Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May20_Cathol_set1.shtml

Catholic Central League Spring Track Championship

Peabody, MA, May 20, 2007

Catholic Central League Spring Track Championship

South Boston Athletic Club

Catholic Central League							
Championship Meet							
20-May-07							
Bishop Fenwick HS							
GIRLS				BOYS			
Shot Put				Shot Put			
1. Littlefield		MAR	"33'6"""	1. Delulis		BF	"41'9"""
2. Bassallion		BF	"30'2"""	2. Francis		BF	"40'9"""
3. Hanlon		SM	"27'8"""	3. Featherstone		MAR	"40'3"""
4. Wesley		TC	"27'3.5"""	4. Hass		AW	40'
5. Trembley		BF	"27'1"""	5. Sobezenski		BF	"39'10"""
6. Brandon		CS	"26'6.5"""	6. Costello		AW	"37'3"""
Discus				Discus			
1. Bissallion		BF	113'	1. McKinnon		AP	"107'8.5"""
2. Wesley		TC	"87'8"""	2. Sobezenski		BF	"103'4"""
3. Trembley		BF	"80'9"""	3. Connor		MAR	"102'8"""
4. Riley		MAR	"78'8"""	4. Oquendo		MAR	"101'10"""
5. Blackington		MAR	"73'11"""	5. Costello		AW	"92'7"""
6. Littlefield		MAR	"72'6"""	6. Nelson		AW	"89'2"""
Javelin				Javelin			
1. Walsh		AW	"106'10"""	1. Delulis		BF	"135'5"""
2. Brandon		CS	"79'1"""	2. Francis		BF	"134'8"""
3. Jaskinski		AP	"77'3"""	3. Featherstone		MAR	"124'5"""
4. Martin		BF	"70'2"""	4. DeShields		MAT	"121'8"""
5. Barrett		BF	"66'9"""	5. Simpson		BF	"117'4"""
6. Dickerson		AP	"60'2"""	6. Horn		CS	"115'6"""
Long Jump				Long Jump			
1. Richards		MAT	"15'3"""	1. Lasage		CS	"19'11.25"""
2. Dinn		AC	"14'6"""	2. Morris		AW	"19'6.5"""
3. Connelly		AP	"13'1"""	3. Tran		AW	"18'1.5"""
4. Garafalo		MAR	"12'9.5"""	4. Hallanan		SM	"18'1.25"""
5. Dolan		BF	"12'9"""	5. DeShields		MAT	"17'11"""
6. Delvecchio		AP	"12'4.5"""	6. Mahoney		AW	"17'7.5"""
Triple Jump				Triple Jump			
1. Dinn		AC	"33'8"""	1. Lasage		CS	"39'1.75"""
2. Seigel		AC	"30'4"""	2. Howard		AW	"38'3"""
3. Bogdanowicz		BF	"29'11"""	3. Senz		MAR	"37'7.25"""
4. Banks		BF	"29'9"""	4. Jean-Pierre		MAR	"35'6.5"""
5. Crowley		AW	"27'5"""	5. Monplaisir		CS	"35'5.5"""
6. Salomino		AP	"25'5"""	6. Lamour		CS	"35'1.5"""


High Jump				High Jump			
1. Seigel		AC	"4'10"""	1. Kennedy		BF	"5'6"""
2. Granara		AP	"4'8"""	2. Mullen		CS	"5'4"""
3. Cusick		AC	"4'6"""	3. Morris		AW	"5'4"""
3. Martin		BF	"4'6"""	4. Ortiz		MAR	"5'4"""
5. Martinez		MAR	"4'6"""	5. Josselin		MAT	"5'2"""
6. Richards		MAT	"4'6"""	6. Lamour		CS	"5'2"""
100 Meter Hurdles				110 Meter Hurdles			
1. Martinez		MAR	17.9	1. Simpson		BF	16.8
2. Halks		BF	18.1	2. Hospod		AP	17.7
3. Martin		BF	18.4	3. Connor		MAR	18.4
4. Pace 		AP	18.7	4. Crespi		CS	19.3
5. Crowley		AW	19.4	5. Nelson		AW	20.3
6. Reilly		MAR	19.6	6. Lynch		BF	20.6
							
300 Meter Hurdles				300 Meter Hurdles			
1. Seigel		AC	52.7	1. Howard		AW	43.6
2. Crowley		AW	53.2	2. Simpson		BF	43.8
3. Halks		BF	53.6	3. Connor		MAR	44.0
4. Reilly		MAR	53.7	4. Cerullo		AP	47.3
5. Cusick		AC	55.8	5. Crespi		CS	48.2
6. Daniel		AC	56.7	6. Hospod		AP	49.0
							
100 Meters				100 Meters			
1. Granara		AP	13.0	1. Tran		AW	11.4
2. Anderson 		SM	13.2	2. Kennedy		BF	11.6
3. Richards		MAT	13.4	3. Marx		AW	11.7
4. Garafalo		MAR	13.7	4. DeShields		MAT	12.1
5. O'Para		MAT	14.1	5. Foster		SM	12.3
6. Delorenzo		BF	14.2	6. White		BF	13.0
							
200 Meters				200 Meters			
1. Maunsell		AC	28.4	1. Razny		BF	23.4
2. D'Iorio		BF	28.9	2. Howard		AW	23.9
3. Vargas		CS	29.2	3. Kennedy		BF	24.1
4. King		MAR	29.5	4. Monplaisir		CS	24.3
5. Delorenzo		BF	30.4	5. Mahoney		AW	24.6
6. Bevens		CS	30.6	6. Oquendo		MAR	24.8
6. Delvecchio		AP	30.6				
							
400 Meters				400 Meters			
1. Gallagher		MAR	59.7	1. Razny		BF	51.2
2. Dinn		AC	62.1	2.  Oquendo		MAR	53.7
3. Quezada 		BF	62.7	3. Garvey		MAR	54.8
4. King		MAR	65.3	4. Josselin		MAT	55.7
5. Moran		BF	66.7	5. Flemming		MAR	56.5
6. Gabbidon		AC	72.2	6. White		AC	56.6
							
							
							
							
800 Meters				800 Meters			
1. Gallagher		MAR	2:26.2	1. McAllister		MAR	2:06.5
2. Trainor		BF	2:30.9	2. Raby		BF	2:07.1
3. Concannon		BF	2:33.3	3. DeAngelis		AW	2:12.1
4. Banks		BF	2:38.0	4. Lee		AC	2:13.3
5. McPherson		MAR	2:39.4	5. Jean-Pierre		MAR	2:16.7
6. Gibbs		CS	2:42.7	6. Dusel		AP	2:17.4
							
1 Mile				1 Mile			
1. Collins		CS	5:41.1	1. McAllister		MAR	4:34.7
2. Halterman		MAR	6:04.4	2. DeAngelis		AW	4:47.4
3. Camereto		MAR	6:05.0	3. Surabian		BF	4:48.3
4. Sullivan		AC	6:08.2	4. Crane		BF	4:48.9
5. O'Malley		CS	6:18.5	5. McDermott		MAR	5:21.8
6. O'Riordon		MAR	6:31.2	6. Ballard		CS	5:23.9
							
2 Mile				2 Mile			
1. McPherson		MAR	13:32.0	1. McDermott		MAR	10:40.0
2. Hazen		MAR	13:33.0	2. Nickerson		BF	10:49.0
3. Ford		AC	14:01.0	3. Bernazzani		CS	10:53.0
4. Ma		AC	14:18.0	4. Buckley		BF	10:55.0
5. Cunningham		CS	14:25.0	5. Tutone		BF	11:39.0
6. Nickley		CS	14:30.0	6. Higgins		AP	11:53.0
							
400 Meter Relay				400 Meter Relay			
1. CS			55.5	1.  AW			46.0
2. BF			56.8	2. SM			47.6
3. MAR			57.2	3. MAR			48.0
4. AP			57.9	4. BF			50.9
5. MAT			58.3	5. CS			51.4
6. AC			62.9	6. AP			52.2
							
1600 Meter Relay				1600 Meter Relay			
1. BF			4:32.5	1. MAR			3:47.1
2. MAR			4:42.8	2. CS			3:49.0
3. AC			4:47.5	3. BF			4:03.0
4. CS			4:47.8	4. AW			4:11.9
5. AW			5:31.0	5. TC			4:13.6
6. MAT			5:41.5	6. AC			4:15.9
							
3200 Meter Relay				3200 Meter Relay			
1. MAR			12:02.1	1. BF			9:31.7
2. AP			13:25.4	2. CS			9:47.5
				3. AP			9:58.4
				4. MAT			10:43.9
							
							
							
							
							
							
							
							
TEAM SCORING:				TEAM SCORING:			
Marian		129		Bishop Fenwick			164
Bishop Fenwick		124		Marian 			115
Arlington Catholic		94		Archbishop Williams			103
Austin Prep		49.5		Cardinal Spellman			68
Cardinal Spellman		45.5		Austin Prep			32
Archbishop Williams		24		Matignon			20
Matignon 		22		St. Mary's			14
St. Mary's		14		Arllington Catholic			6
Trinity Catholic		12		Trinity Catholic			2
							
GIRLS							
Division I MVP:		"Alexa Seigel, AC"					
Division II MVP:		"Shantall Richards, MAT"					
Division I Oustanding Performer:			"Christi Gallager, MAR"				
Division II Outstanding Performer:			"Shantall Richards, MAT"				
							
BOYS							
Division I MVP:		"Markus Howard, AW"					
Division II MVP:		"Alex DeShields, MAT"					
Division I Outstanding Performer:			"Pat McAllister, MAR"				
Division II Oustanding Performer: 			St. Mary's 400 Relay Team