Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May12_46thAn_1_set1.shtml

46th Annual District E Invitational for BOYS

Northboro, MA, May 12, 2007

[Class A Team Scores | Class B Results | Class B Team Scores | Class C Results | Class C Team Scores ]

Class A Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                46th Annual District E Invitational - 5/12/2007                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                     Algonquin Regional - Northborough, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Nolan              JR Westborough           43-05.50     13.24m 
  2 Matt Riley                JR Wachusett             42-08.25     13.01m 
  3 John Birkholz             JR Westborough           42-07.50     12.99m 
  4 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchbrug             42-01.00     12.82m 
  5 Chris Cole                SO Shrewsbury            41-07.25     12.68m 
  6 Gabe Casiello             SO Burncoat              41-07.00     12.67m 
  7 Eric Little               SR Leominster            40-11.75     12.49m 
  8 Nick Gatto                SR Algonquin             40-06.25     12.35m 
  9 Derek Paine               SR Fitchbrug             39-11.00     12.16m 
 10 Sam Besnoff               JR Wachusett             39-07.00     12.06m 
 11 Jon Imeraj                SR Doherty               38-11.00     11.86m 
 12 David Cenedella           SR N. Middlesex          38-06.50     11.74m 
 13 Ronnie Cavalieri          SR St. John's            38-01.00     11.60m 
 14 Jeff Paul                 SR Milford               38-00.75     11.60m 
 15 Matt Ross                 SR Wachusett             37-06.00     11.43m 
 16 Mike Foley                SR St. John's            37-03.75     11.37m 
 17 Keith Bourne              SO Fitchbrug             36-10.75     11.24m 
 18 Thomas Bolio              SR Shepherd Hil          36-06.75     11.14m 
 19 Joe Harmon                JR Doherty               36-06.00     11.12m 
 20 Tristan Carter            SO Doherty               35-11.00     10.94m 
 21 Steve Strapponi           JR Milford               35-03.00     10.74m 
 22 Alex Kassab               FR St. John's            34-08.50     10.57m 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                 144-02     43.94m 
  2 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchbrug               139-09     42.59m 
  3 Derek Paine               SR Fitchbrug               118-11     36.24m 
  4 Mike Foley                SR St. John's              118-10     36.22m 
  5 Chris Cole                SO Shrewsbury              117-02     35.71m 
  6 Stephen Rash              JR Shepherd Hil            114-03     34.82m 
  7 Chris Hinds               JR Westborough             109-07     33.40m 
  8 Matthew Chatham           JR Shepherd Hil            107-10     32.86m 
  9 Freemen Harris            JR N. Middlesex            104-03     31.77m 
 10 Jon Brucato               SR Milford                 103-08     31.59m 
 11 Jeff Wessell              SR Tantasqua               103-07     31.57m 
 12 Kevin Mckearney           SR Tantasqua               103-02     31.44m 
 13 Matt Riley                JR Wachusett               100-03     30.55m 
 14 Ronnie Cavalieri          SR St. John's              100-02     30.53m 
 15 Josh Haney                SO Gardner                  99-10     30.42m 
 16 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster               99-04     30.27m 
 17 Devin Cormier             JR Milford                  99-00     30.17m 
 18 Nick Robinson             SO Gardner                  96-01     29.28m 
 19 Eric Little               SR Leominster               96-00     29.26m 
 20 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin                  95-05     29.08m 
 21 Joe Harmon                JR Doherty                  95-02     29.00m 
 22 Harrison McCann           JR Wachusett                93-08     28.54m 
 23 Tim Howe                  FR Quabbin                  91-09     27.96m 
 24 Connor Nolan              JR Westborough              90-00     27.43m 
 25 Keenan Hart               SO Shrewsbury               85-00     25.90m 
 26 Matt Lahey                JR Wachusett                79-02     24.13m 
 27 Mike Sherman              JR Doherty                  72-06     22.09m 
 28 Xhulio Sodja              FR Doherty                  71-11     21.92m 
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Ross                 SR Wachusett               166-04     50.69m 
  2 Mike Grubert              JR Tantasqua               150-02     45.77m 
  3 Kevin Mackie              SR Algonquin               149-07     45.59m 
  4 Matt Melvin               SR Marlborough             149-03     45.49m 
  5 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster              148-08     45.31m 
  6 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hil            143-07     43.76m 
  7 Bob Lemieux               SR St. John's              141-02     43.02m 
  8 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchbrug               140-10     42.92m 
  9 Stephen Rash              JR Shepherd Hil            140-03     42.74m 
 10 Justin Strohsnilter       SO Westborough             137-05     41.88m 
 11 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua               134-03     40.91m 
 12 Ian Hayes                 JR Westborough             133-10     40.79m 
 13 Scott Luro                JR Wachusett               133-04     40.64m 
 14 Dan Pustis                JR Shrewsbury              132-05     40.36m 
 15 Zach Kofos                SO St. John's              130-00     39.62m 
 16 Xhulio Sodja              FR Doherty                 128-08     39.21m 
 17 Brian Solimine            SR Milford                 128-02     39.06m 
 18 Gabe Casiello             SO Burncoat                128-00     39.01m 
 19 Dylan Ludy                SR Doherty                 127-03     38.78m 
 20 Brian Mazmanian           SR Westborough             124-07     37.97m 
 21 Steve Mulloy              SR Gardner                 123-07     37.66m 
 22 Andrew Clementi           JR Algonquin               121-00     36.88m 
 23 Mike Deveaux              SR Algonquin               120-06     36.72m 
 24 Jordan Caouette           FR Leominster              119-00     36.27m 
 25 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                 114-05     34.87m 
 26 Josh Creely               SR Milford                 114-02     34.79m 
 27 Matt Spano                SR Gardner                 113-06     34.59m 
 28 Oscar Esposito            JR Wachusett               108-06     33.07m 
 29 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury              106-11     32.58m 
 30 Derek Aguguo              JR Shrewsbury              104-08     31.90m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Flynn               JR Shrewsbury            21-02.50      6.46m 
  2 Mike Saluucci             SR Marlborough           20-06.25      6.25m 
  3 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster            20-04.50      6.21m 
  4 Ian Querze                SR N. Middlesex          20-01.00      6.12m 
  5 Gui Laroche               SR Milford               20-00.75      6.11m 
  6 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua             19-08.00      5.99m 
  7 Dennis O'Rourke           SR N. Middlesex          19-06.75      5.96m 
  8 Marcus Williams           SR Doherty               19-00.00      5.79m 
  9 Norberto Rolon            JR Doherty               18-11.75      5.78m 
 10 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster            18-08.00      5.68m 
 11 Justin Dowd               JR Wachusett             18-04.00      5.58m 
 12 Steve Sullivan            SR Wachusett             18-01.00      5.51m 
 13 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett             17-09.25      5.41m 
 14 Mike Chase                SO St. John's            16-04.50      4.99m 
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's             6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough            6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Cody Milner               SR Tantasqua             J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Matt Feresten             JR Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin              5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Josh Millea               JR St. John's             5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchbrug             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett             J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Norberto Rolon            JR Doherty               J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                     NH            
 -- Mike Staisatis            JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Tyler Masi                SO St. John's                  NH            
 -- Pat Teebagy               SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough           13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Brian Daly                SR St. John's           J13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Justin Bartkiewicz        SO Shrewsbury            12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Eddie Gordon              SO Shrewsbury            11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin             10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Patrick Slater            SR Westborough           10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Alexander Griffin         JR Quabbin              J10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Andrew Dunbeck            JR Westborough          J10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Alex Mowatt               SR Shrewsbury             9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Riley Sullivan            JR Wachusett              9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Ryan Saliga               FR Marlborough            9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Zach Gardner              JR N. Middlesex          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Johann Schuerman          JR Fitchbrug             J9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchbrug              8-06.00      2.59m 
 16 Luke Millar               FR St. John's             7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Andrew Brank              SR St. John's                  NH            
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Racca               SR Algonquin             42-10.50     13.06m 
  2 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's            42-10.00     13.05m 
  3 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil          42-01.50     12.83m 
  4 Monthe Kofos              SR St. John's            42-01.00     12.82m 
  5 Justin Gay                SR N. Middlesex          40-00.50     12.20m 
  6 Ryan Pennesi              JR Algonquin             40-00.00     12.19m 
  7 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough           39-06.75     12.05m 
  8 Sean Mitchell             JR St. John's            38-04.50     11.69m 
  9 Mike Beremian             SO Doherty               38-02.25     11.63m 
 10 Evan Donadt               JR Algonquin             38-02.00     11.63m 
 10 John Petersen             JR Westborough           38-02.00     11.63m 
 12 Jayson Grant              SR Doherty               38-00.00     11.58m 
 13 Jeff Beal                 SR N. Middlesex          37-06.00     11.43m 
 14 Neal Creeden              SR Quabbin               37-02.50     11.34m 
 15 Jordan Davis              SO Gardner               36-08.50     11.18m 
 16 Jack Barry                SO Wachusett             36-03.50     11.06m 
 17 Jamie MacKinnon           JR Marlborough           36-02.00     11.02m 
 18 Kyle Cupsalis             SR N. Middlesex          35-03.50     10.75m 
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian Kun                SR St. John's             9:52.83  
  2 Steve Polito              JR Doherty                9:57.73  
  3 Nick Santoro              SR St. John's             9:59.30  
  4 Matt Wood                 JR Wachusett             10:00.56  
  5 Dave Brown                JR Westborough           10:01.28  
  6 Jeff Bush                 FR Westborough           10:04.04  
  7 Matt Brunelle             JR Quabbin               10:09.96  
  8 Chris Bergan              SR St. John's            10:12.43  
  9 Jon Joyce                 JR Milford               10:18.87  
 10 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett             10:19.70  
 11 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua             10:30.64  
 12 Lowell Chumsue            SR Shrewsbury            10:35.19  
 13 Brian Lancilault          JR Shepherd Hil          10:38.39  
 14 Rahol Bhutani             SR Algonquin             10:49.40  
 15 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough           10:52.10  
 16 Eric Richer               JR Shepherd Hil          10:52.84  
 17 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua             11:02.87  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            JR N. Middlesex           4:31.82  
  2 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury             4:37.72  
  3 Byron Jones               FR Westborough            4:39.64  
  4 Brian Clark               JR St. John's             4:39.68  
  5 Ben Perron                FR St. John's             4:40.82  
  6 Zach Ouellete             SO Gardner                4:44.34  
  7 Cameron Abolfazli         JR Doherty                4:45.40  
  8 Dan Riches                SO Wachusett              4:45.73  
  9 Eliot Tear                SO Algonquin              4:46.49  
 10 Justin Hunt               SR Wachusett              4:50.43  
 11 Alex Perry                SR Westborough            4:52.30  
 12 Graham Bennie             FR Wachusett              4:53.81  
 13 Matt Spano                SR Gardner                4:55.13  
 14 Cory Cloutier             JR Shepherd Hil           4:55.88  
 15 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua              4:56.69  
 16 Corey Davis               SR South                  4:57.36  
 17 Ryan Dawe                 SR Algonquin              4:58.76  
 18 Brendan Burke             SO Burncoat               4:59.50  
 19 Jonathan Hoyt             SR Leominster             5:00.89  
 20 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua              5:04.22  
 21 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin              5:04.84  
 22 Matt Perniman             JR Shepherd Hil           5:14.09  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             JR St. John's               51.65   4 
  2 Jimmy Flynn               JR Shrewsbury               51.89   4 
  3 Justin Dowd               JR Wachusett                51.98   4 
  4 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett                53.06   4 
  5 Mark Macklin              SO Leominster               53.30   3 
  6 Brad Heglin               JR Gardner                  53.37   3 
  7 Harrison Gore             FR Algonquin                53.88   3 
  8 Jeff Hollander            SR Algonquin                53.93   4 
  9 Jeff Prunier              SR Doherty                  54.20   4 
 10 Matt Rossetti             SR Algonquin                54.20   3 
 11 Oscar Esposito            JR Wachusett                54.64   2 
 12 Arthur Kiritsis           SR Shepherd Hil             54.82   2 
 13 Zach Kofos                SO St. John's               55.70   3 
 14 Jeff Pineda               SO Shrewsbury               55.91   1 
 15 James Cleary              SO St. John's               56.42   2 
 16 Jayson Gallant            JR Marlborough              56.47   1 
 17 John Glynn                SR Shepherd Hil             57.54   2 
 18 Tim Connors               SR Milford                  57.82   1 
 19 Andy Castro               JR Milford                  57.98   2 
 20 Chris Kazarian            JR Doherty                  58.87   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster               15.32q  3 
  2 Steve Pawlik              SR Shrewsbury               15.56q  4 
  3 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil             16.04q  2 
  4 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua                16.13q  1 
  5 Jeff Beal                 SR N. Middlesex             16.27q  4 
  6 Ian Hayes                 JR Westborough              16.57q  2 
  7 Marcus Williams           SR Doherty                  16.72   3 
  8 Josh Millea               JR St. John's               16.83   1 
  9 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                  16.86   3 
 10 Johann Schuerman          JR Fitchbrug                17.02   3 
 11 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin                17.18   2 
 12 Sonry Heng                SO Leominster               17.55   1 
 13 Rob Huff                  SR Milford                  17.61   1 
 14 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                  17.92   4 
 15 Jared Bloch               SO Westborough              18.57   2 
 16 Will Williams             SO Shrewsbury               19.11   4 
 17 Pat Rutan                 JR Algonquin                19.27   2 
 18 Dan Foley                 JR St. John's               20.71   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Pawlik              SR Shrewsbury               15.20  
  2 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster               15.43  
  3 Scott Smith               JR Shepherd Hil             16.04  
  4 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua                16.15  
  5 Ian Hayes                 JR Westborough              16.40  
  6 Jeff Beal                 SR N. Middlesex             16.55  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                11.78q  4 
  2 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough              12.05q  1 
  3 Andrew Brank              SR St. John's               12.17q  2 
  4 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury               12.21q  3 
  5 Gui Laroche               SR Milford                  12.27q  2 
  6 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua                12.32q  3 
  7 Darvis Fuentes            FR Gardner                  12.34   4 
  8 Kevin Mckearney           SR Tantasqua                12.42   2 
  9 Geoffrey Bergeron         JR Leominster               12.43   2 
 10 Jason Kody                JR Algonquin                12.44   4 
 11 Hunter Beckmann           FR Shrewsbury               12.55   4 
 12 Ward Rainville            JR Westborough              12.65   3 
 13 Tim Howe                  FR Quabbin                  12.65   2 
 14 Jack Barry                SO Wachusett                12.94   3 
 15 Huy Ngugen                SO St. John's               12.98   1 
 16 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin                13.01   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                11.83  
  2 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough              11.90  
  3 Gui Laroche               SR Milford                  12.13  
  4 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury               12.19  
  5 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua                12.29  
  6 Andrew Brank              SR St. John's               12.33  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SO Shrewsbury             2:03.39  
  2 Sean Duncan               SR Gardner                2:04.45  
  3 David Jennison            JR Leominster             2:04.49  
  4 Dennis Kott               JR St. John's             2:04.57  
  5 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchbrug              2:04.78  
  6 Ben Hummel                SR Doherty                2:06.87  
  7 Mike Staisatis            JR Algonquin              2:07.39  
  8 Scott Luro                JR Wachusett              2:07.57  
  9 Cam Tieuli                SO St. John's             2:07.81  
 10 Andrew Oram               JR Marlborough            2:07.91  
 11 Christian Collins         SR St. John's             2:08.23  
 12 Brian Nachring            JR Milford                2:09.05  
 13 Bryan Vangel              JR Wachusett              2:10.79  
 14 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua              2:10.80  
 15 Scott Dooley              JR Westborough            2:10.99  
 16 Adam Charbonneau          JR Marlborough            2:11.85  
 17 Quinn Luong               JR Wachusett              2:12.06  
 18 Alex Price                JR Westborough            2:13.58  
 19 Matthew Chatham           JR Shepherd Hil           2:13.90  
 20 Andrew Carilli            SO Burncoat               2:17.25  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Racca               SR Algonquin                23.99q  3 
  2 Mike Saluucci             SR Marlborough              23.99q  2 
  3 Justin Gay                SR N. Middlesex             24.23q  4 
  4 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster               24.45q  2 
  5 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua                24.67q  3 
  6 Brian Flumere             SR Milford                  24.68q  4 
  7 Dan Evans                 SR St. John's               24.73   1 
  8 Connor O'Neill            JR St. John's               24.96   3 
  9 Pat Danilowicz            JR Wachusett                25.06   2 
 10 Grayson Thomas            JR Westborough              25.06   1 
 11 Ian Fields                JR Shrewsbury               25.07   2 
 12 Tyler Masi                SO St. John's               25.12   4 
 13 Shane Conley              SR Shrewsbury               25.39   4 
 14 Josh Hussey               FR N. Middlesex             25.72   1 
 15 David Orlando             SO Westborough              25.94   3 
 16 Patrick Hodges            FR Fitchbrug                26.16   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Racca               SR Algonquin                23.56  
  2 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster               23.63  
  3 Mike Saluucci             SR Marlborough              23.75  
  4 Justin Gay                SR N. Middlesex             23.92  
  5 Brian Flumere             SR Milford                  24.21  
  6 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua                24.45  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Chapin               SR Shrewsbury               40.38   4 
  2 Monthe Kofos              SR St. John's               42.11   4 
  3 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough              42.27   4 
  4 Evan Donadt               JR Algonquin                43.87   4 
  5 Joey Keryhalli            SO Wachusett                44.21   4 
  6 Michael Martin            JR N. Middlesex             44.70   3 
  7 John Petersen             JR Westborough              44.71   3 
  8 Zack Hellgar              SO Tantasqua                45.29   3 
  9 Matt Melvin               SR Marlborough              45.54   3 
 10 Riley Kelly               FR Shrewsbury               45.54   2 
 11 Mike Bernier              SO Burncoat                 46.17   3 
 12 Chris Talbot              SO Doherty                  46.28   4 
 13 Chris Chaves              JR St. John's               46.98   2 
 14 Jeremy Graham             SR Shepherd Hil             47.12   2 
 15 Ethan Messenger           JR Milford                  47.45   1 
 16 Matt Bourque              SR Gardner                  47.48   2 
 17 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury               47.96   1 
 18 Steve Palombo             JR Wachusett                48.67   1 
 19 Mike Chase                SO St. John's               48.91   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:40.80  
  2 Westborough                                         8:46.43  
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  8:49.06  
  4 Doherty Memorial                                    8:59.33  
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  9:09.86  
  6 Tantasqua                                           9:09.87  
  7 Marlborough                                         9:15.40  
  8 Shepherd Hill Regional                              9:17.02  
  9 Shrewsbury                                          9:17.85  
 10 Leominster                                          9:19.82  
 11 Burncoat                                            9:51.11  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                            45.84   3 
  2 North Middlesex Regional                              46.01   3 
  3 Westborough                                           46.04   3 
  4 Milford                                               46.27   2 
  5 Wachusett Regional                                    46.42   3 
  6 Tantasqua                                             46.64   3 
  7 Shrewsbury                                            47.36   2 
  8 Algonquin Regional                                    48.26   2 
  9 Doherty Memorial                                      48.45   3 
 10 Leominster                                            50.18   1 
 11 Marlborough                                           50.38   1 
 12 Fitchburg                                             52.43   2 
 -- Burncoat                                                 DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  3:33.18   3 
  2 St. John's                                          3:33.60   3 
  3 Leominster                                          3:35.47   3 
  4 Shrewsbury                                          3:36.94   2 
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  3:37.77   3 
  6 Fitchburg                                           3:47.54   2 
  7 Westborough                                         3:48.54   2 
  8 Doherty Memorial                                    3:50.66   3 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:51.21   2 
 10 Milford                                             3:52.46   1 
 11 Marlborough                                         3:55.40   2 
 12 Tantasqua                                           3:57.77   1 
 -- North Middlesex Regional                                 DQ   3