Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May17_Patrio_set1.shtml

Patriot League T&F Championship

Hingham, MA, May 17, 2007

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 06:35 PM
                           PatriotLeague - 5/17/2007                           
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                            Hingham HS, Hingham, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 libby, courntey              Middleboro               14.12   1 
  2 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham                  14.35   2 
  3 Walsh, Corey                 Silver Lake              14.83   1 
  4 hayes, lindsay               Hanover                  14.92   1 
  5 Gilliand, kerry              Pembroke                 15.37   2 
  6 Budd, Teressa                Pembroke                 15.46   2 
  7 noonan, emily                Scituate                 16.16   2 
  8 Harlow, Kelsie               Silver Lake              17.36   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham                  12.76   1   10  
  2 Boss, Stephanie              Hingham                  12.86   1    8  
  3 Pitts, Ashlee                Randolph                 13.27   1    6  
  4 Boynton, Stacia              Duxbury                  13.50   1    4  
  5 Folsom, Mychal               Rockland                 13.71   2    2  
  6 Nevins, Alison               Hingham                  13.76   1    1  
  7 Bizzell, Ashley              Hingham                  13.77   2 
  8 Teittinen, Brooke            Duxbury                  13.88   2 
  9 Ameida, Thamy                Hingham                  13.98   2 
 10 Shepherd, Olivia             Silver Lake              14.08   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Julie               Hingham                  26.97   1   10  
  2 Uretsky, Anna                Hingham                  27.18   1    8  
  3 Claflin, Amanda              Pembroke                 27.28   1    6  
  4 Oloskey, Michelle            Duxbury                  28.21   1    4  
  5 Rogers, Sarah                Silver Lake              28.34   1    2  
  6 Dellot, Amanda               Hingham                  28.61   2    1  
  7 Fougere, Emily               Scituate                 29.11   1 
  8 Davis, Shannon               Silver Lake              29.32   2 
  9 Martino, Lauren              Scituate                 29.44   2 
 10 Fatemi, Teressa              Pembroke                 29.64   2 
 11 Andrade, Ashley              Randolph                 29.77   3 
 12 Keaney, Jen                  Scituate                 30.05   2 
 13 Mellen, Rebecca              Rockland                 30.95   3 
 14 Donlan, Sarah                Rockland                 31.12   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kupsc, Colby                 Pembroke               1:08.30  
  2 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham                1:10.59  
  3 Larkin, brianna              Pembroke               1:11.18  
  4 Johnson, Brianna             Silver Lake            1:13.38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bohenek, Jackie              Rockland                 59.95   1   10  
  2 O Neill, Kathleen            Hingham                1:02.85   1    8  
  3 MacArthur, Jill              Hingham                1:03.90   1    6  
  4 Szklut, Jess                 Scituate               1:05.38   2    4  
  5 Cahill, Cara                 Pembroke               1:06.25   1    2  
  6 O'Connor, Jill               Scituate               1:07.10   1    1  
  7 Simao, Courtney              Middleboro             1:07.58   2 
  8 Cavallo, Amanda              Pembroke               1:09.09   1 
  9 Manning, Elena               Duxbury                1:09.62   2 
 10 McNiff, Jess                 Duxbury                1:10.87   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennigan, Alyssa             Pembroke               6:21.29  
  2 Reppucci, Catherin           Pembroke               6:21.92  
  3 Manian, Christina            Hingham                6:35.02  
  4 Magill, Amy                  Scituate               6:48.44  
  5 Lawyer, Samantha             Scituate               6:50.13  
  6 varjabedian, ani             Middleboro             6:50.80  
  7 Steele, Hayley               Scituate               6:53.96  
  8 Coneeny, Lauren              Silver Lake            6:57.13  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNiff, Shauna               Hingham                5:28.48    10  
  2 Bonito, Marissa              Rockland               5:40.83     8  
  3 Darsch, Rachel               Silver Lake            5:45.98     6  
  4 Morris, Julian               Silver Lake            5:46.24     4  
  5 Comins, Carly                Hingham                5:47.54     2  
  6 O'Shea, Leah                 Hanover                6:02.58     1  
  7 Brittany, Cabral             Duxbury                6:15.42  
  8 Sampson, Kelly               Silver Lake            6:35.65  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade, Christina             Hingham               12:21.04    10  
  2 Lumbert, Sabrina             Hingham               12:44.11     8  
  3 Teevans, Alexa               Pembroke              13:17.01     6  
  4 Kupchella, Amanda            Scituate              13:21.48     4  
  5 Poole, Cameron               Duxbury               13:29.01     2  
  6 Yuknis, Lauren               Scituate              13:35.52     1  
  7 Comeau, Ashley               Silver Lake           13:59.69  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 nathan, Kathryn              Pembroke               2:20.93    10  
  2 O Connell, Maggie            Hingham                2:27.49     8  
  3 Miller, Caryn                Hingham                2:28.54     6  
  4 Lussier, McKenzie            Hingham                2:30.47     4  
  5 Lamie, Kristen               Hanover                2:30.75     2  
  6 Anderson, Emily              Scituate               2:34.72     1  
  7 Vercollone, Mary             Pembroke               2:36.33  
  8 Morris, Meghan               Silver Lake            2:38.12  
  9 Brust, Casey                 Duxbury                2:40.68  
 10 Butz, Pamela                 Randolph               2:41.81  
 11 Hall, Meredith               Duxbury                2:43.42  
 12 McDonald, Katy               Scituate               2:45.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenzel, Abby                Hingham                  15.95   1   10  
  2 Hall, Berkeley               Pembroke                 15.99   1    8  
  3 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham                  16.89   1    6  
  4 Lazarovich, Hannah           Scituate                 17.00   1    4  
  5 Plouffe, Jennalyn            Hingham                  17.24   1    2  
  6 Arcement, Lauren             Hingham                  18.02   1    1  
  7 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate                 18.06   2 
  8 Johnson, Keisha              Randolph                 18.07   2 
  9 Leonard, Hallie              Middleboro               19.32   2 
 10 Lane, Mollie                 Hanover                  19.52   2 
 11 Manna, Mia                   Rockland                 21.22   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham                  48.17   1   10  
  2 Webster, Leah                Hingham                  48.81   1    8  
  3 Buckley, Ashley              Duxbury                  50.03   1    6  
  4 Welles, Selina               Rockland                 51.05   2    3  
  4 Clough, Tracy                Duxbury                  51.05   1    3  
  6 Davis, Addy                  Scituate                 51.43   1    1  
  7 Marston, Noelle              Silver Lake              51.95   1 
  8 Nichols, Brittany            Pembroke                 53.19   2 
  9 Shepherd, Victoria           Silver Lake              54.23   2 
 10 Ramsdell, Julia              Hingham                  54.74   2 
 11 Crawford, Sara               Rockland                 55.31   2 
 12 Parsons, Brooke              Rockland                 58.11   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          51.07   1   10  
  2 Silver Lake  'A'                                      54.02   1    8  
  3 Duxbury  'A'                                          54.12   1    6  
  4 Rockland  'A'                                         54.36   2    4  
  5 Randolph  'A'                                         55.65   1    2  
  6 Scituate  'A'                                         56.01   2    1  
  7 Hanover  'A'                                          58.89   2 
 -- Pembroke  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                        4:19.72    10  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                       4:22.55     8  
  3 Silver Lake  'A'                                    4:32.67     6  
  4 Hanover  'A'                                        4:33.93     4  
  5 Duxbury  'A'                                        4:37.27     1.5
  5 Pembroke  'A'                                       4:37.27     1.5
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plouffe, Jennalyn            Hingham                4-10.00    10  
  2 Leonard, Hallie              Middleboro             4-08.00     7  
  2 Buckley, Ashley              Duxbury                4-08.00     7  
  4 Lazarovich, Hannah           Scituate              J4-08.00     4  
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan          Scituate               4-06.00     2  
  6 Lockwood, Maddy              Scituate              J4-06.00     1  
  7 Crawford, Sara               Rockland              J4-06.00  
  7 Gaudet, Rebecca              Middleboro            J4-06.00  
  9 Bonito, Marissa              Rockland              J4-06.00  
  9 Keith, Kelsey                Hingham               J4-06.00  
 11 Clough, Tracy                Duxbury                4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 nathan, Kathryn              Pembroke              15-02.00    10  
  2 Claflin, Amanda              Pembroke              14-10.00     8  
  3 Branton, Rosie               Scituate              14-08.50     6  
  4 Rogers, Sarah                Silver Lake           14-07.50     4  
  5 Kelly, Bri                   Silver Lake           14-06.00     2  
  6 Fatemi, Teressa              Pembroke              13-10.00     1  
  7 Holt, Katy                   Pembroke              13-08.50  
  8 Shepherd, Olivia             Silver Lake           13-08.00  
  9 Lazarovich, Sarah            Scituate              13-02.00  
 10 Marshall, Katherine          Hingham               12-05.00  
 11 Waldecker, Jaime             Hingham               12-04.00  
 12 Smith, Suzanne               Hingham               11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohenek, Jackie              Rockland              33-08.00    10  
  2 Hall, Berkeley               Pembroke              33-05.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Keisha              Randolph              32-03.00     6  
  4 Koenen, Brigid               Hingham               30-01.00     4  
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan          Scituate              29-11.00     2  
  6 Branton, Rosie               Scituate              29-08.00     1  
  7 Folsom, Mychal               Rockland              28-11.00  
  8 Mirochnick, Julia            Hingham               28-10.00  
  9 Gaudet, Rebecca              Middleboro            28-09.00  
 10 Szklut, Jess                 Scituate              28-03.00  
 10 Larkin, brianna              Pembroke              28-03.00  
 12 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham               27-03.00  
 12 Nichols, Brittany            Pembroke              27-03.00  
 14 Goddard, Stephanie           Randolph              27-01.00  
 15 Mellen, Rebecca              Rockland              26-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 kelly, ashley                Middleboro            32-08.00    10  
  2 Uretsky, Anna                Hingham               30-03.00     8  
  3 Sullivan, Kim                Hanover               28-08.00     6  
  4 muirhead, allison            Middleboro            28-03.00     4  
  5 Sullivan, Molly              Rockland              28-00.25     2  
  6 Cuddihy, Corey               Scituate              27-11.75     1  
  7 Phillips, Ashawke            Hingham               27-09.75  
  8 Burdge, Crystal              Pembroke              27-04.75  
  9 Sullivan, Rose               Rockland              26-04.50  
 10 Land, Kamilah                Randolph              25-02.50  
 11 Fuller, Sarah                Silver Lake           25-01.50  
 12 Askew, Adrianna              Hingham               23-10.00  
 13 Millen, Brittany             Rockland              22-05.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 kelly, ashley                Middleboro            96-06.25    10  
  2 Hickey, Linda                Rockland              91-11.50     8  
  3 Phillips, Ashawke            Hingham               88-11.50     6  
  4 Levesque, Allison            Randolph              80-07.50     4  
  5 Sullivan, Molly              Rockland                 80-01     2  
  6 Millen, Brittany             Rockland              74-08.25     1  
  7 Goodwin, Alex                Silver Lake              68-10  
  8 muirhead, allison            Middleboro            67-03.50  
  9 Mullane, Danielle            Hanover               65-05.75  
 10 Mitchel, Julie               Middleboro            58-00.50  
 11 Askew, Adrianna              Hingham                  46-07  
 -- Stone, Sarah                 Hingham                   FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt, Katy                   Pembroke                108-02    10  
  2 Schneider, Steph             Rockland                 90-03     8  
  3 mary, farley                 Middleboro               89-02     6  
  4 Parsons, Brooke              Rockland                 85-01     4  
  5 Hall, Meredith               Duxbury                  82-11     2  
  6 Andrade, Ashley              Randolph                 78-09     1  
  7 Mahoney, Meg                 Hingham                  77-09  
  8 Stone, Sarah                 Hingham                  76-01  
  9 Dennis, Breanne              Pembroke                 75-10  
 10 Johnson, Brianna             Silver Lake              74-03  
 11 Chandler, Monica             Duxbury                  69-01  
 12 Sullivan, Rose               Rockland                 64-09  
 13 George, Maria Baimas         Hingham                  59-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Brett               Hanover                  12.14   1 
  2 barnard, russell             Pembroke                 12.58   2 
  3 Wicks, Sam                   Scituate                 12.63   1 
  4 Hobbs, Jack                  Hingham                  12.76   1 
  5 Loreaux, Greg                Duxbury                  12.92   2 
  6 Healey, Ben                  Pembroke                 13.00   1 
  7 Johnson, Matt                Hanover                  13.08   1 
  8 Edgar, Duncan                Duxbury                  13.23   2 
  9 Lam, Minh                    Hanover                  13.41   1 
 10 Marzuq, Sarmad               Pembroke                 13.71   2 
 11 newkirk, bradley             Scituate                 14.21   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, James               Hanover                  11.34   1   10  
  2 bailey, dominique            Middleboro               11.52   1    8  
  3 Shea, Pat                    Scituate                 11.71   1    6  
  4 Winter, Kevin                Hingham                  11.75   1    4  
  5 Mallar, Mike                 Rockland                 11.86   2    2  
  6 Golden, Josh                 Hingham                  11.87   2    0.5
  6 Roach, Jason                 Scituate                 11.87   1    0.5
  8 Watts, Mitch                 Duxbury                  12.00   2 
  9 Sances, Mike                 Rockland                 12.17   2 
 10 Urann, Ben                   Duxbury                  12.22   2 
 11 Cullinane, Will              Hanover                  12.53   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeff               Hingham                  23.10   1   10  
  2 Loreaux, Dan                 Duxbury                  24.21   1    8  
  3 andrade, shaun               Middleboro               24.56   1    6  
  4 Anderson, Tom                Rockland                 24.68   2    4  
  5 Hopkins, Ben                 Hingham                  24.73   1    2  
  6 Hughes, Steve                Pembroke                 25.19   1    1  
  7 Powers, Brian                Hanover                  25.48   2 
  8 Riley, Christopher           Silver Lake              26.67   2 
  9 Turner, Alex                 Duxbury                  27.24   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baggot, Jimmy                Hingham                  51.58   1   10  
  2 Dwyer, Colton                Hingham                  52.31   1    8  
  3 Scribner, Kris               Scituate                 52.68   1    6  
  4 Britton, Kyle                Scituate                 52.77   1    4  
  5 Meech, Mike                  Rockland                 54.26   1    2  
  6 Powers, Dave                 Hanover                  55.39   2    1  
  7 wood, nate                   Middleboro               55.71   1 
  8 Smith, Adam                  Silver Lake              55.74   2 
  9 Phelan, Casey                Hingham                  56.34   2 
 10 jackson, mark                Middleboro               56.92   3 
 11 Fanning, Peter               Hanover                  57.76   2 
 12 Jones, Michael               Hingham                  57.80   2 
 13 John, McEachern              Hingham                  58.25   3 
 14 Palmer, Eric                 Scituate                 58.54   2 
 15 Fowler, Isaac                Middleboro               59.75   3 
 16 Haight, Aaron                Duxbury                1:05.06   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 sukeforth, andrew            Middleboro               58.85  
  2 Shea, Colin                  Hanover                  59.89  
  3 Piesco, Ryan                 Duxbury                  59.93  
  4 Fiske, Brian                 Hingham                1:03.31  
  5 Hemingway, John              Duxbury                1:06.65  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinley, Steve              Duxbury                4:39.74    10  
  2 Dacey, Paul                  Duxbury                4:58.77     8  
  3 Nathan, Bobby                Pembroke               5:01.42     6  
  4 Dempsey, Andy                Scituate               5:01.88     4  
  5 Bailey, Peter                Hanover                5:03.51     2  
  6 Downey, Rob                  Rockland               5:12.16     1  
  7 Marzuq, Ahmad                Pembroke               5:13.04  
  8 Stein, Adam                  Hingham                5:16.70  
  9 Stein, Dan                   Hingham                5:17.39  
 10 Hadley, Kyle                 Duxbury                5:20.90  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 maddigan, Zach               Middleboro             4:56.82  
  2 Cina, Paul                   Pembroke               5:14.25  
  3 spillane, sean               Middleboro             5:15.04  
  4 kupchella, chet              Scituate               5:17.40  
  5 King, Alex                   Hingham                5:36.32  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cerilli, Jason               Hingham               10:02.85    10  
  2 Warner, Justin               Silver Lake           10:05.80     7  
  2 MacArthur, Brendan           Hingham               10:05.80     7  
  4 Butler, Alastair             Hingham               10:09.05     4  
  5 Morrissey, Drew              Hingham               10:10.38     2  
  6 Murphy, Mike                 Hanover               10:12.82     1  
  7 Waldecker, Tyler             Hingham               10:31.52  
  8 Cornelius, Matt              Duxbury               10:44.62  
  9 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham               10:47.10  
 10 Mancuso, Paul                Hingham               11:11.58  
 11 Frannie, Black               Hingham               11:26.47  
 12 Perekslis, Tom               Duxbury               12:18.47  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Brian                Hingham                1:59.96    10  
  2 Bray, Ben                    Duxbury                2:00.66     8  
  3 Eisenbees, Charlie           Hingham                2:05.42     6  
  4 Sukeforth, Mike              Middleboro             2:08.04     4  
  5 McPartlin, Mike              Rockland               2:09.43     2  
  6 Ellison, Ben                 Hanover                2:10.38     1  
  7 Bloom, Louis                 Randolph               2:13.10  
  8 Swanson, Pat                 Scituate               2:15.30  
  9 McKinnon, Bill               Randolph               2:18.04  
 10 Creed, Dan                   Duxbury                2:18.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maguire, Mike                Hingham                  16.34    10  
  2 Adamson, Cody                Scituate                 16.44     8  
  3 Vercollone, Mike             Duxbury                  16.64     6  
  4 Berardi, Ken                 Hanover                  17.27     4  
  5 McCune, Nate                 Hanover                  17.90     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wasson, Charlie              Hingham                  42.10   1   10  
  2 Bohenek, Joe                 Rockland                 42.86   1    8  
  3 Kelly, Gaston                Hingham                  43.66   1    6  
  4 Peredna, Mike                Hanover                  43.80   2    4  
  5 Kulik, Andy                  Pembroke                 44.47   1    2  
  6 Gentile, Chris               Scituate                 44.56   2    1  
  7 Bargende, alex               Hingham                  45.05   1 
  8 henry, vincent               Middleboro               45.42   2 
  9 Miranda, Mike                Randolph                 45.93   2 
 10 Flaherty, Chris              Duxbury                  46.21   2 
 11 Carley, Paul                 Rockland                 46.56   2 
 -- Fiset, Tom                   Duxbury                     FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          45.86   1   10  
  2 Middleboro  'A'                                       46.45   1    8  
  3 Scituate  'A'                                         47.04   1    6  
  4 Rockland  'A'                                         47.27   2    4  
  5 Hanover  'A'                                          47.78   1    2  
  6 Duxbury  'A'                                          48.81   2    1  
  7 Hingham  'B'                                          48.90   2 
  8 Randolph  'A'                                         50.42   1 
  9 Silver Lake  'A'                                      53.51   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleboro  'A'                                     3:41.48    10  
  2 Rockland  'A'                                       3:44.41     8  
  3 Duxbury  'A'                                        3:45.04     6  
  4 Hingham  'B'                                        3:53.45     4  
  5 Silver Lake  'A'                                    3:55.14     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        9:17.09    10  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                       9:25.45     8  
  3 Rockland  'A'                                       9:33.98     6  
  4 Hingham  'A'                                        9:50.51     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith, Fleury                Scituate               5-08.00    10  
  2 McCune, Nate                 Hanover                5-06.00     8  
  3 Mancuso, Paul                Hingham               J5-06.00     6  
  4 Welles, Rich                 Rockland               5-04.00     3  
  4 Cook, Adam                   Hanover                5-04.00     3  
  6 Wasson, Charlie              Hingham               J5-04.00     1  
  7 Downey, Rob                  Rockland               5-02.00  
 -- Bray, Ben                    Duxbury                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheeler, James               Hanover               19-09.00    10  
  2 Novakowsi, Evan              Duxbury               19-05.00     8  
  3 Keith, Fleury                Scituate              19-03.00     6  
  4 Littke, Steve                Scituate              18-06.00     4  
  5 Baggot, Jimmy                Hingham               17-11.00     2  
  6 Sances, Mike                 Rockland              17-09.50     1  
  7 Winter, Kevin                Hingham               17-07.00  
  8 Wheeler, Brett               Hanover               17-04.00  
  9 Shea, Pat                    Scituate              17-01.50  
 10 Powers, Brian                Hanover               17-00.00  
 11 Smith, Darius                Silver Lake           15-09.00  
 12 Piesco, Ryan                 Duxbury               15-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohenek, Joe                 Rockland              40-07.00     9  
  1 Williams, Jeff               Hingham               40-07.00     9  
  3 Anderson, Tom                Rockland              39-02.00     6  
  4 Littke, Steve                Scituate              37-03.00     4  
  5 Concannon, Tim               Rockland              36-06.00     1.5
  5 Maguire, Mike                Hingham               36-06.00     1.5
  7 Ajemo, Yemi                  Randolph              35-10.00  
  8 Fanning, Peter               Hanover               35-07.00  
  9 Vercollone, Mike             Duxbury               35-05.00  
 10 Weydt, Matt                  Scituate              35-04.00  
 11 Ellison, Ben                 Hanover               35-00.00  
 12 Shea, Colin                  Hanover               33-11.00  
 13 Fiset, Tom                   Duxbury               33-03.00  
 14 Guidoboni, Jonathan          Silver Lake           32-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearney, Matt                Hingham               44-07.00    10  
  2 Gilcoine, Josh               Rockland              42-00.00     7  
  2 Harasimowicz, Kyle           Duxbury               42-00.00     7  
  4 Fanning, Pat                 Rockland              40-02.50     4  
  5 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham               40-01.50     2  
  6 Armstrong, Paul              Hanover               39-11.00     1  
  7 Irby, Michael                Randolph              39-09.50  
  8 McCann, Rich                 Hingham               39-07.00  
  9 Golden, Josh                 Hingham               39-00.00  
 10 muirhead, james              Middleboro            38-05.00  
 11 Lincoln, Matt                Pembroke              38-03.00  
 12 Vaughn, Greg                 Hingham               37-08.00  
 13 Prendergast, John            Pembroke              37-07.50  
 14 Timmons, Travis              Middleboro            36-08.00  
 15 Childs, Cody                 Duxbury               35-04.50  
 16 powell, jack                 Middleboro            34-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearney, Matt                Hingham              130-10.75    10  
  2 Fanning, Pat                 Rockland             127-10.50     8  
  3 Gilcoine, Josh               Rockland             127-05.50     6  
  4 Harasimowicz, Kyle           Duxbury                 118-01     4  
  5 Armstrong, Paul              Hanover              114-08.75     2  
  6 Pat, Creahan                 Hingham              112-00.25     1  
  7 Chamberlain, Steve           Middleboro              110-10  
  8 Geary, Mike                  Hingham              106-09.75  
  9 McCann, Rich                 Hingham              104-07.75  
 10 Timmons, Travis              Middleboro            97-06.25  
 11 Childs, Cody                 Duxbury               92-09.25  
 12 Urann, Ben                   Duxbury                  92-02  
 13 Shuster, Michael             Silver Lake           90-10.75  
 14 Trainor, Rich                Hanover               90-02.50  
 15 McKinnon, Bill               Randolph              89-00.75  
 16 McDonald, Pat                Rockland              86-02.75  
 17 Shea, Tim                    Pembroke              85-07.75  
 18 Gratzer, Bobby               Pembroke              83-09.75  
 19 Vaughn, Greg                 Hingham               80-00.75  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben                 Hingham                 154-01    10  
  2 Peredna, Mike                Hanover                 152-00     8  
  3 Hutchinson, James            Pembroke                151-06     6  
  4 Yaworsky, Jay                Hanover                 147-03     4  
  5 Thompson, Jon                Duxbury                 146-05     2  
  6 Chamberlain, Steve           Middleboro              143-05     1  
  7 bettencourt, jon             Middleboro              140-11  
  8 Horton, Jeremy               Silver Lake             132-09  
  9 Monroe, Pat                  Hingham                 124-03  
 10 McHugh, Sean                 Rockland                121-10  
 11 Berardi, Ken                 Hanover                 117-03  
 12 devane, tj                   Scituate                113-01  
 13 George, Jesse                Silver Lake             109-04  
 14 Gallagher, Ryan              Hingham                  97-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                    185        2) Pembroke                   70.50
    3) Rockland                    62        4) Scituate                   42   
    5) Middleboro                  37        6) Duxbury                    35.50
    7) Silver Lake                 32        8) Randolph                   19   
    9) Hanover                     13                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                    170        2) Rockland                   82.50
    3) Hanover                     73        4) Duxbury                    68   
    5) Scituate                    67.50     6) Middleboro                 37   
    7) Pembroke                    15        8) Silver Lake                 9