Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May19_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet

Hingham, MA, May 19, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    last Chance to Qualify Meet - 5/19/2007                    
                  Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy-3rd Annual                   
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carey, Michelle              Ursuline Academy         13.04   1   10  
  2 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame               13.14   1    8  
  3 Dellot, Amanda               Hingham                  13.24   1    5  
  3 Hackett, Kenzie              Ursuline Academy         13.24   1    5  
  3 West, Nicole                 Fba Spring 07            13.24   1    5  
  6 Krystin, Newsom              North Quincy             13.64   1    3  
  7 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham                  13.74   2    1.5
  7 Nash, Diana                  Marthas Vineyard         13.74   2    1.5
  9 Dussault, Jenna              Abington                 13.84   2 
 10 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington                 13.94   2 
 11 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 07            14.04   2 
 11 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame               14.04   2 
 11 Kelly, Christine             Fba Spring 07            14.04   2 
 14 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame               14.34   3 
 15 Daphnis, Veronique           Fba Spring 07            14.54   3 
 16 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame               14.74   2 
 17 Quirk, Kristina              Notre Dame               14.84   3 
 18 Burke, Hali                  Bromfield School         14.94   3 
 18 Lamb, Megan                  Notre Dame               14.94   3 
 20 Park, Katy                   Bromfield School         15.44   3 
 21 Fleming, Lea                 Bromfield School         15.64   3 
 22 Nguyen, Tram-Anh             Abington                 15.74   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara                Grafton                  27.04   1   10  
  2 Finnegan, Katherine          Bromfield School         27.15   1    8  
  3 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame               27.76   1    6  
  4 Raftery, Taylor              Ursuline Academy         28.13   1    5  
  5 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard         28.22   1    4  
  6 Smith, Alexandra             Fba Spring 07            28.48   2    3  
  7 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy         28.83   1    2  
  8 Skeiber, Angela              Notre Dame               29.18   2    1  
  9 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame               29.28   2 
 10 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia           29.43   2 
 11 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle         29.53   2 
 12 Howe, Victoria               Ursuline Academy         30.08   2 
 13 Butler, Lindsey              Weymouth                 30.09   2 
 14 Saccone, Kelly               Ursuline Academy         30.10   2 
 15 Finnegan, Katie              Bromfield School         30.12   3 
 16 Biladeau, Grace              Bromfield School         30.48   3 
 17 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                   30.61   3 
 18 Muzyka, Alex                 Bromfield School         31.05   3 
 19 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame               34.69   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Kathie               Concord-Carlisle       1:00.23   1   10  
  2 Schlesinger, Kim             Ursuline Academy       1:00.82   1    8  
  3 Speck, Kate                  Mount Alvernia         1:04.03   1    6  
  4 Alexander, Julia             Bromfield School       1:04.65   1    5  
  5 Kibler, Margaret             Bromfield School       1:05.10   2    4  
  6 Moriarty, Fiona              Notre Dame             1:06.02   1    3  
  7 Reedich, Lisa                Bromfield School       1:06.48   1    2  
  8 Greenough, Cathy             Abington               1:06.70   2    1  
  9 Kelly, Katie                 Fba Spring 07          1:07.25   1 
 10 Katz, Ailee                  Bromfield School       1:07.52   2 
 11 Setow, Mabel                 North Quincy           1:10.91   2 
 12 Riley, Katherine             Notre Dame             1:13.69   2 
 13 Carmell, Alyssa              Notre Dame             1:17.37   2 
 14 Smetana, Elizabeth           Bromfield School       1:18.02   2 
 15 Tobin, Ali                   Notre Dame             1:19.00   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanley, Molly               Marshfield             5:24.96    10  
  2 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South           5:39.82     8  
  3 Schwartz, Mary               North Quincy           5:40.86     6  
  4 Cohen, Ayala                 Newton South           5:46.34     5  
  5 O'Brien, Claire              Newton South           5:46.38     4  
  6 Romanova, Svetlana           Acton-Boxborough       5:46.82     3  
  7 Valladares, Amy              Bromfield School       5:49.54     2  
  8 Durand, Sydney               Bromfield School       5:52.98     1  
  9 Longo, Elyssa                Weymouth               5:53.24  
 10 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                 6:00.93  
 11 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough       6:01.19  
 12 Chow, Lauren                 Weston                 6:01.71  
 13 Jones, Brittany              Bromfield School       6:02.02  
 14 Arndt, Jennifer              Bedford                6:05.79  
 15 Sadowski, Julia              Marthas Vineyard       6:10.24  
 16 MacKenzie, Molly             Mount Alvernia         6:11.54  
 17 Gault, Sarah                 Bedford                6:11.94  
 18 LaPointe, Tessa              Abington               6:13.97  
 19 Kroll, Elise                 Ursuline Academy       6:15.63  
 20 Guidoboni, Laura             Notre Dame             6:17.29  
 21 Betts, Amanda                Weymouth               6:17.51  
 22 Starbuck, Heather            Bromfield School       6:17.58  
 23 McCarthy, Caitlyn            North Quincy           6:18.51  
 24 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy       6:18.92  
 25 Butler, Sarah                Fba Spring 07          6:28.91  
 26 Bouzan, Lindsey              Notre Dame             6:40.40  
 27 McDougall, Casey             Fba Spring 07          6:52.98  
 28 Barrett, Ali                 Hingham                7:05.15  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Lindsay              Weston                12:19.38    10  
  2 Davis, Jessica               North Quincy         J12:19.38     8  
  3 Lumbert, Sabrina             Hingham               12:21.87     6  
  4 Mahoney, Kate                Marthas Vineyard      12:25.48     5  
  5 Potter, Brittany             Fba Spring 07         13:09.03     4  
  6 Smith, Jillian               Abington              13:30.58     3  
  7 Kasanoff, Rachael            North Quincy          14:07.93     2  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nadeau, Allison              Ursuline Academy       2:26.13    10  
  2 Sullivan, Ashley             Ursuline Academy       2:27.50     8  
  3 McLaughlin, Kara             Ursuline Academy       2:29.76     6  
  4 Sandonato, Sammy             Abington               2:31.72     5  
  5 Brennan, Jessica             Milton                 2:33.69     4  
  6 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard       2:33.78     3  
  7 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame             2:34.10     2  
  8 Power, Kaitryn               Fba Spring 07          2:36.43     1  
  9 Chan, Nicole                 Newton South           2:39.38  
 10 Snyder, Nikki                Bromfield School       2:39.73  
 11 O'Malley, Katie              Ursuline Academy       2:43.81  
 12 Flanders, Sarah Jean         Marthas Vineyard       2:43.91  
 13 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Academy       2:48.13  
 14 McCarthy, Maura              Fba Spring 07          2:49.21  
 15 Lucier, Rachel               North Quincy           2:53.46  
 16 Carroll, Courtney            Notre Dame             2:58.14  
 17 Thompson, Alyssa             Notre Dame             3:01.65  
 18 Harty, Shauna                North Quincy           3:01.97  
 19 Gardner, Michell             North Quincy           3:02.31  
 20 Zarnoch, Emily               North Quincy           3:03.02  
 21 Mollica, Liz                 Abington               3:04.18  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard         15.90   1   10  
  2 Lee, Kim                     Ursuline Academy         16.80   1    8  
  3 Catranbone, Karina           Notre Dame               17.20   1    6  
  4 Gibson, Loren                Marthas Vineyard         17.30   1    5  
  5 Lawrence, Julie              Abington                 18.80   1    4  
  6 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy             19.00   1    3  
  7 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame               19.74   2    2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moss, Karyn                  Medfield                 46.39   1   10  
  2 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham                  48.60   1    8  
  3 Webster, Leah                Hingham                  49.54   1    6  
  4 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame               52.21   2    5  
  5 Saccone, Kelly               Ursuline Academy         52.64   1    4  
  6 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South             52.74   1    3  
  7 Parsons, Brittany            Acton-Boxborough         53.55   1    2  
  8 Gouldrip, Meagan             Marthas Vineyard         56.91   2    1  
  9 Burke, Hali                  Bromfield School         57.94   2 
 10 Fisher, Alessandra           Abington                 59.34   2 
 11 Leicher, Rachel              Bromfield School       1:02.39   2 
 12 Swindels, Alyssa             Bromfield School       1:03.19   3 
 13 Peterson, Jessie             Bromfield School       1:07.49   3 
 14 Keaney, Hannah               Bromfield School       1:12.24   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          51.97    10  
     1) Glenzel, Abby                   2) Boss, Stephanie                
     3) O Dea, Molly                    4) Uretsky, Anna                  
  2 Grafton  'A'                                          53.17     8  
     1) Billings, Emily                 2) Dauphinais, Jordan             
     3) Pieciak, Jillian                4) Kralian, Mara                  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 54.20     6  
     1) Deveraux, LiAnn                 2) Hackett, Kenzie                
     3) Raftery, Taylor                 4) Carey, Michelle                
  4 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 54.51     5  
     1) Schroeder, Alexia               2) Nash, Diana                    
     3) Iverson, Emma Lee               4) Medeiros, Ashley               
  5 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                   55.66     4  
     1) King, Kasey                     2) Gartner, Anneliese             
     3) Tucceri, Helen                  4) Speck, Kate                    
  6 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                                56.72     3  
     1) Daphnis, Veronique              2) Kelly, Christine               
     3) Wade, Hadassa                   4) West, Nicole                   
  7 Bromfield School  'A'                                 57.53     2  
     1) Alexander, Julia                2) Biladeau, Grace                
     3) Finnegan, Katherine             4) Katz, Ailee                    
 -- Abington  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Dussault, Jenna                 2) Marella, Lauren                
     3) Lawrence, Julie                 4) Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:51.90    10  
     1) Smalley, Tiffaney               2) Mahoney, Kate                  
     3) Dreyer, Hilary                  4) Carlomagno, Kim                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                             10:51.49    10  
     1) Kelly, Katie                    2) Power, Kaitryn                 
     3) MacDonald, Erin                 4) Smith, Alexandra               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 07          5-00.00    10  
  2 Plouffe, Jennalyn            Hingham                4-10.00     8  
  3 Tierney, Jamie               Notre Dame             4-08.00     5.5
  3 Russell, BreAnne             Marthas Vineyard       4-08.00     5.5
  5 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame            J4-08.00     4  
  6 MacIsaac, Caroline           Notre Dame            J4-08.00     3  
  7 Keith, Kelsey                Hingham                4-06.00     1.5
  7 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington               4-06.00     1.5
 -- Sandonato, Sammy             Abington                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame            15-08.25    10  
  2 Moss, Caitlin                Concord-Carlisle      14-11.50     8  
  3 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame            14-09.75     6  
  4 Greenough, Cathy             Abington              14-08.50     5  
  5 Lee, Christie                Newton South          14-05.00     4  
  6 Battaglia, Janey             Notre Dame            13-08.50     2.5
  6 Krystin, Newsom              North Quincy          13-08.50     2.5
  8 O'Malley, Katie              Ursuline Academy      13-07.25     0.5
  8 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 07         13-07.25     0.5
 10 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard      13-03.25  
 11 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame            13-03.00  
 12 Lawrence, Julie              Abington              12-04.00  
 13 Kelly, Christine             Fba Spring 07         11-08.00  
 14 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham               11-01.50  
 15 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame            11-00.50  
 16 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham                2-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Alexia            Marthas Vineyard      32-00.00    10  
  2 King, Kasey                  Mount Alvernia        30-02.50     8  
  3 Dragone, Bianca              Concord-Carlisle      29-08.50     6  
  4 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle      29-03.00     5  
  5 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy          28-06.00     4  
  6 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy      28-05.00     3  
  7 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame            28-01.75     2  
  8 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                26-05.50     1  
  9 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham               24-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Alice               Marthas Vineyard      30-00.25    10  
  2 Watkins, Adrienne            Ursuline Academy      28-00.50     8  
  3 Power, Kaitryn               Fba Spring 07         26-08.50     6  
  4 Croke, Aileen                Fba Spring 07         25-09.00     5  
  5 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 07         24-04.00     4  
  6 Candler, Christine           Weymouth              22-10.00     3  
  7 Fisher, Alessandra           Abington              20-09.50     2  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Erin                North Quincy             86-11    10  
  2 Gwaltney, Rebecca            Notre Dame               84-09     8  
  3 Hopkins, Alice               Marthas Vineyard         82-07     6  
  4 Kandalaft, Nikki             Weymouth                 82-00     5  
  5 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame               78-05     4  
  6 Bloom, Hillary               Newton South             71-10     3  
  7 Patsos, Alaina               Concord-Carlisle      68-02.50     2  
  8 Dussault, Jenna              Abington                 66-09     1  
  9 Croke, Aileen                Fba Spring 07         66-05.50  
 10 Westfield, Katie             Notre Dame               60-00  
 11 Anderson, Kristina           North Quincy          58-07.50  
 12 Doyle, Sarah                 Notre Dame               44-02  
 13 Forsberg, Caroline           Notre Dame               39-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Julie                 North Quincy             92-11    10  
  2 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough         87-02     8  
  3 Isenstein, Liz               Concord-Carlisle         84-00     6  
  4 Regan, Laura                 Notre Dame               79-08     5  
  5 Crist, Natalie               Notre Dame               75-00     4  
  6 Blackham, Michaela           Weymouth                 73-10     3  
  7 Newton, Avery                Concord-Carlisle         70-01     2  
  8 Mollica, Liz                 Abington                 69-07     1  
  9 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame               68-07  
 10 Ross, Ashley                 Notre Dame               65-02  
 11 Nash, Diana                  Marthas Vineyard         61-00  
 12 Vaughn, Stephanie            Notre Dame               60-09  
 13 Riordan, Mary                Notre Dame               57-07  
 14 Walsh, Megan                 Fba Spring 07            54-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough         11.76   1   10  
  2 Winter, Kevin                Hingham                  12.05   1    8  
  3 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough         12.18   1    6  
  4 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield               12.31   1    5  
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy             12.49   2    4  
  6 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                   12.53   1    3  
  7 Gomperts, Tim                Marshfield               12.56   2    2  
  8 Leatherwood, Damian          North Quincy             12.59   2    1  
  9 Benson, Erik                 Marshfield               12.61   2 
 10 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard         12.64   2 
 11 Johnson, Terrell             Marthas Vineyard         12.72   1 
 12 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington                 12.76   1 
 13 Bottary, Jimmy               North Quincy             12.93   2 
 14 Poirier, Luke                Marshfield               13.03   2 
 15 O'Brien, Chris               Marshfield               13.11   3 
 16 Isleb, Sam                   Marshfield               13.33   3 
 17 Coppenrath, Ethan            Marshfield               15.02   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caseley, Michael             Abington                 24.12   1   10  
  2 Francis-John, Kwame          Newton South             24.41   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Alex                Marshfield               24.68   1    6  
  4 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxborough         24.69   1    5  
  5 Kupovykh, Georgiy            Newton South             24.79   1    4  
  6 Fahey, Tim                   Marshfield               24.89   1    3  
  7 Russell, Logan               Marthas Vineyard         25.44   2    2  
  8 Poirier, Brad                Marshfield               25.74   2    1  
  9 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough         26.19   1 
 10 Lunn, Steve                  Marshfield               26.31   2 
 11 Reardon, Dan                 Marshfield               26.47   2 
 12 Jackson, Bryan               North Quincy             26.66   2 
 13 Metcalfe, Russ               Marshfield               27.39   3 
 14 Russell, Jake                Marshfield               28.33   3 
 15 Chris, Bradley               Marshfield               30.18   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCauley, Brian              Marshfield               52.33   1   10  
  2 Macedo, Matt                 Marshfield               52.47   1    8  
  3 Day-Fratto, Ted              Concord-Carlisle         52.72   1    6  
  4 Cugini, Joey                 Marshfield               55.36   2    5  
  5 Shoup, David                 Concord-Carlisle         55.55   1    4  
  6 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough         55.69   1    3  
  7 Goodhue, Brian               Marshfield               57.31   2    2  
  8 Phelan, Casey                Hingham                  57.42   1    1  
  9 Jones, Michael               Hingham                  57.49   2 
 10 Knowles, Thomas              Marthas Vineyard         58.49   2 
 11 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield             1:02.49   3 
 12 Greene, Brandt               Marshfield             1:04.06   3 
 13 Harrington, Chris            Marshfield             1:04.18   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Jeff                   Blackstone Milli       4:32.60    10  
  2 Lehane, Elliot               Brookline              4:43.76     8  
  3 Kent, John                   Bishop Guertin         4:45.01     6  
  4 Bargar, Cliff                Newton South           4:47.58     5  
  5 Finch, Ben                   Newton South           4:48.67     4  
  6 Waldecker, Tyler             Hingham                4:50.23     3  
  7 Greenspon, Andy              Newton South           4:50.37     2  
  8 Carroll, Jeff                Abington               4:56.31     1  
  9 Snyder, Alex                 Abington               4:59.44  
 10 Joyce, Dan                   Marshfield             5:01.72  
 11 McGroarty, Rob               North Quincy           5:11.81  
 12 Cugini, Danny                Marshfield             5:14.44  
 13 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham                5:15.95  
 14 Sandore, Billy               Westford Academy       5:16.15  
 15 Archibald, Josh              Marshfield             5:22.50  
 16 Chambers, Thomas             Abington               5:27.15  
 17 Hackett, Frank               Marshfield             5:29.63  
 18 Graziano, Brian              Marshfield             5:33.29  
 19 Bergonzi, Rob                North Quincy           5:55.17  
 20 Wu, Dan                      Weston                 5:57.73  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan              Bedford               10:04.42    10  
  2 Farley, Teddy                Acton-Boxborough      10:05.73     8  
  3 Frannie, Black               Hingham               10:21.97     5.5
  3 Myers, Craig                 Weymouth              10:21.97     5.5
  5 Warren, Jeffrey              Bishop Guertin        10:38.91     4  
  6 Devlin, Brendan              Weston                10:44.22     3  
  7 McGroarty, Matt              North Quincy          11:07.79     2  
  8 Eberlein, Jamie              Weston                11:19.76     1  
  9 Osmers, Robbie               Marthas Vineyard      11:38.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loonan, Corey                Sandwich               2:04.52    10  
  2 Jusseaume, Peter             Marshfield             2:05.91     8  
  3 Greg, Hart                   Acton-Boxborough       2:06.27     6  
  4 McGillowey, Andrew           Marshfield             2:08.69     5  
  5 Cusick, Dan                  Abington               2:15.68     4  
  6 Mullaney, Jake               North Quincy           2:22.36     3  
  7 Mahoney, Connor              Marshfield             2:25.23     2  
  8 Couchenour, John             North Quincy           2:37.42     1  
  9 Desmond, Greg                Marshfield             2:54.56  
 10 Feyler, Dan                  Marshfield             2:54.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pereira, Jeff                North Quincy             16.04    10  
  2 Park, Min                    Westford Academy         16.94     8  
  3 Riley, Jack                  Abington                 18.64     6  
  4 Reitano, David               Weston                   19.04     5  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield               43.02   1   10  
  2 Florival, Melson             Unattached               43.65   1    8  
  3 Yelsey, Greg                 Abington                 44.24   1    6  
  4 Mahaney, RJ                  Marshfield               44.33   2    5  
  5 Caron, Alex                  Newton South             44.53   2    4  
  6 Asselin, Doug                Marthas Vineyard         44.54   1    3  
  7 Greene, Nolin                Marshfield               45.33   1    2  
  8 Langner, Eric                Marshfield               48.48   2    1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'D'                                       47.14    10  
     1) Mullen, Jon                     2) Goodhue, Brian                 
     3) Fahey, Tim                      4) Gomperts, Tim                  
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 47.24     7  
     1) Chaplin, Jaron                  2) Johnas, Andy                   
     3) Jackson, Josh                   4) Johnson, Terrell               
  2 Abington  'A'                                         47.24     7  
     1) Yelsey, Greg                    2) Caseley, Michael               
     3) Faxon, Keith                    4) Kabongo, Kalonji               
  4 Marshfield  'B'                                       50.42     5  
     1) Johnson, Alex                   2) Greene, Nolin                  
     3) McCauley, Brian                 4) Macedo, Matt                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'C'                                     3:42.69    10  
     1) Chris, Bradley                  2) Eckhardt, Nils                 
     3) Mahoney, Connor                 4) Desmond, Greg                  
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               3:42.95     8  
     1) Pilskain, Harold                2) Asselin, Doug                  
     3) Paquet-Whal, Gus                4) Yennie, Ry                     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abington  'A'                                       9:03.56    10  
     1) Higdon, Eric                    2) Kyller, Peter                  
     3) Carroll, Jeff                   4) Snyder, Alex                   
  2 Westwood  'A'                                       9:12.71     8  
     1) Coyle, Tom                      2) Leahy, Brendan                 
     3) Brakke, Kris                    4) Maguire, Ryan                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Jack                  Abington               5-08.00    10  
  2 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxborough      J5-08.00     8  
  3 Mepham, Will                 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-06.00     6  
  4 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough      J5-06.00     5  
  5 Johnson, Terrell             Marthas Vineyard      J5-06.00     4  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard      20-05.25    10  
  2 Faxon, Keith                 Abington              19-02.50     8  
  3 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough      19-00.25     6  
  4 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield            18-10.75     5  
  5 Rasmusson, Connor            Marthas Vineyard      18-08.75     4  
  6 Chang, Justin                Lincoln-Sudbury       18-02.75     3  
  7 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                18-02.50     2  
  8 Florival, Melson             Unattached            15-01.00     1  
 -- Jackson, Will                Weston                    FOUL  
 -- Benson, Erik                 Marshfield                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasmusson, Connor            Marthas Vineyard      38-11.50    10  
  2 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard      38-05.50     8  
  3 Yelsey, Greg                 Abington              38-01.50     6  
  4 Jackson, Will                Weston                36-06.50     5  
  5 Mazzone, Matthew             Acton-Boxborough      35-03.00     4  
  6 Brean, Alex                  North Quincy          32-08.00     3  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Joseph                 North Quincy          45-06.00    10  
  2 Bergeron, Chris              North Quincy          39-08.00     8  
  3 McCann, Rich                 Hingham               39-07.50     6  
  4 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham               37-11.00     5  
  5 Bishop, James                Marthas Vineyard      37-02.50     4  
  6 McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard      35-05.00     3  
  7 Reardon, Dan                 Marshfield            34-04.00     2  
  8 O'Toole, Gerrad              Marshfield            30-01.00     1  
  9 Fiascone, Tom                Hingham               29-05.00  
 10 Russell, Jake                Marshfield            26-11.50  
 11 Soungsov, Yuni               Unattached            26-05.00  
 12 Barrett, Robert              Hingham               22-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yennie, Ry                   Marthas Vineyard     141-05.50    10  
  2 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham                 126-11     8  
  3 Schymick, Mike               Acton-Boxborough     119-06.50     6  
  4 McCann, Rich                 Hingham              108-05.50     5  
  5 Geary, Mike                  Hingham                 105-03     4  
  6 Needleman, Joe               Newton South         105-02.50     3  
  7 Lee, Marcellus               North Quincy            105-02     2  
  8 Gorman, Ryan                 Marthas Vineyard        102-10     1  
  9 Bishop, James                Marthas Vineyard        100-04  
 10 Ray, David                   North Quincy             98-00  
 11 McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard         95-07  
 12 Noga, Alex                   Marshfield               90-10  
 13 Rogg, Tom                    Hingham                  80-06  
 14 Cugini, Joey                 Marshfield               79-00  
 15 Coppenrath, Ethan            Marshfield               78-07  
 16 Cugini, Danny                Marshfield            77-10.50  
 17 Langner, Eric                Marshfield               76-05  
 18 Scanlon, Peter               Marshfield               75-06  
 19 Chris, Bradley               Marshfield               58-00  
 20 Fallacara, Paul              Marshfield            51-06.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caseley, Michael             Abington                143-10    10  
  2 Cutting, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudbury         140-09     8  
  3 Chon, In Jun                 Acton-Boxborough        122-10     6  
  4 Poirier, Brad                Marshfield              116-08     5  
  5 Wood, Ming                   North Quincy            115-10     4  
  6 O'Brien, Jared               Abington                111-11     3  
  7 Isleb, Sam                   Marshfield              110-09     2  
  8 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield              110-08     1  
  9 Caseley, Bill                Abington                105-07  
 10 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield              101-06  
 11 Powell, Brendan              Marshfield               67-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy          87        2) Ursuline Academy           83.50
    3) Marthas Vineyard            76        4) Fontbonne Academy          51.50
    5) North Quincy                48.50     6) Hingham                    46   
    7) Concord-Carlisle            39        8) Newton South               27   
    9) Bromfield School            24       10) Abington                   23.50
   11) Mount Alvernia              18       11) Grafton                    18   
   13) Acton-Boxborough            13       14) Weymouth                   11   
   14) Weston                      11       16) Medfield                   10   
   16) Marshfield                  10       18) Milton                      4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshfield                 116        2) Abington                   81   
    3) Marthas Vineyard            74        4) Acton-Boxborough           73   
    5) North Quincy                48        6) Hingham                    45.50
    7) Newton South                30        8) Weston                     19   
    9) Lincoln-Sudbury             17       10) Bishop Guertin             10   
   10) Sandwich                    10       10) Blackstone Milliville Reg  10   
   10) Bedford                     10       10) Concord-Carlisle           10   
   15) Unattached                   9       16) Westford Academy            8   
   16) Westwood                     8       16) Brookline                   8   
   19) Weymouth                     5.50