Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May12_MSTCAG_set1.shtml

MSTCA Girls T&F Invitational

Plymouth, MA, May 12, 2007

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  MSTCA Girls Invitational Track & Field Meet                  
             Pymouth South High School, Plymouth, MA  - 5/12/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           11 No. Reading            12.54      12.78q  4 
  2 Cellucci, Rory            11 Medway                 12.84      12.86q  9 
  3 O Dea, Molly              09 Hingham                12.54      12.90q  5 
  4 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham             12.84      12.96q  3 
  5 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                12.40      13.01q  6 
  5 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            12.74      13.01q  8 
  7 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                12.84      13.11q  9 
  8 Mintor, Nerlande          12 Charlestown            12.50      13.14q  2 
  9 Canavan, Chesey           12 Stoneham               12.80      13.18q  1 
 10 Riedel, Emma              10 Sandwich               13.14      13.25q  5 
 11 Rideout, Aimee            09 Woburn                 13.24      13.26q  3 
 12 Muller, Beth              12 Canton                 13.14      13.27q  2 
 13 Ellison, Shayna           12 Brockton               13.00      13.28q  1 
 14 McIntosh, Mekah           11 Wellesley              12.90      13.31q  3 
 15 James, Jodi               11 Mansfield              13.34      13.32q  5 
 16 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham             13.14      13.33q  6 
 17 Hennessey, Kathleen       12 North Attleborou       13.04      13.42q  2 
 18 Ellard, Melissa           10 Foxborough             13.54      13.44q  3 
 19 Ottino, Ashley            12 Plymouth South         13.34      13.46q  7 
 20 Timmons, Joanna           11 Notre Dame Acad.       13.01      13.47q  5 
 21 Pitts, Ashlee             09 Randolph               13.44      13.48q  5 
 22 Parsons, Olivia           09 Foxborough             13.54      13.51q  9 
 22 Simao, Jen                11 Ludlow                 13.34      13.51q  3 
 24 Payton, Jessi             09 Mount Greylock         13.74      13.52q  5 
 25 Clark, Stephanie           8 Natick                 13.34      13.53   1 
 26 Howard, Chantelle         10 Somerset               13.34      13.54   4 
 27 Keyes, Joan               10 Coyle & Cassidy        13.49      13.55   8 
 27 Edge, Desiree             11 Attleboro              13.14      13.55   4 
 29 DeAmicis, Alex            12 Wellesley              13.00      13.56   8 
 30 Petit, Shaina             12 Somerset               13.34      13.57   8 
 31 Mency, Megan              11 Brockton               13.40      13.67   6 
 32 Cappadona, Julianne       10 North Attleborou       13.14      13.70   8 
 33 Daly, Meredith            09 Ashland                13.64      13.71   1 
 33 Singletary, Shannon       10 Brockton               13.60      13.71   3 
 35 Henry, Camille            09 Sharon                 13.64      13.74   6 
 36 Storer, Molly             12 Dover-Sherborn         13.64      13.75   5 
 37 Hu, Jamie                 10 Wellesley              13.74      13.77   1 
 38 Bradley, Shannon          11 Amherst-Pelham         12.80      13.78   7 
 38 Tonelli, Jill             10 Wahconah               13.64      13.78   2 
 40 Invernizzi, Stephanie     10 Notre Dame Acad.       13.28      13.79   9 
 41 Araujo-Sa, Rayanne        10 Barnstable             13.10      13.81   6 
 42 Richardson, Jillian       10 Stoneham               13.64      13.86   4 
 43 Corneau, Jessica          12 Salem                  13.44      13.88   4 
 43 Jerome, Jordan            11 Wahconah               13.74      13.88   9 
 45 Reagan, Brianna           09 Apponoquet             13.24      13.95   7 
 46 Fernandes, Derith         11 Billerica              12.98      13.97   7 
 47 Zerba, Meg                10 Bishop Feehan          13.74      13.98   8 
 48 Battaglia, Janey          11 Notre Dame Acad.       13.22      13.99   1 
 49 Hogan, Caitlin            12 Bishop Stang           13.34      14.00   2 
 49 Lebrun, Jessica           10 Somerville             13.54      14.00   5 
 51 Makumbi, Victoria         12 Lowell                 13.74      14.01   3 
 52 Keene, Kelci              10 Attleboro              13.64      14.02   8 
 53 Gibson, Sarah             10 Canton                 13.74      14.06   4 
 54 Krystin, Newsom           11 North Quincy           13.74      14.09   4 
 55 Santos, Keanna            10 Dartmouth              13.74      14.10   6 
 56 Lawrence, Mica            11 Charlestown            13.00      14.12   4 
 57 Otto, Jessica             09 Dighton-Rehoboth       13.74      14.14   3 
 58 Piazza, Maria             10 King Philip            13.44      14.15   6 
 59 Dever, Jessica            12 Plymouth South         13.74      14.16   2 
 60 Joseph, Julie             11 Canton                 13.74      14.17   1 
 61 Giannopoulos, Katina      11 Dracut                 13.54      14.19   1 
 62 Waldron, Kelly            09 Dennis-Yarmouth        13.64      14.23   2 
 63 Olsen, Kelly              11 Stoneham               13.64      14.30   7 
 64 Howlett, Jessie           10 North Quincy           13.74      14.34   8 
 65 Bouras, Joanna            09 Masconomet             13.54      14.35   9 
 66 Miller, Stephanie         12 Wayland                13.54      14.42   7 
 67 Patel, Priya              12 Waltham                13.74      14.45   7 
 68 Davis, Monica             10 Masconomet             13.74      14.56   7 
 69 Sams, Sarah               09 Holliston              13.74      14.67   9 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           11 No. Reading            12.78      12.77Q  3 
  2 Cellucci, Rory            11 Medway                 12.86      12.84Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham             12.96      13.00Q  2 
  4 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            13.01      12.97q  3 
  5 O Dea, Molly              09 Hingham                12.90      13.01q  2 
  6 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                13.11      13.03q  3 
  7 Mintor, Nerlande          12 Charlestown            13.14      13.04q  1 
  8 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                13.01      13.07q  1 
  9 Ellison, Shayna           12 Brockton               13.28      13.22   3 
 10 Muller, Beth              12 Canton                 13.27      13.27   3 
 11 Ottino, Ashley            12 Plymouth South         13.46      13.32   3 
 12 Rideout, Aimee            09 Woburn                 13.26      13.36   1 
 13 Hennessey, Kathleen       12 North Attleborou       13.42      13.39   1 
 14 Ellard, Melissa           10 Foxborough             13.44      13.41   3 
 15 McIntosh, Mekah           11 Wellesley              13.31      13.47   1 
 16 Parsons, Olivia           09 Foxborough             13.51      13.54   1 
 16 Canavan, Chesey           12 Stoneham               13.18      13.54   2 
 18 Timmons, Joanna           11 Notre Dame Acad.       13.47      13.61   1 
 18 Riedel, Emma              10 Sandwich               13.25      13.61   2 
 20 Payton, Jessi             09 Mount Greylock         13.52      13.65   3 
 21 Pitts, Ashlee             09 Randolph               13.48      13.67   2 
 22 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham             13.33      13.68   2 
 23 Simao, Jen                11 Ludlow                 13.51      13.70   2 
 23 James, Jodi               11 Mansfield              13.32      13.70   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  5/1987      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           11 No. Reading            12.77      12.65  
  2 O Dea, Molly              09 Hingham                13.01      12.67  
  3 Cellucci, Rory            11 Medway                 12.84      12.75  
  4 Johnson, Jess             11 Framingham             13.00      12.90  
  5 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham                13.03      13.00  
  6 Metivier, Chelsea         11 New Bedford            12.97      13.10  
  7 Mintor, Nerlande          12 Charlestown            13.04      13.13  
  8 Uretsky, Anna             12 Hingham                13.07      13.15  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 24.0h  5/1986      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Shannon       10 Foxborough             26.04      26.40q  5 
  2 Delgado, Amy              11 Bridgewater-Rayn       27.04      26.80q  8 
  3 Nielsen, Julie            09 Hingham                26.90      26.85q  5 
  4 Bailey, Shannon           12 Dover-Sherborn         27.14      26.96q  8 
  5 Muschetta, Najauna        11 Wellesley              27.10      27.00q  3 
  6 Martin, Elaine            09 Bishop Feehan          27.80      27.04q  8 
  7 Cross, Sarah              10 Falmouth               27.54      27.21q  1 
  8 Conena, Caroline          10 Sandwich               27.54      27.22q  3 
  9 Rodriguez, Katelin         7 Natick                 27.94      27.26   1 
  9 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland                26.70      27.26   9 
 11 Kelley, Julianne          10 Notre Dame Acad.       27.54      27.32   1 
 12 Gonpul, Josephine         09 Lowell                 27.88      27.36   2 
 13 McLoughlin, Kristen       11 North Attleborou       26.54      27.44   6 
 14 McDermott, Kristen        12 Canton                 27.14      27.54   6 
 15 Talbot, Kim               10 Masconomet             27.24      27.58   5 
 16 Jacques, Leah             10 Wayland                28.40      27.60   7 
 17 Hasberry, Mikayla         12 Charlestown            26.60      27.65   2 
 18 Clapp, Meghan             12 Mansfield              27.04      27.66   8 
 19 Mason, Ashley             09 Notre Dame Acad.       27.66      27.72   6 
 20 Connors, Abby             09 Woburn                 27.84      27.76   9 
 21 Dellot, Amanda            09 Hingham                27.94      27.77   7 
 22 Ellis, Lauren             11 Braintree              27.64      27.82   6 
 23 Gillen, Tina              12 Carver                 26.74      27.83   4 
 24 Zotlola, Sabrina          09 Waltham                27.04      27.84   4 
 24 Pease, Cara               10 Wahconah               28.34      27.84   7 
 26 Keroack, Mary             09 Marblehead             28.64      27.86   5 
 27 Rouillard, Molly          11 Dartmouth              27.84      27.93   7 
 28 Martyniak, Carley         09 Foxborough             28.14      27.95   9 
 29 Kynoch, Carolyn           09 Ashland                28.74      27.97   1 
 29 Victoria, Nathalie        11 Brockton               27.60      27.97   3 
 31 Woodward, Krista          11 Winchester             28.24      27.98   4 
 32 Speck, Kate               11 Mount Alvernia         28.47      28.00   3 
 33 Corso, Lisa               11 Billerica              26.84      28.03   7 
 34 Maunsell, Laura           09 Arlington Cathol       28.32      28.04   5 
 35 Dilley, Amanda            10 Coyle & Cassidy        28.14      28.12   5 
 36 Murphy, Kaitlyn           09 Ludlow                 28.14      28.20   2 
 37 Shea, Molly               09 Somerset               28.44      28.29   9 
 38 Spencer, Amber            09 Wellesley              27.54      28.37   4 
 39 Cockrell, Kristen         09 Milton                 28.34      28.41   3 
 40 Marcil, Lindsay           12 Wellesley              27.30      28.43   8 
 41 Gatta, Natalia            12 Stoneham               27.90      28.46   6 
 42 Roche, Lauren             09 King Philip            28.14      28.47   3 
 43 Leandro, Kelsey           09 Dartmouth              28.34      28.49   2 
 44 Goldberg, Lauren          10 North Attleborou       28.24      28.54   4 
 45 Mathieu, Rose             11 Somerville             28.14      28.72   5 
 46 Diorio, Arianna           09 Arlington Cathol       28.58      28.74   8 
 47 Day, Tracy                10 Woburn                 28.74      28.77   8 
 48 Paradise, Therese         10 Masconomet             28.74      28.78   6 
 49 Fougere, Emily            09 Scituate               28.04      28.80   3 
 50 Lustofin, Stevie          09 Ludlow                 28.74      28.92   1 
 51 Mavorides, Kelly          09 Dennis-Yarmouth        28.14      28.95   3 
 52 West, Nicole              11 Fontbonne              28.64      28.97   2 
 53 Kabongo, Kanku            12 Abington               27.30      28.99   9 
 54 Reopell, Taylor           10 Dennis-Yarmouth        28.24      29.09   1 
 55 Sherry, Aislynn           11 Dighton-Rehoboth       28.24      29.12   6 
 56 Pease, Alison             12 Ludlow                 28.64      29.17   4 
 57 Nevins, Alison            11 Hingham                28.00      29.18   9 
 58 Kelly, Colleen            11 Somerville             28.34      29.24   1 
 59 Brown, Lisa               09 Canton                 28.74      29.30   2 
 60 Boyle, Caitlyn            09 Stoneham               28.04      29.31   4 
 61 White, Danielle           09 Dracut                 28.54      29.44   7 
 62 Emde, Brittany            10 Weymouth               28.20      29.56   7 
 63 Avila, Bethany            09 Joseph Case            28.10      29.63   5 
 64 Martino, Lauren           12 Scituate               28.44      29.68   9 
 65 Brophy, Johanna           10 Cohasset               28.74      29.75   1 
 66 Lynch, Allison            12 Bishop Feehan          28.74      29.97   9 
 67 O'Niel, Taryn             09 Plymouth South         28.74      30.48   6 
 68 Bittner, Jane             12 Mansfield              28.74      31.18   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: * 24.0h  5/1986      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Shannon       10 Foxborough             26.40      25.98  
  2 Nielsen, Julie            09 Hingham                26.85      26.56  
  3 Delgado, Amy              11 Bridgewater-Rayn       26.80      26.64  
  4 Bailey, Shannon           12 Dover-Sherborn         26.96      26.79  
  5 Martin, Elaine            09 Bishop Feehan          27.04      27.00  
  6 Muschetta, Najauna        11 Wellesley              27.00      27.03  
  7 Conena, Caroline          10 Sandwich               27.22      27.26  
  8 Cross, Sarah              10 Falmouth               27.21      27.85  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 55.3h  5/1988      Tasha Downing, TECHNICAL HS / BOSTON        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conway, Shannon           11 No. Reading            57.84      57.05   6 
  2 Zolga, Mary               12 Bridgewater-Rayn       58.84      58.85   6 
  3 Bohenek, Jackie           11 Rockland               58.80      59.22   6 
  4 Sinjour, Anifreed         10 New Bedford            60.59      59.55   6 
  5 Cassandra, Anderson       12 Saugus                 61.64      60.41   5 
  6 Baldwin, Courtney         10 Lowell                 60.24      60.51   6 
  7 Alves, Caitlin            09 Ludlow                 60.40      61.02   6 
  8 parand, sheena            11 Millis                 61.24      61.09   5 
  9 Jenssen, Michelle         10 Mansfield              61.24      61.37   5 
 10 McNeil, Janelle           10 Bishop Feehan          60.10      61.50   6 
 11 Costa, Jenna              10 Attleboro              62.64      61.51   4 
 12 O'Brien, Joann            12 Sacred Heart           62.24      61.64   5 
 13 Abi-Osudu, Etim           11 Brockton               63.50      61.74   3 
 14 Kaczynski, Christina      09 Danvers                62.54      61.97   4 
 15 MacLellan, Caitlyn        09 Natick                 61.64      62.48   5 
 16 Dinn, Laura               12 Arlington Cathol       63.14      62.76   3 
 17 Pearlman, Julie           11 Wellesley              62.14      62.88   5 
 18 Virzi, Emily              12 Wayland                61.24      63.12   5 
 19 Gildein, Lucy             09 Masconomet             60.44      63.20   6 
 20 Tootell, Caddy            11 Sharon                 62.44      63.32   4 
 21 Cole, Katie               11 Holyoke Catholic       63.24      63.71   3 
 22 Gulino, Marie             09 Attleboro              63.44      63.75   3 
 23 knoblock, amy             12 Plymouth South         64.24      63.80   1 
 24 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       10 Wayland                63.00      64.13   3 
 25 Mueller, Jessica          10 Apponoquet             64.14      64.26   2 
 26 Lagasse, Sarah            11 Dighton-Rehoboth       62.34      64.38   4 
 27 Galasso, Becky            09 Franklin               63.24      64.42   3 
 28 Darmody, Katie            09 Bishop Stang           63.24      64.44   3 
 29 Moriarty, Fiona           12 Notre Dame Acad.       62.00      64.49   5 
 30 Hathaway, Meghan          10 Attleboro              64.04      64.66   2 
 31 Nadel, Emily              09 Wellesley              64.24      64.68   2 
 32 Rodrigues, Renee          10 King Philip            64.14      65.71   2 
 33 Curro, Kate               09 Wahconah               64.24      66.00   1 
 34 Gatlin, Natalie           10 Framingham             64.24      66.03   1 
 35 Lauria, Allie             09 Stoneham               64.24      66.28   1 
 36 O'Donnell, Caitlin        12 Bishop Feehan          64.04      66.39   2 
 37 Butler, Dana              11 Holliston              62.74      66.90   4 
 38 Gelinas, Ashley           11 New Bedford            64.24      66.97   1 
 39 Sordello, Chelsey         10 Billerica              63.04      67.21   3 
 40 Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia  10 New Leadership C       62.78      67.29   4 
 41 Williams, Danielle        10 Charlestown            63.00      69.20   4 
 42 Creonte, Olivia           09 Waltham                63.84      69.43   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:57.16  5/1999      Shalene Flanagan, MARBLEHEAD HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Rebecca            09 Natick               5:18.94    5:13.81  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       12 Billerica            5:13.00    5:18.32  
  3 D'Agostino, Abbey         09 Masconomet           5:26.24    5:20.44  
  4 Lesniak, Lauren           12 Dracut               5:16.24    5:20.97  
  5 Moniz, Sarah              12 Masconomet           5:23.74    5:21.18  
  6 McNiff, Shauna            10 Hingham              5:22.13    5:22.49  
  7 Zaccardi, Emily           11 Scituate             5:27.24    5:22.90  
  8 Spencer, Emma             11 Winchester           5:25.54    5:23.78  
  9 Barrett, Katie            10 Bishop Feehan        5:20.19    5:26.75  
 10 Leahy, Amanda             12 Lowell               5:16.24    5:28.21  
 11 Flaherty, Siobhan         09 Braintree            5:34.00    5:28.47  
 12 Price, Anya                8 Natick               5:33.24    5:28.94  
 13 Crosby, Caitlyn           11 Dennis-Yarmouth      5:38.24    5:29.96  
 14 Thomas, Jen               09 Bishop Feehan        5:30.00    5:30.48  
 15 Bonito, Marissa           11 Rockland             5:39.24    5:32.68  
 16 Fisk, Liz                 12 Seekonk              5:38.74    5:34.39  
 17 Carbone, Brittney         12 Woburn               5:35.24    5:34.45  
 18 Brooks, Lauren            10 North Quincy         5:34.22    5:34.52  
 19 Stoebel, Anna             10 Wellesley            5:30.44    5:37.10  
 20 Leal, Gabby               11 Ludlow               5:35.24    5:37.87  
 21 Sweeney, Erynn            11 Braintree            5:40.24    5:38.82  
 22 Leroux, Chelsea           12 Barnstable           5:38.25    5:38.84  
 23 Moulton, Kristen          10 No. Reading          5:41.24    5:38.99  
 24 Mancuso, Mary             10 Holyoke Catholic     5:37.24    5:39.84  
 25 Messenger, Julie          12 Bishop Feehan        5:35.00    5:41.46  
 26 Duffy, Siobhan            10 Franklin             5:45.24    5:42.94  
 27 Kelly, Alicia             09 Stoughton            5:46.24    5:44.06  
 28 Alphonse, Theresa         10 Brockton             5:42.50    5:44.11  
 29 O'Koren, Katie            10 Franklin             5:40.24    5:44.27  
 30 Dominesey, Elaina         11 Mansfield            5:41.10    5:44.53  
 31 Pavao, Grace              11 Somerset             5:44.74    5:44.59  
 32 Dudziak, Kelsey           12 Mount Greylock       5:48.24    5:44.82  
 33 Darsch, Rachel            11 Silver Lake          5:47.24    5:45.30  
 34 Carr, Liz                 12 Randolph             5:27.00    5:46.22  
 35 Brown, Marielle            7 Natick               5:48.34    5:47.79  
 36 Krajewski, Taylor         12 Bishop Stang         5:50.24    5:48.52  
 37 Burns, Katie              10 Billerica            5:33.24    5:50.28  
 38 Vercollone, Tessa         11 Sacred Heart         5:35.24    5:50.46  
 39 Varner, Elena             11 Wellesley            5:43.04    5:52.12  
 40 McCarthy, Sarah           10 Weymouth             5:42.24    5:52.46  
 41 Kozab, Roksana            09 Charlestown          5:50.00    5:52.98  
 42 Wiseman, Diana            10 Walpole              5:45.24    5:53.54  
 43 Singer-Berk, Lila         09 Canton               5:50.24    5:55.07  
 44 Fry, Marrah               12 North Attleborou     5:50.24    5:55.49  
 45 Alegi, Abigail            09 Coyle & Cassidy      5:49.24    5:56.53  
 46 Connolly, Meghan          10 Wellesley            5:50.24    5:57.46  
 47 Nolan, Amy                12 Mount Greylock       5:47.24    5:58.45  
 48 Phillips-Jones, Elisabet  11 Watertown            5:50.24    5:59.41  
 49 DeMont, Diana             11 Holyoke Catholic     5:50.24    6:00.24  
 50 O'Connor, Kara            09 Holyoke Catholic     5:47.44    6:00.37  
 51 Sheehan, Kelly            12 King Philip          5:47.94    6:01.49  
 52 Longo, Elyssa             12 Weymouth             5:48.84    6:03.89  
 53 Nicoloro, Jen             12 Waltham              5:50.24    6:05.31  
 54 Fleet, Katie              12 Dighton-Rehoboth     5:44.24    6:05.66  
 55 Fiust, Alexandra          12 Wayland              5:30.00    6:06.86  
 56 Jensen, Sarah             12 Sandwich             5:50.24    6:17.97  
 57 Belz, Stephi              12 Cohasset             5:50.24    6:28.44  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.46  5/2000      Shalene Flanagan, MARBLEHEAD HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, Emily           12 Attleboro           11:30.24   11:12.32  
  2 Veit, Kristen             10 Holyoke Catholic    11:45.24   11:33.93  
  3 McNamara, Stephanie       12 North Attleborou    11:30.73   11:34.56  
  4 Cleary, Meghan            12 Winchester          11:59.84   11:37.62  
  5 Giaimo, Cara              12 Dover-Sherborn      12:18.94   11:41.48  
  6 Barry, Megan                 Dennis-Yarmouth     11:40.00   11:48.58  
  7 Meagher, Christine        12 Fontbonne           12:14.99   11:49.81  
  8 Simeone, Ali              10 Stoneham            11:57.62   11:58.70  
  9 Richardson, Faith         09 Wellesley           12:25.24   12:02.17  
 10 Pelletier, Teresa         10 Attleboro           12:30.24   12:02.23  
 11 Tarallo, Julie            12 Bishop Feehan       11:38.85   12:02.62  
 12 Swanson, Lianne           11 Franklin            12:20.24   12:05.05  
 13 Short, Lizzie             11 No. Reading         12:12.24   12:07.56  
 14 St. Thomas, Mary          11 Bishop Feehan       11:54.45   12:08.02  
 15 Gould, Katya              12 Wayland             12:19.24   12:08.06  
 16 Malone, Liz               09 Walpole             12:29.00   12:08.34  
 17 Perry, Olivia             10 Walpole             12:21.24   12:09.07  
 18 Griswold, Ali             10 Wellesley           12:30.44   12:09.26  
 19 McPherson, Erin           12 Marian              12:15.00   12:11.20  
 20 Cody, Michelle            11 Billerica           12:21.64   12:17.03  
 21 Arsenault, Anisa          09 Bishop Feehan       12:35.00   12:19.33  
 22 O'Brien, Rebecca          12 Billerica           12:13.00   12:21.11  
 23 Seymour, Nora             09 Natick              12:34.44   12:25.85  
 24 Scott, Jessica            12 Seekonk             12:11.04   12:26.45  
 25 Burns, Helen              12 Dighton-Rehoboth    12:36.24   12:29.48  
 26 Montefusco, Christina     10 Danvers             12:34.24   12:32.28  
 27 Plant, Meghan             11 Franklin            12:40.24   12:34.91  
 28 Wiencko, Heather          12 Weymouth            12:36.74   12:35.16  
 29 Schafer, Jamie             7 Natick              12:37.04   12:40.22  
 30 Ferriera, Ashley          10 Ludlow              12:38.24   12:43.03  
 31 Nolan, Laura               7 Mount Greylock      12:37.24   12:46.25  
 32 Saraiva, Lauren           11 Somerset            12:35.04   13:45.51  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:12.29  5/1999      Maura McCusker, STONEHAM HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Looney, Meg               11 Bishop Feehan        2:14.06    2:15.38  
  2 Caldwell, Amy             12 Braintree            2:17.55    2:20.07  
  3 Bissonnette, Samantha     10 Bridgewater-Rayn     2:22.44    2:22.19  
  4 Booth, Lindsey            12 Franklin             2:22.24    2:23.80  
  5 Meinelt, Sarah            10 Masconomet           2:24.24    2:24.75  
  6 Peacock, Alex             12 Mount Greylock       2:28.94    2:25.33  
  7 duffy, molly              12 Millis               2:25.24    2:25.34  
  8 Burgess, Courtney         12 Dracut               2:20.01    2:26.33  
  9 Hartnett, Katelyn         11 Danvers              2:25.24    2:26.68  
 10 Lukes, Anna               11 Wellesley            2:24.64    2:26.78  
 11 O'Brien, Sarah            10 Wellesley            2:26.24    2:26.84  
 11 Condit, Cailey            12 Amherst-Pelham       2:30.24    2:26.84  
 13 Schindelar, Lili          11 Sharon               2:28.24    2:28.05  
 14 Quinn, Karen              10 Somerset             2:29.94    2:28.64  
 15 Wadlow, Lauryn            12 Carver               2:25.24    2:28.92  
 16 Heyison, Caila            12 Wellesley            2:27.34    2:29.36  
 17 Kelley, Sarah             11 Woburn               2:28.24    2:30.39  
 18 Venancio, Ashley          09 Ludlow               2:29.34    2:30.46  
 19 Jones, Tory               10 Wayland              2:30.24    2:31.33  
 20 McCullough, Erin          10 Ludlow               2:30.04    2:31.75  
 21 Spicer, Ali               12 Carver               2:30.24    2:31.87  
 22 Gray, Laura               11 Fairhaven            2:30.24    2:32.13  
 23 Richard, Cristina         12 Winchester           2:29.84    2:32.59  
 24 Grzybinski, Deirdre       11 Notre Dame Acad.     2:27.61    2:32.74  
 25 Chirichetti, Kirsten      11 Billerica            2:23.64    2:32.75  
 26 Bellofatto, Liz           11 Braintree            2:30.24    2:34.22  
 27 Oliveira, Megan           11 Somerset             2:29.64    2:34.64  
 28 Robitaille, Taylor        09 Ludlow               2:30.24    2:34.87  
 29 Penny, Alyssa             11 Billerica            2:27.84    2:35.17  
 30 Griffin, Alyssa           11 Bishop Feehan        2:26.00    2:36.20  
 31 Shanahan, Mackenzie       09 Cohasset             2:30.24    2:36.38  
 32 Girard, Monique           11 Billerica            2:28.74    2:36.92  
 33 Wolff, Rachael            09 Holyoke Catholic     2:30.24    2:39.34  
 34 Ferreria, Laken           10 Holliston            2:30.04    2:42.27  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville             16.54      15.65q  3 
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy        15.74      15.75q  3 
  3 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro              16.14      15.94q  9 
  4 Perini, Lauren            12 Dover-Sherborn         16.20      16.09q  4 
  5 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield              15.84      16.14q  7 
  6 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford            14.90      16.17q  1 
  7 Washington, Jasmin        12 Waltham                16.34      16.53q  9 
  7 Deininger, Christy        09 North Attleborou       16.54      16.53q  2 
  9 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley              16.30      16.69q  5 
 10 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                16.00      16.75q 10 
 11 Leung, Sophie             12 Wayland                16.74      16.83q  3 
 12 Laskey, Sarah             12 Holyoke Catholic       17.64      16.95q  4 
 13 Whipp, Chelsea            11 Somerset               17.04      16.97q  1 
 14 Zizza, Elaina             12 Stoneham               16.50      17.07q 10 
 15 King, Abby                11 Wellesley              17.20      17.10q  8 
 16 Jospeh, Laurie            11 Brockton               17.10      17.12q 10 
 16 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                17.00      17.12q  4 
 18 Dixon, Kat                12 Franklin               17.44      17.21q  2 
 19 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford            16.74      17.30q  7 
 20 Reddington, Corie         11 Notre Dame Acad.       17.44      17.35q  2 
 21 Chiron, Kelly             11 Somerset               17.54      17.40q  5 
 22 Mirochnick, Julia         10 Hingham                17.04      17.44q  6 
 22 Meghan, Flynn             12 Stoneham               17.00      17.44q  1 
 24 McMullen, Maggie          10 Marblehead             18.54      17.53q  9 
 25 Lussier, Nicole           11 Wahconah               17.24      17.66   9 
 26 Yavarow, Alex             12 King Philip            18.04      17.69   1 
 27 Mannarino, Marcy          12 Billerica              17.34      17.72   2 
 27 Olson, Lacey              10 Carver                 17.44      17.72   4 
 29 Gatto, Katie              10 Norwood                17.30      17.74   4 
 30 Schmidt, Trenna           10 Bishop Feehan          16.74      17.77  10 
 31 Coan, Rebecca             10 Natick                 17.64      17.78   1 
 32 Mediano, Tessa            09 Winchester             17.54      17.81  10 
 32 Cidado, Jill              10 Woburn                 18.64      17.81  10 
 34 Alarie, Monique           12 Wahconah               17.04      17.82   8 
 35 Lazarovich, Hannah        09 Scituate               16.84      17.88   7 
 36 Danley, Shelly            12 Framingham             18.44      17.91   4 
 37 murphy, sara              09 Bishop Stang           17.54      17.95   6 
 37 Funaro, Julia             11 Lowell                 17.24      17.95   3 
 39 Caouette, Nicole           7 Natick                 17.54      17.98   5 
 39 Robitaille, Carrie        11 Ludlow                 16.50      17.98   6 
 41 Lattanzi, Olivia          12 Milton                 17.84      18.07   2 
 42 Powell, Andreaneshia      09 Charlestown            18.00      18.09   8 
 43 Jones, Nakeisha           11 O'Bryant               17.14      18.24   8 
 44 Gutauskas, Alexandra      10 North Attleborou       18.04      18.29   1 
 45 Hellew, Kelsey            11 Foxborough             18.54      18.36   9 
 46 DeMoranville, Kristen     11 Apponoquet             17.54      18.37   7 
 47 Bascon, Bryanah           11 Stoughton              18.74      18.44   2 
 48 Kelley, Allie             10 Attleboro              17.94      18.46   5 
 49 Bantimba, Julia           12 Mansfield              18.34      18.48   8 
 49 Daugherty, Jackie         12 Amherst-Pelham         18.04      18.48   9 
 49 Harrington, Heather       12 Dighton-Rehoboth       17.34      18.48  10 
 52 Thibault, Meredith        09 Somerset               18.34      18.49   3 
 53 Boyer-Dry, Margo          12 Winchester             18.34      18.50   3 
 53 Rodriguez, Jenna          12 Stoughton              18.14      18.50   8 
 55 McIsaac, Samantha         10 Weymouth               18.44      18.51   8 
 56 Zielinski, Caitlyn        12 Dartmouth              18.74      18.52   3 
 56 Robinson, Shawnique       10 New Leadership C       17.73      18.52   9 
 58 Jonathan, Orelia           8 Mount Greylock         18.24      18.62   7 
 59 Isherwood, Leah           11 Fairhaven              17.34      18.63   7 
 60 Krueger, Clancy           12 Canton                 17.84      18.66   6 
 61 Lazarovich, Sara          12 Scituate               18.24      18.70   4 
 62 Cormier, Kelly            12 Holliston              18.34      18.77   1 
 63 Terry, Meghan             11 Plymouth South         18.74      18.80   2 
 64 Muise, Lauren             11 Notre Dame Acad.       18.34      18.81  10 
 65 McNulty, Laura            10 Bishop Feehan          18.44      18.88   7 
 66 Dobihal, Genevieve        11 Dartmouth              18.74      18.89   5 
 67 Miller, Chelsea           09 Dennis-Yarmouth        18.54      18.92   3 
 68 Radke, Samantha           09 Mount Greylock         18.44      19.02   2 
 69 McKenzie, Erin            11 Bishop Feehan          17.74      19.05   6 
 69 Manfra, Lindsay           11 Stoneham               16.60      19.05   5 
 71 Parham, Allie             12 Norton                 18.14      19.08   6 
 71 Brown, Sonia              09 Amherst-Pelham         18.44      19.08   7 
 73 Catrambone, Karina        09 Notre Dame Acad.       18.50      19.15   8 
 74 Graham, Shallah           11 Charlestown            18.50      19.21   4 
 75 Shanley, Susie             7 Mount Greylock         18.64      19.23   6 
 76 Miele, Katherine          11 Holliston              18.64      19.51   5 
 77 Bynoe, Marissa            09 Holliston              16.64      19.86   6 
 78 Bernazzani, Katie         10 Norwood                18.34      20.61   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford            16.17      15.32Q  2 
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy        15.75      15.75Q  1 
  3 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield              16.14      15.78Q  3 
  4 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville             15.65      16.04q  3 
  5 Perini, Lauren            12 Dover-Sherborn         16.09      16.06q  1 
  6 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                16.75      16.25q  2 
  7 Deininger, Christy        09 North Attleborou       16.53      16.46q  2 
  8 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro              15.94      16.55q  2 
  9 Washington, Jasmin        12 Waltham                16.53      16.60   2 
 10 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley              16.69      16.76   1 
 11 Dixon, Kat                12 Franklin               17.21      16.85   2 
 12 Whipp, Chelsea            11 Somerset               16.97      16.96   1 
 13 Zizza, Elaina             12 Stoneham               17.07      17.05   3 
 14 Leung, Sophie             12 Wayland                16.83      17.20   3 
 15 Meghan, Flynn             12 Stoneham               17.44      17.21   1 
 16 King, Abby                11 Wellesley              17.10      17.23   3 
 17 Chiron, Kelly             11 Somerset               17.40      17.42   3 
 18 Plouffe, Jennalyn         11 Hingham                17.12      17.49   1 
 19 Laskey, Sarah             12 Holyoke Catholic       16.95      17.53   3 
 20 Mirochnick, Julia         10 Hingham                17.44      17.58   3 
 21 Reddington, Corie         11 Notre Dame Acad.       17.35      17.85   1 
 22 Jospeh, Laurie            11 Brockton               17.12      19.03   2 
 23 McMullen, Maggie          10 Marblehead             17.53      20.87   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.58  5/10/2003   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford            15.32      14.85  
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy        15.75      15.46  
  3 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield              15.78      15.49  
  4 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville             16.04      15.59  
  5 Glenzel, Abby             12 Hingham                16.25      16.24  
  6 Perini, Lauren            12 Dover-Sherborn         16.06      16.28  
  7 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro              16.55      16.29  
  8 Deininger, Christy        09 North Attleborou       16.46      16.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 43.6h  5/1986      Pam Connell, NORWELL HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pangiarella, Catherine    11 Ludlow                 47.70      46.93   7 
  2 Koenen, Brigid            10 Hingham                48.04      47.27   7 
  3 Tobin, Tina               11 Lowell                 49.24      47.87   6 
  4 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford            48.74      48.34   7 
  5 Hadley, Kristie           12 Notre Dame Acad.       48.51      48.39   7 
  6 Burke, Sarah              10 Dennis-Yarmouth        49.24      48.49   6 
  7 Lukin, Emily              11 Attleboro              48.74      48.66   7 
  8 Hurkett, Molly            10 Woburn                 50.64      48.76   5 
  9 Buckley, Ashley           12 Duxbury                52.04      48.97   3 
 10 George, Ashley            12 Seekonk                48.94      49.09   6 
 11 Durham, Corinna           11 Cohasset               49.84      49.29   6 
 12 Underhill, Meghan         09 Norwood                48.30      49.39   7 
 13 Lundquist, Kristina       11 Dennis-Yarmouth        50.24      49.45   6 
 14 Peixoto, Cristal          12 Dartmouth              49.64      49.53   6 
 15 Reddington, Samantha      09 Dighton-Rehoboth       50.84      49.81   5 
 16 Spina, Jordan             11 Seekonk                49.34      49.92   6 
 17 Raffol, Lindsey           11 Natick                 50.44      49.99   5 
 18 Corrigan, Alyssa          10 Wellesley              51.04      50.06   4 
 19 Norvaisa, Audra           10 Sharon                 50.94      50.13   4 
 20 Walker, Kara              10 Joseph Case            51.14      50.34   4 
 21 Burgess, Rachel           10 Franklin               50.84      50.55   5 
 22 Muller, Julie             12 Canton                 50.34      50.66   5 
 23 McGreggor, Brittney       10 Ludlow                 52.04      50.95   2 
 24 Smith, Lauren             11 Fontbonne              51.35      51.06   1 
 25 Mercure, Aubree           10 Holyoke Catholic       49.24      51.12   6 
 26 Reyes, Gabriela           09 Natick                 51.34      51.20   4 
 27 Clough, Tracy             10 Duxbury                51.04      51.30   4 
 28 Lobrano, Adrienne         09 Stoughton              51.44      51.33   3 
 29 Arcement, Lauren          09 Hingham                52.24      51.40   1 
 30 Crowther, Claire          10 Wellesley              52.24      51.41   2 
 31 Patel, Suragi             12 Attleboro              52.24      51.58   2 
 32 Welles, Selina            12 Rockland               51.30      51.64   4 
 33 McVay, Amanda             10 King Philip            51.04      51.76   4 
 34 Goulet, Holly             10 Somerset               52.14      51.87   1 
 35 Davis, Addy               10 Scituate               49.74      51.92   1 
 36 Jennings, Sarah           09 Attleboro              52.24      52.01   1 
 37 Slattery, Katherine       11 Marblehead             50.54      52.05   5 
 38 McHugh, erin              12 Plymouth South         52.24      52.06   1 
 39 Bell, Lindley             11 Mount Greylock         52.04      52.43   2 
 40 Lamousnery, Djerica       12 North Attleborou       51.44      52.45   4 
 41 Mitchell, Chelsea         10 Milton                 51.44      52.61   3 
 42 Caruso, Deborah           12 Waltham                51.84      52.85   3 
 42 Harold, Chelsea           12 New Bedford            52.24      52.85   2 
 44 Siegal, Alexa             12 Arlington Cathol       51.64      52.91   3 
 45 Kovacs, Kristina          12 Wahconah               51.64      53.00   3 
 46 Coppola, Briana           10 Stoneham               52.24      53.02   2 
 47 Brennan, Jessica          10 Milton                 51.84      53.08   3 
 48 Clifford, Jenna           10 Weymouth               51.84      53.42   3 
 49 Weik, Ashley              09 Barnstable             52.24      53.43   2 
 49 Macomber, Megan           10 Stoughton              52.24      53.43   1 
 51 McQueen, Caitlin          12 Bishop Stang           50.74      53.55   5 
 52 Houtman, Stephenie        11 New Bedford            52.24      53.79   2 
 53 Sadler, Ali               10 Cohasset               52.24      54.43   1 
 54 Hines, Kim                11 New Leadership C       50.87      54.83   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 49.5h  5/1988      Lexington HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Reading H.S.                                             50.31   5 
     1) Marenholz, Maddie 12            2) Conway, Shannon 11             
     3) Visconti, Alyssa 12             4) Capozzi, Alexis 11             
  2 Wellesley HS                                        50.24      50.40   5 
     1) McIntosh, Mekah 11              2) DeAmicis, Alex 12              
     3) Marcil, Lindsay 12              4) Muschetta, Najauna 11          
  3 Hingham HS                                          51.10      50.65   5 
     1) Boss, Stephanie 11              2) Glenzel, Abby 12               
     3) O Dea, Molly 09                 4) Uretsky, Anna 12               
  4 Foxborough                                          51.84      50.73   5 
     1) Parsons, Olivia 09              2) Ellard, Melissa 10             
     3) Small, Mary Beth 10             4) Cunningham, Shannon 10         
  5 North Attleborough                                  51.24      50.91   5 
     1) Hennessey, Kathleen 12          2) Cappadona, Julianne 10         
     3) Flannery, Katy 11               4) Deininger, Christy 09          
  6 Natick                                              51.54      51.45   5 
     1) Clark, Stephanie 8              2) Foley, Shannon 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Katelin 7            4) Anthony, Brianna 8             
  7 Charlestown                                         51.00      51.81   5 
     1) Lawrence, Mica 11               2) Mintor, Nerlande 12            
     3) Hasberry, Mikayla 12            4) Riddock, Shanika 12            
  8 Mansfield HS                                        53.40      52.58   3 
     1) Marcotte, Sarah 09              2) James, Jodi 11                 
     3) Fernandez, Alyssa 10            4) Dixon, Allie 10                
  9 Bishop Feehan / Attleboro                           52.84      52.59   4 
     1) Casey, Erin 09                  2) McKenzie, Erin 11              
     3) Schmidt, Trenna 10              4) Zerba, Meg 10                  
 10 Ludlow                                              52.34      52.73   4 
     1) Pease, Alison 12                2) Ryan, Chelsey 10               
     3) Murphy, Kaitlyn 09              4) Simao, Jen 11                  
 11 Coyle & Cassidy / Taunton                           52.30      52.77   4 
     1) Walsh, Cailin 11                2) Dilley, Amanda 10              
     3) Keyes, Joan 10                  4) Trojano, Priscilla 11          
 12 Brockton HS                                         51.90      52.82   5 
 13 Lowell                                              52.74      52.88   4 
     1) Makumbi, Victoria 12            2) Funaro, Julia 11               
     3) Tobin, Tina 11                  4) Gonpul, Josephine 09           
 14 Notre Dame Academy / Hingham                        51.98      52.94   4 
     1) Timmons, Joanna 11              2) Battaglia, Janey 11            
     3) Kelley, Julianne 10             4) Moriarity, Fiona 12            
 15 Attleboro HS                                        53.24      53.11   3 
     1) Edge, Desiree 11                2) Edge, Dara 10                  
     3) Ortendahl, Amanda 09            4) Keene, Kelci 10                
 16 Canton HS                                           53.34      53.26   3 
     1) Muller, Beth 12                 2) Muller, Julie 12               
     3) Joseph, Julie 11                4) McDermott, Kristen 12          
 17 Duxbury HS                                          53.82      53.28   2 
     1) Clough, Tracy 10                2) Teittinen, Brooke 12           
     3) Boynton, Stacia 10              4) Oloskey, Michelle 10           
 18 Billerica HS                                        52.50      53.40   4 
     1) Fernandes, Derith 11            2) Brajak, Becca 09               
     3) McGrath, Kaleigh 12             4) Corso, Lisa 11                 
 19 Somerset                                            53.94      53.49   2 
     1) Petit, Shaina 12                2) Whipp, Chelsea 11              
     3) Monteiro, Helena 12             4) Howard, Chantelle 10           
 20 Somerville                                          52.24      53.57   4 
     1) Lebrun, Jessica 10              2) Kelly, Colleen 11              
     3) Duchatelier, Tanisha 11         4) Toussaint, Antoinette 11       
 21 Masconomet                                          53.10      53.92   3 
     1) Bouras, Joanna 09               2) Paradise, Therese 10           
     3) Talbot, Kim 10                  4) Aversa, Nicole 12              
 22 Fontbonne Acad. / Milton                            53.94      53.97   2 
     1) Daphnis, Veronique 12           2) Lawrie, Sam 12                 
     3) Smith, Alexandra 11             4) West, Nicole 11                
 23 Sharon HS                                           54.34      54.06   2 
     1) Henry, Camille 09               2) Green, Emily 11                
     3) Goverman, Lauren 11             4) Norvaisa, Audra 10             
 24 Wahconah Reg. / Dalton                              53.14      54.07   3 
     1) Tonelli, Jill 10                2) Jerome, Jordan 11              
     3) Alarie, Monique 12              4) Lussier, Nicole 11             
 25 Milton HS                                           53.74      54.10   2 
     1) Lemelnan, Katherine 09          2) Lemelnan, Sarah 11             
     3) Cockrell, Kristen 09            4) Madigan, Kelly 11              
 26 Rockland HS                                         54.50      54.12   1 
     1) Bohenek, Jackie 11              2) Folsom, Mychal 10              
     3) Welles, Selina 12               4) Sullivan, Molly 12             
 26 Marblehead HS                                       54.04      54.12   2 
     1) Butterworth, Mary 12            2) McMullen, Maggie 10            
     3) Burnett, Jessica 11             4) Sasso, Jess 11                 
 28 Stoughton HS                                        54.24      54.45   2 
     1) Davis, Dharma 10                2) Desir, Cynthia 11              
     3) Spera, Stephanie 10             4) Kreuger, Vickie 12             
 29 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             53.44      54.53   3 
     1) Reopell, Taylor 10              2) Lundquist, Kristina 11         
     3) Mavorides, Kelly 09             4) Fitzpatrick, Sandy 11          
 30 Franklin HS                                         52.74      54.66   4 
     1) Comeau, Dayna 10                2) Beksha, Kate 12                
     3) Delorocco, Lindsay 12           4) Dixon, Kat 12                  
 31 Sacred Heart HS / Kington                           54.44      54.91   2 
     1) Donovan, Mary 10                2) Gilman, Rennie 12              
     3) Bradford, Brittany 8            4) Lawlor, Kirsten 09             
 32 Plymouth South                                      54.74      55.45   1 
     1) Montagna, Crystaltina 10        2) O'Niel, Taryn 09               
     3) Dever, Jessica 12               4) Ottino, Ashley 12              
 33 King Philip / Wrentham                              55.24      55.57   1 
     1) Roche, Lauren 09                2) Yavarow, Alex 12               
     3) Palmer, Lauren 12               4) Piazza, Maria 10               
 34 Joseph Case / Swansea                               54.54      55.68   1 
     1) Beers, Kate 10                  2) Avila, Bethany 09              
     3) Aguiar, Vanessa 10              4) Resendes, Amanda 12            
 35 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS                            54.64      55.96   1 
     1) Sherry, Aislynn 11              2) Otto, Jessica 09               
     3) Braga, Jennifer 10              4) Souza, Sam 12                  
 36 Mt Greylock / Williamstown                          57.24      56.80   1 
     1) Radke, Samantha 09              2) Jonathan, Orelia 8             
     3) Nowlan, Ally 12                 4) Jonathan, Geneva 8             
 37 Wayland HS                                          53.34      56.82   3 
     1) Leung, Sophie 12                2) Miller, Stephanie 12           
     3) Flieger, Hilary 12              4) Clifford, Carina 12            
 38 Stoneham HS                                         53.74      57.80   3 
     1) Boyle, Caitlyn 09               2) Lauria, Allie 09               
     3) Domenici, Amanda 12             4) Kennedy, Lauren 09             
 39 Cohasset HS                                         55.24      60.66   1 
     1) Kimla, Olivia 11                2) McMorris, Rachel 10            
     3) Breslow, Logan 09               4) Durham, Corinna 11             
 -- Salem HS                                            56.44         DQ   1 
     1) Corneau, Jessica 12             2) Wilkins, Meghan 10             
     3) Janes, Tatyana 09               4) Wathne, Camilla 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:54.9h  5/1975      Falmouth H.S., (=3:53.5m)                 
                         T. Hennemuth, J. Forman, N.Robinson, M.Dufresne   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stoneham HS                                       4:02.24    4:04.10   3 
     1) Canavan, Chelsey 12             2) Kennedy, Lindsey 12            
     3) Nardone, Emily 12               4) Izzicupo, Christina 11         
  2 Hingham HS                                        4:14.50    4:15.39   3 
     1) Koenen, Brigid 10               2) Lussier, McKenzie 10           
     3) MacArthur, Jill 10              4) Nielsen, Julie 09              
  3 Woburn                                            4:12.24    4:16.07   3 
     1) Hurkett, Molly 10               2) Rideout, Aimee 09              
     3) Connors, Abby 09                4) Reddy, Bryanna 11              
  4 Brockton HS                                       4:18.37    4:18.90   3 
  5 Wayland HS                                        4:15.00    4:20.29   3 
     1) Washek, Kathryn 09              2) Lefevre-Levy, Marta 10         
     3) Jacques, Leah 10                4) Virzi, Emily 12                
  6 Sacred Heart HS / Kington                         4:32.24    4:21.42   1 
     1) Ketter, Kathleen 09             2) Mulkern, Melanie 11            
     3) Vercollone, Tessa 11            4) O'Brien, Joann 12              
  7 Lowell                                            4:20.24    4:21.70   3 
     1) Dukuly, Alethea 11              2) Gonpul, Josephine 09           
     3) Baldwin, Courtney 10            4) Leahy, Amanda 12               
  8 Sharon HS                                         4:31.14    4:24.71   1 
     1) Wasserman, Rachel 10            2) Tootell, Caddy 11              
     3) Schindelar, Lili 11             4) Beach, Erica 09                
  9 Bishop Stang / No. Dartmouth                      4:24.24    4:25.58   2 
     1) Darmody, Katie 09               2) Hogan, Kelly 11                
     3) Hogan, Caitlin 12               4) McQueen, Caitlin 12            
 10 Ludlow                                            4:12.24    4:26.48   3 
     1) Robitaille, Carrie 11           2) McGreggor, Brittney 10         
     3) Pangiarella, Catherine 11       4) Alves, Caitlin 09              
 11 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           4:22.24    4:28.08   3 
     1) Burke, Sarah 10                 2) Hardigan, Signe 09             
     3) Phiri, vikacha 10               4) Waldron, Kelly 09              
 12 Milton HS                                         4:30.24    4:29.50   1 
     1) Lattanzi, Olivia 12             2) Lynch, Emily 09                
     3) Hughes, Emily 09                4) Lawler, Emily 09               
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS                          4:22.34    4:30.19   2 
     1) Mahoney, Kelsey 11              2) Reddington, Samantha 09        
     3) Hanson, Nicole 09               4) Moitozo, Serena 12             
 14 Marblehead HS                                     4:23.05    4:30.94   2 
     1) Bitterman, Sarah 09             2) Butterworth, Mary 12           
     3) Keroack, Mary 09                4) Slattery, Katherine 11         
 15 Fontbonne Acad. / Milton                          4:35.24    4:32.74   1 
     1) Smith, Lauren 11                2) Kelly, Katie 11                
     3) Meagher, Christine 12           4) Smith, Alexandra 11            
 16 Holyoke Catholic                                  4:30.24    4:34.40   2 
     1) Davies, Alanna 11               2) Cole, Katie 11                 
     3) Wolff, Rachael 09               4) Mercure, Aubree 10             
 17 Stoughton HS                                      4:33.24    4:35.74   1 
     1) Kelly, Alicia 09                2) Correia, Allison 11            
     3) Lobrano, Adrienne 09            4) Quattrucci, Justine 09         
 18 Somerset                                          4:28.74    4:35.98   2 
     1) Almeida, Kylie 10               2) Thibault, Meredith 09          
     3) Chapdelaine, Liz 09             4) Desrosiers, Julie 11           
 19 Mt Greylock / Williamstown                        4:28.24    4:38.56   2 
     1) Payton, Jessi 09                2) Nolan, Laura 7                 
     3) Nowlan, Ally 12                 4) Bell, Lindley 11               
 20 Cohasset HS                                       4:25.24    4:39.45   2 
     1) Hart, Mackenzie 09              2) Cardelle, Cassie 09            
     3) Sadler, Ali 10                  4) Bertovich, Emily 09            
 21 Fairhaven                                         4:36.14    4:42.25   1 
     1) Moore, Krysten 11               2) Isherwood, Leah 11             
     3) Riding, Julie 11                4) Gray, Laura 11                 
 22 Joseph Case / Swansea                             4:32.84    4:45.12   1 
     1) Beers, Kate 10                  2) Resendes, Amanda 12            
     3) Resendes, Brittany 09           4) Walker, Kara 10                
 23 Salem HS                                          4:35.24    4:56.13   1 
     1) Bennett, Grace 10               2) Charette, Giselle 09           
     3) Terry, Myra 12                  4) Calderon, Veronica 11          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:40.79  5/1999      Newton South H.S.                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin HS                                       9:45.54    9:50.32  
     1) Booth, Lindsey 12               2) Cole, Mary 09                  
     3) Duffy, Siobhan 10               4) O'Koren, Katie 10              
  2 North Attleborough                                9:50.24    9:52.50  
     1) Parker, Amanda 11               2) McNamara, Stephanie 12         
     3) Ryan, Chelsea 10                4) Krasney, Sara 11               
  3 Attleboro HS                                      9:55.24    9:54.24  
     1) Fournier, Emily 12              2) Neville, Alex 11               
     3) Pelletier, Teresa 10            4) Lukin, Emily 11                
  4 Bishop Feehan / Attleboro                         9:57.35   10:05.40  
     1) Barrett, Katie 10               2) Thomas, Jen 09                 
     3) Messenger, Julie 12             4) Tarallo, Julie 12              
  5 Saugus HS                                        10:18.24   10:14.94  
     1) Cassandra, Anderson 12          2) Jillian, Herr 10               
     3) Bean, Janelle 10                4) Kayla, Vitukevich 12           
  6 Ludlow                                           10:08.24   10:16.45  
     1) Robitaille, Taylor 09           2) McCullough, Erin 10            
     3) Venancio, Ashley 09             4) Leal, Gabby 11                 
  7 Somerset                                         10:15.44   10:17.42  
     1) Pavao, Grace 11                 2) Oliveira, Megan 11             
     3) Quinn, Karen 10                 4) Vest, Chelsey 11               
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham                              10:20.24   10:22.14  
     1) Aveni, Kassandra 09             2) Buckley, Colleen 10            
     3) Callinan, Laura 10              4) Cote, Sarah 09                 
  9 Danvers HS                                       10:18.24   10:26.34  
     1) Datolli, Lindsey 10             2) Burgess, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Hartnett, Katelyn 11            4) Kaczynski, Christina 09        
 10 New Bedford                                      10:25.24   10:31.15  
     1) Patten, Hadley 09               2) Poyant, Maggie 09              
     3) Silva-Jones, Joanna 10          4) Souza, Jackie 09               
 11 Holyoke Catholic                                 10:30.24   10:36.71  
     1) O'Connor, Kara 09               2) Mancuso, Mary 10               
     3) Sypek, Mary 10                  4) Veit, Kristen 10               
 12 Mt Greylock / Williamstown                       11:00.24   10:37.21  
     1) Dudziak, Kelsey 12              2) Nolan, Amy 12                  
     3) Lemme, Jackie 10                4) Peacock, Alex 12               
 13 Milton HS                                        10:55.24   10:37.36  
     1) Driscoll, Mary Kate 12          2) Carrera, Eliza 12              
     3) Skusevich, Katie 12             4) Orlando, Evelyn 10             
 14 King Philip / Wrentham                           10:31.24   10:45.34  
     1) McVay, Amanda 10                2) Rodrigues, Renee 10            
     3) Linscott, Christine 12          4) Sheehan, Kelly 12              
 15 Wayland HS                                       10:25.24   10:46.98  
     1) Ogletree, Elyse 11              2) Fiust, Alexandra 12            
     3) Jones, Tory 10                  4) Gould, Katya 12                
 16 Norton                                           10:57.24   10:50.08  
     1) Nash, Jackie 11                 2) Sargent, Amanda 11             
     3) Allen, Stacey 12                4) Regan, Sarah 12                
 17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS                         10:27.00   11:01.55  
     1) Fleet, Katie 12                 2) Burns, Helen 12                
     3) Moitozo, Serena 12              4) Lagasse, Sarah 11              
 18 Marblehead HS                                    10:39.24   11:07.79  
     1) Curtin, Kelsey 12               2) Landergan, Olivia 12           
     3) Herlihy, Katie 10               4) Moulton, Julia 09              
 19 Stoneham HS                                      11:35.00   11:11.68  
     1) Genest, Audrey 09               2) Cail, Rachel 12                
     3) Simeone, Ali 10                 4) Nocella, Julie 12              
 20 Joseph Case / Swansea                            10:52.84   11:12.91  
     1) Brum, Gabby 11                  2) Resendes, Brittany 09          
     3) Morgado, Steph 11               4) Carberry, Laura 11             
 -- Salem HS                                         10:42.24         DQ  
     1) Gallant, Monique 10             2) Monaco, Allie 09               
     3) Buckley, Amanda 12              4) Mendez, Erica 10               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 5-09.25  5/1996      Heather Francis, DARTMOUTH HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Muir, Hanna               10 Wellesley            5-05.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Garofalo, Alicia          12 Masconomet           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Emmett, Kacy              11 Notre Dame Acad.     5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Matte, Nicole             11 North Attleborou     5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Gray, Laura               11 Fairhaven            5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Depina, Shelly            11 New Bedford          5-02.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Hurkett, Molly            10 Woburn               5-02.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Speck, Kate               11 Mount Alvernia       4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Wagner, Jess              09 Plymouth South       4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Kilroy, Kim               11 Fontbonne            5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Siegal, Alexa             12 Arlington Cathol     5-01.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Wing, Amy                 11 No. Reading          5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Tran, Cheryl              10 Milton               4-11.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Ross, Lauren              11 Dracut               4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Genest, Audrey            09 Stoneham             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Ross, Lindsey             09 Dracut               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Clarkson, Janelle         09 Seekonk              5-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Mason, Ashley             09 Notre Dame Acad.     4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Alyssa, Williamson        11 Saugus               4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Aylward, Alisa            11 Watertown            4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Hennessey, Kathleen       12 North Attleborou     5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       10 Wayland              5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Desrosiers, Julie         11 Somerset             4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Neville, Alex             11 Attleboro            4-10.00         NH            
 -- Taylor, Megan             09 Danvers              4-10.00         NH            
 -- Costa, Jenna              10 Attleboro            4-10.00         NH            
 -- Jospeh, Laurie            11 Brockton             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Gelinas, Ashley           11 New Bedford          5-02.00         NH            
 -- Nardone, Emily            12 Stoneham             4-11.00         NH            
 -- McNulty, Laura            10 Bishop Feehan        4-10.00         NH            
 -- Buckley, Ashley           12 Duxbury              4-10.00         NH            
 -- Poirier, Leanne           10 Seekonk              5-00.00         NH            
 -- Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa    10 Abington             4-10.00         NH            
 -- Looney, Meg               11 Bishop Feehan        4-10.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 11-06  5/1997      Melissa Feinstein, WESTON HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dubois, Michelle          09 Wellesley            8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Pratt, Meridian           11 Amesbury             8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 McPhee, Hanna             09 Wellesley            7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 MacIssac, Caroline        09 Notre Dame Acad.     7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham             8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Russell, Jessica          12 Stoneham             7-06.00   J7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Sarah, Nikas              11 Amesbury             7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Reddington, Corie         11 Notre Dame Acad.     7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  9 Boss, Stephanie           11 Hingham              8-00.00   J6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Zizza, Elaina             12 Stoneham                             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-08.75  5/1993      Cristin Napier, NORWELL HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Lauren            12 New Bedford         17-05.00   16-03.25      4.95m 
  2 Woodward, Krista          11 Winchester          16-04.50   16-01.75      4.92m 
  3 Effler, Mary              12 Bishop Feehan       17-01.50   15-10.75      4.84m 
  4 Bailey, Shannon           12 Dover-Sherborn      16-02.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
  5 Rogers, Sarah             10 Silver Lake         15-10.00   15-00.75      4.59m 
  6 Crocker, Rachel           09 Wellesley           15-11.50   14-10.50      4.53m 
  7 Laffitte, Luci            11 Wellesley           16-11.00   14-10.00      4.52m 
  8 Cardeiro, Kim             09 Falmouth            15-11.00   14-09.25      4.50m 
  9 Muller, Julie             12 Canton              15-06.00   14-07.50      4.45m 
 10 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro           16-00.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
 11 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 New Bedford         16-00.00   14-06.75      4.43m 
 12 Santos, Keanna            10 Dartmouth           16-03.00   14-05.50      4.40m 
 13 McLoughlin, Kristen       11 North Attleborou    16-00.00   14-04.75      4.38m 
 14 Riddock, Shanika          12 Charlestown         15-09.00   14-04.50      4.38m 
 15 Doyle, Carina             10 Holliston           15-06.00   14-03.50      4.35m 
 16 Zotlola, Sabrina          09 Waltham             16-01.00   13-11.50      4.25m 
 -- Bissonnette, Samantha     10 Bridgewater-Rayn    16-02.00         ND            
 -- McDermott, Kristen        12 Canton              15-09.00         ND            
 -- Vitale, Monica            10 Stoneham            15-06.00         ND            
 -- Dunkley, Neckeisha        10 New Leadership C    15-08.50         ND            
 -- Talbot, Kim               10 Masconomet          16-01.75         ND            
 -- Spencer, Amber            09 Wellesley           15-06.00         ND            
 -- McNeil, Janelle           10 Bishop Feehan       17-02.75         ND            
 -- Martin, Elaine            09 Bishop Feehan       15-07.00       FOUL            
 -- Dukuly, Alethea           11 Lowell              15-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Lebrun, Jessica           10 Somerville          15-08.00       FOUL            
 -- Kelly, Bri                10 Silver Lake         15-11.00       FOUL            
 -- Olsen, Kelly              11 Stoneham            15-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Mathieu, Rose             11 Somerville          15-10.00       FOUL            
 -- Brown, Lisa               09 Canton              15-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Goverman, Lauren          11 Sharon              15-08.00       FOUL            
 -- Walker, Kara              10 Joseph Case         15-07.25       FOUL            
 -- Harold, Chelsea           12 New Bedford         15-06.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 39-08.25  5/1991      Tammy Peeples, WESTON HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmin        12 Waltham             35-11.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
  2 Jones, Nakeisha           11 O'Bryant            36-05.00   36-04.00     11.07m 
  3 Izzicupo, Christina       11 Stoneham            35-00.00   36-02.50     11.03m 
  4 Toussaint, Antoinette     11 Somerville          34-04.00   35-04.75     10.78m 
  5 Muschetta, Najauna        11 Wellesley           32-01.50   35-04.50     10.78m 
  6 Conway, Shannon           11 No. Reading         34-05.00   35-02.75     10.73m 
  7 Dinn, Laura               12 Arlington Cathol    32-11.00   34-09.00     10.59m 
  8 Clifford, Carina          12 Wayland             35-11.50   34-08.50     10.57m 
  9 Kabongo, Kanku            12 Abington            33-06.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
 10 Mercure, Aubree           10 Holyoke Catholic    33-08.00   34-05.50     10.50m 
 11 Trojano, Priscilla        11 Coyle & Cassidy     34-01.00   34-03.50     10.45m 
 12 Ottino, Ashley            12 Plymouth South      32-04.00   34-02.25     10.42m 
 13 Joseph, Julie             11 Canton              32-09.00   34-01.25     10.39m 
 14 Muise, Lauren             11 Notre Dame Acad.    33-00.00   33-11.75     10.35m 
 15 Robitaille, Carrie        11 Ludlow              33-10.00   33-11.25     10.34m 
 16 Johnson, Keisha           11 Randolph            32-11.50   33-09.00     10.28m 
 17 Hasberry, Mikayla         12 Charlestown         34-00.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
 18 Lundquist, Kristina       11 Dennis-Yarmouth     33-09.50   33-06.25     10.21m 
 19 McGreggor, Brittney       10 Ludlow              32-01.00   33-04.00     10.16m 
 20 Mueller, Jessica          10 Apponoquet          32-07.50   33-03.00     10.13m 
 20 Bowie, Jevhan             09 New Leadership C    33-04.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
 20 King, Abby                11 Wellesley           34-01.50   33-03.00     10.13m 
 23 Duchatelier, Tanisha      11 Somerville          32-04.00   33-02.75     10.12m 
 24 St. Paul, Stephanie       12 Brockton            32-02.00   33-01.75     10.10m 
 25 Slattery, Katherine       11 Marblehead          32-02.00   33-01.50     10.09m 
 26 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield           34-07.00   33-00.25     10.06m 
 27 Payton, Jessi             09 Mount Greylock      32-05.00   32-11.50     10.04m 
 28 Alves, Caitlin            09 Ludlow              32-09.00   32-10.75     10.02m 
 29 Taylor, Brittany          12 O'Bryant            32-05.00   32-10.50     10.02m 
 29 Raffol, Lindsey           11 Natick              33-10.00   32-10.50     10.02m 
 31 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham          32-07.50   32-06.00      9.90m 
 32 Thompson, LaPortia        11 Dennis-Yarmouth     32-05.00   32-05.75      9.89m 
 33 Kennedy, Lindsey          12 Stoneham            33-00.00   32-04.75      9.87m 
 33 Houtman, Stephenie        11 New Bedford         32-00.00   32-04.75      9.87m 
 35 Ryan, Kathleen            10 Franklin            33-03.25   32-04.00      9.85m 
 36 McGowan, Julianne         09 Notre Dame Acad.    32-02.00   32-03.50      9.84m 
 37 Fitzpatrick, Sandy        11 Dennis-Yarmouth     32-09.00   32-03.25      9.83m 
 38 Gomes, Domingas           11 Brockton            32-08.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
 39 Bohenek, Jackie           11 Rockland            32-02.00   31-11.50      9.74m 
 40 Moris, Rachel             12 Holliston           33-05.00   31-09.25      9.68m 
 40 Fernandez, Alyssa         10 Mansfield           32-10.00   31-09.25      9.68m 
 42 Grasso, Sabrina           11 Dracut              32-01.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
 43 Linscott, Christine       12 King Philip         32-02.00   31-08.50      9.66m 
 44 Tabaczynski, Jessica      10 Bridgewater-Rayn    32-10.00   31-07.25      9.63m 
 44 Poshkus, Geneva           12 Canton              32-10.00   31-07.25      9.63m 
 46 Peixoto, Cristal          12 Dartmouth           32-00.00   31-06.00      9.60m 
 47 McMullen, Maggie          10 Marblehead          32-09.50   31-03.00      9.52m 
 48 Gutauskas, Alexandra      10 North Attleborou    32-09.00   31-02.75      9.51m 
 -- Tousignant, Lauren        11 Lowell              32-02.00         ND            
 -- Jenssen, Michelle         10 Mansfield           32-10.50         ND            
 -- Comeau, Dayna             10 Franklin            32-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Makumbi, Victoria         12 Lowell              32-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Monteiro, Helena          12 Somerset            32-00.25       FOUL            
 -- Edge, Desiree             11 Attleboro           32-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Lagasse, Sarah            11 Dighton-Rehoboth    32-06.00       FOUL            
 -- Praetsch, Ashley          12 Holliston           32-02.00       FOUL            
 -- Louis, Weeldens           12 Lowell              32-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Jones, Janessa            10 New Leadership C    32-06.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 44-00  5/2004      Meredith O'Connor, NATICK HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jermal          12 Brockton            38-08.00   39-01.50     11.92m 
  2 Noons, Ashley             10 Dighton-Rehoboth    38-09.50   38-07.00     11.76m 
  3 Johnson, Monete           12 O'Bryant            38-07.00   38-05.00     11.70m 
  4 Berg, Emmaline            10 Holliston           36-06.00   37-02.00     11.32m 
  5 Teixeira, Cassie          11 Seekonk             36-08.00   36-09.50     11.21m 
  6 Edmonds, Jessica          11 Dighton-Rehoboth    32-09.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
  7 DeJean, Chrislene         12 O'Bryant            33-05.00   34-04.00     10.46m 
  8 Angelo, Michelle          11 Woburn              32-09.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
  9 Gagalis, Kristen          11 Winchester          33-02.50   33-05.00     10.18m 
 10 Cole, Brittany            11 Dartmouth           33-01.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
 11 Thornton, Adrienne         7 O'Bryant            31-03.00   33-02.00     10.10m 
 12 Eason, Jessica            09 Mansfield           31-06.50   33-01.50     10.09m 
 13 Allen, Kelly              10 Norton              31-03.25   32-09.00      9.98m 
 14 Urko, Kim                 12 Attleboro           33-03.00   32-06.00      9.90m 
 15 West, Wendy               10 Wellesley           32-00.00   32-05.00      9.88m 
 16 Brunelle, Kristen         10 Dracut              33-06.00   32-00.50      9.76m 
 17 Covill, Jenna             12 Seekonk             34-02.00   31-10.50      9.71m 
 18 Archambault, Kaila        10 Seekonk             32-04.00   31-07.00      9.62m 
 19 Hickey, Jenna             12 New Bedford         30-06.00   31-04.00      9.55m 
 20 Kelly, Pineo              12 North Quincy        32-06.00   31-03.00      9.52m 
 21 Sullivan, Molly           12 Rockland            29-11.00   31-02.00      9.49m 
 22 Oliver, Megan             11 New Bedford         31-09.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 23 Jordan, Bonnie            11 Notre Dame Acad.    34-00.00   30-11.50      9.43m 
 24 Barret, Eileen            11 Ludlow              29-06.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
 25 Achin, Kelsey             11 North Attleborou    33-00.00   30-10.00      9.39m 
 26 Laraia, Amy               10 Apponoquet          30-11.75   30-07.00      9.32m 
 27 Power, Kaitryn            11 Fontbonne           29-07.00   30-01.00      9.16m 
 28 Calderon, Veronica        11 Salem               30-00.00   30-00.00      9.14m 
 29 Perdoni, Sarah            10 Natick              29-08.00   29-10.00      9.09m 
 30 Mikkelsen, Catherine      12 Wellesley           29-07.00   29-09.50      9.08m 
 31 Newcomb, Katie            12 Billerica           29-10.00   29-07.00      9.01m 
 32 Cuddihy, Corey            12 Scituate            31-09.00   29-05.50      8.97m 
 33 Rogers, Sara              11 Lowell              30-08.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
 34 Newell, Victoria          10 Mansfield           29-11.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
 35 Riley, Sharon             12 Attleboro           29-08.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 36 Terry, Myra               12 Salem               30-00.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 37 Brown, Stephanie          11 Winchester          29-01.00   27-11.25      8.51m 
 38 Guy, Rebecca              10 Foxborough          32-02.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
 39 Faunce, Catie             12 Fairhaven           29-08.00   27-00.00      8.22m 
 -- Hoyland, Leah             12 Stoneham            30-01.00         ND            
 -- Connerty, Cate            11 Billerica           29-11.00         ND            
 -- Kelley, Alyssa            10 Somerset            29-02.25         ND            
 -- Rizzo, Alyssa             11 Bishop Feehan       30-01.50         ND            
 -- Kelly, Allison            11 Stoneham            29-03.00         ND            
 -- Emde, Brittany            10 Weymouth            32-01.00         ND            
 -- Bousquet, Heather         11 Ludlow              31-03.00         DQ            
 -- McDonnell, Charlotte      12 Joseph Case         31-03.75         DQ            
 -- Krueger, Liz              12 Canton              33-03.00         DQ            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 150-03  5/1979      Pia Iacova, BROCKTON HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Funaro, Julia             11 Lowell                107-02     111-08     34.03m 
  2 Petit, Shaina             12 Somerset              115-07     111-04     33.93m 
  3 Littig, Kayla             11 Carver                117-11     111-02     33.88m 
  4 Lanoue, Kate              12 Lowell                110-02     110-02     33.57m 
  5 Romano, Sarah             11 Dennis-Yarmouth       102-09     109-00     33.22m 
  6 Johnston, Kate            12 Mansfield             104-08     106-07     32.48m 
  7 Mondello, Rachel          12 Stoneham              107-09     105-02     32.05m 
  8 Malone, Elizabeth         12 North Attleborou      104-06     104-02     31.75m 
  9 Kendall, Olivia           12 Masconomet             98-07     103-04     31.49m 
 10 Adamy, Maggie             11 Lowell                 93-11      98-03     29.94m 
 11 Hickey, Linda             11 Rockland            93-01.25      95-02     29.00m 
 12 Newell, Rochelle          11 Dennis-Yarmouth        95-03      94-10     28.90m 
 13 Krueger, Liz              12 Canton                 97-04      94-04     28.75m 
 14 Boyea, Jackie             12 Franklin               90-08      94-03     28.72m 
 15 Gwaltney, Rebecca         11 Notre Dame Acad.       95-00      93-01     28.37m 
 16 Puzzo, Alyssa             12 Ludlow                104-02      90-09     27.66m 
 17 Brothers, Courtney        12 Woburn                 90-03      90-07     27.60m 
 18 Burnett, Jessica          11 Marblehead            101-11      90-05     27.55m 
 19 Plant, Melissa            12 Franklin               97-02      89-04     27.22m 
 20 Hapenny, Rachel           09 Barnstable             90-00      86-04     26.31m 
 21 Lacroix, Jess             12 Millis                 97-06      85-03     25.98m 
 22 Foster, Sanya             10 New Leadership C      104-07      85-01     25.93m 
 23 Smith, Kaila              11 King Philip            99-03      78-00     23.77m 
 -- VanAhnen, Tori            12 Seekonk                92-08         ND            
 -- Kandalaft, Nikki          09 Weymouth               90-03         ND            
 -- Hilton, Anna              11 Holliston              97-11         ND            
 -- Bruce, Michelle           12 Weymouth               90-03         ND            
 -- Nwachukwu, Nina           12 Dighton-Rehoboth       97-00         ND            
 -- Rand, Kelly               12 Bishop Feehan       90-11.50         ND            
 -- Sheehan, Kelly            12 King Philip            91-06         ND            
 -- Corneau, Jessica          12 Salem                  94-06         ND            
 -- D'Aniello, Arielle        12 King Philip            91-06         ND            
 -- Jepeal, Nicole            12 Billerica              90-00         ND            
 -- Butera, Erica             12 Franklin               90-00         ND            
 -- Victor, Hayli             10 New Bedford            91-00         ND            
 -- Plante, Ashley            11 North Attleborou       90-06         ND            
 -- Tarnawa, Lily             12 Holyoke Catholic      106-09         ND            
 -- Robinson, Shawnique       10 New Leadership C       94-02         ND            
 -- victor, morgan             0 New Bedford            90-00         ND            
 -- Bousquet, Heather         11 Ludlow                110-01         DQ     30.75m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: * 151-03  5/1981      Jennifer Cronin, SILVER LAKE REG. / KING   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Alicia       11 Seekonk               121-04     112-08     34.34m 
  2 Hadley, Kristie           12 Notre Dame Acad.      107-11     109-11     33.50m 
  3 Engle, Samantha           12 Winchester            109-10     107-09     32.84m 
  4 Kroll, Katarina           11 Wayland               109-07     106-04     32.41m 
  5 Olson, Lacey              10 Carver                111-00     105-00     32.00m 
  6 Pangiarella, Catherine    11 Ludlow                113-10     104-11     31.97m 
  7 Rogers, Kelly             12 Lowell                109-03     104-10     31.95m 
  8 Walsh, Laura              12 A-W                   105-02     102-11     31.36m 
  9 Gillen, Tina              12 Carver                108-04     102-08     31.29m 
 10 Trant, Kimberly           11 Stoneham              103-03     102-03     31.16m 
 11 Otten, Samantha           09 Ashland               102-00     101-09     31.01m 
 12 Galvin, Gretchen          12 Seekonk               110-08     101-01     30.81m 
 13 Dixon, Kat                12 Franklin              109-09     100-11     30.75m 
 14 Lynch, Julie              10 North Quincy           99-01     100-10     30.73m 
 14 landau, kristina          12 Millis                111-06     100-10     30.73m 
 16 Bender, Stephanie         12 New Bedford            92-00     100-05     30.60m 
 16 Gould, Jessi              11 Canton                101-03     100-05     30.60m 
 18 DeMoranville, Amy         10 Apponoquet             96-00      99-10     30.42m 
 19 McCall, Christine         12 Lowell                 98-00      99-06     30.32m 
 20 Boucher, Carolyn          10 Ludlow                 95-08      99-04     30.27m 
 21 Howard, Chantelle         10 Somerset              103-02      98-08     30.07m 
 22 Whiting, Rachel           11 North Attleborou      100-02      98-00     29.87m 
 23 Hall, Emily               11 Seekonk               101-03      97-03     29.64m 
 24 Wong, Virginia            11 North Quincy          113-04      96-09     29.48m 
 25 Invernizzi, Stephanie     10 Notre Dame Acad.       98-09      96-08     29.46m 
 26 Ogletree, Elyse           11 Wayland               115-04      96-05     29.38m 
 27 Hall, Meredith            12 Duxbury                92-00      94-09     28.87m 
 28 Simao, Jen                11 Ludlow                 92-03      94-01     28.67m 
 29 Gosselin, Sadie           09 Dighton-Rehoboth       95-11      93-09     28.57m 
 30 Lambe, Sarah              12 Masconomet             98-08      93-05     28.47m 
 31 Doolan, Sarah             11 Norton                 94-01      91-03     27.81m 
 32 Ainsworth, Cassie         12 North Attleborou      100-03      91-01     27.76m 
 33 Webster, Maggie           11 Natick                 90-06      90-10     27.68m 
 34 Kelley, Suzanna           11 Bishop Feehan          91-06      90-06     27.58m 
 34 Regan, Laura              12 Notre Dame Acad.       93-00      90-06     27.58m 
 36 Baez, Stephanie           10 Stoughton              91-06      90-00     27.43m 
 37 McDonnell, Charlotte      12 Joseph Case            93-08      88-02     26.87m 
 38 Driscoll, Mary Kate       12 Milton                 98-04      87-08     26.72m 
 39 Mello, Leah               11 Dartmouth             113-07      87-04     26.61m 
 39 Gaines, Arielle           11 Fontbonne              90-01      87-04     26.61m 
 41 Sherry, Aislynn           11 Dighton-Rehoboth       98-09      86-06     26.36m 
 42 Wu, Lesley                12 Billerica              90-00      86-04     26.31m 
 43 White, Alyssa             12 Stoneham               92-01      86-02     26.26m 
 44 Davis, Melissa            12 North Attleborou       92-00      85-01     25.93m 
 -- Dalbeck, Heather          10 Stoneham               91-03         ND            
 -- Gracia, Ashley            11 Bridgewater-Rayn       95-03         ND            
 -- Wong, Melanie             12 Canton                 90-00         ND            
 -- Beach, Alyssa             10 North Quincy           94-01         ND            
 -- Haracz, Lesen             10 Cohasset               91-00         ND            
 -- Blackham, Michaela        12 Weymouth               90-06         ND            
 -- Goncalves, Monica         12 New Bedford            90-00       FOUL