Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May20_GreatB_set1.shtml

Great Bear Run

Needham, MA, May 20, 2007

All results

Hosted by Needham Track Club

The Great Bear Run 2007

 1 MILE RUN        400 Meter       200 Meter             

		NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 20, 2007 - 5K Run

 

NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 20, 2007 - 5K Run                  
Overall      Group          Finish
Finish  Time Finish Age Sex By Sex Name                   Town             Pace
------  ---- ------ --- --- ------ ----                   ----             ----
  1    15:59    1   35   M     1   Seth McClennen         Wellesley        5:08
  2    16:01    1   29   M     2   Patricio Ramirez       Cambridge        5:09
  3    16:09    1   42   M     3   Terry McNatt           Needham          5:11
  4    16:50    1   46   M     4   Bob Collins            Wellesley        5:25
  5    17:16    1   19   M     5   Charles Beard          Needham          5:33
  6    17:39    2   37   M     6   John Barrett           Needham          5:40
  7    18:08    1   50   M     7   Mike Davis             Needham          5:50
  8    18:52    2   53   M     8   David Cushman          Needham          6:04
  9    18:57    2   40   M     9   John Pigott            Arlington        6:05
10    19:33    3   39   M    10   Timmy Reif             Needham          6:17
11    20:00    2   15   M    11   Mark Soraiva           Needham          6:26
12    20:02    3   44   M    12   Ed Anderson            Needham          6:26
13    20:05    4   42   M    13   David Rubin            Needham          6:27
14    20:16    3   53   M    14   Jonathan Haines        Belmont          6:31
15    20:20    5   43   M    15   John Terry             Needham          6:32
16    20:33    1   12   M    16   Oziee Ahmad            Hampton NH       6:36
17    20:33    1   44   F     1   Pam Linov              Arlington        6:36
18    20:34    2   46   M    17   John Thompson          Wellesley        6:37
19    20:36    6   44   M    18   Matthew Greene         Needham          6:37
20    20:41    3   48   M    19   Paul Tillotson         Needham          6:39
21    20:44    3   17   M    20   Mark Johnson           Wellesley        6:40
22    20:46    7   41   M    21   Brian Kladko           Brookline        6:40
23    20:50    4   15   M    22   Charlie Woodwarde      Needham          6:42
24    20:55    4   49   M    23   Gregory Gleason        Needham          6:43
25    20:56    8   40   M    24   Mat Demers             N Reading        6:44
26    21:05    1   49   F     2   Judith Thompson        Rumford RI       6:47
27    21:14    2   40   F     3   Gail McShane           Needham          6:49
28    21:21    5   15   M    25   Dan Shields            Needham          6:52
29    21:24    2   14   M    26   Daniel Miller-Medzon   Belmont          6:53
30    21:30    1   39   F     4   Kim Riedell            Needham          6:55
31    21:38    4   38   M    27   Rich Partridge         Needham          6:57
32    21:41    4   53   M    28   David Guiness          Newton           6:58
33    21:41    5   46   M    29   Geoffrey Kent          Waltham          6:58
34    22:12    6   45   M    30   Karol Zielonko         Needham          7:08
35    22:29    9   40   M    31   Matt Seaman            Needham          7:14
36    22:30    1    9   M    32   Noah Miller-Medzon     Belmont          7:14
37    22:38    1   34   F     5   Stephanie Baynes       Needham          7:17
38    22:50    3   14   M    33   Daniel Riley           Dedham           7:20
39    22:54    3   43   F     6   Karyn Miller-Medzon    Belmont          7:22
40    22:58    5   37   M    34   Jeff Meyerdardt        Needham          7:23
41    22:59    1   63   M    35   Tom Abbott             Natick           7:23
42    23:01    7   46   M    36   Sam Nathaus            Newton           7:24
43    23:06   10   40   M    37   David Atkins           Westwood         7:26
44    23:15    4   12   M    38   Victor Moran-Cunniff   S Weymouth       7:28
45    23:18    1   13   F     7   Shayna Linov           Arlington        7:29
46    23:20    1   24   F     8   Maura McHugh           Brookline        7:30
47    23:33    4   40   F     9   Leslie Ouellette       Arlington        7:34
48    23:36    2   29   M    39   William DelGrego       Waltham          7:35
49    23:37    5   40   F    10   Kim vonKlock           Needham          7:35
50    23:49    8   49   M    40   Tom Henray             Needham          7:39
51    23:54    2   11   F    11   Bridget McGillicuddy   Needham          7:41
52    23:56    6   43   F    12   Jean Marie Carabuena   Needham          7:42
53    23:59    5   51   M    41   Maumond Shotorbases    West Roxbury     7:43
54    24:00    5   12   M    42   Jason Riley            Dedham           7:43
55    24:04    6   12   M    43   Matt McGloin           Needham          7:44
56    24:05    9   46   M    44   Rick Nahigian          Needham          7:45
57    24:08    1   10   F    13   Olivia Gaeta           Marshfield       7:45
58    24:37    2   61   M    45   Tom White              Newton           7:55
59    24:41    7   13   M    46   Lucas Davis            Needham          7:56
60    24:44    2   10   M    47   Jimmy O'Leary          West Roxbury     7:57
61    25:13    6   54   M    48   Chris Grey             Roslindale       8:06
62    25:14    8   11   M    49   James Fernando         Needham          8:07
63    25:17    9   11   M    50   David Benman           Wrentham         8:08
64    25:38    3   12   F    14   Caroline Turner        Needham          8:14
65    25:39   11   40   M    51   Michael Turner         Needham          8:15
66    25:50   10   45   M    52   David Benman           Wrentham         8:18
67    26:24    1   34   M    53   Steven Hoffman         Needham          8:29
68    26:35   11   46   M    54   Joe Loughnane          Canton           8:33
69    26:36    2   45   F    15   Kimberly Christie      Needham          8:33
70    26:54    2   33   F    16   Anne Gulick            Framingham       8:39
71    27:11    4   14   F    17   Jessica Gerrior        Wakefield        8:44
72    27:12    3    7   M    55   Joey O'Leary           West Roxbury     8:45
73    27:13   12   43   M    56   Paul Brown             Needham          8:45
74    27:13    2   33   M    57   Steve Corrigan         N Easton         8:45
75    27:14    6   39   M    58   Paul Cavallo           Winchester       8:45
76    27:18    2   39   F    18   Erika Hession          Needham          8:47
77    27:30    7   44   F    19   Tracey Graceffa        Braintree        8:50
78    27:41    3   48   F    20   Barbara McGloin        Needham          8:54
79    27:55    8   44   F    21   Susan Howell           Needham          8:59
80    27:57    7   35   M    59   Scott Cavallo          Needham          8:59
81    28:19    2   10   F    22   Courtney Loughnane     Canton           9:06
82    28:34    9   41   F    23   Jennifer Lesnick       Wellesley        9:11
83    28:38    3   38   F    24   Pamela Pakey           Wellesley        9:12
84    28:39    4   49   F    25   Betsy Waksman          Wellesley        9:13
85    29:04    1   56   F    26   Donna MacMillan        Auburndale       9:21
86    29:13    1   50   F    27   Donna Boston           Needham          9:24
87    29:38   10   42   F    28   Lisa Blanchard         Dover            9:32
88    29:54    4   38   F    29   Lisa Bello             Needham          9:37
89    29:59    3   31   F    30   Carolyn Gerrior        Wakefield        9:38
90    30:03   11   40   F    31   Anne Finucane          Needham          9:40
91    30:07   12   41   F    32   Carol Curran           Needham          9:41
92    30:13   13   41   F    33   Ann Butler             Wayland          9:43
93    30:28    1   70   M    60   Barrett True           Windsor CT       9:48
94    30:34    7   50   M    61   Mark Kirstein          Needham          9:50
95    30:39    5   39   F    34   Monica Carroccio       Greenville RI    9:51
96    30:45   13   42   M    62   David Zendzian         Needham          9:53
97    30:46    6   38   F    35   Maureen Filippine      Needham          9:54
98    30:46    7   38   F    36   Linda Griffin          Cumberland RI    9:54
99    30:47   10   12   M    63   James Riley            Dedham           9:54
100    31:02    4    9   M    64   Rory Kelly             Needham          9:59
101    31:03   14   41   F    37   Lynn Kelly             Needham          9:59
102    31:05   14   41   M    65   Steven Chabot          Portland ME     10:00
103    31:26    8   39   F    38   Tina Chen              Needham         10:06
104    31:42    2   70   M    66   Joseph Kara            Dedham          10:12
105    36:02    3   79   M    67   David Knapton          Needham         11:35
106    36:43    3   10   F    39   Emily Hernberg         Needham         11:48
107    36:48    5    8   M    68   Drew Butler            Wayland         11:50
108    39:50    1   75   F    40   Phyllis Mays           Needham         12:49



         NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 20, 2007 - 1 Mile Run               

Overall      Group          Finish
Finish  Time Finish Age Sex By Sex Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ --- --- ------ ----                   ----   
  1     5:01    1   19   M     1   Charles Beard          Needham        
  2     5:07    2   16   M     2   John Fisher            Needham        
  3     5:13    3   17   M     3   Kevin Potterton        Needham        
  4     5:33    1   15   M     4   Mark Saraiva           Needham        
  5     5:37    2   14   M     5   James Phalen           Needham        
  6     5:40    4   17   M     6   Mark Johnson           Wellesley      
  7     5:44    1   17   F     1   Christina Kelley       Needham        
  8     5:50    1   12   M     7   Victor Cunniff         S Weymouth     
  9     6:03    1   37   F     2   Emily Jones            Needham        
10     6:04    3   13   M     8   Benjamin Lueders       Needham        
11     6:05    1   13   F     3   Samantha Eisele        Taunton        
12     6:06    2   13   F     4   Kate Ellinger          Wellesley      
13     6:07    1   10   M     9   Elijah Bucher          Wayland        
14     6:07    1    9   F     5   Julia Kern             Needham        
15     6:15    4   13   M    10   Toby Ecsedy            Needham        
16     6:16    2   12   M    11   Oziee Ahmad            Hampton NH     
17     6:24    1   44   M    12   Robert Dermody         Bristol RI     
18     6:27    1   49   F     6   Judith Thompson        Rumford RI     
19     6:34    2   43   F     7   Marjorie Rapak         Dover          
20     6:37    3   13   F     8   Shayna Linov           Needham        
21     6:40    1   12   F     9   Ana Ekhaus             Arlington      
22     6:40    2   12   F    10   Lee Milne              Dover          
23     6:41    1   11   M    13   Brian Sherry           Needham        
24     6:43    1   11   F    11   Olja Rapak             Needham        
25     6:45    1    9   M    14   John Benner            Needham        
26     6:49    3   12   F    12   Robin Kelly            Needham        
27     6:49    4   12   F    13   Erics Koljonen         Needham        
28     6:51    4   15   F    14   Maureen Raubach        Needham        
29     6:52    5   12   F    15   Hallie Thomas          Needham        
30     6:53    2   49   M    15   Mark Kelly             Needham        
31     6:54    5   13   F    16   Jackie Grenier         Arlington      
32     6:54    2   11   F    17   Molly McCourt          West Roxbury   
33     6:55    1   52   M    16   Vernon Ellinger        Wellesley      
34     6:56    2   11   M    17   Mikey Elcock           Needham        
35     6:56    3   11   M    18   Tommy Kelley           Needham        
36     6:57    3   45   M    19   John Kelley            Needham        
37     6:59    1   63   M    20   Tom Abbott             Natick         
38     7:03    4   11   M    21   Jack Walsh             Needham        
39     7:04    3   43   F    18   Jean Marie Carabuena   Needham        
40     7:05    3   11   F    19   Sarah Mutter           Needham        
41     7:10    5   11   M    22   John Henry Fitzgerald  Wayland        
42     7:11    2   10   M    23   Patrick Caron          Needham        
43     7:13    3   10   M    24   Justin Skelly          Needham        
44     7:17    1    8   M    25   Geoffrey Skelly        Needham        
45     7:21    2    8   M    26   Luke Jones             Needham        
46     7:23    2    9   F    20   Emma Fitzgerald        Wayland        
47     7:29    6   11   M    27   Matthew Glenn          Needham        
48     7:37    4   10   M    28   Erik Jones             Needham        
49     7:41    3    9   F    21   Brianna Koljonen       Needham        
50     7:53    1   10   F    22   Erin Griffin           Needham        
51     7:58    1    7   M    29   David Boral            Needham        
52     8:02    2    9   M    30   Nicholas Davis         Needham        
53     8:12    1    8   F    23   Sarah Armstrong        Needham        
54     8:13    2    7   M    31   Jackson Segal          Needham        
55     8:16    3    7   M    32   Tim Hartshorn          Natick         
56     8:20    1    7   F    24   Julia Newman           Natick         
57     8:23    3   12   M    33   Seiya Hiromoto         Needham        
58     8:25    2   36   F    25   Jennifer Woodman       Needham        
59     8:31    2   50   M    34   Paul Yankowskas        Londonderry NH 
60     8:35    4   42   F    26   Lynda Kelly            Needham        
61     8:37    3    8   M    35   Tommy Scheib           Needham        
62     8:40    3   31   F    27   Carrie Reddish         Dedham         
63     8:42    1    5   M    36   Ethan Skelly           Needham        
64     9:05    2   10   F    28   Aldis Elfarsdottir     Belmont        
65     9:13    3    9   M    37   Paul Riley             Dedham         
66     9:13    2    6   M    38   Alexander Takovdes     Needham        
67     9:18    2    7   F    29   Belle Hartshorn        Natick         
68     9:18    1   37   M    39   Andrew Hartshorn       Natick         
69     9:25    6   12   F    30   Brenna Griffin         Needham        
70     9:45    4    9   F    31   Emily Brooks           Needham        
71     9:56    5   44   F    32   Carol Thomas           Needham        
72     9:56    4    7   M    40   Thor Elfarsson         Belmont        
73    10:08    3    4   M    41   Marlow Mangada         W Newton       
74    10:10    2    8   F    33   Sarah Ditelberg        Wellesley      
75    10:27    3   10   F    34   Ally D'Alleva          Needham        
76    10:41    1    6   F    35   Mary Pyrdol            Brockton       
77    11:07    3    8   F    36   Maureen Vallatoni      Needham        
78    12:07    4   49   M    42   George Vallatini       Needham        
79    12:45    4   39   F    37   Cheryl Armstrong       Newton         
80    13:18    4   10   F    38   Hannah Haines          Belmont        

   NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 20, 2007 - 400 Meter Run            

7 Year Old Girls - Heat 1                                 
             Overall                                           Runner
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town           Number    
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----           ------
  1             1    7   Lily Frascotti         Needham        Q  786
  2             2    7   Katelyn Strauss        Needham        Q  775
  3             3    7   Margot Jones           Needham        Q  768
  4             4    7   Meredith Sutherland    Needham        Q  765
  5             5    7   Haley Pender           Needham        Q  787
  6             6    7   Abbey Hughes           Needham        Q  557
  7             7    7   Sarah Morgan           Needham        Q  788
  8             8    7   Kirsten Pink           Needham        Q  755
  9             9    7   Molly Connelly         Needham        Q  785
10            10    7   Elsa Konieczynski      Needham        Q  776
11            11    7   Olivia Hartshorn       Natick         Q  437
                                7 Year Old Girls - Heat 2                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            12    7                                         Q  796
  2            13    7   Belle Hartshorn        Natick         Q  789
  3            14    7   Kimberly Friedman      Needham        Q  735
  4            15    7   Olivia Curran          Needham        Q  795
  5            16    7   Taylor McClennen       Wellesley      Q  778
  6            17    7   Katherine Fazekas      Needham        Q  769
  7            18    7   Hannah Freehill        Needham        Q  797
  8            19    7   Emma Harte             Westwood       Q  767
  9            20    8   Rebecca Francesconi    Needham        Q  836
10            21    7   Mollie Petrie          Needham        Q  777
11            22    7   Rachel Most            Needham        Q  779
12            23    7   Emily Roefaro          Needham        Q  725
                                 7 Year Old Boys - Heat 1                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            23    7   Michael McShane        Needham        Q  783
  2            24    7   Liam Costello          Needham        Q  792
  3            25    7   David Muir             Needham        Q  771
  4            26    7   Elias Brown            Needham        Q  770
  5            27    7                                         Q  713
  6            28    7   Michael D'Alleva       Needham        Q  782
  7            29    7   Michael Higgins        Needham        Q  794
  8            30    7   Liam Fidurko           Needham        Q  762
  9            31    7                                         Q  714
10            32    7   James Monahan          Needham        Q  790
                                 7 Year Old Boys - Heat 2                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            31    7   James Benner           Needham        Q  744
  2            32    7   Benjamin Turner        Needham        Q  760
  3            33    7   Dylan Bloch            Needham        Q  773
  4            34    7   Tim Hartshorn          Natick         Q  793
  5            35    7   Conor Hynes            Needham        Q  791
  6            36    7   Jason Stutman          Needham        Q  743
  7            37    7   Thor Elfarsson         Belmont        Q  753
  8            38    7   Ryan Steinkrauss       Needham        Q  750
  9            39    7   Joseph Katz            Sharon         Q  751
                                 7 Year Old Boys - Heat 3                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            40    7   Noah Turner            Needham        Q  761
  2            41    7   Toby Kaufman           Needham        Q  754
  3            42    7   Jackson Segal          Needham        Q  780
  4            43    7                                         Q  712
  5            44    7   Garrett Walsh          Needham        Q  774
  6            45    7                                         Q  756
  7            46    7   Matthew Yee            Needham        Q  772
  8            47    7   Aidan Geraghty         Needham        Q  784
  9            48    7   Eddie Conroy           West Roxbury   Q  837
                                8 Year Old Girls - Heat 1                                 
             Overall    
inish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            47    8   Samantha Rubin         Needham        Q  815
  2            48    8   Sarah Armstrong        Needham        Q  807
  3            49    8   Della Jrolf            Milton         Q  826
  4            50    8   Jackie Anderson        Needham        Q  828
  5            51    8   Elizabeth Escalante    Needham        Q  857
  6            52    8   Sofia Kurd             Needham        Q  817
  7            53    8   Diana Nascimben        Needham        Q  839
  8            54    8   Crea Baker             Needham        Q  856
  9            55    8   Jane Gallagher         Needham        Q  835
10            56    8   Margaux d'Arbeloff     Belmont        Q  848
                                8 Year Old Girls - Heat 2                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            57    8   Madison Jrolf          Milton         Q  825
  2            58    8   Danielle Rubin         Needham        Q  809
  3            59    8   Elizabeth Hernberg     Needham        Q  846
  4            60    8   Casey Freehill         Needham        Q  859
  5            61    8   Hannah McGillicuddy    Needham        Q  847
  6            62    8   Katie Mullen           Needham        Q  806
  7            63    8   Tracy Sexton           Needham        Q  819
  8            64    8   Ashley Steinkrauss     Needham        Q  808
  9            65    8   Caroline Conroy        West Roxbury   Q  781
                                8 Year Old Girls - Heat 3                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            66    8   Jessica Hem            Needham        Q  818
  2            67    8   Elizabeth Flanagan     Needham        Q  829
  3            68    8   Haley Cole             Needham        Q  816
  4            69    8   Mariash Leslie         Wellesley      Q  858
  5            70    8   Ashley Monahan         Needham        Q  849
  6            71    8   Maeve Jrolf            Milton         Q  827
  7            72    8   Elizabeth Vallatini    Needham        Q  805
  8            73    9   Rachel Stutman         Needham        Q  915
  9            74    8   Mikayla McNeill        Needham        Q  545
                                     8 Year Old Boys                                      
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            75    8   Will Barber            Needham        Q  810
  2            76    8   Jack Higgins           Needham        Q  800
  3            77    8   Dylan Child            Needham        Q  814
  4            78    8   Alex Freeman           Needham        Q  802
  5            79    8   Greg Gorodentsev       Needham        Q  832
  6            80    8   Trevor Yandow          Needham        Q  830
  7            81    8   Michael Peress         Needham        Q  822
  8            82    8   Sam Klein              Chestnut Hill  Q  804
  9            83    8   MJ Hegarhy             Needham        Q  823
10            84    8   Michael Caron          Needham        Q  820
11            85    8   Andrew Kaplan          Needham        Q  831
12            86    8   Patrick Mulrenan       Needham        Q  812
13            87    8   Kevin Bruce            Needham        Q  811
14            88    8   Jack Turner            Needham        Q  833
15            89    8   Jackson McKeigue       Needham        Q  821
16            90    8   Nick Dawson            Needham        Q  813
17            91    8   Ryan Suarez            Needham        Q  824
                                     9 Year Old Girls                                     
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1            92    9   Emma Fitzgerald        Wayland        Q  997
  2            93    9   Emily Bowers           Needham        Q  996
  3            94    9   Kelly Little           Newton         Q  986
  4            95    9   Kaleigh Hughes         Needham        Q  998
  5            96    9   Meredith Jones         Needham        Q  995
  6            97    9   Julia Nascimben        Needham        Q  999
  7            98    9   Meghan Morgan          Needham        Q  987
  8            99    9   Lucy Zendzian          Needham        Q  985
                                 9 Year Old Boys - Heat 1                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           100    9   Jason Schultz          Needham        Q  964
  2           101    9   Matthew Caswell        Needham        Q  954
  3           102    9   Jack Costello          Needham        Q  941
  4           103    9   Luke Geraghty          Needham        Q  942
  5           104    9   Jonathan Minkin        Newton         Q  951
  6           105    9   Ryan McNeill           Needham        Q  952
  7           106    9   Christian Arbelaez     Needham        Q  961
                                 9 Year Old Boys - Heat 2                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           107    9   Jack Blanchard         Dover          Q  950
  2           108    9   John Benner            Needham        Q  960
  3           109    9   Alex Caswell           Needham        Q  940
  4           110    9   Maxwell Benman         Wrentham       Q  963
  5           111    9   Alex Durion            Needham        Q  943
                                    10 Year Old Girls                                     
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           112   10   Anya Gorodentsev       Needham        Q 1087
  2           113   10   Katie Horton           Needham        Q 1077
  3           114   10   Alice Flanagan         Needham        Q 1076
  4           115   10   Cassandra Peterson     Lexington      Q 1016
  5           116   10   Elizabeth Barber       Needham        Q 1059
  6           117   10   Isabel Libby           Needham        Q 1047
  7           118   10   Samantha Forman_Bruno  Needham        Q 1048
  8           119   10   Maria Zafiropoulos     Needham        Q 1088
  9           120   10   Isabelle Turner        Needham        Q 1025
10           121   10   Jacqueline Davil       Needham        Q 1089
11           122   10   Julia Redston          Needham        Q 1096
12           123   10   Melissa Mullen         Needham        Q 1005
13           124   10   Aldis Elfarsdottir     Belmont        Q 1015
14           125   10   Kirsten Mulrenan       Needham        Q 1086
                                     10 Year Old Boys                                     
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           126   10   Colin Riley            Needham        Q 1012
  2           127   10   Jesse Fried            Needham        Q 1004
  3           128   10   Daniel Sheetz          Needham        Q 1003
  4           129   10   Jack Gallagher         Needham        Q 1010
  5           130   10   Liam Walsh             Needham        Q 1011
                                    11 Year Old Girls                                     
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           131   11   Molly McCourt          West Roxbury   Q 1178
  2           132   11   Bridget McGillicuddy   Needham        Q 1197
  3           133   11   Amara Mesnik           Needham        Q 1177
  4           134   11   Erin Muir              Needham        Q 1179
  5           135   11   Charlotte Caron        Needham        Q 1189
  6           136   11   Amanda Pasko           Wellesley      Q  145
  7           137   11   Julia Shannon          Needham        Q 1186
  8           138   11   Ashley Caswell         Needham        Q 1187
  9           139   11   Madeleine Morgan       Needham        Q 1196
10           140   11   Logen Hughes           Needham        Q  191
                                     11 Year Old Boys                                     
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           141   11   Aaron Klein            Chestnut Hill  Q  174
  2           142   11   Mikey Elcock           Needham        Q 1152
  3           143   11   Jack Walsh             Needham        Q 1153
  4           144   11   John_Henry Fitzgerald  Wayland        Q  184
  5           145   11   Sam Tillotson          Needham        Q  194
  6           146   11   Gregory Raubach        Needham        Q  180
  7           147   11   Idan Waksman           Wellesley      Q  183
                                    12 Year Old Girls                                     
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           148   12   Robin Kelly            Needham        Q  226
  2           149   12   Sara Rudolph           Needham        Q  228
  3           150   12   Amanda Schultz         Needham        Q  227
                                   13-14 Year Old Girls                                   
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1           151   13   Lauren Anzalone        Needham        Q 1344
  2           152   14   Kathryn Cote           Needham        Q 1405



     NEEDHAM GREAT BEAR RUN - MAY 20, 2007 - 200 Meter Run            

       6 Year Old Girls - Heat 1                                 
             Overall                                              Runner
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town              Number
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----              ------     
  1   0:54.9         6   Sophie Horton          Needham           549
  2   0:56.3         6   Siehla Tacelli         Needham           538
  3   0:57.7         6   Maddie Kelly           Newton            568
  4   1:01.0         6   Alison Partridge       Needham           526
  5   1:02.2         5                                            567
  6   1:04.0         6   Anne_Marie Toolan      Needham           566
  7   1:04.8         6   Victoria Bruce         Needham           546
                                6 Year Old Girls - Heat 2                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1   0:52.7         6   Celine Lemaire         Needham           555
  2   0:54.4         6   Dana Fernandez         Needham           536
  3   0:57.2         6   Mikayla McNeill        Needham           545
  4   0:57.6         6   Isabella Arbelaez      Needham           517
  5   0:58.4         6   Katie Dawson           Needham           556
  6   1:00.1         6   Alice Blake            Needham           547
  7   1:03.3         6   Caroline O'Connor      Needham           518
  8   1:03.8         6   Talia Barrett          Needham           535
                                6 Year Old Girls - Heat 3                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1   0:52.4         6   Natalie Mutter         Needham           569
  2   0:56.7         6   Bethany Pasko          Wellesley         507
  3   0:58.6         6   Alex Putprush          Needham           505
  4   0:58.9         6   Olivia McKeigue        Needham           558
  5   1:03.8         6   Chloe Newman           Needham           519
  6   1:07.5         6   Katherine Shannon      Needham           548
  7   1:07.9         6   Katherine Guttilla     Needham           537
                                 6 Year Old Boys - Heat 1                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1   0:52.3         6   Henry Keegan           Needham           502
  2   0:52.7         6   Nolan Riley            Needham           530
  3   0:54.3         6   Jackson Megar          Needham           514
  4   0:55.9         6   Timmy Hagerott         Needham           544
  5   0:57.7         6   Zoe Baker              Needham           529
  6   0:58.7         6   Sam Bello              Needham           510
  7   1:01.6         6   Fred McGillicuddy      Needham           550
                                 6 Year Old Boys - Heat 2                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----              
  1   0:38.7         6   Colin Costello         Needham           552
  2   0:40.9         6   Daniel Kaplan          Needham           559
  3   0:41.9         6   Ethan Skelly           Needham           553
  4   0:43.2         6   Craig Lustig           Needham           504
  5   0:49.8         6   Ben Keegan             Needham           503
  6   0:50.9         6   William Vallatini      Needham           500
                                 6 Year Old Boys - Heat 3                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----               
  1   0:52.7         6   Liam Woodman           Needham           590
  2   0:58.2         6   Alex Berney            Needham           541
  3   0:58.8         6   Aidan Hughes           Needham           533
  4   1:02.3         6   Mark Roberts           Needham           524
  4   1:08.3         6   Marlow Mangada         W Newton          543
  5   1:11.4         6   Karl VonGoeler         Sudbury           554
  6   1:13.4         6   Joey Barrett           Needham           521
  7   1:14.7         6   David Marget           Needham           531
                                 6 Year Old Boys - Heat 4                                 
             Overall    
Finish  Time Finish Age  Name                   Town          
------  ---- ------ ---  ----                   ----              
  1   0:44.1         6   John Nascimben         Needham           540
  2   0:46.9         6   Christopher Greene     Needham           513
  3   0:50.1         6   Jason Child            Needham           534
  4   0:51.5         6   Evan Anderson          Needham           523
  5   0:52.7         6   Caleb Peress           Needham           551
  6   0:53.0         6   Jeremy Donovan         Needham           542
  7   0:54.1         6   Peirce Kenney          Needham           560
  8   0:55.9         6   Parker Kirstein        Needham           532
  9   1:04.4         6   Kurth Lindenthal       Needham           512