Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May14_MGWAHM_set1.shtml

MG / WAH / MAU boys triple

Williamstown, MA, May 14, 2007

MG / WAH / MAU triple

05/14/07                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results
              MG WAH MAU TRIPLE          AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/14/07

Dual Meet Scoring   MG 78.33 def. WAH 62.66   MG 102 def. MAU 38   WAH 107 def. MAU 34

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Wahconah (A), 9:29.00 (MATT MOZZI, MIKE DOYLE, SAM LANGENDORF, JARED DODGE); 
2. Mt. Greylock (A), 9:33.00 (Spencer Rioux, Dan Scorpa, Andy Wolf, Zack Yarter).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Ryan Wilson, Mt. Greylock, 17.10; 2. Zach Bishop, Mt. Greylock, 17.20; 3. RICHARD DEGIORGIS, Wahconah, 18.70; 
4. MARK TUCKER, Wahconah, 18.80; 5. Dave Rosenthal, Mt. Greylock, 19.40; 6. MIKE WRZESINSKI, Wahconah, 20.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Aaron Castonguay, Mt. Greylock, 11.10; 2. PETER GILLOOLY, Wahconah, 11.20; 3. JOSH STRITZINGER, Wahconah, 11.30; 
4. MATT DUFF, Wahconah, 11.80; 5. Zach Bartlett, Mt. Anthony, 11.90; 6. RUDY SACCO, Wahconah, 12.40.

1 Mile Run -- 1. Joe Baisch, Mt. Greylock, 4:47.00; 2. JOEL KROPINSKI, Wahconah, 4:50.00; 3. Pat Joslin, Mt. Greylock, 5:04.00; 
4. Josh Rosse, Mt. Anthony, 5:11.00; 5. Nick Costantino, Mt. Anthony, 5:14.00; 6. XAVIER PEASE, Wahconah, 5:18.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Wahconah (A), 46.40 (JOSH STRITZINGER, MATT DUFF, RUDY SACCO, PETER GILLOOLY); 
2. Mt. Greylock (A), 47.90 (Anthony Bellmon, Kelton Frye, Caleb Pudvar, Justin Ryan); 3. Mt. Anthony (A), 50.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kris Haynes, Mt. Anthony, 51.00; 2. Aaron Castonguay, Mt. Greylock, 51.50; 3. ZACK GLANTZ, Wahconah, 55.70; 
4. JARED DEFOE, Wahconah, 57.10; 5. GORDON FICKETT, Wahconah, 58.80; 6. James Caswell, Mt. Anthony, 1:01.90.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. MATT ALBANO, Wahconah, 43.00; 2. Ryan Wilson, Mt. Greylock, 43.70; 3. Zach Bishop, Mt. Greylock, 44.10; 
4. MARK TUCKER, Wahconah, 45.70; 5. JOSH BELL, Wahconah, 50.20; 6. MIKE WRZESINSKI, Wahconah, 58.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Kris Haynes, Mt. Anthony, 2:08.10; 2. MITCH COOPER, Wahconah, 2:08.30; 3. MIKE DOYLE, Wahconah, 2:10.10; 
4. Joe Baisch, Mt. Greylock, 2:12.80; 5. Matt Houran, Mt. Anthony, 2:13.20; 6. Zach Yarter, Mt. Greylock, 2:18.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Nick Karampatsos, Mt. Greylock, 22.90; 2. MATT ALBANO, Wahconah, 24.20; 3. Mitch Galli, Mt. Greylock, 24.30; 
4. SHAWN VOSBURGH, Wahconah, 25.00; 5. Jason Devens, Mt. Anthony, 25.00; 6. Stephen Silber, Mt. Anthony, 25.30.

2 Mile run -- 1. JOEL KROPINSKI, Wahconah, 10:11.00; 2. Woody Roxon, Mt. Anthony, 10:50.00; 3. Pat Joslin, Mt. Greylock, 11:00.00; 
4. XAVIER PEASE, Wahconah, 11:49.00; 5. Andy Wolf, Mt. Greylock, 12:09.00; 6. ALEX LENSKI, Wahconah, 12:26.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Greylock (A), 3:44.40; 2. Wahconah (A), 3:46.80; 3. Mt. Anthony (A), 4:05.70; 4. Wahconah (B), 4:37.40; 5. Mt. Greylock (B), 4:40.30.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jason Allard, Mt. Anthony, 42-4; 2. Jon LaCasse, Mt. Greylock, 40-3; 3. RUDY SACCO, Wahconah, 39-0; 
4. Matt Wilson, Mt. Greylock, 37-5; 5. DAN LAMBERT, Wahconah, 35-5; 6. EVAN PERSSON, Wahconah, 35-1.

DISCUS -- 1. Justin Ryan, Mt. Greylock, 118-8; 2. Jon LaCasse, Mt. Greylock, 105-8; 3. Kelton Frye, Mt. Greylock, 101-10; 
4. RUDY SACCO, Wahconah, 100-9; 5. DAN LAMBERT, Wahconah, 98-3; 6. EVAN PERSSON, Wahconah, 93-10.

JAVELIN -- 1. Justin Ryan, Mt. Greylock, 150-0; 2. Chris Allison, Mt. Anthony, 128-9; 3. ERIC DANFORTH, Wahconah, 121-7; 
4. Ian Dulin, Mt. Anthony, 109-8; 5. MATT QUINN, Wahconah, 108-6; 6. MAT KELLY, Wahconah, 108-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jason Allard, Mt. Anthony, 6-0; 2. Greg Payton, Mt. Greylock, 5-10; 3. JOSH STRITZINGER, Wahconah, 5-6; 
4T. RICHARD DEGIORGIS, Wahconah, 5-2; T. BRYAN CULLITON, Wahconah, 5-2; T. Cody Schwarzer, Mt. Greylock, 5-2.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Aaron Castonguay, Mt. Greylock, 19-3; 2. MATT ALBANO, Wahconah, 18-7; 3. MITCH COOPER, Wahconah, 18-3; 
4. Zach Yarter, Mt. Greylock, 18-0; 5. MATT O'BRIEN, Wahconah, 17-1.75; 6. MARK TUCKER, Wahconah, 16-9.

TRIPLE JUMP -- 1. Aaron Castonguay, Mt. Greylock, 38-2.50; 2. MATT ALBANO, Wahconah, 37-4; 3. MITCH COOPER, Wahconah, 36-4; 
4. Caleb Pudvar, Mt. Greylock, 36-0; 5. MARK TUCKER, Wahconah, 34-6.75; 6. TOM LANGENDORF, Wahconah, 33-6.