Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May19_BCICha_1_set1.shtml

BCI Championships - Boys'

Williamstown, MA, May 19, 2007

Boys Results

Courtesy of Brian Gill


05/19/07                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1
     BCI CHAMPIONSHIPS          AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/19/07    OUTDOOR
                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Walter Erdeski         Hoosac Valley                                17.00
                                                 2.  Zach Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 17.30
                                                 3.  Nick Peters            Monument Mt.                                 17.50
                                                 4.  Zach Remillard         Drury                                        18.10
                                                 5.  Dave Rosenthal         Mt. Greylock                                 18.40
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Ryan Wilson            Mt. Greylock                                 17.40
                                                 2.  Chris Milanesi         Drury                                        18.00
                                                 3.  Levi Bissell           Pittsfield                                   18.20
                                                 4.  Ian Schumacher         Monument Mt.                                 21.70
                              FINAL              1.  Ryan Wilson            Mt. Greylock                                 16.50
                                                 2.  Nick Peters            Monument Mt.                                 16.60
                                                 3.  Walter Erdeski         Hoosac Valley                                16.80
                                                 4.  Zach Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 17.40
                                                 5.  Ian Schumacher         Monument Mt.                                 17.50
                                                 6.  Chris Milanesi         Drury                                        17.60
                                                 7.  Levi Bissell           Pittsfield                                   17.80
                                                 8.  Zach Remillard         Drury                                        18.50

 2. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Wyatt Demo             Drury                                        11.50
                                                 2.  Jeremy Pierce          Hoosac Valley                                11.70
                                                 3.  Scott Jamula           Pittsfield                                   11.80
                                                 4.  Bryan Hutchinson       Monument Mt.                                 11.90
                                                 5.  Tom Meczywor           Hoosac Valley                                12.40
                                                 6.  Trevor Burnham         Lenox                                        12.40
                                                 7.  Tim Babu               Taconic                                      12.40
                                                 8.  Sean Derby-Kilfoyle    Drury                                        13.60
                             PRELIM  2           1.  PETER GILLOOLY         Wahconah                                     11.70
                                                 2.  JOSH STRITZINGER       Wahconah                                     11.80
                                                 3.  Eric Behanzin          Pittsfield                                   12.20
                                                 4.  MATT DUFF              Wahconah                                     12.30
                                                 5.  RUDY SACCO             Wahconah                                     12.50
                                                 6.  MATT O'BRIEN           Wahconah                                     12.50
                                                 7.  Buddy Ferris           Monument Mt.                                 12.50
                                                 8.  Figeuro Robinson       Taconic                                      13.10
                              FINAL              1.  Wyatt Demo             Drury                                        11.20
                                                 2.  Jeremy Pierce          Hoosac Valley                                11.50
                                                 3.  PETER GILLOOLY         Wahconah                                     11.90
                                                 4.  JOSH STRITZINGER       Wahconah                                     11.90
                                                 5.  Scott Jamula           Pittsfield                                   12.20
                                                 6.  Eric Behanzin          Pittsfield                                   12.30
                                                 7.  MATT DUFF              Wahconah                                     12.30

 3. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                                 23.10
                                                 2.  Casey Koperniak        Hoosac Valley                                24.30
                                                 3.  david Markham          Taconic                                      25.40
                                                 4.  MATT QUINN             Wahconah                                     26.10
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Nick Karampatsos       Mt. Greylock                                 23.60
                                                 2.  Blake Davis            Monument Mt.                                 24.30
                                                 3.  Brian Seminara         Lenox                                        24.50
                                                 4.  Matt Adamo             Pittsfield                                   25.50
                             PRELIM  3           1.  Jeric Tyler            Taconic                                      23.30
                                                 2.  Cam McClusky           Lenox                                        24.10
                                                 3.  SHAWN VOSBURGH         Wahconah                                     25.10
                                                 4.  Richie Girdler         Monument Mt.                                 25.80
                                                 5.  Jay Meczywor           Hoosac Valley                                26.10
                             PRELIM  4           1.  Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                                23.70
                                                 2.  Kevin Paluilis         Pittsfield                                   23.70
                                                 3.  Jake Foose             Monument Mt.                                 24.80
                                                 4.  Darren Bushey          Taconic                                      25.00
                              FINAL              1.  Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                                 23.00
                                                 2.  Jeric Tyler            Taconic                                      23.20
                                                 3.  Nick Karampatsos       Mt. Greylock                                 23.40
                                                 4.  Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                                23.50
                                                 5.  Kevin Paluilis         Pittsfield                                   23.80
                                                 6.  Blake Davis            Monument Mt.                                 24.00

 4. 2 Mile run                FINAL              1.  JOEL KROPINSKI         Wahconah                                  10:09.40
                                                 2.  Mitch Beauchemin       Hoosac Valley                             10:44.30
                                                 3.  Graham Bryce           Monument Mt.                              10:54.60
                                                 4.  Brendan Smith          Monument Mt.                              10:56.00
                                                 5.  Justin McCarthy        Drury                                     11:07.80
                                                 6.  Nick Cutter            Monument Mt.                              11:17.90
                                                 7.  Pat Everhart           Pittsfield                                11:29.60
                                                 8.  Brian McDonald         Lenox                                     12:14.80
                                                 9.  Mark Poirot            Hoosac Valley                             12:19.00

 5. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Alex Scheckler         Drury                                      2:02.20
                                                 2.  MITCH COOPER           Wahconah                                   2:02.60
                                                 3.  Nick Andrews           Drury                                      2:05.90
                                                 4.  Dylan Mckenna          Monument Mt.                               2:08.20
                                                 5.  Kai Chee               Hoosac Valley                              2:10.10
                                                 6.  Aaron Gordon           Pittsfield                                 2:11.60
                                                 7.  Ethan Cohan-Mann       Drury                                      2:12.40
                                                 8.  Andrew Kotleski        Monument Mt.                               2:15.10
                                                 9.  Anthony Milazzo        Drury                                      2:15.20
                                                10.  Brandon Croshier       Taconic                                    2:15.40
                                                11.  JOEL KROPINSKI         Wahconah                                   2:23.10
                                                12.  TYLER SMITH            Wahconah                                   2:23.50
                                                13.  ALEX LENSKI            Wahconah                                   2:24.20
                                                14.  Dan Longevin           Hoosac Valley                              2:24.60
                                                15.  TERENCE FOWLER         Wahconah                                   2:27.10

 6. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Zach Gordon            Pittsfield                                 4:31.00
                                                 2.  Steve Ferro            Hoosac Valley                              4:37.50
                                                 3.  Todd Volkman           Pittsfield                                 4:54.10
                                                 4.  James Kelly            Monument Mt.                               4:54.50
                                                 5.  Tim LeClair            Taconic                                    4:59.40
                                                 6.  Gabe Rossman           Monument Mt.                               5:04.60
                                                 7.  Ben Carlson            Drury                                      5:08.80
                                                 8.  Corey Russell          Hoosac Valley                              5:37.80

 7. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Wahconah (A)                                                        46.70
                                                   (JOSH STRITZINGER,PETER GILLOOLY,MATT DUFF,RUDY SACCO)
                                                 2.  Pittsfield (A)                                                      47.60
                                                   (Ryan Jacob,Eric Behanzin,Tim Greenleaf,Kevin Paluilis)
                                                 3.  Taconic (A)                                                         48.40
                                                   (David Markham,Cameron Warren,Darren Bushey,Robinson Figuero)
                                                 4.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    49.80
                                                   (Anthony Bellmon,Kelton Frye,Caleb Pudvar,Justin Ryan)
                                                 5.  Lenox (A)                                                           51.20
                                                   (Trevor Burnham,Charlie Holt,Will Cogswell,Kevon Plouffe)

 8. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Aaron Castonguay       Mt. Greylock                                 52.50
                                                 2.  Miles Ketchum          Monument Mt.                                 53.20
                                                 3.  Jake Hopkins           Drury                                        53.80
                                                 4.  ZACK GLANTZ            Wahconah                                     54.20
                                                 5.  JARED DEFOE            Wahconah                                     54.50
                                                 6.  Jack Guerino           Drury                                        55.00
                                                 7.  Chris Plankey          Pittsfield                                   55.10
                                                 8.  Brian Seminara         Lenox                                        55.60
                                                 9.  Alfonso Champion       Taconic                                      56.10
                                                10.  MAT KELLY              Wahconah                                     56.90
                                                11.  Eric Ross              Monument Mt.                                 57.00
                                                12.  Doug Rosenthal         Hoosac Valley                                57.30
                                                13.  Garret Wood            Hoosac Valley                                59.40

 9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  MATT ALBANO            Wahconah                                     43.70
                                                 2.  Ryan Wilson            Mt. Greylock                                 44.20
                                                 3.  Zach Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 44.60
                                                 4.  Ian Schumacher         Monument Mt.                                 44.70
                                                 5.  Shaun Dosher           Taconic                                      44.70
                                                 6.  Ben Fish               Monument Mt.                                 46.10
                                                 7.  Drew Boudreau          Drury                                        46.60
                                                 8.  Tim Greenleaf          Pittsfield                                   46.60

10. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Drury (A)                                                         8:45.70
                                                   (Nick Andrews,Anthony Milazzo,Ethan Cohan-Mann,Alex Schueckler)
                                                 2.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 8:59.50
                                                   (Doug Rosenthal,Kai Chee,Steve Ferro,Walter Erdeski)
                                                 3.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  9:21.10
                                                   (Andrew Kotleski,Graham Bryce,James Kelly,Dylan McKenna)
                                                 4.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    9:46.40
                                                   (Barrett Bradley,Chris Tweed-Kent,Aaron Gordon,Paul Belanger)
                                                 5.  Wahconah (A)                                                     10:07.00
                                                   (XAVIER PEASE,MATT MOZZI,TOM LANGENDORF,TYLER SMITH)
                                                 6.  Lenox (A)                                                        10:50.00
                                                   (Bill Sitzer,Dan Baer,TJ Hammerle,Ian Carlow)

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  3:31.50
                                                   (Joe Baisch,Nick Karampatsos,Greg Payton,Aaron Castonguay)
                                                 2.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    3:41.00
                                                   (Todd Volkman,Scott Jamula,Chris Plankey,Zach Gordon)
                                                 3.  Taconic (A)                                                       3:42.20
                                                   (Jeric Tyler,Shaun Doscher,Cameron Warren,Alfonso Champion)
                                                 4.  Wahconah (A)                                                      3:42.90
                                                   (MAT KELLY,JARED DEFOE,MITCH COOPER,ZACK GLANTZ)
                                                 5.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  3:47.80
                                                   (Will Casey,Jake Foose,Nick Peters,Miles Ketchum)
                                                 6.  Drury (A)                                                         3:49.20
                                                   (Mitch Masselli,Jack Guerino,Jake Hopkins,Wyatt Demo)
                                                 7.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:11.50
                                                   (Mitch Beauchamin,Corey Russell,Garrett Wood,Tyler Dabrowski)
                                                 8.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:23.00
                                                   (Shyam Shah,Will Cogswell,Charlie Holt,Josh Weiner)

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Jarek Galas            Pittsfield                               44'11.00"
                                                 2.  Justin Burdick         Hoosac Valley                            44'10.50"
                                                 3.  Rick Flynn             Pittsfield                               42'06.00"
                                                 4.  Kyle LaHart            Taconic                                  42'01.50"
                                                 5.  Scott Wojciechowski    Hoosac Valley                            41'06.00"
                                                 6.  Dan Ouellette          Hoosac Valley                            39'08.50"
                                                 7.  Matt Wilson            Mt. Greylock                             37'11.00"
                                                 8.  Joe Pasquarelli        Taconic                                  37'05.50"
                                                 9.  EVAN PERSSON           Wahconah                                 37'04.50"
                                                10.  Jon LaCasse            Mt. Greylock                             37'03.00"
                                                11.  Tim Butterworth        Monument Mt.                             37'00.50"
                                                12.  RUDY SACCO             Wahconah                                 37'00.50"
                                                13.  Austin Alibozek        Hoosac Valley                            33'04.50"
                                                14.  Mickey Dayton          Pittsfield                               31'02.50"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Justin Burdick         Hoosac Valley                           114'07.00"
                                                 2.  Rick Flynn             Pittsfield                              114'04.00"
                                                 3.  Kyle LaHart            Taconic                                 111'04.00"
                                                 4.  Dan Ouellette          Hoosac Valley                           106'08.00"
                                                 5.  Justin Ryan            Mt. Greylock                            104'06.00"
                                                 6.  Jarek Galas            Pittsfield                              104'01.00"
                                                 7.  Sam Schrager           Monument Mt.                            103'11.00"
                                                 8.  DAN LAMBERT            Wahconah                                100'06.00"
                                                 9.  Jon LaCasse            Mt. Greylock                            100'00.00"
                                                10.  Scott Wojciechowski    Hoosac Valley                            96'01.00"
                                                11.  David Carrigan         Drury                                    90'00.00"
                                                12.  Steve Gwozdz           Hoosac Valley                            88'09.00"
                                                13.  Jordan Piazza          Monument Mt.                             87'00.00"
                                                14.  Joe Pasquarelli        Taconic                                  78'06.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Steve Gwozdz           Hoosac Valley                           158'03.00"
                                                 2.  Jack Spence            Taconic                                 148'09.00"
                                                 3.  Justin Ryan            Mt. Greylock                            134'05.00"
                                                 4.  Mitch Masselli         Drury                                   132'04.00"
                                                 5.  Casey Koperniak        Hoosac Valley                           127'09.00"
                                                 6.  MAT KELLY              Wahconah                                112'10.00"
                                                 7.  Sam Schrager           Monument Mt.                            111'05.00"
                                                 8.  Adam O'Neil            Drury                                   109'08.00"
                                                 9.  ERIC DANFORTH          Wahconah                                109'01.00"
                                                10.  Kelton Frye            Mt. Greylock                            102'01.00"
                                                11.  Nick Lefevre           Hoosac Valley                           101'10.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                              5'10.00"
                                                 2.  Jeric Tyler            Taconic                                   5'08.00"
                                                 3.  Matt Lang              Monument Mt.                              5'08.00"
                                                 4.  Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                             5'06.00"
                                                 5.  Eric Ross              Monument Mt.                              5'06.00"
                                                 6.T JOSH STRITZINGER       Wahconah                                  5'04.00"
                                                  .T Richie Girdler         Monument Mt.                              5'04.00"
                                                 8.  Spencer Rioux          Mt. Greylock                              5'04.00"
                                                 9.  Shaun Dosher           Taconic                                   5'04.00"
                                                10.  Ethan Cohan-Mann       Drury                                     5'04.00"
                                                11.  Jeremy Pierce          Hoosac Valley                             5'04.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Aaron Castonguay       Mt. Greylock                             21'00.50"
                                                 2.  Jeremy Pierce          Hoosac Valley                            20'02.00"
                                                 3.  Cameron Warren         Taconic                                  19'08.00"
                                                 4.  Jeric Tyler            Taconic                                  19'06.75"
                                                 5.  Eric Ross              Monument Mt.                             19'03.00"
                                                 6.  Matt Lang              Monument Mt.                             19'03.00"
                                                 7.  MATT ALBANO            Wahconah                                 18'09.75"
                                                 8.  Shaun Dosher           Taconic                                  18'05.50"
                                                 9.  Blake Davis            Monument Mt.                             18'05.00"
                                                10.  Zach Yarter            Mt. Greylock                             18'05.00"
                                                11.  MITCH COOPER           Wahconah                                 18'02.00"
                                                12.  Tom Meczywor           Hoosac Valley                            17'10.50"
                                                13.  Richie Girdler         Monument Mt.                             17'06.50"
                                                14.  Charlie Holt           Lenox                                    17'06.50"
                                                15.  Jordan Banach          Monument Mt.                             17'06.00"
                                                16.  Bryan Hutchinson       Monument Mt.                             17'04.50"
                                                17.  Jordan Hardig          Pittsfield                               17'04.50"
                                                18.  SHAWN VOSBURGH         Wahconah                                 16'08.00"
                                                19.  Nick Seltzer           Monument Mt.                             16'07.50"
                                                20.  Buddy Ferris           Monument Mt.                             16'07.00"
                                                21.  Dave Rosenthal         Mt. Greylock                             16'01.00"
                                                22.  Jake Hopkins           Drury                                    15'10.00"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Cameron Warren         Taconic                                  38'10.50"
                                                 2.  Ryan Jacob             Pittsfield                               38'00.00"
                                                 3.  Blake Davis            Monument Mt.                             37'06.00"
                                                 4.  Aaron Castonguay       Mt. Greylock                             37'04.00"
                                                 5.  Aaron Moser            Monument Mt.                             36'11.00"
                                                 6.  Drew Boudreau          Drury                                    34'08.00"
                                                 7.  Caleb Pudvar           Mt. Greylock                             34'07.00"