Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May12_CapeCo_set1.shtml

Cape Cod Irish Village 5 Miler Road Race

W Yarmouth, MA, May 12, 2007

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Cape Cod Irish Village 7th Annual 5 Mile Road Race
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:18  5:16    1 30-39    1 M   216 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   2   27:16  5:27    2 30-39    2 M   205 Geof Newton                 Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
   3   28:27  5:41    1 40-49    3 M    68 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
   4   29:55  5:59    1 19-29    4 M   134 Matt Plant                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
   5   30:23  6:05    2 40-49    5 M   165 Michael Stellars            Mashpee,MA                                                    
   6   30:56  6:11    3 40-49    6 M   178 Paxcal Nicolle              Miami,FL                                                      
   7   30:57  6:11    3 30-39    7 M    39 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       Firefighter                              
   8   31:41  6:20    1 19-29    1 F    12 Nancy Porter                Bourne,MA                                                     
   9   31:42  6:20    1 50-59    2 F    80 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                     
  10   32:04  6:25    4 30-39    8 M   172 Sepp Scanlin                Newport,RI                                                    
  11   32:07  6:25    1 50-59    9 M   110 Patrick Dundas              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  12   32:09  6:26    2 50-59   10 M   118 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
  13   32:23  6:29    4 40-49   11 M   235 Franco Bontini              Eastham,MA                                                    
  14   32:27  6:29    3 50-59   12 M   139 Steve Allen                 Charlton,MA                                                   
  15   32:31  6:30    5 40-49   13 M   173 Jeth Rey                    Cameron,NC                                                    
  16   32:34  6:31    5 30-39   14 M    97 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  17   32:54  6:35    2 19-29    3 F    15 Mawande Senene              Dennisport,MA                                                 
  18   33:18  6:40    1 70-98   15 M   132 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
  19   33:24  6:41    4 50-59   16 M   209 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  20   33:34  6:43    1 60-69   17 M   208 Joe Drugan                                                                             
  21   33:56  6:47    6 40-49   18 M   120 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  22   33:59  6:48    6 30-39   19 M   161 Mark Zytkovrct              Andover,MA                                                    
  23   34:08  6:50    7 40-49   20 M    57 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
  24   34:21  6:52    7 30-39   21 M   130 Darrell Evans               Tramore/ Co Wat,IR                                            
  25   34:30  6:54    8 40-49   22 M   126 Michael Tanghe              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  26   34:40  6:56    9 40-49   23 M   141 Shaun Harrington            Ellington,CT                                                  
  27   35:15  7:03    1 30-39    4 F   215 Veronica Boyle              Stoughton,MA                                                  
  28   35:28  7:06    2 60-69   24 M   127 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  29   35:34  7:07    2 50-59    5 F   166 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  30   35:37  7:07    8 30-39   25 M   218 David Kelly                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  31   35:52  7:10    9 30-39   26 M   174 Richard Flood               New Bedford,MA       Firefighter                              
  32   36:10  7:14    5 50-59   27 M    55 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  33   36:12  7:14    2 19-29   28 M   213 Jesse Austin                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  34   36:14  7:15   10 30-39   29 M   145 Joshua Lyon                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  35   36:20  7:16   10 40-49   30 M     7 Carl Djusberg               Abington,MA                                                   
  36   36:23  7:17   11 30-39   31 M   236 Eric Caldwell               Quincy,MA                                                     
  37   36:38  7:20    3 19-29   32 M   158 Kevin Delude                Brewster,MA          Firefighter                              
  38   36:40  7:20    3 19-29    6 F   167 Lauren DuPaul               Manchester,NH                                                 
  39   36:42  7:20   12 30-39   33 M    33 Joe Fellows                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  40   36:44  7:21    6 50-59   34 M   109 Tom Nally                   South Dennis,MA                                               
  41   36:48  7:22   13 30-39   35 M   105 Bill Saggio                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  42   36:58  7:24   14 30-39   36 M   187 Joseph Carrara Jr           Pocasset,MA          Firefighter                              
  43   37:02  7:24   15 30-39   37 M    32 Tom McManamin               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  44   37:07  7:25    7 50-59   38 M   191 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
  45   37:08  7:26    4 19-29    7 F   116 Sarah Zelechoski            Quincy,MA                                                     
  46   37:13  7:27    2 30-39    8 F   122 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  47   37:25  7:29    5 19-29    9 F    37 Caroline Smith              Bethel,CT                                                     
  48   37:33  7:31   11 40-49   39 M    99 Bill Campbell               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  49   37:41  7:32   12 40-49   40 M   157 Jim Kiley                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
  50   37:43  7:33   13 40-49   41 M    53 John Collins                Medfield,MA                                                   
  51   38:01  7:36    8 50-59   42 M   156 Willaim Webster             Woburn,MA                                                     
  52   38:04  7:37    1 01-18   43 M   182 Jake Morley                 Yarmouth Port,MA     Firefighter                              
  53   38:18  7:40   16 30-39   44 M   210 Enrique Arrascue            Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  54   38:24  7:41   17 30-39   45 M   135 Sean Igoe                   Centerville,MA                                                
  55   38:26  7:41    3 50-59   10 F   117 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  56   38:33  7:43    2 01-18   46 M   113 Aidan St George             East Longmeadow,MA                                            
  57   38:40  7:44   14 40-49   47 M   112 Chris St George             East Longmeadow,MA                                            
  58   39:05  7:49   18 30-39   48 M    10 Chris Guerreiro             S. Yarmouth,MA       Firefighter                              
  59   39:09  7:50   19 30-39   49 M    92 Rob Mucha                   W. Barnstable,MA                                              
  60   39:10  7:50   15 40-49   50 M   129 Scott Wishart               Braintree,MA                                                  
  61   39:19  7:52    9 50-59   51 M   232 James Peters                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  62   39:38  7:56   16 40-49   52 M    66 Thomas Paradis              Worcester,MA                                                  
  63   39:45  7:57   20 30-39   53 M   223 Daniel Keefe                Walpole,MA                                                    
  64   39:52  7:58    3 30-39   11 F   188 Rene McWilliams             Centerville,MA                                                
  65   39:58  8:00   10 50-59   54 M   144 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA                                                 
  66   40:27  8:05   17 40-49   55 M    83 Futoshi Yamazaki            Boston,MA                                                     
  67   40:33  8:07    4 50-59   12 F   228 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  68   40:48  8:10   11 50-59   56 M    23 Douglas King                Abington,MA          Firefighter                              
  69   40:55  8:11   12 50-59   57 M   222 Dick Doran                  Newton,MA                                                     
  70   41:02  8:12    4 30-39   13 F    98 Lisa Toda                   Malden,MA                                                     
  71   41:09  8:14    3 60-69   58 M    43 Don Clukies                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  72   41:10  8:14    4 60-69   59 M   152 Joseph Brown                Marlboro,MA                                                   
  73   41:13  8:15   21 30-39   60 M   169 Robert Guay                 Marblehead,MA                                                 
  74   41:15  8:15   13 50-59   61 M   224 Charles Thoms               W Chatham,MA                                                  
  75   41:17  8:15    6 19-29   14 F    81 Emma Mandell                Quincy,MA                                                     
  76   41:35  8:19   18 40-49   62 M   204 Jeffrey Beggs               Osterville,MA                                                 
  77   41:36  8:19   19 40-49   63 M   229 Martin Cannath              Forestdale,MA        Firefighter                              
  78   42:01  8:24   20 40-49   64 M   254 Rick Napolitan              W Barnstable,MA                                               
  79   42:04  8:25    5 30-39   15 F   164 Carla Crocker               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  80   42:08  8:26   21 40-49   65 M   211 Ronald Wines                Washington,WV                                                 
  81   42:10  8:26   14 50-59   66 M   179 Stephen Teves               Woburn,MA                                                     
  82   42:11  8:26    1 40-49   16 F   221 MaryEllen Doran             Newton,MA                                                     
  83   42:15  8:27   22 30-39   67 M    79 Luke Whalen                 Arlington,MA                                                  
  84   42:17  8:27   22 40-49   68 M    17 Daniel Burns                Stoneham,MA          Firefighter                              
  85   42:21  8:28    2 40-49   17 F    78 Joan McDonough              Quincy,MA                                                     
  86   42:25  8:29   15 50-59   69 M    24 Joseph Dwelly               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  87   42:26  8:29    5 50-59   18 F    76 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
  88   42:38  8:32    3 40-49   19 F   206 Megan Relihan               Lynfield,MA                                                   
  89   42:40  8:32   23 40-49   70 M    31 Matthew Dillon              Marstons Mills,MA    Firefighter                              
  90   42:42  8:32   24 40-49   71 M     5 Paul Watson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  91   42:43  8:33   25 40-49   72 M   106 Mark Wolfgang               Newton,MA            Firefighter                              
  92   42:45  8:33   26 40-49   73 M    51 James Ahern                 Wollaston,MA                                                  
  93   42:54  8:35    2 70-98   74 M   150 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  94   42:55  8:35   27 40-49   75 M   186 Lawrence Pires              Harwich,MA           Firefighter                              
  95   42:56  8:35   28 40-49   76 M    69 Anthony Pike                Orleans,MA           Firefighter                              
  96   42:58  8:36    6 30-39   20 F    14 Kimberly Cooper             S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  97   42:59  8:36    7 19-29   21 F   124 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville,MA                                                
  98   43:09  8:38    4 40-49   22 F    11 Annie Maguire               Mashpee,MA                                                    
  99   43:11  8:38   16 50-59   77 M    86 Ed Cunningham               N. Reading,MA                                                 
 100   43:17  8:39    4 19-29   78 M   189 Brendan Sullivan            Dorchester,MA        Firefighter                              
 101   43:25  8:41    6 50-59   23 F   108 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA                                               
 102   43:27  8:41    5 60-69   79 M   125 Ed Sugrue                   Brewster,MA                                                   
 103   43:29  8:42    5 19-29   80 M    88 Patrick Friel               West Barnstable,MA   Firefighter                              
 104   43:35  8:43    6 60-69   81 M    60 William Hurley              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 105   43:49  8:46    7 30-39   24 F   136 Laura Perry                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 106   44:06  8:49    5 40-49   25 F   227 Cindy McCann                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 107   44:09  8:50    7 50-59   26 F    62 Susan Demarest              South Dennis,MA                                               
 108   44:19  8:52   17 50-59   82 M    73 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
 109   44:20  8:52   29 40-49   83 M   149 Kevin Williams              Rockland,MA                                                   
 110   44:22  8:52   18 50-59   84 M    45 Donald Siddell              Dennis,MA                                                     
 111   44:24  8:53    3 70-98   85 M   115 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 112   44:26  8:53   19 50-59   86 M   193 Mike Kenney                 Steamboat Sprin,CO                                            
 113   44:30  8:54    6 40-49   27 F   255 Cheryl Gomsey               W Yarmouth,MA        Police Officer                           
 114   44:31  8:54   20 50-59   87 M    42 Ken Meehan                  W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 115   44:37  8:55    8 30-39   28 F    63 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 116   44:38  8:56    7 40-49   29 F   121 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 117   44:44  8:57    8 50-59   30 F    38 Carol Smith                 Bethel,CT                                                     
 118   44:46  8:57    9 30-39   31 F   170 Kathleen Kiley              Marlboro,MA                                                   
 119   44:56  8:59   21 50-59   88 M   217 Thomas Kelly                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 120   45:08  9:02   23 30-39   89 M    75 Brendan O'Brien             Brestwer,MA                                                   
 121   45:19  9:04   30 40-49   90 M   163 Randy Hoyt                  Foxborogh,MA                                                  
 122   45:20  9:04   31 40-49   91 M   162 John Byrne                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
 123   45:24  9:05    7 60-69   92 M    72 Joe Weinberger              S. Yarmouth,MA       Police Officer                           
 124   45:30  9:06   32 40-49   93 M    58 Michael Fitzgerald          South Dennis,MA                                               
 125   45:47  9:09    9 50-59   32 F    13 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
 126   45:48  9:10    8 40-49   33 F   102 Rose Sariol                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 127   45:50  9:10    8 19-29   34 F    74 Stacy Magner                Providence,RI                                                 
 128   45:59  9:12   22 50-59   94 M    34 Steven DeCastellane         Harwich,MA                                                    
 129   45:56  9:11   24 30-39   95 M   185 Michael Berry               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 130   46:04  9:13   10 50-59   35 F   207 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 131   46:11  9:14   25 30-39   96 M   154 Brian Walsh                 Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 132   46:14  9:15    9 40-49   36 F   203 Brenda Levesque             Harwich,MA                                                    
 133   46:21  9:16   10 40-49   37 F    85 Tina Napolitan              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 134   46:35  9:19    4 70-98   97 M   114 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 135   46:37  9:19   11 50-59   38 F    36 Diane Buscaglia             Clinton Corners,MA                                            
 136   46:48  9:22   33 40-49   98 M   101 Richard White               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 137   46:51  9:22   11 40-49   39 F   142 Virginia Ryan               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 138   46:52  9:22   10 30-39   40 F   181 Jennifer DeSimone           Wakefield,MA                                                  
 139   46:53  9:23   12 40-49   41 F   180 Alyssa Teves                Woburn,MA                                                     
 140   46:54  9:23   13 40-49   42 F   155 Maureen Webster             Woburn,MA                                                     
 141   46:56  9:23   14 40-49   43 F    21 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 142   46:57  9:23   15 40-49   44 F    22 Beth Coyne                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 143   47:09  9:26    1 60-69   45 F    26 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
 144   47:22  9:28   12 50-59   46 F   153 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
 145   47:32  9:30   23 50-59   99 M   175 Robert Levine               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 146   47:34  9:31   34 40-49  100 M   119 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 147   47:36  9:31   35 40-49  101 M    49 William Collins             Lynn,MA                                                       
 148   47:37  9:31   36 40-49  102 M    35 Terry McMahon               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 149   47:40  9:32   37 40-49  103 M   225 Chris Kelly                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 150   48:05  9:37   11 30-39   47 F   151 Joanne Nobre                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 151   48:51  9:46   24 50-59  104 M    56 Frank Kelley                Arlington,MA                                                  
 152   48:54  9:47   26 30-39  105 M   231 Adam Dirkmaat               Beverly,MA                                                    
 153   49:04  9:49    8 60-69  106 M    20 Michael Britz               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 154   49:17  9:51   38 40-49  107 M    61 John Demarest               South Dennis,MA                                               
 155   49:35  9:55    6 19-29  108 M    82 Ryan Sauder                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 156   49:38  9:56   25 50-59  109 M    96 Robert Laundry              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 157   49:44  9:57    9 19-29   48 F   111 Mary McMahon                West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 158   49:51  9:58   16 40-49   49 F   148 Teresa Williams             Rockland,MA                                                   
 159   49:54  9:59    9 60-69  110 M    77 Herm Jackle                 Vernon,CT                                                     
 160   49:56  9:59   12 30-39   50 F    95 Deanna Arnold               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 161   49:59 10:00   27 30-39  111 M   137 David Laine                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 162   50:04 10:01   13 30-39   51 F   143 Audra Menti                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 163   50:16 10:03    7 19-29  112 M   146 Brandon Estrella            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 164   50:39 10:08   13 50-59   52 F   214 Rosie Austin                Dennis,MA                                                     
 165   50:52 10:10   14 30-39   53 F   190 Kerryann Corsiglia          Foxboro,MA                                                    
 166   51:03 10:13   17 40-49   54 F   100 Natalie Schelle             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 167   51:07 10:13   15 30-39   55 F   168 Cynthia Roberts             Marblehead,MA                                                 
 168   51:13 10:15   18 40-49   56 F   192 Marcia Duggan               S Orleans,MA                                                  
 169   51:21 10:16   14 50-59   57 F   233 Nancy Radosevic             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 170   52:04 10:25   19 40-49   58 F   123 Allison Viola               Centerville,MA                                                
 171   52:05 10:25   39 40-49  113 M   160 Raymondo Perry              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 172   52:40 10:32   40 40-49  114 M   138 Gene Emery                  Manchaug,MA                                                   
 173   53:33 10:43   10 60-69  115 M   133 James Wisner                Brewster,MA                                                   
 174   53:36 10:43   20 40-49   59 F   184 Elena Sierra                Dedham,MA                                                     
 175   54:15 10:51   16 30-39   60 F    93 Kathleen Roth               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 176   54:16 10:51   28 30-39  116 M    94 Robert Roth                 Falmouth,MA          Police Officer                           
 177   54:41 10:56   15 50-59   61 F   128 Susan McMullin              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 178   55:17 11:03   17 30-39   62 F   107 Sarah Mackay                Southampton,MA                                                
 179   55:26 11:05   10 19-29   63 F   220 Heather Allen               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 180   56:32 11:18   21 40-49   64 F    19 Priscilla O'Heir            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 181   56:33 11:19   29 30-39  117 M   212 Laurel Koch                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
 182   57:09 11:26   18 30-39   65 F    90 Jean Reale                  Newton Centre,MA                                              
 183   57:10 11:26   41 40-49  118 M    89 John Reale                  Newton Centre,MA                                              
 184   58:31 11:42   11 60-69  119 M    44 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 185   58:49 11:46   22 40-49   66 F    87 Jean Connolly               Woburn,MA                                                     
 186   59:20 11:52   42 40-49  120 M   183 Bill Stanton                Belmont,MA                                                    
 187   62:14 12:27   23 40-49   67 F   171 Lisa Morgan                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 188   66:00 13:12   11 19-29   68 F   252 Jennifer Mena                Lynn,MA                                                      
 189   66:00 13:12   30 30-39  121 M   253 Justin Compton              Lynn,MA                                                       
 190   67:25 13:29   24 40-49   69 F   176 Joanne Jantson              Keene,NH                                                      
 191   67:26 13:29   31 30-39  122 M   177 John Jantson                Keene,NH