Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May12_MSTCAB_set1.shtml

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Wilmington, MA, May 12, 2007

MSTCA Boys Invitational

MSTCA & Asics

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2007 06:17 PM
                      Boys Invitational MSTCA - 5/12/2007                      
                                 Wilmington MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   157 Jones, Gentry          Canton High Scho       10.80      11.09q 
  2   354 Christensen, David     HS of Commerce         11.30      11.56q 
  3   674 Revanales, Andrew      Sharon                 11.40      11.71q 
  4   251 Wilson, Brendon        Falmouth               11.23      11.77q 
  5   688 Kelley, Ian            Somerset               11.40      12.08  
  6   283 Sullivan, Derek        Franklin               11.50      12.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   539 Veale, Kyle            New Bedford            11.50      11.94  
  2   160 Coyne, Tom             Carver                 11.40      11.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton              10.90      11.35q 
  2   266 Martino, Frankie       Framingham             11.50      11.87  
  3   329 Winter, Kevin          Hingham                11.30      11.89  
  4   300 Vizana, Jon            Gloucester             11.40      12.16  
  5   443 Hackett, Andy          Mansfield              11.50      12.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset                 11.00      11.53q 
  2   790 Dear, Jamaal           Wellesely              11.50      11.79q 
  3   161 Frazier, Mike          Carver                 11.40      11.94  
  4   701 Ali, Shaddi            Stoneham               11.50      12.02  
  5   639 Van Alstyne, Melik     Salem                  11.40      12.12  
  6   388 WU, Kevin              Lexington              11.30      12.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   100 McGowan, Mike          Bishop Feehan          11.00      11.38q 
  2   827 George, Antar          Wilmington             11.10      11.40q 
  3   448 Maxwell, Nate          Mansfield              11.50      11.75q 
  4   822 Fahey, Shawn           Wilmington             11.50      12.03  
  5    22 Morris, Brandon        Archbishop Willi       11.40      12.25  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn                 11.00      11.44q 
  2   184 Cutler, Kareem         Charlestown            11.10      11.84  
  3   485 Gaudette, Mark         Masconomet             11.40      11.86  
  4   217 Gaudet, Matthew        Dighton-Rehoboth       11.30      11.89  
  5    21 Marx, Dave             Archbishop Willi       11.50      12.02  
  6   399 Okonoboh, Moses        Lowell                 11.50      12.03  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   553 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North           11.00      11.11q 
  2   548 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Newton North           11.10      11.47q 
  3   622 Marinarkis, Nick       Saint John's Pre       11.30      11.50q 
  4   755 Vasconcelos, Jared     Wareham                11.40      11.88  
  5   754 Valle, Michael         Wareham                11.50      11.90  
  6     8 Allen, Mack            Amherst-Pelham         11.50      12.06  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1     3 Johnston, Ryan         Amesbury               11.00      11.44q 
  2   625 Prior, Colin           Saint John's Pre       11.30      11.87  
  3   771 Shanklin, Karnell      Watertown              11.10      11.91  
  4   846 Smith, Brian           Woburn                 11.40      11.93  
  5    76 Orekoya, Greg          Billerica              11.50      12.16  
  6   529 Radke, Jorel           Nauset                 11.50      12.77  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1    23 Tran, Joe              Archbishop Willi       11.10      11.68q 
  2    36 Nezier, Joe            Attleboro              11.10      11.70q 
  3   650 Essery, Paul           Saugus                 11.50      11.77q 
  4   404 Belanger, Greg         Ludlow                 11.50      11.82  
  5    24 Sannicandro, Zach      Ashland                11.40      12.01  
  6   640 Gould, Benjamin        Sandwich               11.30      12.17  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   687 Huard, Bill            Somerset               11.50      11.82  
  2   248 Galati, Chas           Falmouth               11.10      12.04  
  3   204 Nguyen, Johnson        Dennis-Yarmouth        11.34      12.29  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn                 11.44      11.26q 
  2     3 Johnston, Ryan         Amesbury               11.44      11.36q 
  3   157 Jones, Gentry          Canton High Scho       11.09      11.61  
  4   790 Dear, Jamaal           Wellesely              11.79      11.63  
  5    36 Nezier, Joe            Attleboro              11.70      11.68  
  6    23 Tran, Joe              Archbishop Willi       11.68      11.76  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   553 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North           11.11      11.21q 
  2   354 Christensen, David     HS of Commerce         11.56      11.62  
  3   827 George, Antar          Wilmington             11.40      11.64  
  4   548 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Newton North           11.47      11.68  
  5   674 Revanales, Andrew      Sharon                 11.71      11.88  
  6   650 Essery, Paul           Saugus                 11.77      11.92  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton              11.35      11.29q 
  2   100 McGowan, Mike          Bishop Feehan          11.38      11.29q 
  3   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset                 11.53      11.36q 
  4   622 Marinarkis, Nick       Saint John's Pre       11.50      11.59  
  5   251 Wilson, Brendon        Falmouth               11.77      11.79  
  6   448 Maxwell, Nate          Mansfield              11.75      11.86  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   553 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North           11.21      11.44  
  2   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn                 11.26      11.52  
  3   100 McGowan, Mike          Bishop Feehan          11.29      11.60  
  4   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset                 11.36      11.63  
  5     3 Johnston, Ryan         Amesbury               11.36      11.76  
  6   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton              11.29      11.83  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   387 Walker, Darius         Lexington              21.32      21.99q 
  2   120 Murray, Tim            Boston College H       23.40      23.67  
  3   276 Galasso, Pat           Franklin               23.20      23.73  
  4    20 Mahoney, Danny         Archbishop Willi       23.40      24.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   516 Wornum, Eric           Milton                 21.60      22.69q 
  2   815 Tabak, Nick            Weymouth               23.20      23.82  
  3   680 Smith, Darius          Silver Lake            23.20      24.09  
  4   190 Daly, Brent            Cohasset               23.40      24.39  
  5   462 Panagakis, Matt        Marblehead             23.40      24.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   538 Rose, Jeff             New Bedford            22.20      22.86q 
  2   667 Gemba, Wes             Sharon                 23.20      23.97  
  3   236 Lopes, Jordan          Durfee                 23.40      24.11  
  4   663 O'Brien, Casey         Seekonk                23.50      24.29  
  5   749 Gomes, J.P.            Wareham                23.50      24.86  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   200 Weltman, Phil          Dedham                 22.29      22.79q 
  2   613 Creeden, Kevin         Saint John's Pre       23.20      23.36  
  3   716 Monson, Roy            Stoneham               23.20      23.87  
  4   686 Fuller, Justin         Somerset               23.40      24.13  
  5   504 Pavidapha, Arin        Melrose                23.50      25.36  
  6   444 Kelley, Shawn          Mansfield              23.50      25.49  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   356 Lawrence, Alexande     HS of Commerce         23.40      22.99q 
  2   794 Linkow, Nick           Wellesely              22.40      23.29  
  3   509 Connor, Paul           Milton                 23.10      23.36  
  4   704 Bruno, Mark            Stoneham               23.25      23.74  
  5   575 Carrington, Joshua     O'Bryant               23.50      23.81  
  6   255 Driscoll, David        Foxborough             23.50      24.26  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   328 Williams, Jeff         Hingham                22.50      22.27q 
  2   136 Watson, Andrew         Braintree              23.10      23.61  
  3    55 Pittman, Devon         Belmont                23.30      23.89  
  4   369 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip            23.50      23.91  
  5   515 Opara, Maxwell         Milton                 23.40      23.99  
  6   429 Moriconi, Dennis       Malden Catholic        23.50      24.44  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   792 Kamara, David          Wellesely              23.10      23.29  
  2   313 Baggot, Jimmy          Hingham                22.60      23.39  
  3   397 Mensah, Felix          Lowell                 23.30      23.94  
  4   453 Sperazza, Dan          Mansfield              23.50      24.42  
  5   829 Jannone, Nick          Wilmington             23.40      24.83  
  6   445 Kilduff, Kyle          Mansfield              23.50      24.83  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   841 McDonough, Brad        Woburn                 22.60      23.11  
  2   368 Lesinski, Evan         King Philip            23.50      23.87  
  3   403 Zorokong, Joseph       Lowell                 23.50      24.13  
  4   249 Haskell, Jeff          Falmouth               23.37      24.16  
  5   693 Schlorff, Fabian       Somerset               23.00      24.17  
  6   291 LaRocca, Anthony       Gloucester             23.40      24.45  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   775 Critides, Wade         Wayland                23.00      23.72  
  2   777 Dessources, Greg       Wayland                23.50      23.74  
  3   349 Marchessault, Just     Hopkinton              23.50      24.51  
  4   381 Holloway, Daron        Lexington              23.40      24.92  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   378 Beaumont, Daishown     Lexington              22.80      23.26  
  2    25 VanDerSchijff, Man     Ashland                23.40      23.77  
  3     2 Johnston, Kevin        Amesbury               23.40      24.01  
  4   780 Foreman, Mark          Wayland                23.50      24.02  
  5   692 Rego, Kyle             Somerset               23.50      24.69  
  6   189 Zollarcoffer, Devo     Charlestown            23.00      25.59  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   387 Walker, Darius         Lexington              21.99      21.58  
  2   328 Williams, Jeff         Hingham                22.27      22.27  
  3   538 Rose, Jeff             New Bedford            22.86      22.57  
  4   200 Weltman, Phil          Dedham                 22.79      22.73  
  5   356 Lawrence, Alexande     HS of Commerce         22.99      23.24  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   393 Gentles, Anthony       Lowell                 53.50      53.74  
  2   541 White, Jarid           New Bedford            53.50      54.93  
  3   191 Gilbert, Jack          Cohasset               53.50      59.74  
Section  2  
  1   440 Giordano, Mike         Mansfield              53.50      54.28  
  2   417 Simpson, Derek         Ludlow                 53.50      54.87  
  3   606 Shokohzadoh, Audel     Plymouth South         53.50      55.66  
  4   776 Crook, Bobby           Wayland                53.50      55.67  
Section  3  
  1   396 Mah, Melvin            Lowell                 53.40      52.60  
  2   256 Foley, Brian           Foxborough             53.50      52.81  
  3   263 Cordero, Jose          Framingham             53.40      53.14  
  4   158 Menardy, Clay          Canton High Scho       53.40      53.37  
  5   730 Venterosa, Anthony     Stoughton              53.40      53.45  
  6   439 Fullerton, John        Mansfield              53.50      56.22  
Section  4  
  1   420 Wielblad, John         Ludlow                 53.40      53.55  
  2   579 Smith, Jeffrey         O'Bryant               53.40      53.77  
  3   601 Stack, Brendan         Plymouth North         53.20      54.07  
  4   637 Takis-Welch, Niko      Salem                  53.20      55.22  
  5   619 Kaminski, Jared        Saint John's Pre       53.20      55.79  
Section  5  
  1    57 Sumrell, Michael       Belmont                53.10      53.66  
  2   618 Kadich, Jared          Saint John's Pre       53.14      54.47  
  3   242 Williams, Khalid       Durfee                 53.10      55.38  
  4   705 Codair, Benol          Stoneham               53.20      55.59  
  5   522 Bramer, Brendan        Nauset                 53.00      58.52  
Section  6  
  1    52 Jelley, David          Belmont                53.00      52.40  
  2   854 Riley, Matt            Mashpee                53.00      52.62  
  3   135 Watson, Andre          Braintree              52.80      53.37  
  4   250 Singer-Clark, Tyle     Falmouth               52.90      54.67  
  5   194 George, Kyle           Coyle & Cassidy        52.90      54.98  
Section  7  
  1   421 Brewin, William        Malden Catholic        52.00      51.75  
  2   518 Castonguay, Aaron      Mount Greylock         52.70      52.02  
  3   676 Rodriquez, Justin      Sharon                 52.40      52.24  
  4   305 Gattereau, Craig       Hanover                52.40      52.56  
  5   108 Alakel, Nick           Boston College H       52.10      52.69  
  6   519 Karampatsos, Nick      Mount Greylock         52.70      52.88  
Section  8  
  1   246 Novakowsi, Evan        Duxbury                51.00      51.49  
  2   268 Brescia, David         Franklin               51.70      51.97  
  3   691 Perrin, Jesse          Somerset               51.90      52.29  
  4   508 Bennett, Craig         Milton                 51.90      52.81  
  5   808 Hohmann, Matt          Weymouth               51.80      53.14  
  6   745 Gross, Steven          Waltham                51.70      53.51  
Section  9  
  1   385 Pascal, Mekle          Lexington              49.50      48.80  
  2   550 Mitchell, Avery        Newton North           49.60      49.88  
  3    32 Gulino, Matt           Attleboro              51.00      50.41  
  4   535 Jones, Mike            New Bedford            50.85      51.14  
  5   152 Bastien, Sam           Canton High Scho       50.20      51.16  
  6   836 Bencheikh, Ryad        Woburn                 51.00      51.61  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   694 Soares, Isaac          Somerset             4:48.30    4:43.50  
  2   848 Sullivan, Matt         Woburn               4:48.70    4:43.84  
  3   326 Waldecker, Tyler       Hingham              4:49.70    4:45.97  
  4   241 Walsh, Brendan         Durfee               4:48.00    4:47.87  
  5   502 Kaynor, Arthur         Melrose              4:50.00    4:50.46  
  6   292 McNamara, Max          Gloucester           4:49.30    4:52.21  
  7   271 Cornelius, Ryan        Franklin             4:50.00    4:52.40  
  8   620 Keiran, Brian          Saint John's Pre     4:50.00    4:52.76  
  9     7 Aidan, Dumont-McCa     Amherst-Pelham       4:48.90    4:52.95  
 10   278 Letourneau, Chris      Franklin             4:50.00    4:53.82  
 11    18 DeAngelis, Rob         Archbishop Willi     4:49.50    4:54.02  
 12   410 Lasky, Ben             Ludlow               4:50.00    4:54.66  
 13   779 Eisenson, Dan          Wayland              4:50.00    4:57.04  
 14   636 Renard, Wayne          Salem                4:50.00    4:57.76  
 15   406 Desilets, Keith        Ludlow               4:50.00    4:58.52  
 16   428 Maunsell, Garrett      Malden Catholic      4:49.50    5:08.51  
 17   401 Vandy, Thomas          Lowell               4:49.20    5:13.13  
Section  2  
  1   852 Darrah, Max            Mashpee              4:45.00    4:38.50  
  2   510 Connors, Ryan          Milton               4:45.00    4:38.91  
  3   347 Clark, Drew            Hopkinton            4:47.30    4:39.24  
  4   659 Gregorek, Johnny       Seekonk              4:45.00    4:41.27  
  5   301 Bailey, Peter          Hanover              4:47.00    4:41.87  
  6   463 Peckbeaton, Chris      Marblehead           4:48.00    4:46.80  
  7   377 Ballenthin, Rob        Lexington            4:48.00    4:48.66  
  8   408 Ferreira, Justin       Ludlow               4:47.00    4:49.48  
  9   490 MacDonald, Bradley     Masconomet           4:47.00    4:49.56  
 10   258 Harris, Ben            Foxborough           4:48.00    4:49.89  
 11   279 Leverone, Rob          Franklin             4:45.00    4:50.19  
 12    75 O'Neill, Jeremy        Billerica            4:46.50    4:50.49  
 13   678 Stein, Itai            Sharon               4:48.00    4:52.00  
 14   660 John, Nick             Seekonk              4:46.00    4:53.78  
 15   206 Pallazola, Jay         Dennis-Yarmouth      4:45.00    4:56.62  
Section  3  
  1   495 Powers, Brendan        Masconomet           4:38.80    4:25.82  
  2   552 Putzeys, Seb           Newton North         4:38.00    4:27.66  
  3   671 Mattocks, Ben          Sharon               4:42.00    4:38.99  
  4   746 Kacher, Nick           Waltham              4:38.00    4:39.90  
  5   315 Cerilli, Jason         Hingham              4:43.80    4:40.17  
  6   810 Jordan, Mark           Weymouth             4:41.84    4:40.42  
  7   351 Sheridan, Connor       Hopkinton            4:39.80    4:40.46  
  8   499 Nygaard, Eric          Medway               4:43.00    4:40.73  
  9   814 Pope, Dan              Weymouth             4:41.89    4:41.59  
 10   682 Costa, Evan            Somerset             4:44.50    4:42.36  
 11   615 Gallo, Julian          Saint John's Pre     4:40.20    4:42.78  
 12   339 LeGros, Cody           Holliston            4:42.70    4:43.06  
 13   362 Connolly, Dave         King Philip          4:40.00    4:43.20  
 14   434 Barca, Brendan         Mansfield            4:39.00    4:46.48  
 15   296 Ryan, John             Gloucester           4:43.80    4:48.63  
 16    42 Giordano, Nick         Austin Prep          4:44.70    4:50.12  
 17   656 Creamer, Steve         Seekonk              4:42.00    4:56.34  
Section  4  
  1   284 Anastasia-Murphy,      Gloucester           4:25.50    4:22.60  
  2   796 Mayell, Tom            Wellesely            4:25.00    4:24.04  
  3   591 Gordon, Zach           Pittsfield           4:29.00    4:24.60  
  4   641 Grant, Stephen         Sandwich             4:21.90    4:24.70  
  5   623 Masse, Mike            Saint John's Pre     4:30.00    4:26.67  
  6   180 Aden, Omar             Charlestown          4:29.00    4:27.09  
  7   228 Roark, Dan             Dracut               4:35.00    4:31.01  
  8     9 Amarasiriwardena,      Amherst-Pelham       4:35.00    4:32.12  
  9   209 Tuohy-Bedford, Eva     Dennis-Yarmouth      4:32.00    4:34.14  
 10   838 Fletcher, James        Woburn               4:35.60    4:34.61  
 11   244 Bray, Ben              Duxbury              4:25.00    4:35.31  
 12   700 Lee, Colin             South Hadley         4:34.88    4:39.22  
 13   438 Erwin, Andrew          Mansfield            4:35.00    4:42.46  
 14   379 Brown, David           Lexington            4:32.00    4:45.11  
 15   435 Bolea, Mike            Mansfield            4:37.00    4:46.31  
 
Men 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   491 Mckeen, Brian          Masconomet          10:29.40   10:04.87  
  2   272 Dacey, John            Franklin            10:24.00   10:08.59  
  3   642 Koren, David           Sandwich            10:23.80   10:12.65  
  4   486 Haley, Dann            Masconomet          10:23.00   10:15.80  
  5   837 Delano, Zach           Woburn              10:22.35   10:16.42  
  6   497 Beckshaw, John         Medford             10:25.00   10:18.17  
  7   392 Chhoy, Peter           Lowell              10:29.60   10:20.13  
  8   459 Kingsbury, Adam        Marblehead          10:29.80   10:21.66  
  9   669 Howards, Casey         Sharon              10:28.00   10:22.97  
 10   391 Charette, Norman       Lowell              10:26.40   10:24.59  
 11   330 Bachrach, Eric         Holliston           10:27.05   10:25.96  
 12   631 Davis, John            Salem               10:30.00   10:28.82  
 13   257 Geary, Shawn           Foxborough          10:30.00   10:29.25  
 14   230 Springford, Tom        Dracut              10:28.00   10:31.88  
 15   524 Cenga, Kel             Nauset              10:30.00   10:45.47  
Section  2  
  1   186 Ibrahim, Mohamed       Charlestown         10:15.00    9:50.43  
  2   370 Matz, Paul             King Philip         10:11.10    9:51.41  
  3   325 Morrissey, Drew        Hingham             10:15.00    9:58.24  
  4   282 May, Frank             Franklin            10:22.00   10:00.13  
  5   288 Hennessy, Jake         Gloucester          10:16.50   10:01.28  
  6   307 Murphy, Mike           Hanover             10:21.00   10:04.63  
  7   427 Guinee, Brendan        Malden Catholic     10:14.90   10:04.84  
  8   423 DeLoughery, Zachar     Malden Catholic     10:14.20   10:05.39  
  9   801 Volkmann, Will         Wellesely           10:15.00   10:07.54  
 10    68 Donahoe, Corey         Billerica           10:13.00   10:09.93  
 11   478 McGillowey, Andrew     Marshfield          10:18.00   10:11.35  
 12   334 Dube, Greg             Holliston           10:14.78   10:17.19  
 13   181 Ali, Ahmed             Charlestown         10:20.00   10:18.13  
 14   708 Fixman, Scott          Stoneham            10:16.49   10:26.14  
 15   450 Meagher, Kevin         Mansfield           10:20.75   10:31.33  
Section  3  
  1   375 Adler-Belendez, Dh     Lexington           10:00.00    9:44.64  
  2    38 Robbins, Todd          Attleboro           10:08.00    9:47.59  
  3   127 Higgins, Kyle          Braintree           10:05.00    9:48.42  
  4   177 Moriarty, John         Catholic Memoria     9:57.00    9:49.45  
  5   748 Vega, Kerwin           Waltham              9:45.00    9:49.97  
  6    89 Campbell, Nick         Bishop Feehan       10:10.00    9:51.07  
  7   322 MacArthur, Brendan     Hingham             10:05.00    9:51.27  
  8   245 McKinley, Steve        Duxbury              9:50.00    9:51.31  
  9   648 Vrountas, Theodore     Sandwich             9:45.00    9:52.68  
 10   314 butler, Alastair       Hingham             10:09.00    9:56.28  
 11   681 Warner, Justin         Silver Lake         10:03.00    9:58.58  
 12    44 Gault, Jon             Bedford             10:06.50    9:59.11  
 13   247 Mitchell, Chas         Fairhaven            9:50.00   10:10.41  
 14   414 Pietras, Zach          Ludlow              10:09.00   10:13.14  
 15   813 Myers, Craig           Weymouth            10:06.23   10:16.06  
 16   287 Francis, John          Gloucester           9:58.70   10:38.19  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   270 Childs, Andy           Franklin             2:07.00    2:06.52  
  2   233 Defarias, Matt         Durfee               2:07.80    2:06.86  
  3   341 Naughton, Bobby        Holliston            2:07.30    2:07.69  
  4   664 Spencer, Sam           Seekonk              2:07.00    2:07.85  
  5   294 Pinkham, Ryan          Gloucester           2:07.40    2:08.17  
  6   617 Hanlon, Sean           Saint John's Pre     2:07.00    2:08.32  
  7   442 Grimes, Patrick        Mansfield            2:08.00    2:08.40  
  8   784 Reichlen, Kris         Wayland              2:08.00    2:10.62  
  9   647 Steele, Brian          Sandwich             2:07.80    2:13.05  
 10   782 Perten, Jake           Wayland              2:08.00    2:15.85  
Section  2  
  1   569 Smith, Mike            Norwood              2:06.50    2:03.95  
  2   593 Bowman, Justin         Plymouth North       2:06.30    2:03.98  
  3   568 Slubelis, Vilius       Norwood              2:07.00    2:04.47  
  4    77 Pena, Austin           Billerica            2:06.30    2:04.82  
  5   482 Ballway, Joe           Masconomet           2:07.00    2:07.81  
  6   425 Good, Greg             Malden Catholic      2:06.20    2:08.20  
  7   454 Starke, Pete           Mansfield            2:06.00    2:08.61  
  8   277 Holt, Steven           Franklin             2:07.00    2:09.02  
  9   713 MacDonald, Rob         Stoneham             2:07.00    2:09.65  
 10   697 Vertentes, Cory        Somerset             2:06.30    2:09.77  
 11   380 Dunn, Andrew           Lexington            2:07.00    2:18.01  
Section  3  
  1   820 Condell, Mike          Wilmington           2:05.40    2:00.35  
  2   816 Winrow, Dave           Weymouth             2:05.60    2:02.64  
  3   555 Sun, Peter             Newton North         2:05.00    2:03.49  
  4   665 Sweet, Mike            Seekonk              2:05.00    2:03.63  
  5   424 Fava, Daniel           Malden Catholic      2:05.70    2:03.89  
  6   260 Johns, Brian           Foxborough           2:05.00    2:04.53  
  7   350 Olson, Pat             Hopkinton            2:05.00    2:04.70  
  8   332 Coleman, Andrew        Holliston            2:05.60    2:05.73  
  9   473 Greene, Nolin          Marshfield           2:06.00    2:06.57  
 10   273 Davin, Sam             Franklin             2:06.00    2:09.64  
Section  4  
  1    61 Norris, Brendan        Beverly              2:03.30    1:58.85  
  2   517 Baisch, Joe            Mount Greylock       2:04.00    2:01.04  
  3   474 Johnson, Alex          Marshfield           2:03.25    2:01.76  
  4    45 Waters, Dan            Bedford              2:03.30    2:01.80  
  5   493 Pawlowski, Steve       Masconomet           2:03.20    2:02.53  
  6   212 Bezner, Ryan           Dighton-Rehoboth     2:04.00    2:02.77  
  7   643 Loonan, Corey          Sandwich             2:03.80    2:02.86  
  8   661 Miles, Sam             Seekonk              2:04.50    2:03.29  
  9   512 Manning, Kevin         Milton               2:04.10    2:03.29  
 10   235 Kurgatt, Charles       Durfee               2:03.00    2:03.46  
 11   753 Smith, Robert          Wareham              2:04.00    2:04.18  
 12   409 Frye, Darik            Ludlow               2:03.00    2:05.33  
 13   839 Griffiths, Brody       Woburn               2:04.40    2:07.44  
Section  5  
  1   285 Asaro, Peter           Gloucester           1:57.70    1:59.23  
  2   131 Stack, Chris           Braintree            1:59.00    1:59.41  
  3   786 Stein, Brett           Wayland              1:57.00    1:59.69  
  4   456 Bennett, Kevin         Marblehead           1:58.40    2:00.38  
  5   847 Sullivan, Brett        Woburn               1:53.52    2:00.57  
  6   319 Holmes, Brian          Hingham              2:00.80    2:00.65  
  7   226 Paquette, Mark         Dracut               2:02.60    2:01.79  
  8    72 Johnson, Cody          Billerica            2:01.20    2:02.13  
  9   365 D'Arcangelo, Ryan      King Philip          2:02.50    2:02.25  
 10    37 Pelletier, James       Attleboro            2:01.00    2:02.67  
 11    48 Caesar, Toren          Belmont              2:01.00    2:03.64  
 12   317 Dwyer, Colton          Hingham              2:02.80    2:03.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   128 Lynch, Addison         Braintree              15.50      15.98q 
  2   545 Forbes, Gordon         Newton North           15.37      16.09q 
  3   386 Smoot, Dan             Lexington              16.10      16.48q 
  4   240 Thomas, Ronnie         Durfee                 16.50      17.02  
  5   364 Curtin, Steve          King Philip            16.50      17.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset               15.30      15.67q 
  2   558 Pereira, Jeff          North Quincy           16.14      16.19q 
  3   183 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown            16.00      16.31q 
  4   534 Gomes, Jonathan        New Bedford            16.50      16.97q 
  5   571 Thornton, Robert       Norwood                16.50      17.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   132 Starling, Nate         Braintree              15.10      15.58q 
  2   608 Wedge, Ben             Plymouth South         16.00      16.71q 
  3   389 Brousseau, Ryan        Lowell                 15.50      16.83q 
  4   772 Barnes, Robby          Wayland                16.50      17.46  
  5   806 Gurney, Malcolm        Weymouth               16.20      17.66  
  6   853 Stanley, Matt          Mashpee                16.50      18.93  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   658 Drohan, Dan            Seekonk                15.70      15.78q 
  2   750 Monsegue, Ryan         Wareham                15.90      16.38q 
  3   238 Pontes, Cameron        Durfee                 16.50      17.40  
  4    43 Hospod, Tom            Austin Prep            16.50      17.44  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1    90 Conway, Chris          Bishop Feehan          14.90      15.53q 
  2   612 Chitro, Matt           Saint John's Pre       15.90      16.46q 
  3   121 Thomas, Corey          Boston College H       15.79      16.95q 
  4   819 Calway, Tyler          Wilmington             16.60      17.41  
  5   803 Cristoferi, Michae     Weymouth               16.20      18.07  
  6    27 Borgellas, Mac         Attleboro              16.50      18.10  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown            14.50      15.14q 
  2   105 Schmidtt, Trevin       Bishop Feehan          15.80      16.08q 
  3   717 Morgan, James          Stoneham               15.80      16.39q 
  4   633 Linear, Nick           Salem                  16.60      17.48  
  5   331 Blackmore, Stephen     Holliston              16.30      17.56  
  6   789 Blair, Nick            Wellesely              16.30      17.77  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   132 Starling, Nate         Braintree              15.58      15.28q 
  2   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset               15.67      15.57q 
  3   558 Pereira, Jeff          North Quincy           16.19      15.77  
  4   389 Brousseau, Ryan        Lowell                 16.83      16.15  
  5   608 Wedge, Ben             Plymouth South         16.71      16.81  
  6   183 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown            16.31      17.65  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1    90 Conway, Chris          Bishop Feehan          15.53      15.09q 
  2   545 Forbes, Gordon         Newton North           16.09      15.41q 
  3   658 Drohan, Dan            Seekonk                15.78      15.71  
  4   121 Thomas, Corey          Boston College H       16.95      15.88  
  5   750 Monsegue, Ryan         Wareham                16.38      16.39  
  6   386 Smoot, Dan             Lexington              16.48      16.70  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown            15.14      14.86q 
  2   128 Lynch, Addison         Braintree              15.98      15.54q 
  3   612 Chitro, Matt           Saint John's Pre       16.46      15.97  
  4   105 Schmidtt, Trevin       Bishop Feehan          16.08      16.06  
  5   534 Gomes, Jonathan        New Bedford            16.97      16.57  
 --   717 Morgan, James          Stoneham               16.39         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown            14.86      14.84  
  2    90 Conway, Chris          Bishop Feehan          15.09      14.86  
  3   132 Starling, Nate         Braintree              15.28      15.16  
  4   545 Forbes, Gordon         Newton North           15.41      15.33  
  5   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset               15.57      15.61  
  6   128 Lynch, Addison         Braintree              15.54      16.20  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   153 Boulanger, Jason       Canton High Scho       44.00      43.39  
  2   457 Evanter, Jacob         Marblehead             44.00      44.68  
  3   793 Koch, Chris            Wellesely              44.00      44.91  
  4   501 Downey, Rich           Melrose                44.00      45.60  
  5   774 Caradonna, Peter       Wayland                44.00      46.10  
Section  2  
  1   477 Knowles, Mike          Marshfield             43.90      43.49  
  2   348 Kelley, Paul           Hopkinton              43.90      43.70  
  3   662 Miller, Alex           Seekonk                44.00      44.34  
  4   422 Cognata, Kevin         Malden Catholic        43.79      44.96  
  5   795 Matera, David          Wellesely              44.00      45.53  
  6   413 Pellegrini, Ben        Ludlow                 44.00      45.71  
Section  3  
  1   484 Donovan, Tom           Masconomet             43.40      43.68  
  2   818 Barry, Tom             Wilmington             43.40      44.25  
  3   289 Hernandez, Christi     Gloucester             43.40      44.65  
  4   630 Crowder, Julian        Salem                  43.40      45.05  
  5   323 Maguire, Mike          Hingham                43.70      45.13  
Section  4  
  1   327 Wasson, Charlie        Hingham                43.20      43.00  
  2   683 Costa, Kyle            Somerset               43.20      43.19  
  3    19 Howard, Markus         Archbishop Willi       43.30      43.62  
  4    39 Roy, Joe               Attleboro              43.30      43.98  
  5   574 Webber, Alex           Norwood                43.30      44.02  
Section  5  
  1   130 Pham, Dave             Braintree              43.00      42.23  
  2   252 Womboldt, James        Falmouth               42.80      42.65  
  3   706 Danilchuk, Bryan       Stoneham               42.80      42.94  
  4   712 Lyons, Jeff            Stoneham               42.70      43.63  
  5   133 Tousignant, Rob        Braintree              43.20      43.69  
  6   804 Endres, James          Weymouth               42.80      44.61  
Section  6  
  1   500 Thomas, Ian            Medway                 42.50      42.14  
  2    54 Lin, Ming Kai          Belmont                42.40      42.41  
  3   479 Mullen, Jon            Marshfield             42.68      42.52  
  4   645 Nuss, Kyle             Sandwich               42.60      43.40  
  5   817 Zukowski, Dylan        Weymouth               42.70      44.37  
Section  7  
  1   267 Nyamekye, Charles      Framingham             42.40      41.91  
  2   679 Wilbur, Andrew         Sharon                 42.40      42.44  
  3    95 Hendrix, J.P.          Bishop Feehan          42.30      43.00  
  4    26 Behlmer, Kevin         Attleboro              42.30      43.43  
  5   198 Dabrieo, Matt          Danvers                42.40      43.78  
Section  8  
  1   614 Cullen, Matt           Saint John's Pre       41.80      42.25  
  2    80 Slater, Chris          Billerica              41.60      42.28  
  3    88 Brown, Jason           Bishop Feehan          42.00      42.66  
  4   275 DiRico, David          Franklin               42.00      43.20  
Section  9  
  1   842 McDonough, Michael     Woburn                 41.60      41.36  
  2   723 Amrock, Chris          Stoughton              41.40      41.43  
  3   791 Epler, Brett           Wellesely              41.40      42.37  
  4    10 Elliott, Richmond      Amherst-Pelham         41.50      42.39  
Section  10  
  1   747 Keyes, Jonathan        Waltham                40.70      39.61  
  2   781 Lentz, Marty           Wayland                41.00      39.73  
  3   514 Nelson, AJ             Milton                 40.80      40.67  
  4   286 Brooks, David          Gloucester             40.80      40.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               47.50      46.85  
     1) 211 Barnes, Jeff                2) 215 Espinosa, Brian            
     3) 217 Gaudet, Matthew             4) 220 Haynes, Ryan               
  2 Plymouth North  'A'                                 47.50      47.06  
     1) 600 Small, Christian            2) 597 Mazzilli, Gregory          
     3) 594 Brouillard, Matt            4) 601 Stack, Brendan             
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                     47.30      47.61  
     1) 481 Poirier, Luke               2) 480 Poirier, Brad              
     3) 477 Knowles, Mike               4) 469 Berman, Doug               
 -- Framingham  'A'                                     47.20         DQ   Out of Zone 1st to 2
     1) 264 Hatchett, Josh              2) 263 Cordero, Jose              
     3) 267 Nyamekye, Charles           4) 266 Martino, Frankie           
Section  2  
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     46.70      47.27  
     1) 488 Knight, John                2) 492 Mello, Andrew              
     3) 489 Kourmanopoulos, Mike        4) 485 Gaudette, Mark             
  2 Gloucester  'A'                                     46.50      47.36  
     1) 290 Hernandez, Luis             2) 291 LaRocca, Anthony           
     3) 300 Vizana, Jon                 4) 297 Sawall, Josh               
  3 Belmont  'A'                                        47.10      47.69  
     1) 55 Pittman, Devon               2) 47 Bozier, Macintosh           
     3) 50 Foroughirad, Brandon         4) 51 Giber, Sam                  
  4 Billerica  'A'                                      46.90      47.83  
     1) 66 Abramo, Anthony              2) 74 Nieuweboer, Steve           
     3) 67 Dapkas, Pat                  4) 76 Orekoya, Greg               
  5 Mashpee  'A'                                        47.00      48.54  
Section  3  
  1 O'Bryant  'A'                                       46.00      45.52  
  2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            45.80      45.52  
     1) 20 Mahoney, Danny               2) 21 Marx, Dave                  
     3) 19 Howard, Markus               4) 23 Tran, Joe                   
  3 Ludlow  'A'                                         46.20      46.19  
     1) 411 Lopata, Matt                2) 404 Belanger, Greg             
     3) 419 Twining, Anthony            4) 412 Oliveira, Dan              
  4 King Philip  'A'                                    46.10      46.34  
     1) 364 Curtin, Steve               2) 374 Toney, Brian               
     3) 368 Lesinski, Evan              4) 369 Mattar, Jeff               
  5 Salem  'A'                                          46.00      46.90  
     1) 630 Crowder, Julian             2) 639 Van Alstyne, Melikke       
     3) 634 Louf, Rufus                 4) 632 Gikes, Achilles            
Section  4  
  1 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              45.50      45.22  
     1) 612 Chitro, Matt                2) 613 Creeden, Kevin             
     3) 621 Kelly, Joe                  4) 622 Marinarkis, Nick           
  2 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              45.50      45.25  
     1) 173 Harte, James                2) 178 Norvilus, Claudio          
     3) 170 Currelley, AJ               4) 179 Rooney, Chris              
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       45.50      45.84  
     1) 283 Sullivan, Derek             2) 274 DiLeo, Nick                
     3) 280 MacClellan, Phil            4) 276 Galasso, Pat               
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                     45.70      45.89  
     1) 827 George, Antar               2) 829 Jannone, Nick              
     3) 832 Peters, Jared               4) 824 Figueiredo, Matt           
  5 Watertown  'A'                                      45.50      45.91  
     1) 769 Quinn, Ryan                 2) 766 Mazzeo, Andrew             
     3) 771 Shanklin, Karnell           4) 765 Leahy, Will                
  6 Wareham  'A'                                        45.50      46.24  
     1) 756 Zine, Mike                  2) 755 Vasconcelos, Jared         
     3) 749 Gomes, J.P.                 4) 754 Valle, Michael             
Section  5  
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         45.30      44.92  
     1) 399 Okonoboh, Moses             2) 394 Harris, Joe                
     3) 389 Brousseau, Ryan             4) 397 Mensah, Felix              
  2 Amesbury  'A'                                       45.00      45.35  
     1) 3 Johnston, Ryan                2) 2 Johnston, Kevin              
     3) 1 Bibeau, Andrew                4) 6 Moore, Ryan                  
  3 Carver  'A'                                         45.40      45.41  
     1) 161 Frazier, Mike               2) 160 Coyne, Tom                 
     3) 167 Spicer, Jared               4) 164 Jellison, Kevin            
  4 Somerset  'A'                                       45.20      45.41  
     1) 695 Stanley, PJ                 2) 687 Huard, Bill                
     3) 686 Fuller, Justin              4) 688 Kelley, Ian                
  5 Falmouth  'A'                                       45.20      45.84  
     1) 252 Womboldt, James             2) 252 Womboldt, James            
     3) 248 Galati, Chas                4) 248 Galati, Chas               
  6 Sharon  'A'                                         45.20      46.85  
     1) 667 Gemba, Wes                  2) 673 Mukasa, Ivan               
     3) 674 Revanales, Andrew           4) 676 Rodriquez, Justin          
Section  6  
  1 New Bedford  'A'                                    44.50      44.09  
     1) 535 Jones, Mike                 2) 538 Rose, Jeff                 
     3) 531 Amaro, Adam                 4) 539 Veale, Kyle                
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         44.80      44.48  
     1) 845 Pereira, Matt               2) 849 Teves, Kyle                
     3) 846 Smith, Brian                4) 841 McDonough, Brad            
  3 HS of Commerce  'A'                                 44.80      44.57  
     1) 354 Christensen, David          2) 353 Chase, Marquis             
     3) 355 Johnson, Barrington         4) 356 Lawrence, Alexander        
  4 Charlestown  'A'                                    44.50      44.86  
     1) 187 Jondoh, Yaovi               2) 184 Cutler, Kareem             
     3) 185 Dunbar, Ravon               4) 182 Allen, Sheldon             
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                      44.70      45.36  
     1) 29 Dragun, Kyle                 2) 32 Gulino, Matt                
     3) 34 McCarthy, Tyler              4) 36 Nezier, Joe                 
  6 Mansfield  'A'                                      44.80      45.66  
     1) 448 Maxwell, Nate               2) 443 Hackett, Andy              
     3) 440 Giordano, Mike              4) 439 Fullerton, John            
Section  7  
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   44.00      43.09  
     1) 548 Lamisere, Hymlaire          2) 551 Peterson, Troy             
     3) 550 Mitchell, Avery             4) 553 Robinson, Cailean          
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                          43.80      43.25  
  3 Milton  'A'                                         44.10      43.60  
     1) 509 Connor, Paul                2) 508 Bennett, Craig             
     3) 515 Opara, Maxwell              4) 516 Wornum, Eric               
  4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  44.10      43.61  
     1) 90 Conway, Chris                2) 100 McGowan, Mike              
     3) 104 Ryan, Chris                 4) 106 Schwieger, Nick            
  5 Wellesely  'A'                                      43.70      44.14  
  6 Stoneham  'A'                                       44.10      45.01  
     1) 703 Bruno, Jeff                 2) 704 Bruno, Mark                
     3) 719 Rocca, Adam                 4) 716 Monson, Roy                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Beverly  'A'                                      3:44.80    3:36.51  
     1) 58 Kintish, Dylan               2) 62 Olson, Brad                 
     3) 63 Rouse, Steve                 4) 65 Tibbets, Doug               
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              3:57.00    3:39.60  
     1) 207 Riberio, Dave               2) 209 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan        
     3) 206 Pallazola, Jay              4) 205 Olson, Steve               
  3 Mashpee  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:47.71  
  4 Salem  'A'                                        3:53.60    3:54.75  
     1) 638 Tongul, Selwyn              2) 631 Davis, John                
     3) 636 Renard, Wayne               4) 637 Takis-Welch, Niko          
Section  2  
  1 Boston College High  'A'                          3:42.25    3:35.87  
     1) 118 Moran, Conor                2) 121 Thomas, Corey              
     3) 109 Anderson, Chris             4) 108 Alakel, Nick               
  2 Lowell  'A'                                       3:40.07    3:38.42  
     1) 396 Mah, Melvin                 2) 403 Zorokong, Joseph           
     3) 401 Vandy, Thomas               4) 393 Gentles, Anthony           
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                              3:39.00    3:39.49  
     1) 429 Moriconi, Dennis            2) 433 Wilson, Curtis             
     3) 421 Brewin, William             4) 424 Fava, Daniel               
  4 Hanover  'A'                                      3:41.00    3:43.11  
     1) 305 Gattereau, Craig            2) 308 Peredna, Mike              
     3) 304 Fanning, Peter              4) 310 Powers, Dave               
  5 Billerica  'A'                                    3:42.10    3:43.90  
     1) 66 Abramo, Anthony              2) 71 Hunter, Steve               
     3) 80 Slater, Chris                4) 69 Fogerty, Matt               
Section  3  
  1 Norwell  'A'                                      3:38.40    3:32.65  
     1) 562 Thompson, Brian             2) 563 Wooten, Brandon            
     3) 561 Henry, Colin                4) 560 Greene, Dan                
  2 Somerset  'A'                                     3:38.60    3:32.74  
     1) 683 Costa, Kyle                 2) 691 Perrin, Jesse              
     3) 693 Schlorff, Fabian            4) 690 O'Donnell, Rory            
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                3:37.00    3:35.99  
     1) 88 Brown, Jason                 2) 95 Hendrix, J.P.               
     3) 94 Ennes, Zach                  4) 103 Romero, Charlie            
  4 Saint John's Prep  'A'                            3:38.00    3:37.80  
     1) 614 Cullen, Matt                2) 617 Hanlon, Sean               
     3) 618 Kadich, Jared               4) 619 Kaminski, Jared            
  5 Sharon  'A'                                       3:39.00    3:39.44  
     1) 666 Brown, Robert               2) 672 Mattocks, Bradley          
     3) 670 Kutana, Alex                4) 679 Wilbur, Andrew             
Section  4  
  1 Stoneham  'A'                                     3:36.80    3:36.21  
     1) 706 Danilchuk, Bryan            2) 714 Mohammadi, Amon            
     3) 717 Morgan, James               4) 705 Codair, Benol              
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                        3:36.00    3:37.02  
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                   3:35.60    3:37.22  
     1) 479 Mullen, Jon                 2) 473 Greene, Nolin              
     3) 471 Fahey, Tim                  4) 474 Johnson, Alex              
  4 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             3:35.60    3:40.66  
     1) 222 Torres, Jared               2) 216 Ferragi, Dylan             
     3) 214 Craig, Colm                 4) 218 Gillerman, Ian             
  5 Wellesely  'A'                                    3:37.00    3:53.67  
Section  5  
  1 Woburn  'A'                                       3:26.90    3:28.17  
     1) 839 Griffiths, Brody            2) 842 McDonough, Michael         
     3) 836 Bencheikh, Ryad             4) 847 Sullivan, Brett            
  2 Waltham  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:30.56  
     1) 743 Bryant, Jamal               2) 747 Keyes, Jonathan            
     3) 745 Gross, Steven               4) 744 Chery, Barnaby             
  3 Belmont  'A'                                      3:34.00    3:34.44  
     1) 52 Jelley, David                2) 57 Sumrell, Michael            
     3) 48 Caesar, Toren                4) 54 Lin, Ming Kai               
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:35.31  
     1) 275 DiRico, David               2) 270 Childs, Andy               
     3) 279 Leverone, Rob               4) 268 Brescia, David             
  5 Newton North  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:35.40  
     1) 542 Arsenault, Sam              2) 543 Bao, Adam                  
     3) 556 Watanabe, Abass             4) 550 Mitchell, Avery            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                8:50.00    8:31.92  
     1) 89 Campbell, Nick               2) 96 Kelleher, Dan               
     3) 98 Lowe, Ethan                  4) 101 Montecalvo, Chase          
  2 Wareham  'A'                                      8:36.00    8:36.79  
     1) 752 Place, Eric                 2) 751 Place, Brian               
     3) 753 Smith, Robert               4) 756 Zine, Mike                 
  3 Hopkinton  'A'                                    8:37.40    8:45.87  
     1) 347 Clark, Drew                 2) 346 Anderson, Brian            
     3) 351 Sheridan, Connor            4) 350 Olson, Pat                 
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     8:38.00    8:46.54  
     1) 273 Davin, Sam                  2) 277 Holt, Steven               
     3) 281 Malonson, James             4) 282 May, Frank                 
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                    8:34.00    8:48.56  
     1) 434 Barca, Brendan              2) 454 Starke, Pete               
     3) 435 Bolea, Mike                 4) 438 Erwin, Andrew              
  6 Saugus  'A'                                       8:55.00    8:50.10  
     1) 649 DeRosa, Alex                2) 651 Guarente, Jason            
     3) 652 Guarente, Matthew           4) 653 Nichols, Brendan           
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                      8:52.00    8:51.15  
     1) 359 Krathwohl, Greg             2) 361 Thomas, Sam                
     3) 360 Seaburg, Luke               4) 358 Grim, Nick                 
  8 Malden Catholic  'A'                              8:38.00    8:54.71  
     1) 426 Grady, Matthew              2) 424 Fava, Daniel               
     3) 425 Good, Greg                  4) 427 Guinee, Brendan            
  9 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                               8:40.00    8:56.09  
     1) 9 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan       2) 7 Aidan, Dumont-McCaffrey      
     3) 15 Noah, Steinberg-DiStefano    4) 16 Norton, Paul                
 10 Carver  'A'                                       8:45.00    8:59.79  
     1) 162 Gilmore, Scott              2) 168 Spooner, Brad              
     3) 166 Rezendes, Ryan              4) 165 Myette, Matt               
 11 Wilmington  'A'                                   8:47.30    9:03.91  
     1) 825 Flaherty, Kevin             2) 833 Rogers, Caleb              
     3) 826 Folk, Bobby                 4) 834 Valente, Tom               
 12 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                              9:00.00    9:11.56  
     1) 196 Killroy, Pat                2) 195 Hindemith, Kevin           
     3) 197 Mattson, Josh               4) 193 Boudreau, Matt             
 13 Watertown  'A'                                    8:56.00    9:18.05  
     1) 762 Holland, Dan                2) 760 Chiloyan, Vazrik           
     3) 759 Brennan, Jimmy              4) 770 Sesay, Phil                
Section  2  
  1 Gloucester  'A'                                   8:04.50    8:17.46  
     1) 287 Francis, John               2) 286 Brooks, David              
     3) 285 Asaro, Peter                4) 284 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam     
  2 Attleboro  'A'                                    8:11.87    8:24.77  
     1) 26 Behlmer, Kevin               2) 37 Pelletier, James            
     3) 38 Robbins, Todd                4) 41 Yin, Tony                   
  3 Catholic Memorial  'A'                            8:20.00    8:27.73  
     1) 176 Marshall, David             2) 174 Lakkis, Nahed              
     3) 177 Moriarty, John              4) 172 Harrington, Mike           
  4 Wellesely  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:32.34  
  5 Lexington High School  'A'                        7:55.00    8:32.42  
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             8:32.00    8:32.93  
     1) 221 Stebbings, Zachary          2) 213 Ceurvels, Robert           
     3) 219 Giroux, Mitchell            4) 212 Bezner, Ryan               
  7 Weymouth  'A'                                     8:20.10    8:40.40  
     1) 809 Itz, David                  2) 810 Jordan, Mark               
     3) 813 Myers, Craig                4) 814 Pope, Dan                  
  8 New Bedford  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:43.23  
     1) 532 Correia, Jared              2) 537 Onofrey, Aaron             
     3) 536 Lauzon, Steve               4) 533 Gomes, Fred                
  9 Billerica  'A'                                    8:21.40    8:45.81  
     1) 72 Johnson, Cody                2) 68 Donahoe, Corey              
     3) 77 Pena, Austin                 4) 75 O'Neill, Jeremy             
 10 Charlestown  'A'                                  8:30.00    8:46.29  
     1) 188 Weathers, Derrel            2) 186 Ibrahim, Mohamed           
     3) 181 Ali, Ahmed                  4) 180 Aden, Omar                 
 11 Sharon  'A'                                       8:24.00    8:49.80  
     1) 668 Hanold, Andrew              2) 668 Hanold, Andrew             
     3) 675 Rippberger, Greg            4) 675 Rippberger, Greg           
 12 Hanover  'A'                                      8:32.01    8:52.78  
     1) 301 Bailey, Peter               2) 307 Murphy, Mike               
     3) 303 Ellison, Ben                4) 306 Kelly, Pat                 
 13 King Philip  'A'                                  8:29.00    9:00.61  
     1) 370 Matz, Paul                  2) 362 Connolly, Dave             
     3) 371 O'Brien, Tom                4) 365 D'Arcangelo, Ryan          
 14 Woburn  'A'                                       8:17.70    9:01.52  
     1) 848 Sullivan, Matt              2) 837 Delano, Zach               
     3) 844 Negron, Chris               4) 838 Fletcher, James            
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   511 Kohlman, Marcus        Milton               6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  1   240 Thomas, Ronnie         Durfee               6-00.00    6-02.00  
  3   385 Pascal, Mekle          Lexington            6-09.00   J6-00.00  
  3   374 Toney, Brian           King Philip          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  3   121 Thomas, Corey          Boston College H     6-03.00    6-00.00  
  3   741 Whittaker, Kyle        Wakefield            5-11.00   J6-00.00  
  3   534 Gomes, Jonathan        New Bedford          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  3   701 Ali, Shaddi            Stoneham             6-05.00    6-00.00  
  9   286 Brooks, David          Gloucester           6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9   430 Olson, Peter           Malden Catholic      5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   688 Kelley, Ian            Somerset             6-01.00    5-10.00  
  9   628 Wedick, Brian          Saint John's Pre     5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   731 Wong, Ben              Stoughton            5-11.25    5-10.00  
  9   238 Pontes, Cameron        Durfee               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   797 Shirley, Alex          Wellesely            6-01.00    5-10.00  
  9   357 Ramsey, John           HS of Commerce       6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9   167 Spicer, Jared          Carver               6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9   576 Maloney, David         O'Bryant             5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9   742 Fitzgibbon, Bobby      Walpole              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 20   199 Gable, Kevin           Danvers              6-02.00    5-08.00  
 20   841 McDonough, Brad        Woburn               5-11.00    5-08.00  
 20   113 Galloway, Jameel       Boston College H     6-06.00    5-08.00  
 20   389 Brousseau, Ryan        Lowell               5-10.00    5-08.00  
 20   369 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 20   709 Igbeka, Steve          Stoneham             5-11.00    5-08.00  
 20   640 Gould, Benjamin        Sandwich             6-00.00    5-08.00  
 20   232 Burrell, Zach          Durfee               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 20   298 Souza, Austin          Gloucester           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 --   145 Nelson, Gregory        Burlington           6-09.00         NH  
 --   855 Milde, Matt            Mashpee              5-10.00         NH  
 --   789 Blair, Nick            Wellesely            5-10.00         NH  
 --   336 Ferdenzi, James        Holliston            5-10.00         NH  
 --   616 Grant, Chris           Saint John's Pre     5-10.00         NH  
 --   527 Munroe, Mark           Nauset               5-10.00         NH  
 --   473 Greene, Nolin          Marshfield           5-10.00         NH  
 --   188 Weathers, Derrel       Charlestown          5-10.00         NH  
 --   283 Sullivan, Derek        Franklin             5-10.00         NH  
 --   689 Ludwig-Leone, Elli     Somerset             6-01.00         NH  
 --   363 Cox, Zack              King Philip          5-10.00         NH  
 --   415 Richards, Jeff         Ludlow               5-10.00         NH  
 --    11 Ezra, Bynum            Amherst-Pelham       5-10.00         NH  
 --   265 Maddocks, Jordan       Framingham           6-07.00         NH  
 --   721 Trakimas, Matt         Stoneham             5-11.00         NH  
 --   436 Colleran, Tommy        Mansfield            5-10.00         NH  
 --   460 Lincoff, Matt          Marblehead           6-00.00         NH  
 --   728 Sabolis, Jesse         Stoughton            6-00.00         NH  
 --   542 Arsenault, Sam         Newton North         6-02.00         NH  
 --   563 Wooten, Brandon        Norwell              5-10.00         NH  
 --   508 Bennett, Craig         Milton               6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   715 Mondello, Steve        Stoneham            11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  1     5 Lord, Ben              Amesbury            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  1     4 Lannon, John           Amesbury            10-06.00  J11-06.00  
  4   773 Brennan, Alex          Wayland             10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5   531 Amaro, Adam            New Bedford         10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5   783 Priscella, Mike        Wayland             10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5   785 Rogers, Pat            Wayland             11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 --    70 Gauger, Tom            Billerica           10-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   658 Drohan, Dan            Seekonk             20-00.00   20-01.50  
  2   189 Zollarcoffer, Devo     Charlestown         20-00.00   19-00.00  
 --   787 Stone-Meyers, Juan     Wayland             20-00.00         ND  
 --   446 Lincoln, Brent         Mansfield           20-00.00         ND  
 --   198 Dabrieo, Matt          Danvers             20-00.00         ND  
 --   252 Womboldt, James        Falmouth            20-00.00         ND  
 --   440 Giordano, Mike         Mansfield           20-00.00         ND  
 --   107 Vincent, Seth          Bishop Feehan       20-00.00         ND  
 --   452 Simpson, Powell        Mansfield           20-00.00         ND  
 --   749 Gomes, J.P.            Wareham             20-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1   743 Bryant, Jamal          Waltham             20-02.00   20-00.00  
  2   204 Nguyen, Johnson        Dennis-Yarmouth     20-02.00   19-11.00  
  3    22 Morris, Brandon        Archbishop Willi    20-02.00   19-10.25  
  4   577 Miranda, Kaylin        O'Bryant            20-00.00   19-07.75  
  5   684 Dowd, Anthony          Somerset            20-01.00   19-04.75  
  6   673 Mukasa, Ivan           Sharon              20-02.00   19-03.50  
 --   509 Connor, Paul           Milton              20-01.00         ND  
 --   776 Crook, Bobby           Wayland             20-00.00         ND  
 --   148 Tirrell, Chris         Burlington          20-01.00         ND  
 --   523 Callum, Jamie          Nauset              20-00.00         ND  
 --   329 Winter, Kevin          Hingham             20-01.00         ND  
 --    20 Mahoney, Danny         Archbishop Willi    20-01.00         ND  
 --   799 Tsang, Allen           Wellesely           20-01.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1   840 Martin, Chris          Woburn              20-02.75   20-09.75  
  2   518 Castonguay, Aaron      Mount Greylock      20-02.00   20-01.50  
  3     1 Bibeau, Andrew         Amesbury            20-05.00   19-09.50  
  4   515 Opara, Maxwell         Milton              20-04.00   19-08.50  
  5   702 Bambery, Derek         Stoneham            20-05.75   19-07.50  
  6   686 Fuller, Justin         Somerset            20-02.00   19-00.00  
 --   622 Marinarkis, Nick       Saint John's Pre    20-04.00         ND  
 --   494 Plimpton, Tyler        Masconomet          20-05.00         ND  
 --   295 Pleuler, Devin         Gloucester          20-04.00         ND  
 --   116 McDonald, Brendan      Boston College H    20-04.00         ND  
 --   827 George, Antar          Wilmington          20-04.50         ND  
Flight  4  
  1   164 Jellison, Kevin        Carver              20-09.50   20-10.25  
  2   520 Payton, Greg           Mount Greylock      21-01.00   20-02.25  
  3   378 Beaumont, Daishown     Lexington           20-08.00   19-10.25  
 --   794 Linkow, Nick           Wellesely           20-06.00         ND  
 --   335 Edwards, Matt          Holliston           20-06.00         ND  
 --   140 Indingaro, Daniel      Burlington          20-06.25         ND  
 --   634 Louf, Rufus            Salem               20-09.25         ND  
 --   312 Wheeler, James         Hanover             21-02.00         ND  
 --   769 Quinn, Ryan            Watertown           20-06.00         ND  
 --   290 Hernandez, Luis        Gloucester          20-06.00         ND  
 --   276 Galasso, Pat           Franklin            20-08.00         ND  
Flight  5  
  1   387 Walker, Darius         Lexington           21-06.00   21-08.25  
  2   804 Endres, James          Weymouth            22-00.00   21-06.75  
  3   259 Holmes, Jamie          Foxborough          21-10.00   21-00.50  
  4   538 Rose, Jeff             New Bedford         21-04.00   20-11.00  
  5   547 Kostadinov, Ivan       Newton North        21-09.00   20-07.75  
  6   750 Monsegue, Ryan         Wareham             21-06.00   19-07.25  
 --   516 Wornum, Eric           Milton              22-08.00         ND  
 --   106 Schwieger, Nick        Bishop Feehan       21-03.00         ND  
 --   526 Hayes, Connor          Nauset              21-06.00         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   104 Ryan, Chris            Bishop Feehan       41-00.00   38-08.25  
  2   384 McHugh, Keigth         Lexington           41-00.00   38-03.50  
  3   353 Chase, Marquis         HS of Commerce      41-00.00   38-00.00  
  4    25 VanDerSchijff, Man     Ashland             41-00.00   36-09.50  
  5    86 Barry, Nate            Bishop Feehan       41-00.00   36-08.00  
  6   183 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown         41-00.00   35-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1   808 Hohmann, Matt          Weymouth            41-01.50   40-05.50  
  2   458 Geraghty, John         Marblehead          41-04.00   39-08.00  
  3   691 Perrin, Jesse          Somerset            41-02.00   38-10.00  
  4   635 Ngarambe, Mike         Salem               41-00.25   37-10.00  
  5   234 Galante, Manny         Durfee              41-02.00   37-07.50  
  6   397 Mensah, Felix          Lowell              41-01.00   36-07.25  
  7   323 Maguire, Mike          Hingham             41-01.00   36-07.00  
Flight  3  
  1   690 O'Donnell, Rory        Somerset            41-05.00   42-06.00  
  2   488 Knight, John           Masconomet          41-04.00   40-06.00  
  3   253 Brooks, Dan            Foxborough          41-05.00   40-04.50  
  4   152 Bastien, Sam           Canton High Scho    41-04.00   39-01.00  
  5   489 Kourmanopoulos, Mi     Masconomet          41-08.50   38-10.75  
  6   548 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Newton North        41-04.00   37-03.00  
  7   543 Bao, Adam              Newton North        41-04.00   36-04.00  
Flight  4  
  1   845 Pereira, Matt          Woburn              44-01.00   42-07.25  
  2   222 Torres, Jared          Dighton-Rehoboth    42-00.00   42-05.50  
  3   182 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown         42-10.00   42-05.00  
  4   157 Jones, Gentry          Canton High Scho    43-05.50   41-03.25  
  5   744 Chery, Barnaby         Waltham             42-07.00   41-02.50  
  6   398 Mensah, Manny          Lowell              42-02.50   39-07.00  
  7   836 Bencheikh, Ryad        Woburn              41-11.00   39-01.50  
 --   328 Williams, Jeff         Hingham             42-10.00       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    24 Sannicandro, Zach      Ashland             47-00.00   45-04.75  
 --   549 Long, Steven           Newton North        47-02.00         ND  
 --   324 McCann, Rich           Hingham             47-00.00         ND  
 --   525 Green, TyErik          Nauset              47-00.00         ND  
 --   798 Stone, Alex            Wellesely           47-02.00         ND  
 --   761 Cormier, Jason         Watertown           47-02.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1   544 Chan, Marvin           Newton North        48-08.00   48-11.75  
  2   367 King, Tom              King Philip         49-07.00   48-03.50  
  3   293 Peritore, Mario        Gloucester          49-07.00   47-11.25  
  4   243 Yarbough, Robert       Durfee              47-05.00   47-11.00  
  5   418 Suares, Marc           Ludlow              47-03.00   47-00.00  
  6    35 Natareno, David        Attleboro           47-07.00   46-09.25  
 --   685 Feuerstein, Spence     Somerset            48-11.00         ND  
 --   557 Page, Joseph           North Quincy        48-01.00         ND  
 --   710 Kent, Steve            Stoneham            47-08.00         ND  
 --   119 Murphy, Michael        Boston College H    47-03.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1   554 Smith, David           Newton North        57-06.00   57-02.00  
  2   110 Bradley, Jake          Boston College H    53-02.00   52-11.75  
  3    31 Graziosi, Jono         Attleboro           52-08.00   52-01.25  
  4   449 McPherson, Mike        Mansfield           50-10.00   51-04.25  
  5   352 Thalheimer, Cory       Hopkinton           50-03.50   50-06.25  
  6   447 Martell, Greg          Mansfield           50-01.00   50-03.00  
  7   655 Archambault, Bobby     Seekonk             49-11.00   49-02.00  
  8    40 Spieler, Kevin         Attleboro           51-00.00   49-00.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
 --   788 Wiesman, Ben           Wayland               135-00       FOUL  
 --   503 Laurent, Pat           Melrose               135-00       FOUL  
 --    28 Borgellas, Marc        Attleboro             135-00       FOUL  
 --   763 Huff, Tom              Watertown             137-02       FOUL  
 --   699 Willette, Gary         Somerset              135-00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1    97 Kelley, Matt           Bishop Feehan         161-00  160-07.50  
  2   203 Marryott, Andy         Dennis-Yarmouth       169-00     152-01  
  3   441 Glavin, Dan            Mansfield             143-09     149-06  
  4   201 Withrow, Dan           Dedham                151-00  145-06.50  
  5   718 Muolo, Matt            Stoneham              140-08     143-00  
  6    33 Kelly, Mitchell        Attleboro             147-04     139-00  
 --   757 Barnes, Willie         Watertown           39-02.50       FOUL  
 --   725 Harris, Ben            Stoughton             137-05       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   154 Burrows, Sean          Canton High Scho      153-05     158-06  
  2    92 Donavan, Matt          Bishop Feehan         160-00     157-11  
  3    93 Effler, Tom            Bishop Feehan         160-00     155-02  
 --   155 Finis, Ralph           Canton High Scho      150-04         ND  
 --   163 Grecco, Steve          Carver                160-00         ND  
 --   588 Hutchinson, James      Pembroke              160-00         ND  
 --   451 Romanko, Dan           Mansfield             160-00         ND  
 --   268 Brescia, David         Franklin              160-00         ND  
 --   269 Charest, Justin        Franklin              160-00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1   605 Osberg, Luke           Plymouth South        160-01     157-06  
  2   521 Ryan, Justin           Mount Greylock        160-01     150-09  
 --   765 Leahy, Will            Watertown             160-03         ND  
 --   778 Dugan, Brendan         Wayland               160-00         ND  
 --   807 Harris, Billy          Weymouth              161-00         ND  
 --   162 Gilmore, Scott         Carver                160-00         ND  
 --   604 O'Keefe, Sean          Plymouth South        160-00         ND  
 --   657 DiLorenzo, Nick        Seekonk               160-06         ND  
 --   308 Peredna, Mike          Hanover               161-07         ND  
 --   237 Menard, Alex           Durfee                161-00       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1   624 Murtaugh, Chris        Saint John's Pre      180-03     176-00  
  2   823 Farnsworth, Nick       Wilmington            181-09     173-05  
  3   416 Robillard, Ryan        Ludlow                173-06     171-03  
  4   822 Fahey, Shawn           Wilmington            173-01     169-07  
  5   607 Tognacci, Anthony      Plymouth South        165-02     154-03  
  6   321 Lincoln, Ben           Hingham               166-05     153-11  
  7   696 Summers, Matt          Somerset              165-00     151-04  
 --   231 Surprenant, Dave       Dracut                163-00         ND  
 --   129 O'Neil, Devin          Braintree             166-01         ND