Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May12_48thAn_set1.shtml

48th Annual Andover Boosters Meet

Andover, MA, May 12, 2007

[Girls Results and Scores ]

Boys Results and Scores

MTFOA

                           48th Annual Collins-McIntyre
                          Andover Invitational Track Meet
                         Andover High School  - 5/12/2007
                                      Results

  ===============================================================================
                                    Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Central Catholic            79        2) Reading                    74.5
      3) Whitman-Hanson              58        4) Newton South               50
      5) Haverhill                   48        6) Brookline                  39
      7) Westford Academy            31        8) Acton-Boxborough           29.5
      8) Tewksbury                   29.50    10) Andover                    29
     11) Chelmsford                  20       12) Weston                     16
     12) Methuen                     16       12) Lawrence                   16
     15) North Andover                8.50    16) Simsbury                    7
     16) Peabody                      7


  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill                11.52q  2
    2 Huth, James               11 Newton South             11.55q  3
    3 Horn, Randy               12 Weston                   11.67q  1
    4 Brock, D.J.               11 Acton-Boxborough         11.68q  2
    5 Conteh, Fuad              12 Brookline                11.75q  5
    6 Hunte, Kyle               10 Brookline                11.78q  3
    7 Habosian, Armen           12 Westford Academy         11.78   2
    8 Klien, Dan                12 Lincoln-Sudbury          11.81   3
    9 Kaine, Jon                11 Reading                  11.84   1
   10 Fontaine, Brian           11 Tewksbury                11.84   4
   11 Meleshuk, Kevin           11 Reading                  11.86   4
   12 Triplett, Dan             10 Haverhill                11.96   4
   13 Khirallah, Mike           11 Chelmsford               12.06   2
   14 Zemlin, Zack              12 Andover                  12.08   3
   15 Kim, Alex                 09 Acton-Boxborough         12.14   1
   16 Moreschi, Chris           11 Peabody                  12.15   5
   17 Lyons, Dave               12 Central Catholic         12.16   1
   18 Shaikh, Amin              12 Westford Academy         12.22   5
   19 Craig, Nathan             12 Andover                  12.39   1
   20 Acquaviva, Jonathan       09 Peabody                  12.48   5
   21 Torrice, Ethan            12 Central Catholic         12.51   3
   22 Hunter, John              11 Whitman-Hanson           12.53   3
   23 Burckhardt, Matthew       11 North Andover            12.62   4
   24 Petersen, James           10 Whitman-Hanson           12.63   5
   25 Gregorian, Greg           11 Chelmsford               12.63   4
   26 Tanso, Robert             12 Tewksbury                12.75   1
   27 Lamm, Josh                10 North Andover            12.81   2
   28 Avedisian, Adam           10 Methuen                  12.90   5
   29 Picardi, Matt             09 Methuen                  13.14   2
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill                11.44   10
    2 Huth, James               11 Newton South             11.44    8
    3 Conteh, Fuad              12 Brookline                11.67    6
    4 Brock, D.J.               11 Acton-Boxborough         11.69    4
    5 Horn, Randy               12 Weston                   11.84    2
    6 Hunte, Kyle               10 Brookline                11.95    1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Dinatale, Tom             11 Reading                  23.15q  4
    2 Collins, Arjun            12 Weston                   23.35q  1
    3 Enos, Max                 11 Westford Academy         23.39q  1
    4 Bennett, Michael          11 Brookline                23.39q  6
    5 Bailey, Lewis             11 Chelmsford               23.41q  2
    6 Agawu, Senyo              10 Newton South             23.42q  5
    7 Rice, Peter               11 Boston Latin School      23.73   3
    8 Auriti, Marcello          11 Reading                  24.04   2
    9 Ye, Stanley               11 Acton-Boxborough         24.04   3
   10 Bernardo, Nicholas        11 Tewksbury                24.18   6
   11 Wilbar, Chris             09 Central Catholic         24.30   5
   12 Francis-John, Kwame       09 Newton South             24.54   3
   13 Mako, Alex                12 North Andover            24.70   4
   14 Taberner, Phil            10 Central Catholic         24.77   5
   15 Cundari, Darren           11 Whitman-Hanson           24.84   5
   16 Moore, Chris              12 Brookline                24.97   1
   17 Crawford, Brendan         10 Andover                  25.05   4
   18 Whitehead, Derek          12 Weston                   25.07   3
   19 Sousa, David              11 North Andover            25.13   2
   20 Kuforiji, Andrew          12 Haverhill                25.14   6
   21 Mullen, Mike              11 Andover                  25.31   3
   22 McGaffigan, Kevin         11 Boston Latin School      25.33   1
   23 Gonzalez, Edwin           10 Methuen                  25.48   1
   24 Forgo, Stephen            09 Acton-Boxborough         25.53   6
   25 Harvey, Ned               09 Haverhill                25.57   2
   26 Paulino, Angelo           12 Methuen                  25.60   1
   27 Bryan, Shawn              11 Tewksbury                25.74   4
   28 Mondi, Dominic            10 Peabody                  26.12   4
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Dinatale, Tom             11 Reading                  22.80   10
    2 Bailey, Lewis             11 Chelmsford               23.17    8
    3 Bennett, Michael          11 Brookline                23.23    6
    4 Agawu, Senyo              10 Newton South             23.28    4
    5 Collins, Arjun            12 Weston                   23.44    2
    6 Enos, Max                 11 Westford Academy         23.79    1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Arneaud, Gerald           11 Newton South             50.49   5  10
    2 Gobbi, Corey              12 Haverhill                50.74   5   8
    3 Stewart, Matthew          12 Brookline                51.32   5   6
    4 Medolo, Kyle              11 North Andover            51.46   4   4
    5 Lowe, David               12 Acton-Boxborough         52.65   4   2
    6 Tino, Brian               12 Tewksbury                52.67   5   1
    7 Comis, Steve              11 Reading                  52.83   5
    8 Dallos, Andy              12 Weston                   52.86   4
    9 Klingman, Matt            12 Chelmsford               52.99   4
   10 Kurek, Justin             11 Central Catholic         53.06   4
   11 Peters, Derek             10 Haverhill                53.16   3
   12 Wise, Derek               11 Acton-Boxborough         53.41   3
   13 Farese, Alex              11 North Andover            53.78   2
   14 Murphy, John              10 Acton-Boxborough         54.05   4
   15 Baldwin, Reid             10 Westford Academy         54.41   2
   16 Martin, Rob               10 Andover                  54.78   5
   17 Montero, Ramses           10 Peabody                  54.78   3
   18 Ricketson, Matt           10 Westford Academy         55.26   3
   19 Aguiar, Dereck            12 Tewksbury                55.58   1
   20 Kaye, Ari                 10 Brookline                56.35   3
   21 Roselle, Kevin            12 Andover                  56.76   2
   22 Hoofnagle, Jordan         10 Peabody                  56.83   2
   23 Reiman, CJ                09 Methuen                  57.06   1
   24 Sartori, Brendan          11 Whitman-Hanson           57.14   1
   25 Worthen, Joe              12 Simsbury                 57.20   1
   26 Pereira, Curtis           09 Methuen                  57.28   2
   27 Mepham, Will              10 Lincoln-Sudbury          58.19   1
   28 Stephansky, Ryan          10 Whitman-Hanson           58.52   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MacDonald, Angus          12 Central Catholic       4:24.92   10
    2 shaw, peter               12 Andover                4:25.98    8
    3 Donovan, Sam              12 Newton South           4:26.36    6
    4 Gilmore, Kevin            11 Whitman-Hanson         4:30.16    4
    5 Grant, Dan                11 Acton-Boxborough       4:32.65    2
    6 Anastos, Dan              12 Peabody                4:32.83    1
    7 Beck, John                10 Newton South           4:36.59
    8 Gomes, Alex               11 Peabody                4:39.54
    9 Hardiman, Ryan            10 Brookline              4:40.16
   10 Penny, Ethan              10 Haverhill              4:40.76
   11 perronne, frank           12 Andover                4:41.79
   12 Wilson, Greg              12 Chelmsford             4:43.17
   13 Wright, Travis            11 Whitman-Hanson         4:44.56
   14 Chevalier, Vinny          12 Chelmsford             4:46.87
   15 Taft, Pat                 10 Whitman-Hanson         4:46.91
   16 Goodwin, Devin            11 Tewksbury              4:47.04
   17 Weymouth, Tyler           12 Methuen                4:47.50
   18 Stamatopulos, Andrew      09 Methuen                4:48.13
   19 Herrick, Brett            12 Acton-Boxborough       4:48.25
   20 Keefe, Brian              12 Simsbury               4:48.85
   21 Ortiz, Jose               12 Methuen                4:49.62
   22 Verrengia, Jonathon       11 Simsbury               4:51.83
   23 Silva, Victor             10 Central Catholic       4:54.43
   24 Linden, Alex              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:55.78
   25 Saunders, Daniel          11 Tewksbury              4:59.17
   26 Leary, Ryan               12 Haverhill              4:59.59
   27 Grove, Brendan            09 Brookline              5:00.20
   28 Gossels, Ben              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:02.08
   29 Sandore, Billy            11 Westford Academy       5:02.75
   30 Zhang, Mike                  Westford Academy       5:19.70
   31 Francis, John             10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:22.53
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gilmore, Peter            11 Whitman-Hanson         9:36.23   10
    2 Wang, Dan                 12 Haverhill              9:43.49    8
    3 Cunkelman, Ben            12 Acton-Boxborough       9:46.39    6
    4 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    12 Brookline              9:47.01    4
    5 Wortham, Andrew           10 Newton South           9:55.47    2
    6 Lawrence, John            10 Peabody                9:59.22    1
    7 McDermott, Mike           12 Whitman-Hanson        10:02.10
    8 Ripley, Joe               12 Methuen               10:04.86
    9 Fen, Cameron              10 Newton South          10:05.73
   10 Vance, James              12 Newton South          10:08.05
   11 Boutin, Marc              11 Westford Academy      10:08.69
   12 Farley, Teddy             10 Acton-Boxborough      10:09.60
   13 Louis, Mike               12 Chelmsford            10:18.34
   14 Reddy, Jared              09 Methuen               10:19.26
   15 Marino, Neil              11 Tewksbury             10:24.63
   16 Mackay, Erik              12 Central Catholic      10:28.31
   17 Soucey, Kevin             09 Central Catholic      10:28.73
   18 Crowley, Bryan            12 Simsbury              10:30.70
   19 Doherty, John             11 Chelmsford            10:33.93
   20 Waller, Scott             10 Andover               10:42.68
   21 Ouellette, Sean           11 Peabody               10:43.78
   22 Pare, Ben                 09 Methuen               10:44.24
   23 Gray, Matt                11 Haverhill             10:47.89
   24 Atkinson, Calvin          11 Boston Latin School   10:57.27
   25 Morgan, Jonathan          11 Andover               10:58.04
   26 Grasso, Nick              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:22.79
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ford, Mike                12 Whitman-Hanson         1:57.61   10
    2 Bakhtiari, Mike           11 Central Catholic       1:57.88    8
    3 Brown, Chris              11 Chelmsford             1:58.35    6
    4 Gonzalez, Carlos          12 Lawrence               2:00.81    4
    5 Blattler, Tobias          12 Brookline              2:01.29    2
    6 Benjamin, Jack            11 Acton-Boxborough       2:02.11    1
    7 Green, Josh               11 Peabody                2:03.45
    8 Conrad, Ryan              10 Peabody                2:04.32
    9 Patel, Pranav             12 Tewksbury              2:04.37
   10 Baker, Anthony            12 Brookline              2:04.39
   11 Pereria, Kevin            11 Methuen                2:04.87
   12 Pinciak, Nate             10 Methuen                2:05.25
   13 Hennessey, Rob            10 North Andover          2:06.10
   14 Zalaket, John             12 Methuen                2:07.69
   15 Bolduc, Josh              12 North Andover          2:08.16
   16 Palmisano, Matt           09 Central Catholic       2:09.07
   17 Brew, David               09 Acton-Boxborough       2:09.17
   18 Carderelli, Steve         11 Haverhill              2:09.64
   19 Cipolla, Richard          12 Weston                 2:10.23
   20 O'Neil, Connor            10 Andover                2:10.27
   21 Goodwin, Chris            09 Andover                2:10.33
   22 White, Michael            11 Tewksbury              2:10.80
   23 Odenwelder, Dave          12 Haverhill              2:11.59
   24 Schwartz, Mike            11 Boston Latin School    2:13.97
   25 Morgan, Brady             12 Whitman-Hanson         2:17.52
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Rumizen, Stephen          11 Reading                  15.48q  3
    2 Oshea, Ian                11 Reading                  16.07q  2
    3 Gaye, Dulu                11 Peabody                  16.48q  1
    4 Procacini, Michael        12 Tewksbury                16.64q  2
    5 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                  16.68q  4
    6 Frias, Giovanni           11 Central Catholic         16.70q  1
    7 Machon, Matt              12 Andover                  16.74   1
    8 Conlon, Tim               12 Westford Academy         16.75   4
    9 Lavoie, Brendan           11 Haverhill                16.81   3
   10 Nunez, Mike               12 Central Catholic         16.82   3
   11 Little, Brett             11 Tewksbury                17.16   2
   12 Swahn, Erik               10 North Andover            17.35   4
   13 Kemp, Kyle                11 Lincoln-Sudbury          17.87   1
   14 Lam, Andrew               11 Weston                   17.93   3
   15 Caron, Alex               10 Newton South             18.04   2
   16 Learned, Zac              12 Westford Academy         18.14   3
   17 Halsted, Chris            09 Lincoln-Sudbury          18.21   1
   18 Thoren, Danny             10 Methuen                  19.34   4
   19 Pollata, Andrew           09 Andover                  19.51   2
   20 McDonough, Brendan        11 Whitman-Hanson           19.64   2
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Rumizen, Stephen          11 Reading                  14.95   10
    2 Oshea, Ian                11 Reading                  15.81    8
    3 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                  16.17    6
    4 Gaye, Dulu                11 Peabody                  16.27    4
    5 Procacini, Michael        12 Tewksbury                16.38    2
    6 Frias, Giovanni           11 Central Catholic         16.58    1
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Reid, Dan                 12 Reading                  41.30   4  10
    2 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South             42.03   4   8
    3 Kafkas, Nicholas          12 Tewksbury                42.11   4   6
    4 Pickul, Drew              11 North Andover            42.25   3   4
    5 Sa, Sam                   12 Lawrence                 42.69   4   2
    6 Spracklin, Chris          11 Central Catholic         42.89   3   1
    7 Donahue, Sean             11 Methuen                  43.62   4
    8 Sandler, Ian              10 Brookline                43.67   4
    9 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Academy         43.68   3
   10 Finigan, Peter            09 Reading                  43.83   2
   11 Diefenbach, Scott         11 Peabody                  44.02   3
   12 Rice, Patrick             11 Simsbury                 44.21   3
   13 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                44.64   2
   14 Park, Min                 11 Westford Academy         44.83   1
   15 Tomlinson, Chris          12 Simsbury                 45.12   1
   16 Weiner, Nathan            11 Andover                  46.12   3
   17 Hughes, Kyle              11 Peabody                  46.38   2
   18 Rondeau, Jamie            11 Whitman-Hanson           46.85   2
   19 Mazzeo, Nick              11 Chelmsford               47.41   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Reading                                               44.74   3  10
    2 Westford Academy                                      45.19   3   8
    3 Haverhill                                             45.49   3   6
    4 Brookline                                             45.85   3   4
    5 Newton South                                          45.96   3   2
    6 Tewksbury                                             45.99   3   1
    7 Weston                                                46.43   2
    8 Central Catholic                                      46.85   2
    9 Andover                                               47.28   2
   10 Peabody                                               47.45   2
   11 Whitman-Hanson                                        47.77   1
   12 Boston Latin School                                   48.47   1
   13 North Andover                                         49.29   1
   14 Methuen                                               49.88   1
   -- Acton-Boxborough                                        DNF   2
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brookline                                           3:30.90   2  10
    2 Reading                                             3:31.06   2   8
    3 Chelmsford                                          3:32.23   2   6
    4 Westford Academy                                    3:36.69   2   4
    5 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:37.97   2   2
    6 Central Catholic                                    3:39.37   2   1
    7 Andover                                             3:39.95   1
    8 Haverhill                                           3:42.27   1
    9 Peabody                                             3:45.55   1
   10 Tewksbury                                           3:46.17   1
   11 Methuen                                             3:48.67   1
   12 North Andover                                       3:51.48   1
   13 Whitman-Hanson                                      3:56.80   1
   14 Simsbury                                            3:57.34   1
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Central Catholic                                    8:16.03   10
    2 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:20.75    8
    3 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:30.60    6
    4 Reading                                             8:31.07    4
    5 Newton South                                        8:38.88    2
    6 Peabody                                             8:40.08    1
    7 Andover                                             8:40.36
    8 Tewksbury                                           8:45.39
    9 Chelmsford                                          8:52.63
   10 Westford Academy                                    8:56.22
   11 Haverhill                                           8:56.27
   12 Methuen                                             9:10.11
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Early, Peter              12 Haverhill              6-02.00   10
    2 Watt, Duncan              11 Whitman-Hanson        J6-02.00    8
    3 James, Noel               10 Whitman-Hanson         6-00.00    6
    4 Mahoney, Mike             12 Reading               J6-00.00    3
    4 Patel, Pranav             12 Tewksbury             J6-00.00    3
    5 Grimble, Alex             10 North Andover         J5-10.00    0.50
    5 Rielley, Scott            11 Acton-Boxborough      J5-10.00    0.50
    8 wheelright, andrew        12 Andover                5-08.00
    8 Berlangieri, Mike         12 Peabody                5-08.00
    8 Oshea, Ian                11 Reading                5-08.00
    8 Howd, Tom                 12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-08.00
   12 Bucciarelli, Armando      09 Central Catholic       5-06.00
   12 Mepham, Will              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-06.00
   12 Cummings, Alex            11 Central Catholic       5-06.00
   12 Bigelow, John             11 Andover                5-06.00
   16 Gonzalez, Edwin           10 Methuen                5-04.00
   16 Moore, Chris              12 Brookline              5-04.00
   16 Woodson, Brandon          11 Brookline              5-04.00
   -- Boutin, Geoff             10 Westford Academy            NH
   -- Sullivan, Connor          12 Simsbury                    NH
   -- Thoren, Danny             10 Methuen                     NH
   -- Sokol, Issac              10 Newton South                NH
   -- Frias, Giovanni           11 Central Catholic           DNF
  Boys Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bunyan, Paul              11 Tewksbury             13-00.00   10
    2 Silveira, Ricky           12 Methuen              J13-00.00    8
    3 Bannon, Eric              12 Simsbury              12-06.00    6
    4 lebresque, randy          12 Andover               12-00.00    3
    4 Kafkas, Nicholas          12 Tewksbury             12-00.00    3
    6 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South         J12-00.00    1
    7 Kreczko, Ben              11 Simsbury             J12-00.00
    8 Pinette, Ryan             11 Reading               11-06.00
    9 Moyer, Nate                  Westford Academy     J11-06.00
   10 Tse, Rodger               11 Andover               10-06.00
   10 Matt, Matullo             11 Reading               10-06.00
   10 Russell, Ian              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       10-06.00
   10 Tang, Kevin               09 Chelmsford            10-06.00
   10 Scott, Andy               10 Central Catholic      10-06.00
   15 wheelright, andrew        12 Andover               10-00.00
   15 Alsen, Steve              11 Acton-Boxborough      10-00.00
   15 Kelly, Chris              10 Chelmsford            10-00.00
   15 Bryan, Shawn              11 Tewksbury             10-00.00
   19 Khirallah, Mike           11 Chelmsford             9-06.00
   20 Wittstein, Brian          10 North Andover          9-00.00
   20 Wise, Derek               11 Acton-Boxborough       9-00.00
   20 Sachs, Michael            11 North Andover          9-00.00
   20 Arsenault, Adam           10 Methuen                9-00.00
   -- Hathaway, Mark               Westford Academy            NH
   -- Powell, Andy              12 Haverhill                   NH
   -- Nahigian, Matthew         11 Weston                      NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lawson, Justin            12 Westford Academy      20-10.75   10
    2 Oshodi, KB                11 Central Catholic      20-00.00    8
    3 Brock, D.J.               11 Acton-Boxborough      19-11.50    6
    4 guery, norbert            12 Andover               19-10.50    4
    5 Dhanabalan, Shivagi       12 Weston                19-09.50    2
    6 Comis, Steve              11 Reading               19-04.00    0.50
    6 Fontaine, Brian           11 Tewksbury             19-04.00    0.50
    8 Rice, Peter               11 Boston Latin School   19-03.00
    9 Moreschi, Chris           11 Peabody               19-02.50
    9 Constant, Walson          11 Central Catholic      19-02.50
   11 Lew, Greg                 11 Brookline             19-01.75
   12 costello, santi           11 Andover               19-01.00
   13 Harris, Rodney            12 Weston                19-00.75
   14 Brown, David              10 Chelmsford            18-11.50
   15 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South          18-10.00
   16 Hardiman, John            09 Whitman-Hanson        18-08.50
   17 Sullivan, Connor          12 Simsbury              18-02.50
   18 Pruente, Brad             12 Newton South          18-01.00
   18 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury             18-01.00
   20 Sousa, David              11 North Andover         17-10.50
   21 Hamilton, Chris           11 North Andover         17-09.00
   22 Cundari, Darren           11 Whitman-Hanson        17-07.00
   23 Dailey, Connor            12 Simsbury              16-03.00
   24 Concheri, Nick            11 Methuen               15-06.75
   25 Picardi, Matt             09 Methuen               15-05.50
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Oshodi, KB                11 Central Catholic      43-03.50   10
    2 Dhanabalan, Shivagi       12 Weston                42-09.75    8
    3 Akinwande, Boye           12 Newton South          42-03.00    6
    4 Ford, Mike                12 Whitman-Hanson        41-10.25    4
    5 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                41-08.50    2
    6 Dailey, Connor            12 Simsbury              41-08.00    1
    7 Guzman, Nelson            12 Lawrence              41-03.75
    8 guery, norbert            12 Andover               41-01.75
    9 Constant, Walson          11 Central Catholic      40-08.75
   10 Harris, Rodney            12 Weston                40-04.00
   11 Reid, Dan                 12 Reading               40-02.50
   12 Arneaud, Gerald           11 Newton South          39-10.00
   13 Rumizen, Stephen          11 Reading               39-07.75
   14 Hughes, Kyle              11 Peabody               39-00.50
   14 Papageorgiou, Anthony     10 Tewksbury             39-00.50
   16 Papageorgiou, Charles     12 Tewksbury             38-07.75
   17 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Academy      38-06.50
   18 Ricketson, Matt           10 Westford Academy      38-02.50
   19 Merrigan, Kevin           10 Acton-Boxborough      37-10.50
   20 Kuforiji, Andrew          12 Haverhill             36-11.75
   21 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen               34-09.50
   22 Mazzone, Matthew          10 Acton-Boxborough      34-04.00
   23 Cocheri, Nick             10 Methuen               32-01.25
   -- Buckley, Ryan             11 Chelmsford                FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mawhinney, Anthony        12 Central Catholic      50-01.75   10
    2 Farren, Chris             11 Central Catholic      50-01.25    8
    3 Schlosser, Mike           11 Central Catholic      47-07.50    6
    4 Newton, Dan               12 Reading               47-01.75    4
    5 Pizzo, Guiliano           11 Methuen               46-02.25    2
    6 Ianetta, Travis           11 Tewksbury             45-03.00    1
    7 Cannata, Nick             12 Westford Academy      44-06.50
    8 Cruz, Kyle                11 Haverhill             43-11.00
    9 Isreal, JB                12 Andover               42-05.50
   10 Lombardo, Mike            12 Whitman-Hanson        41-09.00
   11 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Westford Academy      41-07.50
   12 donlan, sean              12 Andover               41-03.00
   13 Ianetta, Nicholas         12 Tewksbury             41-00.25
   14 Peach, A.J.               12 Peabody               40-10.50
   15 Peterson, Nick            11 Acton-Boxborough      40-06.75
   16 Schultz, Ross             12 Lincoln-Sudbury       40-06.25
   17 Favorat, Brian            12 North Andover         40-05.25
   18 Naylor, Matt              11 Methuen               40-02.00
   19 Lazarski, TJ              11 Whitman-Hanson        39-11.00
   20 Treff, Joe                12 Newton South          39-08.75
   21 Mavropoulos, Mike         11 Reading               39-04.75
   22 Greenberg, Andrew         12 Peabody               38-10.50
   23 Ryan, Smith               11 Acton-Boxborough      38-07.75
   24 Rosemond, Kelly           12 Brookline             36-05.50
   25 Martini, Dan              11 North Andover         35-00.25
   26 Hunte, Chad               10 Brookline             34-04.50
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 donlan, sean              12 Andover                 145-01   10
    2 Lazarski, TJ              11 Whitman-Hanson          141-08    8
    3 Cruz, Kyle                11 Haverhill               137-04    6
    4 MacDonald, Chris          12 Central Catholic        133-03    4
    5 Farren, Chris             11 Central Catholic        125-09    2
    6 Treff, Joe                12 Newton South            119-04    1
    7 Isreal, JB                12 Andover                 118-09
    8 Lurvey, Adam              11 North Andover           116-11
    9 Forbes, Wil               10 Whitman-Hanson          116-06
   10 Mawhinney, Anthony        12 Central Catholic        116-01
   11 Ianetta, Travis           11 Tewksbury               109-07
   12 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Westford Academy        108-06
   13 Marquis, Sean             12 Haverhill               105-07
   14 Sabet, Zach               12 North Andover           105-04
   15 Needleman, Joe            11 Newton South            104-08
   16 Schymick, Mike            12 Acton-Boxborough        102-03
   17 Brennan, Christopher      11 Tewksbury               100-10
   18 Norcia, David             12 Methuen                  95-05
   19 Cannata, Nick             12 Westford Academy         92-08
   20 Deych, Matt               12 Brookline                89-02
   21 Zhou, Jin                 12 Brookline                88-03
   22 Crofton-MacDonald, Josh   11 Acton-Boxborough         87-08
   23 McGrath, Dan              10 Chelmsford               86-02
   24 Naylor, Matt              11 Methuen                  74-00
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Guzman, Nelson            12 Lawrence                170-04   10
    2 Pfister, Alex             11 Westford Academy        168-01    8
    3 O'Keefe, John             11 Reading                 161-03    6
    4 Lattari, Steve            11 Andover                 159-01    4
    5 Ianetta, Nicholas         12 Tewksbury               156-09    2
    6 Perrera, Dilshan          12 Reading                 154-09    1
    7 McDonald, Mike            12 Simsbury                149-11
    8 Morgan, Tyler             11 Whitman-Hanson          147-07
    9 Conboy, Dan               11 Central Catholic        146-08
   10 Pinette, Sean             12 Reading                 146-03
   11 Deych, Matt               12 Brookline               146-01
   12 Taft, Bill                12 Whitman-Hanson          145-09
   13 Rice, Don                  1 Whitman-Hanson          137-06
   14 Karakoudas, Kevin         12 Peabody                 136-04
   15 Clough, Brian             10 Acton-Boxborough        135-07
   16 Salib, Sam                12 North Andover           135-06
   17 Ford, Mike                11 Haverhill               132-00
  ....Boys Javelin Throw
   18 Murach, Chris             10 Methuen                 129-01
   19 Barton, Robbie            12 Acton-Boxborough        128-05
   20 Brown, Addison            12 Simsbury                128-04
   21 Nix, Roger                11 Lincoln-Sudbury         127-09
   22 Paquette, Nick            12 Haverhill               127-08
   23 Powers, Drew              12 Chelmsford              127-05
   24 Huntowski, Brandon        09 Lincoln-Sudbury         124-00
   25 Moore, Gregg              12 Andover                 120-09
   26 Mastone, Mark             11 Tewksbury               119-06
   27 O'Keefe, Riley               Westford Academy        115-11
   28 Batakis, Michael          12 Peabody                 113-08
   29 Marsan, Justin            10 Methuen                 110-09
   30 Morales, Chris            11 Central Catholic        106-04