Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May23_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF NE Mini-Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 23, 2007

Full results

2007 USATF New England Mini-Meets
Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T., Cambridge MA

May 16, 2007 - Cancelled due to rain, thunder, lightning

May 23, 2007
100: 
Women - 
1.Meri Silberstein, 13.5; 
2.Adeline Kuo, 13.6; 
3.Sabra Hawkes, 15.7.

Men 
1.Alex Ivanov, NH, 11.8; 
2.Tucker Taft 54, MVTC 13.1
Youth 
1.Danielle Wheaton Rymsza 12, AMSA, 16.6; 
2.Maddie Oro 10, 16.9; 
3.Ariel Keklak 9, NH, 17.1; 
4.Lilah Drafts-Johnson 11, 17.6; 
5.Carly Sullivan, 11, 18.1
1.Estella Obi-Tabot, AMSA, 14.9; 
2.Leah Rowe 14, BC, 15.7; 
3.Sasha Bowman 15, BC, 15.9; 
4.Katie O'Connor 13, AMSA, 17.0; 
5.Candice Quinlan 13, AMSA, 17.5
1.Misha Charlat 12, AMSA, 15.3; 
2.Aaron Kaepper 13, AMSA, 15.7; 
3.Lee Charn 12, AMSA, 17.8; 
4.Connor Schwarze 10, 18.3; 
5.Christopher Caissie 11, AMSA, 18.5; 
6.Nick Kykers 12, AMSA, 19.0; 
7.Chris Schwarze 8, 19.6; 
8.Drew Butler 8, NH, 20.8
1.David Roevsky 14, 13.6; 
2.Stephen Joseph 14, AMSA, 14.1; 
3.Nathaniel Skinner 14, AMSA, 14.7; 
4.Andrew Villa 13, AMSA, 15.0; 
5.Thomas Ali-Tabot 14, AMSA, 15.7; 
6.Vance Lee 13, AMSA, 15.9; 
7.Justin Morris 13, AMSA, 16.4; 
8.Benjamin Weltner 13, AMSA, 18.2
100 Hurdles
1 - 1.Danielle Wheaton-Rymsza 12, 23.6; 2.Catherine Cosby 14, AMSA, 24.0; 3.Rana Sargent LePine 13, AMSA, 30.6
2 - 1.Tyler Bruggeman 14, AMSA, 19.8; 2.Kyle Dykers 14, AMSA, 20.1; 3.Thomas Ali-Tabot 14, AMSA, 22.8
3 - 1.Vance Lee 13, AMSA, 21.2; 2.Justin Morris 13, AMSA, 22.0; 3.Aaron Kaepper 13, AMSA, 22.3
200
1.Meri Silberstein, 29.0; 
2.Adeline Kuo, 29.1; 
3.Leah Rowe, BC, 33.4; 
4.Sasha Bowman, BC, 34.9
400
1 - 
1.Lilah Drafts-Johnson 11, 1:27.9; 
2.Maddie Oro 10, 1:29.6; 
3.Carly Sullivan 11, 1:40.7
2 - 
1.Daymone Peeples 10, BC, 1:23.8; 
2.Tom Kik 10, NH, 1:31.7; 
3.Chris Schwarze 8, 1:44.5;
4.John Paul Kirk 6, NH, 2:09.9
3 -
1.Tyler Burggeman 14, AMSA, 1:06.0; 
2.Kyle Dykers 14, AMSA 1:11.0; 
3.Stephen Joseph 14, AMSA, 1:14.0; 
4.Lee Chern 12, AMSA, 1:21.0; 
5.Mitchell McLean 12, AMSA, 1:24.6; 
6.Peter Kirk 12, NH, 1:26.5; 
7.Thomas Ali-Tabot, AMSA 1:29.1
4 - 
1.Alex Ivanov, NH, 54.4; 
2.Carroll Blake 57, MVTC, 57.8; 
3.Tucker Taft 54, MVTC, 1:00.4; 
4.Josh Seeherman, GBTC, 1:01.2; 
5.Sarah O'Brien, GBTC, 1:01.5; 
6.Igal Bubar 16, 1:03.9; 
7.Tanasha Ward 14, BC, 1:16.1
800
1.Dave Cahill, GBTC, 2:05.2; 
2.Ian Smith, MVTC, 2:08.5; 
3.Yuji Wakimoto 15, 2;11.4; 
4.Cliff Bargaer, 2:13.6; 
5.Brett Baker 13, 2:18.4; 
6.Dave Newman 47, MVTC, 2:19.6; 
7.Josh Seeherman, GBTC, 2:26.2; 
8.Adonald Bellamy 16, BC, 2:31.5; 
9.Emma MacDonald, EE, 2:38.5; 
10.Samantha Chase 18, 2:41.2; 
11.Connor Schwarze 10, 3:12.7; 
12.Daymone Peeples 10, BC, 3:18.2; 
13.Drew Butler 8, NH, 4:14.9
Mile 
Youth (16/under) - 
1.Brett Baker 13, NH, 5:04.5; 
2.Macus Schneider 15, 5:10.0; 
3.Igal Bubar 16, 5:23.6; 
4.Adonald Bellamy 16, BC, 6:08.9; 
5.Rachel Lomat 13, AMSA, 6:23.6; 
6.Timothy Walsh 13, AMSA, 6:31.1; 
7.Elijah Bucher 10, NH, 6:41.7; 
8.Peter Kirk 12, NH, 7:22.0
Women - 
1.Sarah Swan, CAN, 5:21.3; 
2.Katie Famous, GBTC, 5:23.2; 
3. Elleree Erdos 5:35.8; 
4.Amanda Clemans, CR, 5:51.3; 
5.Janie Kiser, CR, 6:54.8; 
6.Lynay Smith, CR, 6:59.9; 
7.Christian Carpenter, CR, 7:13.5; 
8.Leila Morsy, CR, 7:15.3; 
9.Petra Loesch 47, CR, 7:42.0; 
10.Barbara Grandberg 56, SRR, 7:45.7
Men - 1.Mekonen Gerdebo, 4:44.8; 
2.John Tyson, GBTC, 4:45.7; 
3.Adam Harder, 4:56.8;
4.Jeff Cullinane 48 4:59.0;
5.Brian Hamill, CR, 5:01.8; 
6.John Kirk 42, NH, 5:05.1; 
7.Josh Seeherman, GBTC, 5:06.3; 
8.Brian Hare, GBTC, 5:20.7; 
9.Jim Silveria, CR, 5:23.5; 
10.Jim Richardson, CR, 5:27.1; 
11.Rob Ostrye, 5:28.1; 
12. ? 5:30.2; 
13.John Warren, CR, 5:32.3; 
14.Neal Gambeck, CR, 5:35.4; 
15.Keith Manning CR 5:45.6; 
16.Michael Coughlin Wheelworks, 5:49.7; 
17.Daniel Leonard, CR, 5:53.1; 
18.Robb Johnson, CR, 6:14.3; 
19.Scott Runrill, CR, 6:24.0; 
20.Alex Pierson, CR, 6:34.1; 
21.Siram Kannan, CR, 6:57.1
Long Jump - Adult - 1.Alex Ivanov, NH, 17'7"; 2.Joe Federl 16'7.
Long Jump - Youth (All AMSA) - 1.Kyle Dykers 14, 14'8"; 2.David Roevsky 13, 14'1"; 3.Andrew Villa 13, 13'1"; 
4.Thomas Ali-Tabot 14, 12'1"; 5.Aaron Kaepper 13, 11'8"; 6.Catherine Cosby 14, 11'7"; 
7.Vance Lee 13, 11'6; 8.Lee Chern 12, 11'4"; 9.Nick Dykers 12, 10'5"; 10.Benjamin Weltner 13, 10'3"; 
11.Rana Sargent LaPine 13, 9'11"; 12.Misha Charlat 12, 9'8".
Shot Put 4K
Girls: 1.O'Brien AMSA 21'11"; 2.LaPine AMSA 19'10"; 3.Cosby AMSA 19'5"; 4.Skinner AMSA 17'7"
Boys: 1.Walsh AMSA 22'10"; 2.Lassalle AMSA 19'0"; 3.Velante AMSA 15'1" 

AMSA Advances Math & Science Academy - Marlborough MA
BC   Boston Chargers
CR   Community Running
GBTC Greater Boston TC
MVTC Mass Velocity TC
NH   Nitehawks Sports Club