Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May20_Barnst_set1.shtml

Barnstable Firefighters 5 Miler

Barnstable, MA, May 20, 2007

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Barnstable                                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:27  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   332 Joe Navas                                                                              
   2   27:40  5:32    2 30-39    2 M   329 Geof Newton                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
   3   30:11  6:02    1 20-29    3 M   447 Matt Plant                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
   4   31:05  6:13    1 40-49    4 M   439 Michael Ostrowski           W Barnstable,MA                                               
   5   31:08  6:14    2 40-49    5 M   327 Michael Sellars                                                                        
   6   34:52  6:58    1 20-29    1 F   331 Mary Town                                                                              
   7   35:16  7:03    3 30-39    6 M   316 Joseph Fellows Ff           Marstons Mills,MA                                             
   8   35:27  7:05    3 40-49    7 M   449 Bill Campbell                                                                          
   9   35:36  7:07    1 50-59    2 F   394 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  10   35:46  7:09    2 20-29    3 F   328 Meredith Town               New Orleans',MA                                               
  11   36:10  7:14    2 20-29    8 M   288 Martin Krsak                Malden,MA                                                     
  12   36:17  7:15    4 40-49    9 M   320 Chris Powicki               Bayberry Ln,MA                                                
  13   36:42  7:20    1 50-59   10 M   399 Jim McLaughlin                                                                         
  14   36:45  7:21    3 20-29   11 M   291 Kellen Daly Ff              Mashpee,MA                                                    
  15   36:52  7:22    1 40-49    4 F   326 Kathryn Wilder                                                                         
  16   37:12  7:26    1 60-69   12 M   293 Adam Ross                   Falmoutha,MA                                                  
  17   37:21  7:28    3 20-29    5 F   448 Stephanie Monroe                                                                       
  18   37:36  7:31    2 50-59   13 M   445 David Farrell               Chatham,MA                                                    
  19   37:45  7:33    2 40-49    6 F   446 Joyce Layne                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  20   37:47  7:33    5 40-49   14 M   451 Bob Adams                   Easton,MA                                                     
  21   38:04  7:37    1 30-39    7 F   285 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  22   38:27  7:41    3 50-59   15 M   411 Wilhelm Kadonl                                                                         
  23   38:34  7:43    4 30-39   16 M   401 Enrique Arrascue            Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  24   38:35  7:43    2 50-59    8 F   334 Jane Lovelette              Yarnouth,MA                                                   
  25   38:43  7:45    1 01-13   17 M   389 Campbell Fackre                                                                        
  26   38:56  7:47    3 40-49    9 F   437 Mary Duchesney                                                                         
  27   39:04  7:49    4 20-29   10 F   402 Alyssa Fantari              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  28   39:29  7:54    4 40-49   11 F   450 Rachel Young                                                                           
  29   39:44  7:57    5 40-49   12 F   408 Gwen Dadog                                                                             
  30   39:45  7:57    6 40-49   18 M   413 Rick Pfauts Ff                                                                         
  31   39:55  7:59    5 30-39   19 M   315 Chris Beal Ff               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  32   40:27  8:05    7 40-49   20 M   407 Roger Mann                                                                             
  33   40:33  8:07    6 30-39   21 M   410 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  34   40:38  8:08    8 40-49   22 M   330 Patrick Town                Troy,NY                                                       
  35   40:43  8:09    2 60-69   23 M   440 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  36   41:10  8:14    6 40-49   13 F   392 Alice Fackre                                                                           
  37   41:11  8:14    7 40-49   14 F   292 Annie Maguire               Mashpee,MA                                                    
  38   41:39  8:20    8 40-49   15 F   405 Susan Shanley               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  39   41:43  8:21    2 30-39   16 F   442 Lisa Mycock                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  40   41:44  8:21    7 30-39   24 M   441 Bruce Kelly                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  41   42:00  8:24    1 01-13   17 F   406 Jessica Currier             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  42   42:01  8:24    5 20-29   18 F   324 Leslee Parker                                                                          
  43   42:11  8:26    6 20-29   19 F   443 Bethany Sadlowski           Hyannis,MA                                                    
  44   42:23  8:29    9 40-49   25 M   333 Stephen Costello            E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  45   43:22  8:40    1 70-79   26 M   325 Jim Hines                                                                              
  46   43:41  8:44    3 30-39   20 F   294 Mary Ellen Ross             Falmouth,MA                                                   
  47   44:46  8:57    4 50-59   27 M   290 Robert Laliberie            W Barbstable,MA                                               
  48   45:31  9:06    4 30-39   21 F   438 Tracy Salters               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  49   45:38  9:08    5 50-59   28 M   444 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  50   45:58  9:12    5 30-39   22 F   391 Gadlawg Forrant             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  51   46:20  9:16    3 50-59   23 F   284 Sue Eleftherakis            Barnstable,MA                                                 
  52   46:19  9:16    4 50-59   24 F   289 Bea Goldstein               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  53   46:39  9:20    6 30-39   25 F   390 Jill Cornell                Barnstable,MA                                                 
  54   46:45  9:21    5 50-59   26 F   434 Karen Hofmann               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  55   47:30  9:30    9 40-49   27 F   314 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  56   49:58 10:00   10 40-49   28 F   287 Allison Viola               Centerville,MA                                                
  57   50:00 10:00    7 20-29   29 F   286 Gabnela Pokorna             Centerville,MA                                                
  58   52:19 10:28    6 50-59   30 F   412 Peg Schultz                                                                            
  59   52:36 10:31    8 30-39   29 M   436 Peter Myrbeck               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  60   54:23 10:53    1 60-69   31 F   321 Judith Bartha               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  61   56:25 11:17   10 40-49   30 M   409 Dwain Dadog