Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May21_MidWac_1_set1.shtml

Mid Wach A Division Girls Track & Field Championships

Shrewsbury, MA, May 21, 2007

Event Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Mid Wach Girls A Championship Meet - 5/21/2007                 
                                     2007                                      
                    Shrewsbury High School - Shrewsbury, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury               13.00q  1 
  2 Alicia Ryan               SO North Middle             13.50q  1 
  2 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin Re             13.50q  1 
  4 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                13.60q  1 
  5 Whitney Cyr               SO Milford                  13.70q  1 
  6 Gabby Tenaglia            JR Milford                  13.80q  1 
  7 Danielle DePalo           SR Algonquin Re             14.20   2 
  7 Alyssa Kody               SO Algonquin Re             14.20   3 
  7 Meg Krumpoch              FR Shrewsbury               14.20   2 
  7 Mellissa Melo             FR Shrewsbury               14.20   2 
 11 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett                14.30   2 
 11 Liz Fernandes             FR Milford                  14.30   3 
 13 Natasha McInnis           FR Leominster               14.50   3 
 14 Lauren Whittemore         SO Fitchburg                14.60   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury               13.20    10  
  2 Alicia Ryan               SO North Middle             13.50     8  
  3 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin Re             13.80     6  
  4 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                13.90     4  
  5 Whitney Cyr               SO Milford                  14.00     2  
  6 Gabby Tenaglia            JR Milford                 J14.00     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett                26.60q  3 
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg                27.20q  1 
  3 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury               27.30q  2 
  4 Stephanie Aguguo          SR Shrewsbury               27.90q  2 
  5 Kayla Heaney              SR Milford                  28.10q  1 
  6 Casey Robertson           JR Wachusett                28.80q  2 
  7 Liz Conti                 SO Algonquin Re             29.10   3 
  8 Alyssa Boyson             FR Leominster               29.50   3 
  9 Kaitlyn Barth             JR Milford                  29.60   1 
 10 Meghan McGill             SR Algonquin Re             29.80   2 
 11 Shannon Lane              JR Wachusett                30.00   3 
 12 Brittany Mello            SO Fitchburg                30.40   3 
 12 Kaitlyn Masionis          JR Milford                  30.40   2 
 14 Haley Bales               SR Shrewsbury               30.70   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett                26.30    10  
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg                26.70     8  
  3 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury               27.10     6  
  4 Stephanie Aguguo          SR Shrewsbury               28.20     4  
  5 Kayla Heaney              SR Milford                  28.80     2  
  6 Casey Robertson           JR Wachusett               J28.80     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              FR Wachusett                59.90   3   10  
  2 Allison Trzaskos          SR Algonquin Re           1:02.60   3    8  
  3 Kim Warner                JR Shrewsbury             1:03.10   3    6  
  4 Kayelani Ortiz            JR Fitchburg              1:03.30   3    4  
  5 Alix McElroy              FR Wachusett              1:03.50   3    2  
  6 Christine Conroy          FR Fitchburg              1:03.90   3    1  
  7 Taylor VanBuskirk         SO Milford                1:04.30   2 
  8 Chelsey Upton             JR Shrewsbury             1:05.00   2 
  9 Gabby Gaudrault           FR Leominster             1:05.20   2 
 10 Alyssa Boyson             FR Leominster             1:06.80   2 
 11 Amanda Kosaketh           SO Fitchburg              1:07.10   2 
 12 Kelly Preston             FR Algonquin Re           1:08.90   1 
 13 Karissa O'Keefe           JR Algonquin Re           1:09.90   1 
 14 Rachael Thimble           FR Milford                1:10.00   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett              5:32.10    10  
  2 Christy Loftus            SR Algonquin Re           5:32.30     8  
  3 Lindsey Richard           SO Leominster             5:41.60     6  
  4 Christine Bettencourt     SO Leominster             5:48.80     4  
  5 Ariel Beccia              FR Wachusett              5:50.30     2  
  6 Allyssa Carelli           FR Shrewsbury             5:55.10     1  
  7 Meredith Westbrook        SR Wachusett              6:09.80  
  8 Nicole Rota               FR Leominster             6:20.40  
  9 Erin Stephens             SR Milford                6:23.60  
 10 Catherine Van Amburg      FR Fitchburg              6:27.30  
 11 Jess Facey                FR Milford                7:05.00  
 12 Natalie Keeler            SO Milford                7:15.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              FR Wachusett             11:56.50    10  
  2 Allie Conner              JR North Middle          12:04.70     8  
  3 Elyse Sutkus              FR Wachusett             12:27.10     6  
  4 Liz Crowley               FR Algonquin Re          12:30.70     4  
  5 Kelly Farrell             JR Algonquin Re          12:45.10     2  
  6 Lauren Croteau            JR Leominster            12:55.80     1  
  7 Amy Boucher               FR Fitchburg             13:21.10  
  8 Sarah Lawrence            JR Algonquin Re          13:35.10  
  9 Rachel Kadish             JR Shrewsbury            14:18.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Conner              JR North Middle           2:24.40    10  
  2 Kristin Ross              JR Shrewsbury             2:31.40     8  
  3 Faith Clayton             SO Algonquin Re           2:32.90     6  
  4 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett              2:33.20     4  
  5 Nicole Laramee            JR Shrewsbury             2:33.60     2  
  6 Emily Lemmerman           FR Algonquin Re           2:36.10     1  
  7 Kristen Richard           SO Leominster             2:40.80  
  8 Kristen May               FR Shrewsbury             2:42.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin Re             16.60q  1 
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury               16.80q  1 
  3 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford                  17.10q  1 
  4 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury               17.20q  1 
  4 MaryRose Peterson         SR Milford                  17.20q  1 
  6 Emi Nishino               FR Wachusett                17.40q  1 
  7 Rhian Duggan              SO Algonquin Re            J17.40   3 
  8 Liz Nelson                SO Shrewsbury               18.00   2 
  9 Stef DeLoretto            JR North Middle             18.10   2 
 10 Tatiana Seles             SO Wachusett                18.30   3 
 11 Gina Stacy                SO Leominster              J18.30   2 
 12 Tracy Connors             SR Wachusett                18.50   2 
 13 Kate O'Rourke             SO Milford                  19.20   3 
 14 Liz Carter                SO Algonquin Re             21.90   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford                  16.70    10  
  2 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury               17.40     8  
  3 MaryRose Peterson         SR Milford                 J17.40     6  
  4 Emi Nishino               FR Wachusett               J17.40     4  
  5 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury               17.50     2  
  6 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin Re             20.30     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury               49.20   3   10  
  2 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                49.30   3    8  
  3 Beth Flatley              SR North Middle             50.70   2    6  
  4 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford                  51.00   3    4  
  5 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin Re             52.00   3    2  
  6 MaryRose Peterson         SR Milford                  52.90   2    1  
  7 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett                53.00   3 
  8 Meaghan Kennedy           SO Algonquin Re             53.10   3 
  9 Gina Stacy                SO Leominster               53.40   2 
  9 Tatiana Seles             SO Wachusett                53.40   1 
 11 Ellen McCarthy            JR Shrewsbury               53.70   2 
 11 Danielle Tunak            SR Shrewsbury               53.70   1 
 13 Emily Rutan               FR Algonquin Re             56.30   2 
 14 Michelle Cleary           SO Fitchburg                56.60   1 
 15 Lauren Lombardi           SR Milford                  57.00   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                            51.40    10  
  2 Milford                                               52.90     8  
  3 Fitchburg                                             53.30     6  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                   J53.30     4  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                    53.50     2  
  6 North Middlesex                                       54.30     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                  4:19.60   1   10  
  2 Wachusett Regional                                  4:24.10   2    8  
  3 Milford                                             4:26.70   2    6  
  4 Shrewsbury                                          4:27.30   2    4  
  5 North Middlesex                                     4:41.40   1    2  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                 10:20.10    10  
  2 Shrewsbury                                         10:30.20     8  
  3 Wachusett Regional                                 10:38.60     6  
  4 Leominster                                         10:43.20     4  
  5 Milford                                            11:42.50     2  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Scibelli           SR Shrewsbury             5-02.00    10  
  2 Kim Allen                 JR North Middle           4-10.00     8  
  3 Kelly Samoiloff           JR Wachusett             J4-10.00     6  
  4 Tiffany Daley             FR Algonquin Re           4-08.00     4  
  5 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett             J4-08.00     2  
  6 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury             4-06.00     1  
  7 Haley Bales               SR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
  8 Liz Fernandes             FR Milford               J4-06.00  
  9 Danielle DePalo           SR Algonquin Re           4-04.00  
 10 Robin Shciavi             SR Milford               J4-04.00  
 10 Amanda Hart               JR North Middle          J4-04.00  
 12 Lauren Bruce              FR Algonquin Re           4-00.00  
 13 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford               J4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle DePalo           SR Algonquin Re          10-06.00    10  
  2 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg            J10-06.00     8  
  3 Rhian Duggan              SO Algonquin Re           8-06.00     6  
  4 Emily Lemmerman           FR Algonquin Re          J8-06.00     4  
  5 Rebecca Tylock            SO Shrewsbury             7-06.00     2  
  6 Susie Janik               SO Wachusett             J7-06.00     1  
  7 Hannah Dalke              SO Shrewsbury             7-00.00  
  8 Shannon Pustis            SO Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg             15-07.00    10  
  2 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin Re          15-02.00     8  
  3 Alicia Ryan               SO North Middle          14-06.50     6  
  4 Alma Dwumfour             SO Shrewsbury           J14-06.50     4  
  5 Ashlyn Derosier           JR Shrewsbury           J14-06.50     2  
  6 Rhian Duggan              SO Algonquin Re          14-04.00     1  
  7 Mellissa Melo             FR Shrewsbury            14-03.50  
  8 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford               14-02.50  
  9 Tracy Connors             SR Wachusett             13-10.00  
 10 Kaitlyn Barth             JR Milford               13-08.50  
 11 Liz Conti                 SO Algonquin Re          13-07.00  
 12 Liz Fernandes             FR Milford               13-04.00  
 13 Christine Bettencourt     SO Leominster            12-06.00  
 14 Grace Thurston            FR Wachusett             12-00.00  
 15 Lauren Croteau            JR Leominster            11-05.50  
 16 Meghan Walker             SR Fitchburg             11-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachael Ackley            JR Algonquin Re          35-09.75    10  
  2 Stephanie Aguguo          SR Shrewsbury           J35-09.75     8  
  3 Liz Conti                 SO Algonquin Re          33-05.25     6  
  4 Emily Scannell            JR Wachusett             32-10.25     4  
  5 Liz Nelson                SO Shrewsbury            32-05.00     2  
  6 Alex Cammarata            FR Algonquin Re          32-03.00     1  
  7 Kaitlyn Barth             JR Milford               32-00.50  
  8 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford               31-09.50  
  9 Kelly Samoiloff           JR Wachusett             31-04.00  
 10 Kate O'Rourke             SO Milford               31-02.50  
 11 Kim Warner                JR Shrewsbury            31-00.00  
 12 Lauren Whittemore         SO Fitchburg             30-11.50  
 13 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett             30-03.00  
 14 Brittany Mello            SO Fitchburg             30-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Marshia            SR North Middle          33-09.25    10  
  2 Kaylee DeVincent          SO Algonquin Re          33-07.00     8  
  3 Whitney Cyr               SO Milford               31-11.50     6  
  4 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury            31-09.25     4  
  5 Brianna Stidsen           SR Shrewsbury            28-11.00     2  
  6 Vicki Reiszner            JR Algonquin Re          28-07.00     1  
  7 Catherine Preusse         JR Algonquin Re          27-11.00  
  8 Meggan Carkin             SR North Middle          27-04.00  
  9 Emily McTiernan           FR Milford               27-03.50  
 10 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett             27-01.50  
 11 Amanda Craigen            JR Fitchburg             25-04.50  
 12 Janet Craigen             SR Fitchburg             24-08.25  
 13 Jamie Kerr                JR Shrewsbury            23-11.00  
 14 Jordan DiGeronimo         JR Fitchburg             22-04.50  
 15 Courtney Dias             SO Milford               21-03.00  
 16 Amy Riley                 SO Wachusett             21-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          SO Algonquin Re            103-08    10  
  2 Kristin DiDuca            SO Milford               95-05.50     8  
  3 Meggan Carkin             SR North Middle             90-05     6  
  4 Vicki Reiszner            JR Algonquin Re             87-00     4  
  5 Kat Matthews              JR Algonquin Re             86-07     2  
  6 Angela Clarke             SR Shrewsbury            84-09.50     1  
  7 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                81-05  
  8 Molly Dube                SR Shrewsbury               74-10  
  9 Janet Craigen             SR Fitchburg                69-06  
 10 Whitney Cyr               SO Milford                  68-01  
 11 Lindsey Albert            JR Leominster               67-00  
 12 Emilyne LaPointe          SR Fitchburg             66-08.50  
 13 Colleen McKenna           JR Shrewsbury            65-03.50  
 14 Amy Riley                 SO Wachusett             63-00.50  
 15 Jordan DiGeronimo         JR Fitchburg                60-10  
 16 Connie Farrell            SR Milford               59-02.50  
 17 Tatiana Seles             SO Wachusett             58-08.50  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                94-10    10  
  2 Emily McTiernan           FR Milford               90-05.25     8  
  3 Molly Dube                SR Shrewsbury            85-08.75     6  
  4 Meredith Westbrook        SR Wachusett                83-08     4  
  5 Tatiana Seles             SO Wachusett             82-02.50     2  
  6 Amanda Mort               FR Milford               81-04.25     1  
  7 Leah Walzer               FR Algonquin Re          77-10.25  
  8 Mia Lopes                 JR Milford                  72-09  
  9 Ashley Lyon               SO Shrewsbury               72-03  
 10 Kat Matthews              JR Algonquin Re          71-08.75  
 11 Courtney Boucher          JR Algonquin Re          65-05.25  
 12 Brianna Stidsen           SR Shrewsbury               64-04  
 13 Dayna Margarita           SR North Middle          59-07.25  
 14 Kristie Galletta          JR Fitchburg             48-00.25  
 15 Emilyne LaPointe          SR Fitchburg             46-11.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin Regional         135        2) Shrewsbury                121   
    3) Wachusett Regional         118        4) North Middlesex            65   
    4) Milford                     65        6) Fitchburg                  37   
    7) Leominster                  15