Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May19_3rdAnn_1_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet

Hingham, MA, May 19, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    last Chance to Qualify Meet - 5/19/2007                    
                  Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy-3rd Annual                   
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carey, Michelle              Ursuline Academy         13.04   1   10  
  2 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame               13.14   1    8  
  3 Dellot, Amanda               Hingham                  13.24   1    4  
  3 Hackett, Kenzie              Ursuline Academy         13.24   1    4  
  3 West, Nicole                 Fba Spring 07            13.24   1    4  
  6 Krystin, Newsom              North Quincy             13.64   1    1  
  7 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham                  13.74   2 
  7 Nash, Diana                  Marthas Vineyard         13.74   2 
  9 Dussault, Jenna              Abington                 13.84   2 
 10 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington                 13.94   2 
 11 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 07            14.04   2 
 11 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame               14.04   2 
 11 Kelly, Christine             Fba Spring 07            14.04   2 
 14 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame               14.34   3 
 15 Daphnis, Veronique           Fba Spring 07            14.54   3 
 16 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame               14.74   2 
 17 Quirk, Kristina              Notre Dame               14.84   3 
 18 Burke, Hali                  Bromfield School         14.94   3 
 18 Lamb, Megan                  Notre Dame               14.94   3 
 20 Park, Katy                   Bromfield School         15.44   3 
 21 Fleming, Lea                 Bromfield School         15.64   3 
 22 Nguyen, Tram-Anh             Abington                 15.74   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara                Grafton                  27.04   1   10  
  2 Finnegan, Katherine          Bromfield School         27.15   1    8  
  3 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame               27.76   1    6  
  4 Raftery, Taylor              Ursuline Academy         28.13   1    4  
  5 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard         28.22   1    2  
  6 Smith, Alexandra             Fba Spring 07            28.48   2    1  
  7 Sullivan, Victoria           Ursuline Academy         28.83   1 
  8 Skeiber, Angela              Notre Dame               29.18   2 
  9 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame               29.28   2 
 10 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia           29.43   2 
 11 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle         29.53   2 
 12 Howe, Victoria               Ursuline Academy         30.08   2 
 13 Butler, Lindsey              Weymouth                 30.09   2 
 14 Saccone, Kelly               Ursuline Academy         30.10   2 
 15 Finnegan, Katie              Bromfield School         30.12   3 
 16 Biladeau, Grace              Bromfield School         30.48   3 
 17 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                   30.61   3 
 18 Muzyka, Alex                 Bromfield School         31.05   3 
 19 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame               34.69   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Kathie               Concord-Carlisle       1:00.23   1   10  
  2 Schlesinger, Kim             Ursuline Academy       1:00.82   1    8  
  3 Speck, Kate                  Mount Alvernia         1:04.03   1    6  
  4 Alexander, Julia             Bromfield School       1:04.65   1    4  
  5 Kibler, Margaret             Bromfield School       1:05.10   2    2  
  6 Moriarty, Fiona              Notre Dame             1:06.02   1    1  
  7 Reedich, Lisa                Bromfield School       1:06.48   1 
  8 Greenough, Cathy             Abington               1:06.70   2 
  9 Kelly, Katie                 Fba Spring 07          1:07.25   1 
 10 Katz, Ailee                  Bromfield School       1:07.52   2 
 11 Setow, Mabel                 North Quincy           1:10.91   2 
 12 Riley, Katherine             Notre Dame             1:13.69   2 
 13 Carmell, Alyssa              Notre Dame             1:17.37   2 
 14 Smetana, Elizabeth           Bromfield School       1:18.02   2 
 15 Tobin, Ali                   Notre Dame             1:19.00   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanley, Molly               Marshfield             5:24.96    10  
  2 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South           5:39.82     8  
  3 Schwartz, Mary               North Quincy           5:40.86     6  
  4 Cohen, Ayala                 Newton South           5:46.34     4  
  5 O'Brien, Claire              Newton South           5:46.38     2  
  6 Romanova, Svetlana           Acton-Boxborough       5:46.82     1  
  7 Valladares, Amy              Bromfield School       5:49.54  
  8 Durand, Sydney               Bromfield School       5:52.98  
  9 Longo, Elyssa                Weymouth               5:53.24  
 10 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                 6:00.93  
 11 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough       6:01.19  
 12 Chow, Lauren                 Weston                 6:01.71  
 13 Jones, Brittany              Bromfield School       6:02.02  
 14 Arndt, Jennifer              Bedford                6:05.79  
 15 Sadowski, Julia              Marthas Vineyard       6:10.24  
 16 MacKenzie, Molly             Mount Alvernia         6:11.54  
 17 Gault, Sarah                 Bedford                6:11.94  
 18 LaPointe, Tessa              Abington               6:13.97  
 19 Kroll, Elise                 Ursuline Academy       6:15.63  
 20 Guidoboni, Laura             Notre Dame             6:17.29  
 21 Betts, Amanda                Weymouth               6:17.51  
 22 Starbuck, Heather            Bromfield School       6:17.58  
 23 McCarthy, Caitlyn            North Quincy           6:18.51  
 24 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy       6:18.92  
 25 Butler, Sarah                Fba Spring 07          6:28.91  
 26 Bouzan, Lindsey              Notre Dame             6:40.40  
 27 McDougall, Casey             Fba Spring 07          6:52.98  
 28 Barrett, Ali                 Hingham                7:05.15  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Lindsay              Weston                12:19.38    10  
  2 Davis, Jessica               North Quincy         J12:19.38     8  
  3 Lumbert, Sabrina             Hingham               12:21.87     6  
  4 Mahoney, Kate                Marthas Vineyard      12:25.48     4  
  5 Potter, Brittany             Fba Spring 07         13:09.03     2  
  6 Smith, Jillian               Abington              13:30.58     1  
  7 Kasanoff, Rachael            North Quincy          14:07.93  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nadeau, Allison              Ursuline Academy       2:26.13    10  
  2 Sullivan, Ashley             Ursuline Academy       2:27.50     8  
  3 McLaughlin, Kara             Ursuline Academy       2:29.76     6  
  4 Sandonato, Sammy             Abington               2:31.72     4  
  5 Brennan, Jessica             Milton                 2:33.69     2  
  6 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard       2:33.78     1  
  7 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame             2:34.10  
  8 Power, Kaitryn               Fba Spring 07          2:36.43  
  9 Chan, Nicole                 Newton South           2:39.38  
 10 Snyder, Nikki                Bromfield School       2:39.73  
 11 O'Malley, Katie              Ursuline Academy       2:43.81  
 12 Flanders, Sarah Jean         Marthas Vineyard       2:43.91  
 13 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Academy       2:48.13  
 14 McCarthy, Maura              Fba Spring 07          2:49.21  
 15 Lucier, Rachel               North Quincy           2:53.46  
 16 Carroll, Courtney            Notre Dame             2:58.14  
 17 Thompson, Alyssa             Notre Dame             3:01.65  
 18 Harty, Shauna                North Quincy           3:01.97  
 19 Gardner, Michell             North Quincy           3:02.31  
 20 Zarnoch, Emily               North Quincy           3:03.02  
 21 Mollica, Liz                 Abington               3:04.18  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard         15.90   1   10  
  2 Lee, Kim                     Ursuline Academy         16.80   1    8  
  3 Catranbone, Karina           Notre Dame               17.20   1    6  
  4 Gibson, Loren                Marthas Vineyard         17.30   1    4  
  5 Lawrence, Julie              Abington                 18.80   1    2  
  6 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy             19.00   1    1  
  7 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame               19.74   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moss, Karyn                  Medfield                 46.39   1   10  
  2 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham                  48.60   1    8  
  3 Webster, Leah                Hingham                  49.54   1    6  
  4 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame               52.21   2    4  
  5 Saccone, Kelly               Ursuline Academy         52.64   1    2  
  6 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South             52.74   1    1  
  7 Parsons, Brittany            Acton-Boxborough         53.55   1 
  8 Gouldrip, Meagan             Marthas Vineyard         56.91   2 
  9 Burke, Hali                  Bromfield School         57.94   2 
 10 Fisher, Alessandra           Abington                 59.34   2 
 11 Leicher, Rachel              Bromfield School       1:02.39   2 
 12 Swindels, Alyssa             Bromfield School       1:03.19   3 
 13 Peterson, Jessie             Bromfield School       1:07.49   3 
 14 Keaney, Hannah               Bromfield School       1:12.24   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          51.97    10  
     1) Glenzel, Abby                   2) Boss, Stephanie                
     3) O Dea, Molly                    4) Uretsky, Anna                  
  2 Grafton  'A'                                          53.17     8  
     1) Billings, Emily                 2) Dauphinais, Jordan             
     3) Pieciak, Jillian                4) Kralian, Mara                  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 54.20     6  
     1) Deveraux, LiAnn                 2) Hackett, Kenzie                
     3) Raftery, Taylor                 4) Carey, Michelle                
  4 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 54.51     4  
     1) Schroeder, Alexia               2) Nash, Diana                    
     3) Iverson, Emma Lee               4) Medeiros, Ashley               
  5 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                   55.66     2  
     1) King, Kasey                     2) Gartner, Anneliese             
     3) Tucceri, Helen                  4) Speck, Kate                    
  6 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                                56.72     1  
     1) Daphnis, Veronique              2) Kelly, Christine               
     3) Wade, Hadassa                   4) West, Nicole                   
  7 Bromfield School  'A'                                 57.53  
     1) Alexander, Julia                2) Biladeau, Grace                
     3) Finnegan, Katherine             4) Katz, Ailee                    
 -- Abington  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Dussault, Jenna                 2) Marella, Lauren                
     3) Lawrence, Julie                 4) Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:51.90    10  
     1) Smalley, Tiffaney               2) Mahoney, Kate                  
     3) Dreyer, Hilary                  4) Carlomagno, Kim                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                             10:51.49    10  
     1) Kelly, Katie                    2) Power, Kaitryn                 
     3) MacDonald, Erin                 4) Smith, Alexandra               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 07          5-00.00    10  
  2 Plouffe, Jennalyn            Hingham                4-10.00     8  
  3 Tierney, Jamie               Notre Dame             4-08.00     5  
  3 Russell, BreAnne             Marthas Vineyard       4-08.00     5  
  5 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame            J4-08.00     2  
  6 MacIsaac, Caroline           Notre Dame            J4-08.00     1  
  7 Keith, Kelsey                Hingham                4-06.00  
  7 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington               4-06.00  
 -- Sandonato, Sammy             Abington                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame            15-08.25    10  
  2 Moss, Caitlin                Concord-Carlisle      14-11.50     8  
  3 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame            14-09.75     6  
  4 Greenough, Cathy             Abington              14-08.50     4  
  5 Lee, Christie                Newton South          14-05.00     2  
  6 Battaglia, Janey             Notre Dame            13-08.50     0.5
  6 Krystin, Newsom              North Quincy          13-08.50     0.5
  8 O'Malley, Katie              Ursuline Academy      13-07.25  
  8 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 07         13-07.25  
 10 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard      13-03.25  
 11 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame            13-03.00  
 12 Lawrence, Julie              Abington              12-04.00  
 13 Kelly, Christine             Fba Spring 07         11-08.00  
 14 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham               11-01.50  
 15 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame            11-00.50  
 16 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham                2-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Alexia            Marthas Vineyard      32-00.00    10  
  2 King, Kasey                  Mount Alvernia        30-02.50     8  
  3 Dragone, Bianca              Concord-Carlisle      29-08.50     6  
  4 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle      29-03.00     4  
  5 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy          28-06.00     2  
  6 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy      28-05.00     1  
  7 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame            28-01.75  
  8 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                26-05.50  
  9 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham               24-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Alice               Marthas Vineyard      30-00.25    10  
  2 Watkins, Adrienne            Ursuline Academy      28-00.50     8  
  3 Power, Kaitryn               Fba Spring 07         26-08.50     6  
  4 Croke, Aileen                Fba Spring 07         25-09.00     4  
  5 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 07         24-04.00     2  
  6 Candler, Christine           Weymouth              22-10.00     1  
  7 Fisher, Alessandra           Abington              20-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Erin                North Quincy             86-11    10  
  2 Gwaltney, Rebecca            Notre Dame               84-09     8  
  3 Hopkins, Alice               Marthas Vineyard         82-07     6  
  4 Kandalaft, Nikki             Weymouth                 82-00     4  
  5 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame               78-05     2  
  6 Bloom, Hillary               Newton South             71-10     1  
  7 Patsos, Alaina               Concord-Carlisle      68-02.50  
  8 Dussault, Jenna              Abington                 66-09  
  9 Croke, Aileen                Fba Spring 07         66-05.50  
 10 Westfield, Katie             Notre Dame               60-00  
 11 Anderson, Kristina           North Quincy          58-07.50  
 12 Doyle, Sarah                 Notre Dame               44-02  
 13 Forsberg, Caroline           Notre Dame               39-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Julie                 North Quincy             92-11    10  
  2 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough         87-02     8  
  3 Isenstein, Liz               Concord-Carlisle         84-00     6  
  4 Regan, Laura                 Notre Dame               79-08     4  
  5 Crist, Natalie               Notre Dame               75-00     2  
  6 Blackham, Michaela           Weymouth                 73-10     1  
  7 Newton, Avery                Concord-Carlisle         70-01  
  8 Mollica, Liz                 Abington                 69-07  
  9 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame               68-07  
 10 Ross, Ashley                 Notre Dame               65-02  
 11 Nash, Diana                  Marthas Vineyard         61-00  
 12 Vaughn, Stephanie            Notre Dame               60-09  
 13 Riordan, Mary                Notre Dame               57-07  
 14 Walsh, Megan                 Fba Spring 07            54-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough         11.76   1   10  
  2 Winter, Kevin                Hingham                  12.05   1    8  
  3 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough         12.18   1    6  
  4 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield               12.31   1    4  
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy             12.49   2    2  
  6 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                   12.53   1    1  
  7 Gomperts, Tim                Marshfield               12.56   2 
  8 Leatherwood, Damian          North Quincy             12.59   2 
  9 Benson, Erik                 Marshfield               12.61   2 
 10 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard         12.64   2 
 11 Johnson, Terrell             Marthas Vineyard         12.72   1 
 12 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington                 12.76   1 
 13 Bottary, Jimmy               North Quincy             12.93   2 
 14 Poirier, Luke                Marshfield               13.03   2 
 15 O'Brien, Chris               Marshfield               13.11   3 
 16 Isleb, Sam                   Marshfield               13.33   3 
 17 Coppenrath, Ethan            Marshfield               15.02   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caseley, Michael             Abington                 24.12   1   10  
  2 Francis-John, Kwame          Newton South             24.41   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Alex                Marshfield               24.68   1    6  
  4 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxborough         24.69   1    4  
  5 Kupovykh, Georgiy            Newton South             24.79   1    2  
  6 Fahey, Tim                   Marshfield               24.89   1    1  
  7 Russell, Logan               Marthas Vineyard         25.44   2 
  8 Poirier, Brad                Marshfield               25.74   2 
  9 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough         26.19   1 
 10 Lunn, Steve                  Marshfield               26.31   2 
 11 Reardon, Dan                 Marshfield               26.47   2 
 12 Jackson, Bryan               North Quincy             26.66   2 
 13 Metcalfe, Russ               Marshfield               27.39   3 
 14 Russell, Jake                Marshfield               28.33   3 
 15 Chris, Bradley               Marshfield               30.18   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCauley, Brian              Marshfield               52.33   1   10  
  2 Macedo, Matt                 Marshfield               52.47   1    8  
  3 Day-Fratto, Ted              Concord-Carlisle         52.72   1    6  
  4 Cugini, Joey                 Marshfield               55.36   2    4  
  5 Shoup, David                 Concord-Carlisle         55.55   1    2  
  6 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough         55.69   1    1  
  7 Goodhue, Brian               Marshfield               57.31   2 
  8 Phelan, Casey                Hingham                  57.42   1 
  9 Jones, Michael               Hingham                  57.49   2 
 10 Knowles, Thomas              Marthas Vineyard         58.49   2 
 11 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield             1:02.49   3 
 12 Greene, Brandt               Marshfield             1:04.06   3 
 13 Harrington, Chris            Marshfield             1:04.18   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Jeff                   Blackstone Milli       4:32.60    10  
  2 Lehane, Elliot               Brookline              4:43.76     8  
  3 Kent, John                   Bishop Guertin         4:45.01     6  
  4 Bargar, Cliff                Newton South           4:47.58     4  
  5 Finch, Ben                   Newton South           4:48.67     2  
  6 Waldecker, Tyler             Hingham                4:50.23     1  
  7 Greenspon, Andy              Newton South           4:50.37  
  8 Carroll, Jeff                Abington               4:56.31  
  9 Snyder, Alex                 Abington               4:59.44  
 10 Joyce, Dan                   Marshfield             5:01.72  
 11 McGroarty, Rob               North Quincy           5:11.81  
 12 Cugini, Danny                Marshfield             5:14.44  
 13 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham                5:15.95  
 14 Sandore, Billy               Westford Academy       5:16.15  
 15 Archibald, Josh              Marshfield             5:22.50  
 16 Chambers, Thomas             Abington               5:27.15  
 17 Hackett, Frank               Marshfield             5:29.63  
 18 Graziano, Brian              Marshfield             5:33.29  
 19 Bergonzi, Rob                North Quincy           5:55.17  
 20 Wu, Dan                      Weston                 5:57.73  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan              Bedford               10:04.42    10  
  2 Farley, Teddy                Acton-Boxborough      10:05.73     8  
  3 Frannie, Black               Hingham               10:21.97     5  
  3 Myers, Craig                 Weymouth              10:21.97     5  
  5 Warren, Jeffrey              Bishop Guertin        10:38.91     2  
  6 Devlin, Brendan              Weston                10:44.22     1  
  7 McGroarty, Matt              North Quincy          11:07.79  
  8 Eberlein, Jamie              Weston                11:19.76  
  9 Osmers, Robbie               Marthas Vineyard      11:38.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loonan, Corey                Sandwich               2:04.52    10  
  2 Jusseaume, Peter             Marshfield             2:05.91     8  
  3 Greg, Hart                   Acton-Boxborough       2:06.27     6  
  4 McGillowey, Andrew           Marshfield             2:08.69     4  
  5 Cusick, Dan                  Abington               2:15.68     2  
  6 Mullaney, Jake               North Quincy           2:22.36     1  
  7 Mahoney, Connor              Marshfield             2:25.23  
  8 Couchenour, John             North Quincy           2:37.42  
  9 Desmond, Greg                Marshfield             2:54.56  
 10 Feyler, Dan                  Marshfield             2:54.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pereira, Jeff                North Quincy             16.04    10  
  2 Park, Min                    Westford Academy         16.94     8  
  3 Riley, Jack                  Abington                 18.64     6  
  4 Reitano, David               Weston                   19.04     4  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield               43.02   1   10  
  2 Florival, Melson             Unattached               43.65   1    8  
  3 Yelsey, Greg                 Abington                 44.24   1    6  
  4 Mahaney, RJ                  Marshfield               44.33   2    4  
  5 Caron, Alex                  Newton South             44.53   2    2  
  6 Asselin, Doug                Marthas Vineyard         44.54   1    1  
  7 Greene, Nolin                Marshfield               45.33   1 
  8 Langner, Eric                Marshfield               48.48   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'D'                                       47.14    10  
     1) Mullen, Jon                     2) Goodhue, Brian                 
     3) Fahey, Tim                      4) Gomperts, Tim                  
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 47.24     7  
     1) Chaplin, Jaron                  2) Johnas, Andy                   
     3) Jackson, Josh                   4) Johnson, Terrell               
  2 Abington  'A'                                         47.24     7  
     1) Yelsey, Greg                    2) Caseley, Michael               
     3) Faxon, Keith                    4) Kabongo, Kalonji               
  4 Marshfield  'B'                                       50.42     4  
     1) Johnson, Alex                   2) Greene, Nolin                  
     3) McCauley, Brian                 4) Macedo, Matt                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'C'                                     3:42.69    10  
     1) Chris, Bradley                  2) Eckhardt, Nils                 
     3) Mahoney, Connor                 4) Desmond, Greg                  
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               3:42.95     8  
     1) Pilskain, Harold                2) Asselin, Doug                  
     3) Paquet-Whal, Gus                4) Yennie, Ry                     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abington  'A'                                       9:03.56    10  
     1) Higdon, Eric                    2) Kyller, Peter                  
     3) Carroll, Jeff                   4) Snyder, Alex                   
  2 Westwood  'A'                                       9:12.71     8  
     1) Coyle, Tom                      2) Leahy, Brendan                 
     3) Brakke, Kris                    4) Maguire, Ryan                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Jack                  Abington               5-08.00    10  
  2 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxborough      J5-08.00     8  
  3 Mepham, Will                 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-06.00     6  
  4 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough      J5-06.00     4  
  5 Johnson, Terrell             Marthas Vineyard      J5-06.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard      20-05.25    10  
  2 Faxon, Keith                 Abington              19-02.50     8  
  3 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough      19-00.25     6  
  4 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield            18-10.75     4  
  5 Rasmusson, Connor            Marthas Vineyard      18-08.75     2  
  6 Chang, Justin                Lincoln-Sudbury       18-02.75     1  
  7 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                18-02.50  
  8 Florival, Melson             Unattached            15-01.00  
 -- Jackson, Will                Weston                    FOUL  
 -- Benson, Erik                 Marshfield                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasmusson, Connor            Marthas Vineyard      38-11.50    10  
  2 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard      38-05.50     8  
  3 Yelsey, Greg                 Abington              38-01.50     6  
  4 Jackson, Will                Weston                36-06.50     4  
  5 Mazzone, Matthew             Acton-Boxborough      35-03.00     2  
  6 Brean, Alex                  North Quincy          32-08.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Joseph                 North Quincy          45-06.00    10  
  2 Bergeron, Chris              North Quincy          39-08.00     8  
  3 McCann, Rich                 Hingham               39-07.50     6  
  4 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham               37-11.00     4  
  5 Bishop, James                Marthas Vineyard      37-02.50     2  
  6 McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard      35-05.00     1  
  7 Reardon, Dan                 Marshfield            34-04.00  
  8 O'Toole, Gerrad              Marshfield            30-01.00  
  9 Fiascone, Tom                Hingham               29-05.00  
 10 Russell, Jake                Marshfield            26-11.50  
 11 Soungsov, Yuni               Unattached            26-05.00  
 12 Barrett, Robert              Hingham               22-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yennie, Ry                   Marthas Vineyard     141-05.50    10  
  2 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham                 126-11     8  
  3 Schymick, Mike               Acton-Boxborough     119-06.50     6  
  4 McCann, Rich                 Hingham              108-05.50     4  
  5 Geary, Mike                  Hingham                 105-03     2  
  6 Needleman, Joe               Newton South         105-02.50     1  
  7 Lee, Marcellus               North Quincy            105-02  
  8 Gorman, Ryan                 Marthas Vineyard        102-10  
  9 Bishop, James                Marthas Vineyard        100-04  
 10 Ray, David                   North Quincy             98-00  
 11 McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard         95-07  
 12 Noga, Alex                   Marshfield               90-10  
 13 Rogg, Tom                    Hingham                  80-06  
 14 Cugini, Joey                 Marshfield               79-00  
 15 Coppenrath, Ethan            Marshfield               78-07  
 16 Cugini, Danny                Marshfield            77-10.50  
 17 Langner, Eric                Marshfield               76-05  
 18 Scanlon, Peter               Marshfield               75-06  
 19 Chris, Bradley               Marshfield               58-00  
 20 Fallacara, Paul              Marshfield            51-06.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caseley, Michael             Abington                143-10    10  
  2 Cutting, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudbury         140-09     8  
  3 Chon, In Jun                 Acton-Boxborough        122-10     6  
  4 Poirier, Brad                Marshfield              116-08     4  
  5 Wood, Ming                   North Quincy            115-10     2  
  6 O'Brien, Jared               Abington                111-11     1  
  7 Isleb, Sam                   Marshfield              110-09  
  8 Bird, Dan                    Marshfield              110-08  
  9 Caseley, Bill                Abington                105-07  
 10 Mullen, Jon                  Marshfield              101-06  
 11 Powell, Brendan              Marshfield               67-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ursuline Academy            75        2) Marthas Vineyard           66   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          65.50     4) Hingham                    42   
    5) Fontbonne Academy           40        6) North Quincy               38.50
    7) Concord-Carlisle            34        8) Newton South               18   
    8) Grafton                     18       10) Mount Alvernia             16   
   11) Bromfield School            14       12) Abington                   11   
   13) Weston                      10       13) Marshfield                 10   
   13) Medfield                    10       16) Acton-Boxborough            9   
   17) Weymouth                     6       18) Milton                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshfield                  91        2) Abington                   76   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            67        4) Marthas Vineyard           61   
    5) Hingham                     38        6) North Quincy               34   
    7) Newton South                19        8) Lincoln-Sudbury            15   
    9) Sandwich                    10        9) Bedford                    10   
    9) Weston                      10        9) Blackstone Milliville Reg  10   
   13) Brookline                    8       13) Westwood                    8   
   13) Unattached                   8       13) Concord-Carlisle            8   
   13) Westford Academy             8       13) Bishop Guertin              8   
   19) Weymouth                     5