Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May27_TheGre_2_set1.shtml

"The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelly Half Marathon

Hyannis, MA, May 27, 2007

Overall Results & Age

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

           John Kelly Half Marathon, 10K 5K & Relay
                 Hyannis, MA 05/27/07 9:10 AM
                  Weather: Sunny in the 80's
            Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                  www.thelastmileracing.com 
                 
                 1/2 Marathon Overall Results
Place Div/Tot  Age Name                 City                Sex/Tot  St Time    Pace  Team                      
===== ======== === ==================== =================== ======== == ======= ===== ========================= 
1   1/19    28 Will Ronco           Colorado Springs      1/114  CO 1:16:46  5:52                           
2   2/19    29 Matthew Plant        Cotuit                2/114  MA 1:21:17  6:12                           
3   1/32    31 CAM Manning                                3/114     1:25:44  6:33                           
4   3/19    28 Ryan Brogan                                4/114     1:25:49  6:33                           
5   1/24    24 Nancy Porter         Sagamore Beach        1/97   MA 1:28:03  6:43                           
6   1/35    47 Rick Pacheco         Southampton           5/114  MA 1:28:13  6:44                           
7   2/35    46 Stephen Warren       Sharon                6/114  MA 1:29:01  6:48                           
8   2/24    23 Amanda Kourtz        Raynham               2/97   MA 1:29:20  6:49                           
9   1/29    41 Stacey Lane          Charlestown           3/97   MA 1:29:24  6:50 Lane-Kiley-McCaffrey      
10   3/35    40 Gregory Kirkner      Duxbury               7/114  MA 1:29:32  6:50                           
11   4/35    40 Jack Hinchy          Ashland               8/114  MA 1:30:55  6:57                           
12   4/19    26 David Lamoureux      Lakeville             9/114  MA 1:32:15  7:03    
13   2/32    35 Michael Ewald        Osterville           10/114  MA 1:32:32  7:04 Ewald-Anderson-Brewster   
14   2/29    48 Anne Hird            Providence            4/97   RI 1:32:53  7:06                           
15   1/33    35 Jill Trotter         Westford              5/97   MA 1:33:11  7:07                           
16   2/33    30 Meghan Moriarty      Cambridge             6/97   MA 1:33:11  7:07                           
17   3/32    35 William Guilfoil     Worcester            11/114  MA 1:34:10  7:11                           
18   4/32    39 Adrian Forde         Sudbury              12/114  MA 1:34:10  7:11                           
19   3/24    29 MEDORA Champagne                           7/97      1:34:35  7:13                           
20   5/32    31 Michael Lamoureux    South Boston         13/114  MA 1:34:38  7:14                           
21   5/19    28 Clayton Roth         Bristol              14/114  RI 1:35:13  7:16                           
22   6/32    35 CHRISTOPHER Ward                          15/114     1:35:46  7:19                           
23   6/19    29 Brian Lamoureux      Plymouth             16/114  MA 1:35:52  7:19                           
24   4/24    29 Ellenor Barish       Somerville            8/97   MA 1:36:06  7:20                           
25   7/32    38 Sean Mah             New York             17/114  NY 1:36:09  7:21                           
26   7/19    23 MATTHEW Vercollone                        18/114     1:36:17  7:21                           
27   1/21    53 Kenny Rogers         Fairhaven            19/114  MA 1:37:14  7:25                           
28   5/35    44 Patrick Walsh        Osterville           20/114  MA 1:37:48  7:28                           
29   3/33    37 Brown Maj Turi       Centerville           9/97   MA 1:37:52  7:28 Better Halve's            
30   8/32    32 Tom Pena             Duxbury              21/114  MA 1:38:25  7:31                           
31   2/21    50 Kenneth Colmer       Yarmouth Port        22/114  MA 1:38:42  7:32                           
32   6/35    48 JON Silver                                23/114     1:38:43  7:32                           
33   3/21    53 Kevin Moran          Reading              24/114  MA 1:39:01  7:34                           
34   9/32    38 Frank Neely          Weymouth             25/114  MA 1:39:04  7:34                           
35   7/35    45 WILLIAM Crosby                            26/114     1:39:18  7:35                           
36   8/35    49 Bruce Rayner         Holliston            27/114  MA 1:39:34  7:36                           
37   4/21    51 Tim Grace            Marstons Mills       28/114  MA 1:39:35  7:36                           
38   4/33    35 DAWN Spillane                             10/97      1:39:43  7:37                           
39   5/33    30 Kara Merkel          Braintree            11/97   MA 1:39:55  7:38                           
40  10/32    34 Patrick Clark        West Barnstable      29/114  MA 1:40:37  7:41                           
41   9/35    41 Jonathan McClymont                        30/114     1:40:38  7:41                           
42  10/35    49 Francis Tietje       Belmont              31/114  MA 1:40:38  7:41                           
43   6/33    36 Jennifer Odell       Montclair            12/97   NJ 1:40:46  7:42                           
44   3/29    44 Karen Rohan          North Falmouth       13/97   MA 1:40:53  7:42                           
45  11/35    48 Michael Costello     Fairfield            32/114  CT 1:41:04  7:43                           
46   8/19    21 Steve Mallia         Peabody              33/114  MA 1:41:39  7:46                           
47  11/32    31 Christopher Figoni   Glen Cove            34/114  NY 1:42:01  7:47                           
48  12/35    45 Peter Coufos         Brighton             35/114  MA 1:42:12  7:48                           
49  13/35    42 R.J Souza            Forestdale           36/114  MA 1:42:46  7:51                           
50   9/19    20 Patrick Walsh        Peabody              37/114  MA 1:42:56  7:52                           
51   5/24    26 Lynn McConnell       Norfolk              14/97   MA 1:42:57  7:52                           
52  14/35    46 Brian Gollub         Dartmouth            38/114  MA 1:43:01  7:52                           
53  15/35    44 Michael Mutter       Needham              39/114  MA 1:43:22  7:54                           
54  16/35    44 John Pizzuto         Needham              40/114  MA 1:43:58  7:56                           
55   7/33    30 Michelle Reali       Portland             15/97   ME 1:43:58  7:56                           
56  12/32    39 Nicholas Bennett     New York             41/114  NY 1:44:02  7:57                           
57  10/19    26 Sergey Yekhanin      Cambridge            42/114  MA 1:44:03  7:57                           
58   8/33    36 Rachel Colaiace      Providence           16/97   RI 1:44:19  7:58                           
59   5/21    51 Stephen Edwards      Hyannis              43/114  MA 1:44:25  7:58                           
60  11/19    25 Michael Doucette     Harwich              44/114  MA 1:44:53  8:00                           
61  13/32    34 Robert Hopper        Darien               45/114  CT 1:44:55  8:01                           
62   4/29    48 Nancy Dorn           Plymouth             17/97   MA 1:44:56  8:01                           
63  17/35    43 Timothy Turnbull     Harvard              46/114  MA 1:45:00  8:01                           
64  14/32    32 Michael Kennedy      Mashpee              47/114  MA 1:45:07  8:02                           
65  18/35    48 Rick Morris          Northboro            48/114  MA 1:45:12  8:02                           
66   6/24    23 Kathleen Munson      Somerville           18/97   MA 1:45:17  8:02 Munson-Makino-Nam         
67   9/33    34 Kelly Reese          East Granby          19/97   CT 1:45:29  8:03                           
68  10/33    37 Natalie Shea         Centerville          20/97   MA 1:45:38  8:04                           
69  11/33    34 Jill Herrick         Belchertown          21/97   MA 1:45:47  8:05                           
70  15/32    36 Kevin Baggan         Boston               49/114  MA 1:45:51  8:05                           
71   6/21    52 Alan Stgermain       Haverhill            50/114  MA 1:46:13  8:07                           
72  19/35    46 Bogdon Luczyk        Charlton             51/114  MA 1:46:23  8:07                           
73   7/24    26 Kristy Lamoureux     Lakeville            22/97   MA 1:46:43  8:09                           
74   8/24    24 Lauren Hayes         Boston               23/97   MA 1:46:43  8:09                           
75   9/24    24 Allison Packard      Walpole              24/97   MA 1:47:05  8:11                           
76  12/33    37 Cindy Klipfel        Providence           25/97   RI 1:47:17  8:12                           
77  16/32    30 Jeffrey Grupposo     Webster              52/114  MA 1:47:45  8:14                           
78  12/19    29 Nicholas Harvey      Cambridge            53/114  MA 1:47:55  8:14                           
79   1/2     15 Shawn Avrigne Kenned                      54/114     1:48:02  8:15                           
80  17/32    36 Matt Auger           Msshpee              55/114  MA 1:48:20  8:16                           
81  10/24    24 Rebecca Fahey        West Greenwich       26/97   RI 1:48:28  8:17                           
82  18/32    38 James Pender         South Boston         56/114  MA 1:48:36  8:18                           
83  20/35    45 Glenn Pokraka        North Falmouth       57/114  MA 1:48:48  8:18                           
84  13/33    31 Darlene Dearden      Natick               27/97   MA 1:48:50  8:19                           
85   5/29    40 Dena Rymsha          Sandwich             28/97   MA 1:49:10  8:20                           
86   6/29    41 Mary Misiaszek       Monson               29/97   MA 1:49:11  8:20                           
87   7/29    44 Sandy Allen-Bard     New York             30/97   NY 1:49:11  8:20                           
88  21/35    45 dion Smith                                58/114     1:49:22  8:21                           
89  19/32    36 Rinus Strydom        Quincy               59/114  MA 1:49:27  8:21                           
90  22/35    49 David McCorkell      Quincy               60/114  MA 1:49:45  8:23                           
91  11/24    25 Anne Bello           Northampton          31/97   MA 1:50:33  8:26                           
92  13/19    24 Tomas Callo          Somerville           61/114  MA 1:50:53  8:28                           
93   7/21    54 Wilhelm Kadunc       Hyannis              62/114  MA 1:51:08  8:29                           
94  23/35    46 Patrick Sheridan     Lowell               63/114  MA 1:51:15  8:30                           
95   1/3     62 William Lord         Hyannisport          64/114  MA 1:51:23  8:30                           
96  24/35    48 Brian Callahan       Nedford              65/114  MA 1:51:23  8:30                           
97   8/29    41 Diane Pasquaretta    Falmouth             32/97   MA 1:51:26  8:30                           
98   9/29    40 Leslie Ouellette     Arlington            33/97   MA 1:51:35  8:31                           
99  10/29    44 Jennifer Maude       Providence           34/97   RI 1:51:37  8:31                           
100  25/35    46 RICK Napolitan                            66/114     1:52:06  8:34                           
101  20/32    37 Robert Nossa         Montclair            67/114  NJ 1:52:07  8:34                           
102   2/3     65 PETE Striiyger                            68/114     1:52:28  8:35                           
103   8/21    55 Leevi Raassina       Somerville           69/114  MA 1:52:33  8:36                           
104   1/11    52 Nora Cary            Morristown           35/97   NJ 1:52:49  8:37                           
105  12/24    19 Mary Zurowick        West Yarmouth        36/97   MA 1:52:55  8:37                           
106  21/32    33 Brian Malo           Framingham           70/114  MA 1:53:08  8:38                           
107  11/29    49 Donna Blackman       Cotuit               37/97   MA 1:53:12  8:39                           
108  26/35    40 Tom Paolino          Cranston             71/114  RI 1:53:17  8:39                           
109  14/33    32 Kari Nanstad         Roslindale           38/97   MA 1:53:46  8:41                           
110  15/33    34 Dianne Oteri         Franklin             39/97   MA 1:53:56  8:42                           
111   9/21    55 James English        Milton               72/114  MA 1:53:57  8:42                           
112  16/33    38 Debbie Gaunya        Hopkinton            40/97   MA 1:54:23  8:44                           
113  22/32    33 Daniel Murphy        Hopedale             73/114  MA 1:54:23  8:44                           
114  13/24    27 Mara Tieken          Cambridge            41/97   MA 1:54:43  8:46                           
115  10/21    54 Steve Terry                               74/114     1:54:50  8:46                           
116  12/29    40 Mary Duchesney       West Barnstable      42/97   MA 1:55:07  8:47                           
117  27/35    43 Kevin Terrmll        Mashpee              75/114  MA 1:55:13  8:48                           
118  28/35    44 Edward Coleman       Auburn               76/114  MA 1:55:14  8:48                           
119   2/11    57 Janet Kelly          North Chatham        43/97   MA 1:55:14  8:48                           
120  11/21    54 David Livingstone    East Longmeadow      77/114  MA 1:55:35  8:49                           
121   2/2     15 Ryan Forcier         Middleton            78/114  MA 1:55:44  8:50                           
122  29/35    49 Michael Hagerty      North Easton         79/114  MA 1:55:47  8:50                           
123  12/21    57 Robert Kelly         Lee                  80/114  MA 1:55:53  8:51                           
124  30/35    46 Mark Young           North Attleboro      81/114  MA 1:56:02  8:52                           
125  14/24    19 Emily Havel          Marion               44/97   MA 1:56:23  8:53                           
126  14/19    24 John Tumolo          Southbridge          82/114  MA 1:56:38  8:54                           
127  15/24    22 Alexis Tumolo        Southbridge          45/97   MA 1:56:46  8:55                           
128  13/29    46 RACHEL Young                              46/97      1:56:51  8:55                           
129  16/24    23 Chelsea Fellows-Swen Somerville           47/97   MA 1:57:00  8:56                           
130  14/29    40 Lisa Pratt           Acton                48/97   MA 1:57:23  8:58                           
131  17/33    32 Janice Henderson     Stratham             49/97   NH 1:57:32  8:58                           
132  13/21    59 Charlie Thoms        W. Chatham           83/114  MA 1:57:33  8:58                           
133  17/24    26 Lauren Keefe         New York             50/97   NY 1:57:50  9:00                           
134  31/35    47 Robert Doolan        Andover              84/114  AL 1:58:19  9:02                           
135  14/21    50 Richard Gib Gibbons  Sterling             85/114  MA 1:58:20  9:02                           
136  32/35    49 Mike Oleksak         Winchester           86/114  MA 1:58:35  9:03                           
137   3/11    54 Cathy Garry          Marstons Mills       51/97   MA 1:58:48  9:04                           
138  15/19    29 Douglas Dimartile    Boston               87/114  MA 1:58:49  9:04                           
139  18/24    28 Kristie Goodgion     Worcester            52/97   MA 1:59:34  9:08                           
140  16/19    27 Erik Allen           Cambridge            88/114  MA 2:00:09  9:10                           
141  18/33    38 Tyrrell White        Wethersfield         53/97   CT 2:00:32  9:12                           
142  19/33    39 Jean Burns           Dennis Port          54/97   MA 2:00:41  9:13                           
143  20/33    37 Kim Kusnarowis       Marlborough          55/97   MA 2:00:43  9:13                           
144   1/2     70 HANS Thamhain                             89/114     2:00:47  9:13                           
145  15/29    42 Lori Watkins         Mattapoisett         56/97   MA 2:01:07  9:15                           
146  16/29    42 Annie Maguire        Mashpee              57/97   MA 2:01:13  9:15                           
147  21/33    39 Joyce O'Connor David Shrewsbury           58/97   MA 2:02:02  9:19                           
148  23/32    36 Andrew Davidson      Shrewsbury           90/114  MA 2:02:36  9:22                           
149  33/35    46 BRIAN Gerharson                           91/114     2:02:37  9:22                           
150  22/33    38 Deborah Burns        Douglas              59/97   MA 2:02:41  9:22                           
151  15/21    58 Bill Robinson        Stow                 92/114  MA 2:02:45  9:22                           
152  23/33    33 Sheryl Briggs        Bourne               60/97   MA 2:02:47  9:22                           
153   3/3     60 Bary Campagna                             93/114     2:02:59  9:23                           
154  24/32    38 Jon Bartlett         Acton                94/114  MA 2:03:18  9:25                           
155  17/29    40 Jennifer Sheran      Marstons Mills       61/97   MA 2:03:20  9:25                           
156  19/24    21 Shannon Held         Sandwich             62/97   MA 2:03:52  9:27                           
157  24/33    35 Dawn Bull            Worcester            63/97   MA 2:03:57  9:28                           
158  16/21    50 James Lamie          Pembroke             95/114  MA 2:03:58  9:28                           
159  18/29    49 Tammy Rausch         Canton               64/97   MA 2:04:53  9:32                           
160   4/11    51 Nancy Havel          Marion               65/97   MA 2:05:15  9:34                           
161   5/11    55 Janet Vacon          East Falmouth        66/97   MA 2:06:06  9:38                           
162  19/29    49 Denise Nolan                              67/97      2:06:22  9:39                           
163   6/11    50 Donna Santo-Dilillo  Lexington            68/97   MA 2:07:12  9:43                           
164  17/21    56 Joe Gardner          Westboro             96/114  MA 2:07:21  9:43                           
165  20/29    48 Ro Nelson            East Dennis          69/97   MA 2:07:22  9:43                           
166  21/29    45 Kevin Van Der Sleese Tiverton             70/97   RI 2:08:03  9:47                           
167  22/29    41 Alison Adams         South Yarmouth       71/97   MA 2:08:05  9:47                           
168  25/32    38 Scott Ide            Framingham           97/114  MA 2:08:06  9:47                           
169  25/33    34 Julia Ide            Framingham           72/97   MA 2:08:07  9:47                           
170  23/29    47 Arbetta Kambe        North Attleboro      73/97   MA 2:08:08  9:47                           
171  20/24    25 Eliza Scheibel       Orleans              74/97   MA 2:09:24  9:53                           
172  26/33    38 Jennifer Morris      Concord              75/97   MA 2:09:37  9:54                           
173  17/19    22 Toby Shepherd        Plainville           98/114  MA 2:09:54  9:55                           
174  18/21    51 Farrel Klein         Providence           99/114  RI 2:10:20  9:57                           
175  19/21    56 GARY Avigne                              100/114     2:10:29  9:58                           
176  26/32    31 Caley Heckman        Needham             101/114  MA 2:10:36  9:58                           
177   2/2     73 Lawrence Cole        South Harwich       102/114  MA 2:10:50  9:59                           
178  24/29    42 Ellen Hewins         Hingham              76/97   MA 2:11:03 10:00                           
179  34/35    45 Paul Bittrich        Duxbury             103/114  MA 2:11:06 10:00 Team-Bittrich             
180  27/33    38 Susan Domski         Hopkinton            77/97   MA 2:12:19 10:06                           
181  27/32    36 William Miller       Natick              104/114  MA 2:12:24 10:06                           
182  21/24    27 Amie Lefevre         Marlborough          78/97   MA 2:13:01 10:09                           
183  18/19    28 Dominic Feira        Rochester           105/114  NY 2:14:37 10:17                           
184  28/33    36 Mary Ellen Ross      Falmouth             79/97   MA 2:14:51 10:18                           
185  25/29    42 Karen Fleury         Mashpee              80/97   MA 2:16:02 10:23                           
186  26/29    48 Stephanie Curtis     Brookline            81/97   MA 2:16:04 10:23                           
187  29/33    37 Robin Plourde        Westfield            82/97   MA 2:16:04 10:23                           
188  30/33    35 Kristen Ring         Clemmons             83/97   NC 2:16:05 10:23                           
189  31/33    35 Kim Rezendes         Franklin             84/97   MA 2:16:06 10:23                           
190  32/33    36 Karyn Sousa          Franklin             85/97   MA 2:16:06 10:23                           
191  28/32    31 Dawit Gebru          Boston              106/114  MA 2:17:11 10:28                           
192  35/35    49 Kirke Curtis         Brookline           107/114  MA 2:18:59 10:37                           
193  27/29    40 Kristin Easton                            86/97      2:19:36 10:39                           
194  29/32    34 Steven Martin        West Yarmouth       108/114  MA 2:19:42 10:40                           
195  22/24    27 Maura McCarthy       Somerville           87/97   MA 2:20:04 10:42                           
196  19/19    28 Joseph Johnson       Somerville          109/114  MA 2:20:28 10:43                           
197  20/21    58 Thomas Sheehan       Cheshire            110/114  CT 2:20:29 10:43                           
198  30/32    32 Doug Hull                                111/114     2:22:42 10:54                           
199  23/24    25 Laura Senst          Fall River           88/97   MA 2:23:35 10:58                           
200   7/11    55 JANE Hattemer-Strin                       89/97      2:23:46 10:58                           
201  24/24    24 Tamara Shore         New York             90/97   NY 2:23:49 10:59                           
202  33/33    37 Thea Antos           New York             91/97   NY 2:24:00 11:00                           
203  21/21    57 Tim Burroughs        New York            112/114  NY 2:26:16 11:10                           
204  28/29    44 Dawn Ventre          Sandwich             92/97   MA 2:26:16 11:10                           
205   8/11    51 Sharon Magaliff      South Dennis         93/97   MA 2:27:13 11:14                           
206   9/11    55 Joan Marcy                                94/97      2:27:13 11:14                           
207  31/32    35 Michael Bacharz      New York            113/114  NY 2:27:14 11:14                           
208  10/11    51 Betsy Holden         Brewster             95/97   MA 2:30:55 11:31                           
209  29/29    43 Cheryl Janse         Somerville           96/97   MA 2:34:34 11:48                           
210  32/32    36 Billy Henderson      Weymouth            114/114  MA 2:47:05 12:45                           
211  11/11    50 Lisa Cormier         West Dennis          97/97   MA 2:47:32 12:47     
           Age and Division awards
             
      ********* TOP FEMALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1 Nancy Porter          24 Sagamore Beach      MA 1:28:03  6:43 
      ********* TOP MALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1 Will Ronco            28 Colorado Springs    CO 1:16:46  5:52 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE OPEN 190+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Brian Lamoureux       29 Plymouth            MA 107:20  8:12 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE OPEN 211-225 *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Andrew Davidson       36 Shrewsbury          MA 134:04 10:14 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE OPEN 226+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE MASTERS 190-210 *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Wilhelm Kadunc        54 Hyannis             MA 122:36  9:22 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE MASTERS 211-225 *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 R.J Souza             42 Forestdale          MA 114:14  8:43 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE MASTERS 226+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 BRIAN GERHARSON       46                        134:05 10:14 
      ********* TOP 2 CLYDESDALE Sr.MASTERS 190+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Charlie Thoms         59 W. Chatham          MA 129:01  9:51 
      ********* TOP 2 FILLY OPEN 140+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Rebecca Fahey         24 West Greenwich      RI 119:56  9:09 
  2 Anne Bello            25 Northampton         MA 122:01  9:19 
      ********* TOP 2 FILLY MASTERS 140+ *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time  Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ===== ===== 
  1 Lisa Pratt            40 Acton               MA 128:51  9:50 
  2 Lori Watkins          42 Mattapoisett        MA 132:35 10:07 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   595 Shawn Avrigne Ken  15                        1:48:02  8:15 
  2   637 Ryan Forcier       15 Middleton           MA 1:55:44  8:50 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   519 Amanda Kourtz      23 Raynham             MA 1:29:20  6:49 
  2   531 MEDORA Champagne   29                        1:34:35  7:13 
  3   536 Ellenor Barish     29 Somerville          MA 1:36:06  7:20 
  4   564 Lynn McConnell     26 Norfolk             MA 1:42:57  7:52 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   512 Matthew Plant      29 Cotuit              MA 1:21:17  6:13 
  2   515 Ryan Brogan        28                        1:25:49  6:33 
  3   524 David Lamoureux    26 Lakeville           MA 1:32:15  7:03 
  4   533 Clayton Roth       28 Bristol             RI 1:35:13  7:16 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   527 Jill Trotter       35 Westford            MA 1:33:11  7:07 
  2   528 Meghan Moriarty    30 Cambridge           MA 1:33:11  7:07 
  3   541 Brown Maj Turi     37 Centerville         MA 1:37:52  7:28 
  4   550 DAWN Spillane      35                        1:39:43  7:37 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   514 CAM Manning        31                        1:25:44  6:33 
  2   525 Michael Ewald      35 Osterville          MA 1:32:32  7:04 
  3   529 William Guilfoil   35 Worcester           MA 1:34:10  7:11 
  4   530 Adrian Forde       39 Sudbury             MA 1:34:10  7:11 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   520 Stacey Lane        41 Charlestown         MA 1:29:24  6:50 
  2   526 Anne Hird          48 Providence          RI 1:32:53  7:06 
  3   556 Karen Rohan        44 North Falmouth      MA 1:40:53  7:42 
  4   575 Nancy Dorn         48 Plymouth            MA 1:44:56  8:01 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   517 Rick Pacheco       47 Southampton         MA 1:28:13  6:44 
  2   518 Stephen Warren     46 Sharon              MA 1:29:01  6:48 
  3   522 Gregory Kirkner    40 Duxbury             MA 1:29:32  6:50 
  4   523 Jack Hinchy        40 Ashland             MA 1:30:55  6:57 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   620 Nora Cary          52 Morristown          NJ 1:52:49  8:37 
  2   635 Janet Kelly        57 North Chatham       MA 1:55:14  8:48 
  3   653 Cathy Garry        54 Marstons Mills      MA 1:58:48  9:04 
  4   676 Nancy Havel        51 Marion              MA 2:05:15  9:34 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   539 Kenny Rogers       53 Fairhaven           MA 1:37:14  7:25 
  2   543 Kenneth Colmer     50 Yarmouth Port       MA 1:38:42  7:32 
  3   545 Kevin Moran        53 Reading             MA 1:39:01  7:34 
  4   549 Tim Grace          51 Marstons Mills      MA 1:39:35  7:36 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   611 William Lord       62 Hyannisport         MA 1:51:23  8:30 
  2   618 PETE Striiyger     65                        1:52:28  8:35 
  3   669 Bary Campagna      60                        2:02:59  9:23 
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over (4 Winners)
Place O'All Name              Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================= === =================== == ======= ===== 
  1   660 HANS Thamhain      70                        2:00:47  9:13 
  2   693 Lawrence Cole      73 South Harwich       MA 2:10:50  9:59