Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May12_JanetB_set1.shtml

Janet Bresnahan Run for Education 5 Miler

Ayer, MA, May 12, 2007

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Race winner Andy McCarron of Lunenburg, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Kris Gleason of Leominster, MA.
photo Yankee Timing

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== 
   1   1/14   M2029   26:25  5:17 Andy Mccarron          24 M     77 Lunenburg MA    
   2   2/14   M2029   27:09  5:26 Nicholas Rindenello    20 M     80 Harvard MA      
   3   1/16   M4049   29:14  5:51 Michael Vitelli        43 M    152 Marshfield MA   
   4   3/14   M2029   29:46  5:58 John Kinnee            28 M     63 Ayer MA         
   5   4/14   M2029   30:27  6:06 Matthew Deveau         26 M    109 Littleton MA    
   6   1/4    M5059   31:50  6:22 Peter Wojtas           51 M     20 Greenville NH   
   7   5/14   M2029   33:19  6:40 Matthew Lewis          20 M    125 Ayer MA         
   8   1/19   M3039   33:26  6:42 John Kovacs            39 M     19 Reston VA       
   9   2/16   M4049   33:39  6:44 Ed Feller              42 M     64 Ayer MA         
  10   3/16   M4049   33:56  6:48 Lee Panas              44 M    107 Chelmsford MA   
  11   4/16   M4049   34:28  6:54 Charles Hanson         45 M     53 Ayer MA         
  12   1/4    F4049   35:08  7:02 Kris Gleason           44 F    117 Leominster MA   
  13   2/19   M3039   35:18  7:04 Robert Ackerman        38 M    151 Andover MA      
  14   6/14   M2029   35:34  7:07 David Lamoureux        26 M     60 Lakeville MA    
  15   2/4    M5059   35:34  7:07 Neil Lacey             52 M     84 Ayer MA         
  16   3/19   M3039   35:44  7:09 George Lafortune       39 M    113 Ayer MA         
  17   5/16   M4049   36:00  7:12 Gregory Gleason        49 M    159 Needham MA      
  18   ?/??   M????   36:13  7:15 Kevin Baggan            ? M    120 Boston MA       
  19   6/16   M4049   36:16  7:16 John Leger             49 M      6 Leominster MA   
  20   7/16   M4049   36:25  7:17 Ash Hendley            45 M     23 W Townsend MA   
  21   1/23   F3039   36:30  7:18 Kerri Strauss          33 F     13 Wgroton MA      
  22   1/2    M6099   36:56  7:24 Richard Molloy         65 M     10 Chelsmsford MA  
  23   2/23   F3039   36:56  7:24 Kara Haas              36 F     81 Chelmsford MA   
  24   8/16   M4049   37:07  7:26 James Lyons            41 M     61 South Windsor C 
  25   3/23   F3039   37:24  7:29 Kerry Stevens          34 F    128 Littleton MA    
  26   4/23   F3039   38:07  7:38 Maureen Tumbleton      35 F     18 Hopkinton MA    
  27   7/14   M2029   38:20  7:40 Chris Wholey           26 M     54 Boston MA       
  28   1/9    F2029   38:58  7:48 Kristy Lamoureux       26 F    153 Lakeville MA    
  29   2/2    M6099   39:04  7:49 Barry Pearson          63 M     48 Chelmsford MA   
  30   2/4    F4049   39:06  7:50 Marie Christian        40 F    114 Quincy MA       
  31   4/19   M3039   39:16  7:52 Craig Sasse            35 M    131 Franklin MA     
  32   ?/??   M????   39:26  7:54 Dennis Curran           ? M     24 Ayer MA         
  33   5/19   M3039   39:37  7:56 Kevin Bresnahan        35 M     15 Ayer MA         
  34   1/5    F5059   39:49  7:58 Darlene Hoover         51 F     55 Sterling MA     
  35   3/4    F4049   39:49  7:58 Robin Sartori          47 F     74 Concord MA      
  36   1/2    M1215   40:00  8:00 Matthew Feller         14 M     65 Ayer MA         
  37   6/19   M3039   40:13  8:03 John Vena              34 M     76 Methuen MA      
  38   3/4    M5059   40:35  8:07 Steve Slarsky          53 M     12 Ayer MA         
  39   8/14   M2029   40:43  8:09 Georges Haley          28 M     30 Boston MA       
  40   9/14   M2029   40:45  8:09 Arshad Khan            26 M     41 Burlington MA   
  41   9/16   M4049   40:52  8:11 Mike Pettorossi        43 M     22 Reading MA      
  42  10/16   M4049   41:25  8:17 Kevin Christian        43 M    115 Quincy MA       
  43   5/23   F3039   41:38  8:20 Melissa Goodman        39 F    108 Shirley MA      
  44   ?/??   M????   42:05  8:25 Dexter Cluff            ? M     35 Nashua NH       
  45  11/16   M4049   42:16  8:28 Jim Ellis              47 M      1 Ayer MA         
  46   4/4    M5059   42:28  8:30 Richard Murphy         50 M    116 Ayer MA         
  47   6/23   F3039   42:43  8:33 Lisa Ross              33 F     66 Waltham MA      
  48   2/2    M1215   43:05  8:37 David Cowley           13 M     79 Ayer MA         
  49   7/23   F3039   43:09  8:38 Amy Emire              38 F    130 Groton MA       
  50  12/16   M4049   43:14  8:39 Don Frye               42 M     37 Devens MA       
  51  10/14   M2029   43:16  8:40 Chris Tremblay         29 M    154 Boston MA       
  52   8/23   F3039   43:20  8:40 Jereny Kusmin          33 F    103 Plymouth MA     
  53   2/5    F5059   43:26  8:42 Shoko Yoshikawa        51 F     11 Ayer MA         
  54   9/23   F3039   43:28  8:42 Nancy Charboneau       36 F    137 Lunenberg MA    
  55   7/19   M3039   43:29  8:42 Eric Pauly             30 M     44 Ayer MA         
  56   2/9    F2029   43:39  8:44 Dawn-Michell Kenison   29 F     52 Millbury MA     
  57  13/16   M4049   43:45  8:45 Barry Charbonneau      40 M    136 Lundenburg MA   
  58  14/16   M4049   44:00  8:48 Cornelius Sullivan     49 M     26 Ayer MA         
  59   4/4    F4049   44:05  8:49 Susan Follett          41 F     56 Acton MA        
  60  10/23   F3039   44:14  8:51 Betsy Callahan         31 F     42 New York NY     
  61   8/19   M3039   44:15  8:51 Dan Hogan              34 M    138 Ayre MA         
  62   3/9    F2029   44:34  8:55 Mary Vallely           21 F    134 Ayer MA         
  63  11/23   F3039   44:40  8:56 Kerry Cieterro         33 F    118 Boston MA       
  64  12/23   F3039   44:47  8:58 Terry Carpenter        31 F     25 Ashby MA        
  65  15/16   M4049   44:55  8:59 Mike Rheaume           41 M     73 Acton MA        
  66   9/19   M3039   45:17  9:04 Scott Brown            36 M     68 Unknown MA      
  67   4/9    F2029   45:58  9:12 Andrea Leaver          25 F     32 Nashua NH       
  68  10/19   M3039   46:00  9:12 Neil Cremin            36 M     38 Malden MA       
  69  13/23   F3039   46:24  9:17 Julie Elmore           32 F    133 Ayer MA         
  70  14/23   F3039   46:28  9:18 Justine Pollock        33 F     58 Brookline MA    
  71  15/23   F3039   47:03  9:25 Eileen Madigan         38 F     16 Groton MA       
  72  11/19   M3039   47:11  9:27 Wendy Mcdonald         32 M     39 Cambridge MA    
  73  16/23   F3039   47:13  9:27 Laurie Horgan          38 F    126 Ayer MA         
  74  12/19   M3039   47:13  9:27 Casey Eaton            37 M    127 Acton MA        
  75   1/1    M0111   47:14  9:27 Jacob Cowley           09 M    105 Ayer MA         
  76   1/2    F0111   47:17  9:28 Maread Hanley          09 F    104 Ayer MA         
  77   2/2    F0111   47:18  9:28 Lydia Butler           08 F     87 Ayer MA         
  78   5/9    F2029   47:18  9:28 Sharyn Mcnulty         25 F    106 Quincy MA       
  79   6/9    F2029   47:22  9:29 Galen Friend           29 F     31 South Boston MA 
  80  13/19   M3039   47:25  9:29 Andrew Davis           33 M     70 Boston MA       
  81  14/19   M3039   47:27  9:30 Jamie Prestileo        34 M     57 Ayer MA         
  82  17/23   F3039   47:53  9:35 Jennifer O'connell     31 F     83 Dorcester MA    
  83  11/14   M2029   47:55  9:35 John Callahan          28 M    135 Boston MA       
  84  12/14   M2029   48:48  9:46 James Bresnahan        28 M     36 Ayer MA         
  85  18/23   F3039   48:49  9:46 Kellie Peters          36 F    110 Shirley MA      
  86  19/23   F3039   48:53  9:47 Tracey Craig           33 F    112 E Natick MA     
  87  15/19   M3039   48:54  9:47 Jackson Craig          33 M    111 E Natick MA     
  88   1/1    F6099   48:56  9:48 Bobbi Eliades          63 F      3 Groton MA       
  89  16/19   M3039   49:05  9:49 Mike Peterson          36 M     72 Unknown MA      
  90  17/19   M3039   49:41  9:57 Gerry Amenta           31 M     40 Carlestown MA   
  91  13/14   M2029   49:42  9:57 Mark Pauly             25 M     59 Brookline MA    
  92   3/5    F5059   50:23 10:05 Gloria Cullen          52 F    101 Forge Village M 
  93   7/9    F2029   50:39 10:08 Erin O'brien           26 F     51 Boston MA       
  94  20/23   F3039   51:31 10:19 Kelly Jones            30 F     17 Waltham MA      
  95  16/16   M4049   51:36 10:20 Rick Gillis            44 M    150 Ayer MA         
  96   1/1    F1619   51:57 10:24 Michelle Ragalski      19 F     78 Shirley MA      
  97  21/23   F3039   52:01 10:25 Liz Davis              34 F     69 Boston MA       
  98  14/14   M2029   52:02 10:25 Dan Demille            28 M      4 Ayer MA         
  99   8/9    F2029   52:02 10:25 Shawna Graham          27 F      5 Ayer MA         
 100   1/1    F1215   52:04 10:25 Hannah Levensailor     12 F     82 Ayer MA         
 101   4/5    F5059   52:09 10:26 Pat Wojtas             54 F     21 Chelmsford MA   
 102   9/9    F2029   52:13 10:27 Sara Rondeau           26 F     33 Nashua NH       
 103  22/23   F3039   52:25 10:29 Cathy Pauly            32 F     45 Ayer MA         
 104  18/19   M3039   52:26 10:30 Brian Testa            36 M     71 Boston MA       
 105  23/23   F3039   52:30 10:30 Mare Elena Sasse       35 F    132 Franklin MA     
 106  19/19   M3039   52:49 10:34 Dan Gleason            33 M     75 New York NY     
 107   5/5    F5059   54:00 10:48 Denise Smith           53 F      2 Lunenburg MA