Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May29_LaSpor_set1.shtml

LaSportiva - USATF NE Mountain series #1

Westminster, MA, May 29, 2007

Mountain series results

Corrections to - dave.dunham@comcast.net (along with your 2007 USATF #)

For a story and picture about this race, see Wachusett Mountain .


Category Name   Team Total Points Wachusett Pack Northfield Cranmore Loon Ascutney
5/26/2007 6/3/2007 6/9/2007 6/24/2007 7/8/2007 7/14/2007
F00-19 Haley Heinrich Moose Milers 74.96 74.96
F20-39 Barbara McManus CMS/LaSportiva 100.00 100.00
F20-39 Kelli Lusk CMS 98.52 98.52
F20-39 Sarah Joyce CMS 94.33 94.33
F20-39 Abby Woods GSH 91.86 91.86
F20-39 Sarah St Martin TRIAD 87.01 87.01
F20-39 Amber Cullen GCS Triad Racing Team 85.69 85.69
F20-39 Kathy Hurst 80.82 80.82
F20-39 Victoria Bergeron 75.17 75.17
F40-49 Suzy West CSU 93.85 93.85
F40-49 Dorcas Wonsavage Cambridge Sports Union 93.15 93.15
F40-49 Donna Smyth CSU 86.52 86.52
F40-49 Heidi  Havron GCS 83.46 83.46
F40-49 Nixie Raymond CSU 83.35 83.35
F40-49 Dawn  Heinrich Moose Milers 80.68 80.68
F40-49 Sarah Prescott MVS 76.37 76.37
F40-49 Laurel Shortell WMAC 52.58 52.58
F50-59 Lisa Doucett CSU 80.09 80.09
F50-59 Linda  Usher CMS 73.71 73.71
F50-59 Dale Granger-Eckert Winners Circle 57.66 57.66
F60-69 Carrie Parsi Liberty AC 67.96 67.96
F60-69 Laura Beckwith CMS 66.43 66.43
F70+ Barbara Robinson GCS Triad Racing Team 65.04 65.04
M20-39 Paul Low CMS 100.00 100.00
M20-39 Andy McCarron CMS 96.80 96.80
M20-39 Brad Klinedinst New Balance Boston 95.96 95.96
M20-39 Kevin Tilton CMS 93.69 93.69
M20-39 Ben Nephew CMS 93.35 93.35
M20-39 Jim Pawlicki CMS 92.07 92.07
M20-39 Tim Mahoney GSH 90.29 90.29
M20-39 Joshua Gordon BAA 89.09 89.09
M20-39 Mike Norton Falmouth Track Club 88.84 88.84
M20-39 Jeremy Huckins CMS 88.18 88.18
M20-39 Todd Callaghan TRIAD 87.23 87.23
M20-39 Mark Wimmer GCS Triad Racing Team 87.08 87.08
M20-39 Matthew  Demarrais 78.46 78.46
M20-39 Robert Low 77.16 77.16
M20-39 Kevin Demster 75.76 75.76
M20-39 Danny  Ferreira GCS Triad Racing Team 71.05 71.05
M20-39 Chris Crawford 64.47 64.47
M20-39 Mike Janicki 63.23 63.23
M20-39 Chris Velte 62.56 62.56
M20-39 Rjae Easton 61.86 61.86
M20-39 William Fisher 55.20 55.20
M40-49 Dave Dunham CMS 90.88 90.88
M40-49 Rob Smith CMS 86.55 86.55
M40-49 Gregg Cornell CMS 83.64 83.64
M40-49 Todd Brown NMC 81.09 81.09
M40-49 Peter Lagoy Hopkinton Running Club 80.33 80.33
M40-49 Paul Kirsch White Mountain Milers 80.08 80.08
M40-49 Greg Lowe BAA 76.82 76.82
M40-49 Christopher Hussey PRC 76.55 76.55
M40-49 Robert Whirty Merrimack Valley Striders 76.32 76.32
M40-49 Dave Geary Team Gloucester 74.59 74.59
M40-49 John Dumont TVFR 72.35 72.35
M40-49 Mike Auger CMS/NMC 70.63 70.63
M40-49 Stan Brown 70.47 70.47
M40-49 Thomas Parker CSU 70.12 70.12
M40-49 Erik Wight SMAC 68.90 68.90
M40-49 Gary Jewett Team Gloucester 68.87 68.87
M40-49 James Whitehouse 68.26 68.26
M40-49 Mike Mckenna Falmouth Track Club 67.13 67.13
M40-49 Eric Smith Q8HHH 67.07 67.07
M40-49 Brian Geiger Rochester Runners 64.93 64.93
M40-49 Chris Johnson WMAC 57.36 57.36
M40-49 Lincoln Cox 57.33 57.33
M40-49 Arnie Pollinger Greater Framingham 56.95 56.95
M40-49 Eugene Metto 54.16 54.16
M40-49 Dan Lavoie CMS 53.00 53.00
M40-49 Todd Whitney 52.84 52.84
M50-59 Marty Ellowitz CMS 77.67 77.67
M50-59 Bob Gillis Team Gloucester 76.78 76.78
M50-59 Bob Mulvaney PR Moose Milers 76.74 76.74
M50-59 Richard Stockdale Gate City Striders 75.91 75.91
M50-59 Rick Scott SMAC 73.98 73.98
M50-59 Ross Stacer 71.45 71.45
M50-59 Rich  Miller TRIAD 71.22 71.22
M50-59 Roger Nasatka CMS 70.63 70.63
M50-59 Brian Savilonis CMS 70.18 70.18
M50-59 John Martin Cape Cod Athletic Club 68.78 68.78
M50-59 Ken Goodin GLRR 67.07 67.07
M50-59 Dave Jefska Northshore Striders 63.28 63.28
M50-59 Steve Vaitones SRR 62.26 62.26
M50-59 Will  Meredith MVS 62.01 62.01
M50-59 Walter Kuklinski CMS 61.22 61.22
M50-59 John Londa 61.17 61.17
M50-59 Kevin Eaton Mystic Runners 60.10 60.10
M50-59 Dale Eckert Winners Circle 58.91 58.91
M50-59 Paul Grant CSU 58.82 58.82
M50-59 Richard Macdonald Gate City Striders 57.53 57.53
M50-59 Jim Fay NMC 54.89 54.89
M50-59 Mark Droy 51.01 51.01
M50-59 Richard Mellor USATFNE 50.29 50.29
M60-69 Sumner Brown Cambridge Sports Union 75.06 75.06
M60-69 Vincent Rivard NMC 66.70 66.70
M60-69 Robert Ludwig Gate City Striders 64.55 64.55
M60-69 Ted Ridout GFRC/NE65+ 63.43 63.43
M60-69 Michael Gonnerman Heartbreak Hill Striders 59.96 59.96
M60-69 Peter Watson Team Gloucester  59.18 59.18
M60-69 Eldon Burkinshaw GCS 57.12 57.12
M60-69 Raymond Boutotte CMS/NMC 51.79 51.79
M70+ Paul Mcdermott CMS 51.69 51.69
M70+ Stu Thurston CMS 49.09 49.09
M70+ John Parker NE65+ 46.55 46.55