Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May26_MIAADi_2_set1.shtml

MIAA Div III Track and Field Meet

Milton, MA, May 26, 2007

[Girl's Results and Scores ]

Boy's Results and Scores

                   M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts Championships
                        Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Meet
                    Milton High School, Milton MA  - 5/26/2007
================================================================================
                                   Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) STONEHAM HS                 62        2) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    48
    3) HINGHAM HS                  46        4) WILMINGTON H.S.            43
    5) MILTON HS                   40        6) BURLINGTON HS              38
    7) WELLESLEY HS                34        8) FOXBOROUGH HS              29
    9) WAYLAND HS                  24.33    10) AMESBURY HS                24
   11) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD     18.66    12) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    17
   13) SOMERSET HS                 15.50    14) DUXBURY HS                 15
   15) MEDFIELD H.S.               14       15) HOPKINTON HS               14
   15) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY     14       18) CANTON HS                  10
   19) IPSWICH HS                   7       20) WAREHAM H.S.                6
   20) MARTHA'S VINEYARD-OAK BLUF   6       20) HOLLISTON HS                6
   20) WINCHESTER HS                6       20) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY      6
   25) SHAWSHEEN VAL. TECH-BILLER   4       25) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS       4
   27) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON       2       27) WHITTIER R.V.T.- HAVERHIL   2
   29) MARBLEHEAD HS                1       29) MELROSE HS                  1
   31) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY    0.50

  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Meet Record: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
  '06 Champion:   11.12              Jeff Williams, Hingham HS
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Williams, Jeff            SR Hingham HS               11.33q  5
    2 George, Antar             JR Wilmington H.S.          11.38q  3
    3 Bruno, Jeff               SR Stoneham HS              11.46q  2
    4 Johnston, Ryan            SR Amesbury HS              11.52q  1
    5 Holmes, Jamie             SR Foxborough HS            11.57q  5
    6 Monson, Roy               JR Stoneham HS              11.57q  2
    7 McGowan, Mike             JR Bish Feehan              11.58   5
    8 Simmons, Ronnie           SR Comm.Acad.Sci.He         11.61   3
    8 Pickney, Rakeen           SR Burke                    11.61   4
   10 Pena, Jay                 SR Whittier Rvt             11.64   4
   11 Caiani, Jordan            SR Foxborough HS            11.64   1
   12 Spillane, Timothy         SR Middleboro HS            11.68   6
   13 Kennedy, Daniel           SO Bish Fenwick             11.69   1
   14 Figueiredo, Matt          JR Wilmington H.S.          11.84   6
   15 Carrington, Joshua        SO O'Bryant                 11.84   3
   16 Dear, Jamal               SR Wellesley HS             11.85   2
   17 Albano, Dave              SR Shawsheen Val.           11.85   3
   18 Bailey, Doninique         SO Middleboro HS            11.92   6
   19 Perkins, Christopher      SO O'Bryant                 11.95   2
   20 Gaudet, Matthew           SO D-R                      11.96   5
   21 Winter, Kevin             FR Hingham HS               11.96   1
   22 Huard, Bill               JR Somerset HS              11.98   6
   23 Vasconcellos, Jared       SO Wareham H.S.             11.99   5
   24 Moynihan, Dan             SR Walpole HS               12.01   4
   25 Essery, Paul              JR Saugus HS                12.01   4
   26 Furtado, Cory             JR Diman Voke               12.05   2
   27 Therrien, Matt            SR Somerset HS              12.10   1
   28 Shea, Pat                 SR Scituate HS              12.16   4
   29 Crecco, Alex              FR Ipswich HS               12.17   1
   30 Osborne, Mike             21 SE Reg.Voc/Tech          12.17   2
   31 Racki, Dan                SR Pentucket                12.17   3
   32 Bruha, Matt               SO Oliver Ames              12.18   3
   33 Ryder, Quinn              FR Oliver Ames              12.18   6
   34 Foti, Chris               SR Walpole HS               12.30   4
   35 Ward, Kevin               JR Canton HS                12.40   5
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS
  '06 Champion:   11.12              Jeff Williams, Hingham HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Williams, Jeff            SR Hingham HS               11.12   10
    2 Bruno, Jeff               SR Stoneham HS              11.29    8
    3 George, Antar             JR Wilmington H.S.          11.30    6
    4 Monson, Roy               JR Stoneham HS              11.40    4
    5 Johnston, Ryan            SR Amesbury HS              11.56    2
    6 Holmes, Jamie             SR Foxborough HS            11.62    1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Meet Record: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
  '06 Champion:   22.32              Eric Wornam, Milton HS
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Wornum, Eric              SR Milton HS                22.57q  4
    2 Razney, Philip            SR Bish Fenwick             23.40q  2
    3 Kamara, David             SR Wellesley HS             23.44q  1
    4 Connor, Paul              SO Milton HS                23.48q  3
    5 Bruno, Mark               SR Stoneham HS              23.78q  4
    6 Schlorff, Fabian          JR Somerset HS              23.95q  4
    7 Critides, Wade            SR Wayland HS               24.01   4
    8 Nash, Kevis               SO Canton HS                24.06   2
    9 Laliberte, Evan           JR Winchester HS            24.09   3
   10 Mulkern, Rob              SR Triton Reg.              24.10   1
   11 Jean-Charles, Alix        SR Canton HS                24.36   3
   12 Dessources, Greg          SR Wayland HS               24.37   2
   13 Andrade, Shaun            SO Middleboro HS            24.39   4
   14 Fleishman, Corey          SR Shawsheen Val.           24.40   1
   15 Driscoll, David           SR Foxborough HS            24.46   1
   16 Doriscat, Pierre          JR Bos.Lat.Acad             24.61   3
   17 Jordan, Kevin             SR Medfield H.S.            24.67   1
   18 Foreman, Mark             SR Wayland HS               24.70   2
   19 Russo, Eric               SR Wilmington H.S.          24.86   2
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
  '06 Champion:   22.32              Eric Wornam, Milton HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Wornum, Eric              SR Milton HS                22.58   10
    2 Connor, Paul              SO Milton HS                23.25    8
    3 Razney, Philip            SR Bish Fenwick             23.31    6
    4 Kamara, David             SR Wellesley HS             23.42    4
    5 Bruno, Mark               SR Stoneham HS              23.65    2
    6 Schlorff, Fabian          JR Somerset HS              24.01    1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 48.1h  1994        Bill Kelly, Westford Academy
  '06 Champion:   48.70              David Lint, Foxborough HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bastien, Sam              SR Canton HS                50.45   3  10
    2 Baggott, Jim              SR Hingham HS               51.41   3   8
    3 VanOdorp, Davis           SO Winchester HS            51.60   2   6
    4 Bennett, Craig            JR Milton HS                52.13   3   4
    5 Keefe, Tim                SR Foxborough HS            52.23   2   2
    6 Perrin, Jesse             SO Somerset HS              52.39   3   1
    7 Lewis, Tyler              SO Foxborough HS            52.51   1
    8 Rock, Peter               JR Triton Reg.              52.53   3
    9 Calivas, Andrew           SR Medfield H.S.            52.58   2
   10 Philpot, Nick             JR Ipswich HS               52.78   1
   11 Foley, Brian              SO Foxborough HS            52.88   2
   12 Britton, Kyle             SR Scituate HS              52.89   1
   13 Scribner, Kris            JR Scituate HS              52.94   2
   14 Westgate, Jeremy          SR Apponoquet               53.10   1
   15 Dwyer, Colton             SR Hingham HS               53.14   2
   16 Etezadi, Meelad           SO Medfield H.S.            53.20   1
   -- Novakowski, Evan          SR Duxbury HS                 DNF   3
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 4:11.82  5/29/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS
  '06 Champion:   4:34.33              Tom Mayell, Wellesley HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McDonald, Eric            JR Pentucket              4:27.44   10
    2 Mayell, Tom               SR Wellesley HS           4:28.85    8
    3 O'Connell, Dan            SR Medfield H.S.          4:29.44    6
    4 Bray, Ben                 SR Duxbury HS             4:32.64    4
    5 Moverman, Mike            SO Oliver Ames            4:32.67    2
    6 Manning, Kevin            SR Milton HS              4:36.42    1
    7 Clark, Drew               JR Hopkinton HS           4:37.43
    8 Smith, Matt               JR Winchester HS          4:38.91
    9 Connors, Ryan             SR Milton HS              4:39.09
   10 Costa, Evan               SR Somerset HS            4:41.31
   11 Soares, Isaac             SO Somerset HS            4:43.98
   12 Krathwohl, Greg           FR Ipswich HS             4:44.95
   13 Steele, Peter             JR Winchester HS          4:45.99
   14 Goodwin, Andrew           JR Triton Reg.            4:48.08
   15 Enoit, Sam                SO Diman Voke             4:53.08
   16 Peckbeaton, Chris         SR Marblehead HS          4:55.44
   17 Marvel-Coen, Steve        SR Medfield H.S.          4:58.57
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 9:03.4h  1965        Art Dulong, Randolph HS
  '06 Champion:   9:53.88              Chris Rizzo, BIshop Feehan-Attl.
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McKinley, Steve           SR Duxbury HS             9:50.10   10
    2 Campbell, Nick            SR Bish Feehan            9:55.49    8
    3 Sheridan, Connor          JR Hopkinton HS          10:00.31    6
    4 Butler, Alastair          SO Hingham HS            10:02.18    4
    5 MacArthur, Brendan        SR Hingham HS            10:09.49    2
    6 Cerilli, Jason            SO Hingham HS            10:12.63    1
    7 Aigler, Dave              SR Medfield H.S.         10:19.27
    8 Dube, Greg                JR Holliston HS          10:21.06
    9 Thomas, Sam               JR Ipswich HS            10:22.81
   10 DeRosa, Alex              SR Saugus HS             10:26.98
   11 Fixman, Scott             JR Stoneham HS           10:28.03
   12 Phipps, Dave              SO Bish Feehan           10:28.53
   13 Reece, Tucker             FR Marblehead HS         10:28.73
   14 Morrissey, Drew           SO Hingham HS            10:39.20
   15 Volkman, Will             SO Wellesley HS          10:48.15
   16 Bachrach, Eric            JR Holliston HS          10:53.68
   17 Kingsbury, Adam           SR Marblehead HS         11:03.23
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 1:55.2h  1997        John Jones, Milton HS
  '06 Champion:   1:57.24              Evan Novakowski, Duxbury HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Condell, Mike             JR Wilmington H.S.        1:58.86   10
    2 Stein, Brett              JR Wayland HS             1:58.98    8
    3 Wagner, Andrew            SR Wellesley HS           1:58.99    6
    4 Holmes, Brian             SR Hingham HS             1:59.52    4
    5 Van der Meeren, Steiner   JR Wellesley HS           2:00.07    2
    6 Bennett, Kevin            SR Marblehead HS          2:00.07    1
    7 Bezner, Ryan              JR D-R                    2:01.69
    8 LaPlante, Chris           SR Medfield H.S.          2:04.49
    9 Grotz, Dave               JR Oliver Ames            2:06.49
   10 Cioleman, Andrew          SR Holliston HS           2:09.12
   11 Smith, Tyler              JR Marblehead HS          2:10.30
   12 Naughton, Robert          SR Holliston HS           2:11.16
   13 Stockbridge, Rob          SR Stoneham HS            2:11.45
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Meet Record: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
  '06 Champion:   14.88              Eric Scofield, Melrose HS
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Conway, Chris             JR Bish Feehan              15.07q  5
    2 Tindle, Billy             SO Triton Reg.              15.38q  4
    3 Brown, Jason              SO Bish Feehan              15.72q  1
    4 Dowd, Anthony             SR Somerset HS              15.74q  3
    5 Morgan, James             SR Stoneham HS              15.99q  2
    6 Hendrix, J.P.             JR Bish Feehan              16.04q  2
    7 Schmidt, Trevin           SR Bish Feehan              16.16   3
    8 Smith, Kyle               SR Triton Reg.              16.21   3
    9 McArdle, Brain            JR Winchester HS            16.27   1
   10 Monesque, Ryan            27 Wareham H.S.             16.60   5
   11 Sullivan, Pat             SR Triton Reg.              16.68   5
   12 Maguire, Mike             SR Hingham HS               16.75   1
   13 Steen, Derek              FR Shawsheen Val.           16.88   2
   14 Calway, Tyler             JR Wilmington H.S.          16.96   3
   15 Evanter, Jacob            SO Marblehead HS            17.03   4
   16 King, Tyler               FR Wakefield Mem.           17.10   1
   17 Stanley, P.J.             SR Somerset HS              17.14   2
   18 Schaub, Doug              JR Medfield H.S.            17.24   2
   19 Vercollone, Mike          JR Duxbury HS               17.31   4
   20 Pouche, John              SR Burlington HS            17.38   1
   21 Adamson, Cody             JR Scituate HS              17.40   2
   22 Bee, Jeff                 SR Stoneham HS              17.48   4
   23 Brady, Christopher        SR Middleboro HS            17.57   3
   24 Blair, Nick               SR Wellesley HS             17.78   5
   25 McCarthy, Kevin           JR Wakefield Mem.           17.84   5
   26 Slom, Kevin               SR Oliver Ames              18.17   1
   27 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Shawsheen Val.           19.37   4
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS
  '06 Champion:   14.88              Eric Scofield, Melrose HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Conway, Chris             JR Bish Feehan              14.97   10
    2 Tindle, Billy             SO Triton Reg.              15.82    8
    3 Dowd, Anthony             SR Somerset HS              15.86    6
    4 Brown, Jason              SO Bish Feehan              15.95    4
    5 Hendrix, J.P.             JR Bish Feehan              16.08    2
    6 Morgan, James             SR Stoneham HS              16.21    1
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 37.9h  1986        Ben Garfield, Wayland HS
  '06 Champion:   39.41              Bill Monahan, Hingham HS
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Nelson, Greg              SR Burlington HS            39.27   5  10
    2 Lentz, Marty              SR Wayland HS               39.74   5   8
    3 Torres, Jared             SR D-R                      40.01   4   6
    4 Indingaro, Dan            SR Burlington HS            40.28   5   4
    5 Epler, Brett              SR Wellesley HS             40.79   5   2
    6 Nelson, Andrew            SR Milton HS                40.91   5   1
    7 Logan, Mike               SR Apponoquet               41.30   4
    8 Cantalupo, Chris          JR Bourne HS                41.50   4
    9 Fiset, Tom                JR Duxbury HS               42.06   5
   10 Florival, Melson          SR Comm.Acad.Sci.He         42.19   1
   11 Powers, Mike              JR Holliston HS             42.36   3
   12 Miranda, Kaylin           SO O'Bryant                 42.43   2
   13 Kelley, Paul              SO Hopkinton HS             42.73   1
   14 Barry, Tom                JR Wilmington H.S.          42.82   4
   15 Costa, Kyle               SO Somerset HS              42.85   3
   16 Ceurvels, Robert          JR D-R                      42.93   2
   17 Boulanger, Jason          SR Canton HS                43.00   3
   18 Danilchuk, Bryan          SR Stoneham HS              43.12   3
   19 Simspon, Parker           SR Bish Fenwick             43.50   1
   20 Wasson, Charley           SO Hingham HS               43.68   4
   21 Assilin, Doug             SO Vineyard                 43.83   2
   21 Lyons, Jeff               SR Stoneham HS              43.83   3
   23 Koch, Chris               SR Wellesley HS             44.20   1
   24 Buckless, Tom             SR Triton Reg.              44.30   1
   25 Gentile, Chris            JR Scituate HS              44.43   2
   26 Bargende, Alex            SR Hingham HS               44.64   2
   27 Cooke, Cam                SR Pentucket                45.27   1
   28 Harrington, Ryan          SR Burlington HS            45.61   2
   29 Dabrieo, Matt             SR Danvers HS               46.58   4
   -- Jackson, Josh             SR Vineyard                   DNF   3
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 43.6h  1986        Belmont HS
                         B. Mensah, P. Witham, R. Leahy, R. Perry
  '06 Champion:   43.82              Foxborough HS
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               43.87   4  10
    2 Milton HS                                             43.88   4   8
    3 Stoneham HS                                           43.91   4   6
    4 Amesbury HS                                           44.56   3   4
    5 Whittier R.V.T.- Haverhill                            44.57   3   2
    6 Hingham HS                                            44.69   3   1
    7 Medfield H.S.                                         44.82   1
    8 Foxborough HS                                         44.95   4
    9 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                             45.20   2
   10 Middleboro HS                                         45.32   3
   11 Wellesley HS                                          45.37   4
   12 Wilmington H.S.                                       45.54   4
   13 Somerset HS                                           45.63   3
   14 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               46.29   1
   15 Burke HS - Dorchester                                 46.33   1
   16 Triton Regional-Byfield                               46.39   3
   17 Burlington HS                                         46.97   1
   18 Walpole HS                                            47.00   2
   19 Wareham H.S.                                          47.02   2
   20 Scituate HS                                           47.23   2
   21 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                                47.79   2
   22 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                          51.18   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Meet Record: * 3:23.6h  1995        Tewksbury HS
                           M. Torode, D. Fitzgerald, T. Anreason, D. Clark
  '06 Champion:   3:30.69              Ipswich HS
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Wellesley HS                                        3:27.91   3  10
    2 Hingham HS                                          3:31.59   3   8
    3 Wayland HS                                          3:32.37   1   6
    4 Burlington HS                                       3:33.65   3   4
    5 Foxborough HS                                       3:33.90   3   2
    6 Somerset HS                                         3:34.05   3   1
    7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             3:36.20   2
    8 Stoneham HS                                         3:36.79   2
    9 Canton HS                                           3:37.12   3
   10 Triton Regional-Byfield                             3:37.69   2
   11 Winchester HS                                       3:39.17   1
   12 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             3:41.82   2
   13 Medfield H.S.                                       3:43.42   1
   14 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                        3:43.60   1
   15 Milton HS                                           3:44.18   2
   16 Wilmington H.S.                                     3:45.38   1
   17 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              3:53.42   2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
   Meet Record: * 8:07.7h  1998        Oliver Ames HS, No. Easton
                           T. Martindale, K. Ventresco, C. Johnson, A. Powell
  '06 Champion:   8:19.42              Burlington HS
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Foxborough HS                                       8:18.19   10
    2 Medfield H.S.                                       8:19.50    8
    3 Wareham H.S.                                        8:19.96    6
    4 Triton Regional-Byfield                             8:27.52    4
    5 Burlington HS                                       8:29.64    2
    6 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:32.50    1
    7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             8:32.87
    8 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              8:34.78
    9 Wellesley HS                                        8:35.98
   10 Hopkinton HS                                        8:37.29
   11 Hingham HS                                          8:38.81
   12 Saugus HS                                           9:09.71
  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'09", 5'11", 6'01",
 Five alive in the competition.
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1976        Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin
'06 Champion:    6-05              Marcus Coleman, Milton HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Ali, Shaddi               JR Stoneham HS            6-05.00      1.95m  10
  2 Kohlman, Marcus           SR Milton HS             J6-05.00      1.95m   8
  3 Nelson, Greg              SR Burlington HS          6-01.00      1.85m   6
  4 Ludwig-Leone, Ellis       SR Somerset HS           J6-01.00      1.85m   4
  5 Whittaker, Kyle           JR Wakefield Mem.         5-11.00      1.80m   2
  6 Kelley, Ian               SR Somerset HS           J5-11.00      1.80m   0.5
  6 Maloney, David            SO O'Bryant              J5-11.00      1.80m   0.5
  8 Shirley, Alex             SR Wellesley HS          J5-11.00      1.80m
  8 Igbeka, Steve             JR Stoneham HS           J5-11.00      1.80m
 10 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         SO Walpole HS            J5-11.00      1.80m
 11 Brown, Jason              SO Bish Feehan            5-09.00      1.75m
 12 Trakimas, Matt            JR Stoneham HS           J5-09.00      1.75m
 12 O'Donnell, Rory           SR Somerset HS           J5-09.00      1.75m
 12 Greenberg, Stephen        SR Vineyard              J5-09.00      1.75m
 12 Whitmore, Alex            SR Pentucket             J5-09.00      1.75m
 16 Gabel, Kevin              JR Danvers HS            J5-09.00      1.75m
 16 Guarente, Matt            SO Saugus HS             J5-09.00      1.75m
 -- Bennett, Craig            JR Milton HS                   NH
 -- Paige, Mike               JR SE Reg.Voc/Tech             NH
 -- Mancuso, Paul             JR Hingham HS                  NH
 -- Arthur, Max               JR Pentucket                   NH
 -- Schmidt, Trevin           SR Bish Feehan                 NH
 -- Hendrix, J.P.             JR Bish Feehan                 NH
 -- Alvares, Andrew           JR Diman Voke                  NH
 -- Beaton, Alex              SR Pentucket                   NH
  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height:10'00"
 Five alive in the competiton.
 Meet Record: * 13-08  1992        Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS
'06 Champion:   11-06              Alex Mondello, Stoneham HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Lord, Ben                 JR Amesbury HS           11-06.00      3.50m  10
  2 Lannon, John              JR Amesbury HS           11-00.00      3.35m   8
  3 Hudon, David              SR Triton Reg.          J11-00.00      3.35m   6
  4 Jayne, Matt               SR Pentucket             10-06.00      3.20m   4
  5 Pinto, Chris              JR Ipswich HS           J10-06.00      3.20m   2
  6 Cox, Harley               JR Triton Reg.           10-00.00      3.04m   0.3
  6 Rogers, Patrick           JR Wayland HS            10-00.00      3.04m   0.3
  6 Pacy, Eric                SR Triton Reg.           10-00.00      3.04m   0.3
  9 Bush, Craig               JR Wilmington H.S.      J10-00.00      3.04m
 -- Palce, Brendan            SO Wayland HS                  NH
 -- Callahan, Bob             SO Stoneham HS                 NH
 -- Mondello, Steven          SR Stoneham HS                 NH
 -- Brennan, Alex             JR Wayland HS                  NH
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Seven jumpers advance to the three jump final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: *    22-09  1990        Jeff Tolson, Holliston HS
'06 Champion:   22-07.25              Sam Pegram, Wayland HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jamie             SR Foxborough HS         22-00.25      6.71m  10
  2 George, Antar             JR Wilmington H.S.       21-10.75      6.67m   8
  3 Indingaro, Dan            SR Burlington HS         21-07.00      6.57m   6
  4 Bambery, Derek            SR Stoneham HS           21-06.00      6.55m   4
  5 Tsang, Allen              JR Wellesley HS          21-01.75      6.44m   2
  6 Musselman, Sam            SR Melrose HS            21-00.25      6.40m   1
  7 Monesque, Ryan            27 Wareham H.S.          20-11.75      6.39m
  8 Ryder, Quinn              FR Oliver Ames           20-04.50      6.21m
  9 Chaplin, Jaron            SR Vineyard              20-03.00      6.17m
 10 Moussavou, John           JR Holliston HS          20-00.25      6.10m
 11 Miranda, Kaylin           SO O'Bryant              19-09.25      6.02m
 12 Novakowski, Evan          SR Duxbury HS            19-08.75      6.01m
 13 Wornum, Eric              SR Milton HS             19-08.50      6.00m
 14 Arthur, Max               JR Pentucket             19-08.00      5.99m
 15 DiNuccio, Jimmy           SO Wilmington H.S.       19-07.25      5.97m
 16 Bibeau, Andrew            SR Amesbury HS           19-05.25      5.92m
 17 Mulkern, Rob              SR Triton Reg.           19-03.50      5.88m
 18 Opara, Maxwell            SO Milton HS             19-01.75      5.83m
 19 Connor, Paul              SO Milton HS             19-01.25      5.82m
 20 Stone-Myers, Juan         JR Wayland HS            19-00.50      5.80m
 21 Vincent, Seth             SR Bish Feehan           18-04.25      5.59m
 -- Rock, Peter               JR Triton Reg.               FOUL
  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Seven jumpers advance to the three jump final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: * 47-06.25  5/27/2006   Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury
'06 Champion:   47-06.25              Ugo Nduaguba, J.D.O'Bryant-Roxbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Jared             SR D-R                   43-01.50     13.14m  10
  2 Williams, Jeff            SR Hingham HS            42-08.75     13.02m   8
  3 Moussavou, John           JR Holliston HS          42-06.25     12.96m   6
  4 Brooks, Dan               SR Foxborough HS         42-02.25     12.85m   4
  5 O'Donnell, Rory           SR Somerset HS           41-06.50     12.66m   2
  6 Ali, Shaddi               JR Stoneham HS           41-05.25     12.63m   1
  7 Jean-Charles, Alix        SR Canton HS             41-02.50     12.56m
  8 Ryan, Chris               SR Bish Feehan           40-10.75     12.46m
  9 Smith, Jeffrey            SR O'Bryant              40-10.00     12.44m
 10 Rasmussen, Conner         SR Vineyard              40-03.75     12.28m
 11 Romero, Charlie           SR Bish Feehan           39-10.50     12.15m
 11 Devenish, Kyle            JR Triton Reg.           39-10.50     12.15m
 13 Geraghty, John            SR Marblehead HS         39-08.75     12.10m
 14 Nelson, Andrew            SR Milton HS             39-06.25     12.04m
 15 Logan, Mike               SR Apponoquet            39-06.00     12.03m
 16 Smith, Kyle               SR Triton Reg.           39-04.00     11.98m
 17 Bambery, Derek            SR Stoneham HS           39-03.25     11.96m
 18 Meneide, Jerry            SO SE Reg.Voc/Tech       38-11.50     11.87m
 19 Barry, Nate               SR Bish Feehan           38-07.25     11.76m
 20 Giroux, Mitch             SR D-R                   37-11.50     11.56m
 21 Ceurvels, Robert          JR D-R                   37-08.50     11.49m
 22 Cioleman, Andrew          SR Holliston HS          37-07.25     11.46m
 23 Maguire, Mike             SR Hingham HS            37-00.50     11.29m
 -- Littke, Steve             SR Scituate HS                 ND
 -- McCarthy, Tyler           SR Shawsheen Val.              ND
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Seven throwers advance to the three throw final.
 Please send the completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: *    61-04  1982        Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS
'06 Champion:   52-10.25              Thomas Claiborne, Wellesley HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Muolo, Matt               SR Stoneham HS           53-05.00     16.28m  10
  2 Thalheimer, Cory          JR Hopkinton HS          52-00.25     15.85m   8
  3 Lonero, Paul              SR Burlington HS         50-09.75     15.48m   6
  4 Reid, Kevis               SR Ipswich HS            50-07.25     15.42m   4
  5 Kent, Steve               SR Stoneham HS           48-02.00     14.68m   2
  6 Clarkin, Nate             SR Wilmington H.S.       47-01.75     14.37m   1
  7 Feurstein, Spencer        SR Somerset HS           47-00.00     14.32m
  8 Jordan, Charles           JR Wakefield Mem.        46-09.00     14.24m
  9 Kearney, Matt             SR Hingham HS            43-06.25     13.26m
 10 Muirhead, James           SO Middleboro HS         43-03.00     13.18m
 11 Shea, Matt                SR Stoneham HS           42-09.50     13.04m
 12 McCann, Richard           JR Hingham HS            42-08.50     13.01m
 13 Stone, Alex               JR Wellesley HS          41-09.75     12.74m
 14 DeIulis, Patrick          SR Bish Fenwick          41-09.50     12.73m
 15 Gresham, Alex             SR Milton HS             41-06.50     12.66m
 16 Haggestrom, Greg          SR Amesbury HS           41-01.25     12.52m
 17 Bruno, Mark               SR Stoneham HS           33-09.50     10.29m
  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Seven throwers advance to the final three throw final.
 Please send completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: * 180-10  1985        Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton
'06 Champion:   143-02              Matt Kelley, Bishop Feehan-Attl.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Muolo, Matt               SR Stoneham HS             149-02     45.46m  10
  2 Kelley, Matt              SR Bish Feehan             146-02     44.55m   8
  3 Yennie, Ry                SR Vineyard                140-00     42.67m   6
  4 Bruno, Jeff               SR Stoneham HS             135-01     41.17m   4
  5 Sletterink, Tim           SR Wakefield Mem.          131-03     40.00m   2
  6 Reid, Kevis               SR Ipswich HS              129-09     39.54m   1
  7 Willette, Gary            SR Somerset HS             127-08     38.91m
  8 Belles, Kyle              SR Bish Feehan             126-04     38.50m
  9 Thalheimer, Cory          JR Hopkinton HS            126-01     38.43m
 10 Farnsworth, Nick          JR Wilmington H.S.         121-03     36.95m
 11 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Stoneham HS          120-01.50     36.61m
 11 Wiesman, Ben              SR Wayland HS           120-01.50     36.61m
 13 Kearney, Matt             SR Hingham HS              120-01     36.60m
 14 Redd, Chris               SR Foxborough HS           119-11     36.55m
 15 Wakefield, Joshua         SO D-R                     118-02     36.01m
 16 Carlos, Evan              SO Somerset HS             116-05     35.48m
 17 Anderson, Zach            SR Holliston HS            114-01     34.77m
 18 Creahan, Pat              SO Hingham HS              107-11     32.89m
 19 Feurstein, Spencer        SR Somerset HS             104-06     31.85m
  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Seven throwers advance to the three throw final.
 Please send the completed flight sheets to the computer table.
 Meet Record: * 201-05  1990        Eric Gingras, Middleboro HS
'06 Champion:   169-00              Shawn Fahey, Wilmington HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Nick          JR Wilmington H.S.         191-04     58.31m  10
  2 Fahey, Shawn              SR Wilmington H.S.         170-04     51.91m   8
  3 Effler, Tom               SO Bish Feehan             162-09     49.60m   6
  4 Fleishman, Corey          SR Shawsheen Val.          161-08     49.27m   4
  5 Dugan, Brendan            SR Wayland HS              159-04     48.56m   2
  6 Thompson, Jon             SR Duxbury HS              157-00     47.85m   1
  7 Stebbings, Zachary        SR D-R                     156-01     47.57m
  8 Brooks, Dan               SR Foxborough HS           155-08     47.44m
  9 Lincoln, Ben              SO Hingham HS              153-11     46.91m
 10 Barry, Tom                JR Wilmington H.S.         153-04     46.73m
 11 Ricci, Derek              SR Foxborough HS           148-01     45.13m
 12 Summers, Matt             JR Somerset HS             144-09     44.11m
 13 Burrows, Sean             JR Canton HS               140-06     42.82m
 14 Foley, Brett              SR Triton Reg.             136-07     41.63m
 15 L'Homme, Nick             JR Bish Feehan             128-04     39.11m