Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/May12_35thAn_set1.shtml

35th Annual District E Girls Invitational

Crocker Field - Fitchburg, MA, May 12, 2007

[Class B Event Results & Team Scores | Class C Event Results & Team Scores ]

Class A Event Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2007 08:14 AM
                     District E Track & Field - 5/12/2007                      
                        Girl's Class Meet Championships                        
                         Crocker Field, Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A Class A
===================================================================
Class Record: # 12.30  5/1994      Corrinne Cassidy, Wachusett                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Doherty                  12.89q  6 
  2 Clarke, Angela               Shrewsbury               13.07q  4 
  3 Arvison, Kimmie           SO Westboro                 13.63q  1 
  4 Smith, Nikki              JR Shepherd H.              13.71q  2 
  5 Tenaglia, Gabby           JR Milford                  13.92q  4 
  5 Gray, Allison             FR Fitchburg               J14.57q  4 
  6 Kody, Alyssa              SO Algonquin               J13.92q  1 
  7 Krumpoch, Megan              Shrewsbury              J13.92q  6 
  8 Cyr, Whitney              SO Milford                 J13.92q  5 
  9 Depalo, Danielle          SN Algonquin                13.95   3 
 10 Wilchynski, Katherine     JR Westboro                 14.02   6 
 11 LeBlanc, Jackie           SO Quabbin                  14.07   1 
 12 Whittemore, Lauren        SO Fitchburg                14.13   2 
 13 Boucher, Lauren           JR Gardner                  14.14   5 
 14 Allen, Elizabeth          SO Quabbin                  14.15   3 
 15 Griffin, Catelyn           8 Marlboro                 14.27   3 
 16 McInnis, Natasha          FR Leominster               14.28   4 
 16 Boucher, Courtney         SR Algonquin                14.28   2 
 18 Galarani, Anna            FR Shepherd H.              14.39   5 
 19 Poppoe, Nakisha           SR Doherty                  14.55   5 
 21 Gaudreault, Gabby         FR Leominster               14.62   6 
 22 Rock, Lexi                FR Wachusett                14.63   1 
 23 Brittany, Mello           SO Fitchburg                14.71   3 
 24 Lombardi, Sarah           SO Wachusett                14.79   2 
 25 Ragounath, Nadia          SO Westboro                 14.89   6 
 25 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey       SR Milford                  14.89   3 
 27 Thurston, Grace           FR Wachusett                15.00   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 12.30  5/1994      Corrinne Cassidy, Wachusett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Doherty                  12.88    10  
  2 Clarke, Angela               Shrewsbury               13.10     8  
  3 Smith, Nikki              JR Shepherd H.              13.54     6  
  4 Arvison, Kimmie           SO Westboro                 13.63     4  
  5 Kody, Alyssa              SO Algonquin                14.01     2  
  6 Gray, Allison             FR Fitchburg                14.67     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A Class A
===================================================================
Class Record: # 25.65  5/15/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwomfour, Alma               Shrewsbury               27.19q  2 
  2 Daley, Tiffany            FR Algonquin                27.47q  4 
  3 Baah, Eliaza              SO Doherty                  27.50q  3 
  4 Wise, Brianna             SO Burncoat                 27.57q  4 
  5 Carleton, Lizzy           JR Westboro                 27.60q  1 
  6 Ryan, Alicia              SO N. Middlesex             27.79q  4 
  7 Olen, Colleen             SO Doherty                  27.92   2 
  8 Piper, Caitlin            JR Westboro                 27.98   2 
  9 Staiti, Bethany           SR Quabbin                  28.09   3 
 10 Farland, Shelby           SO Tantasqua                28.28   1 
 11 Heaney, Kayla             SR Milford                  28.78   1 
 12 Mello, Melissa               Shrewsbury               28.95   3 
 13 Robertson, Casey          JR Wachusett                28.98   1 
 14 Boyson, Alyssa            FR Leominster               29.41   2 
 15 Reich, Kristen            FR Shepherd H.              29.58   1 
 16 Cavress, Ashley           FR Marlboro                 29.75   2 
 17 Lane, Shannon             JR Wachusett                29.89   1 
 18 Masionis, Kaitlyn         SO Milford                  30.08   4 
 19 Carlson, Heather          JR Shepherd H.              30.18   3 
 20 Zieminski, Cassie         FR Shepherd H.              30.35   3 
 21 Walls, Lexi               FR Westboro                 30.39   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 25.65  5/15/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dwomfour, Alma               Shrewsbury               27.03    10  
  2 Baah, Eliaza              SO Doherty                  27.30     8  
  3 Wise, Brianna             SO Burncoat                 27.31     6  
  4 Ryan, Alicia              SO N. Middlesex             27.52     4  
  5 Daley, Tiffany            FR Algonquin                27.73     2  
  6 Carleton, Lizzy           JR Westboro                 27.75     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 57.93  5/14/2005   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brekka, Kathleen          SO Quabbin                  59.72   3   10  
  2 Leahy, Meghan             FR Wachusett                59.73   3    8  
  3 Papalia, Lauren           FR Marlboro               1:02.12   3    6  
  4 Urena, Kim                SO Marlboro               1:02.63   3    4  
  5 Warner, Kim                  Shrewsbury             1:02.82   2    2  
  6 McElroy, Alix             FR Wachusett              1:03.14   3    1  
  7 Trzaskos, Allison         SR Algonquin              1:03.32   3 
  8 Julian, Deanna            JR Shepherd H.            1:03.57   2 
  9 Kearney, Clare            JR Doherty                1:03.98   2 
 10 Van Buskirk, Tayler       SO Milford                1:04.81   2 
 11 Upton, Chelsey               Shrewsbury             1:05.61   2 
 12 Ryan, Megan               FR Gardner                1:05.92   1 
 13 Kosaketh, Amanda          SO Fitchburg              1:06.46   1 
 14 Gavin, Machenzie          FR Westboro               1:06.65   2 
 15 Tully, Leah               FR Shepherd H.            1:07.12   1 
 16 Cerviatti, Daniela        SO Wachusett              1:08.49   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 5:08.10  5/15/1999   Ellen Beth, Wachusett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oram, Ally                FR Marlboro               5:23.07    10  
  2 Pistrang, Molly           SO Wachusett              5:35.63     8  
  3 Loftus, Christy           SR Algonquin              5:36.65     6  
  4 Richard, Lindsey          SO Leominster             5:37.97     4  
  5 Perron, Rachel            JR Gardner                5:43.66     2  
  6 Bettencourt, Christine    SO Leominster             5:43.78     1  
  7 Blackney, Anne            SO Westboro               5:48.26  
  8 Sutkus, Elyse             FR Wachusett              5:48.42  
  9 Williams, Gabby           FR Wachusett              5:49.37  
 10 Mastrorio, Jaime          JR Doherty                5:49.66  
 11 Carelli, Alyssa              Shrewsbury             5:50.10  
 12 Rayla, Kelsey             FR Shepherd H.            5:51.98  
 13 O'Harra, Helen            JR Gardner                5:54.94  
 14 Hopkins, Hope             SO Tantasqua              5:59.50  
 15 Stephens, Erin            SR Milford                6:12.51  
 16 Bonina, Natashia          FR Marlboro               6:19.73  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 10:58.70  5/15/1999   Kate Polizzotto, Nashoba                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilfert, Amy              SR Westboro              11:37.24    10  
  2 Harmon, Cassie            JR Shepherd H.           11:51.71     8  
  3 Beccia, Ariel             FR Wachusett             11:57.67     6  
  4 Conner, Allie             SR N. Middlesex          12:04.84     4  
  5 Crowley, Liz              FR Algonquin             12:19.04     2  
  6 Teevens, Alexis           SO Westboro              12:31.16     1  
  7 Kasala-Hallinon, Caitlin  SR Doherty               12:43.76  
  8 Croteau, Lauren           JR Leominster            12:44.73  
  9 Boucher, Amy              FR Fitchburg             12:57.57  
 10 Farrel, Kelly             JR Algonquin             13:00.81  
 11 Cloutier, Danielle        SO Tantasqua             13:20.98  
 12 Pasternack, Janelle       FR Quabbin               13:37.34  
 13 Lawrence, Sarah           JR Algonquin             13:40.11  
 14 Westbrook, Meredith       SR Wachusett             13:44.58  
 15 Thibadeau, April          FR Shepherd H.           13:48.80  
 16 Foley, Kristina           SR Tantasqua             13:55.36  
 17 Rota, Nicole              FR Leominster            13:56.46  
 18 Anderstrom, Katelyn       JR Tantasqua             13:58.50  
 19 Kellett, Maureen          SR Westboro              14:29.80  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 2:20.10  5/15/1999   Katie Litwinowich, Wachusett              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyburski, Aly             FR Shepherd H.            2:22.59    10  
  2 Conner, Corey             JR N. Middlesex           2:23.61     8  
  3 Kunycky, Christina        SR Marlboro               2:27.83     6  
  4 Ross, Kristin                Shrewsbury             2:28.06     4  
  5 Lemmerman, Emily          FR Algonquin              2:29.48     2  
  6 Kwan, Helen               JR Westboro               2:29.60     1  
  7 Penney, Carissa           SR Gardner                2:30.18  
  8 Kunycky, Brianna          SO Marlboro               2:31.03  
  9 McCauley, Kristyn         SR Westboro               2:32.40  
 10 Laramee, Nicole              Shrewsbury             2:33.96  
 11 May, Kristen                 Shrewsbury             2:35.92  
 12 King, Bryanna             FR Westboro               2:36.41  
 13 Richard, Kristen          SO Leominster             2:37.48  
 14 Wirzbick, Katie           JR Gardner                2:37.64  
 15 Doyle, Sarah              SR Doherty                2:37.78  
 16 Ceppi, Jess               JR Shepherd H.            2:39.27  
 17 Jaillet, Whitney          FR Gardner                2:40.28  
 18 Green, Brianna            JR Quabbin                2:40.50  
 19 Holden, Emily             FR Burncoat               2:44.08  
 20 Degiso, Alicia            FR Marlboro               2:46.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A Class A
===================================================================
Class Record: # 15.40  5/1986      Caryn Figueras, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacMannis, Laurie         JR Milford                  16.61q  3 
  2 Ackley, Rachael           JR Algonquin                16.86q  1 
  3 Petersen, Mary Rose       SR Milford                  17.32q  2 
  4 Roberts, Kristen          FR Marlboro                 17.37q  2 
  5 Nishino, Emi              FR Wachusett                17.51q  3 
  6 Puchol, Kelsey            FR Gardner                  17.60q  1 
  7 Derosier, Ashlyn             Shrewsbury               17.67   3 
  8 Duggan, Rhian             SO Algonquin                17.73   1 
  9 Feighery, Aoife           FR Westboro                 18.05   2 
 10 Monty, Liz                FR Shepherd H.              18.11   3 
 11 Lombardi, Lauren          SR Milford                  18.41   3 
 12 Carter, Liz               SO Algonquin                18.56   1 
 13 Chude, Cathy              SO Marlboro                 18.57   1 
 13 Richer, Aly               SR Shepherd H.              18.57   2 
 15 Nelson, Liz                  Shrewsbury               18.64   3 
 16 Connors, Tracy            SR Wachusett                18.65   1 
 17 DiLoreto, Stef            JR N. Middlesex             18.83   2 
 18 Bortalini, Jill           SO Shepherd H.              19.91   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 15.40  5/1986      Caryn Figueras, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ackley, Rachael           JR Algonquin                16.50    10  
  2 MacMannis, Laurie         JR Milford                  17.00     8  
  3 Petersen, Mary Rose       SR Milford                  17.69     6  
  4 Puchol, Kelsey            FR Gardner                  17.71     4  
  5 Roberts, Kristen          FR Marlboro                 17.77     2  
  6 Nishino, Emi              FR Wachusett                17.91     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 45.80  5/13/2000   Meggie Hagermap, Shrewsbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Withers, Cathy            FR Marlboro                 48.20   4   10  
  2 Scibelli, Brooke             Shrewsbury               48.60   4    8  
  3 McElroy, Kayle            SO Wachusett                49.00   4    6  
  4 Alton, Katie              JR Shepherd H.              49.50   4    4  
  5 Kemmitt, Colleen          SO Quabbin                  50.00   3    2  
  6 Kennedy, Meaghan          SO Algonquin                51.00   4    1  
  7 Flatley, Beth             SR N. Middlesex             51.60   3 
  8 DeRoy, Heather            SR Gardner                  51.90   3 
  9 Platt, Maryann            SR Wachusett                53.00   4 
  9 Reid, Julianne            FR Westboro                 53.00   3 
 11 Carlucci, Gillian         FR Algonquin                53.30   3 
 12 Rutan, Emily              FR Algonquin                53.60   2 
 12 Stacy, Gina               SO Leominster               53.60   3 
 14 Seles, Tatiana            SO Wachusett                55.20   2 
 15 Marieni, Michelle         SR Marlboro                 55.40   1 
 16 Tunak, Danielle              Shrewsbury               55.70   1 
 17 McCarthy, Ellen              Shrewsbury               56.00   2 
 18 Ritchie, Mary             SR Doherty                  57.30   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 51.64  5/12/2007   Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury High School                                51.64#  2   10  
  2 Westborough High School                               52.09   2    8  
  3 Doherty High School                                   52.32   2    6  
  4 Algonquin Regional H.S.                               53.28   2    4  
  5 Wachusett Regional H.S.                               53.29   2    2  
  6 Quabbin Regional H.S.                                 53.56   2    1  
  7 Milford High School                                   54.05   1 
  8 North Middlesex Reg. H.S.                             54.58   1 
  9 Fitchburg High School                                 55.53   1 
 10 Burncoat High School                                  55.98   1 
 11 South High Community                                  58.91   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 4:08.40  5/15/1999   Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional H.S.                             4:21.57   2   10  
  2 Milford High School                                 4:23.62   1    8  
  3 Shrewsbury High School                              4:23.65   2    6  
  4 Marlboro High School                                4:27.05   2    4  
  5 Shepherd Hill High School                           4:27.41   1    2  
  6 Algonquin Regional H.S.                             4:28.24   2    1  
  7 Westborough High School                             4:32.35   2 
  8 Fitchburg High School                               4:34.05   1 
 -- South High Community                                     DQ   1 
 -- Doherty High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 9:53.00  5/15/1999   Wachusett Regional, Wachusett             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional H.S.                            10:14.09    10  
  2 Wachusett Regional H.S.                            10:16.85     8  
  3 Marlboro High School                               10:28.09     6  
  4 Westborough High School                            10:30.33     4  
  5 Shepherd Hill High School                          10:32.02     2  
  6 Leominster High School                             10:39.02     1  
  7 Milford High School                                11:47.20  
 
Girls High Jump Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  5/14/2005   Sarah Conroy, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brekka, Kathleen          SO Quabbin                5-00.00    10  
  2 Scibelli, Brooke             Shrewsbury            J5-00.00     8  
  3 Allen, Kim                JR N. Middlesex          J5-00.00     6  
  4 Feighery, Orna            SR Westboro              J5-00.00     4  
  5 Peterson, Kristen         SO Wachusett              4-10.00     2  
  6 Samoileff, Kelly          JR Wachusett              4-08.00     0.2
  6 Daley, Tiffany            FR Algonquin              4-08.00     0.2
  8 Puchol, Kelsey            FR Gardner               J4-08.00     0.2
  9 Fernandes, Liz            FR Milford               J4-08.00     0.2
  9 Roberts, Kristen          FR Marlboro              J4-08.00     0.2
 11 Stadig, Sarah             SR Westboro               4-06.00  
 11 Harty, Rayna              SO Quabbin                4-06.00  
 11 McGee, Carolyn            SR Shepherd H.            4-06.00  
 -- Gozdowski, Liana          SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Morgera, Shannon             South                       NH  
 -- Schiavi, Robin            SR Milford                     NH  
 -- Clayton, Faith            SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Lyon, Jackie              FR Milford                     NH  
 -- Yakstis, Nikki            SO Shepherd H.                 NH  
 -- Pecora, Steph             JR Shepherd H.                 NH  
 -- Wise, Brianna             SO Burncoat                    DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00  5/15/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Depalo, Danielle          SN Algonquin             10-06.00    10  
  2 Engelking, Kelly          SR Westboro               9-06.00     8  
  3 Silvar, Chrissy           SR Fitchburg             J9-06.00     6  
  4 Garcia, Lisa-Marion       JR Westboro               9-00.00     4  
  5 Griffin, Catelyn           8 Marlboro               8-00.00     2  
  6 Duggan, Rhian             SO Algonquin             J8-00.00     1  
  7 Green, Brianna            JR Quabbin               J8-00.00  
  8 Lemmerman, Emily          FR Algonquin             J8-00.00  
  9 Tylock, Rebecca              Shrewsbury             7-06.00  
 10 Janik, Susie              SO Wachusett             J7-06.00  
 11 Auclair, Amy              FR Marlboro              J7-06.00  
 12 Reiter, Lauren            SR Westboro               7-00.00  
 13 Dalke, Hannah                Shrewsbury             6-06.00  
 -- Platz, Delia                 Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 17-06.50  5/1981      Deena Giordano, North Middlesex          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemmitt, Colleen          SO Quabbin               16-00.50    10  
  2 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Doherty               15-11.00     8  
  3 Farland, Shelby           SO Tantasqua             15-05.00     6  
  4 Baah, Eliaza              SO Doherty               15-04.50     4  
  5 Carleton, Lizzy           JR Westboro              15-04.00     2  
  6 Derosier, Ashlyn             Shrewsbury            15-01.00     0.5
  6 Leahy, Meghan             FR Wachusett             15-01.00     0.5
  8 Heim, Gayle               SO Westboro              14-11.00  
  8 Laura, April              JR Burncoat              14-11.00  
 10 Dwomfour, Alma               Shrewsbury            14-08.00  
 11 Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Milford               14-07.00  
 12 Alton, Katie              JR Shepherd H.           14-06.00  
 12 Monty, Liz                FR Shepherd H.           14-06.00  
 14 Smith, Nikki              JR Shepherd H.           14-04.50  
 15 Lyon, Jackie              FR Milford               14-04.00  
 16 Mello, Melissa               Shrewsbury            14-01.00  
 17 Connors, Tracy            SR Wachusett             14-00.50  
 18 Cammarata, Alex           FR Algonquin             14-00.00  
 19 Poppoe, Nakisha           SR Doherty               13-10.50  
 20 Arvison, Kimmie           SO Westboro              13-07.50  
 21 LeBlanc, Jackie           SO Quabbin               13-04.50  
 21 Baglaneas, Christen       SO Algonquin             13-04.50  
 23 O'Rourke, Kate            SO Milford               12-11.50  
 24 Thurston, Grace           FR Wachusett             12-08.50  
 25 Carlucci, Gillian         FR Algonquin             12-07.00  
 26 Connors, Sarah            SR Gardner               11-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 36-11.75  5/13/2000   Jennifer Carson, North Middlesex         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ackley, Rachael           JR Algonquin             35-05.50    10  
  2 Aguguo, Stephanie          8 Shrewsbury            33-03.00     8  
  3 Conti, Liz                SO Algonquin             33-02.75     6  
  4 Olen, Colleen             SO Doherty               32-05.50     4  
  5 Scannel, Emily            JR Wachusett             32-04.00     2  
  6 Kunycky, Christina        SR Marlboro              31-11.00     1  
  7 Boucher, Lauren           JR Gardner               31-08.75  
  8 Barth, Kaitlyn            JR Milford               31-08.00  
  9 Samoileff, Kelly          JR Wachusett             31-06.25  
 10 Platt, Maryann            SR Wachusett             31-03.25  
 11 Agnelli, Caitlin          SO Gardner               31-01.00  
 12 Cammarata, Alex           FR Algonquin             31-00.00  
 13 Zieminski, Cassie         FR Shepherd H.           30-10.50  
 14 Kwan, Helen               JR Westboro              30-09.25  
 14 Fernandes, Liz            FR Milford               30-09.25  
 16 Warner, Kim                  Shrewsbury            30-05.25  
 17 O'Rourke, Kate            SO Milford               30-04.50  
 18 Nelson, Liz                  Shrewsbury            30-02.25  
 19 Richer, Aly               SR Shepherd H.           30-00.75  
 20 Marieni, Michelle         SR Marlboro              29-09.00  
 21 Whittemore, Lauren        SO Fitchburg             29-02.75  
 22 Papalia, Lauren           FR Marlboro              28-09.50  
 23 Pecora, Steph             JR Shepherd H.           28-00.00  
 24 Brittany, Mello           SO Fitchburg             27-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 40-05.50  5/1991      Jen Robicaud, North Middlesex            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staiti, Bethany           SR Quabbin               36-02.50    10  
  2 Brooks, Liz               JR Shepherd H.           34-05.75     8  
  3 Marshia, Alicia           SR N. Middlesex          33-11.00     6  
  4 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Algonquin             33-00.25     4  
  5 Cyr, Whitney              SO Milford               32-04.00     2  
  6 Chude, Cathy              SO Marlboro              32-03.25     1  
  7 Stidsen, Brianna             Shrewsbury            31-00.75  
  8 Clarke, Angela               Shrewsbury            30-07.75  
  9 Kelley, Jackie            SO Gardner               30-04.50  
 10 Collins, Kristin          JR Westboro              30-01.50  
 11 Reiszner, Vicki           JR Algonquin             28-11.00  
 12 Bazinet, Colleen          SO Shepherd H.           28-07.00  
 13 Cooney, Abby              SR Wachusett             28-06.75  
 14 Vermes, Christina         FR Westboro              27-11.75  
 15 Lombardi, Sarah           SO Wachusett             27-10.00  
 16 Wayman, Amy               SR Shepherd H.           27-05.50  
 17 McTiernan, Emily          FR Milford               27-01.25  
 18 Janssens, Meg             SR Quabbin               27-00.50  
 19 Deshpande, Janahuee       SO Westboro              26-06.00  
 20 Ritchie, Mary             SR Doherty               26-04.50  
 21 Cassaceli, Anna           JR Algonquin             25-00.00  
 22 Carpinter, Kayla          SO Quabbin               24-06.00  
 23 Craigen, Janet            SR Fitchburg             23-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 127-09  5/1980      Cindy Coskie, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Liz               JR Shepherd H.             103-04    10  
  2 DiDuca, Kristen           SO Milford                  95-11     8  
  3 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Algonquin                94-10     6  
  4 Carr, Christina           JR Westboro                 88-11     4  
  5 Reiszner, Vicki           JR Algonquin                88-02     2  
  6 Chevalier, Kim            SR Tantasqua                82-09     1  
  7 Dube, Molly                  Shrewsbury               78-09  
  8 Thomas, Jessica           SR Gardner                  78-07  
  9 Sampson, Shanissa         SO Marlboro                 77-08  
 10 Collins, Kristin          JR Westboro                 76-10  
 11 Matthews, Katherine       JR Algonquin                76-09  
 12 Carkin, Meggan            SR N. Middlesex             74-10  
 13 Deshpande, Janahuee       SO Westboro                 70-07  
 14 McKenna, Colleen             Shrewsbury               68-10  
 15 Farrell, Connie           SR Milford                  67-11  
 16 Cooney, Abby              SR Wachusett                64-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 129-05  5/1976      Pattie Jacques, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Christina           JR Westboro                101-10    10  
  2 McElroy, Kayle            SO Wachusett                95-05     8  
  3 Westbrook, Meredith       SR Wachusett                94-05     6  
  4 Engelking, Kelly          SR Westboro                 93-01     4  
  5 Piper, Caitlin            JR Westboro                 87-05     1.5
  5 McTiernan, Emily          FR Milford                  87-05     1.5
  7 Lopes, Mia                JR Milford                  84-05  
  8 Lombardi, Christina       JR Marlboro                 82-05  
  9 Seles, Tatiana            SO Wachusett                81-05  
 10 Stidsen, Brianna             Shrewsbury               79-08  
 11 Rivera, Monica            SO Marlboro                 79-03  
 11 Mastrorio, Jaime          JR Doherty                  79-03  
 13 Mort, Amanda              FR Milford                  78-10  
 14 Matthews, Katherine       JR Algonquin                77-10  
 15 Wayman, Amy               SR Shepherd H.              77-09  
 15 Dube, Molly                  Shrewsbury               77-09  
 17 Tasse, Jenna              SR Tantasqua                72-09  
 18 McGill, Meghan            SR Algonquin                68-01  
 19 Boucher, Courtney         SR Algonquin                68-00  
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin Regional H.S.     79.20     2) Wachusett Regional H.S.    68.70
    3) Westborough High School     66.50     4) Shrewsbury High School     64.50
    5) Marlboro High School        52.20     6) Shepherd Hill High School  50   
    7) Quabbin Regional H.S.       43        8) Doherty High School        40   
    9) Milford High School         33.70    10) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.  28   
   11) Fitchburg High School        7       11) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         7   
   13) Gardner High School          6.20    14) Burncoat High School        6   
   14) Leominster High School       6                                           
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional H.S.      103.75     2) Hudson High School         80   
    3) Uxbridge High School        62        4) Blackstone-Millville       52.50
    5) Groton-Dunstable            50        6) Millbury High School       48.50
    7) Auburn High School          45        8) Grafton High School        35.75
    9) Notre Dame Academy          24       10) Holy Name High School      16   
   11) Oxford High School          13       12) Oakmont Regional H.S.      10   
   13) Leicester High School        7       14) St. Peter-Marian H. S.      5   
   15) Monty Tech Reg. H.S.         4       16) David Prouty High School    0.75
   16) Northbridge High School      0.75                                        
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School           155        2) Lunenburg High School     128   
    3) Sutton High School          58        4) Whitinsville Christian     45   
    5) Ayer High School            36        6) Keefe Technical School     30   
    7) Littleton High School       27        8) Narragansett Reg. H. S.    18   
    9) Bartlett High School        12        9) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.       12   
   11) Maynard High School         11       11) Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.     11   
   13) Francis W. Parker Charter    8       14) Hudson Catholic H. S.       6