Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May15_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower League Track & Field Championships

Southeastern Reg. - South Easton, MA, May 15, 2007

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2007 10:29 PM
                 2007 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/15/2007                  
                   Southeastern Reg. HS -  South Easton, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1997        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Furtato              JR Diman                    11.77q  1 
  2 Mike Osborne              JR Southeastern Voc         11.93q  3 
  3 Adam Pacheco              SR Bristol Plymouth         12.25q  3 
  4 Ryan Bartlett             SO Tri-County Voc.          12.30q  1 
  5 Jaron Chaplin             JR Martha's V.              12.35q  1 
  6 Josh Cavanaugh            SR W. Bridgewater           12.46q  2 
  7 Andy Jahnas               JR Martha's V.              12.49q  2 
  8 Mike Gagnon               SR Sacred Heart             12.55q  3 
  9 Terrence Thomas           FR Diman                    12.57   1 
 10 Matt Smith                FR Southeastern Voc         12.67   3 
 11 Jordan DeAndrade          SO Bristol Plymouth         12.85   2 
 12 Andrew Goucher            FR Southeastern Voc         12.92   2 
 13 Josh Baker                FR Martha's V.              12.97   3 
 14 Kevin Medeiros            SO Diman                    13.03   2 
 15 RJ Siebert                JR Sacred Heart             13.10   3 
 16 Matt Ryan                 SO Bristol Plymouth         13.28   2 
 17 Keith Piesco              SR W. Bridgewater           13.32   1 
 18 Kellen Nee                SO Tri-County Voc.          13.95   1 
 19 Matt Donovan               8 Sacred Heart             14.51   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1997        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Furtato              JR Diman                    11.74    10  
  2 Mike Osborne              JR Southeastern Voc         11.87     8  
  3 Josh Cavanaugh            SR W. Bridgewater           12.07     6  
  4 Adam Pacheco              SR Bristol Plymouth         12.14     4  
  5 Andy Jahnas               JR Martha's V.              12.28     2  
  6 Jaron Chaplin             JR Martha's V.              12.39     1  
  7 Ryan Bartlett             SO Tri-County Voc.          12.42  
  8 Mike Gagnon               SR Sacred Heart             12.62  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.4h  1988        Timothy Washington, Blue Hills Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jose Gurley               JR W. Bridgewater           24.17q  1 
  2 Ryan Ledin                JR Bristol Plymouth         25.05q  3 
  3 Steve Donnelly            SR Sacred Heart             25.07q  1 
  4 Lucas Mistler             SO Tri-County Voc.          25.14q  1 
  5 Matthew Nunes             JR W. Bridgewater           25.27q  2 
  6 Jon Ferreira              SR Diman                    25.42q  2 
  7 Chase Bradford            JR W. Bridgewater           25.44q  3 
  8 Jon Anemaet               SO Bristol Plymouth         25.48q  2 
  9 Connor Rasmussen          SR Martha's V.              25.75   3 
  9 Terrell Johnson           SR Martha's V.              25.75   1 
 11 Francis Mulkern           FR Sacred Heart             25.81   3 
 12 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc         26.13   2 
 13 Harold Pilskain           SR Martha's V.              26.14   3 
 14 Jarred Gaumond            SO Tri-County Voc.          26.24   1 
 15 Andrew Alvares            JR Diman                    26.30   2 
 16 Donnell Johnson-Martin    JR Southeastern Voc         26.64   2 
 17 Ken Gadreau               JR Southeastern Voc         26.73   3 
 18 Ian Dana                  JR Tri-County Voc.          27.67   1 
 19 Jameson Powers            SO Diman                    28.00   2 
 20 Wayn DeVaughn             FR Bristol Plymouth         28.26   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.4h  1988        Timothy Washington, Blue Hills Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jose Gurley               JR W. Bridgewater           23.95    10  
  2 Ryan Ledin                JR Bristol Plymouth         24.79     8  
  3 Lucas Mistler             SO Tri-County Voc.          24.94     6  
  4 Matthew Nunes             JR W. Bridgewater           24.98     4  
  5 Jon Anemaet               SO Bristol Plymouth         25.06     2  
  6 Steve Donnelly            SR Sacred Heart             25.26     1  
  7 Jon Ferreira              SR Diman                    25.71  
  8 Chase Bradford            JR W. Bridgewater           26.51  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 51.9h  1984        Darren Eaton, West Bridgewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muhammed Malik            SO W. Bridgewater           53.83   3   10  
  2 Tyler Hebert              SR Sacred Heart             54.18   3    8  
  3 Jerry Meneide             FR Southeastern Voc         55.12   3    6  
  4 Ry Yennie                 SR Martha's V.              55.61   3    4  
  5 Marus Cusick              FR Diman                    55.62   3    2  
  6 Randy Hughes              SR W. Bridgewater           56.39   3    1  
  7 Matt Putney                8 Sacred Heart             57.56   3 
  8 Thomas Knowles            JR Martha's V.              58.37   2 
  9 Colin Kelley              SR Martha's V.              58.50   2 
 10 Joe Inacio                SO Bristol Plymouth         58.81   3 
 11 Mike Davidson                Blue Hills               58.86   2 
 12 Terrence Rooney           SO Tri-County Voc.          59.75   2 
 13 James Flaherty            SR Sacred Heart             59.88   2 
 14 Patrick Johansen          FR W. Bridgewater         1:02.29   1 
 15 Bill Grew                 SO Bristol Plymouth       1:03.55   1 
 16 Andrew MulCahy            SO Tri-County Voc.        1:04.64   1 
 17 Ryan Thibeault            JR Diman                  1:05.54   1 
 18 Brian Kane                   Blue Hills             1:07.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:58.6h  1988        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Houghton             SR Bristol Plymouth       2:08.19    10  
  2 Eric Donnelly             FR Sacred Heart           2:09.35     8  
  3 Greg Hamalian             FR W. Bridgewater         2:11.83     6  
  4 Eric Berio                JR Diman                  2:17.36     4  
  5 Ben Alexander             SO Southeastern Voc       2:19.85     2  
  6 Joe Sass                  JR W. Bridgewater         2:20.95     1  
  7 Logan Russell             SR Martha's V.            2:21.13  
  8 Thomas Philipps           JR Martha's V.            2:21.47  
  9 Jared Silva               FR Diman                  2:21.82  
 10 Nico Cuba                 JR Martha's V.            2:27.63  
 11 Kyle Francoeur            FR Diman                  2:28.12  
 12 Tim Boss                  JR Tri-County Voc.        2:28.18  
 13 Brent Sylvester           SR W. Bridgewater         2:28.41  
 14 Sean Rice                    Blue Hills             2:38.75  
 15 Mark Bridge               JR Sacred Heart           2:40.72  
 16 Zach Metzger               8 Sacred Heart           2:48.03  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.0h  1987        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Benoit                SO Diman                  4:55.04    10  
  2 Todd Thorp                SR Sacred Heart           5:02.63     8  
  3 Ben Williams              JR Martha's V.            5:09.77     6  
  4 Jeff Milien               FR Tri-County Voc.        5:15.58     4  
  5 Jorge Enriquez            SO Southeastern Voc       5:17.11     2  
  6 Mike Rousell              SR Diman                  5:23.93     1  
  7 Dan Iannitelli            JR W. Bridgewater         5:31.39  
  8 Alan Wiley                JR Martha's V.            5:32.92  
  9 Matt Callachan            FR W. Bridgewater         5:37.19  
 10 Joshua Stevens            FR Southeastern Voc       5:39.46  
 11 Jamie Connor              FR Sacred Heart           5:40.57  
 12 Andrew MacKay             FR Tri-County Voc.        5:40.63  
 13 Blair Rancich             SO Martha's V.            5:44.24  
 14 Eric Price                FR Sacred Heart           5:48.47  
 15 Kyle Duarte               SO Southeastern Voc       6:07.39  
 16 Nick Lotz                 FR Diman                  6:08.57  
 17 Brady Rogers              SR W. Bridgewater         6:09.48  
 18 Andre Pina                   Blue Hills             6:12.62  
 19 Mike Martin               FR Bristol Plymouth       6:28.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:10.0h  1986        Keith Yuen, Bristol-Plymouth Tech.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Reske               SR Sacred Heart          10:45.64    10  
  2 Greg Kundicz              SO W. Bridgewater        10:47.14     8  
  3 Robbie Osmers             SO Martha's V.           11:24.56     6  
  4 Dan Demelo                SR Diman                 11:27.01     4  
  5 Dan Damery                SR Sacred Heart          11:29.76     2  
  6 Alex Sinkevich            SR Diman                 11:33.29     1  
  7 Matt Sylva                SO W. Bridgewater        11:58.35  
  8 Nick Aylward               8 Sacred Heart          12:04.58  
  9 Zach Sinkevich            JR Diman                 12:13.27  
 10 William Holt              FR W. Bridgewater        12:58.37  
 11 Danny O'Connor            FR Bristol Plymouth      13:37.12  
 12 Joey Revell               FR Tri-County Voc.       13:56.08  
 13 Ian MacClean              SO Tri-County Voc.       14:46.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.5h  1984        Paul Chace, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Entwistle          SR Sacred Heart             16.11q  1 
  2 David Flanders            SO Martha's V.              17.99q  2 
  3 Zach Grant                SO Bristol Plymouth         17.99q  1 
  4 Gus Paquette-Whal         JR Martha's V.              18.45q  1 
  5 Easton Mello              JR Diman                    18.56q  1 
  6 Charlie Whiting           SR W. Bridgewater           19.30q  2 
  7 Tim Rose                  FR Bristol Plymouth         20.26   2 
  8 Joe Chapin                SR Sacred Heart             20.67   2 
  9 Helio Matos               JR Diman                    20.75   1 
 10 Tracy Cahill              FR Sacred Heart             21.79   1 
 11 Jason Alves               FR Southeastern Voc         22.63   2 
 -- Jason Mello               SR Martha's V.                DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.5h  1984        Paul Chace, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Entwistle          SR Sacred Heart             16.97    10  
  2 Charlie Whiting           SR W. Bridgewater           17.85     8  
  3 Zach Grant                SO Bristol Plymouth         17.97     6  
  4 David Flanders            SO Martha's V.              18.01     4  
  5 Easton Mello              JR Diman                    18.72     2  
  6 Gus Paquette-Whal         JR Martha's V.              19.38     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 41.5h  1998        Michael Laverty, Martha's Vineyard          
        Meet: # 41.50  2001        Tim Higgins, Martha's Vineyard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Jackson              SR Martha's V.              42.86   3   10  
  2 Doug Assilin              SO Martha's V.              44.66   3    8  
  3 Chaz Goodloe              SO Southeastern Voc         45.26   3    6  
  4 Evan Meier                SR Sacred Heart             46.17   3    4  
  5 Steve Downs               JR Sacred Heart             46.50   3    2  
  6 Shane Fencer              SO W. Bridgewater           47.80   2    1  
  7 Robert Connolly           SR W. Bridgewater           48.01   2 
  8 Spencer Burns             SO Holbrook                 48.52   2 
  9 Matt Campbell             SO W. Bridgewater           48.90   1 
 10 Chad Curtis               SO Martha's V.              50.25   2 
 11 Evan Carey                SO Sacred Heart             54.30   1 
 12 Derek Oswald              JR Bristol Plymouth         55.88   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 44.4h  1998        , Martha's Vineyard                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Bridgewater                                      46.31    10  
  2 Martha's Vineyard                                     47.17     8  
  3 Sacred Heart                                          47.32     6  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                      47.32     4  
  5 Diman                                                 47.82     2  
  6 Tri-County Voc.                                       49.07     1  
  7 Southeastern Voc.                                     49.61  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:36.2h  1985        , Sacred Heart                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martha's Vineyard                                   3:47.36    10  
  2 Sacred Heart                                        3:47.80     8  
  3 West Bridgewater                                    3:58.95     6  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                    4:01.57     4  
  5 Diman                                               4:04.46     2  
  6 Tri-County Voc.                                     4:22.91     1  
 -- Southeastern Voc.                                        DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-06  1983        Paul Chace, Apponequet Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jose Gurley               JR W. Bridgewater         5-10.00    10  
  2 Stephen Greenberg         SR Martha's V.            5-08.00     7  
  2 Shassagne Hilaire         SO Southeastern Voc       5-08.00     7  
  4 Terrell Johnson           SR Martha's V.           J5-08.00     4  
  5 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc       5-06.00     2  
  6 Andrew Alvares            JR Diman                 J5-06.00     1  
  7 Zach Grant                SO Bristol Plymouth       5-04.00  
  8 Francis Mulkern           FR Sacred Heart          J5-04.00  
  9 Jake Pirri                JR Sacred Heart           5-00.00  
 10 Lucas Mistler             SO Tri-County Voc.       J5-00.00  
 11 Doug Assilin              SO Martha's V.           J5-00.00  
 12 Tim Boss                  JR Tri-County Voc.        4-10.00  
 13 Tim Rose                  FR Bristol Plymouth       4-08.00  
 -- Max Freise                SO Sacred Heart                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07.25  1984        Raymond Jackson, Norton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaron Chaplin             JR Martha's V.           19-03.00    10  
  2 Josh Jackson              SR Martha's V.           18-11.75     8  
  3 Steve Downs               JR Sacred Heart          18-02.00     6  
  4 Terrence Thomas           FR Diman                 18-01.75     4  
  5 Adam Pacheco              SR Bristol Plymouth      18-00.00     2  
  6 Jon Ferreira              SR Diman                 17-10.00     1  
  7 Ryan Ledin                JR Bristol Plymouth     J17-10.00  
  8 Matthew Nunes             JR W. Bridgewater        17-06.75  
  9 Randy Hughes              SR W. Bridgewater        17-03.75  
 10 Jarred Gaumond            SO Tri-County Voc.       16-10.00  
 11 Josh Baker                FR Martha's V.           16-07.50  
 12 Jon Anemaet               SO Bristol Plymouth      16-07.00  
 13 Tracy Cahill              FR Sacred Heart          16-00.75  
 14 Marus Cusick              FR Diman                 15-11.50  
 15 Josh Cavanaugh            SR W. Bridgewater        15-04.50  
 16 Mike Gagnon               SR Sacred Heart          12-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 44-11.75  1998        Ben Higgins, Martha's Vineyard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Rasmussen          SR Martha's V.           40-03.50    10  
  2 Jerry Meneide             FR Southeastern Voc      39-10.00     8  
  3 Tyler Hebert              SR Sacred Heart          39-08.00     6  
  4 Jeremy Entwistle          SR Sacred Heart          39-07.00     4  
  5 Brian Kane                   Blue Hills            36-02.50     2  
  6 Muhammed Malik            SO W. Bridgewater        35-10.00     1  
  7 Colin Kelley              SR Martha's V.           35-07.50  
  8 Eric Berio                JR Diman                 34-04.50  
  9 Eric Donnelly             FR Sacred Heart          34-03.50  
 10 Nico Cuba                 JR Martha's V.          J34-03.50  
 11 Wayn DeVaughn             FR Bristol Plymouth      33-00.00  
 12 Easton Mello              JR Diman                 31-05.75  
 13 Andrew MacKay             FR Tri-County Voc.       30-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 51-07.50  1976        Michael Kerr, Apponequet Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hans Kohls                JR Bristol Plymouth      45-07.50    10  
  2 Shane Cardoso             SR Diman                 41-08.00     8  
  3 Jim Bishop                SR Martha's V.           41-00.00     6  
  4 Matt Ryan                 SO Bristol Plymouth      38-03.00     4  
  5 Steve Donnelly            SR Sacred Heart          38-01.00     2  
  6 Will Devinney             SR Diman                 36-01.00     1  
  7 John Stuckey              SO Southeastern Voc      33-01.00  
  8 Cory Jameson              JR Southeastern Voc      32-05.00  
  9 Ty Stein                  SO Martha's V.           31-10.00  
 10 Pat Prendergast           SO Sacred Heart          31-03.50  
 11 Harold Pilskain           SR Martha's V.           31-02.00  
 12 James Luiz                JR W. Bridgewater        30-05.00  
 13 Mike Santos               FR Diman                 29-04.00  
 14 CJ Nagle                  JR Southeastern Voc      28-07.00  
 15 Drew Flamenco             FR Tri-County Voc.       28-05.50  
 16 David Day                 FR Sacred Heart          27-00.00  
 17 Chris Porazzo             FR W. Bridgewater        25-11.50  
 18 Dave Chutjian             SO Tri-County Voc.       24-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 149-09  1985        John Beneski, Apponequet  Reg.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ry Yennie                 SR Martha's V.             133-03    10  
  2 Ryan Gorman               SR Martha's V.             117-08     8  
  3 Alton Voisine             SO Southeastern Voc        107-00     6  
  4 Jeff McIsaac              JR Martha's V.             104-00     4  
  5 TJ Chisholm                  Blue Hills              100-11     2  
  6 Pat Neil                     Blue Hills               97-04     1  
  7 David Robinson            12 Sacred Heart             92-04  
  8 Patrick McElhinney        SO W. Bridgewater           91-00  
  9 David McKinnon            JR Bristol Plymouth      90-03.50  
 10 Marc Mason                SO Bristol Plymouth         89-08  
 11 Chuck Fung                SR W. Bridgewater           88-00  
 12 Donnell Johnson-Martin    JR Southeastern Voc         87-09  
 13 Jeff Josephat                Blue Hills               83-03  
 14 Rex Macapinlac            SO Sacred Heart             69-00  
 15 Shane Quintero            FR Diman                    68-11  
 16 Jeff Milien               FR Tri-County Voc.          63-11  
 17 Andrew MulCahy            SO Tri-County Voc.          61-00  
 18 Ian Dana                  JR Tri-County Voc.          58-02  
 19 Mike Soares               SO Diman                    57-06  
 20 Matt Keohan               SR Sacred Heart          57-02.50  
 21 Ben Cain                  FR Tri-County Voc.         x52-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 169-09  2000        Travis Baptiste, Martha's Vineyard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Bradford            JR W. Bridgewater          161-08    10  
  2 Jameson Powers            SO Diman                   140-06     8  
  3 Chris Casserly            SR Sacred Heart            132-06     6  
  4 Josh Flanders             SR Martha's V.             129-08     4  
  5 James Clark               SO Bristol Plymouth        122-05     2  
  6 Joe Williams                 Blue Hills              119-05     1  
  7 David Afzali              SO Sacred Heart            119-04  
  8 Anthony Francesshelli     SR W. Bridgewater          114-02  
  9 Nate Belcher              SR Tri-County Voc.         113-08  
 10 Zach Lapsley              SR W. Bridgewater          111-10  
 11 Cory Furtato              JR Diman                   111-02  
 12 Andrew Goucher            FR Southeastern Voc        107-02  
 13 Sean O'Brien              SR Sacred Heart            105-06  
 14 Matt Seklecki             SR Martha's V.             105-03  
 15 James Texeira             SO Diman                    98-11  
 16 Mike Davidson                Blue Hills               97-04  
 17 Gus Paquette-Whal         JR Martha's V.              91-10  
 18 Nemrel Villanueva            Blue Hills               91-08  
 19 Ben Alexander             SO Southeastern Voc         90-06  
 20 Joe Inacio                SO Bristol Plymouth         86-08  
 21 Neil Horton               FR Bristol Plymouth         84-05  
 22 Pat Nolan                 FR Tri-County Voc.          79-05  
 23 Kellen Nee                SO Tri-County Voc.          74-08  
 24 Terrell Shivers           FR Southeastern Voc         62-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martha's Vineyard          131        2) West Bridgewater           92   
    3) Sacred Heart                91        4) Diman                      61   
    5) Bristol Plymouth            56        6) Southeastern Voc.          47   
    7) Tri-County Voc.             12        8) Blue Hills Voc.             6