, Dan                Mansfield                54.80   3 
  8 Jondoh, Yaovi                Charlestown              54.92   1 
  9 Singer-Clark, Tyler          Falmouth                 54.96   1 
 10 Bailey, Brad                 Sandwich                 55.84   3 
 11 Kutana, Alex                 Sharon                   55.90   5 
 12 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy         55.91   2 
 13 Clancy, Matthew              Westford Academy         56.01   2 
 14 Brown, Robert                Sharon                   56.17   3 
 15 Caliri, Matt                 Bridgewater-Rayn         56.28   2 
 16 Nunnally-Rivera, Kareem      HS of Commerce           56.86   4 
 17 McGuire, Sam                 Brookline                57.14   3 
 18 Mepham, Will                 Lincoln-Sudbury          57.34   3 
 19 Levesque, Zach               Silver Lake              57.69   5 
 20 Dooley, Chris                Weymouth                 57.72   3 
 21 Sierra, Jonovan              HS of Commerce           57.73   4 
 22 Sousa, Admire                Brockton                 57.84   2 
 23 Fenlon, Stanley              Brockton                 58.09   8 
 24 Hudson, Darell               Madison Park             58.36   4 
 25 Rink, Tyler                  Malden Catholic          58.75   6 
 26 Kourafas, Mike               Stoughton                58.85   2 
 27 Kalajian, Anthony            Weymouth                 58.89   9 
 28 Prendergast, Dave            Xaverian Brother         59.85   6 
 29 Adams, Sean                  Weymouth                 59.90   5 
 30 Christie, Anthony            HS of Commerce         1:00.28   5 
 31 Schenkel, Ben                King Philip            1:00.45   8 
 32 Lifschultz, Jacob            Lincoln-Sudbury        1:00.72   7 
 33 Tiernan, James               Franklin               1:00.87   6 
 34 Mellor, Rorrie               Plymouth North         1:01.03   4 
 35 Dever, Ed                    King Philip            1:01.38   6 
 36 Keeley, Dan                  North Quincy           1:01.66   5 
 37 Gillis, Pat                  Bridgewater-Rayn       1:01.91   6 
 38 Harrington, Chris            Marshfield             1:01.94   8 
 38 Belastock, Andy              Mansfield              1:01.94   6 
 40 Gesimondo, Eric              Xaverian Brother       1:02.17   7 
 41 Dunmore, Marcus              Durfee                 1:02.65   8 
 42 Pickersgill, Adam            Westford Academy       1:02.76   4 
 43 Vicente, Tyler               New Bedford            1:03.45   8 
 44 Frederick, Washington        Brockton               1:03.53   8 
 45 Gomes, Mike                  New Bedford            1:03.84   7 
 46 Derry, Sean                  Boston Latin Sch       1:04.53   7 
 47 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield             1:04.66   7 
 48 Yoyo, Mandler                Brockton               1:04.67  10 
 49 Richards, Wes                Plymouth North         1:04.79  10 
 50 Tyriq, Rochester             Amherst-Pelham         1:05.73   9 
 51 Andrade, Jeff                King Philip            1:06.44   9 
 52 Greene, Brandt               Marshfield             1:07.19   9 
 53 Shepherd, Sam                Falmouth               1:09.12   5 
 54 Adem, Abraham                Amherst-Pelham         1:09.90  10 
 55 Demeule, Ben                 Durfee                 1:10.43   9 
 56 Scanlan, Chris               Bridgewater-Rayn       1:10.46   7 
 57 Taliep, Emad                 Framingham             1:14.57   9 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:35.10  5/3/2004    Hunt, Amherst Reg HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aden, Omar                   Charlestown            4:30.45# 
  2 Dolan, Pete                  Xaverian Brother       4:33.22# 
  3 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan          Dennis-Yarmouth        4:33.25# 
  4 Connolly, Dave               King Philip            4:38.44  
  5 Bleday, John                 Xaverian Brother       4:45.42  
  6 Taft, Pat                    Whitman-Hanson         4:45.99  
  7 Evitt, Kyler                 Somerville             4:47.90  
  8 Dunn-Gaudet, Eric            Northampton            4:48.65  
  9 Grove, Brendan               Brookline              4:48.76  
 10 Aidan, Dumont-McCaffrey      Amherst-Pelham         4:49.82  
 11 Barnes, Alec                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:52.85  
 12 Grimes, Patrick              Mansfield              4:57.22  
 13 Zhang, Michael               Westford Academy       4:59.69  
 14 Flanagan, Mike               Franklin               5:00.23  
 15 Stanton, Rob                 Norwood                5:01.32  
 16 McGowan, Patrick             Mansfield              5:02.48  
 17 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy           Taunton                5:02.54  
 18 Graney, Ian                  HS of Commerce         5:04.28  
 19 Stanton, Jack                Sandwich               5:05.77  
 20 McGroarty, Rob               North Quincy           5:08.09  
 21 Pold, Jack                   Brookline              5:11.11  
 22 Pratt-Otto, Sam              Brookline              5:11.51  
 23 Duarte, Paulo                New Bedford            5:12.14  
 24 Bradford, Jeff               Lincoln-Sudbury        5:13.97  
 25 DiMichele, Dan               Franklin               5:15.59  
 26 Rezendes, Ryan               Durfee                 5:15.87  
 27 Corin, Aron                  Dartmouth              5:17.63  
 28 DiCaccio, Brian              Attleboro              5:20.37  
 29 Saville, Nick                Brockton               5:20.49  
 30 Francis, John                Lincoln-Sudbury        5:20.77  
 31 Wojcik, Rob                  King Philip            5:22.40  
 32 Gero, Justin                 Northampton            5:24.43  
 33 Mahoney, Michael             Weymouth               5:25.96  
 34 Eddleston, Aaron             Greater New Bedf       5:26.46  
 35 Sanguinetti, Joel            Greater New Bedf       5:27.17  
 36 Ryan, Peter                  Dartmouth              5:27.54  
 37 Ehlich, Harry                Sharon                 5:29.63  
 38 LeFavor, Jason               Sandwich               5:30.69  
 39 Mychal, Carter               Amherst-Pelham         5:33.45  
 40 Gillespie, Sam               Marshfield             5:33.56  
 41 Kaplan, Ryan                 Sharon                 5:35.56  
 42 Buonora, Vinny               Mansfield              5:35.64  
 43 Graziano, Brian              Marshfield             5:36.25  
 44 Walsh, Jack                  Taunton                5:36.73  
 45 Ellis, Sam                   Sandwich               5:39.44  
 46 Conlon, Matt                 Weymouth               5:39.85  
 47 Curley, Steve                Norwood                5:40.93  
 48 Blea, Robert                 Stoughton              5:42.14  
 49 Cormier, Max                 Framingham             5:43.75  
 50 Beling, Jeff                 Framingham             5:46.01  
 51 Fox, John                    Boston Latin Sch       5:52.65  
 52 Inman, Alex                  Westford Academy       5:53.82  
 53 Anderson, Chris              North Quincy           5:54.44  
 54 Lamb, Andrew                 King Philip            5:54.81  
 55 Paul, Adam                   Falmouth               6:02.22  
 56 Doyon, William               Brockton               6:05.64  
 57 Qiao, Jerry                  Boston Latin Sch       6:06.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:56.89  5/4/2006    David Hausherr, North Middlesex Reg HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, David                Brookline             10:00.91  
  2 Andrew, Stillman             Xaverian Brother      10:07.36  
  3 Hardiman, Ryan               Brookline             10:12.52  
  4 Dacey, John                  Franklin              10:14.57  
  5 Francisco, Jeremy            Dartmouth             10:21.10  
  6 Guinee, Brendan              Malden Catholic       10:22.24  
  7 Ali, Ahmed                   Charlestown           10:22.92  
  8 Meagher, Kevin               Mansfield             10:33.31  
  9 Grasela, Mike                New Bedford           10:33.94  
 10 Keith, Tyler                 Northampton           10:34.32  
 11 Pallazola, Jay               Dennis-Yarmouth       10:42.16  
 12 Berkowitz, Ethan             Framingham            10:48.79  
 13 Rodriguez, Israel            Somerville            10:48.97  
 14 Ryder, Christian             Plymouth North        10:52.78  
 15 McGroarty, Matt              North Quincy          10:53.07  
 16 Slight, Pat                  Franklin              10:55.30  
 17 Sullivan, Thomas             Brockton              10:55.81  
 18 Rich, Joe                    Whitman-Hanson        10:58.72  
 19 Barry, Elkinton              Amherst-Pelham        10:59.18  
 20 Brodin, Josh                 Mansfield             11:00.43  
 21 Matt, Hernon                 Mansfield             11:20.43  
 22 Stadler, Christopher         Belmont               11:21.44  
 23 Fitzgerald, Scott            Somerville            11:25.25  
 24 McKenna-Donnelly, Neal       Northampton           11:26.18  
 25 Ellersick, John              Lincoln-Sudbury       11:37.55  
 26 Morris, Mike                 Stoughton             11:38.35  
 27 Trio, Cory                   Westford Academy      11:40.51  
 28 Combs, Jesse                 Framingham            11:54.20  
 29 Apicco, Mike                 Westford Academy      11:55.60  
 30 Ennis, Conrad                Boston Latin Sch      11:58.24  
 31 Griffin, Michael             Belmont               11:58.94  
 32 Coukos, John                 Framingham            12:09.87  
 33 Nguyen, Raymond              Brockton              12:20.36  
 34 O'Neil, Shane                Westford Academy      12:41.20  
 35 Whitney, Colin               King Philip           13:29.37  
 36 Carvelho, Adam               Bridgewater-Rayn      13:36.77  
 37 Cutler, Danny                Sharon                14:04.01  
 38 McKee, Davis                 King Philip           14:17.46  
 39 Wyman, Jeff                  King Philip           14:19.89  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.03  5/4/2006    Brett Sullivan, Woburn HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Egan, Patrick                Whitman-Hanson         2:06.19  
  2 Leverone, Rob                Franklin               2:09.35  
  3 Letourneau, Chris            Franklin               2:10.00  
  4 Fisher, John                 Xaverian Brother       2:10.93  
  5 Kerin, Jake                  Boston College H       2:10.96  
  6 Martin, Nick                 Dartmouth              2:11.72  
  7 Ackerley, Patrick            Framingham             2:12.40  
  8 Wanar, Harry                 Northampton            2:13.79  
  9 Steele, Brian                Sandwich               2:14.61  
 10 Connolly, Kevin              Dennis-Yarmouth        2:14.88  
 11 Channell, Matt               Whitman-Hanson         2:15.01  
 12 Maietta, Jeff                Franklin               2:15.09  
 13 Bottex, Stephan              Norwood                2:15.69  
 14 St. Jean, Alex               Mansfield              2:16.68  
 15 Amirault, Mike               Xaverian Brother       2:16.71  
 16 Dykes, Jeffrey               Lincoln-Sudbury        2:18.43  
 17 Souza, Steve                 Durfee                 2:19.25  
 18 Boyle, Brendan               Mansfield              2:19.45  
 19 Guillette, Erik              Attleboro              2:20.00  
 20 Gaffney, Mike                Dartmouth              2:20.24  
 21 Mark, Justin                 Dartmouth              2:22.25  
 21 Williams, Randane            Charlestown            2:22.25  
 23 Joubert, Jean-Pierre         Sandwich               2:22.97  
 24 Murphy, Jerry                Weymouth               2:23.02  
 25 Muller, John                 Norwood                2:23.61  
 26 Burnett, Josh                Whitman-Hanson         2:23.75  
 27 Killion, James               King Philip            2:23.80  
 28 Paterno, Mike                Bridgewater-Rayn       2:23.85  
 29 Mahoney, Connor              Marshfield             2:24.17  
 30 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee                 2:24.19  
 31 Nolan, Reardon               Mansfield              2:25.49  
 32 Martin, Josh                 Westford Academy       2:25.68  
 33 Young, Michael               Brockton               2:25.79  
 34 Greenhalgh, Ryan             Taunton                2:25.82  
 35 Powell, Gerone               Madison Park           2:26.43  
 36 Mullaney, Jake               North Quincy           2:26.73  
 37 Delgado, Isai                Brookline              2:27.37  
 38 Dooley, Brian                Weymouth               2:27.48  
 39 Talbot, Mark                 Taunton                2:30.92  
 40 Niroshan, Amarasiriwarde     Amherst-Pelham         2:31.37  
 41 Dugas, Jeff                  Westford Academy       2:31.59  
 42 Huang, John                  Somerville             2:31.63  
 43 Serbedzija, Nicolaus         Lincoln-Sudbury        2:32.05  
 44 Androski, Nick               Taunton                2:32.25  
 45 Couchenour, John             North Quincy           2:35.84  
 46 Lessard, Steven              Framingham             2:36.10  
 47 Rapp, Josh                   Sharon                 2:38.77  
 48 Callahan, Joe                Boston Latin Sch       2:40.03  
 49 Lee, Dan                     King Philip            2:40.20  
 50 McFarland, Colin             King Philip            2:41.48  
 51 Lynch, Ryan                  Westford Academy       2:42.96  
 52 Shlager, Jared               Sharon                 2:43.06  
 53 Gianakos, Jade               Plymouth North         2:43.22  
 54 Sitawich, Brian              Boston Latin Sch       2:44.91  
 55 Barber-Bockelman, Corey      Somerville             2:52.65  
 56 Vo, Don                      Boston Latin Sch       2:52.82  
 57 Desmond, Greg                Marshfield             2:53.24  
 58 Feyler, Dan                  Marshfield             2:53.53  
 59 Zacaj, Eric                  Charlestown            2:59.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.20  5/4/2006    Matt Callanan, Mansfield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Boston College H         15.34q  1 
  2 Pereira, Jeff                North Quincy             15.81q  3 
  3 Parent, Joel                 Brookline                16.19q  2 
  4 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth                 16.79q  3 
  5 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              16.82q  4 
  6 Thomas, Ronnie               Durfee                   17.24q  2 
  7 Augustin, Claude             Brockton                 17.29q  4 
  8 Rodney, Julien               Stoughton                17.37q  1 
  9 Peng, Chris                  Sharon                   18.32   1 
 10 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury          18.36   2 
 11 Hardiman, John               Whitman-Hanson           18.61   3 
 12 Iadonisi, Andrew             Attleboro                18.76   3 
 13 Guzmam, Jeff                 Somerville               18.81   3 
 14 Kelly, Dan                   King Philip              19.23   1 
 15 Lavallee, Peter              King Philip              19.38   1 
 16 Curtin, James                King Philip              19.72   1 
 17 Cote, Robert                 Greater New Bedf         19.85   1 
 18 Temple, Michael              Weymouth                 20.03   2 
 19 Curley, Ben                  Belmont                  20.14   3 
 20 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy         20.91   2 
 21 Gomes, Claude                New Bedford              21.00   4 
 22 Andreassi, Joseph            Falmouth                 21.85   2 
 23 Lom, Javier                  Brockton                 22.92   3 
 24 Ohringer, Ned                Belmont                  23.16   3 
 25 Dhal, Ankan                  Westford Academy         23.51   2 
 26 Cory, Gillette               Amherst-Pelham           24.55   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.20  5/4/2006    Matt Callanan, Mansfield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Boston College H         15.15# 
  2 Parent, Joel                 Brookline                15.40  
  3 Pereira, Jeff                North Quincy             16.09  
  4 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              16.34  
  5 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth                 16.58  
  6 Rodney, Julien               Stoughton                16.76  
  7 Thomas, Ronnie               Durfee                   16.86  
  8 Augustin, Claude             Brockton                 16.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.83  5/4/2006    Byrant Wang, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield               42.26#  1 
  2 Sandler, Ian                 Brookline                42.86   1 
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy         43.17   1 
  4 Tousignant, Rob              Braintree                44.38   1 
  5 Yang, Jon                    Mansfield                44.56   1 
  6 Garcia, Ryan                 Bridgewater-Rayn         45.44   2 
  7 Hanold, Michael              Sharon                   46.02   2 
  8 Sabanty, Kerry               Stoughton                46.59   3 
  9 Chaput, Eric                 Franklin                 47.42   3 
 10 Cabral, Bob                  Bridgewater-Rayn         47.73   2 
 11 Bailey, Andrew               Mansfield                47.78   3 
 12 Hunter, James                Whitman-Hanson           48.15   2 
 13 McKay, Spencer               Stoughton                48.49   4 
 14 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy         48.54   2 
 15 Davis, Daniel                Charlestown              48.95   1 
 16 Bulis, Brian                 Mansfield                49.19   4 
 17 Cotter, Kevin                Franklin                 49.42   4 
 18 Hennebury, Dan               Weymouth                 49.71   5 
 19 Sweeney, Shawn               Malden Catholic          49.84   3 
 20 Rodriguez, David             Durfee                   49.90   4 
 21 Seigler, Derek               Weymouth                 50.46   5 
 22 Galati, Newman               Falmouth                 50.86   2 
 23 Claffey, Rossman             King Philip              51.28   5 
 24 Okolski, Dan                 New Bedford              51.75   4 
 25 Eckhardt, Nils               Marshfield               52.54   6 
 26 Flores, Erick                Somerville               53.59   4 
 27 Keith, Ross                  Sharon                   53.77   3 
 28 Fineman, Seth                Sharon                   53.83   3 
 29 Gillis, Seth                 Silver Lake              53.84   6 
 30 Hawkes, Ricky                Weymouth                 58.64   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.74  5/4/2006    Brockton HS, Brockton HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boston College High  'A'                              46.51   1 
     1)                                 2) Brokamp, Mike                  
     3)                                 4) McDonald, Brendan              
  2 Brookline  'A'                                        47.02   1 
     1) Hunte, Kyle                     2) Hunte, Chad                    
     3) Shulman, Andrew                 4) Parent, Joel                   
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              47.06   3 
     1) Cabral, Bob                     2) Omar, Patrick                  
     3) Caliri, Matt                    4) O'Connell, Kyle                
  4 New Bedford  'A'                                      47.32   1 
     1) DePina, Dan                     2) Fontes, Tyler                  
     3) Gomes, Jonathan                 4) Matthews, William              
  5 North Quincy  'A'                                     47.37   1 
     1) Dybaud, Cedric                  2) Jean-Baptiste, Adams           
     3) Jackson, Bryan                  4) Fernandez, Pat                 
  6 Mansfield  'A'                                        47.85   3 
     1) Chalifoux, JD                   2) Allen, Kyle                    
     3) Colleran, Tommy                 4) Dowd, Brycen                   
  7 Falmouth  'A'                                         48.07   4 
  8 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                                48.47   2 
     1) DiPlacido, Matt                 2) Di Nicola, Matt                
     3) Brandenburg, Ryan               4) Franciosi, Anthony             
  9 Attleboro  'A'                                        48.53   2 
     1) Cao, Tom                        2) Dozier, Brenden                
     3) Dragun, Kyle                    4) McCarthy, Tyler                
 10 Weymouth  'A'                                         48.59   1 
     1) Murphy, Michael                 2) Gurney, Malcolm                
     3) Adams, Sean                     4) Bean, Dave                     
 11 Sharon  'A'                                           48.88   4 
     1) Revanales, Andrew               2) Peng, Chris                    
     3) Reid, Darius                    4) Fallon, Matt                   
 12 Durfee  'A'                                           48.95   3 
     1) Penh, Soroth                    2) Lopes, Jordan                  
     3) Thomas, Ronnie                  4) Caron, Zach                    
 13 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   49.20   2 
     1) James, Noel                     2) Hardiman, John                 
     3) Keeman, Shawn                   4) Petersen, James                
 14 Somerville  'A'                                       49.26   2 
     1) Guzmam, Jeff                    2) Vasques-Guerra, David          
     3) Flores, Erick                   4) Kennedy-Williams, Ryan         
 15 Franklin  'A'                                         49.36   2 
     1) MacClellan, Phil                2) Jacobson, Josh                 
     3) DiRico, Steven                  4) Roy, Chris                     
 16 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          49.56   4 
 17 Taunton  'A'                                          50.18   3 
     1) Bosworth, Nick                  2) Bosworth, Pat                  
     3) O'Brien, Shane                  4) Reams, John                    
 18 Marshfield  'A'                                       50.45   3 
     1) Benson, Erik                    2) Isleb, Sam                     
     3) Russell, Jake                   4) O'Brien, Chris                 
 19 King Philip  'A'                                      50.65   3 
     1) Curtin, James                   2) Ruzycky, Steven                
     3) O'Riordan, Sean                 4) Murphy, Colin                  
 20 Plymouth North  'A'                                   50.69   4 
     1) Brouillard, Matt                2) Reid, Tyler                    
     3) Woolson, Corey                  4) Small, Christian               
 21 Westford Academy  'A'                                 51.71   2 
     1) Elliott, Max                    2) Harris, Randall                
     3) Newman, Matt                    4) Jung, Park                     
 22 Boston Latin School  'A'                              52.11   4 
     1) Cronin, Matt                    2) Papgiorgatis, Dean             
     3) Tavares, Samuel                 4) Chu, Chin                      
 23 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                   52.36   4 
     1) Isaiah, Link                    2) Spencer, Kaye                  
     3) Zakharii, Willetts              4) Allen, Mack                    
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                     DQ   1 
     1) Holtzman, Bryan                 2) Sliwkowski, Matt               
     3) Quran, Ware                     4) Holmes, Nick                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.12  5/4/2006    Woburn HS, Woburn HS                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:41.17   1 
     1) Baldwin, Reid                   2) Ricketson, Matt                
     3) Clancy, Matthew                 4) Fowler, Chris                  
  2 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:43.21   1 
     1) Yang, Jon                       2) Sperazza, Dan                  
     3) Kilduff, Kyle                   4) Kelley, Shawn                  
  3 Sharon  'A'                                         3:44.55   1 
     1) Gemba, Wes                      2) Kutana, Alex                   
     3) Brown, Robert                   4) Mattocks, Bradley              
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:53.29   2 
     1) Fahey, Tim                      2) Reardon, Dan                   
     3) Graziano, Brian                 4) Mullen, Jon                    
  5 Stoughton  'A'                                      3:59.01   2 
     1) Kourafas, Mike                  2) McKay, Spencer                 
     3) Rodney, Julien                  4) Sabanty, Kerry                 
  6 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:59.87   2 
     1) Grant, Alec                     2) Hilchey, Tyler                 
     3) Ryan, Peter                     4) Mark, Justin                   
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:03.03   1 
     1) Mepham, Will                    2) Kemp, Ryan                     
     3) Barnes, Alec                    4) Ellersick, John                
  8 Weymouth  'A'                                       4:06.81   1 
     1) Dooley, Chris                   2) Murphy, Jerry                  
     3) Hennebury, Dan                  4) Marchbanks, Eric               
  9 King Philip  'A'                                    4:15.94   2 
     1) Dever, Ed                       2) Lavallee, Peter                
     3) Schenkel, Ben                   4) Kelly, Dan                     
 10 Taunton  'A'                                        4:16.29   2 
     1) Androski, Nick                  2) Greenhalgh, Ryan               
     3) Nieuwenhuis, Tommy              4) Tran, Richard                  
 11 Attleboro  'A'                                      4:18.86   2 
     1) Guillette, Erik                 2) Iadonisi, Andrew               
     3) DiCaccio, Brian                 4) Silvia, Evan                   
 12 Plymouth North  'A'                                 4:30.92   2 
     1) Lockett, Tim                    2) O'Donnell, Stephen             
     3) Richards, Wes                   4) Mellor, Rorrie                 
 -- Brookline  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Hardiman, Ryan                  2) Scott, Irvin                   
     3) Wilson, David                   4) Sandler, Ian                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:40.76  5/4/2006    Marshfield HS, Marshfield HS              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                              8:47.38  
     1) Bleday, John                    2) Fisher, John                   
     3) Stillman, Andy                  4) Dolan, Pete                    
  2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:55.16  
     1) Taft, Pat                       2) Rich, Joe                      
     3) Burnett, Josh                   4) Egan, Patrick                  
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                     9:07.92  
     1) McGillowey, Andrew              2) Jusseaume, Peter               
     3) Cugini, Danny                   4) Archibald, Josh                
  4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:09.07  
     1) Brandso, Morgan                 2) Grafov, Paul                   
     3) Martin, Nick                    4) Francisco, Jeremy              
  5 Malden Catholic  'A'                                9:15.54  
     1) Guinee, Brendan                 2)                                
     3) Medeiros, Mark                  4)                                
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:18.74  
     1) Boutin, Geoff                   2) English, Jake                  
     3) Gabrielson, Kevin               4) Wells, John                    
  7 Mansfield  'A'                                      9:27.66  
     1) Grimes, Patrick                 2) Meagher, Kevin                 
     3) Boyle, Brendan                  4) McGowan, Patrick               
  8 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 9:48.38  
     1) Barry, Elkinton                 2) Niroshan, Amarasiriwardena     
     3) Mychal, Carter                  4) Aidan, Dumont-McCaffrey        
  9 Framingham  'A'                                    10:02.71  
     1) Berkowitz, Ethan                2) Ackerley, Patrick              
     3) Thompson, Jeremy                4) Cormier, Max                   
 10 North Quincy  'A'                                  10:14.38  
     1) Bergonzi, Rob                   2) Anderson, Chris                
     3) Couchenour, John                4) McGroarty, Matt                
 11 Sharon  'A'                                        10:31.64  
     1) Ehlich, Harry                   2) Kaplan, Ryan                   
     3) Hanold, Michael                 4) Ehrenberg, David               
 12 King Philip  'A'                                   10:43.22  
     1) Killion, James                  2) Connolly, Dave                 
     3) Wojcik, Rob                     4) McFarland, Colin               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-00  5/4/2006    M.Pereira J.Maddocks, Woburn/Framingham HS  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Boston College H       6-02.00# 
  2 Galloway, Jameel             Boston College H       6-00.00# 
  3 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford           J6-00.00# 
  4 Thomas, Ronnie               Durfee                 5-10.00  
  5 James, Noel                  Whitman-Hanson        J5-10.00  
  6 Clayton, Christopher         Northampton           J5-10.00  
  7 Mepham, Will                 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-08.00  
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy           5-06.00  
  9 Williams, Randane            Charlestown            5-04.00  
 10 Gomes, Austin                Sharon                J5-04.00  
 11 Nunnally-Rivera, Kareem      HS of Commerce        J5-04.00  
 12 Hardiman, John               Whitman-Hanson        J5-04.00  
 13 Davis, Daniel                Charlestown            5-02.00  
 13 Colleran, Tommy              Mansfield              5-02.00  
 13 Peng, Chris                  Sharon                 5-02.00  
 13 Belmore, Adam                Whitman-Hanson         5-02.00  
 16 Gomes, Claude                New Bedford           J5-02.00  
 -- Glover, Conor                Weymouth                    NH  
 -- Mariasia, Eric               Lincoln-Sudbury             NH  
 -- Prendergast, Dave            Xaverian Brother            NH  
 -- Marshall, Marquis            Bridgewater-Rayn            NH  
 -- Marchbanks, Eric             Weymouth                    NH  
 -- Bosworth, Pat                Taunton                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-01  5/5/2005    Oscar Alverez, Framingham HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brendan            Boston College H      20-05.50  
  2 Williams, Jonathan           New Bedford           19-00.75  
  3 Victoria, Sam                Brockton              19-00.00  
  4 Grant, Alec                  Dartmouth             18-10.75  
  5 Scott, Irvin                 Brookline             18-10.00  
  6 Guzmam, Jeff                 Somerville            18-06.75  
  7 Revanales, Andrew            Sharon                17-11.50  
  8 Franciosi, Anthony           Xaverian Brother      17-05.75  
  9 Christensen, David           HS of Commerce        17-05.25  
 10 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth              17-04.50  
 10 White, Alex                  Brockton              17-04.50  
 12 Small, Christian             Plymouth North        17-02.25  
 12 Dunmore, John                Bridgewater-Rayn      17-02.25  
 14 Grafov, Paul                 Dartmouth             16-08.00  
 15 Benson, Erik                 Marshfield            16-07.00  
 16 Dozier, Brenden              Attleboro             16-05.75  
 17 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy      16-04.50  
 18 DiPlacido, Matt              Xaverian Brother      16-03.25  
 19 Mitchell, Jesse              Framingham            16-01.25  
 20 Fernandez, Pat               North Quincy          16-00.75  
 21 Dunn-Gaudet, Eric            Northampton           16-00.25  
 22 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy      15-10.25  
 23 Dybaud, Cedric               North Quincy          15-08.00  
 24 Fahey, Tim                   Marshfield            15-05.75  
 25 Grosz, Andrew                Falmouth              15-05.50  
 25 Dragun, Kyle                 Attleboro             15-05.50  
 27 Chu, Chin                    Boston Latin Sch      15-03.75  
 28 Ponte, Cameron               Greater New Bedf      15-03.00  
 29 Elliott, Max                 Westford Academy      14-10.50  
 30 Wade, Mike                   Stoughton             14-09.25  
 31 Kennedy-Williams, Ryan       Somerville            13-09.25  
 32 Allen, Kyle                  Mansfield             12-08.00  
 -- Penh, Soroth                 Durfee                    FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-02.75  5/4/2006    Zach Koncki, Northhampton HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy      38-07.25  
  2 Modebelu, Ike                Boston College H      38-07.00  
  2 Tran, Richard                Taunton               38-07.00  
  4 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy      38-03.50  
  5 Lopes, Jordan                Durfee                37-10.00  
  6 Parent, Joel                 Brookline             37-07.00  
  7 Haughton, Matthew            HS of Commerce        36-10.00  
  8 LaValle, Jesse               Sandwich              36-02.00  
  9 O'Riordan, Sean              King Philip           36-01.50  
 10 Singer-Clark, Tyler          Falmouth              36-00.00  
 11 Dowd, Brycen                 Mansfield             35-10.50  
 12 Kutana, Alex                 Sharon                35-04.00  
 13 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury       35-03.50  
 14 Channell, Matt               Whitman-Hanson        35-02.00  
 15 Garcia, Ryan                 Bridgewater-Rayn      34-05.00  
 16 Edwards, Jarryn              New Bedford           34-04.25  
 17 Murphy, Colin                King Philip           33-10.00  
 18 Galati, Newman               Falmouth              32-05.00  
 19 Cabral, Bob                  Bridgewater-Rayn      31-10.50  
 20 Jung, Jon                    Westford Academy      31-08.25  
 21 Huang, John                  Somerville            31-03.00  
 22 Claffey, Rossman             King Philip           30-11.50  
 23 Jackson, Bryan               North Quincy          30-06.00  
 24 Holtzman, Bryan              Lincoln-Sudbury       30-04.50  
 25 O'Brien, Shane               Taunton               29-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-01  5/1/2003    Bo, Somerville HS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan                  Mansfield             49-03.25# 
  2 Murphy, Michael              Boston College H      45-07.50  
  3 Bergeron, Chris              North Quincy          44-11.50  
  4 Thevenin, Henry              Brockton              43-07.00  
  5 Sylvester, Mark              Malden Catholic       41-07.00  
  6 Kelly, Jordan                Xaverian Brother      41-04.50  
  7 Provost, William             Stoughton             41-00.00  
  8 Fong, Chris                  Mansfield             38-07.00  
  9 McCabe, Shawn                Mansfield             35-09.50  
 10 Reardon, Dan                 Marshfield            35-08.00  
 11 Hunte, Chad                  Brookline             35-03.50  
 12 Allen, Julius                Bridgewater-Rayn      35-03.00  
 13 Varges Jr., Jose             Greater New Bedf      33-08.50  
 14 Kosta, Jonathan              New Bedford           33-03.50  
 15 Waters, Mike                 Taunton               33-02.00  
 16 Sturm, Ethan                 Sandwich              32-07.50  
 17 DeOliveira, Mike             New Bedford           32-07.00  
 18 Paparazzo, Justin            King Philip           32-06.50  
 19 Friedlander, Ryan            Attleboro             32-02.00  
 20 Sloan, Chris                 Brockton              32-01.75  
 21 Gosselin, Greg               Silver Lake           32-01.50  
 22 Roach, Stanson               New Bedford           31-07.75  
 23 Baiardi, Brian               Whitman-Hanson        31-03.50  
 24 Cole, Chris                  Dartmouth             31-00.00  
 25 Lynch, Artie                 Dartmouth             30-04.25  
 26 Vignoni, Carmen              Attleboro             30-04.00  
 27 Abdussabur, Ibrahim          Boston Latin Sch      29-09.50  
 28 Mayes, Mike                  Marshfield            29-04.50  
 29 Napoli, Joe                  King Philip           28-08.50  
 30 Mastracola, Joseph           Malden Catholic       28-06.50  
 31 Doucot, Jonathan             Malden Catholic       28-04.00  
 32 Andreotti, Nick              Sandwich              28-02.00  
 33 Farren, Matt                 King Philip           27-11.50  
 34 Fallacara, Paul              Marshfield            27-04.50  
 35 Harpel, Ethan                Stoughton             26-09.50  
 36 Gallagher, Chris             Sandwich              21-02.00  
 -- Townsend, Michael            Westford Academy          FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 137-10  5/5/2005    Martell, Mansfield HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Samuel             Falmouth                131-00  
  2 Forbes, Wil                  Whitman-Hanson          117-07  
  3 Fuccillo, Xander             Falmouth                114-10  
  4 Cormier, Bob                 Bridgewater-Rayn        111-06  
  5 Bilentschuk, Sebastian       Mansfield               110-00  
  6 Youssef, Mina                Braintree               107-03  
  7 Benjaminsen, Ryan            Mansfield               104-04  
  8 Phaneuf, Ken                 New Bedford             102-08  
  9 Velez, Carlos                Whitman-Hanson          102-03  
 10 Biswas, Jeetayu              Mansfield                98-07  
 11 Beaudet, Josh                Attleboro                96-08  
 12 Marshall, Roy                Bridgewater-Rayn         94-01  
 13 Ledoux, Tom                  New Bedford              93-01  
 14 Curtis, Geoff                Stoughton                92-02  
 15 McLellan, Dan                Sandwich                 90-11  
 16 Niemend, Jed                 Westford Academy         87-10  
 17 Chandanais, Zach             New Bedford              87-04  
 18 Pour, Arian                  Dartmouth                87-02  
 19 Dufour, Ralph                Brockton                 87-01  
 20 Mirchandani, Romit           Westford Academy         86-10  
 21 Feely, Ryan                  Xaverian Brother         86-04  
 22 Manganello, Nick             Attleboro                86-02  
 23 Gomes, Orlando               Stoughton                85-08  
 24 Steele, Ryan                 Weymouth                 84-08  
 25 Nguyen, Hieu                 Boston Latin Sch         81-02  
 26 Blea, Robert                 Stoughton                80-01  
 27 Hart, Ben                    Whitman-Hanson           79-03  
 28 Mychal, Carter               Amherst-Pelham           73-00  
 29 Norestant, Duvinson          Somerville               71-03  
 30 Cordeiro, Samuel             Sandwich                 68-04  
 31 Castagneto, Michael          Brockton                 67-10  
 32 Rheaume, Dana                Dartmouth                67-06  
 32 Berkowitz, Ethan             Framingham               67-06  
 34 Freyermuth, Jeff             Bridgewater-Rayn         67-02  
 35 Brooks, Curtis               Framingham               65-10  
 36 Snow, Taylor                 Lincoln-Sudbury          64-08  
 37 Hamel, Mark                  Lincoln-Sudbury          59-03  
 38 Feyler, Dan                  Marshfield               51-10  
 39 Bryan, Keegan                North Quincy             50-08  
 40 Fineman, Seth                Sharon                   46-05  
 41 Fallon, Matt                 Sharon                   41-02  
 -- Souza, Igor                  Falmouth                  FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 141-06  5/4/2006    Ben Cutting, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandso, Morgan              Dartmouth               140-10  
  2 Dashi, Mario                 North Quincy            139-04  
  3 O'Neil, Devin                Braintree               137-06  
  4 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield              136-00  
  5 Kubicki, Rob                 Braintree               133-08  
  6 Bailey, Andrew               Mansfield               130-11  
  7 Teirney, Patrick             Dennis-Yarmouth         127-03  
  8 Finn, Shawn                  Weymouth                125-08  
  9 Davenport, Evan              Dartmouth               124-04  
 10 Papargiris, Kevin            Attleboro               124-02  
 11 Loycano, Brett               Whitman-Hanson          121-08  
 12 Weiner, Brett                Mansfield               121-06  
 13 Smith, Peter                 Westford Academy        119-11  
 14 Milian, Ryan                 Plymouth North          118-11  
 15 Saad, John                   Xaverian Brother        118-10  
 16 McNeill, David               Franklin                117-11  
 17 Bosworth, Nick               Taunton                 116-08  
 18 Hilchey, Tyler               Dartmouth               116-03  
 19 Keeley, Dan                  North Quincy            115-05  
 20 Larkin, Ken                  Bridgewater-Rayn        113-01  
 21 Iadonisi, Andrew             Attleboro               112-09  
 22 Bumpus, Kevin                Bridgewater-Rayn        110-05  
 23 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield              106-05  
 24 Lawrence, Ryan               Franklin                104-10  
 25 Davis, Paul                  Mansfield               103-05  
 26 Egan, Patrick                Whitman-Hanson          103-03  
 27 McKee, Davis                 King Philip             103-01  
 28 Sabree, Tariq                Stoughton               101-04  
 29 Andreassi, Joseph            Falmouth                100-05  
 30 Meier, Casey                 Attleboro                95-05  
 31 Bildeau, Gerry               Boston Latin Sch         93-05  
 32 Wood, Ming                   North Quincy             92-07  
 33 Almeida, Josh                New Bedford              91-07  
 34 Killion, James               King Philip              90-02  
 35 Tavares, Adjuto              Brockton                 87-08  
 36 Reams, John                  Taunton                  84-04  
 37 Shepherd, Sam                Falmouth                 82-02  
 38 Tumilty, Mike                Stoughton                80-06  
 39 Cole, Patrick                Franklin                 78-07  
 40 Travis, Heyer                Amherst-Pelham           78-03  
 41 Astrauckas, Chris            Sandwich                 76-04  
 42 Joubert, Andre               Sandwich                 75-06  
 43 Lavallee, Peter              King Philip              75-04  
 44 Spencer, Kaye                Amherst-Pelham           71-04  
 45 Macpherson, Andrew           Westford Academy         61-03