Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May23_Colona_set1.shtml

Colonail Athletic League Championship Meet

Hudson, MA, May 23, 2007

Event Resulst & Scoring

FTO

First Time Out - Contractors License                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                               2007 Colonial Athletic League - 5/23/2007
                                      Track & Field Championships
                                        Morgan Bowl - Hudson, MA
                                                Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points


   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                      12.57            3     10
   2 Saez, Alina                 sr Hudson Cathloic                 13.94            3      8
   3 Chambliss, Sarah            So Blackstone Valley Tech          14.06            3      6
   4 Buskey, Alicia              Sr Keefe Tech                      14.21            3      4
   5 Gray, Samantha                 Monty Tech                      14.21            3      2
   6 Garnier, Francine           Jr Keefe Tech                      14.43            2      1
   7 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             14.50            2
   8 Vittiritto, Maura              Hudson Cathloic                 14.55            1
   9 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech             14.66            1
  10 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech             14.79            2
  11 Fernandez, Waleska          Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          14.79            2
  12 Armstrong, Ashley           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          15.40            2
  13 Feeney, Stacy               12 Assabet Valley Tech             17.24            1
 --- Wiitala, Missy                 Monty Tech                         FS            3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                      26.00            2     10
   2 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                      26.48            2      8
   3 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                      29.13            2      6
   4 Ferrechia, Brittany         so Hudson Cathloic                 29.65            2      4
   5 Hewitt, Lisa                So Blackstone Valley Tech          30.01            2      2
   6 Merchant, Jackie               Monty Tech                      30.66            1      1
   7 Flye, Brittany              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech          31.38            1
   8 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech             31.74            2
   9 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech             32.14            1
  10 St. George, Erin            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             35.45            1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                    1:04.65            2     10
   2 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                    1:06.47            2      8
   3 Kent, Courtney              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:12.89            1      6
   4 Melanson, Lindsey           So Blackstone Valley Tech        1:16.40            2      4
   5 Rhatigan, Molly             so Hudson Cathloic               1:16.88            2      2
   6 Cross, Nichole              Jr Nashoba Valley Tech           1:18.94            1      1
   7 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech           1:19.21            1
   8 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech           1:21.14            1
   9 Rocha, Jen                  so Hudson Cathloic               1:22.92            2
  10 Scruton, Alyssa                Monty Tech                    1:25.19            1
  11 Caicado, Estefanny          So Keefe Tech                    1:30.38            1
Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Glenn, Kayla                   Monty Tech                    6:23.07                  10
   2 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                    6:25.28                   8
   3 Gladden, Ashley                Monty Tech                    6:25.80                   6
   4 Perron, Mallory             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           6:43.88                   4
   5 Smith, Diana                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        6:48.91                   2
   6 O'Leary, Sara               Sr Blackstone Valley Tech        6:50.46                   1
   7 Lazazzero, Sherry           sr Hudson Cathloic               7:00.87
   8 Vittiritto, Maura              Hudson Cathloic               7:08.28
   9 Felton, Jackie              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech        7:19.73
  10 Devereaux, Eden             so Hudson Cathloic               7:39.19
  11 Tolan, Jenna                10 Assabet Valley Tech           8:25.50
Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Jarrard, Jessica            so Hudson Cathloic              12:07.42                  10
   2 Gladden, Ashley                Monty Tech                   13:45.63                   8
   3 Lazazzero, Sherry           sr Hudson Cathloic              14:26.61                   6
   4 O'Leary, Sara               Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       14:32.14                   4
   5 Felton, Jackie              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       16:01.82                   2
   6 Laurie, Ashley              Jr Keefe Tech                   16:48.94                   1
   7 DeGrace, Leann                 Monty Tech                   16:57.74
   8 Ethier, Jessica             Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       18:45.27
   9 Babcock, Allison            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          18:45.72
Girls 800 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Jarrard, Jessica            so Hudson Cathloic               2:37.92                  10
   2 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                    2:53.08                   8
   3 Manzella, Abby              so Hudson Cathloic               2:54.72                   6
   4 Cote, Brooke                   Monty Tech                    2:57.82                   4
   5 Carter, Liza                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        3:03.24                   2
   6 Frasier, Caitlyn            Sr Blackstone Valley Tech        3:10.67                   1
   7 Poirier, Janelle               Monty Tech                    3:13.55
   8 Luppold, McKenzie           fr Hudson Cathloic               3:14.32
   9 Perron, Mallory             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           3:16.76
  10 Casey, Ashley               Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           3:17.21
  11 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech           3:18.76
  12 DeGrace, Leann                 Monty Tech                    3:58.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Scruton, Alyssa                Monty Tech                      19.69            2     10
   2 Voung, Ngoc                 jr Hudson Cathloic                 19.70            2      8
   3 Ribeiro, Luene              Fr Keefe Tech                      19.77            2      6
   4 Callbeck, Molly             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             19.84            2      4
   5 Day, Marquita                  Monty Tech                      20.04            1      2
   6 Benoit, Rebecca                Monty Tech                      22.68            1      1
   7 Drummey, Erin               so Hudson Cathloic                 24.59            1
 --- Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech               DNF            2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 McLaughlin, Ashley          fr Hudson Cathloic                 55.66            2     10
   2 Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech             55.86            2      8
   3 Callbeck, Molly             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             56.60            2      6
   4 Day, Marquita                  Monty Tech                      58.19            2      4
   5 Ribeiro, Luene              Fr Keefe Tech                      58.32            2      2
   6 Small, Danielle             So Blackstone Valley Tech          58.54            2      1
   7 Benoit, Rebecca                Monty Tech                    1:04.91            1
   8 Harris, Kayla                  Monty Tech                    1:05.56            1
   9 Small, Amanda               fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:07.33            1
  10 White, Brittany             12 Assabet Valley Tech           1:09.38            1
  11 Compton, Danielle           Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:09.48            1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Monty Tech                         A                           56.13                  10
   2 Keefe Tech                         A                           56.63                   8
   3 Hudson Cathloic                    A                           57.70                   6
   4 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                         1:00.53                   4
   5 Assabet Valley Tech                A                         1:10.95                   2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Hudson Cathloic                    A                         4:59.06                  10
   2 Monty Tech                         A                         5:07.22                   8
   3 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                         5:16.36                   6
   4 Nashoba Valley Tech                A                         5:43.80                   4
   5 Keefe Tech                         A                         5:47.96                   2
Girls High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                    4-08.00                  10
   2 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                   J4-08.00                   8
   3 Hatchett, Lawuanda          Fr Keefe Tech                    4-04.00                   6
   4 Jakubowicz, Jill            so Hudson Cathloic              J4-04.00                   4
   5 Casey, Ashley               Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           4-02.00                   1.0
   5 Rocha, Jen                  so Hudson Cathloic               4-02.00                   1.0
   7 Hewitt, Lisa                So Blackstone Valley Tech       J4-02.00
   8 McLaughlin, Ashley          fr Hudson Cathloic              J4-02.00
   9 Grassey, Lindsey            jr Hudson Cathloic               4-00.00
  10 Chambliss, Sarah            So Blackstone Valley Tech        3-08.00
  10 Daniels, Brittany           So Blackstone Valley Tech        3-08.00
 --- Scruton, Alyssa                Monty Tech                         NH
 --- Robinson, Amanda               Monty Tech                         NH
Girls Long Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                   17-06.75                  10
   2 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                   16-05.75                   8
   3 Wiitala, Missy                 Monty Tech                   15-00.50                   6
   4 Merchant, Madeline             Monty Tech                   15-00.25                   4
   5 McQuade, Liz                   Monty Tech                   14-06.75                   2
   6 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech          13-11.75                   1
   7 Ferrechia, Brittany         so Hudson Cathloic              13-07.00
   8 Voung, Ngoc                 jr Hudson Cathloic              12-10.50
   9 Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech          12-08.00
  10 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech          12-07.75
  11 Armstrong, Ashley           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       11-10.50
  12 Flye, Brittany              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       11-10.25
  13 White, Brittany             12 Assabet Valley Tech          10-00.50
 --- Perron, Mallory             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech              FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Noah, Patience              Jr Keefe Tech                   35-02.50                  10
   2 Mattier, Erica              So Keefe Tech                   30-03.00                   8
   3 Voung, Ngoc                 jr Hudson Cathloic              27-06.00                   6
   4 McLaughlin, Ashley          fr Hudson Cathloic              27-02.00                   4
   5 Garvin, Kiara                  Monty Tech                   27-01.50                   2
   6 Merchant, Jackie               Monty Tech                   26-03.00                   1
   7 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          25-06.00
   8 Glenn, Kayla                   Monty Tech                   25-05.00
   9 Bufton, Kristin             10 Assabet Valley Tech          23-11.00
  10 Felton, Jackie              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       23-10.00
  11 Lemanski, Lacey             10 Assabet Valley Tech          22-06.00
  12 Armstrong, Ashley           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       22-02.00
 --- Grassey, Lindsey            jr Hudson Cathloic                  FOUL
Girls Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 McQuade, Liz                   Monty Tech                   26-08.75                  10
   2 Lisboa, Lorena              So Keefe Tech                   25-10.50                   8
   3 Langelier, Christine        Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       25-05.00                   6
   4 Carr, Emily                 Fr Keefe Tech                   24-08.50                   4
   5 Manzella, Abby              so Hudson Cathloic              23-10.75                   2
   6 Drummey, Erin               so Hudson Cathloic              23-08.75                   1
   7 Smith, Diana                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       22-05.50
   8 Laurie, Ashley              Jr Keefe Tech                   22-01.75
   9 St. George, Erin            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          21-03.25
  10 Callbeck, Molly             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          20-08.00
  11 Feeney, Stacy               12 Assabet Valley Tech          19-08.00
  12 Tolan, Jenna                10 Assabet Valley Tech          19-04.00
  13 Benoit, Rebecca                Monty Tech                   18-08.75
  14 Antonetti, Becky            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          18-08.00
  15 Carter, Liza                Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       18-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Buskey, Alicia              Sr Keefe Tech                      87-02                  10
   2 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech             77-09                   8
   3 St. George, Erin            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             73-05                   6
   4 Garvin, Kiara                  Monty Tech                      72-07                   4
   5 Laurie, Ashley              Jr Keefe Tech                      70-02                   2
   6 Flye, Brittany              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech          61-04                   1
   7 Carr, Emily                 Fr Keefe Tech                      59-03
   8 Drummey, Erin               so Hudson Cathloic                 54-06
   9 Fernandez, Waleska          Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          51-10
  10 Antonetti, Becky            Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             51-00
  11 Ferrechia, Brittany         so Hudson Cathloic                 50-10
  12 Krouner, Shaina             So Blackstone Valley Tech          50-06
  13 Gray, Samantha                 Monty Tech                      50-00
  13 Manzella, Abby              so Hudson Cathloic                 50-00
  15 Robinson, Amanda               Monty Tech                      48-01
  16 Tolan, Jenna                10 Assabet Valley Tech             45-11
  17 Cross, Nichole              Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             40-09
Girls Javelin Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Sanjurjo, Amy               Jr Keefe Tech                     107-01                  10
   2 Hisman, Brittany            11 Assabet Valley Tech             85-04                   8
   3 Wiitala, Missy                 Monty Tech                      84-04                   6
   4 Voung, Mi                   sr Hudson Cathloic                 62-07                   4
   5 Langelier, Christine        Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          61-08                   2
   6 Lisboa, Lorena              So Keefe Tech                      60-04                   1
   7 Oresick, Fallon             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             57-09
   8 Cote, Brooke                   Monty Tech                      56-06
   9 Day, Marquita                  Monty Tech                      56-04
  10 Proctor, Kamara             So Nashoba Valley Tech             55-07
  11 Jakubowicz, Jill            so Hudson Cathloic                 53-10
  12 Cassidy, Christina          Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          52-05
  13 Frasier, Caitlyn            Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          51-00
  14 Siegel, Halie               Fr Keefe Tech                      46-01
  15 Callbeck, Katie             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             37-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                      11.54            3     10
   2 Medina, Alex                SR Monty Tech                      11.57            3      8
   3 DaVila, Ricardo             SR Keefe Tech                      11.60            3      6
   4 Souza, Vanderson            FR Keefe Tech                      11.73            3      4
   5 Savoie, Gary                Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          11.90            2      2
   6 Corliss, Andy               SO Monty Tech                      11.94            2      1
   7 Pizzarelli, Bobby           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          11.96            2
   8 Hoar, Chris                 sr Hudson Cathloic                 12.15            3
   9 Clossey, Dave               12 Assabet Valley Tech             12.18            2
  10 Mullin, Corey               So Blackstone Valley Tech          12.28            2
  11 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech             12.37            3
  12 Chaplin, Mike               JR Monty Tech                      12.75            1
  13 Gomez, Ivan                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             13.02            2
  14 Navas, Luis                  9 Assabet Valley Tech             14.08            1
  15 Lamarre, Keith              Fr Nashoba Valley Tech             16.72            1
  16 Perez, Nick                 Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             16.91            1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Casasanta, Carmin           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          23.89            3     10
   2 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                      23.94            3      8
   3 Acosta, Angel               JR Monty Tech                      24.86            3      6
   4 Nibbs, Travis               SR Keefe Tech                      24.89            3      4
   5 Benson, Brian               jr Hudson Cathloic                 25.92            3      2
   6 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech             25.94            3      1
   7 Raper, Joe                  11 Assabet Valley Tech             26.17            2
   8 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech             26.81            1
   9 De Leon, Juan               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          26.88            2
  10 Roman, Tony                    Monty Tech                      27.50            2
  11 Wuth, Jeremey               10 Assabet Valley Tech             28.30            2
  12 Devine, Zach                   Nashoba Valley Tech             29.72            1
  13 Chavez, John                   Monty Tech                      30.79            1
  14 Kennison, Ben               So Nashoba Valley Tech             31.60            2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Wilkens, Doug               sr Hudson Cathloic                 55.85            3     10
   2 Davis, Christopher          JR Keefe Tech                      56.05            3      8
   3 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             57.33            3      6
   4 Lind, JJ                    JR Keefe Tech                      58.45            2      4
   5 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech             58.51            3      2
   6 Vlass, Mike                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             59.02            2      1
   7 Zarozinski, Tyler              Monty Tech                      59.09            3
   8 Gibbs, Jamie                JR Monty Tech                    1:00.57            2
   9 Robinson, Scott             JR Monty Tech                    1:01.17            3
  10 Wilson, Earl                JR Keefe Tech                    1:01.98            2
  11 Graham, Brett               Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:03.65            2
  12 Madden, Todd                So Nashoba Valley Tech           1:07.90            1
  13 Steele, Aaron               Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:07.97            1
  14 Rondeau, Ethan              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech        1:15.33            1
Boys 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           4:59.75                  10
   2 Radzik, Jake                So Blackstone Valley Tech        5:08.40                   8
   3 McCarthy, Chad              So Blackstone Valley Tech        5:10.23                   6
   4 McDonough, Sean             SO Keefe Tech                    5:14.11                   4
   5 Cruz, Rob                   SO Monty Tech                    5:18.20                   2
   6 Cosme, Willie               SO Keefe Tech                    5:22.52                   1
   7 Perkins, John               SO Monty Tech                    5:54.46
   8 Ramirez, Jeff               SO Monty Tech                    5:55.07
   9 Schwartz, Greg              JR Keefe Tech                    6:08.50
  10 Virostko, Andy              Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           6:14.40
  11 Dougan, James               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech        6:16.30
  12 Veilleux, Tony                 Nashoba Valley Tech           6:53.62
Boys 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Cruz, Rob                   SO Monty Tech                   11:29.21                  10
   2 Haworth, Keith              SO Keefe Tech                   11:34.27                   8
   3 Kemp, Tim                   11 Assabet Valley Tech          12:00.68                   6
   4 Paecht, Aaron               SO Keefe Tech                   12:09.30                   4
   5 Greenwood, Royce            SR Keefe Tech                   12:28.02                   2
   6 Gilbert, Josh               So Blackstone Valley Tech       12:44.48                   1
   7 Marques, Blake              jr Hudson Cathloic              13:21.61
   8 Drake, Nate                 So Nashoba Valley Tech          13:40.82
   9 Lowe, William               SO Monty Tech                   13:43.13
  10 Peters, Sean                So Blackstone Valley Tech       14:25.85
  11 Parmanen, Andy              SR Monty Tech                   15:51.63
Boys 800 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           2:06.25                  10
   2 Mugisha, Allan              SO Keefe Tech                    2:20.27                   8
   3 Cosme, Willie               SO Keefe Tech                    2:21.26                   6
   4 Strianese, Ryan             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           2:25.53                   4
   5 Croteau, Greg               JR Monty Tech                    2:26.31                   2
   6 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           2:32.56                   1
   7 Lowe, William               SO Monty Tech                    2:32.67
   8 Kemp, Tim                   11 Assabet Valley Tech           2:33.42
   9 Greenwood, Royce            SR Keefe Tech                    2:36.78
  10 Gosselin, Al                Jr Blackstone Valley Tech        2:41.99
  11 Marlborough, Dan            So Blackstone Valley Tech        2:44.94
  12 Upshaw, Mark                   Monty Tech                    2:49.58
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Ursprung, Blair             So Nashoba Valley Tech             16.88            2     10
   2 Moore, Tyle                 JR Monty Tech                      16.89            2      8
   3 Husrt, Richard              SO Keefe Tech                      19.02            2      6
   4 Cruz, Rafael                JR Keefe Tech                      19.81            1      4
   5 McIntyre, Dan                9 Assabet Valley Tech             20.48            1      2
   6 Gibson, Tom                 JR Keefe Tech                      20.64            1      1
   7 Rhatigan, Harry             fr Hudson Cathloic                 21.58            1
   8 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech             21.69            2
 --- Mayen, Anthony              JR Monty Tech                        DNF            2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Ursprung, Blair             So Nashoba Valley Tech             45.15            2     10
   2 Moore, Tyle                 JR Monty Tech                      45.49            2      8
   3 Michaels, Brad              sr Hudson Cathloic                 47.67            2      6
   4 Vlass, Matt                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             48.94            1      4
   5 Husrt, Richard              SO Keefe Tech                      49.61            2      2
   6 Cruz, Rafael                JR Keefe Tech                      50.08            2      1
   7 Fontaine, Ernie             JR Monty Tech                      50.59            1
   8 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             50.79            2
   9 Gibson, Tom                 JR Keefe Tech                      53.81            1
  10 Hamilton, Steve             SR Monty Tech                      59.29            1
  11 Piso, Kyle                  Fr Nashoba Valley Tech           1:02.20            1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Monty Tech                         A                           47.74                  10
   2 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                           47.92                   8
   3 Keefe Tech                         A                           49.00                   6
   4 Hudson Cathloic                    A                           50.72                   4
   5 Assabet Valley Tech                A                           51.97                   2
   6 Nashoba Valley Tech                A                           57.88                   1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Keefe Tech                         A                         3:57.95                  10
   2 Monty Tech                         A                         4:05.04                   8
   3 Hudson Cathloic                    A                         4:07.24                   6
   4 Blackstone Valley Tech             A                         4:09.22                   4
   5 Assabet Valley Tech                A                         4:12.52                   2
   6 Nashoba Valley Tech                A                         4:42.29                   1
Boys High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Moore, Tyle                 JR Monty Tech                    5-06.00                  10
   2 Davis, Christopher          JR Keefe Tech                   J5-06.00                   8
   3 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech          J5-06.00                   6
   4 Ursprung, Blair             So Nashoba Valley Tech           5-04.00                   4
   5 Rhatigan, Jack              sr Hudson Cathloic               5-02.00                   1.0
   5 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech           5-02.00                   1.0
   7 Savoie, Gary                Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       J5-02.00
   8 Casasanta, Carmin           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech        5-00.00
   9 Chaplin, Mike               JR Monty Tech                   J5-00.00
  10 Mugisha, Allan              SO Keefe Tech                   J5-00.00
  11 Phatthamachack, Jamie       SO Monty Tech                   J5-00.00
  12 Vlass, Matt                 12 Assabet Valley Tech           4-10.00
  13 Vlass, Mike                 12 Assabet Valley Tech           4-08.00
  14 Lawlor, Mike                11 Assabet Valley Tech          J4-08.00
Boys Long Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Medina, Alex                SR Monty Tech                   20-03.50                  10
   2 DaVila, Ricardo             SR Keefe Tech                   18-09.75                   8
   3 Mugisha, Allan              SO Keefe Tech                   18-06.25                   6
   4 Nibbs, Travis               SR Keefe Tech                   18-04.75                   4
   5 Wilkens, Doug               sr Hudson Cathloic              18-02.00                   2
   6 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech          17-09.75                   1
   7 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          17-05.00
   8 Pizzarelli, Bobby           Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       17-03.00
   9 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                   17-01.75
  10 Doster, Jonny               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech          16-11.00
  11 Robinson, Scott             JR Monty Tech                   15-09.00
  12 Jakubowicz, Larry           jr Hudson Cathloic              15-08.50
  13 Strianese, Ryan             Fr Nashoba Valley Tech          15-07.75
  14 Navas, Luis                  9 Assabet Valley Tech          12-03.50
 --- Acosta, Angel               JR Monty Tech                       FOUL
 --- Clossey, Dave               12 Assabet Valley Tech                DQ
Boys Triple Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Nibbs, Travis               SR Keefe Tech                   38-04.50                  10
   2 DaVila, Ricardo             SR Keefe Tech                   37-02.50                   8
   3 Davis, Christopher          JR Keefe Tech                   37-02.00                   6
   4 Wilkens, Doug               sr Hudson Cathloic              36-06.00                   4
   5 Moreno, Bryan               JR Keefe Tech                   36-03.00                   2
   6 Meharg, Charlie             Sr Nashoba Valley Tech         J36-03.00                   1
   7 Mullin, Corey               So Blackstone Valley Tech       33-09.00
   8 Corliss, Andy               SO Monty Tech                   33-01.00
   9 Pasquale, Jon               12 Assabet Valley Tech          32-10.00
  10 Kemp, Tim                   11 Assabet Valley Tech         J32-10.00
  11 Franke, Chris               Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          32-05.50
  12 Hamilton, Steve             SR Monty Tech                   32-00.00
  13 Johnson, Derek              Fr Blackstone Valley Tech       30-11.00
  14 McIntyre, Dan                9 Assabet Valley Tech          28-04.00
Boys Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Carrasquillo, Angel         JR Keefe Tech                   39-11.00                  10
   2 Gomez, Ivan                 12 Assabet Valley Tech          37-04.00                   8
   3 Geddes, Ben                 So Nashoba Valley Tech          37-01.00                   6
   4 Thibeault, Jon              Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       37-00.25                   4
   5 Franquiz, Eddie             JR Keefe Tech                   33-11.75                   2
   6 Vargas, Jose                JR Keefe Tech                   33-11.00                   1
   7 Lund, Justin                Jr Nashoba Valley Tech          33-10.00
   8 Michaels, Brad              sr Hudson Cathloic              32-10.50
   9 Abbott, Zach                12 Assabet Valley Tech          32-06.00
  10 Olivari, Tony               JR Monty Tech                   31-10.75
  11 Celularo, Anthony           SR Monty Tech                   31-07.25
  12 Innamorati, Curtis          jr Hudson Cathloic              31-06.25
  13 Rodriguez, Caesar              Assabet Valley Tech          30-11.00
  14 De Leon, Juan               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech       30-04.00
  15 Fontaine, Ernie             JR Monty Tech                   28-08.25
  16 Bonner, Chris               Sr Blackstone Valley Tech       28-01.50
  17 Nestor, Sean                So Nashoba Valley Tech          27-05.25
  18 Raymond, Robbie             jr Hudson Cathloic              24-06.50
Boys Discus Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech            125-09                  10
   2 Gomez, Ivan                 12 Assabet Valley Tech            105-05                   8
   3 Rhatigan, Jack              sr Hudson Cathloic                 93-10                   6
   4 Carrasquillo, Angel         JR Keefe Tech                      93-08                   4
   5 Vargas, Jose                JR Keefe Tech                      93-04                   2
   6 Rodriguez, Caesar              Assabet Valley Tech             93-00                   1
   7 Lund, Justin                Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             87-00
   8 Gibbs, Jamie                JR Monty Tech                      86-08
   9 Mayen, Anthony              JR Monty Tech                      86-07
  10 Waterman, Derek             Jr Nashoba Valley Tech             86-03
  11 Desocio, Tom                jr Hudson Cathloic                 80-09
  12 Carlisle, Marc              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          77-11
  13 Belanger, Josh              10 Assabet Valley Tech             76-07
  14 Jacques, Dan                Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          76-02
  15 Innamorati, Curtis          jr Hudson Cathloic                 74-06
  16 Robinson, Scott             JR Monty Tech                      72-10
  17 De Leon, Juan               Jr Blackstone Valley Tech          67-03
 --- Santana, Starky             JR Keefe Tech                       FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                Points
   1 Clossey, Dave               12 Assabet Valley Tech            133-03                  10
   2 Modica, Steve               Sr Nashoba Valley Tech            126-10                   8
   3 Hoar, Chris                 sr Hudson Cathloic                115-02                   6
   4 Michaels, Brad              sr Hudson Cathloic                114-07                   4
   5 Medina, Alex                SR Monty Tech                     113-04                   2
   6 Greenwood, Royce            SR Keefe Tech                     112-00                   1
   7 Santana, Starky             JR Keefe Tech                     109-10
   8 McDonough, Sean             SO Keefe Tech                     109-00
   9 Virostko, Andy              Fr Nashoba Valley Tech            103-07
  10 Cruz, Rob                   SO Monty Tech                     101-07
  11 Graham, Brett               Fr Blackstone Valley Tech          95-07
  12 Chaplin, Mike               JR Monty Tech                      90-07
  13 Connors, Ethan              So Blackstone Valley Tech          88-04
  14 Moore, Mark                 12 Assabet Valley Tech             80-04
  15 Carlisle, Marc              Sr Blackstone Valley Tech          74-00
  16 Madden, Todd                So Nashoba Valley Tech             71-03
  17 Wuth, Jeremey               10 Assabet Valley Tech             67-02
                           Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  1) Keefe Tech                          161      2) Monty Tech                           127
  3) Hudson Cathloic                   102.5      4) Blackstone Valley Tech                50
  5) Nashoba Valley Tech                34.5      6) Assabet Valley Tech                   19
                            Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  1) Keefe Tech                          179      2) Nashoba Valley Tech                 92.5
  3) Monty Tech                           85      4) Hudson Cathloic                     51.5
  5) Assabet Valley Tech                  45      6) Blackstone Valley Tech                43